Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The NIKOLAUS WEISENSEL Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

......................... 4 Margaret Julie STARKER b: 04 January 1918 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +John DeSato BIGELOW b: 04 March 1917 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin m: 09 October 1939 in Iowa
.................................. 5 Marjean Marie BIGELOW b: 17 January 1941 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +Arlen Ray ANSCHUTZ b: 03 May 1938 in Staunton, Illinois m: 28 July 1962 in Staunton, Illinois
........................................... 6 Darien James ANSCHUTZ b: 11 April 1965 in Staunton, Illinois
........................................... 6 Dana Lynn ANSCHUTZ b: 02 September 1968 in Staunton, Illinois
.................................. 5 Patricia Mae BIGELOW b: 25 April 1944 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +Nichalos John DANN b: 18 December 1944 in Portage, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 29 June 1963 in Doylestown, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Sherri Dee DANN b: 01 April 1964 in Portage, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Penny Lynn DANN b: 13 September 1966 in Portage, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 John Dennis BIGELOW b: 25 August 1947 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +Alanna EDGE b: 01 July 1952 in Richland Center, Richland, Wisconsin m: 01 July 1976 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Donald Victor BIGELOW b: 24 July 1950 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +JoEllen Marie SQUIRE b: 29 November 1951 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 31 July 1971 in Monona, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Jody Lynn BIGELOW b: 22 January 1973 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Eric Brandon BIGELOW b: 27 May 1975 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Lawrence Carl STARKER b: 21 February 1921 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Dorothy Elizabeth DONNER b: 29 June 1922 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 23 February 1943 in Ft. Bragg, North Carolina
.................................. 5 Lary STARKER
.................................. 5 Terry James STARKER b: 21 May 1950 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +Shannon Mabel WATERWORTH b: 06 June 1954 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 11 January 1975 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Danny Lee STARKER b: 28 January 1953 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +Dorothy Mae DALTON b: 28 August 1955 in Portage, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 07 December 1974 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Randy Lee STARKER b: 18 July 1976 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
................ 3 Paulina Catherine WEISENSEL b: 30 December 1884 d: 04 October 1899 in Clyman, Wisconsin
................ 3 Anna WEISENSEL b: 08 April 1887 in Dane County, Wisconsin d: 21 May 1959 in Clyman, Wisconsin
.................... +Frank BRIGOWATZ b: 12 April 1881 in Clyman, Wisconsin m: 17 September 1907 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin d: 02 July 1972 in Watertown, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Elmer Kasper BRIGOWATZ b: 10 July 1908 d: 27 October 1909
......................... 4 Lorretta BRIGOWATZ b: Bef. 1912
......................... 4 Leona Mary BRIGOWATZ b: 31 January 1912 in Juneau, Wisconsin
............................. +Wilfred Norbert WEDL b: 14 May 1911 in Jefferson, Jefferson, Wisconsin m: 01 February 1936 in Clyman, Dodge, Wisconsin d: 23 February 1958 in Jefferson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Bevery Ann WEDL b: 14 April 1937 in Watertown, Dodge, Wisconsin
...................................... +Gerald Marvin PROBST b: 23 February 1932 in Watertown, Dodge, Wisconsin m: 02 May 1959 in Watertown, Dodge, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Mary Ellen PROBST b: 15 December 1962 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
............................................... +Ty NEUPERT b: Private m: Private
.................................................... 7 Nicole Marie NEUPERT b: Private
.................................................... 7 Krissa Ann NEUPERT b: Private
........................................... 6 Patty Jo PROBST b: 01 July 1965 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
............................................... +Todd LINSE b: Private m: Private
.................................................... 7 Taylor LINSE b: Private
........................................... 6 Tammy Sue PROBST b: 28 April 1969 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Mary Jo WEDL b: 1938
...................................... +Lee BAUER b: Private m: Private
........................................... 6 Debra Jo BAUER b: Private
........................................... 6 Brian Lee BAUER b: Private
........................................... 6 James Allen BAUER b: Private
........................................... 6 Tricia Ann BAUER b: Private
.................................. 5 Richard Lee WEDL b: 24 December 1939 in Jefferson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
...................................... +Judy GREUNNERT b: 03 November 1942 in Watertown, Wisconsin m: 04 April 1964 in Sullivan, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Becky Jo WEDL b: 29 May 1965 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Daniel Lee WEDL b: 11 June 1966 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Roberta Jo WEDL b: 25 March 1968 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Brian Christopher WEDL b: 05 February 1975 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Nathan Allen WEDL b: Private in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Theresa Dorthy WEDL b: 08 November 1946 in Watertown, Wisconsin
...................................... +James Leroy SOMMERFELDT b: 04 September 1943 in Dodgeville, Wisconsin m: 14 October 1967 in Jefferson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Michael James SOMMERFELDT b: 15 November 1968 in Rochester, Minnesota
.................................................... 7 Kyle James SOMMERFELDT b: Private
........................................... 6 Thomas Craig SOMMERFELDT b: 18 March 1970 in Beacon, New York
........................................... 6 Jodi Therese SOMMERFELDT b: 23 September 1971 in San Jose, California
........................................... 6 Gretchen Wedl SOMMERFELDT b: Private
.................................. 5 Susan WEDL b: 1948 in Watertown, Wisconsin d: 04 December 1948 in Watertown, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Diane Sue WEDL b: 19 November 1949 in Watertown, Wisconsin
...................................... +Ray WOLFGRAM b: 22 September 1948 m: 09 June 1973 in Omaha, Nebraska
.................................. 5 Catherine Delores WEDL b: 17 September 1951 in Watertown, Wisconsin
...................................... +Dean Donald SUKOW b: 25 September 1951 in Watertown, Wisconsin m: 21 February 1969 in Overland Park, Kansas
........................................... 6 Sara Ann SUKOW b: 19 January 1969 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
............................................... +Greggory Allen HEIDEMAN b: Private m: Private
........................................... 6 Thomas Dean SUKOW b: 15 December 1969 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Otto John SUKOW b: 07 September 1974 in Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Evelyn Annie BRIGOWATZ b: 28 November 1913 in Clyman, Dodge, Wisconsin
............................. +Edwin Wenzel KREUZIGER b: 23 October 1915 in Clyman, Dodge, Wisconsin m: 20 November 1937 in Clyman, Wisconsin d: 27 February 1991
.................................. 5 David Leo KREUZIGER b: 22 October 1939 in Clyman, Dodge, Wisconsin
...................................... +Delanie Marie ANDERSON b: 22 March 1942 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin m: 29 June 1963 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Mark David KREUZIGER b: 30 April 1964 in Oshkosh, Winnebago, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Dawn Marie KREUZIGER b: 16 July 1965 in Oshkosh, Winnebago, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Mary Kay KREUZIGER b: 29 November 1966 in Oshkosh, Winnebago, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 John David KREUZIGER b: 22 August 1972 in Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Ruth Ann KREUZIGER b: 22 May 1942 in Clyman, Dodge, Wisconsin
...................................... +Eugene John SCHMIDT b: 12 August 1939 in Burnett, Dodge, Wisconsin m: 12 October 1963 in Clyman, Dodge, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Daniel Joseph SCHMIDT b: 12 September 1964 in Beaver Dam, Dodge, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Michael Jerome SCHMIDT b: 04 June 1966 in Beaver Dam, Dodge, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Dennis Lee SCHMIDT b: 24 July 1967 in Beaver Dam, Dodge, Wisconsin
............................................... +Dawn Michelle FREBER b: Private m: Private
........................................... 6 Collett Marie SCHMIDT b: 26 September 1971 in Beaver Dam, Dodge, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Florence Lona BRIGOWATZ b: 07 January 1915 in Clyman, Wisconsin d: 30 July 1975 in Winneconne, Wisconsin
............................. +George Oliver SCHRAVEN b: 22 February 1917 in Clyman, Wisconsin m: 05 June 1937 in Clyman, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Mary Ann SCHRAVEN b: 05 April 1938 in Clyman, Dodge, Wisconsin
...................................... +Carl Albert BUSS b: 28 August 1938 in Watertown, Wisconsin m: 24 August 1963 in Winneconne, Winnebago, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Lauri Ann BUSS b: 16 September 1964 in Oconomowoc, Waukesha, Wisconsin
............................................... +Robert KEEFE b: Private m: Private
.................................................... 7 Katie Lynn KEEFE b: Private
........................................... 6 Pamela Jo BUSS b: 20 September 1965 in Oconomowoc, Waukesha, Wisconsin
............................................... +Larry Alan RAPSARD b: Private m: Private
........................................... 6 Carrie Lynn BUSS b: 29 March 1969 in Oconomowoc, Waukesha, Wisconsin

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RELATED FAMILIES
Bullet The RUDOLPH BENISCH Family Bullet The JOSEF DUSEK (DUSHACK) Family Bullet The SIMON KALSCHEUR Family
Bullet The JOHANN KESSENICH Family Bullet The PETER SCHROUD Family Bullet The JOSEPH STATZ Family
Bullet The MICHAEL STIER Family Bullet The ANTONIN SUCHOMEL Family Bullet The KAREL SUSTER (SCHUSTER) Family
Bullet The PETER TRAPP Family Bullet The NIKOLAUS WEISENSEL Family Bullet The MARTIN WEISMAN Family

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,502 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin, Minnesota and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.


Divider

HOME PAGE | WEISENSEL FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved