Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The PHILLIP JACOB GOEBEL Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

............................................................................... 10 Delno Lee WADLE b: 04 May 1946
..................................................................................... +Mary Elizabeth WOOLLEY b: 31 January 1947 m: 27 January 1968
........................................................................................ 11 Johnnine Ann WADLE b: 19 January 1969
........................................................................................ 11 Del Daniel WADLE b: 26 April 1970
........................................................................................ 11 Michelle Lynn WADLE b: 29 December 1975
............................................................................... 10 Sharon Kay WADLE b: 16 March 1949
..................................................................................... +Robert Stephen SPINHARNEY b: 18 September 1948 m: 31 March 1973
........................................................................................ 11 Jason Michael SPINHARNEY b: 10 July 1975
........................................................................................ 11 Katherine Sage SPINHARNEY b: 14 February 1978
........................................................................................ 11 Kara Marie SPINHARNEY b: 25 December 1979
........................................................................................ 11 Jacob Paul SPINHARNEY b: 22 April 1984 d: 22 April 1984
........................................................................................ 11 Jessica Ann SPINHARNEY b: 26 May 1985
........................................................................................ 11 Jorden Patrick SPINHARNEY b: 04 October 1987
............................................................................... 10 David Paul WADLE b: 27 February 1952
..................................................................................... +Patricia Marie MADISON m: 05 October 1974
........................................................................................ 11 Katherine Christina WADLE b: 10 November 1976
........................................................................................ 11 Justin John WADLE b: 10 November 1976
............................................................................... 10 Daniel Edwin WADLE b: 27 February 1952 d: 23 December 1991
..................................................................................... +Marsha Jane WEEDE b: 26 February 1955 m: 05 November 1977
........................................................................................ 11 Quinton James WADLE b: 07 July 1977
........................................................................................ 11 Theresa Marie WADLE b: 10 November 1978
........................................................................................ 11 Adam David WADLE b: 04 February 1980
........................................................................................ 11 Carolyn Diane WADLE b: 19 January 1983
........................................................................................ 11 Victoria Frances WADLE b: 12 November 1984
........................................................................................ 11 Daniel Joseph WADLE b: 16 June 1989
............................................................................... 10 Charles Vincent WADLE b: 07 November 1956
..................................................................................... +Marianne GRAZIANO b: 14 April 1956
........................................................................................ 11 Amy Elizabeth WADLE b: 19 March 1980
........................................................................................ 11 Emily Anne WADLE b: 21 October 1981
........................................................................................ 11 Charles Robert WADLE b: 10 July 1983
........................................................................................ 11 Christopher Michael WADLE b: 27 April 1985
........................................................................................ 11 Nicholas John WADLE b: 24 January 1987
........................................................................................ 11 Laura Rose WADLE b: 27 September 1988
........................................................................................ 11 Jonathon Joseph WADLE b: 02 January 1991
........................................................................................ 11 Michael James WADLE b: 12 August 1992
............................................................. 8 Eugene Lawrence POST b: 06 January 1883 in Perry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 08 November 1933
................................................................... +Bertha BOWAR b: 20 May 1885 m: 22 January 1907 in Pine Bluff, Dane, Wisconsin d: 23 May 1977 in Wisconsin
...................................................................... 9 Rosella Mary POST b: 24 October 1907
............................................................................ +Milton H. SWINGEN b: 01 December 1907 m: 24 October 1934 d: 07 December 1992
............................................................................... 10 JoAnn SWINGEN b: 27 October 1936
..................................................................................... +Gerald KOSTER b: 21 April 1935 m: 25 September 1956
........................................................................................ 11 Danny KOSTER b: 10 December 1957
............................................................................... 10 Robert SWINGEN b: 16 September 1942
...................................................................... 9 Loretta Thekla POST b: 28 March 1909
............................................................................ +George A. SCHMIDT b: 14 June 1909 m: 21 November 1934 d: 07 December 1979
............................................................................... 10 Ronald SCHMIDT b: 10 January 1936
..................................................................................... +Rose Marie SAEMAN b: 14 June 1933 m: 24 June 1961
........................................................................................ 11 Jean Marie SCHMIDT b: 08 October 1962
........................................................................................ 11 Anette SCHMIDT b: 24 January 1964
........................................................................................ 11 Kevin SCHMIDT b: 04 February 1966
............................................................................... 10 George D. SCHMIDT b: 04 January 1937
..................................................................................... +Charlene D. THOMAS b: 17 August 1941 m: 23 July 1960
........................................................................................ 11 Sarah SCHMIDT b: 06 January 1964
........................................................................................ 11 Carla SCHMIDT b: 22 December 1965
............................................................................... 10 Donna Jean SCHMIDT b: 04 January 1937
..................................................................................... +Peter J. DWYER b: 03 September 1935 m: 09 June 1955
........................................................................................ 11 Denise DWYER b: 25 February 1957
........................................................................................ 11 Loretta DWYER b: 20 February 1958
........................................................................................ 11 Paul DWYER b: 12 August 1959
........................................................................................ 11 Jacquelyn DWYER b: 28 March 1964
...................................................................... 9 Walter August POST b: 13 August 1910 d: 03 June 1989
............................................................................ +Fern L. GARFOOT b: 28 February 1918 m: 27 December 1941
............................................................................... 10 Ann POST b: 16 February 1944
..................................................................................... +Ted HEIDENREICH b: July 1944 m: 04 July 1964
........................................................................................ 11 Shelly HEIDENREICH b: 23 December 1964
............................................................................... 10 Karen POST b: 10 October 1946
............................................................................... 10 Todd POST b: 21 October 1956
...................................................................... 9 Francis Herman POST b: 26 August 1913 d: 19 July 1991
............................................................................ +Pauline Yvonne CUSICK b: 11 March 1923 m: 30 June 1944
............................................................................... 10 Patricia Eileen POST b: 01 January 1949
............................................................................... 10 Kathleen Ann POST b: 04 December 1950
............................................................................... 10 Dorothea Yvonne POST b: 04 January 1952
............................................................................... 10 Wendell Francis POST b: 02 February 1953
............................................................................... 10 Carole Marie POST b: 02 December 1956
...................................................................... 9 Eugene Herbert POST b: 09 March 1914 d: November 1979
............................................................................ +Dorothy Elsie THOUSAND m: 17 January 1944
............................................................................... 10 Kendall POST b: 23 December 1944
............................................................................... 10 Dena M. POST b: 04 January 1949
...................................................................... 9 Jerome Leo POST b: 28 December 1919
............................................................................ +Geraldine BAUMGARTNER b: 20 November 1923
...................................................................... 9 Edward Joseph POST b: 12 October 1922
............................................................................ +Wanda K. ESSER b: 05 March 1934 m: 10 October 1953
............................................................................... 10 Jeffery POST b: 01 July 1954
............................................................................... 10 Curtis POST b: 10 October 1955
............................................................................... 10 Mary Jo POST b: 18 February 1957
............................................................................... 10 Steven POST b: 23 January 1958
............................................................................... 10 Mona POST b: 26 July 1959
...................................................................... 9 Harold Henry POST b: 28 January 1925
............................................................................ +Delores M. ITTEN b: 07 May 1930 m: 24 May 1952
............................................................................... 10 Eugene POST b: 19 June 1953
............................................................................... 10 Betty Jean POST b: 14 July 1954
............................................................................... 10 Ruth Ann POST b: 14 July 1957
............................................................................... 10 Gregory POST b: 18 September 1959

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RELATED FAMILIES
Bullet The LORENZ BOWAR Family Bullet The PETER ENDRES Family Bullet The ANDREAS HOHN Family
Bullet The JOANNIS SCHLIMGEN Family Bullet The ANTONIN SUCHOMEL Family Bullet The ADAM WEBER Family
Bullet The GEARHARD WERMERS Family

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 2,332 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin, South Dakota and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Travelocity.com

Divider

HOME PAGE | GOEBEL FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved