Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
THE COTHRAN FAMILY PAGE

LINES
   
return to home page
return to Cothran page
   

Descendants of Alexander Cothran


Name List

   

Abrams

Jon Allen -
Robert Culley -
Sara Amelia -
William H. -

Adams

Jeremy Neil -
Samuel Lee -

Alexander

Aubry G. II -

Anderson

Elizabeth Tarrant -
Pharaba m.1887 - Hancock County, IN
Thomas Harrison -
Thomas Powell -

Asquith

Glinda Mae -

Atkins

Juanita -

Ayers

Katie Bell m.1892 - Omaha, Nebraska

Barnes

Elsie Lucas -
Shirley -

Barnett

Sandra Nell -

Beach

Eunice -

Beeson

Lydia Alice m.1885 - Hancock County, IN

Binford

Charlotte Ann m.1878 - Hancock County, IN
Joseph L. m.1879 - Hancock County, IN

Blake

Sue Ellen m.1914 - Greenwood, SC

Boswell

Willie Maude m.1901 - Portsmouth, VA

Bowles

Sally -

Boynton

Sarah Fraser -

Breazeale

Thomas Clarence , Jr -

Brown

William Hinton d.1984 -
William Hinton , Jr. -

Brunson

Cornelia m.1892 -

Buchanan

Helen McKay -

Burton

Martha -

Bushaw

Mary Nelson -
Waldie Earl -

Caldwell

Anthony -
Martha M m.1827 -

Callaway

William A b.1892 -

Campbell

Cary Dodd -
Lila Cothran -
Sally Cothran -
Wade Cothran -
William Theodore b.1895 -

Cates

John m.1790 -

Catt

Benjamin Pickering b.1846 - Indiana
Eli Overman b.1849 - Indiana
Harvey b.1853 -
Harvey Jacob b.1854 - Rush County, Indiana
Lucinda b.1851 - Rush County, Indiana
Lucinda b.1841 -
Mark Alexander b.1856 -
Nathan b.1844 -
Rebecca Ann b.1858 -
Riley Adkins b.1863 -
Solomon -

Center

Randolph Loran -
Robert Earl b.1950 -

Chiles

Sarah Elizabeth b.1840 -

Chodnicki

Angela -

Clardy

Blanche m.1910 - Laurens, S.C.

Cline

Linda -

Coate

Henry m.1830 - Union MM
Henry W. m.1842 -
Phebe b.1846 -
Rachel b.1845 -

Cochran

John W. -

Cohern

Izebel b.1772 -

Cohorn

Esther b.1770 -

Connelly

Frances Berkeley -
John Howard III -

Coppock

Hester b.1813 -
Jessie m.1813 -
Joseph b.1812 -
Susannah b.1811 -
William m.1809 - Union MM

Cothran

Adelaide -
Aimee Gibbes -
Albert Edward b.1899 -
Alexander b.1725 -
Alexander b.1760 -
Alexander b.1783 -
Alexander Chiles -
Alissa Wren -
Amelia Heyward -
Andrew Jeffries b.1900 -
Ann Grace -
Ann Maria b.1967 -
Anna b.1791 -
Anne -
Anne Galbraith -
Annie Elizabeth -
Annie Lee b.1904 -
Annie Lee b.1865 -
Annie May b.1888 -
Ashley Brooke -
Augusta Blake -
Ben Jeffries b.1908 - Jellicoe, TN
Ben Jeffries , Jr -
Benjamin Michael -
Betty Anne -
Blake Harrison -
Bobby H. -
Brandon Scott -
Carolyn Virginia -
Cassie Ann -
Charles Hugh -
Charlotte b.1802 -
Charlotte b.1815 -
Charlotte -
Charlotte Anna b.1843 - Abbeville District, SC
Christopher Adam -
Clarke Perrin b.1901 -
Clarke Perrin , Jr b.1924 -
Colleen -
Daphne Michelle b.1967 -
Darnall d.1931 -
David b.1809 -
David Harrison -
David Herman -
David Herman , Jr -
David Michael -
David Michael -
Dempsey b.1796 -
Diann -
Dorothy Ann b.1818 -
Edward Harrison -
Elbridge Woods b.1891 -
Eleanor Bryson -
Elizabeth Ann -
Elizabeth Butler b.1877 -
Elizabeth Chiles -
Elizabeth Fleming -
Elizabeth Hood b.1904 -
Elizabeth Perrin b.1863 -
Elizabeth Perrin b.1843 - Millway, Abbeville County, SC
Emma Chiles b.1898 -
Emma Perrin -
Erin Elizabeth -
Eunice b.1793 -
Eunice Jane b.1845 -
Evan Thomas -
Francis Eugene b.1898 - Greenwood, SC
Francis William Symington -
Frank Chiles -
Frank Harrison b.1878 -
Frank Harrison II b.1900 -
Frank Harrison , Jr b.1911 - Laurens, SC
Frank Harrison III -
Frank Harrison IV -
George E. -
Grace Boswell b.1916 -
Guy -
Hannah Clarke b.1862 -
Hannah Clarke (R) b.1862 -
Harold Dickson b.1872 - Rome, GA
Helen Sperry b.1936 - Baguio, Philippines
Hester b.1800 -
Hugh Dickson b.1839 - Abbeville District, SC
Hugh Dickson b.1900 -
James b.1788 -
James Clardy b.1913 - Laurens, SC
James Clardy , Jr -
James Coulter b.1932 -
James Edward m.1888 -
James Francis b.1876 -
James Hord -
James L. b.1755 -
James Robeson b.1899 -
James Sproull b.1830 - Abbeville District, SC
James Sproull b.1865 -
James Sproull , Jr b.1869 -
James Sproull b.1895 -
James Sullivan b.1883 - Rome, GA
James Sullivan , Jr -
Jane b.1797 -
Jane Maurine b.1929 -
Jane Sirrine -
Jane Wardlaw b.1861 -
Jessie b.1789 -
John b.1799 - Newberry County, SC
John Chiles b.1861 -
John Chiles (R) b.1861 -
John Chiles , Jr b.1907 -
John David -
John Rushton b.1833 - Edgefield County, SC
Joseph Richardson b.1883 - Chiles Cross Roads, SC
Joseph Richardson , Jr b.1906 - Bolton, GA
Josephine Wilson b.1911 -
Joshua B. -
Joyce Ann -
Julia Clardy -
Kathryn -
Kelly Mae -
Kimberley Michelle -
LaGrange -
Lawrence Adams b.1878 - Rome, GA
Lawrence Adams b.1914 -
Lila Bowie -
Louise Leland -
Margaret b.1899 -
Margaret Blair -
Margaret Lynn -
Mark b.1807 -
Mark Steven -
Martha C b.1829 -
Mary Andrea -
Mary Elizabeth b.1836 - Abbeville District, SC
Mary Elizabeth b.1862 -
Mary Eunice b.1868 -
Mary Jeanne -
Mary Lucinda -
Mary Minnie b.1757 -
Mary Nelson -
Mary Perrin b.1902 -
Mary Rhodes b.1940 - Florence, SC
Mary Richardson b.1832 - Abbeville, SC
Mary Richardson (R) b.1832 - Abbeville, SC
Mary Richardson (R) b.1832 - Abbeville, SC
Mary Shelley -
Matthew Joshua -
Michael Glass -
Michael Joseph -
Michael Lawrence -
Michael Sydney -
Michael Timothy -
Michael Timothy , Jr -
Nathan Andrew -
Nicholas Brandon -
Pamela Diana b.1945 -
Pamela Elizabeth -
Patrick George -
Perrin Aylesworth -
Perrin C. III -
Perrin Chiles -
Perrin Chiles b.1885 - Chiles Cross Roads, SC
Perrin Galbraith -
Perrin Langham -
Phebe b.1815 -
Porter Davis b.1853 -
Rebecca Blake -
Rebecca Caldwell b.1856 - Abbeville, SC
Rebekah Caldwell -
Robert b.1945 -
Robert Alfred -
Robert Earl -
Robert Edmunds -
Robert P. b.1825 -
Robin Lynn -
Sally McAden -
Samuel b.1763 -
Samuel Alexander -
Samuel Alexander , Jr -
Samuel Barrett Calhoun b.1877 -
Samuel Bynum b.1928 - Charlotte, N.C.
Samuel Bynum , Jr -
Samuel Connor b.1870 -
Samuel Gaines b.1835 -
Sara -
Sara (R) -
Sara Beth -
Sara Clarke -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1872 -
Sarah Elizabeth -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1915 -
Susan Claudia b.1849 - Cass County, GA
Susan Lee -
Susan Marie -
Susan Melissa -
Susannah b.1794 -
Teresa Ann -
Thomas Crane -
Thomas George -
Thomas Perrin b.1857 -
Thomas Perrin b.1896 -
Thomas White b.1874 -
Thomas White , Jr b.1902 -
Thomas White III -
Tracey Lynn -
Virginia -
Virginia Crane -
Wade b.1879 -
Wade -
Wade Elephare b.1837 -
Wade Rushton , Jr b.1896 - Greenwood, SC
Wade Rushton III b.1937 - Baguio, Philippined
Wade Rushton IV -
Wade Rushton b.1866 -
Wade Samuel b.1859 -
Wade Samuel b.1804 -
Wade Samuel , Jr b.1851 -
Walter Sullivan b.1875 - Rome, GA
Walter Wade Wharry -
Wendy Phillips -
William Anderson b.1812 -
William Benjamin b.1881 - Millway, SC
William Benjamin , Jr -
William Benjamin III -
William Coulter b.1872 -
William Harrison b.1907 -
William N. , Jr b.1940 - Chicago
William Nelson b.1910 - Greenwood, SC
William Thomas b.1907 - Rome, GA
William Thomas , Jr -
William Thomas III -

Cothran\Coughran

John C. b.1753 -

Coughran

Matthew b.1775 -

Cox

Lavinia Merle -

Craig

Marian -

Crane

Nona Owens -

Davis

Beth -

Dawson

Evan Sperry -
Helen Cothran -
Richard Granville -

Dodd

Anne -

Dorr

Andrew -
Andrew -

Dougherty

James -

Dreger

Mary Eugenia -

Duffy

Gertrude -

Durst

William Lowndes m.1898 - Greenwood, SC

Dwelle

Edward m.1875 - Stilesboro, GA
Laura Lee b.1878 -
Mary Elephare b.1877 -

Edmunds

Margaret -

Elizabeth

Mary -

Ellis

Jim m.1918 -

England

Clifford Nathaniel -

Fina

Dianne -

Fleming

Stephanie D. -

Flores

Armando -
Elizabeth Jean -

Fox

Josephine -

Fred

Elizabeth Ellen m.1866 - Lawrence, IN

Freeman

Bonnie Jane -

Fulmer

Hoyt Leslie b.1918 -
Jean Blake -
Steven Cothran -
Wade Leslie b.1956 -

Gable

Edith m.1904 -
Ruth m.1924 - High Point, N.C.

Galbraith

Ruth Emily b.1906 -

Gammon

Adelaide m.1895 - Rome, GA

Garris

Jean -

Garrison

John Forest -
John Forest , Jr -

Gay

Gretchen Anna -

Giles

Connie -

Glass

Mary -

Gleason

Larry -

Glenn

Campbell Dupree -
Lawson -

Glisson

Hazel Rosalind b.1906 -

Gottsh

Elizabeth b.1950 -

Graves

Ann -
Cothran -
James deGraffenreid -
John Temple -
John Temple -
Laura -

Griffin

Anne Townsend -
Walter W. , Jr -

Hadden

Robert Morris -
Shelby Morris -

Hamilton

Peggy -

Hamlet

Sylvia -

Hannington

Jean Blythe -

Harper

Carolyn Rachel -

Harrison

Ann Elizabeth -
Ann Hughey -
Catherine Salley -
Christian Alexander -
Elizabeth Perrin -
Elizabeth Wells -
Francis Eugene b.1826 - Andersonville, SC
Francis Eugene -
Francis Eugene , Jr -
Francis Parks b.1912 -
James Hodges -
James Hughey , Jr -
James Hughey -
Jane Wardlaw b.1866 - Abbeville, SC
Janet Sims b.1951 - Greenville, SC
Joanne Elizabeth -
John Evans -
John Evans , Jr -
John Nicholson -
John Perrin -
Lavinia Merle -
Lucia Linwood -
Michael Blake -
Molly Tarrant -
Patrick Wells -
Rebecca Davis -
Robert Tarrant -
Sara Linwood -
Sarah Tarrant Harrison -
Wade Cothran b.1878 - Millway, Abbeville County, SC
Wade Cothran , Jr b.1914 - Greenwood, SC
Wade Cothran II -
Wade Nicholson -
William Henry -
William Henry , Jr -
William Henry III -

Haymaker

Richard Benjamin II -
Richard Benjamin III -

Hearn

Irene -

Henderson

William Edward d.1980 -
William Edward , Jr -

Henley

Abigail Jane -

Henry

Elizabeth m.1909 -

Herring

Phyllis Hendricks -

Hester\Esther

[Unknown] -

Hill

William -

Hodges

Mary -

Holstein

Julian m.1921 -

Holt

Douglas Samuel -
Douglas Samuel , Jr -
Scott Harrison -

Hood

John Bell -
Sarah Elephare b.1897 -
William L. m.1891 - Chiles Cross Roads
William Lee b.1906 -
William Lee IV -
William Lee III -

Hord

Mary Frances -

Hough

Deborah Ann -
Jean Rene -
Otis Boyd , Jr -

Howe

Annie Wilson m.1910 - Princeton, NJ

Hoyt

Annie Laurie -
Elizabeth Cothran -
Mary Mitchell -
Nathan -
Robert Motes -
Robert T. m.1867 -
Wade Cothran -

Hughes

Lydia -

Hughey

Lucia Tarrant b.1889 -

Iddings

Hannah m.1810 -

Imboden

W.M. m.1917 -

Jackson

Emily Gertrude m.1903 -
Patricia Ray -

Janet

[Unknown] -

Jay

Joseph m.1767 -

Jaycocks

Edgar Sturtevant , Jr -
Lucia Linwood -
Sarah DuBois -

Jeffries

Mary D. b.1876 -

Jenkins

Mary Anne b.1929 - Wilmington, NC

Johnson

Deborah Jeanne -
Joan -
Karen Michelle -
Lisa Dianne -
Neva Estelle m.1919 - Dyersburg, TN
Patrick Kyle -

Jones

Albert b.1849 -
Alexander b.1818 -
Amanda -
Anna -
Asa m.1818 -
Cordelia B. b.1852 -
Elizabeth b.1847 -
Enos b.1845 -
Jane b.1843 -
Jessie m.1810 -
Mark C b.1841 -
Philemon P. b.1854 -
Warren b.1859 -

Kallal

William , Jr -

Kelly

[Unknown] -

Kidd

Margaret Ella b.1909 -

King

Martha -

Lachicotte

Anne R. Cothran -
Frank W. IV -
Mary Shannon -

Lambeth

Charles Cothran -
Charles Cothran (R) -
Charles Edward b.1883 -
Richard Cothran -
Sally Cothran -

Langham

Cecile -

Larson

Debra Marie -

Leas

Helen Arinda b.1906 - Oakland, CA

Lippincott

Ronald Chase -

Lister

Hugh Cothran -
Jennifer Leigh -
John Ryan -
Robert Glenn -
Robert Glenn , Jr -
Robert Glenn III -
Sara Katherine -

Logan

Patricia Ann -

Lynch

Jane Leslie -
Patricia Nelson -
Sarah Elizabeth -
Thomas Hinton -

Lyons

Betty Jo d.1987 -

McAden

Sally Jenkins -

McBrayer

Matthew -
Perryn Marie -

McCleneghan

Frank A. -
Laura Dwelle -

MCCool

Hester Cothran m.1822 -
John m.1809 -
Mark Alexander -

McCormick

Marie -

McDaniel

Beverly -

McGee

Janet Karen -

McMahan

Ellen Calhoun -
Sally Cothran -
Thomas Edward -
Thomas Edward , Jr -

Merrick

Alice R. m.1923 -

Merritt

Eva -

Milam

Madison -
William Paisley -

Miles

Caroline b.1866 -
Charles F. b.1865 -
Israel -

Militante

John -

Mister

Alice -

Mitchell

Jimmie Louise -
Lilla m.1927 - Manila, Philippines
William Henry -
William Henry , Jr -

Necessary

[Unknown] -
Joel Townsend -

Nevin

Rosalind L. -

Nicholson

Sarah Hughes -

Niedermann

Mary F. -

Nix

Natalie Marie -

Osbon

Luvina m.1872 -

Patterson

Diane -

Patton

Harry E. -

Payne

Mildred m.1824 -

Pearce

Elfreda -

Perrin

Elizabeth Lee b.1803 -
Emma Chiles b.1834 -

Pfeiffer

Stella Esther -

Phillips

Helen -
Jean -

Pickering

Achsah Luesta b.1869 -
Arthur b.1867 -
Benjamin m.1822 -
Enos b.1842 - Ohio
John b.1836 - Ohio
Keturah b.1828 - Ludlow Fall, Miami, OH
Mariah b.1831 - Miami County, Ohio
Mark Alexander b.1837 - Miami County, Ohio
Rebecca b.1824 -
Serena b.1826 - Ohio
Susannah b.1823 -
Thomas b.1833 - Ohio
William b.1833 - Ohio

Powley

Mike -

Price

Amanda Leigh -
Danny -
Matthew Brian -

Pritchard

Thomas Alexander -

Pugh

Gladys Annie b.1902 -

Rahl

Roger L. -

Rhode

Pamela Inez -

Rhodes

Mary Nielsen -

Richardson

Mark A. -
Mary Ann m.1795 -

Richmond

Helen Leas -
Kenneth Day -
Polly Gould -
Robert Gould -

Riley

Elizabeth m.1923 - Greenville, SC

Robbins

Kathleen Alice -

Robeson

Margaret De LaGrange m.1888 -

Rountree

Edward G. -
Edward George , Jr -
Mary Perrin -

Rudd

William Graham m.1905 -

Rushton

Elephare b.1813 - Abbeville, SC

Rutter

John Arthur -
John Walter -
Meredith Lee -

Salley

Pamela -

Satterfield

Molly -

Simmons

Lewis -
Mary Ann -

Sims

Olive Phillips -

Skinner

David Lee -

Smith

Annie Charles -
Benjamin Henry -
Caroline Maguire -
Cothran Godden b.1898 -
Edward Ash -
Edward R. -
Elizabeth Cothran -
Elizabeth Cothran -
Grace b.1877 -
Henry Gillespie b.1879 -
Hugh Dickson -
Ione -
J. Allen , Jr b.1876 -
Joel Allen m.1876 -
Laura Emily -
Marilyn Dallas -
Samuel Cothran -
Suellen Cothran -
Susan Claudie -
Susan Cothran -
Thomas Allen -
Wade Cothran -
William Mitchell -

Spencer

John Leak m.1904 -
John Leak b.1905 -
Laura Dwelle -

Sproull

Frances Elizabeth b.1811 -
Frances Elizabeth (R) b.1811 -

Stedman

Hester -

Steifle

Ivy m.1898 -

Stephens

Elephare Rushton b.1852 -
Frank d.1900 -
Grace -
James -
James F. -
John -
Samuel Franklin , M.D. b.1820 -
Samuel Franklin , M.D. (R) b.1820 -
Samuel Franklin , M.D. (R) b.1820 -

Stolarek

Anna -

Sullivan

Ann Griffin m.1874 -

Symington

Jean b.1910 - Los Angeles, CA

Tabata

Daniel Mitsuo -
Harrison Daniel -

Tate

Andrew Giles -
Cathy Cothran -
Teresa Anne -
William Knox -
William Knox , Jr -
William Knox III -

Taylor

Harlan Douglas -

Threat

Jean -

Tickner

Frances Edward -
Frank C. m.1911 -
Sara Page -

Todd

W.B. -

Townsend

Anne Cothran -
Joel Ives b.1892 -
Joel Ives , Jr -

Umhau

Andrew Nufer -
Carter Fleet -
Charles Cothran -
Lila Greer -

Waldron

Dorsey Campbell -
James Lewis -
Jamie Cothran -

Warren

Carter Magruder m.1907 - Washington, DC
Deborah -

Waters

Roasanna b.1799 -

Waudby

Robert Hugh George -
Robert Hugh George , Jr -
Thomas Cothran -
William Leroy -

Wells

Theo -

Wharry

Harriette Catherine b.1894 -

Wilkes

Elizabeth Jenkins -
Robert Jonathan -

Wilson

Barbara -

Wofford

Brenna -
Elizabeth Hood -
Elizabeth Perrin -
J. Brian -
J. Brian , Jr. -
Jason -
Jean Mister -
Jeffrey Clark -
Jennings Bryan m.1925 -
Jennings Bryan -
Jerod -
John Cothran -
John Mister -
Justin -
Laura Ashley -
Lydia Carol -
Thomas Coulter -

Wolfe

Virginia Bradley -

Woolston

John Cothran -
Robert Harrison -
Timothy Wesley -

Zion

Hester b.1855 - Rush County, Indiana
John Q. m.1851 -
Mary C. b.1857 - Rush County, Indiana
William R. b.1859 - Rush County, Indiana


   

Table of Contents

Surname Index