Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Madison County, Alabama GREEN Marriages

(1812 - 1927)

NAME

SPOUSE

LICENSE DATE

Benjamin Green

Dolly Priest

12-11-1812

David Green

Rebecca Vant

4-15-1815

Mary Green

James Fletcher

12-22-1815

Elizabeth Green

James Glover

2-29-1816

Nathan Green

Nancy Hancock

4-5-1817

John A. Green

Ann Bass

1-8-1819

Elizabeth Green

Chas W. Hannah

1-9-1819

John Green

Nancy Littlepage

10-16-1819

Elizabeth Green

Edmund Chiles

1-16-1821

Allen Green

Cornelia R. Rice

3-11-1822

Matilda Green

James Glover

5-6-1822

Bennett M. Green

Sarah Denny

7-2-1822

Sally Green

Elisha P. Baugh

8-31-1822

Lucy Green

Ezekial Craft

3-15-1823

Cascy M. Green

Young Kerksey

6-20-1823

Sarah Green

John McGill

11-1-1824

Polly Green

Abner Spence

8-29-1825

Allen Green

Julia E. McCravey

7-31-1826

Mary Green

Jeremiah Pate

12-17-1827

Lucinda Green

Stephen Huddleston

12-22-1829

Fanny Green

Moses Rush

8-21-1835

James Greene

Zorody W. McClung

2-17-1837

Samuel Green

Harriett McGaha

3-10-1838

Elijah Green

Sarah Dean

12-3-1839

Martin K. Green

Angelina Hamer

4-3-1843

Elizabeth J. Green

Charles F. Williams

10-9-1844

Thomas U. Green

Martislia Rodgers

12-13-1844

Jefferson Green

Narcissa Thomas

1-2-1849

Sarah A. Green

Thomas J. Clay

1-22-1850

Mary A. Green

Benjamin Dickson

10-17-1855

Thomas L. Green

Susan W. Graham

12-13-1855

Martha E. Green

Robert E. Layne

5-30-1857

Matilda J. Green

John Simpson Parish

1-4-1859

William C. Green

Martha A. E. Tanald

9-17-1859

Rebecca M. Green

Jonathan W. Glover

10-25-1860

Andrew Green (col)

Malinda Turner

11-7-1865

Major Green (col)

Emily Green

11-18-1865

Lucinda E. Green

William P. Glover

4-16-1867

Rachel J. Green

Joseph W. Grayson

1-4-1868

Ellen S. Green

Joseph H. Conner

4-15-1868

Jones Green

Nancy C. Smith

12-19-1868

Jesse Green (col)

Dela Ann Moore

7-24-1869

Jane Green (col)

Casnell Fleming

7-28-1869

Aaron Green (col)

Martha Jones

6-25-1870

George Green

Mitta Hauk

5-13-1871

Nancy Green (col)

Walker Blevins

11-7-1871

Matilda Green

Wilson Ford

12-27-1871

Dick Green (col)

Susan Jones

3-16-1872

Calvin Green (col)

Lucy Paine

7-17-1873

Cortis C. B. Green

Eliza Watson

8-23-1873

Patrick J. Green

Netta Clark

3-28-1874

Eliza Green

William Hess

8-3-1874

Pleasant Green (col)

Gilbert Lasslie

7-8-1874

George W. Green

Nannie Severs

2-15-1875

Liddy Green (col)

Walker Tibbs

3-6-1875

Amanda Green

John Neely

7-27-1875

Sarah P. Green

Alexander Glover

10-7-1875

Nancy Green (col)

Mae Patton

12-24-1875

Charity Green (col)

Tempo McCombs

12-28-1875

Samuel G. Green

Laura T. Poor

1-27-1877

Watsen Green

Harriet Noble

6-14-1877

Elijah Green (col)

Katie Jones

10-24-1877

Peter Green (col)

Eliza McCalley

12-10-1877

Eliza Green

William M. Clarke

11-1-1878

J. T. Green

Hattie W. Boggus

2-18-1879

Jonas Green (col)

Lucy Ann Jones

2-21-1880

William B. Green

Corine Acklen

10-12-1881

George T. Green

Eleanor W. Ellett

12-28-1881

Jane E. Green

Chas W. Clarkson

10-7-1882

Martha Green

Isaac W. Ellett

12-1-1882

Nancy Green (col)

Preston Harberd

12-28-1882

T. G. Green (col)

L. C. Downs

12-18-1883

Laura Green (col)

Michael Walker

12-26-1883

Emeline Green (col)

James Cotton

3-31-1884

Martha S. Green

George W. Moore

12-20-1884

Jonas Green (col)

Sarah Ricks

12-23-1884

Calvin Green

Sophronia Rice

7-23-1885

Wm T. Green

Lem T. Cooper

12-28-1885

Wm Green (col)

Charlott Jones

11-11-1886

Malinda Green

Jim Willie McDonell

1-4-1887

John Green

Nola Curtis

6-3-1887

Katie Green

Henry Smith

8-5-1887

George Green (col)

Ollie Twittie

1-12-1888

Salinda Green

A. C. Schaudies

7-28-1888

Eliza J. Green

Thomas C. Stewart

9-8-1888

Milas J. Green

Ophelia P. Carpenter

10-12-1888

Julia Green (col)

William Lay

3-7-1889

Mollie Green

Murry Saxon

3-7-1889

Ellen Green

Edward Wade

12-22-1889

Ben Green

Mary Logan

12-23-1889

James Green

Ann Miller

8-14-1890

Arlie Green (col)

William Tiller

4-6-1891

Huskin Green (col)

Fanny Miller

6-18-1892

John Green (col)

Susan Pryor

8-29-1892

Muriam Green

Ella Sanderson

8-1-1893

Dosia Green

J. W. Rivers

1-2-1894

Charlet Green

Maggie Stokes

3-24-1894

Nancy Green (col)

Joshua Fletcher

6-28-1894

Ned Green (col)

Annie Robinson

11-16-1895

Ella Green (col)

Joseph Haslette

1-31-1895

Emma Christiana Green

Dr. A. N. Glover

8-19-1895

Mary Green (col)

Westly Humphrey

12-7-1895

George Green (col)

Jane Jordan

1-22-1896

Ruby Green (col)

Boma Whitaker

2-5-1896

Matt Green

Leona Atchley

4-28-1896

Tenie Green

John Hill

7-17-1896

Mary J. Green

J. T. Craft

9-4-1896

Amanda Green

Robert Powers

12-30-1896

Sank Green

Sula Drake

6-5-1897

Harry Green

Anna Turner

12-21-1897

John Green

Lillie G. Ricketts

1-6-1898

S. T. Green

Sallie E. Trotter

3-29-1898

Fanny Green

Andrew Johnson

7-30-1898

Mimmie M. Green

F. M. Lewis

4-14-1899

S. E. Green

W. E. Hamer

9-11-1899

Lula A. Green

Walter L. Woodward

12-22-1899

Ama Green

Yeatman Miller

1-5-1901

Jim Green (col)

Edna McCray

4-19-1901

Abner Green (col)

Susie Schinall

5-25-1901

J. T. Green

S. B. Gentry

7-22-1901

James O. Green

Lizzie McCay

8-1-1901

Argie Green

S. J. Gentry

10-18-1901

Jemettie Green

Silas Henry Bowling

10-23-1901

Johnie Green (col)

Will Spragins

11-9-1901

Laton Green

Mary Collier

12-10-1901

Lillie Green

Allen Strong

1-1-1903

Mary Shelby Green

Isaac D. Buford

1-2-1903

January Green (col)

Agnes Acklin

1-28-1903

Ethel M. Green

Wade H. Esslinger

3-12-1903

Mary Green

Andrew M. McCrary

7-17-1903

Charles Greene

Mary Dinkin

8-1-1903

John R. Green

Nettie Walker

8-15-1903

Callie Green (col)

Ed Ross

10-15-1903

Orties Greene

Katie Lanier

4-4-1904

Ned Green (col)

Rebecca Turner

7-18-1904

Cap Green

Jennie Austin

8-31-1904

Elizabeth Green

Samuel J. Yarbrough

9-10-1904

Mary Green

J. J. Foster

2-25-1905

Sam M. Green

Odel Williams

10-1-1904

Hattie Green

Henry Ward

11-7-1905

Jim Green (col)

Nannie Horton

12-18-1905

J. L. Green

Nannie Elmore

7-6-1906

Sank Green (col)

Lizzie Jones

9-12-1907

Lizzie Green

Clyde Falkenberry

10-30-1907

Sarah Green (col)

Simon Turner

7-11-1908

Mary Ella Green

Ralph E. Schiff

10-3-1908

Gladys Green

Curry Latham

1-6-1909

Mary Green (col)

John King

4-23-1909

Ada Green (col)

George Derrick

4-30-1909

Tera Green

Amon Hodge

12-3-1909

Tom Green (col)

Nezzie Wall

2-7-1910

Josephine Green

Ernest Dent

8-25-1910

Allie Green (col)

Henry Anderson

5-19-1911

Riley Green (col)

Susie Duncan

5-23-1911

S. T. Green

Mabel O'Bryant

10-7-1911

Wm Henry Green (col)

Lela Hindrie

2-9-1912

Sue Green (col)

Ben Franklin

5-25-1912

J. T. Green

Terlie Painter

7-18-1912

Mary Ellen Green (col)

Geo. Moore

10-19-1912

Emma Green

Angelo Ginn

11-20-1912

Grover Green

Maggie Montgomery

12-21-1912

Julia Green

J. Percy Fields

12-23-1912

Will Green (col)

Janie Codmon?

12-24-1912

Lizzie Green

Lewis Cross

6-2-1913

Sanford Green

Lula Lamb

11-1-1913

Charlie Green (col)

Ella Ford

11-29-1913

James Green

Annie Vickers

1-21-1914

Amos S. Green

Ruthy Gillard

2-11-1914

Mattie Green

Willie Ed Blankenship

5-4-1914

Louis Dude Green

Annie Gardiner

8-4-1914

Jemie Green (col)

Nathaniel Logan

10-10-1914

M. B. Green

Annie Crabtree

1-11-1915

Elizabeth Green

John Gipson

5-14-1915

Della Green

Tom Oldfield

6-17-1916

Laura Belle Green

Horace N. Henderson

6-28-1916

Lizzie Green (col)

Clem Turner

12-24-1915

T. L. Green

Della Walker

1-6-1916

Ben H. Green

Viola C. Draper

8-22-1916

James Green (col)

Nannie May Stone

1-27-1917

Mary Green

Chas Ashley

2-17-1917

G. W. Green

Ellen Smithey

3-30-1917

Camie Green

J. H. Hughs

6-23-1917

Cela M. Green

Elbert Spray

10-20-1917

Katie Green

William Brown

2-20-1918

Edward Green (col)

Estelle B. Moore

1-7-1919

Narcie Green (col)

Calvin Jenkins

2-8-1919

Herbert Green (col)

Chistine Lee

2-14-1920

Ned Greene (col)

Sophie Logan

5-9-1919

Mimmie Belle Green

Claude L. Cantrell

7-27-1920

Riley Green (col)

Eliza Baker

11-18-1920

Agnes Green (col)

John Taylor

12-11-1920

Alta Green

Alba Besherse

12-23-1920

Lily Green

Alhma W. Bersherse

2-28-1921

George W. Green

Lillie James

5-16-1921

Philip J. Green

Majorie M. L. Weatherly

8-17-1921

Evelyn Green (col)

Himes Hammonds

12-9-1921

Fletcher Green (col)

Ethel McGlathery

12-17-1921

Tom Green (col)

Mary Willie Lawler

3-22-1923

Ben Green

Elsie Waldrop

3-31-1923

Jessie Green

Ruth Oaks

12-28-1923

Harry A. Green

Reanor Odell Young

3-14-1924

Josephine Green

Wm. T. Blankenship

10-1-1924

Denie Green

Chas. Hilburn

2-14-1925

Evaline Green (col)

Charley Sanders

5-30-1925

Lousie Green

Lee J. Wallace

6-25-1925

Martha Green

Tracy McClure

7-30-1925

Samuel Green

Odell Buck

12-19-1925

Haskel Green

Mildred Sawyers

4-19-1926

George Green (col)

Tommie Wherry

12-16-1926

W. A. Green

Myrtle Guntle

6-17-1927

Gantlin G. Green

Lena Libby Demran

12-21-1927

Grover Green

Grace Boyd

1-14-1928