Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The JOHANN KESSENICH Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

............................................................. 8 Cherie A. HOFFMAN
................................................................... +James G. ROGERS
...................................................................... 9 Susan ROGERS
............................................................................ +Anthony GRIGNANO
............................................................................... 10 Rachel A. GRIGNANO
............................................................................... 10 Jennifer GRIGNANO
............................................................................... 10 Nicholas A. GRIGNANO
...................................................................... 9 Jeffrey L. ROGERS
............................................................................ +Linda L. KUHNLY
............................................................................... 10 Jamie M. ROGERS
............................................................................... 10 Kristin ROGERS
...................................................................... 9 Gregory P. ROGERS
...................................................................... 9 Eric S. ROGERS
...................................................................... 9 Jason T. ROGERS
............................................................. 8 Mary HOFFMAN
.................................................... 7 Henry J. KESSENICH b: 08 April 1894 d: 20 October 1935
.......................................................... +Anna L. BAKKE b: 19 August 1895 m: 07 March 1931 d: 22 August 1983
............................................................. 8 H. Oliver KESSENICH
................................................................... +Joyce GRAY
............................................................. 8 Richard B. KESSENICH
................................................................... +Joyce E. ANDERSON
...................................................................... 9 Susan KESSENICH
............................................................................ +Neal KUNDE
............................................................................... 10 Benjamin D. KUNDE
............................................................................... 10 Brittany A. KUNDE
...................................................................... 9 Richard A. KESSENICH
............................................................................ +Julie ACKERMAN
...................................................................... 9 Daniel P. KESSENICH
............................................................................ +Lori A. BILBORN
............................................................................... 10 Anna L. KESSENICH
............................................................................... 10 Emily M. KESSENICH
...................................................................... 9 Lori E. KESSENICH
............................................................................ +Mark Douglas GERRY
............................................................................... 10 Bryan T. GERRY
............................................................................... 10 Ian R. GERRY
...................................................................... 9 Steven O. KESSENICH
............................................................................ +Christine GALLAGHER
.................................................... 7 Michael KESSENICH b: 28 February 1896 d: 15 May 1954
.......................................................... +Kunigunda KARLS b: 06 April 1902 m: 06 May 1924 d: 05 May 1991
............................................................. 8 Marie KESSENICH
................................................................... +Robert SCHULENBERG
............................................................. 8 Ruth A. KESSENICH
................................................................... +Joseph A. ZIEGLER
...................................................................... 9 Ronald H. ZIEGLER
............................................................................ +Yvonne ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Donna M. ZIEGLER b: 1962 d: 1972
...................................................................... 9 Randal P. ZIEGLER
............................................................................ +Dawn Louise MILLARD
............................................................................... 10 Roger M. ZIEGLER
............................................................................... 10 Dale J. ZIEGLER
...................................................................... 9 Debra S. ZIEGLER
............................................................................ +Dean E. RIPP
............................................................................... 10 Sarah M. RIPP
...................................................................... 9 Richard D. ZIEGLER
...................................................................... 9 Joseph V. ZIEGLER
............................................................. 8 Lawrence J. KESSENICH, Sr.
................................................................... +Lullabelle N. THOMAS
...................................................................... 9 Michael J. KESSENICH
...................................................................... 9 Joseph M. KESSENICH
............................................................................ +Catherine A. DUNN
............................................................................... 10 Matthew J. KESSENICH
............................................................................... 10 Jeffrey M. KESSENICH
...................................................................... 9 Lawrence J. KESSENICH, Jr.
...................................................................... 9 Deborah KESSENICH
............................................................................ +Michael C. DETTWEILER
............................................................................... 10 Jennifer DETTWEILER
............................................................. 8 Diane KESSENICH
................................................................... +John H. ACKER, Sr.
...................................................................... 9 Bonnie M. ACKER
............................................................................ +Kevin L. BUCK
............................................................................... 10 Kevin A. BUCK
...................................................................... 9 Joan R. ACKER
............................................................................ +David HYATT, Jr.
............................................................................... 10 David J. HYATT
............................................................................... 10 Ashley D. HYATT
...................................................................... 9 John H. ACKER, Jr. b: 1961 d: 1961
...................................................................... 9 Nancy R. ACKER
............................................................................ +Darrell L. ENGELBERGER
............................................................................... 10 Heather D. ENGELBERGER
...................................................................... 9 John J. ACKER
...................................................................... 9 Joseph J. ACKER
............................................................. 8 Eva Mae KESSENICH
................................................................... +Gerald J. BONG b: 15 May 1943 d: 06 September 1978
...................................................................... 9 Donald R. BONG
...................................................................... 9 Sandra D. BONG
...................................................................... 9 Darlene R. BONG
...................................................................... 9 Jeffrey L. BONG
.................................................... 7 Mary E. KESSENICH b: 28 June 1899 d: 31 December 1983
.......................................................... +Charles C. SHATTOCK b: 19 January 1889 m: 17 November 1925 d: 15 June 1965
............................................................. 8 Kathleen SHATTOCK
................................................................... +Daniel DODGE
...................................................................... 9 Tracy L. DODGE
............................................................................ +Raymond COOPER
.................................................... 7 Edward KESSENICH b: 25 June 1901 d: 03 June 1961
.......................................................... +Florence MULCAHY b: 17 May 1905 m: 19 July 1926 d: 30 December 1988
............................................................. 8 Catherine KESSENICH
................................................................... +Frances Patrick PELLETRIER
...................................................................... 9 Florence PELLETRIER
............................................................................ +Bruce KNIPFER
............................................................................... 10 Tanna Marie KNIPFER
...................................................................... 9 Nelson E. PELLETRIER
...................................................................... 9 Patrick R. PELLETRIER
.................................................... 7 Nicholas KESSENICH b: 21 December 1903 d: 27 August 1915
.................................................... 7 Rosalia KESSENICH b: 03 February 1907 d: 03 April 1968
.......................................................... +Kenneth CORLETT b: 18 April 1904 m: 11 December 1931 d: 19 July 1984
............................................................. 8 Connie CORLETT
................................................................... +Gordon LEE
...................................................................... 9 Janine LEE
...................................................................... 9 Adrian LEE
...................................................................... 9 Damon LEE
...................................................................... 9 Melanie LEE
............................................................. 8 Karen CORLETT
................................................................... +Kenneth SCOTT
...................................................................... 9 Donald SCOTT
............................................................................ +Tammy ?
...................................................................... 9 David SCOTT

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,928 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Womens Tab 234x60

Divider

HOME PAGE | KESSENICH FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved