Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The NIKOLAUS WEISENSEL Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

.................... +Harry Albert FULLER b: 1894 m: 24 November 1920 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
................ 3 Martin WEISENSEL b: 11 November 1897 in Dane County, Wisconsin d: 21 August 1967 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................... +Isabel Christina JUTZ b: 25 August 1897 in Swan Lake, Nicollet, Minnesota m: 03 May 1921 in Swan Lake, Nicollet, Minnesota
......................... 4 Jerome Casper WEISENSEL b: 16 August 1922
......................... 4 LeRoy Nicholas WEISENSEL b: 09 January 1924 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota d: 21 February 1994 in Springfield, Minnesota
............................. +Madonna Theresa WERSAL b: 28 May 1935 in Springfield, Minnesota m: 22 September 1953 in Springfield, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Sharon Lucille WEISENSEL b: 16 October 1954 in Springfield, Minnesota
...................................... +Patrick Steven MACK b: 30 June 1954 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota m: 10 November 1973 in Springfield, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Connie Elaine WEISENSEL b: 03 January 1956 in Springfield, Minnesota
...................................... +Ronald Dean RYKHUS b: 02 June 1944 in Tracy, Minnesota m: 15 May 1975 in Tracy, Minnesota
........................................... 6 Renee Marie RYKHUS b: 03 November 1975
.................................. 5 Duane LeRoy WEISENSEL b: 23 January 1959 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
...................................... +Rosie SPEIKER m: 1979
.................................. 5 Joyce Madonna WEISENSEL b: 02 April 1960 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
...................................... +Harold Kevin WENDT b: 03 February 1959 m: 1979
........................................... 6 Cody Matthew WENDT b: 02 January 1996 in Springfield, Minnesota
.................................. 5 LeAnn Marie WEISENSEL b: 16 May 1962
...................................... +Gerard Michael JENSEN m: 01 November 1981
........................................... 6 Heather JENSEN
........................................... 6 William JENSEN
.................................. 5 Jeffrey George WEISENSEL b: 30 October 1963
...................................... +Stacey Lee KETTNER b: 01 September 1968
........................................... 6 Nicholas Wilhelm WEISENSEL b: 03 September 1995
.................................. 5 Keith Allen WEISENSEL b: 29 July 1969
.................................. 5 Krisi Jo WEISENSEL b: 07 August 1970
......................... 4 Shirley Clara WEISENSEL b: 05 May 1926 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
............................. +Rudolph Joseph VAIT b: 17 March 1924 in Fairfax, Minnesota m: 12 September 1946 in Swan Lake, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Darlene VAIT
.................................. 5 Delores Isabel VAIT b: 05 June 1947 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Martin Joseph VAIT b: 22 September 1948 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Myron Frank VAIT b: 06 June 1950 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
...................................... +Mary Jane KAETER b: 13 December 1951 in St. Cloud, Stearns, Minnesota m: 31 July 1971 in Sauk Centre, Stearns, Minnesota
........................................... 6 Mark Lowell VAIT b: 22 December 1973 in St. Cloud, Stearns, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Howard Bradley VAIT b: 22 November 1951 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
...................................... +Elizabeth KAETER b: 13 December 1951 in St. Cloud, Stearns, Minnesota m: 12 September 1970 in Sauk Rapids, Stearns, Minnesota
........................................... 6 Jami Robert VAIT b: 20 July 1974 in St. Cloud, Stearns, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Alfred Rudolph VAIT b: 11 December 1952 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
...................................... +Eileen Kay NELSON b: 14 September 1956 m: 03 May 1975 in Coon Rapids, Anoka, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Joanne Marie VAIT b: 27 January 1955 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Lester Charles VAIT b: 26 August 1956 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Norbert Anthony VAIT b: 08 November 1957 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Glenn Alexander VAIT b: 02 February 1959 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Randy Thomas VAIT b: 07 December 1960 in Sauk Centre, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Donald Allan VAIT b: 19 January 1962 in Sauk Centre, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Gordon Bernard VAIT b: 04 November 1963 in Sauk Centre, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Gregg John VAIT b: 06 September 1967 in Sauk Centre, Minnesota
......................... 4 Audrey Marie WEISENSEL b: 15 November 1927 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
............................. +Ralph Edward HOFMEISTER b: 05 August 1931 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota m: 22 June 1954 in Swan Lake, Nicollet, Monnesota
.................................. 5 Brian Keith HOFMEISTER b: 28 September 1961 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Linda Kay HOFMEISTER b: 13 May 1965 in Miami, Dade, Florida
......................... 4 James Roger WEISENSEL b: 17 August 1929 in Brown County, Minnesota
............................. +Clarice WINDSCHITL b: 23 September 1934 in Brown County, Minnesota m: 04 October 1954 in Leavenworth, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Cynthia Kay WEISENSEL b: 11 November 1956 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Bonnie Sue WEISENSEL b: 21 October 1957 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Nancy Jean WEISENSEL b: 17 October 1958 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Lisa Ann WEISENSEL b: 11 December 1964 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Michella Lynn WEISENSEL b: 02 February 1968 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
......................... 4 Kenneth Henry WEISENSEL b: 21 May 1932 in Brown County, Minnesota
............................. +Mary Lou GRUBER b: 06 February 1937 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota m: 07 May 1957 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Kevin Kenneth WEISENSEL b: 28 June 1958 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Steven John WEISENSEL b: 01 March 1961 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Loren Lennis WEISENSEL b: 10 February 1968 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Darrel Frank WEISENSEL b: 21 January 1973 in New Ulm, Brown, Minnesota
......................... 4 Beverly Elizabeth WEISENSEL b: 03 December 1933 in Nicollet County, Minnesota
............................. +George Felix SELLNER, Jr. b: 28 April 1932 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota m: 12 May 1953 in Swan Lake, Nicollet, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Karen MaDonna SELLNER b: 11 August 1954 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Bruce George SELLNER b: 28 January 1956 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Susan Audrey SELLNER b: 06 February 1957 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Darrell John SELLNER b: 26 March 1959 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Joan Mary SELLNER b: 20 April 1960 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Jean Marjorie SELLNER b: 20 April 1960 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
......................... 4 Elaine Wilhelmina WEISENSEL b: 20 August 1935 in Brown County, Minnesota
............................. +Joseph NEID b: 11 October 1929 in Comfrey, Minnesota m: 18 April 1955 in Swan Lake, Nicollet, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Diana Marie NEID b: 28 February 1956 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Brian Joseph NEID b: 26 February 1959 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Daniel John NEID b: 14 March 1963 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
.................................. 5 Gary Steven NEID b: 27 July 1964 in Sleepy Eye, Minnesota
....... 2 Andrew WEISENSEL b: 08 July 1855 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 23 February 1903 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
........... +Anna STIER b: 1867 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 10 February 1885 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 30 September 1887 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
................ 3 Margaret Johanna WEISENSEL b: 23 November 1885 in York TWP, Wisconsin d: 22 December 1954 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
.................... +Peter John BATZ b: 21 December 1882 in York TWP, Wisconsin m: 05 May 1908 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin d: 08 July 1968 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Joseph Oscar BATZ b: 19 March 1909 in York TWP, Wisconsin d: February 1987 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Marie Hazel HAACK b: 24 October 1919 in St. Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota m: 21 October 1941 in Cottage Grove, Dane, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Petronella Adelaid BATZ b: 23 July 1910 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Edward Melchoir KALSCHEUR b: 29 September 1909 in Cross Plains, Dane, Wisconsin m: 23 July 1935 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin d: August 1980
.................................. 5 Ralph Herman KALSCHEUR b: 22 May 1936 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +Joyce Norma SCHROEDL b: 11 September 1938 in Watertown, Wisconsin m: 18 August 1962 in Jefferson, Jefferson, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Julianne Carol KALSCHEUR b: 02 September 1963 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Mary Catherine KALSCHEUR b: 26 February 1965 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Joan Marlene KALSCHEUR b: 03 April 1966 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Kenneth Frank KALSCHEUR b: 12 October 1968 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Debra Kathleen KALSCHEUR b: 18 April 1970 in Beaver Dam, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Lorraine Barbara KALSCHEUR b: 08 May 1938 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin d: 10 July 1943 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Edward KALSCHEUR b: 11 July 1944 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin d: 11 July 1944 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 LaVerne Sylvester KALSCHEUR b: 11 July 1947 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Dennis Joseph KALSCHEUR b: 17 August 1949 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................... +Barbara KAHN b: 27 February 1950 in Beaver Dam, Dodge, Wisconsin m: 09 September 1972 in Reeseville, Jefferson, Wisconsin

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RELATED FAMILIES
Bullet The RUDOLPH BENISCH Family Bullet The JOSEF DUSEK (DUSHACK) Family Bullet The SIMON KALSCHEUR Family
Bullet The JOHANN KESSENICH Family Bullet The PETER SCHROUD Family Bullet The JOSEPH STATZ Family
Bullet The MICHAEL STIER Family Bullet The ANTONIN SUCHOMEL Family Bullet The KAREL SUSTER (SCHUSTER) Family
Bullet The PETER TRAPP Family Bullet The NIKOLAUS WEISENSEL Family Bullet The MARTIN WEISMAN Family

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,502 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin, Minnesota and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.


Divider

HOME PAGE | WEISENSEL FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved