Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The ANTONIN SUCHOMEL Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

1 Antonin SUCHOMEL b: 21 May 1805 in Prostredni Libchavy, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia
.. +Katherina BARTOS b: 26 September 1802 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia m: 16 October 1827 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia
....... 2 Wenzel Martin SUCHOMEL b: 11 November 1828 in Dolny Libchavy, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia
........... +Anna MANNL b: 29 September 1829 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia m: 16 November 1852 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia
................ 3 Marie SUCHOMEL b: 12 December 1853 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia
................ 3 Wenzel SUCHOMEL b: 09 November 1855 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia
................ 3 Anna SUCHOMEL b: 26 November 1856 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia
................ 3 Wenzel SUCHOMEL b: 17 February 1859 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia d: 01 October 1932 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................... +Marie FISHER b: 12 August 1853 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia m: 26 February 1884 in Cernovir, Orlici, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia d: 14 December 1932 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
......................... 4 Vincent SUCHOMEL b: 14 November 1881 in Bohemia, Czechoslavakia d: 04 November 1966 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
............................. +Mathilda BENISCH b: 02 September 1885 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 07 May 1907 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin d: 06 March 1967 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Frances Mary SUCHOMEL b: 07 March 1908 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Gerhardt Edward BREUNIG b: 10 June 1901 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 06 October 1930 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Martha Mathilda BREUNIG b: 25 June 1931 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Jerome A. BRUNNER b: Private m: Private
........................................... 6 Myrtle Marie BREUNIG b: 07 August 1932 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Leonard Patrick POWER b: 31 December 1929 in Mazomanie TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 20 October 1956 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Joseph Leonard POWER b: 19 June 1958 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Richard James POWER b: 11 August 1959 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Geralyn Marie POWER b: 11 August 1961 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Judy Ann POWER b: 07 December 1963
........................................... 6 Donald Leander BREUNIG b: 24 January 1934 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Margaret Magdalin SPETH b: 21 July 1937 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 08 October 1955 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Kendall Gerhardt BREUNIG b: 21 February 1958 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Timothy Arnold BREUNIG b: 22 April 1959 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Thomas Michael BREUNIG b: 23 July 1960 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Terrance Harold BREUNIG b: 26 January 1962 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Vicki Lynn BREUNIG b: 28 August 1963 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Ruth Cyrilla BREUNIG b: 01 December 1935 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Paul Roman PULVERMACHER b: 17 February 1929 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 03 May 1955 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Kathleen Frances PULVERMACHER b: 09 October 1957 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Diane Marie PULVERMACHER b: 28 May 1959 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Dale Paul PULVERMACHER b: 15 November 1960 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Ethel Elnora BREUNIG b: 01 December 1936 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Harold OPITZ b: 30 December 1934 in Sawyer County, Wisconsin m: 14 June 1955 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 David Leonard OPITZ b: 22 September 1956 in Fort Bragg, North Carolina
.................................................... 7 Steven Gerhardt OPITZ b: 02 September 1957 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Virginia Louise OPITZ b: 14 February 1959 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Ronald Clarence OPITZ b: 22 September 1960 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Deborah Frances OPITZ b: 11 February 1963 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Karen Marie OPITZ b: 31 March 1966 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 James Harold OPITZ b: 14 March 1971 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Audrey Ruth BREUNIG b: 01 October 1942 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +Arthur Arnold SPETH b: 23 February 1936 in Roxbury TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 29 October 1966 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Sharon Marie SPETH b: 06 July 1968 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Brenda Ann SPETH b: 26 November 1971 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Janet Faye SPETH b: 16 June 1973 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Ralph Edward BREUNIG b: 18 September 1944 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Darlene Agnes BREUNIG b: 10 May 1948 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
............................................... +Jack Russell KLEIST b: 01 October 1948 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin m: 10 July 1971 in Sauk City, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Kevin James KLEIST b: 03 August 1977 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jason Michael KLEIST b: 15 July 1979 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Kenneth Alois BREUNIG b: 05 August 1951 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin
............................................... +Catherine Emma FASS b: 24 July 1956 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin m: 23 August 1975 in Durwards Glen, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jennifer Lynn BREUNIG b: 03 August 1977 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jason Michael BREUNIG b: 15 July 1979 in Prairie du Sac, Sauk, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Leander Emil SUCHOMEL b: 15 April 1909 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 07 September 1998 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Valeria Alma Marie SCHEUERELL b: 27 January 1910 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 15 April 1931 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Mary Lee SUCHOMEL b: 10 October 1948 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +John Bruce VOLKER b: 16 July 1943 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 03 October 1970 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Kendra Lee VOLKER b: 18 January 1972 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Karla Kay VOLKER b: 07 October 1974 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Kevin John VOLKER b: 15 November 1978 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Irvin SUCHOMEL b: 23 March 1910 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 08 April 1910 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Cyrilla Frances SUCHOMEL b: 14 July 1911 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Frederick William DETER b: 05 March 1905 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 10 June 1943 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin d: 26 December 1951 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 Florence Mary SUCHOMEL b: 19 January 1913 in Bristol TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................... +Alois Henry WEBER b: 25 October 1904 in York TWP, Dane, Wisconsin m: 14 July 1934 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Verna Mathilda WEBER b: 17 January 1935 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................... +John Anthony BEDNER b: 24 October 1931 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin m: 01 June 1957 in Sun Prairie, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Joan Marie BEDNER b: 29 March 1958 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Jill Elizabeth BEDNER b: 17 May 1960 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Linda Sue BEDNER b: 05 April 1963 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Susan Ann BEDNER b: 18 January 1966 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Sharon Kay BEDNER b: 18 January 1966 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................................... 7 Bruce John BEDNER b: 10 June 1971 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 478 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin and Czechoslovakia.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Travelocity.com

Divider

HOME PAGE | SUCHOMEL FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved