Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The PHILLIP JACOB GOEBEL Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

............................................................. 8 Frank SUTTER
............................................................. 8 Ludwig SUTTER, Jr
................................................................... +Mary KELLER
...................................................................... 9 Olga SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Joseph Roma SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Roman SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Leona SUTTER
............................................................. 8 Mary SUTTER
............................................................. 8 Frances SUTTER
................................................................... +Caspar HAAG
...................................................................... 9 Raymond HAAG
...................................................................... 9 Leo HAAG
...................................................................... 9 Regina HAAG
...................................................................... 9 Laura HAAG
...................................................................... 9 Theresa HAAG
............................................................. 8 Grace SUTTER
............................................................. 8 William SUTTER
................................................................... +Julia MILLER
...................................................................... 9 Walter SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Nona SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Grace SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Helen SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Gaylord SUTTER
............................................................. 8 Louis SUTTER
............................................................. 8 Leo SUTTER
................................................................... +Theresia Franziska ZEIER b: 07 November 1879 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin m: 07 March 1901 d: 1956
...................................................................... 9 Odilo SUTTER b: 04 July 1902 d: October 1985
............................................................................ +Kathryn ESSER b: 12 September 1906
............................................................................... 10 Ronald SUTTER d: 1983
............................................................................... 10 Carol SUTTER
............................................................................... 10 Jean SUTTER
............................................................................... 10 Elizabeth Louise SUTTER b: 06 June 1942 in Mt. Horeb, Dane, Wisconsin
..................................................................................... +Dale John ENDRES b: 22 August 1948 in Baraboo, Sauk, Wisconsin m: 01 May 1971 in Mt. Horeb, Dane, Wisconsin
........................................................................................ 11 Todd Allen ENDRES b: 01 March 1972 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................................................... 10 Richard SUTTER
...................................................................... 9 Agnes Marie SUTTER b: 1904
...................................................................... 9 Salome Sensinela SUTTER b: 1904
...................................................................... 9 Martina Katherine SUTTER b: 1908
...................................................................... 9 Loretta Martha SUTTER b: 1910
...................................................................... 9 Alberta Julia SUTTER b: 1912
...................................................................... 9 Lawrence William SUTTER b: 1914
...................................................................... 9 Clarence SUTTER b: 1916 d: 1975
...................................................................... 9 Theresa SUTTER b: 1920
...................................................................... 9 Geraldine SUTTER b: 1923
.................................................... 7 Peter Anton HELLER b: 22 December 1837 in Assamstadt, Mosbach, Germany
.................................................... 7 Maria Appolonia HELLER b: 02 July 1840 in Assamstadt, Mosbach, Germany d: 09 July 1844 in Assamstadt, Mosbach, Germany
.................................................... 7 Joseph Kilian HELLER b: 09 July 1842 in Assamstadt, Mosbach, Germany d: 04 July 1853
.................................................... 7 Augustin HELLER b: 04 April 1844 in Assamstadt, Mosbach, Germany
.................................................... 7 Mary Thekla HELLER b: 04 September 1846 in Baden, Germany d: 14 December 1911 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
.......................................................... +Lawrence POST b: 15 April 1841 in Somerset County, Pennsylvania d: 24 March 1916 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin
............................................................. 8 Peter Joseph Richard POST b: 15 November 1867 in Perry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 28 October 1925 in Wisconsin
................................................................... +Mary Wilhelmina KARN b: 20 July 1874 m: 09 September 1894 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin d: 20 May 1949 in Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Juanita POST b: 19 May 1896 in Wisconsin d: 16 October 1974 in Wisconsin
............................................................................ +Walter G. PAULEY b: 19 October 1891 in Wisconsin m: 11 January 1914 in Wisconsin d: 25 December 1984 in Wisconsin
............................................................................... 10 Donald Joseph PAULEY b: 15 August 1914 in Wisconsin
............................................................................... 10 Leslie James PAULEY b: 13 June 1916 in Wisconsin
............................................................................... 10 Robert Arthur PAULEY b: 28 September 1919 in Wisconsin
............................................................................... 10 Dorothy Jean PAULEY b: 06 July 1921 in Wisconsin
..................................................................................... +? O'CONNELL
........................................................................................ 11 Kathleen Lynn O'CONNELL b: 28 November 1949 in Wisconsin
........................................................................................ 11 Susan Mary O'CONNELL b: 14 February 1951 in Wisconsin
........................................................................................ 11 Barbara Mary O'CONNELL b: 22 November 1954 in Wisconsin
........................................................................................ 11 Jean Mary O'CONNELL b: 18 September 1959 in Wisconsin
............................................................................... 10 George Frederick PAULEY b: 13 March 1929 in Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Leona Helena POST b: 18 January 1899 in Wisconsin d: 03 June 1988 in Wisconsin
............................................................................ +Helmer AMUNDSON b: 10 February 1897 m: 25 November 1924 in Madison, Dane, Wisconsin d: 28 March 1956 in Wisconsin
............................................................................... 10 Robert John AMUNDSON b: 17 December 1925
..................................................................................... +Jane Ellen MORTON m: 30 June 1951
............................................................................... 10 Helen Marilyn AMUNDSON b: 26 September 1928
..................................................................................... +Carol Erich EBERT b: 30 April 1924 m: 28 October 1950
........................................................................................ 11 Mark Erich EBERT b: 22 August 1952
.............................................................................................. +Veronica LAVIGNE m: 16 June 1984
........................................................................................ 11 John Helmer EBERT b: 18 October 1953
.............................................................................................. +Gladys SULLIVAN b: 08 July 1953 m: 03 October 1981
................................................................................................. 12 Laura Beth EBERT b: 09 September 1982
................................................................................................. 12 Robert Brendan EBERT b: 08 May 1985
........................................................................................ 11 Lynne Anne EBERT b: 08 November 1955
.............................................................................................. +Thomas Frederick TUCH, Sr. b: 20 November 1954 m: 18 June 1977
................................................................................................. 12 Thomas Frederick TUCH, Jr. b: 05 March 1979
................................................................................................. 12 Brian Christopher TUCH b: 24 July 1981
........................................................................................ 11 Jane Ellen EBERT b: 03 August 1957
.............................................................................................. +Thomas Maurice COLLINS b: 12 December 1954 m: 10 May 1986
................................................................................................. 12 Keith Mckelvy COLLINS b: 13 April 1992
........................................................................................ 11 James Christopher EBERT b: 23 December 1960
............................................................................... 10 Kathryn Louise AMUNDSON b: 22 May 1931
..................................................................................... +John Raymond PROSSER b: 24 January 1932 m: 27 December 1954
........................................................................................ 11 Steven Charles PROSSER
........................................................................................ 11 Sarah Kathryn PROSSER
........................................................................................ 11 John Rice PROSSER b: 15 September 1955
........................................................................................ 11 Michael Helmer PROSSER b: 09 February 1957
.............................................................................................. +Pamela Rose POTRATZ b: 29 July 1957 m: 04 June 1977
................................................................................................. 12 Amber Leah PROSSER b: 15 September 1981
................................................................................................. 12 James Michael Helmer PROSSER b: 04 August 1986

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RELATED FAMILIES
Bullet The LORENZ BOWAR Family Bullet The PETER ENDRES Family Bullet The ANDREAS HOHN Family
Bullet The JOANNIS SCHLIMGEN Family Bullet The ANTONIN SUCHOMEL Family Bullet The ADAM WEBER Family
Bullet The GEARHARD WERMERS Family

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,332 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin, South Dakota and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Travelocity.com

Divider

HOME PAGE | GOEBEL FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved