Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
THE PRAIRIELAND GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY
History Center
Room 141-Social Science Building
Southwest Minnesota State University
Marshall, MN 56258
E-mail Contact: pgs.info@yahoo.com
Prairieland Genealogical Society
greenbar

Microfilm Inventory

S674 MN State Census 1865 Blue Earth-Goodhue County
S674 MN State Census 1865 Hennepin-Rice County
S674 MN State Census 1865 Scott-Wright County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Aitkin-Blue Earth County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Carlton-Douglas County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Dakota-Fillmore County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Fillmore-Goodhue County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Waseca-Washington County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Hennepin County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Houston-Le Sueur County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Le Sueur-Mower County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Mower-Olmsted County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Otter Trail-Ramsey County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Ramsey-Rock County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Steele-Sibley County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Goodhue-Hennepin County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Stearns-Washington County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Watonwan-Winona County
S675 MN State Census 1875 Wright-Yellow Medicine County
S3322 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 Murray, Nicollet, & Nobles County
S3323 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 Winona, Wright, & Yellow Medicine County
S3325 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 Otter Trail, Pine, Pipestone, Polk, & Pope County
S3345 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 Brown, Carlton,Carver, Cass, Chippewa, Chisago, & Clay County
S3347 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 s3345 (continued)
S3344 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 Hennepin, Houston, Isanti, Itasca, Jackson, & Konabec County
S3321 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 Le Sueur, Lincoln, & Lyon County
S3346 Federal Population Schedules for MN 1880 McLeod, Marshall, Martin, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, & Mower County
NAT9631 MN Population Census 1880 Ramsey, St. Paul, Redwood, & Renville County
S3343 Federal Population Schedules for MN & IL 1880 Redwood, Renville, Rice, Rock, & St. Louis County
S3349 1885 Aikin, Carlton, Kanabec, Hubbard, Cass, Anoka, Becker, Beltrami, Cook, Lake, Traverse, Pine, Benton, & Mille Lacs County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1885 Le Sueur, Lincoln, Lyon, McLeod, & Rock County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1885 Mower, Murray, Nicollet, & Nobles County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1885 Ramsey & Redwood County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1885 Redwood, Renville, & Rice County
S3348 MN State Population Schedule 1885 Wright & Yellow Medicine County
S3348 MN State Population Census Schedule 1885 s3348 (continued)
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1895 Lincoln, Lyon, & McLeod County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1895 Lac Qui Pari, Lake, Le Sueur, & Lincoln County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1895 Yellow Medicine & Wright County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1895 Mower, Murray, Nicollet, & Nobles County
S3282 MN Population Census Schedule 1895 Redwood County
NAT623787 MN Population Census 1900 Redwood, Rock, & Renville County
S3300 MN Population Census Schedule 1900 Lincoln, Le Sueur, & Lyon County
S3309 MN Population Census Schedule 1900 Mower, Murray, & Nicollet County
NAT623786 MN Population Census Schedule 1900 St. Paul, Ramsey, & Redwood County
T625 Census 1920 Le Sueur, Mannomen, Lyon, & McLeod County
T625 Census 1920 Koochiching, Lincoln, Lac Qui Pari, & Lake County
T625 Census 1920 Jackson, Kandiyohi, & Kittson County
T625 Census 1920 Cottonwood, Douglas, & Fairbault County
NAT623772 MN Population Census 1900 Kandiyohi, Kittson,Lac Qui Pari, & Lake County
NAT623798 MN Population Census 1900 Wright, Yellow Medicine, & White Earth Indian Reservation
---- MN State Population Census Schedules 1865-1905 LeSueur & Lincoln County
S3282 MN State Population Census Schedules 1905 Lyon & Marshall County
S3282 MN State Population Census Schedules 1905 Mower & Murray County
S3282 MN State Population Census Schedules 1905 Red Lake & Redwood & County
S3282 MN State Population Census Schedules 1905 Watonwan, Wilkin, & Yellow Medicine County
S3288 Federal Population Schedule of MN Census 1910 Lyon, Grant, & Hennepin County
S3301 MN Population Census Schedule 1910 Lincoln, Lac Qui Pari, Kittson, & Nobles County
S3310 MN Population Census Schedule 1910 Kandiyohi, McLeod, & Murray County
S3324 Federal Population Schedules of MN 1910 Olmstead, Redwood, & Rock County
T625 1920 Census Wilkin, Yellow Medicine, & Wright County
T625 1920 Census Pipestone, Pope, & Polk County
T625 1920 Census Polk & Redwood County
T625 1920 Census Murray, Nicollet, Norman, & Pennington County
---- MN County Plat Books 1898-1902 ----
S557 Lawson History Kandiyohi County
---- Minneota Mascot (in time sequential order) 1/5/1900-6/24/1904 ----
S1643 Redwood Gazette (in time sequential order) 5/1/1873-12/28/1876 ----
S3247 Rushmore Enterprise (in time sequential order) 1/5/1950-12/31/1953 ----
S1659 Lake Benton Topic 6/17/1886-11/18/1886 ----
S1634 Lake Benton NEWS (in time sequential order) 12/27/1881-12/27/1893 ----
S1660 Lake Benton TIMES (in time sequential order) 9/12/1879-2/16/1893 ----
S1661 Lake Benton PEOPLES Protest 4/12/1894 ----
S1657 Lake Benton CLARION 3/11/1898-6/10/1898 ---
S3246 Jasper Journal (in time sequential order) 1/7/1910-12/25/1924 ----
S3246 Jasper Journal (in time sequential order) 1/1/1925-7/20/1939 ----
S3247 Rushmore Enterprise (in time sequential order) 1/3/1935-12/29/1949 ----
S636 Lyon County Independent (in time sequential order) 7/1959-6/1970 ----
S636 Lyon County Independent (in time sequential order) 10/1970-8/1973 ----
S1640 Redwood Falls MAIL 9/17/1869-4/25/1873 ----
S636 Messenger Independent (in time sequential order) 1/2/1974-10/30/1974 ----
S636 Messenger Independent 11/1/1974-12/30/1974 ----
S3246 Jasper Journal (in time sequential order) 7/27/1888-12/31/1909 ----
---- Marshall News Messenger (in time sequential order) 1/6/1928-8/31/1934 ----
---- Marshall Messenger Daily (in time sequential order) 9/1/1934-4/29/1939 ----
---- Marshall Messenger Daily (in time sequential order) 5/1/1939-12/29/1939 ----
S636 Lyon County Independent (in time sequential order) 12/11/1947-7/1959 ----
---- Marshall Prairie Schooner 8/23/1873-9/24/1875 ----
S640 Lyon County News (in time sequential order) 5/28/1879-1/9/1885 ----
---- Marshall News Messenger (in time sequential order) 12/3/1886-12/29/1899 ----
---- Marshall News Messenger (in time sequential order) 1/5/1900-12/25/1914 ----
---- Marshall News Messenger (in time sequential order) 1/1/1915-12/30/1927 ----
---- Tracy Republican Trumpet (in time sequential order) 1/1/1904-2/14/1908 ----
---- Tracy Headlight Herald (in time sequential order) 1/2/1920-1/25/1931 ----
S1644 Ivanhoe TIMES (in time sequential order) 8/10/1900-12/27/1901 ----
S1644 Ivanhoe TIMES (in time sequential order) 1/3/1902-12/30/1921 ----
S1644 Ivanhoe TIMES (in time sequential order) 1/6/1922-12/25/1936 ----
SAM120 Lyon County District Court Naturalization Records (in time sequential order) 1873-1956 ----
SAM120 Yellow Medicine County District Court Naturalization Records (in time sequential order) 1850-1956 ----
SAM120 Yellow Medicine County Court Naturalization Records (in time sequential order) 1850-1956 ----
SAM131 Murray County Court Naturalization Records (in time sequential order) 1873-1954 ----
S3320 Lincoln County Court Naturalization Records (in time sequential order) Index
S3320 Lincoln County Court Naturalization Records (in time sequential order) 1878-1951 ----
---- Tracy Trumpet (in time sequential order) 3/10/1893-12/25/1903 ----
S1657 (Lake Benton) Lincoln County Clarion (in time sequential order) 6/17/1898-2/21/1902 ----
---- Holdings of Newspaper microfilms 2/1987 ----
S1796 Book Mortgage for Kandiyohi & Monongalia Counties ----
S1797 Book Deads for Kandiyohi & Monongalia Counties ----
S609    ASCENSION Church Stillwater (in time sequential order) 1846-1976 ----
S1730 Benson, Swift County Lutheran Church (in time sequential order) 1896-1971 ----
S1645 Icelandic Evangelical Lutheran Church Lincoln & Lyon Counties (in time sequential order) 1886-1997 ----
S1645 Icelandic Evangelical Lutheran Church Lincoln & Lyon Counties 1886- 1997 ----
S522 Protestant EPISCOPAL Churches S-Central MN ----
S196 Protestant EPISCOPAL Churches SW MN ----
S523 Protestant EPISCOPAL Churches NW-Central MN ----
S563 Protestant EPISCOPAL Churches SE MN ----
S563 Protestant EPISCOPAL Churches SE MN ----
S595 Protestant EPISCOPAL Churches Minneapolis, MN ----
S596 Protestant EPISCOPAL Churches St. Paul, MN ----
S527 Gethsemane Church Minneapolis, MN (in time sequential order) 1856-1975 ----
S527 Gethsemane Church Minneapolis, MN 1856-1975 ----
S539 Church of Holy Communion St. Peter (in time sequential order) 1860- 1975 ----
S602 Scandenavian Evangelical Lutheran Churches 1876-1976 Lyon, Murray, & Pipestone County
S496 Danebod Lutheran Church 1888-1966 Tyler, MN
S619 Trinity Lutheran Church 1872-1976 Walnut Grove, Redwood County
S1750 1st Norwegian Evangelical Lutheran Church 1896-1962 Belview, Redwood County
S1751 Immanuel Swedish Evangelical Lutheran Church 1911-1962 Belview, Redwood County
S1601 Ashford Presbyterian Church 1910-1972 Milroy, Redwood County
S664 Presbyterian Church 1848-1949 Chadfield
S629 Tracy Lutheran Church 1876-1961 Tracy, Lyon County
S540 St. James Episcopal Church 1887-1975 Marshall
S2893 United Church of Christ 1872-1972 Granite Falls
S617 New Home Mennonite Church 1883-1960's Rosehill Township, Cottonwood County
S581 Salem Congregational Church 1855-1956 Cambria, MN
S655 Belview Congregational Church 1897-1970 ----
S1602 1st Presbyterian Church 1904-1977 Vesta, Redwood County
S472 Korgan, Julius FARMERS Pickett the Depression 1961 ----
S472 Dyson, Lowell Keith The Farm Holiday Movement 1968 ----
S656 Post Office (site location reports) 1866-1946 Redwood County
S673 Drammen Farmers Club 1920-1977 ----
---- Virginia Gazette of Williamsburg 9/1736-9/1751 ----
S1753 Evangical Association 1904-1923 Mankato, MN
S1754 United Methodist Church 1895-1975 Lynd, Lyon County
S594 Agrarian Periodicals in the U.S. 1932-1937 ----
S491 Roos, Carl & Family (papers) ----
S3369 Family Histories (Taintor, Hatch, Coleman, etc.) ----
S3366 Family History Group Index 1600-1990 ----
S3367 Family History Group Sheets 1600-1990 ----
S3251 MN Historic Resources Survey ----
S562 St. SigfridŐs Church 1896-1968 St. Paul, MN
S666 Danish Evangelical Lutheran Church 1886-1968 Diamond Lake
---- Christ Lutheran Church 1881-1997 Cottonwood, MN
S618 Immanuel Lutheran Church 1883-1948 Tracy, MN
S507 Presbyterian Church Records Lyon & Yellow Medicine County
S554 St. John's on the Hill 1888-1975 Lake Benton
S561 St. Ansgarius Church 1880-1936 Minneapolis, MN
S572 All Saints Church 1932-1971 Minneapolis, MN
S1752 Evangelical Association 1889-1962 MN Conference
S508 Calamity Jane ----
S3370 Family & Group Pedigree Charts 1700-1990 ----
S3371 Family Histories (Burial Records) 1850-1970 Yellow Medicine County
S3359 Obituary file index Tibbits-Zorn
S3360 Obituary file index Bode-Faiman
S3361 Obituary file index Fick-Rys
S3362 Obituary file index Sabin-Zwemke
S3363 Obituary file index Jackson-Nielson
S3364 Obituary file index Nielson-Torkelson
S3365 Obituary file index Totman-Zylstra
S3373 Obituary file index Aaberg-Covill
S3374 Obituary file index Cowen-Hanson
S3375 Obituary file index Hanson-Little
S3376 Obituary file index Little-Peterson
S3377 Obituary file index Peterson-Tibbits
S3372 Cemeteries by County ----
S556 MN in the Civil War & Indian Wars 1861-1865 ----
S556 Index to MN in the Civil & Indian Wars ----
S2831 Opfell, Olga Strandvold Prairie Princess ----

greenbar

Last modified: Friday, 30-Oct-2009 08:43:20 MDT
THE PRAIRIELAND GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY
History Center
Room 141-Social Science Building
Southwest Minnesota State University
Marshall, MN  56258
E-mail Contact: The Prairieland Genealogical Society