Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Divider


Welcome to The Families of Dane County, Wisconsin

The PETER ENDRES Family


Divider

MASTER INDEX
A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

1 Peter ENDRES b: Abt. 1700 in Schomerich, Germany d: 05 February 1781 in Lampaden, Germany
.... +Anna Maria KUGEL b: 29 September 1712 in Lampaden, Germany m: 23 January 1736/37 d: 25 August 1746 in Lampaden, Germany
....... 2 Nicholaus ENDRES b: 26 January 1743/44 in Lampaden, Germany d: 04 November 1804 in Lampaden, Germany
............. +Johannetta SCHUE b: 23 July 1741 in Pellingen, Germany m: 08 January 1765 in Pellingen, Germany d: 14 May 1809 in Lampaden, Germany
................ 3 Peter ENDRES b: 09 December 1765 in Lampaden, Germany
................ 3 Maria ENDRES b: 10 January 1768 in Lampaden, Germany
................ 3 Mathias ENDRES b: 18 May 1770 in Lampaden, Germany d: 1867 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
...................... +Lucia MUELLER m: in Germany d: 1825 in Germany
......................... 4 Nicholas ENDRES b: 1797 in Lampaden, Germany
......................... 4 Peter ENDRES b: 1799 in Lampaden, Germany
......................... 4 Mathias ENDRES b: 1802 in Lampaden, Germany
......................... 4 Nicholas ENDRES b: 17 December 1803 in Lampaden, Germany d: 15 October 1881 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin
............................... +Susanna MENNINGER b: 02 February 1803 in Germany m: 03 January 1825 in Oberemmel, Germany d: 04 November 1893
.................................. 5 Mathias ENDRES b: 1826 in Lampaden, Germany d: 1827 in Lampaden, Germany
.................................. 5 Mathias ENDRES b: 20 August 1827 in Lampaden, Germany d: 25 April 1923 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
........................................ +Elizabeth BIRK b: 15 December 1830 in Ober Zerf, Germany m: 14 February 1860 in Martinsville, Dane, Wisconsin d: 03 December 1903
........................................... 6 Susanna ENDRES b: 17 December 1860 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 08 September 1935 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
................................................. +Martin KEEN b: 01 October 1850 m: 23 November 1883 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 19 December 1931
.................................................... 7 Helena KEEN b: 24 August 1885 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 24 July 1949 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
.................................................... 7 John KEEN b: 14 February 1887 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 12 November 1968 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
.................................................... 7 Edward KEEN b: 15 November 1889 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 12 September 1952 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
.................................................... 7 Theresa KEEN b: 28 October 1894 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 30 July 1967 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
.................................................... 7 Louise KEEN b: 01 July 1897 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 19 December 1959 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
.................................................... 7 Leo KEEN b: 14 August 1899 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 26 January 1970 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
........................................... 6 Nicholas ENDRES b: 20 January 1862 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 22 December 1938
........................................... 6 Peter ENDRES b: 21 February 1863 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 12 June 1902
........................................... 6 Elizabeth ENDRES b: 1864 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 1892
........................................... 6 Catharina ENDRES b: 24 March 1868 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: in Helena, Lewis and Clark, Montana
................................................. +Henry NICKOLAI m: in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota
.................................................... 7 Helen NICKOLAI
.................................................... 7 Margaret NICKOLAI
.................................................... 7 Marie NICKOLAI
........................................... 6 Margaretha ENDRES b: 28 May 1870 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 28 January 1943 in Devils Lake, Ramsey, North Dakota
................................................. +William M. MENNE b: 29 October 1861 m: 26 September 1893 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 05 May 1937
.................................................... 7 Cecelia MENNE b: 23 November 1894 d: 28 August 1962
.................................................... 7 Agnes MENNE b: 21 January 1897 d: 30 November 1969
.................................................... 7 Margaret MENNE
.......................................................... +Leo DEPLAZES b: 16 May 1901 d: 01 June 1975
........................................... 6 Magdalena ENDRES b: 19 August 1872 in Berry TWP, Dane, Wisconsin d: 31 January 1950 in Moorhead, Clay, Minnesota
................................................. +John Aloysius GROSSMESH b: 16 October 1869 in Shakopee, Scott, Minnesota m: 28 November 1899 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 05 November 1935 in Courtenay, Stutsman, North Dakota
.................................................... 7 Lawrence Mathias GROSSMESH b: 17 September 1900 in Barnesville, Clay, Minnesota d: 22 November 1972 in Hinckley, Pine, Mineesota
.......................................................... +Alpha Luverne PECK b: 25 February 1911 in Hawley, Clay, Minnesota m: 09 January 1935 in Crookston, Polk, Minnesota d: 21 September 1989
............................................................. 8 Joy Winnifred GROSSMESH
................................................................... +Robert Dale CHRISTENSEN
...................................................................... 9 Dane Robert CHRISTENSEN
...................................................................... 9 Katrina Joy CHRISTENSEN
............................................................................ +Timothy EKE
............................................................. 8 Carol Luverne GROSSMESH
................................................................... +Richard Edwrad CABAK
...................................................................... 9 Kevin Dennis CABAK
...................................................................... 9 James Christopher CABAK
...................................................................... 9 Terrence Michael CABAK
...................................................................... 9 Karen Joy CABAK
...................................................................... 9 Richard Jeffrey CABAK
............................................................. 8 Richard William GROSSMESH
...................................................................... 9 Steven GROSSMESH
............................................................. 8 Michael Alan GROSSMESH
................................................................... +Judith Ann VON RUEDEN
...................................................................... 9 Michelle Marie GROSSMESH
...................................................................... 9 Mark Alan GROSSMESH
............................................................................ +Carol Lynn BURCHAM
............................................................................... 10 Rebecca Katherine GROSSMESH
...................................................................... 9 Laura Lynn GROSSMESH
............................................................. 8 Robert Joseph GROSSMESH
................................................................... +Lois Jean ARMBRUSTER
...................................................................... 9 Matthew Robert GROSSMESH
...................................................................... 9 LeeAnne Elizabeth GROSSMESH
............................................................. 8 Gerald Patrick GROSSMESH
................................................................... +Anita GROEN
...................................................................... 9 Charlene Mary GROSSMESH

OUTLINE DESCENDANT TREE
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

RELATED FAMILIES
Bullet The MARTIN BREUNIG Family Bullet The ANDREAS HOHN Family Bullet The SIMON KALSCHEUR Family
Bullet The JOHANN KESSENICH Family Bullet The JOHANN MAIER Family

To locate a particular individual easily, hit CONTROL - F and type in the name you are looking for. This file contains 1,767 individuals. Generally the families are located in Wisconsin and Germany.

If you would like more information or have something to add or modify please see the email link below. I will be happy to share what information I have. Please let me know of any improvements you can suggest for this site.

Travelocity.com

Divider

HOME PAGE | ENDRES FAMILY MAIN PAGE | LOCAL RESOURCES | CONTACT US

THE STORY OF MADISON | ORIGINS OF GERMAN NAMES | CZECHOSLOVAKIAN IMMIGRATION

©1998-2000 Denny Bartels - All Rights Reserved