Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The NIKOLAUS WEISENSEL Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

.................................. 5 Leon Michael STIER b: 12 January 1929 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Dorothy Ann SVEOM b: 24 July 1928 in Stoughton, Wisconsin m: 10 June 1950 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Susan Diane STIER b: 04 December 1951 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
............................................... +Walter John RETZLAFF b: 24 November 1948 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 27 June 1970 in Columbus, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Michael Allan RETZLAFF b: 01 November 1970 in Beaver Dam, Dodge, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Daniel Lee RETZLAFF b: 30 October 1972 in Beaver Dam, Dodge, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Jeffrey Michael STIER b: 17 August 1953 in Columbus, Wisconsin
............................................... +Denise Kay NORDNESS b: 08 February 1956 in Wisconsin m: 25 October 1975 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 [17] Ellen Cathy STIER b: 04 September 1957 in Columbus, Wisconsin
............................................... +[16] Kevin Scott WEISENSEL b: 02 May 1956 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 1976
........................................... 6 Matthew Lee STIER b: 07 August 1959 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Gregory STIER b: 11 December 1960 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Lenora Margaret STIER b: 20 March 1897 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Linus Francis WEISMAN b: 27 December 1894 in Hampden TWP, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 20 January 1917 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin d: 04 December 1971 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Lucille Gertrude WEISMAN b: 30 August 1919 in Burke TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Clarence Albert Frank HOLZHUETER b: 25 February 1914 in Waterloo, Jefferson, Wisconsin m: 24 June 1939 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Richard Clemence HOLZHUETER b: 31 January 1945 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Alice Marie WEISMAN b: 13 March 1923 in Burke TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Maurice Samuel REINEN b: 20 March 1920 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 27 September 1941 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Dennis Gary REINEN b: 16 March 1942 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Bonnie Louise FINKBEINER b: 25 April 1947 in Mauston, Wisconsin m: 01 July 1967 in Mauston, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jody Michael REINEN b: 07 December 1966 in Mauston, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Greg Alan REINEN b: 22 October 1969 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Douglas Maurice REINEN b: 20 August 1944 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Sherry Ann MILNER b: 07 June 1944 in Ithaca, New York m: 18 January 1964 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Todd Michael REINEN b: 03 March 1965 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Jack Thomas REINEN b: 16 October 1951 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Martin Francis WEISMAN b: 14 September 1929 in Burke TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Dorothy Dale WALKER b: 05 November 1931 in Augusta, Wisconsin m: 15 April 1950 in Fairchild, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Linda WEISMAN b: in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Theodore Raymond ZIMBRICH b: 03 May 1946 in Wisconsin m: 23 June 1973 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Tammie Marie ZIMBRICH b: 17 September 1975 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Roger Dale WEISMAN b: 26 February 1951 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Timothy John WEISMAN b: 15 November 1955 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Helen Margaret STIER b: 22 January 1902 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Leo Henry FINGER b: 25 July 1901 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin m: 12 June 1923
................ 3 Barbara Martha WEISENSEL b: 18 April 1872 in Medina TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 1952 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................... +Frederick Albert HABERMAN b: 19 December 1870 in Wisconsin m: 14 November 1893 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin d: 11 November 1944 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Leo Michael HABERMAN b: 07 October 1894 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 18 September 1969 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Caroline FOX b: 29 October 1894 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 01 February 1915 in Columbus, Wisconsin d: 11 February 1976 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Beatrice Lucilla HABERMAN b: 01 July 1915 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Henry John LUKES b: 11 November 1908 in Sun Prairie TWP. Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Katherine Mary LUKES b: 07 September 1929 in Green Bay, Brown, Wisconsin
............................................... +Dudley Mark RUNKEL b: 26 December 1928 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 01 June 1950 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Michael John RUNKEL b: 08 May 1951 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................................ +Deborah Ann HEALY b: 26 August 1950 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 30 January 1971 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................................. 8 Michelle Lee RUNKEL b: 15 July 1971 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Patrick Clay RUNKEL b: 29 June 1952 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Mark Dudley RUNKEL b: 12 August 1954 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................................ +Toni REYNOLDS
.................................................... 7 Robert Irving RUNKEL b: 19 April 1959 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Lloyd Elmer HABERMAN b: 19 June 1917
.................................. 5 Milton Leo HABERMAN b: 01 September 1919 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Doris Elaine JECKLIN b: 12 June 1919 in Williams, Iowa m: 04 January 1944 in Denver, Colorado
........................................... 6 Mary Louise HABERMAN b: 18 April 1945 in Watertown, Wisconsin
............................................... +Randy CLARK b: 24 October 1945 in Casey, Illinois m: 20 April 1968 in Scott Air Force Base, Belleville, Illinois
........................................... 6 Catherine Ann HABERMAN b: 19 September 1946 in Watertown, Wisconsin
............................................... +James Darwin SMITH, Sr. b: 24 February 1945 in Belleville, Illinois m: in Lebanon, Illinois
.................................................... 7 Shauna Lee SMITH b: 30 September 1963 in Belleville, Illinois
.................................................... 7 James Darwin SMITH, Jr. b: 14 March 1965 in Belleville, Illinois
.................................................... 7 Tucker SMITH b: 25 June 1970 in Belleville, Illinois
........................................... 6 Barbara Jean HABERMAN b: 15 May 1950 in Watertown, Wisconsin
............................................... +Earl Richard ABELL b: 23 October 1943 in Ridgeway, Illinois m: 18 August 1973 in Shawneetown, Illinois
......................... 4 Mark Frederick HABERMAN b: 25 April 1896 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 21 September 1962 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Alfrieda BREUNIG b: 27 July 1902 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin m: 27 July 1921 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Melvin Frederick HABERMAN b: 08 August 1922
.................................. 5 Irene Marcella HABERMAN b: 16 May 1924 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Elmer William SCHMITT b: September 1921 m: 16 October 1956 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Arlene Mae HABERMAN b: 28 May 1928 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Earl Lawrence WALDT b: 20 October 1926 in Dane County, Wisconsin m: 29 June 1946 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 [15] Duane Earl WALDT b: 22 January 1948 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
............................................... +[14] Linda Barbara SKALITZY b: 18 September 1948 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 20 July 1968 in Waterloo, Jefferson, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Michelle Ann WALDT b: 25 October 1970 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Dale Robert WALDT b: 25 September 1950 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Beverly Jo JOHNSON b: 26 April 1953 in Wisconsin m: 28 March 1976 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Susan Marie WALDT b: 14 October 1953 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Mary Kay WALDT b: 20 September 1963 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Cleatha Maudel HABERMAN b: 11 October 1931 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Robert Willard SMITH b: 02 September 1928 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 28 October 1950 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Robert Michael SMITH b: 24 June 1952 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Susan Kay MITCHELL b: 21 January 1953 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 05 May 1973 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Douglas James SMITH b: 10 November 1956 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Denise Marie SMITH b: 19 March 1963 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Eleonora Emma Veronica HABERMAN b: 09 October 1897 in Jefferson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
............................. +George FOX b: 30 August 1896 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 20 February 1917 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin d: 28 June 1965 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Celia Maria HABERMAN b: 07 August 1901 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Francis Theodore WEISMAN b: 07 April 1897 in Hampden TWP, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 17 June 1919 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Verna Eleanor WEISMAN b: 15 June 1920 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Alexander KLUBERTANZ b: 18 January 1913 in Hampden TWP, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 13 September 1938 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Kenneth Elmer KLUBERTANZ b: 14 February 1940 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Kathleen Ruth KLUBERTANZ b: 09 July 1942 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin d: 16 August 1943 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Donald Oscar KLUBERTANZ b: 10 July 1943 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Theresa Monica KARNOUSKI b: 03 May 1947 m: 02 December 1967 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Thomas James KLUBERTANZ b: 03 March 1969 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Robert Merlin KLUBERTANZ b: 12 September 1944 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Martha Ann DEAN b: 10 October 1947 in Iowa m: 28 December 1968 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jonathan KLUBERTANZ b: 09 May 1973
........................................... 6 Karen Ruth KLUBERTANZ b: 16 October 1946 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Robert Charles ROZINSKI b: 15 April 1944 in Wisconsin m: 05 June 1965 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Daniel Robert ROZINSKI b: 26 February 1966 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jeffrey Michael ROZINSKI b: 05 November 1970 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RELATED FAMILIES
Bullet The RUDOLPH BENISCH Family Bullet The JOSEF DUSEK (DUSHACK) Family Bullet The SIMON KALSCHEUR Family
Bullet The JOHANN KESSENICH Family Bullet The PETER SCHROUD Family Bullet The JOSEPH STATZ Family
Bullet The MICHAEL STIER Family Bullet The ANTONIN SUCHOMEL Family Bullet The KAREL SUSTER (SCHUSTER) Family
Bullet The PETER TRAPP Family Bullet The NIKOLAUS WEISENSEL Family Bullet The MARTIN WEISMAN Family

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,502 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin, Minnesota and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.


Divider

HOME PAGE | WEISENSEL FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved