Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

IRE, Kilkenny, Gowran and Clara Parish Register

M
FatherIRE, Kilkenny Parish Register
Baptism Pri*26 January 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thomas Shee and Brdiget Doyle; Baptized=Richard Doyle1 
Baptism Pri*18 March 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Daniel Meagan and Mary Farrell; Baptized=Patrick Doyle2 
Baptism Pri*22 May 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jams Loughlin and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Anstace Brenan3 
Baptism Pri*5 June 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Doyle and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Patrick Doyle2 
Baptism Pri*23 July 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Philip Commuford and Anne Foley; Baptized=John Moore4 
Baptism Pri*31 July 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Dan Lanigan and Mary Nowlan; Baptized=Joan Dullard5 
Baptism Pri*1 October 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Doyle and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Mary Doyle6 
Baptism Pri*4 October 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Shee and Mary Shee; Baptized=Patrick Walton7 
Baptism Pri*4 November 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Patt Coady and Bridget Traverse; Baptized=Michael Doyle8 
Baptism Pri*25 December 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Cath Cashin and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Joan Doyle9 
Baptism Pri*25 December 1809 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Cath Cashin and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Elenor Doyle9 
Baptism Pri*1 March 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mathew Heffernan and Bridget Kelly; Baptized=John Shea10 
Baptism Pri*4 March 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Kyran Tobin and Cath Cashin; Baptized=Catherine Doyle11 
Baptism Pri*12 June 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Richd Rice and Joan Rice; Baptized=Catherine Shea12 
Baptism Pri*26 June 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Shea and Anne Shea; Baptized=John Shea13 
Baptism Pri*12 July 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Martin and Mary Kerevan; Baptized=Michael Hoban14 
Baptism Pri*5 August 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Walsh and Mary Lahy; Baptized=Edward Coogan15 
Baptism Pri*21 October 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Denis Cummins and Joan Cousin; Baptized=Patrick Keough16 
Baptism Pri*21 November 1810 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Lau Phelan and Margt Lahy; Baptized=Joan Shea17 
Baptism Pri*22 March 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Wm Hogan and Mary Coady; Baptized=Mary Doyle18 
Baptism Pri*24 March 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Ronan and Joan Bryan; Baptized=Patrick Doyle19 
Baptism Pri*22 May 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; illegitimate, sponsors were Hugh Hatford and Mary Forrestal; Baptized=James Doyle20 
Baptism Pri*26 May 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thomas Shea and Anne Shea; Baptized=Thomas Walton21 
Baptism Pri*13 June 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; illegitimate, sponsor was Margt Murphy; Baptized=Elisabeth Navy22 
Baptism Pri*4 July 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Patt Murphy and Elenor Walsh; Baptized=Thomas Shea23 
Baptism Pri*12 September 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Richd Cashin and Anstace Doyle; Baptized=Margaret Doyle24,25 
Baptism Pri*13 October 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Richd Cahill and Mary Ryan; Baptized=Mary Shea26 
Baptism Pri*28 October 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Moylan and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Joan Doyle27 
Baptism Pri*16 November 1811 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were James Meany and Mary Meany; Baptized=Elenor Shea28 
Baptism Pri*4 February 1812 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsor was Bridget Jeffery; Baptized=Philip Foley29 
Baptism Pri*27 February 1812 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Byrne and Margt Shee; Baptized=Philip Shea30 
Baptism Pri*28 April 1812 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Lanigan and Margt Pembroke; Baptized=Edward Dullard31 
Baptism Pri*4 June 1812 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Buggy and Cath Waters; Baptized=William Edward32 
Baptism Pri*24 June 1812 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jams Doyle and Bridget Doyle; Baptized=Elenor Moore33 
Baptism Pri*24 September 1812 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Simon Walton and Anne Shee; Baptized=Daniel Walton34 
Baptism Pri*31 December 1812 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Richd Cashin and Anstace Doyle; Baptized=Stephen Doyle35 
Baptism Pri*7 February 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thomas Foley and Bridget Loughlin; Baptized=Martin Coogan36 
Baptism Pri*10 March 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jams Doyle and Margt Kearney; Baptized=Honora Doyle37 
Baptism Pri*17 March 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thos Nowlan and Cath Neal; Baptized=Margaret Shea38 
Baptism Pri*24 April 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jams Keeffe and Mary Bu[?]; Baptized=Margaret Shea39 
Baptism Pri*12 July 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Ma[?] Somers and Bridget Dunphy; Baptized=Margaret Doyle40 
Baptism Pri*25 September 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Phelan and Mary Shee; Baptized=Bridgid Hoban41 
Baptism Pri*3 October 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jams Doyle and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Margaret Keough42 
Baptism Pri*22 November 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Stephen Breen and Cath Todd; Baptized=Mary Fahy43 
Baptism Pri*22 November 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thos Shee and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Catherine Shea44 
Baptism Pri*13 December 1813 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Patt Doyle and Bridgid Loughlin; Baptized=Thomas Brenan45 
Baptism Pri*9 June 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; Baptized=Nicholas Doyle46 
Baptism Pri*11 September 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Patt Hart and Mary Murphy; Baptized=Michael Shea47 
Baptism Pri*22 September 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Patt Neal and Mary Dunn; Baptized=Margaret Shea48 
Baptism Pri*4 October 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Pierre Doyle and Bridgid Holohan; Baptized=Michael Holohan49 
Baptism Pri*30 October 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jams Cleary and Margt Culleton; Baptized=Denis Doyle50 
Baptism Pri*11 November 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thos Shee and Cath Grace; Baptized=Nicholas Walton51 
Baptism Pri*29 November 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jams Coady and Margt Hogan; Baptized=Edmund Hogan52 
Baptism Pri*18 December 1814 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Doyle and Anstance Ronan; Baptized=Mary Doyle53 
Baptism Pri*10 February 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsor was Mary Dobin; Baptized=Mary Doyle54 
Baptism Pri*1 April 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were James B[?] and Ally Bunan; Baptized=Catherine Cain55 
Baptism Pri*2 April 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Patt Clancy and Biddy Clancy; Baptized=Ellen Dullard56 
Baptism Pri*20 April 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Matt Phelan and Cathh Divy; Baptized=Aley Shea57 
Baptism Pri*14 May 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Matt Phelan and Cathh Divy; Baptized=Patrick Doyle58 
Baptism Pri*18 June 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Laughlan and Cath Tobin; Baptized=Peter Coogan59 
Baptism Pri*6 August 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jno Shee and Cath Shee; Baptized=Ann Shea60 
Baptism Pri*10 September 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Nich Murphy and Betty [illegible, looks like Ravin]; Baptized=Nicholas Doyle61 
Baptism Pri*10 October 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Chs Cavanah and Mary Feris; Baptized=Richard Doyle62 
Baptism Pri*12 October 1815 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Wm Wall and Mary Hayden; Baptized=Terence Moore63 
Baptism Pri*12 February 1816 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thos Foly and Biddy Brenan; Baptized=Nelly Brenan64 
Baptism Pri*22 March 1816 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Nich Doyle and Margt Blanchfld; Baptized=Miles Keough65 
Baptism Pri*6 April 1816 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Nich Whelan and Kelly Cranny; Baptized=Mary Hoban66 
Baptism Pri*7 April 1816 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were John Nowlan and Kelly Grace; Baptized=John Walton67 
Baptism Pri*19 May 1816 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Charles Shearman and Bridget Doyle; Baptized=Catherine Hogan68 
Baptism Pri*24 November 1816 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Michael Doyle and Judith Tobin; Baptized=Martin Cain69 
Baptism Pri*1 January 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were John Holohan and Marg [illegible]; Baptized=Martin Holohan70 
Baptism Pri*26 February 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Edmd Nowlan and Cath Tracy; Baptized=William Shea71 
Baptism Pri*19 April 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Mich Williams and Mary Heffernan; Baptized=Martin Doyle72 
Baptism Pri*2 June 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were James [illegible, looks like Colleton] and Betty Dowling; Baptized=[blank] Greene73 
Baptism Pri*7 September 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were John Lahy and Mary Coady; Baptized=Martin Shea74 
Baptism Pri*14 October 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were James Doyle and Mary Doyle; Baptized=Sally Doyle75 
Baptism Pri*19 October 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Thomas Shee and Mary Walton; Baptized=Ellen Shea76 
Baptism Pri*14 December 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were James Mulrowney and Mary Travers; Baptized=Margaret Doyle77 
Baptism Pri*20 December 1817 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were James Shee and Judith Walton; Baptized=? Walton78 
Baptism Pri*7 February 1818 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were James [illegible] and Mary Shee; Baptized=Mary Coogan79 
Baptism Pri*1 May 1818 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were John Grady and [illegible] Brien; Baptized=Patrick Grady80 
Baptism Pri*19 July 1818 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were John Grady and [illegible] Brien; Baptized=Anne Brenan81 
Baptism Pri*3 November 1818 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Jas Keane and Eliza Kehoe; Baptized=Nicholas Grady82 
Baptism Pri*29 November 1818 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Michl Heany and Eliza Kehoe; Baptized=Martin Keough82 
Baptism Pri*18 April 1819 Parish of Gowran and Clara, County Kilkenny, Ireland; sponsors were Michl Meany and Betty Kehoe; Baptized=Bridget Cain83 

Citations

  1. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Richd Doyle (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  2. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Patrick Doyle (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  3. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Anstace Brenan (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  4. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of John Moore (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  5. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Joan Dullard (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  6. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Doyle, (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  7. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Patrick Walton, (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  8. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Michael Doyle, (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  9. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Joan and Elenor Doyle, twins, (1809); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  10. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of John Shee, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  11. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Cath Doyle, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  12. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Cath Shea, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  13. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of John Shea, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  14. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Michael Hoban, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  15. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Edward Coogan, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  16. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Patrick Kehoe, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  17. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Joan Shee, (1810); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  18. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Doyle, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  19. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Patrick Doyle, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  20. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Jams Doyle or Powell, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  21. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Thomas Walton, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  22. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Elisabeth Navy or Doyle, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  23. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Thos Shea, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  24. [S962] Carole Doyle, (author e-mail address available on request), to Dawn S. Ellis, email, 18 Jun 2008, Dawn Ellis, Graham, North Carolina, USA.
  25. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Margaret Doyle, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  26. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Shee, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  27. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Joan Doyle, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  28. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Elenor Shea, (1811); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  29. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Philip Foley, (1812); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  30. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Philip Shee, (1812); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  31. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Edward Dollard, (1812); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  32. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Wm Edward, (1812); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  33. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Elenor Moore, (1812); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  34. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Daniel Walton, (1812); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  35. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Stephen Doyle, (1812); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  36. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Martin Coogan, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  37. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Honora Doyle, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  38. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Margt Shea, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  39. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Margaret Shea, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  40. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Margaret Doyle, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  41. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Bridgid Hoban, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  42. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Margt Keough, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  43. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Fahy, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  44. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Cath Shee, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  45. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Thos Brenan, (1813); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  46. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Nicholas Doyle (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  47. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mich Shee, (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  48. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Margt Shee, (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  49. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mich Holohan, (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  50. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Denis Doyle, (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  51. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Nich Walton, (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  52. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Edmd Hogan, (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  53. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Doyle (1814); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  54. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Doyle (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  55. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Cath Cain (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  56. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Ellen Dullard (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  57. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Aley Shee (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  58. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism o Patt Doyle, (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  59. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Peter Coogan, (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  60. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Ann Shee, (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  61. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Nich Doyle, (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  62. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Richd Doyle, (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  63. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Terence Moore, (1815); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  64. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Nelly Brenan, (1816); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  65. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Miles Keogh, (1816); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  66. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Hobin, (1816); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  67. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of John Walton, (1816); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  68. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Cath Hogan, (1816); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  69. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Martin Cain, (1816); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  70. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Martin Holohan, (1817); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  71. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of William Shee, (1817); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  72. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Martin Doyle, (1817); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  73. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of [Blank] Greene, (1817); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  74. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Martin Shee, (1817) [faint]; FHL mfm# 0926194.
  75. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Sally Doyle, (1817), entry out of order; FHL mfm# 0926194.
  76. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Ellen Shee, (1817); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  77. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Margt Doyle, (1817); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  78. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of ? Walton [Illegible], (1817); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  79. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Mary Coogan, (1818); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  80. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Patt Grady, (1818), entry out of order, and duplicated; FHL mfm# 0926194.
  81. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Anne Brenan, (1818); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  82. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Nicholas Grady, (1818); FHL mfm# 0926194.
  83. [S960] Gowran Parish, (Kilkenny, Ireland), Parish Registers, Baptism of Bridget Cain, (1818); FHL mfm# 0926194.
More information available on request.

Ireland Parish Register

M
FatherIreland Research

Family

Child
More information available on request.

Scotland Parish Register

M
FatherScotland Research
Baptism Pri*9 October 1747 Holbornhead, Caithness, Scotland; Witnesses were John Gerry & Alexr Gerry in Scrabster; Baptized=John Miln1 
Baptism Pri*circa 13 May 1758 Holbournehead, Thurso, Caithness, Scotland; witnessed by Robert Efland & Robert Milne; Baptized=Capt. Robert Mills2,3 

Family

Children

Citations

  1. [S1065] General Register Office for Scotland, Edinburgh: Old Parochial Register, Register of Birth/Baptism, Parish of Holbornhead, County of Caithness, John Miln, 1747. Image saved from www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk. Accessed 7 May 2012. Birth entry for John Miln, 1747.
  2. [S1078] General Register Office for Scotland, Edinburgh: Old Parochial Register, Register of Birth/Baptism, Parish of Holbornhead, County of Caithness, Robert Mills, 1758. Image saved from www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk. Accessed 7 May 2012. Birth entry for John Miln, 1758.
  3. [S525] LDS Scottish Church Records CD (OPR), unknown publish date, data saved to disk, printouts in possession of the author, Family History Library.
More information available on request.

SCT, Perth Parish Register

M
FatherScotland Parish Register

Family

Child
More information available on request.

SCT, Perth, Blair Athol Parish Register

M
FatherSCT, Perth Parish Register
Baptism Pri*22 August 1731 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=Allan Stewart1,2 
Baptism Pri*9 December 1764 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=Elsbeth Stewart3 
Baptism Pri*14 August 1768 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=Isobel Stewart4 
Baptism Pri*25 September 1770 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=Niell Stewart5 
Baptism Pri*22 July 1773 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=Donald Stewart6 
Baptism Pri*28 December 1775 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=Janet Stewart7 
Baptism Pri*17 July 1777 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=Archibald Stewart8,9 
Baptism Pri*28 February 1785 Blair Athol, Perthsire, Scotland; Baptized=John Stewart10 

Citations

  1. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of Allan Stewart, 1731, Family History Library.
  2. [S1061] General Register Office for Scotland, Edinburgh: Old Parochial Register, Register of Baptism, Parish of Blair Athol, County of Perth, Allan Stewart, 1731. Image saved from www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk. Accessed 7 May 2012. Baptism of Allan Stewart, 1731.
  3. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of Esbeth Stewart, 1764, Family History Library.
  4. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of Isobel Stewart, 1768, Family History Library.
  5. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of Niell Stewart, 1770, Family History Library.
  6. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of Donald Stewart, 1773, Family History Library.
  7. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of Janet Stewart, 1775, Family History Library.
  8. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of Archibald Stewart, 1777, Family History Library.
  9. [S1063] General Register Office for Scotland, Edinburgh: Old Parochial Register, Register of Baptism, Parish of Blair Athol, County of Perth, Archibald Stewart, 1777. Image saved from www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk. Accessed 7 May 2012. Baptism of Archibald Stewart, 1777.
  10. [S1059] Old Parochial Register for Athole, Perth, Scotland, 1718-1854, LDS mfm# 0993520, 25 Apr 2012, baptism of John Stewart, 1785, Family History Library.
More information available on request.

SCT, Stirling Parish Register

M
FatherScotland Parish Register
Baptism Pri*9 July 1737 Uphall, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Geo. Hill, and James Robton; Baptized=Lewis Potter1 

Family

Children

Citations

  1. [S1060] General Register Office for Scotland, Edinburgh: Old Parochial Register, Register of Baptism, Parish of Uphall, County of Stirling, Lewis Potter, 9 July 1736. Image saved from www.scotlandspeople.gov.uk. Accessed 7 May 2012. Baptism of Lewis Potter,the year recorded at the top of the page is 1736, but after 24 Mar it was 1737.
More information available on request.

SCT, Stirling, Falkirk Parish Register

M
FatherSCT, Stirling Parish Register
Baptism Pri*25 September 1796 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; in the presence of Walter Nied [sp?] & Thomas Mitchell; Baptized=Robert Mills1 
Baptism Pri*10 February 1799 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; in the presence of John Kerr and M. Proctor; Baptized=Henry Swinton Mills2 
Baptism Pri*20 September 1801 Falkirk, Stirlingshire, Scotland; in the presence of Adam Smith and John Shaw; Baptized=Margaret Kemp Mills3,4,5 
Baptism Pri*2 February 1806 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; Baptized=Janet Potter6,7 
Baptism Pri*2 February 1806 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; Baptized=Margaret Potter7 
Baptism Pri*10 June 1807 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; Baptized=Lewis Potter8,7 
Baptism Pri*23 August 1807 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; in the presence of Margt Kemp & Isabella Logan; Baptized=Donald Alexander Campbell Mills9 
Baptism Pri*14 April 1809 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; Baptized=Christian Potter8 
Baptism Pri*27 March 1811 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; Baptized=Catherine Potter8 
Baptism Pri*2 April 1813 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; Baptized=John Potter8 
Baptism Pri*4 December 1817 Falkirk, Stirling, Scotland; Baptized=Margaret Potter10 
Baptism Pri*22 January 1820 Falkirk, Scotland; Baptized=James Potter10 
Baptism Pri*8 December 1822 Falkirk, Scotland; Baptized=Catherine Potter10 

Citations

  1. [S764] , Baptismal Record of Robert MILLS (n.p.: n.pub., 9 Oct 1796), Baptism of Robert Mills.
  2. [S765] , Baptismal Record of Henry Swinton MILLS (n.p.: n.pub., 10 Feb 1799), Baptism of Henry Swinton Mills.
  3. [S525] LDS Scottish Church Records CD (OPR), unknown publish date, Gives dates of 13 Sep 1801 and 20 Sep 1801., data saved to disk, printouts in possession of the author, Family History Library.
  4. [S696] Old Parochial Register entry for the birth of Margaret Kemp Mills, dated 13 Sep 1801, Gives the date of baptism as 13 Sept 1801, but in the actual parish register (LDS mfm# 1041943) the date at the top of the column is clearly 1801 Sept 20th., original certified extract # 28516, Dawn Ellis.
  5. [S767] , Baptismal Record of Margaret Kemp MILLS (n.p.: n.pub., 20 Sep 1801), Baptism of Margaret Kemp Mills.
  6. [S820] International Genealogical Index (R), Batch #: C119701, Source Call #: 1041943, 0102110, Printout Call #: 6902156, Dates: 1788 - 1806, Family History Library.
  7. [S801] Descendant report for Lewis Potter and Margaret Towers, 16 Apr 2005, received from Simon Potter, (email available on request), gives sources, PDF document, Dawn Ellis.
  8. [S821] International Genealogical Index (R), Batch #: C119702, Source Call #: 1041943, 0102110, Printout Call #: 6902156, Dates: 1806 - 1820, Family History Library.
  9. [S763] , Baptismal Record of Donald Alex. Campbell MILLS (n.p.: n.pub., 23 Aug 1807), Baptism of Donald Alex. Campbell Mills.
  10. [S801] Descendant report for Lewis Potter and Margaret Towers, 16 Apr 2005, received from Simon Potter, (email available on request), gives sources, PDF document, Dawn Ellis.
More information available on request.

SCT, Stirling, Larbert Parish Register

M
FatherSCT, Stirling Parish Register
Baptism Pri*28 December 1664 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were John Burn and John Muirhead; Baptized=William Towrs1 
Baptism Pri*10 June 1723 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Archibald White, James Cousline [spelled with long s]; Baptized=Janet Towres2 
Baptism Pri*22 June 1723 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Allen, John Lamb; Baptized=Margaret Towers3 
Baptism Pri*31 August 1724 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Robert Towres, James Tours; Baptized=Margeret Towres4 
Baptism Pri*16 December 1724 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by William Leishman, Thomas Leishman; Baptized=Christian Leishman5 
Baptism Pri*22 June 1725 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were Alexr Hamilton and John Muirhead; Baptized=Thomas Campbell6 
Baptism Pri*22 February 1726 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Smart, John Russell; Baptized=William Walker7 
Baptism Pri*13 March 1726 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Robert Simpson, John Lamb; Baptized=Robert Towers8 
Baptism Pri*March 1726 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Archibald White, Thomas Walker; Baptized=Euphan Tours9 
Baptism Pri*19 June 1726 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by - John Mcalpine, James Forrester; Baptized=Janet Towers10 
Baptism Pri*20 December 1726 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were James Graham and Jas. Anderson; Baptized=Leuisa Campbell11 
Baptism Pri*25 January 1727 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Thomas Leishman12 
Baptism Pri*5 March 1727 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Allen, John Ewing; Baptized=Janet Walker13 
Baptism Pri*3 December 1727 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Robert Melville, Archibald White; Baptized=Margaret Towres14 
Baptism Pri*July 1728 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Ker, Donald Ferguson; Baptized=Anna Walker15 
Baptism Pri*13 April 1729 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Robert Cummin, Thomas Towrs; Baptized=James Towers16 
Baptism Pri*28 January 1733 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Crawford and John Cummin; Baptized=Agnes Cummin17 
Baptism Pri*11 February 1733 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Archibald Lamond and William Tours; Baptized=Margaret Walker18 
Baptism Pri*31 March 1734 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Alexander Leishman19 
Baptism Pri*16 June 1734 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Turnbull and John Lamb; Baptized=Mary Cummin20 
Baptism Pri*17 November 1734 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Tours and Alexander Smith; Baptized=Janet Hanna21 
Baptism Pri*2 March 1736 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Cummin and Walter Lang; Baptized=Rachael Cummin22 
Baptism Pri*13 March 1737 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Robert Gilespie and Alexd Kedston; Baptized=Janet Walker23 
Baptism Pri*17 April 1737 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Tours and James Hanna; Baptized=William Hanna24 
Baptism Pri*after 6 April 1738 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Tours and John Smith; Baptized=Janet Cummin25 
Baptism Pri*13 April 1739 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were Mich. Tours and James Toures; Baptized=Margret Bane26 
Baptism Pri*1 June 1740 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Eason and James Creag; Baptized=William Toures27 
Baptism Pri*3 May 1741 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were William Tours and John Toures; Baptized=Margret Bane28 
Baptism Pri*1 December 1741 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Toures and James Wilson; Baptized=Agnes Toures29 
Baptism Pri*3 March 1742 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Alexr Laird and John Walker; Baptized=Thomas Hanna30 
Baptism Pri*25 July 1742 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Anderson and Alexr Melvill; Baptized=James Toures31 
Baptism Pri*26 December 1742 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were James Katter and Hendrie Gray; Baptized=John Bane32 
Baptism Pri*31 August 1743 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Walker and James Smith; Baptized=James Smith33 
Baptism Pri*18 March 1744 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Walter Bane and John Toures; Baptized=Hendrie Hanna34 
Baptism Pri*24 October 1744 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were John Allan and Michael Young; Baptized=Margret Bane35 
Baptism Pri*9 December 1744 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Square and William Murray; Baptized=John Toures36 
Baptism Pri*18 August 1745 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Tours and Robert Tours; Baptized=Michael Toures37 
Baptism Pri*29 December 1745 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Hanna and Alexr Muir; Baptized=John Hanna38 
Baptism Pri*16 January 1746 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Alexander Cochran and the Congregation; Baptized=Christian McDonald39 
Baptism Pri*24 May 1746 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Square and William Murray; Baptized=Janet Toures40 
Baptism Pri*27 August 1746 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Arch Malcom and Will Denovan; Baptized=Christian McLachlan41 
Baptism Pri*13 September 1747 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Smith and John Walker; Baptized=John Smith42 
Baptism Pri*25 May 1749 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Cummin and Patrick Stevenson; Baptized=Alexander Cummin43 
Baptism Pri*15 July 1749 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Duncan and Andr Robertson; Baptized=Janet Smart44 
Baptism Pri*26 July 1749 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were John Allan and William Mitchell; Baptized=Janet Bane45 
Baptism Pri*24 June 1750 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Walker and James Smith; Baptized=William Smith46 
Baptism Pri*29 July 1750 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Squire and William Hendrie; Baptized=Margaret Toures47 
Baptism Pri*3 November 1751 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Smart and Robert Jameson; Baptized=Marjory Smart48 
Baptism Pri*14 June 1752 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Smith and James Smith; Baptized=Hugh Smith49 
Baptism Pri*5 May 1753 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by William Toures and John Toures; Baptized=Isobel Toures50 
Baptism Pri*3 November 1754 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Baad and Thomas Robison; Baptized=Katherine Smart51 
Baptism Pri*29 December 1754 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by William Bon and James Henderson; Baptized=Margret Murdoch52 
Baptism Pri*7 December 1755 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Toures and Thomas Smith; Baptized=Maitland Smith53 
Baptism Pri*January 1756 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Squaire, John Turnbull; Baptized=Thomas Toures54 
Baptism Pri*circa September 1757 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were Archibald Whyte and Alexr Muir; Baptized=Archibald Campbell55 
Baptism Pri*6 November 1757 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Smart and Thomas Smart; Baptized=Janet Smart56 
Baptism Pri*16 February 1758 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by William Toures and Alan Mcdonald; Baptized=William Murdoch57 
Baptism Pri*29 May 1758 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Smith and James Smith; Baptized=Janet Smith58 
Baptism Pri*10 December 1758 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Gilmer and William Toures; Baptized=Robert Toures59 
Baptism Pri*20 January 1760 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Neilson and James Robison; Baptized=Elizabeth Campbell60 
Baptism Pri*1 February 1760 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Robt Gelespie and James McIrish; Baptized=Janet Walker61 
Baptism Pri*1 May 1760 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Jo. Archibald and Heugh Smith; Baptized=Catherine Smart62 
Baptism Pri*14 December 1760 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Towers and Archibald Whyte; Baptized=Agnes Murdoch63 
Baptism Pri*21 April 1761 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were James Gilmour and James Eason; Baptized=Walter Bane64 
Baptism Pri*6 June 1761 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Neilson and James Smith; Baptized=Michael Smith65 
Baptism Pri*30 August 1761 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Burden and John Rea; Baptized=Margaret Long66 
Baptism Pri*21 August 1762 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Melvin, John Easton; Baptized=Bathia Towers67 
Baptism Pri*9 January 1763 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Euen and John Du__n; Baptized=James Walker68 
Baptism Pri*23 February 1763 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Melvon and James Eason; Baptized=John Campbell69 
Baptism Pri*10 April 1763 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Turnbull and William Liddle; Baptized=Robert Campbell70 
Baptism Pri*24 May 1763 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; witnessed by John Turnbull and James McAlpine; Baptized=James Murdoch71 
Baptism Pri*24 June 1763 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Isobel Towers72 
Baptism Pri*21 August 1763 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were Alexander Muir and Thomas Short; Baptized=Thomas Campbell73 
Baptism Pri*September 1763 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Skirvene and John Turnbull; Baptized=John Campbell74 
Baptism Pri*22 January 1764 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Burden and James McGillfriech; Baptized=James Walker75 
Baptism Pri*24 February 1764 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Gillespie and James McGilfriech; Baptized=Thomas Laing76 
Baptism Pri*5 August 1764 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Melvin and John Burden; Baptized=James Towers77 
Baptism Pri*28 October 1764 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Burden and James Young; Baptized=Katharine Young78 
Baptism Pri*4 November 1764 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were John Towrs and William Towrs; Baptized=John Neilson79 
Baptism Pri*April 1765 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Rankine and Michael Johnstone; Baptized=Janet Campbell80 
Baptism Pri*12 October 1765 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Willm Bennie and John Burden; Baptized=Elizabeth Walker81 
Baptism Pri*22 October 1765 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Isobel Towers82 
Baptism Pri*7 December 1765 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by George Willson and John Burden; Baptized=Lachlan Smith83 
Baptism Pri*26 December 1765 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; there were no witnesses listed; Baptized=Janet Campble84 
Baptism Pri*2 July 1766 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Burden and John Thompson; Baptized=Mary Towers85 
Baptism Pri*27 September 1766 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by William Dick and William Hamilton; Baptized=James Campbell86 
Baptism Pri*3 November 1766 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; witnessed by John Turnbull and James McAlpine; Baptized=Andrew Murdoch87 
Baptism Pri*8 February 1767 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by William Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Alexander Campbell88 
Baptism Pri*22 February 1767 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=James Lawder89 
Baptism Pri*3 May 1767 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were John Burden and Hugh Smith; Baptized=William Neilson90 
Baptism Pri*15 July 1767 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Syme and John Nichol; Baptized=Margaret Campbell91 
Baptism Pri*20 August 1767 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Alexr Colvin and Alexr Watson; Baptized=Margret Walker92 
Baptism Pri*11 October 1767 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Alexr Mcnichol and William Lindsay; Baptized=Donald Campbell93 
Baptism Pri*December 1767 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=John Campbell94 
Baptism Pri*circa March 1768 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Marrion Campbell95 
Baptism Pri*12 March 1768 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by William Muirhead, James Neilson; Baptized=Alexander Potter96 
Baptism Pri*20 June 1768 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were Thomas Short and Samuel Graham; Baptized=Margret Campble97 
Baptism Pri*4 July 1768 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Marry Campbell98 
Baptism Pri*7 August 1768 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were John Burden and Hugh Smith; Baptized=William Neilson99 
Baptism Pri*15 August 1768 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=John Towers100 
Baptism Pri*circa 1769 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Andrew Murdoch101 
Baptism Pri*4 July 1769 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=John Walker102 
Baptism Pri*15 October 1769 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith, John Burden; Baptized=William Potter103,104 
Baptism Pri*April 1770 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Jean Campbell105 
Baptism Pri*September 1770 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=James Campbell106 
Baptism Pri*September 1770 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Anderson and David Hardie; Baptized=John Campbell107 
Baptism Pri*circa October 1770 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; the witnesses were Thomas Short and Hugh Smith; Baptized=Margaret Campbel108 
Baptism Pri*24 December 1770 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=William Towers109 
Baptism Pri*24 December 1770 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=James Towers110 
Baptism Pri*11 January 1771 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Isobel Green111 
Baptism Pri*29 January 1771 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were John Burden and Hugh Smith; Baptized=Thomas Neilson112 
Baptism Pri*10 March 1771 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Robert Walker113 
Baptism Pri*24 November 1771 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Jas Anderson and David Hardie; Baptized=Bethiah Towers114 
Baptism Pri*14 July 1772 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Elizabeth Higgins115 
Baptism Pri*14 November 1772 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Helen Towers116 
Baptism Pri*19 January 1773 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=William Walker117 
Baptism Pri*15 May 1773 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Euphemia Campbell118 
Baptism Pri*15 May 1773 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=John Campbell119 
Baptism Pri*16 August 1773 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=William Mitchel120 
Baptism Pri*24 October 1773 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Thomas Neilson121 
Baptism Pri*1 November 1773 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by James Cater and James Buchanan; Baptized=John Towers122 
Baptism Pri*28 November 1773 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=John Campbell123 
Baptism Pri*24 February 1774 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were Jno Sinclair and Wilm Anderson; Baptized=James Neilson124 
Baptism Pri*27 March 1774 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Walter Campbell125 
Baptism Pri*1 August 1775 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were John Towers and William Anderson; Baptized=Robert Neilson126 
Baptism Pri*20 October 1775 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=John Mitchell127 
Baptism Pri*20 March 1777 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=William Towers128 
Baptism Pri*29 June 1777 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Marrion Campbell129 
Baptism Pri*12 July 1777 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and John Burden; Baptized=Robert Towers130 
Baptism Pri*6 September 1777 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John Sinclair and William Anderson; Baptized=William Potter131 
Baptism Pri*10 May 1778 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were Wilm Anderson and Thos Sheriff; Baptized=Charles Neilson132 
Baptism Pri*31 December 1779 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; witness by Jno Anderson and Jno Malcom; Baptized=Helen Campbell133 
Baptism Pri*12 November 1780 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Witnesses were William Anderson and James Wallace; Baptized=Andrew Neilson134 
Baptism Pri*2 February 1781 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Alexander Taylor135 
Baptism Pri*25 March 1781 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by Hugh Smith and Thomas Smith; Baptized=Thomas Potter136,137 
Baptism Pri*24 June 1781 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Andrew Neilson138 
Baptism Pri*23 January 1783 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=John Taylor139 
Baptism Pri*1 August 1784 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John McLauchlan and Peter Towers; Baptized=Elizabeth Patterson140 
Baptism Pri*26 June 1785 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; Baptized=Elizabeth Neilson141 
Baptism Pri*8 October 1786 Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland; The baptism was witnessed by John McLauchlan and Edam Smith; Baptized=Agnes Patterson142 

Citations

  1. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Towrs, 1664, Family History Library.
  2. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Towres, 1723, This baptism out of order, Family History Library.
  3. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margaret Towers, 1723, Family History Library.
  4. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margaret Towers, 1724, Family History Library.
  5. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Christian Leishman, 1724, Family History Library.
  6. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Thomas Campbell, 1725, Family History Library.
  7. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Walker, 1726, Family History Library.
  8. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Robert Tours, 1726, Family History Library.
  9. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Euphan Tours, 1726, day is blank, filed after the 20th, Family History Library.
  10. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janete Toures, 1726, Family History Library.
  11. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Leuisa Campbell, 1726, Family History Library.
  12. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Thomas Leishman, 1727, Family History Library.
  13. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Walker, 1727. Date not clear, positioned between 25 Feb and 5 Mar. Looks like it was a two, changed to 5, Family History Library.
  14. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margaret Toures, 1727, Family History Library.
  15. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Anna Walker, 1728 (out of order, month runs 14, __, 28, 21, __, __, 29, positioned between 21 and 29), Family History Library.
  16. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James Tours, 1729, Family History Library.
  17. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Agnes Cummin, 1733, Family History Library.
  18. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margaret Walker, 1733, Family History Library.
  19. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Alexdr Leishman, 1734, Family History Library.
  20. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Mary Cummin, 1734, Family History Library.
  21. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Hanna, 1734, Family History Library.
  22. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Rachael Cummin, 1736, Family History Library.
  23. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Walker, 1737, Family History Library.
  24. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Hanna, 1737, Family History Library.
  25. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Cummin, 1738, Family History Library.
  26. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margret Bane, 1739, Family History Library.
  27. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Toures, 1740, Family History Library.
  28. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margaret Bane, 1741, Family History Library.
  29. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Agnes Toures, 1741, Family History Library.
  30. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Thomas Hanna, 1742, Family History Library.
  31. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James Towres, 1742, Family History Library.
  32. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Bane, 1742, Family History Library.
  33. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James Smith, 1743, Family History Library.
  34. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Hendrie Hanna, 1744, Family History Library.
  35. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margret Bane, 1744, Family History Library.
  36. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Tours, 1744, Family History Library.
  37. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Michael Toures, 1745, Family History Library.
  38. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of John Hanna, 1745, Family History Library.
  39. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Christian Mcdonald, 1746, Family History Library.
  40. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Toures, 1746, Family History Library.
  41. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Christian McLachlan, 1746, Family History Library.
  42. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Smith, 1747, Family History Library.
  43. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Alexr Cummin, 1749, Family History Library.
  44. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Smart, 1749, Family History Library.
  45. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Bane, 1749, Family History Library.
  46. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Smith, 1750, Family History Library.
  47. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margt Toures, 1750, Family History Library.
  48. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Marjory Smart, 1751, Family History Library.
  49. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Hugh Smith, 1752, Family History Library.
  50. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Isobel Toures, 1753, Family History Library.
  51. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Kathrine Smart, 1754, Family History Library.
  52. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Margret Murdoch, 1754, Family History Library.
  53. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Maitland Smith, 1755, Family History Library.
  54. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Thomas Toures, 1756, Family History Library.
  55. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Arch. Campbell, 1757, baptism entry was between entries dated the Sep 4th and Sep 11th, Family History Library.
  56. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Smart, 1757, Family History Library.
  57. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of William Murdoch, 1758, Family History Library.
  58. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Smith, 1758, Family History Library.
  59. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Robert Toures, 1758, Family History Library.
  60. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Eliz Campbell, Family History Library.
  61. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Walker, 1760, Family History Library.
  62. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Cathrine Smart, 1760, Family History Library.
  63. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Agnes Murdoch, 1760, Family History Library.
  64. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Walter Bane, 1761, no mother's name given, Family History Library.
  65. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Michael Smith, 1761, Family History Library.
  66. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Margaret Long, 1761, Family History Library.
  67. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Bathia Towres, 1762, Family History Library.
  68. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James Walker, 1763, Family History Library.
  69. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John (Gilles) Campbell, 1763; the register states that the child is a "Bastard" and that the mother gives the name of the father as "John Gilles", Family History Library.
  70. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Robert Campbell, Family History Library.
  71. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James Murdoch, 1763, Family History Library.
  72. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Isobel Tours, 1763, Family History Library.
  73. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Thomas Campbell, 1763, Family History Library.
  74. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of John Campbell, Family History Library.
  75. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James Walker, 1764, Family History Library.
  76. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Thomas Laing, 1764, Family History Library.
  77. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James Towers, 1764, Family History Library.
  78. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Katharine Young, 1764, Family History Library.
  79. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Neilson, 1764, Family History Library.
  80. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Janet Campbell, Family History Library.
  81. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Eliz Walker, 1765, Family History Library.
  82. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Isobel Towers, 1765, Family History Library.
  83. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Laclan Smith, 1765, Family History Library.
  84. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Janet Campble, 1765, Family History Library.
  85. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Mary Towers, 1766, Family History Library.
  86. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of James Campble, Family History Library.
  87. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Andrew Murdoch, 1766, Family History Library.
  88. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Alexr Campble, Family History Library.
  89. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of James Lawder, 1764, Family History Library.
  90. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Neilson, 1767, Family History Library.
  91. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Margret Campble, 1767, Family History Library.
  92. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margret Walker, 1767, Family History Library.
  93. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Donald Campbell, 1767, Family History Library.
  94. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of John Campble, 1767, Family History Library.
  95. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Marrion Campble, Family History Library.
  96. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Alexr Potter, 1768, Family History Library.
  97. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margaret Campble, 1768, Family History Library.
  98. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Marry Campbel, Family History Library.
  99. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Neilson, 1768, Family History Library.
  100. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Towers, 1768; entry out of order, Family History Library.
  101. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Andrew Murdoch, 1769; this entry has no date. It was added to the top of the page above 6 Feb 1769, Family History Library.
  102. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Walker, 1769, Family History Library.
  103. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Potter, 1769, Family History Library.
  104. [S801] Descendant report for Lewis Potter and Margaret Towers, 16 Apr 2005, received from Simon Potter, (email available on request), gives sources, PDF document, Dawn Ellis.
  105. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Jean Campbel, 1770, Family History Library.
  106. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of James Campbel, 1770, Family History Library.
  107. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of John Campbell, 1770, Family History Library.
  108. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Margaret Campbel, 1770, baptism date is after Oct 14th, Family History Library.
  109. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Towers, 1770, Family History Library.
  110. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of James (Wilson) Towers, 1770; the register states,"... his surname thought to be Wilson his father is supposed to be the same", Family History Library.
  111. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Isobel Green, 1771, Family History Library.
  112. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Thomas Neilson, 1771, Family History Library.
  113. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Robert Walker, 1771, Family History Library.
  114. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Bethiah Towers, 1771, Family History Library.
  115. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Elizabeth Higgins, 1772, Family History Library.
  116. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Helen Towers, 1772, Family History Library.
  117. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Walker, 1773; the father of william is listed as "William Walker" not John Walker, but I think that was an error, Family History Library.
  118. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Euphemia Campbell, 1773; written sideways in the margin, small book, Family History Library.
  119. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Campbell, 1773; written sideways in the margin, Family History Library.
  120. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, baptism of Wm Mitchel, 1773, Family History Library.
  121. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Thomas Neilson, 1773, Family History Library.
  122. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Towers, 1773, Family History Library.
  123. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Campbel, 1773, Family History Library.
  124. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Jas Neilson, 1774, Family History Library.
  125. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Walter Campbell, 1774, Family History Library.
  126. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Robert Neilson, 1775; small book, out of date order, p 114, Family History Library.
  127. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Mitchell, 1775; part of this entry is obscured by a black spot, Family History Library.
  128. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Towers, 1777, Family History Library.
  129. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Marrion Campbell, 1779; small book, p 115 left, Family History Library.
  130. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Robert Towers, 1777, Family History Library.
  131. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of William Potter, 1777, Family History Library.
  132. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Charles Neilson, 1778; p. 279, left, Family History Library.
  133. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Helen Campbell, 1779; small book, p 121, left, Family History Library.
  134. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Andrew Neilson, 1780; small book, p 123 left, Family History Library.
  135. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Alexr Taylor, 1781; small book, p 123 right, Family History Library.
  136. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Thos Poter, 1781; small book, p 124, left, Family History Library.
  137. [S801] Descendant report for Lewis Potter and Margaret Towers, 16 Apr 2005, received from Simon Potter, (email available on request), gives sources, PDF document, Dawn Ellis.
  138. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Andrew Neilson, 1781; small book, p 125, left, Family History Library.
  139. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of John Taylor, 1781; small book, p 128, left, Family History Library.
  140. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Eliz Paterson, 1786, small book, p. 131, right, Family History Library.
  141. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Eliz Neilson, 1785; small book, p 134 left, Family History Library.
  142. [S869] Old Parochial Register for Larbert, Stirlingshire, Scotland, 1820-1854, M 1820-1854, B 1663-1819, M 1760-1819, D 1768-1761, FHL # 1041953, Baptism of Agnes Paterson, 1786, small book, p. 136, right, Family History Library.
More information available on request.

Paul Parisien1

M

Citations

  1. [S631] Université de Montréal, “Programme de recherche en démographie historique (PRDH),” http://www.genealogie.umontreal.ca/en/: Baptism certificate # 118776, Baptism of Amable Hardoin.
More information available on request.

Achille Parisé1

M, b. 3 June 1840
FatherTimothée Parisé2 b. 24 Aug 1807, d. 22 May 1858
MotherMonique Handcénat2 b. 17 Mar 1802, d. 2 Sep 1880
ChartsDescendants of Mathurin Thibodeau
Birth*3 June 1840 Paspébiac, Bonaventure County, Québec, Canada1,2 
Marriage*20 January 1863 Paspébiac, Bonaventure County, Québec, Canada; Bride=Luce Langlois3,4 
Cen-Head*1901 Paspébiac, Bonaventure County, Québec, Canada; In the 1901 census all members of this household were listed as having been born in Québec, French Canadian and of Roman Catholic faith. Achille was 60 years old, Luce, his wife was 61, his single children, Pierre 22, Angelique 25, Joseph 18, Agnes 16, and Josephine was married and aged 21. Achille was a farmer; Principal=QU, Bonaventure 143, Paspebiac j-2 Census Canadian Federal 1901, Spouse=Luce Langlois, Child=Pierre Parisé, Child=Angélique Parisé, Child=Joseph Parisé, Child=Agnes Parisé, Child=Josephine Parisé5 

Family

Luce Langlois b. 16 Apr 1841
Children

Citations

  1. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 3, Family # 32).
  2. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.196, birth entry for Achille Parise, v. A, p. 21, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  3. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 4, Family # 32).
  4. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.196, marriage entry for Achille Parise and Luce Langlois, v. B, p. 191, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  5. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 3-9, Family # 32).
  6. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.196, birth entry for Achille Parise, v. B, p. 206, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  7. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.199, Birth entry for Marie Parise, v. C, p. 2, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  8. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.197, Birth entry for Jean Baptiste Parise, v. C, p. 31, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  9. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.196, birth entry for Angelique Parise, v. C, p. 66, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  10. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.196, birth entry for Alfred Parise, v. C, p. 120, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  11. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 6, Family # 32).
  12. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 5, Family # 32).
  13. [S791] Bona Arsenault's Parish Register Transcript of Les Registres de Paspébiac, Notre Dame de la Purification, 1779-1910, p.200, Birth entry for Pierre Parise, v. C, p. 179, CD version, Dawn Ellis.
  14. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 9, Family # 32).
  15. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 7, Family # 32).
  16. [S772] “1901 Québec, Bonaventure County,” Canadian Federal Census, Automatedgenealogy.com (http://automatedgenealogy.com/census/NationalSummary.jsp: accessed District: QU Bonaventure (#143); Sub-district: Paspébiac j-2, Page 5, line # 8, Family # 32).
More information available on request.