Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The JOHANN KESSENICH Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

............................................................. 8 Verland SCHMIDT
................................................................... +Delores STATZ
...................................................................... 9 Mary Kay SCHMIDT
............................................................................ +Joseph HART
............................................................................... 10 Melissa A. HART
............................................................................... 10 Rebecca L. HART
...................................................................... 9 Peggy A. SCHMIDT
............................................................................ +Carl MICHAELS
............................................................................... 10 Amanda MICHAELS
...................................................................... 9 Patrick A. SCHMIDT
............................................................................ +Lori GUENTHER
...................................................................... 9 Timothy J. SCHMIDT
...................................................................... 9 Dennis D. SCHMIDT
...................................................................... 9 Phillip J. SCHMIDT
...................................................................... 9 Sharon M. SCHMIDT
...................................................................... 9 Milton A. SCHMIDT
.................................................... 7 Margaret HAUSER b: 1896 d: 1960
.......................................................... +Joseph G. WALTER b: 1891 m: 1919 d: 1963
............................................................. 8 Mary WALTER
................................................................... +Michael WEYER
............................................................. 8 Margaret WALTER
................................................................... +Norbert KREBS
...................................................................... 9 Herbert J. KREBS
............................................................................ +Jacqueline CASEY m: 28 July 1973
............................................................................... 10 Michael J. KREBS
............................................................................... 10 Danielle M. KREBS
............................................................................... 10 Bradley W. KREBS
...................................................................... 9 Thomas H. KREBS
............................................................................ +Patricia CHARLES
............................................................................... 10 Rebecca S. KREBS
............................................................................... 10 Tiffany M. KREBS
............................................................................... 10 Adam C. KREBS
............................................................................... 10 Benjamin R. KREBS
...................................................................... 9 Patrice B. KREBS
............................................................................ +Gary KNUTH
............................................................................... 10 Sarah M. KNUTH
............................................................................... 10 Stacy A. KNUTH
............................................................. 8 Franklin WALTER
................................................................... +Marie WEIS
...................................................................... 9 David WALTER
............................................................................ +Carol BUKOVEC
............................................................................... 10 Beth WALTER
............................................................................... 10 Susan WALTER
...................................................................... 9 Mary WALTER
............................................................................ +Richard MASEPHOL
............................................................................... 10 Jeannie MASEPHOL
............................................................................... 10 Karmen MASEPHOL
...................................................................... 9 Jerry WALTER
............................................................................ +Laura MCCOMBIE
............................................................................... 10 Brenda WALTER
............................................................................... 10 Gregory WALTER
...................................................................... 9 Kenneth WALTER
...................................................................... 9 Judy WALTER
............................................................. 8 Dorothy WALTER
................................................................... +Robert WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Edward WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Barbara WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Jane WEYER
...................................................................... 9 James WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Joseph WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Raymond WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Susan WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Patrick WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Karen WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Terrence WEYER
...................................................................... 9 Cynthia WEYER
............................................................. 8 Theresa WALTER
................................................................... +Gerald E. LENTZ
...................................................................... 9 Judith A. LENTZ
............................................................................ +James PROCKNOW
...................................................................... 9 Sharon M. LENTZ
............................................................................ +Daniel YESKO
...................................................................... 9 Jean K. LENTZ
............................................................................ +John PACKOWITZ
............................................................. 8 Eleanor WALTER
................................................................... +Lyle M. BERGE
...................................................................... 9 Gregg BERGE
...................................................................... 9 Scott BERGE
............................................................. 8 Ann WALTER
................................................................... +Jack WICZYNSKI
...................................................................... 9 Susan WICZYNSKI
............................................................................ +Scott ARROWOOD
...................................................................... 9 Jeffrey WICZYNSKI
............................................................. 8 Clara WALTER
................................................................... +Raymond K. SCHARPF
...................................................................... 9 Mark SCHARPF
............................................................. 8 John WALTER
................................................................... +Kay BERKOWSKE
.................................................... 7 Gertrude HAUSER b: 1899 d: 1965
.......................................................... +Carl RODER b: 1902 m: 1936 d: 1968
.................................................... 7 Othilia HAUSER
.......................................................... +Earl SCHWELLENBOCK b: 1900 d: 1959
.................................................... *2nd Husband of Othilia HAUSER:
.......................................................... +Edward ROGSTAD
.................................................... 7 Henry HAUSER b: 1913 d: 1965
.......................................................... +Elizabeth SHOCK b: 1914 m: 1937 d: 1976
........................................... 6 Elizabeth KESSENICH b: July 1878 in Dane County, Wisconsin d: 22 June 1960 in Dane County, Wisconsin
........................................... 6 Edward KESSENICH b: September 1881 in Dane County, Wisconsin d: 1919 in Waunakee, Dane, Wisconsin
................................................. +Gertrude HELT b: 1889 m: 1909 d: 1972
.................................................... 7 Werner Herman KESSENICH b: 11 August 1910 in Waunakee, Dane, Wisconsin d: 22 April 1997 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
.......................................................... +Helen LOCHNER
.................................................... *2nd Wife of Werner Herman KESSENICH:
.......................................................... +Helen LOCHNER b: Private
.................................................... *3rd Wife of Werner Herman KESSENICH:
.......................................................... +Anna Mary MALY b: 1910 m: 1938 d: 1977
............................................................. 8 Edward William KESSENICH b: 19 August 1940 in Vienna TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
................................................................... +JoAnn Mary DERR b: 27 July 1940 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin m: 04 September 1961 in East Bristol, Dane, Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Deborah Ann KESSENICH b: 28 February 1962 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Nancy Jo KESSENICH b: 28 February 1965 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Diane Carol KESSENICH b: 16 January 1967 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Linda Dorothy KESSENICH b: 19 May 1968 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Daniel Edward KESSENICH b: 02 April 1973 in Columbus, Columbia, Wisconsin

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,928 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Womens Tab 234x60

Divider

HOME PAGE | KESSENICH FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved