Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

UNCLAIMED MAIL

South Australia Government Gazette Thursday January 21, 1841

 

General Post Office

List of Letters lying unclaimed up to January 21st 1841

H Watts Postmaster General

 

ABBOTT Jno

ADAMS Mrs

ADAMS Richard

AICKHURST Wm

ALDRIDGE, John

ALEXANDER Alex

ALLWORTH Mr

ANDERSON Andrew

ANDERSON James

ANDERSON John

ATKINSON John

ATTWILL William

 

BACON W

BAILEY Henry

BAKER John

BAKER Mrs

BALLARD J

BALLARD Mr

BALLER E

BANCKS John

BARKER R E

BARNES Mr

BARR Saml

BARTLETT Geo

BARTLETT Saml

BAUER Charles

BELL W L

BELL Geo

BERKELEY Capt.

BERNARD Mrs Wm

BINNEY James

BLACK R

BLAKE John

BOLLARD John

BOLLARG Robt

BOONE Mr

BOTH T H

BOTTING Robt

BOYCE John

BOYD Margaret

BROOKE Edwd

BROWN E G

BROWN James

BROWN John

BROWN Wm

BROWNE Miss

BRUMSKILL Geo

BULL J W

BURLAND Thos

BURN Wm

BUROLE Mrs A

CANHAM John

CANNON Jeremiah

CARRUTHUS J

CHAMBERS Wm

CHAMPLEY Robt

CHINGER Yoan Carl

CHURNSIDE Thomas

CLARK John

CLERK R

COOK Henry

COTTER T Y

COULTHARD Wm

COX JOHN

CRABB J L

CRAIGIE Alexander

CRITCHELL James

 

DARR Mr

DAVIES Mr

DAVIS Mr

DENNISON F

DEVERILL Mr

DIVERS John

DOULIN Wm

DOWTON John

DUN William

DUNLOSS Dd

DUNSMORE Wm

 

 

 

EAST Saml

ELDER A L

ELLIOTT R

ELLISS Mr

EVANS Mr

 

FERGUSON Alexander

FIEDLER Augustus

FISHER Thomas

FITZGERALD Geo

FLAVEL Josh

FLEETWOOD Jno Josh

FOOTE Mr

FORBES John

FOTHERINGHAM James

FRANCIS Edward

FREE Mary Ann

 

GAENSCH C

GALE & CO

GALE D R

GALL John

GALPIN John

GAMBELL James

GANDELL Edward

GARDNER Henry

GEAGHAN William

GIBERION Mr

GILES William

GILL William

GILLIS John

GOLDNEY William

GOODWIN W T

GRAINGER John

GRAMP John

GRANT John

GRAY Benjamin

GREEN Hugh

GRIEG Patterson

GROBETREE E

GULLIVER Lewis

GWILT Francis

 

HAINES Mary Ann

HALE John

HAMILTON W C

HANLEY H

HARDING & ATKINSON

HARDING H W

HARPER Mrs

HARRIDGE Fk

HARRIS John

HARRIS Mr

HARRISON John

HAWKER James

HENSLEY Charles

HERBERT John

HEULIN P E

HEYER F

HIEATT Edward J

HILL John

HILL Mr

HILLIER James

HOARE William

HODDING Mr

HOFFMAN Mr

HOLDER Edward

HOLMES Mr

HORN Thomas

 

HORNSBEY J H

HOYLES William

HUGHES Jane

HUMPHRIES Wm

HYLES John

 

 

JAMES Edmund

JARVIS Geo

JEFFRIES Francis

JOHNSON Christopher

JOHNSON J

JOHNSON Jas

JOHNSTONE Geo

JOHNSTONE John

JONES Ebenezer

JONES Owen

JONES Wm

 

 

KELLY Geo

KELLY Wm

KIGHT J W

KIGHT James

KIGHT Mr

KIRBY John

KOOK Herman

KYFFIN E O

 

 

LACY Thomas

LAMONT Neil

LAMPSON Saml

LENNY John

LETTS Geo

LEWIS John

LILLIA Henry

LOCK Mr

LOGAN James

LOND Edward

LOTHIAN William

LOVE John

LOW Charles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MACORD Mr

MALPAS William

MARKS Wm

MARSHALL Edwd

MARSHALL Josh

MARTIN Thos

MASON Geo

MATTHEWS Thos

MCFARLANE Allan

MCGREGOR Gregor

MCKAY Thos

MCKINLAY Allan

MCLAINE Maria

MILLER & GALE

MILLER Oliver

MINCENT Ml

MINCHAM Wm

MITCHELL Henry

MITCHELMORE Wm

MOLE Geo

MONCRIEFF & GRAY

MOORE John

MOORE Mr

MORRIS Mr W

MUNDAY Edwd

MURPHY Phillip

MURRAY Capt

MYERS Edwd

MYERS Edwd

 

 

NEVRING Mrs

NICHOLLS James

 

 

OAKY Mrs

OLDNEY Capt W

ORSMOND T

OWIN Thomas

 

 

 

 

PACKER B

PALE Mr H G

PALMER Mr

PARCELL Wm

PARKER Thomas

PATERSON John

PATTERSON Wm

PEARCE John

PEARSON J

PEGLER Peter

PENNY Thomas

PEPPERILL R

PETTITT Wm

PHILLIPS H

PHILLIPSON G B

PHILLIPSON J S

PINKERTON W

PLAYER Nicholas

POOLE James

PORTBURY Benjn.

PORTBURY Mrs

PORTER W F

POTTERTON A D C

POWELL C

PREECE Thomas

PRESTON Wm

PRETTYJOHN Nl

 

 

 

 

 

R?SELY Stokey

RADFORD Charles

RADFORD Mr

RAGLESS John

REEVE Charles

REEVES Robert

RETALLICK Wm

RIDLEY Mr

RIED George

RIED Richard

RIED William

RINTOUL James

ROBERTS J

RODGERS Thomas

ROGERS Mr J

ROGERS Wm

ROSS John

ROWLAND Moses

SALT H

SANDERS Alfred

SCHOLAR J

SCOTT F M

SCOTT Mrs

SEMERKROSS Mr

SHAW John

SHEPHERD Catherine

SHEPHERDSON J B

SHLIENKE D

SIEVERS Mr

SIMS William

SMITH Benjamin

SMITH Charles

SMITH E

SMITH H I

SMITH John

SMITH Joseph

SMITH Ml

SMITH Rueben

SMYTH George B

STEPHENS W H

STEPHENSON J W

STEWART Alexander

STEWART Alexander

STRUDWICKE John

SUTTON Elizabeth

SMITH W

SCHOLAR Richard

SMITH Daniel

 

 

 

TALBERT David

TASSLEY Thomas

TATE Mr John

TAYLOR Robert

THOMAS E R

THOMAS T C

THOMPSON B

THOMPSON G R

THOMPSON Mary Ann

THOMPSON Mrs

THOMPSON Thos

THOMPSON W

TICKELL Thomas

TOZER J M

TREBILCOCK James

TRONT C

TULL W

 

WALKER Henry

WALKER William

WALKER William

WALLIG James

WANCHOSSE John

WARNER Josh. Jas

WARREN Corp. Jno

WATKINS Elizabeth

WATSON William

WATTS Henry

WATTS Jeremiah

WATTS Mr

WEATHERSTONE Alex

WEBB Chorlotte

WEOLD C

WESTON Charles

WHITE J

WHITE John

WHITE Thomas

WHITEHEAD William

WHYDEBANK James

WICKHAM James

WILKINS John

WILLIAMS John

WILLIAMSON Geo

WILLSON Richard

WILSON Donald

WILSON James

WILSON Robert

WOOD James

WOODROFFE Mrs E

WOOLDRIDGE Richard

WRIGHT John

 

 

X Y Z

 

YOUNG Master R

YOUNG Alfred

YOUNG Mrs

YOUNG J W

YOUNG Mr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Index Page

 

Home Page