Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The PETER TRAPP Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

1 Peter TRAPP b: 02 June 1813 in Schwaerzelbach, Germany d: 31 January 1873
.. +Margaret ANKENBRANDT b: 27 October 1818 in Hetzlos, Germany d: 22 March 1906
....... 2 John TRAPP b: 17 February 1839 in Schwaerzelbach, Germany d: 01 August 1910 in Wisconsin
........... +Anna Marie REIDER b: 15 March 1840 in Aschfeld, Germany m: 02 July 1861 in Wisconsin d: 17 January 1935 in Wisconsin
................ 3 Margaret Ann TRAPP b: 05 March 1864 in Wisconsin d: 05 April 1933 in Wisconsin
.................... +John GROSS b: 19 May 1860 in Dane County, Wisconsin m: 31 August 1886 in Dane County, Wisconsin d: 23 November 1917 in Wisconsin
......................... 4 Frank GROSS b: 18 May 1887 in King, Waupaca, Wisconsin d: 12 February 1983 in Wisconsin
......................... 4 Edwin GROSS b: 29 September 1888 in Wisconsin d: 31 January 1958
............................. +Clara OTT b: 16 February 1888 d: 16 July 1954
.................................. 5 Viola GROSS
...................................... +Boyd WALSVICK
.................................. *2nd Husband of Viola GROSS:
...................................... +Elza RUCKER
........................................... 6 Barbara Jean RUCKER
............................................... +Armand MINDAK
......................... 4 Peter GROSS b: 22 October 1891 in Wisconsin d: 18 April 1980
............................. +Laura Elizabeth BENISCH b: 13 October 1899 m: 28 October 1919 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin d: 09 August 1992
.................................. 5 Norbert GROSS
...................................... +Jean LEMKE
........................................... 6 Alan GROSS
........................................... 6 Alana GROSS
........................................... 6 Debra GROSS
........................................... 6 Cheryle GROSS
........................................... 6 Scott GROSS
.................................. 5 Pearl GROSS
...................................... +James ERICKSON
........................................... 6 David ERICKSON
........................................... 6 Susan ERICKSON
.................................. 5 Jeannette Ida GROSS b: 10 July 1923 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Merlin Theodore WEISMAN b: 25 October 1922 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 04 October 1944 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 James Joseph WEISMAN b: 17 August 1945 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
............................................... +Kathleen Ann DERR b: 16 November 1948 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 26 August 1967 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Christine Ann WEISMAN b: 06 October 1968 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Connie Kay WEISMAN b: 18 January 1972 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Carol Jean WEISMAN b: 30 January 1947 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
............................................... +Donovan James WEBER b: 05 September 1933 in Portage, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 06 September 1969 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Shara Kay WEBER b: 21 October 1973 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jodi Jean WEBER b: 19 January 1976 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Mary Ann WEISMAN b: 04 September 1948 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Kathleen Marie WEISMAN b: 25 September 1950 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
............................................... +Ronald Will TUSCHEN b: 15 August 1942 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 26 April 1969 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Dale Ronald TUSCHEN b: 07 July 1970 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Lori Jean TUSCHEN b: 06 October 1976 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 John WEISMAN b: 21 August 1953 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin d: 22 August 1953 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Diane Margaret WEISMAN b: 10 April 1955 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
............................................... +John Vincent PROSSER b: 11 July 1944 in Alba TWP, Dodge, Wisconsin m: 01 September 1973 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Timothy John PROSSER b: 19 October 1975 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Thomas Edward PROSSER b: 20 August 1977 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Teresa Jean PROSSER b: 23 January 1980 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Tammy Marie PROSSER b: 18 December 1983 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Gregory Merlin WEISMAN b: 27 April 1958 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Margaret WEISMAN b: 04 December 1960 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin d: 04 December 1960 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Denise Lynn WEISMAN b: 04 February 1964 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Thecla GROSS b: 12 October 1893 in Wisconsin d: 14 June 1980 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +William EBERT b: 23 December 1890 m: 28 October 1913 in Dane County, Wisconsin d: 18 April 1966
.................................. 5 Irene EBERT
...................................... +Gilbert MORETH
........................................... 6 Francis MORETH
........................................... 6 Janice MORETH
.................................. 5 Marcella EBERT
...................................... +Wilmer SCHEY
........................................... 6 Duane SCHEY
........................................... 6 Donald SCHEY
........................................... 6 Diane SCHEY
.................................. 5 Lucille Ester EBERT b: 30 April 1918 in Hampden TWP, Wisconsin
...................................... +Lloyd George WEISENSEL b: 12 December 1917 in York TWP, Wisconsin m: 27 May 1941 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Janet Marcella WEISENSEL b: 01 June 1943 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
............................................... +Eugene Charles SUCHOMEL b: 31 October 1939 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 05 October 1963 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Marilyn Patricia SUCHOMEL b: 16 September 1965 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jacquelyn Carol SUCHOMEL b: 19 September 1966 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Paul SUCHOMEL b: 11 December 1967 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Dale Roman SUCHOMEL b: 24 May 1971 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 478 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Resource for Archival Supplies

Divider

HOME PAGE | TRAPP FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved