Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The JOHANN KESSENICH Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

1 Johann KESSENICH b: Abt. 1700 in Prussia
.... +Gertrud Sibilia BRUSSELBACH b: Abt. 1700 in Prussia d: 26 October 1779
....... 2 Heinrich KESSENICH b: 03 November 1721 in Lessenich, Germany d: 13 March 1819
............. +Elizabeth LOELTGEN b: in Germany d: 03 March 1783
................ 3 Christine KESSENICH b: 28 February 1761 in Lessenich, Germany
................ 3 Johann KESSENICH b: 05 October 1763 in Lessenich, Germany
................ 3 Jakob KESSENICH b: 29 July 1766 in Lessenich, Germany
................ 3 Johann Peter KESSENICH b: 12 February 1769 in Lessenich, Germany d: 09 May 1814 in Oedekoven, Germany
...................... +Anna Catherina STEINHEUER b: 17 October 1768 in Lessenich, Germany m: 06 July 1797 in Lessenich, Germany d: 29 March 1848 in Geilsdorf, Oedekoven, Germany
......................... 4 Heinrich KESSENICH b: 12 June 1798 in Oedekoven, Germany d: 04 August 1878 in Ashton, Dane, Wisconsin
............................... +Maria Anna VAN DER LIST b: 19 October 1798 in Rees, Prussia m: 02 January 1821 in Oedekoven, Germany d: 07 January 1864 in Ashton, Dane, Wisconsin
.................................. 5 John KESSENICH b: 04 August 1822 in Oedekoven, Germany d: 25 March 1895 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................ +Barbara ESSER b: 1820 m: 1857 d: 1892
........................................... 6 Henry KESSENICH b: 1859 in Wisconsin
................................................. +Rosalie GRIMM b: August 1860
.................................................... 7 Elizabeth KESSENICH b: July 1883
.................................................... 7 John G. KESSENICH b: April 1884
.......................................................... +Gesina ? d: 09 October 1965
............................................................. 8 Jerome H. KESSENICH
............................................................. 8 Helen M. KESSENICH
............................................................. 8 Dorothy KESSENICH
.................................................... 7 Phillip F. KESSENICH b: April 1886
.......................................................... +Loretta ? b: Abt. 1887
............................................................. 8 Phillip W. KESSENICH
............................................................. 8 Phyllis A. KESSENICH
............................................................. 8 Harriet J. KESSENICH
.................................................... 7 Catherine KESSENICH b: January 1888
.......................................................... +Francis H. ENDRES b: 1879 m: 04 September 1906 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin d: 1959
............................................................. 8 Rosalie ENDRES
................................................................... +Arthur HALVERSON
...................................................................... 9 Margaret HALVERSON
............................................................................ +Hugh HORNE
............................................................................... 10 Thomas HORNE
..................................................................................... +Carmen MARENO
........................................................................................ 11 Christine HORNE
............................................................................... 10 Lois HORNE
..................................................................................... +James TUCCI
........................................................................................ 11 Heather TUCCI
........................................................................................ 11 Melissa Jo TUCCI
...................................................................... 9 Arthur HALVERSON
............................................................................ +Anne BOICE
............................................................................... 10 Mark HALVERSON
............................................................................... 10 Kimberly HALVERSON
............................................................................... 10 Heidi HALVERSON
...................................................................... 9 Jane HALVERSON
............................................................................ +Raymond EAGLEY
............................................................................... 10 Kathy PALMER
............................................................................... 10 Michael PALMER
............................................................................... 10 Raelynn EAGLEY
............................................................. 8 Esther ENDRES
............................................................. 8 Paul ENDRES
................................................................... +Sally RILEY
...................................................................... 9 John ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Richard ENDRES
............................................................................ +Madeline PELLETERRI
............................................................................... 10 Melissa ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Joanne ENDRES
............................................................................ +Richard VAN HORN
............................................................................... 10 Deborah VAN HORN
............................................................................... 10 Teri VAN HORN
............................................................................... 10 Rowdy VAN HORN
...................................................................... 9 Robert ENDRES
............................................................................ +Pamela MORRISON
............................................................................... 10 Tammy ENDRES
............................................................................... 10 Daniel ENDRES
............................................................................... 10 Michael ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Ronald ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Thomas ENDRES
............................................................................ +Cynthia FRIEDLAND
............................................................................... 10 Carl ENDRES
............................................................. 8 Arthur ENDRES, Sr.
................................................................... +Hedwig SMITH
...................................................................... 9 Douglas ENDRES
............................................................................ +Mary BASHORE
............................................................................... 10 Deborah ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 David ENDRES
............................................................................ +Marion MCMILLAN
............................................................................... 10 Ashley ENDRES
............................................................................... 10 Reagan ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Arthur ENDRES, Jr.
............................................................................ +Nancy COMADENA
............................................................................... 10 Brett ENDRES
............................................................................... 10 Marc ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Catherine ENDRES
............................................................................ +Robert EVANS
...................................................................... 9 Joseph ENDRES
...................................................................... 9 Teresa ENDRES
............................................................. 8 Mary ENDRES
................................................................... +Robert RUSSELL
...................................................................... 9 Carol RUSSELL
............................................................................ +Reven MARSHALL
............................................................................... 10 John MARSHALL
............................................................................... 10 Mary MARSHALL
............................................................................... 10 James MARSHALL
............................................................................... 10 Michelle MARSHALL
............................................................................... 10 Jeffrey MARSHALL
...................................................................... 9 James RUSSELL
............................................................................ +Kathleen IMHOFF
............................................................................... 10 Robert RUSSELL
............................................................................... 10 Rene RUSSELL
............................................................................... 10 James RUSSELL
...................................................................... 9 Kathleen RUSSELL
............................................................................ +John WOLFF
............................................................................... 10 John P. WOLFF
............................................................................... 10 Russell WOLFF
............................................................................... 10 Maurya WOLFF
...................................................................... 9 LuAnn RUSSELL
............................................................. 8 Robert ENDRES
.................................................... 7 Julia G. KESSENICH b: November 1891
.................................................... 7 Alois M. KESSENICH b: April 1894
.................................................... 7 Gregory G. KESSENICH b: April 1896
.................................................... 7 Carl A. KESSENICH b: December 1898
.................................................... 7 Marcus KESSENICH b: 1900

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,928 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Womens Tab 234x60

Divider

HOME PAGE | KESSENICH FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved