Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Marriages at St. George's Church (Episcopal), Schenectady, NY - 1771-1850
Arranged Alphabetically by Bride's Given Name
 
Contributed by Jonathan Pearson IV
 
Webpage and Notes by Cliff Lamere    Feb 2001
 
 
Because of the column of Notes, the bride's name could not be put at the left edge of the document.
 
The Notes column sometimes lists two locations separated by a / (forward slash).  The location preceding the / 
is for the groom, and the location following the / is for the bride.  Sometimes only one location is given, with a / 
also being shown before or after it.  Presumably, the locations represent where the groom and bride lived at 
the time of the marriage (It is much less likely to be a birth place). - Cliff Lamere
 
 
 
 
Groom's             Groom's                    Bride's              Bride's
Surname            Given Name             Surname           Given Name              Date of Marriage                    Notes

Williams          Wm.                   ?                ?                     Monday, September 04, 1837      
Palmer            Stephen H.            Abbott           Mary P.               Thursday, December 15, 1836     
Bailey            James                 Adair            Elizabeth             Saturday, November 28, 1807     
Delvin            William               Adams            Mercy                 Monday, June 27, 1808           
Van Voast         Richard               Albaut           Jane                  Sunday, May 25, 1817            
Van Voast         Adam                  Alexander        Nancy                 Saturday, November 15, 1817     
Cole              James R.              Allen            Ann Needham           Monday, November 09, 1835       New York /
Johnson           John                  Allen            Mariah                Thursday, April 23, 1807        
Veeder            Aaron F.              Allen            Nancy                 Saturday, July 05, 1806         
Cunningham        Matthew               Anderson         Eliza                 Sunday, May 07, 1809            Philadelphia /
White             Samuel                Anderson         Isabella              Tuesday, April 08, 1806         
Hegeman           Joseph W.             Anderson         Sophia                Sunday, November 06, 1808       
Vrooman           Lewis                 Anthony          Jane                  Thursday, January 06, 1848      
Kirton            Richard               Appleyard        Catherine             Monday, September 30, 1850      Schenectady / Schenectady
Swortfiguer       George T.             Babcock (Truax)  Mary Ann              Tuesday, October 04, 1842       
Breise            Samuel                Bacon            Orphia Jane           Saturday, July 12, 1845         
Soles             Abraham V.            Baker            Mary Ann              Tuesday, November 20, 1832      
Campbell          Tunis                 Baker            Polly                 Saturday, October 09, 1824      / Watervliet
Ward              Henry                 Banker           Alida                 Saturday, October 24, 1812      
Stewart           George D.             Barhann          Harriet               Monday, February 07, 1814       Ontario Co. / Oneida Co.
Swart             Harmanus N.           Barhydt          Lenah                 Saturday, September 18, 1813    
Shaw              William               Barker           Mary                  Sunday, November 17, 1811       
Burnham           Thomas                Battenhause      Margaret              Saturday, September 14, 1816    Guilderland /
Schermerhorn      Laurance              Bearup           Catherine             Sunday, January 30, 1814        Princetown / Guilderland
Boulton           George S.             Beck (Walton)    Ann Maria             Thursday, April 23, 1840        
Van Arnum         Isaac                 Becker           Catherine Ann         Sunday, December 06, 1835       
Wyman             Joshua M.             Beekman          Evelina Henrietta     Thursday, January 23, 1823      
Morris            Lewis                 Bilson           Clarissa              Saturday, January 31, 1818      Watervliet /
Higby             Fleming               Birdsall         Sally                 Sunday, January 12, 1812        Half Moon /
Whitmore          Nelson A.             Blanchard        Catherine             Wednesday, September 22, 1841   
Schermerhorn      James B.              Blanchard        Ruth                  Tuesday, February 18, 1817      
Bratten           Joseph                Boice            Margaret              Sunday, September 07, 1806      
Wells             Thomas                Bond             Susan Maria           Thursday, May 07, 1840          
Sptizer           Nicholas              Bovee            Nancy                 Saturday, November 13, 1813     
Tompkins          David William         Bowman           Elizabeth             Sunday, June 29, 1834           Bethlehem, Albany Co. /
Van Voast         Giles [Jilles?]       Boyce            Sarah                 Thursday, March 15, 1827        Glenville / Rotterdam
Baker             David                 Bradt            Harriet               Tuesday, November 03, 1807      
Burgess           Ferdinand J.          Bradt            Helen                 Sunday, May 24, 1835            
Groasbeck         Jacob                 Bradt            Judith                Saturday, December 05, 1807     
Springer          Charles               Bradt            Lancy                 Wednesday, February 07, 1816    
Snell             Major Litle           Bradt            Maria                 Saturday, June 29, 1816         
Sitterly          Ruben                 Bradt            Mary                  Thursday, September 05, 1816    
Adair             Charles               Bradt            Nancy                 Thursday, May 13, 1813          
Peek              Henry                 Bradt            Sarah                 Saturday, September 22, 1810    
Ostrander         Solomon               Bragher          Margaret              Sunday, February 12, 1809       
Machlin           John                  Brinner          Elizabeth             Oct 1772
Wood              Richard M.            Brocon           Eliza                 Monday, October 20, 1834        Schoharie / Duanesburgh
Van Volkenburgh   Nicholas              Brooks           Elizabeth             Thursday, November 13, 1817     
Kettle            D. M.                 Brooks           Madeline              Sunday, December 07, 1845       
Rhyne             Thomas                Brower           Catherine             Sunday, September 29, 1811      
Ohlen             John                  Brown            Ann                   Wednesday, May 11, 1831         
Apps              John                  Brown            Elizabeth             Thursday, August 01, 1844       
Chase             Smith                 Brown            Elizabeth             Wednesday, March 03, 1819       
Dana              John                  Brown            Elizabeth             Sunday, December 15, 1805       
Lassels           John                  Brown            Hannah                Thursday, April 26, 1832        
Allen             Caleb                 Brown            Jane                  Thursday, January 31, 1822      
McCamus           William               Brown            Jane E.               Monday, November 01, 1830       
Hatch             William               Brown            Margaret Mahala       Wednesday, September 17, 1828   Clifton, Saratoga Co. /
Treadway          William W.            Brown            Mary                  Thursday, March 02, 1826        
Kipp              Jacob A.              Brown            Mary                  Tuesday, April 24, 1832         Troy / Albany
Barringer         William               Brown            Rachel C.             Thursday, May 20, 1847          
Davis             James                 Brown            Sarah                 Tuesday, January 14, 1823       
Gordon            David                 Bruce            Jane                  Sunday, September 09, 1821      
Langdon           Joseph                Burdick          Ann Eliza             Saturday, April 29, 1826        
Hughan            John                  Burling          Sarah                 Sunday, October 16, 1774        
Bradt             Benjamin              Burnes           Polly                 Saturday, November 14, 1807     
Crawford          Matthew               Buys             Clarissa              Monday, August 17, 1818         
Blacker           Edward                Callaghan        Ellen                 Thursday, October 28, 1830      
Smiley            David C.              Campbell         Jane                  Sunday, September 05, 1824      
Shannon           Abraham               Campbell         Lenah                 Sunday, February 06, 1814       Princetown /
Sigourney         Daniel P.             Carey            Jane                  Saturday, October 08, 1825      
Smith             David Cady            Carley           Eleanor Fisher        Wednesday, October 31, 1849     Schenectady / Schenectady
Freeman           Abijah                Carpenter        Hester                Wednesday, November 19, 1823    
Duncan            William               Carter, Widow    Margaret              Sunday, September 28, 1777      
Fonda             Alexander G.          Cary             Hannah E.             Wednesday, February 03, 1808    
Sprigs            Levi                  Castle           Hannah                Thursday, September 05, 1816    
Bath              William P.            Chamberlin       Lorinda               Thursday, December 31, 1829     
Hogeboom          Peter                 Chapman          Elizabeth             Saturday, February 27, 1808     
Wemple            John B.               Chatsey          Phoebe                Sunday, January 17, 1830        
Burgess           David                 Chisem           Tabitha               Saturday, November 03, 1827     Neskeyuna /
Bradshaw          Thomas                Citmor           Dorothy               Thursday, August 11, 1808       
Benedict, Junr.   James                 Clark            Julia                 Saturday, April 02, 1831        
Moore             John                  Clark            Nancy                 Tuesday, July 13, 1830          
Bradt             Andres                Clark            Sarah                 Wednesday, December 25, 1811    
Nichols           Henery M.             Clark            Sarah Ann             Thursday, May 18, 1826          
Butler            Samuel                Clawson          Eliza Jane            Monday, September 04, 1837      
Simson            John                  Clawson          Helen                 Monday, December 23, 1850       Schenectady / Schenectady
Peek              Harmanus              Clench           Harriet               Monday, July 24, 1809           
Miller            Isaac Smith           Clench           Martha H.             Thursday, January 27, 1814      
Barheydt          Nicholas              Clow             Catherine             Friday, June 24, 1831           
Bradt             Peter                 Clowes           Helen                 Wednesday, April 23, 1817       
Van Huysen        Harmanus              Clute            Gezinah               Saturday, October 23, 1813      
Gillaspie         Robert                Clute            Maria                 Monday, March 16, 1818          German Flats, Herkimer Co. /
Walter            Wm. H.                Cochran          Ellen                 Wednesday, June 03, 1840        
Eaton             Henry                 Combs            Maria                 Sunday, January 31, 1813        Guilderland /
Peek              Harmanus              Conklin          Amelia                Tuesday, December 30, 1817      
Roff              Daniel                Conklin          Sally                 Saturday, November 07, 1818     Canajoharie /
Van De Bogart     Sybrant G.            Conover          Julia Ann             Wednesday, April 20, 1836       
McVickar          James                 Constable        Euretta               Sunday, June 15, 1806           
Burton            Levi                  Conute           Caty                  Sunday, October 13, 1805        
Hardenburgh       James B.              Cooke            Frances Rebecca       Wednesday, July 25, 1821        
Gombault          Augustus              Cooke            Margaret              Sunday, February 20, 1814       
Sparback          Jacob                 Corell           Elizabeth             Sunday, February 14, 1813       Guilderland /
Van Dyke          Joseph                Corl             Catherine             Sunday, July 02, 1809           
Schoolcraft       John W.               Corl             Eve                   Wednesday, February 22, 1815    
Clapper           John                  Corl             Maria                 Tuesday, November 01, 1808      
McCartney         William               Crumb            Grissey               Sunday, January 22, 1775        
Burgess           Theodore L.           Cummins          Sarah Ann             Sunday, February 26, 1832       
Messias           Joseph                Cunningham       Ann                   Sunday, June 25, 1809           
White             John                  Davis            Jane                  Tuesday, April 16, 1844         
Topping           Henry                 Davis            Mary                  Thursday, February 13, 1834     
Powell            Archibald             Davis            Phebe Ann             Tuesday, August 08, 1837        
Holmes            David                 Davis            Polly                 Sunday, November 02, 1806       
Pierson           Henry Randolph        Davis            Sarah Hill            Wednesday, October 17, 1849     N. York / Schenectady
Peek              Cornelius M.          De Graaf         Sally                 Tuesday, April 07, 1812         
Height            Isaac                 DeGraaf          Ann                   Saturday, August 03, 1816       
Clute             John                  DeGraaf          Christiana            Saturday, March 21, 1818        
Lyon              Jacob                 DeGraaf          Jane                  Thursday, February 05, 1807     
Jones             David Henry           DeGraaf          Margaret              Sunday, January 03, 1819        
Porter            Francis D.            DeGraff          Ann Maria             Wednesday, February 23, 1842    
Van Eps           Jacob                 Delmont          Maria                 Tuesday, September 09, 1817     
Offord            Robert                Dingman          Deborah Ann           Saturday, December 04, 1841     
White             George                Disbrow          Catherine Maria       Tuesday, May 28, 1844           Troy /
McCannon          Daniel                Donaldson        Mary                  Sunday, October 17, 1830        
Crawford          James J.              Dorn             Elizabeth             Saturday, June 11, 1825         Rotterdam / Duanesburgh
Huntington        Rev., David           Douse            Ann                   Tuesday, April 20, 1813         Charlton /
Jones             Samuel William        Duane            Maria Bowers          Tuesday, November 26, 1816      New York /
Featherstonhaugh  George W.             Duane            Sarah                 Sunday, November 06, 1808       
Brown             Nicholas              Dugan            Ann                   Sunday, December 15, 1771       
Barrey, Capt.     Zoheth                Duncan           Mary                  Tuesday, October 16, 1798       
Ouderkirk         William               Durney           Susan                 Friday, December 10, 1830       
Volkenburgh       Jacob                 Elder            Polly                 Thursday, October 27, 1808      
Curry             Timothy               Enis             Priscilla             Thursday, January 01, 1807      
Beach             Thomas                Evans            Hannah                Wednesday, October 12, 1814     Norfolk, Connecticut / Half Moon, Saratoga Co., NY 
Hindle            Edward                Falls            Mary Eugenia          Saturday, October 05, 1850      Schenectady / Schenectady
DeGraaf           Lawrence              Farnsworth       Nancy                 Thursday, December 11, 1817     
Arnet             John                  Farrel           Mary                  Monday, July 29, 1771           
Donburgh          Henry Michael         Fenina           Elizabeth             Thursday, May 09, 1850          Schenectady / Schenectady
Reynex            William               Ferris           Elizabeth             Sunday, January 22, 1775        
Toothim           Job                   Finch            Elizabeth             Monday, March 20, 1815          
Carley            G. Q.                 Fisher           Eleanor Cooper        Tuesday, April 26, 1825         
Vedder            Jacob                 Fisher           Elenor                Saturday, April 23, 1814        
Perry             David                 Fitchpatrick     Margaret              Friday, December 15, 1848       New York / Troy
Morrison          Daniel                Fitzgerald       Elenor                Tuesday, November 21, 1815      Duanesburgh /
Lansing           John                  Fodder           Amanda                Thursday, August 10, 1848       
Amaden            John                  Fodder           Nancy                 Sunday, November 19, 1826       Rutland, Vermont / Rotterdam
Newland           Charles               Fond             Margaret              Monday, May 28, 1810            Florida /
DeGraaf           Seth Veeder           Fonda            Cornelia              Thursday, September 11, 1817    Amsterdam /
Perry             Rev. Joseph           Fonda            Eliza                 Tuesday, March 08, 1814         Ballston Spa / Albany
Shepherd          Joseph                Forester         Mary                  Sunday, July 07, 1816           
Hubby             William Mead          Francis          Mary R.               Tuesday, December 25, 1827      Utica /
Willard           Benjamin              Freeman          Maria                 Saturday, August 31, 1822       
Fishback          Jacob                 Freeman          Mary                  Sunday, July 21, 1776           
Noble             Augustus              Freleigh         Helena                Saturday, February 04, 1815     
Thorpe            Phillip               Froat            Mary                  Saturday, June 27, 1807         
Wilson            Robert                Fryar            Mary                  Thursday, April 20, 1837        
Chequer           Charles               Fullagar         Mary A.               Tuesday, October 10, 1837       
Smith             Thomas Law            Fuller           Catherine Yates       Tuesday, December 19, 1848      Charlestown / Schenectady
Soles             Benjamin              Fuller           Harriet Gally         Tuesday, July 10, 1849          Schenectady / Schenectady
Soles             Benjamin              Fuller           Maria                 Tuesday, September 01, 1840     
Van Valkenburgh   Barney                Garabrance       Margaret              Saturday, December 30, 1815     
Joyce             Samuel                Garasie          Elizabeth             Wednesday, December 22, 1813    
Brewster          Calvin                Gardner          Nancy                 Sunday, May 02, 1813            Bern / Guilderland
Staley            Abraham               Gates            Ruth                  Saturday, April 21, 1810        Watervliet /
Vickers           William               Glass            Mary                  Monday, February 11, 1833       Albany /
Swarts            Simon M.S.            Glenn            Elizabeth V.          Sunday, November 18, 1832       
Joyce             Darcey                Glenn            Rebecca               Sunday, March 14, 1824          
Clay              Daniel                Goodwin          Sarah                 Saturday, March 27, 1813        Watervliet /
Fuller            Robert M.             Gourlay          Rebecca               Thursday, December 04, 1823     
West              Edward                Gower            Elizabeth             Monday, December 07, 1829       
Boots             Joseph                Gower            Harriet               Wednesday, December 31, 1823    Guilderland /
Burder            Peter                 Grace            Eliza                 Thursday, November 12, 1807     
Fits Simons       Thomas                Grace            Maria                 Wednesday, July 08, 1807        
Van Patten        John                  Grant            Hannah                Tuesday, February 11, 1834      Glenville /
McGuire           Thomas                Green            Bridget               Wednesday, September 24, 1834   
Thompson          Samuel                Green            Catherine             Thursday, June 30, 1831         
Honnor            John                  Grey             Eliza                 Tuesday, April 16, 1844         
Hayes             Zelotes               Griffin          Rebecca B.            Thursday, May 04, 1826          
Lawson            Isaac                 Griffins         Anna                  Saturday, February 20, 1808     
Earnest           Jacob                 Griffith         Mary Ann              Tuesday, June 17, 1834          Florida /
Vine              Henry                 Grinnel          Lydia                 Sunday, December 19, 1824       Guilderland /
Barhydt           James                 Groat            Elizabeth             Saturday, April 25, 1812        
Dawson            John                  Groat            Jemima                Sunday, July 17, 1808           
Albright          Robert                Guest            Margaret              Sunday, June 07, 1829           
Rogers            John W.               Hacknell         Sophia                Saturday, October 31, 1807      
Kemp              Abel W.               Haggerty         Sarah                 Thursday, August 26, 1824       Gibbonsville / Troy
Williams          Henry Burt            Hale             Catherine Maria       Monday, August 18, 1834         London, England / Albany
Duglass           Joseph                Hammond          Amy                   Tuesday, November 15, 1808      Amsterdam /
O'Conner          John                  Hammond          Freelove              Sunday, August 07, 1808         
Taylor            John                  Hansen           Ann                   Sunday, September 07, 1828      Albany /
Warburton         James                 Harden           Phebe                 Tuesday, April 10, 1849         Schenectady / Schenectady
Morse             Sidney                Harman           Anna Augusta          Wednesday, September 13, 1848   Cuba, Allegany Co. / Schenectady
Jackson           James                 Harrison         Jane                  Saturday, November 12, 1836     
Vander Heyden     David                 Hart             Elizabeth             Thursday, February 20, 1823     
Evans             George                Harwood          Hannah                Tuesday, September 27, 1836     
Rogers            William               Haulenbeck       Margaret              Thursday, July 03, 1845         
Bradshaw          Benjamin              Hautinger        Elenor                Tuesday, February 15, 1814      Princetown /
Winey             Moses                 Havens (blacks)  Diana Havens          Tuesday, May 03, 1842           
Waters            Jacob                 Hawver           Elizabeth             Thursday, November 10, 1808     
Morrell, Jr.      Thomas                Hayton           Sally                 Saturday, December 13, 1806     
Groat             Cornelius S.          Hearsey          Nancy                 Tuesday, June 24, 1828          
Groot             Cornelius S.          Hearsey          Susannah              Thursday, December 25, 1806     
Webb              Frederick             Heatherton       Catherine             Wednesday, June 09, 1847        
Bevis             Thomas                Heel             Ann                   Sunday, August 15, 1830         
Fenn              Lyman                 Hempstead        Maria Ann             Tuesday, January 07, 1834       Glenville /
Hogerdorn         Herman                Henry            Betsey                Thursday, February 20, 1823     
McKinney          Jacob Staley          Herrick          Delia                 Wednesday, February 09, 1831    
Shepherd          Joshua M.             Hickson          Sarah                 Tuesday, August 03, 1824        
Rose              Edward W.             Hicock           Sally H.              Saturday, December 11, 1813     
Sherman           A. Bryant             Higbie           Mary M.               Tuesday, April 29, 1834         Galersville - Washington Co. /
Burns             John                  Hill             Abigail               Tuesday, October 11, 1842       Amsterdam / Amsterdam
Thomas            Lewis                 Hill             Hannah                Tuesday, January 01, 1811       
Lovett            Elisha                Hill             Polly                 Saturday, October 05, 1805      
Brown             William               Hilton           Elizabeth             Tuesday, January 10, 1809       
Gaskell           James                 Holmes           Ann                   Tuesday, September 04, 1849     Schenectady / Schenectady
Searles           George                Hopkins          Mary                  Friday, November 26, 1847       / Buffalo
Putman            Abraham V.            Houghton         Sarah Elizabeth       Thursday, September 05, 1833    
Smith             Henry                 How              Lydia                 Saturday, July 30, 1814         
Wheaton           Thomas                How              Nancy                 Saturday, February 25, 1815     
Allen             James                 How              Wealthy               Thursday, November 06, 1834     Glenville /
Walta             Frederick             Howe             Catherine             Saturday, January 15, 1825      
Martin            Bradley               Howe             Harriet B.            Tuesday, November 04, 1806      
Smith             Able                  Howes            Catherine             Thursday, September 05, 1844    
Van Vorst         Abraham A.            Hulburt          Amanda Maria          Wednesday, January 13, 1830     
Watson            James                 Humphry          Roseana               Tuesday, February 24, 1807      
McGivens          William               Jackson          Dorothy Lupton        Monday, February 12, 1844       Syracuse / Schenectady
York              Richard               Jackson          Nancy                 Sunday, October 26, 1800        
Anack             Jacob                 Jackson          Phoebe Ann            Thursday, January 12, 1832      
Schermerhorn      Peter                 Jacques          Susan                 Monday, May 26, 1828            
DeGraaf           Nicholas              Jeffers          Rebeca                Thursday, April 14, 1814        / Galway
Francis           Thomas                Jefferson        Jane                  Thursday, January 10, 1833      Glenville /
Wood              George                Jeffreys         Susannah              Saturday, August 04, 1849       Utica / Cohoes
Crum              John                  Jelly            Jean                  Sunday, April 07, 1776          
Fleming           Elijah                Johnson          Elizabeth             Wednesday, March 04, 1807       
Cein              Barnabas              Johnson          Margaret              Wednesday, September 02, 1772   
Kellog            Daniel                Johnson          Mary                  Saturday, January 30, 1808      
Gordon            William               Johnston         Jane                  Monday, April 14, 1834          
Miller            John Bleecker         Jones            Cornelia Keziah       Thursday, December 26, 1850     Utica / Schen'y
Ochford           William               Jones            Rachael               Sunday, July 23, 1809           Albany /
Shields           Daniel                Joslin           Elizabeth             Thursday, April 16, 1807        
Osborn            Francis J.            Joyce            Harriet               Wednesday, April 17, 1833       Glenville /
Oakford           William A.            Joyce            Jane                  Thursday, December 08, 1825     
Sheldon           Elisha                Joyce            Mary                  Saturday, July 17, 1813         
Gillespie         Abraham               Joyce            Mary Alice            Sunday, July 09, 1848           
Ouderkirk         Peter                 Kane             Jane                  Saturday, May 14, 1814          
Griffin           Ebenezer L.           Kellog           Emily A.              Thursday, June 16, 1831         
Smith             Henry                 Kelly            Sarah Ann             Monday, October 24, 1831        
Morton            Richard T.            Kettell          Rebecca J.            Thursday, June 01, 1837         
Murphy            Rev., James           Kinsela          Catherine             Monday, November 14, 1814       Rochester, Ulster Co. /
Delvin            James                 Kinsela          Frances Mary          Wednesday, September 09, 1812   Utica /
Lester            Thomas                Kitchen          Mary                  Sunday, August 31, 1834         
Bettys            William               Krydenwise       Mary                  Thursday, January 09, 1777      
Waggoner          George J.             Lainheardt       Margaret              Saturday, November 22, 1817     Guilderland /
Clute             Thomas B.             Lambert          Clarissa              Monday, March 08, 1813          Lester, Genesee Co. /
Morgan            Cornelius             Lamey            Mary                  Wednesday, February 03, 1847    
Robins            David                 Lansing          Elizabeth             Tuesday, February 13, 1810      
Burch             Aaron                 Lansing          Peggy                 Saturday, April 16, 1808        
Anson             Peter                 Lavialette       Doxida                Monday, February 25, 1850       Schenectady / Albany
Clute             Peter                 Layport          Elizabeth             Saturday, October 16, 1813      Neskyuna /
Truax             John                  LeBreton         Frances               Saturday, August 13, 1825       
Humphris          Alfred                Leggett          Francis               Monday, October 01, 1849        Schenectady / Schenectady
Boam              Matthias              Leinheardt       Margaret              Saturday, March 25, 1815        Princetown / Guilderland
McNinch           John                  Lennox           Elizabeth             Thursday, August 06, 1772       
Osbourne          Jacob                 Lighthall        Maria                 Saturday, September 08, 1810    
Bartlett          Robert                Lovett           Sarah                 Thursday, January 09, 1845      
Markham           Ebenezer              Lydia            Catharine             Monday, February 20, 1775       
Kingsley          Joseph                Lydia            Margaret              Thursday, April 25, 1771        
Weathershine      Johh N.               Lyons            Cleopatra             Sunday, July 17, 1825           New York City /
Swart             Adam                  Mabee            Gertrude              Saturday, August 07, 1813       
Spitzer           Peter                 Mabee            Maria                 Saturday, August 31, 1816       
Forrest           David P.              Marcellus        Maria Catherine       Thursday, June 11, 1835         
Haswell           John                  Mark             Margaret              Thursday, January 25, 1810      Saratoga Co. / Albany Co.
Carr              Adam                  Maybee           Susan                 Saturday, May 14, 1825          Glenville /
Peters            William H.            McCann           Margaret              Sunday, November 28, 1847       
Carr              James                 McCleary         Rebecca               Monday, January 20, 1823        
Van Pelt          John                  McClyman         Elizabeth             Thursday, July 07, 1825         Staten Island /
Hilton            Richard               McCue            Mary                  Friday, July 16, 1773           
Weller            William               McDonald         Nancy                 Saturday, May 11, 1822          
McCombs           Archibald             McFarland        Jane                  Friday, August 07, 1812         Princetown /
Kelly             William               McIntosh         Christiana            Monday, July 08, 1811           Princetown /
Cole              Jacob                 McIntosh         Eliza                 Thursday, October 12, 1826      
McGriggor         Philip                McIntyre         Margaret              Sunday, June 16, 1776           
Grimes            Neal                  McKetrick        Jean                  Sunday, March 30, 1777          
Hajar             Daniel B.             McKim            Mary Bradford         Friday, August 01, 1845         
Nash              Stephen Payne         McLean           Catherine             Tuesday, October 26, 1847       
McNaughton        Peter                 McMartin         Catharine             Tuesday, November 26, 1776      
Whitten           Joseph                McMichael        Elizabeth             Sunday, February 28, 1773       
Van Volkenburgh   Gershom               McMichael        Rebeccah              Tuesday, October 08, 1805       
Van Valkenburgh   John                  McMichael        Sarah                 Sunday, January 26, 1806        
Veeder            Nicholas A.           Mercellus        Nancy                 Saturday, October 24, 1812      
Thomas            James                 Miams            Sally W.              Thursday, November 11, 1813     
Wallace           Joseph                Middlewood       Ann                   Monday, January 13, 1834        
Harbottle         George S.             Miller           ?                     Sunday, June 11, 1843           
Shrader           Hendrick              Miller           Catharine             Tuesday, October 16, 1798       
Conda             Isaac                 Miller           Helen Maria           Tuesday, August 17, 1841        
Ward              John                  Miller           Nancy                 Tuesday, January 12, 1808       
Tomlinson         David                 Miller           Phoebe                Sunday, September 22, 1799      
Benedict          James A.              Miller           Sarah Melissa         Thursday, August 12, 1830       
Van Patten        Henry A.              Minkler          Rachel                Saturday, October 17, 1807      
Sighns            John                  Moon             Mary                  Sunday, July 31, 1774           Brothers & Sisters
Ward              Marmaduke             Moore            Ann                   Saturday, December 06, 1806     
Collamore         Charles Nelson        Morgan           Emma Stroud           Thursday, February 19, 1846     
Tyrrell           Thomas                Morrel           Nancy                 Tuesday, April 10, 1849         Troy / Troy
Robinson          Richard               Morris, Widow    Elizabeth             Sunday, September 30, 1798      
Vedder            Aaron J.              Morrison         Catherine             Saturday, April 22, 1815        
Ball              Simon                 Morrison         Elizabeth             Tuesday, April 28, 1807         
Tucker            Frederick G.          Much             Mary W.               Monday, November 30, 1846       / Albany
Peek              William Ware          Mumford          Hannah Huntington     Tuesday, July 15, 1845          
McLane            Alexander             Murray           Elizabeth             Thursday, October 10, 1844      
Murray            Francis               Murray           Mary                  Saturday, June 02, 1849         New York / Albany
Trahern           Enos                  Mynderse         Ann Eliza             Sunday, August 12, 1832         / Albany
Hacknell          Joseph                Naneil           Hannah                Saturday, November 26, 1808     
Bower             Abraham               Newson           Sarah                 Thursday, October 09, 1834      New York /
Campbell          Thomas                Newton           Roxana                Wednesday, May 25, 1814         
Musien            Jeremiah              Nixon            Catherine             Monday, June 13, 1808           
Potter            Sidney B.             Ohlen            Mildred               Wednesday, January 15, 1823     
Lainheardt        Michaiel              Olsaver          Mary                  Saturday, December 17, 1814     Guilderland /
Lester            John                  Oothout          Lucy Ann              Tuesday, February 09, 1847      
Howes             William               Orwood           Elizabeth             Tuesday, April 28, 1840         
Koon              Joseph                Osborn           Jane                  Wednesday, September 21, 1831   
Christiance       Cornelius             Osbourne         Perley                Monday, May 04, 1807            
Schermerhorn      Jeremiah T.           Osburn           Elizabeth             Saturday, January 22, 1814      
Schermerhorn      Ryer                  Ostrander        Angelica              Sunday, March 13, 1814          
Christiansa       Dowe                  Ostrander        Ann                   Saturday, February 02, 1828     Glenville / Princetown
Travis            Thomas                Ostrander        Caty                  Saturday, December 05, 1807     
Schermerhorn      Abraham               Ostrander        Gitty                 Sunday, September 06, 1807      
McGee             Samuel                Ostrander        Maria                 Thursday, March 06, 1817        Duanesburgh /
Miller            Henry                 Ouderkirk        Lavina                Tuesday, April 04, 1815         
Kane              John                  Ouderkirk        Rebecca               Sunday, August 28, 1808         
Mabee             Aaron                 Ouderkirk        Sophia                Sunday, August 16, 1812         
Taylor            Henry                 Oxley            Hannah                Thursday, June 12, 1845         
Cosgrove          William               Oxley            Phebe Ann             Tuesday, February 09, 1847      
West              Thomas                Palmer           Hannah                Sunday, June 23, 1833           
Duane, Esq.       Benjamin M.           Palmer           Mary                  Tuesday, April 23, 1844         
Morrey            Jesse                 Paulding         Ann                   Wednesday, April 06, 1831       
Walton            Matthew               Peck             Alida                 Tuesday, December 30, 1817      Troy /
Merselis          Nicholas A.           Peek             Eliza                 Thursday, September 12, 1844    
Clute             John N.               Peek             Lenah                 Saturday, December 21, 1816     Guilderland /
Minkler           David                 Peek             Sarah                 Thursday, November 15, 1832     Princetown / Rotterdam
Wendell           Henry R.              Perry            Pamela                Saturday, November 22, 1817     / Orange, Saratoga Co.
Martin            John                  Peters           Helena                1772                            
Vrooman           William H.            Peters           Sarah                 Wednesday, September 09, 1846   
Griffiths         John                  Peterson         Rebecca               Sunday, November 13, 1814       
Wilmot            Daniel                Plato            Elizabeth             Tuesday, March 25, 1834         Galway / Rotterdam
Slater            William               Platto           Sarah                 Tuesday, April 02, 1771         
Smith             Chauncey              Poineer          Amelia                Thursday, April 08, 1824        Albany /
Sharpe            John                  Poole            Catherine             Monday, March 02, 1807          
Gravely           John Richmond         Powell           Ann Shafter           Monday, March 02, 1829          Havannah, Tioga Co., N.Y. /
St. John          Ancel                 Powell           Isabella              Wednesday, July 09, 1823        
Campbell          George                Powell           Mary M.               Wednesday, August 01, 1821      
Jackson           Francis Bartholomew   Proffit          Sarah                 Tuesday, January 20, 1846       
Beecher           John                  Pulver           Christiana            Saturday, February 01, 1817     
Bansea            Aaron                 Quakenbush       Nancy                 Tuesday, April 12, 1808         
Gibson            Jermiah               Quin             Jane Eliza            Monday, October 08, 1849        Clifton Park / Schenectady
Johnson           Benjamin              Rease            Hannah                Saturday, August 20, 1808       
Donnaha           James                 Rease            Nancy                 Saturday, December 13, 1817     
Johnson           Matthew               Rechenstire      Ann Maria             Thursday, November 10, 1836     
Jones             Darwin                Rector           Maria                 Sunday, September 26, 1830      
McCabe            Michaiel              Redmond          Mary                  Saturday, March 27, 1813        
Morrey            Stephen S.            Reed             Harriet Jane          Sunday, December 06, 1835       
Van Dyke          Peter                 Reese            Maria                 Saturday, March 27, 1824        Glenville /
Kelly             Luke                  Renalds          Lucy                  Saturday, May 11, 1805          
Perry             Privise               Renny            Dolly                 Thursday, February 20, 1806     
Ostrander         Isaac                 Reynolds         Margaret              Saturday, January 11, 1823      
Van Vorst         Gardiner Baker        Richmond         Henrietta Augusta     Wednesday, January 03, 1849     Schenectady / Kingsborough
Cuyler            Verner                Riggs            Caroline              Thursday, May 10, 1832          Albany /
Brown             Henry M.              Riggs            Mary L.               Wednesday, June 16, 1841        
Nestle            George                Rivers           Ann                   Thursday, March 12, 1835        Newburgh - Orange Co. / Amsterdam - Montgomery Co. 
Gower             Care                  Rivers           Sarah                 Friday, October 17, 1834        / Newburgh - Orange Co.
Northrop          David                 Roberts          Mary                  Thursday, January 07, 1813      
Comstock          Daniel                Robertson        Amy                   Sunday, March 10, 1816          
McCue             Hugh                  Robinson         Maria                 Wednesday, December 12, 1832    Albany /
Vedder            John V. E.            Robinson         Sarah                 Wednesday, February 08, 1826    
Harris            Morgan L.             Roof             Jane Ann              Friday, February 08, 1833       
Vrooman           Cornelius J.          Rosa             Maria                 Wednesday, April 24, 1833       
Beach             Daniel                Ross             Elizabeth             Wednesday, August 19, 1818      Charlton, Saratoga /
Huffman           Gershom V. J.         Ruby             Sarah                 Monday, July 21, 1817           Albany /
Smith             Platt                 Rulapaugh        Maria                 Thursday, June 28, 1832         
LeBreton          John                  Sanford          Eliza                 Thursday, March 23, 1826        
Campbell          Jacob                 Satterlee        Asenath               Wednesday, October 16, 1839     
Campbell          Wm. H.                Schermerhorn     Agelica               Wednesday, December 11, 1850    Schenectady / Schen'y
Van Buskirk       John                  Schermerhorn     Ann                   Sunday, June 12, 1808           
Maybee            Isaac                 Schermerhorn     Ann                   Thursday, December 15, 1825     
Dewey             David                 Schermerhorn     Anne                  Wednesday, September 07, 1842   
Crawford          Matthew               Schermerhorn     Catherine             Monday, April 22, 1816          
Bovee             Daniel                Schermerhorn     Clarissa              Saturday, October 16, 1813      
Canada            John                  Schermerhorn     Maria                 Thursday, February 20, 1823     
Bovee             Jacob                 Schermerhorn     Susannah              Saturday, December 28, 1816     
Vredenburgh       John V.               Schuyler         Marianna              Tuesday, October 04, 1825       
Hoffman           Conrad                Shannon          Catherine             Monday, November 30, 1812       
Wheaton           John                  Shannon          Elizabeth             Saturday, November 25, 1815     
Van Eps           Nicholas              Shannon          Elizabeth             Thursday, February 04, 1808     
Chisham           Ebenezer              Shannon          Maria L.              Sunday, April 13, 1845          
McNeil            John                  Shannon          Sarah Anne            Wednesday, May 22, 1844         
Foote             George C.             Sharratt         Sarah                 Tuesday, December 09, 1845      
Vander Poole      Abraham               Shaver           Margaret              Tuesday, December 29, 1807      
Corey             Allen                 Shaw             Catherine             Monday, April 22, 1844          Niskayuna /
Lockwood          Solomon               Shaw             Elizabeth             Monday, January 11, 1813        
Shaw              Richard               Shaw             Polly                 Saturday, September 22, 1849    Watson, S.C. / Milton, S.C.
Carter            Thomas                Shaw             Sarah                 Sunday, March 31, 1844          
Kinsela           Joseph                Shelly           Catherine             Saturday, January 07, 1809      
Robins            John Sanford          Sherman          Sally                 Wednesday, April 28, 1813       
Groat             Nicholas              Shew             Milly                 Tuesday, January 12, 1808       
Wasson            Thomas J.             Shittis          Elizabeth             Thursday, September 25, 1817    Princetown /
Moon              William               Sighns           Mary                  Sunday, July 31, 1774           Brothers & Sisters ?
Mott              Whitehead             Simpson          Mary                  Wednesday, December 25, 1811    
Edmonds           James                 Siterly          Clarissa              Saturday, March 24, 1849        Schenectady / Schenectady
Quackenboss       Frederick J.          Sitterlee        Maria                 Thursday, October 02, 1828      Guilderland / Rotterdam
Clute             Peter C.              Small            Elizabeth             Saturday, October 24, 1846      
Kellar            Nicholas              Smith            Catherine             Saturday, February 15, 1834     / Canajoharie
Beyer             William               Smith            Clarissa              Saturday, November 11, 1826     Guilderland /
Roff              William               Smith            Elizabeth             Sunday, October 16, 1808        
Lacey, D. D.      Rev., William B.      Smith            Elizabeth Hamilton    Thursday, July 19, 1832         Albany /
Willard           James S.              Smith            Jane Eliza            Tuesday, April 20, 1830         
Burt              Aaron                 Smith            Lena                  Wednesday, September 18, 1811   
Bond              Daniel                Smith            Sally                 Thursday, February 18, 1808     
Clapper           John                  Smith            Tinnetta Eve          Friday, April 04, 1845          
Truax             Peter W.              Snell            Polly                 Monday, July 08, 1805           
Mills             John                  Spahr            Elizabeth             Monday, October 06, 1828        Albany /
Wheaton           William               Spitzer          Susannah              Saturday, October 28, 1815      
Phelps            Edmund Wild           St. John         Esther                Saturday, February 01, 1817     
Vedder            William               Stanford         Jemima                Saturday, October 08, 1825      
Fitzgerald        John                  Starks           Eliza                 Tuesday, March 07, 1815         
Chambers          David                 Stealey          Mariah                Wednesday, June 10, 1807        
Taylor            Alonzo                Stebbins         Malinda               Sunday, July 03, 1825           Westmoreland, N. H. / Old Springfield, Mass. 
Thornton          Thomas W.             Steers           Sarah                 Monday, June 05, 1826           
Baker             David H.              Stephens         Martha Maria          Monday, December 30, 1833       
Freeman           James                 Stevens          Elizabeth             Saturday, December 31, 1814     
Barhydt           John S.               Stevens          Jane                  Saturday, January 12, 1811      
Watson            Stewart               Stevenson        Anna                  Thursday, June 15, 1837         
Gaylord           James                 Stevenson        Nancy                 Saturday, January 07, 1832      Albany /
Sherlock          John                  Stewart          Anne                  Tuesday, May 18, 1773           
Bowlsby           Levi N.               Stiles           Sarah Ann             Wednesday, March 19, 1834       Albany /
Smith             William Weber         Strung           Mary Elizabeth        Thursday, April 04, 1850        Schenectady / Rotterdam
Helt              Anthony               Sturger          Maria                 Tuesday, November 01, 1808      
Van Wormer        Michael               Sturges          Hannah                Sunday, January 13, 1811        Guilderland /
Carpenter         William               Summers          Margaret              Thursday, September 21, 1815    Florida /
Eldred            Isaac G.              Suthard          Phoebe                Saturday, August 28, 1830       
Westervelt        Benjamin              Sutton           Mary                  Sunday, November 12, 1809       
Sacia             David Frederic        Swart            Angelica              Tuesday, May 10, 1814           Schoharie Co. /
Swits             Harman I.             Swart            Catherine             Saturday, November 06, 1847     
Van Eps           Albert                Swart            Nancy                 Saturday, March 06, 1813        
Manny             Pells                 Swart            Sarah                 Wednesday, February 16, 1825    Amsterdam / Glenville
Van Eps           Josiah H.             Swarts           Susan                 Monday, April 15, 1833          
Fairchild         Joseph H.             Swortfiguer      Mary M.               Wednesday, July 12, 1848        
Weller            Jacob                 Taylor           Amy                   Thursday, November 03, 1814     Princetown /
Williams          John                  Taylor           Deborah               Thursday, October 12, 1815      Duanesburgh /
Stickles          Zecharariah           Taylor           Jerusha               Sunday, October 24, 1824        Princetown /
Barringer         Jacob D.              Taylor           Lucinda               Saturday, September 01, 1832    Brunswick - Rensselaer Co. /
Rummens           Charles               Taylor           Rosanna A.            Saturday, October 11, 1845      
Vrooman           Cornelius             Ten Eyck         Maria                 Wednesday, November 05, 1806    
Maxwell           James                 Thompson         Barbara               Thursday, May 22, 1806          
Livingston        Peter R.              Thorn            Jane                  Saturday, March 16, 1811        Columbia Co. /
Barton            Thomas                Thornton         Mary                  Tuesday, August 04, 1807        
Van Wirt          Henry                 Tillman          Eliza Maria           Tuesday, May 21, 1833           
Manney            Thomas                Todd             Dorothy               Saturday, February 11, 1815     Albany /
Potter            Rev., Horatio         Tomlinson        Mary Jane             Friday, September 07, 1827      
Cuthburt          Lemuel                Topping          Louisa                Saturday, May 11, 1822          
Jackson           John                  Truax            Maria                 Thursday, February 19, 1846     
Stanford          Lawyer F.             Truax            Sabra M.              Saturday, October 28, 1837      
Church            Harvey                Trueman          Catherine             Wednesday, December 08, 1813    
Bagley            Sergeant V.           Valentine        Eliza M.              Tuesday, December 05, 1843      
Earles            John                  Van Alstine      Catherine             Sunday, September 30, 1810      
Van Eps           Lawrence              Van Antwerp      Catherine             Thursday, September 18, 1817    
Osbourne          Francis               Van Antwerp      Gertrude              Saturday, December 12, 1812     
Rose              Hugh                  Van Antwerp      Sarah                 Thursday, January 13, 1825      Lovina Delaware Co. /
Pangburn          William S.            Van Atter        Nancy                 Thursday, May 29, 1823          
Shaw              William               Van Buren        Margaret              Saturday, November 16, 1850     Albany / Schen'y
Gardiner          William               Van De Bogart    Ann Eliza             Thursday, October 17, 1833      
Stevens           Gerrit                Van Der Heyden   Nancy                 Sunday, April 12, 1807          
Shannon           Aaron                 Van Dyke         Angelica              Sunday, March 07, 1813          
Fryer             Ruben                 Van Dyke         Catherine             Saturday, November 04, 1815     Princetown /
Robins            Ruben S.              Van Dyke         Elle                  Thursday, August 20, 1807       
Clark             John                  Van Dyke         Margaret              Sunday, August 02, 1818         
Ingersoll         Hiram J.              Van Epps         Elizabeth E.          Sunday, April 12, 1846          
Peek              Benjamin              Van Eps          Gertrude              Saturday, October 17, 1812      
Nesbit            John                  Van Eps          Rebecka               Sunday, April 24, 1808          
Sackett           Israel                Van Gaasbeck     Margaret Jane Allen   Tuesday, March 20, 1832         Ballston-Spa /
DeGraaf           Nicholas              Van Guysling     Eve                   Saturday, October 15, 1814      Sharon, Schoharie Co. /
Huginnin          Daniel                Van Horne        Clarissa Ann          Wednesday, January 01, 1817     Oswego /
Banker            Isaac                 Van Ingen        Margaret Elizabeth    Wednesday, September 06, 1826   
Shaeffer          David                 Van Ingen        Maria Ann             Wednesday, December 27, 1843    Schoharie / Schenectady
Baldwin           Rev., Amos G.         Van Kirk         Uphame                Wednesday, October 26, 1808     
Westcott          Major                 Van Patten       Angelica              Saturday, September 02, 1815    
Stevens           Aaron                 Van Patten       Elizabeth             Saturday, April 29, 1815        
Van Patten        Nicholas S.           Van Patten       Maria                 Thursday, May 08, 1817          
Sitterlee         Mark                  Van Patten       Rebecca               Saturday, February 26, 1814     
Mosier            John                  Van Schaiak      Eve                   Tuesday, May 10, 1825           
Vander Bogart     Nicholas              Van Schaick      Eliza                 Saturday, October 12, 1811      
Denyes            James                 Van Sickler      Fanny                 Sunday, July 07, 1805           
Bearup            Peter                 Van Valkenburgh  Rachel                Thursday, February 04, 1819     Princetown /
Parks             Samuel A.             Van Vleet        Martha                Saturday, September 04, 1824    Albany
Wendell           R. H. Lansing         Van Voast        Caroline              Thursday, May 26, 1825          
Van Allen         James                 Van Voast        Helen                 Wednesday, March 11, 1818       
Clark             Winslow               Van Voast        Maria                 Saturday, May 06, 1815          
Lighthall         Abraham               Van Voast        Sarah                 Wednesday, October 03, 1827     
Clark             Christopher           Van Volkenburgh  Margaret              Saturday, March 15, 1817        
Tymeson           Richard               Van Vranken      Eve                   Tuesday, November 25, 1823      Neskeyuna /
Thompson          Benjamin M.           Van Vrankin      Eve                   Saturday, December 31, 1814     
Waterman          Isaiah                Van Vrankin      Hisher                Monday, January 03, 1814        
Burck             Cornelius             Van Vrankin      Peggy                 Tuesday, March 01, 1808         
Campbell          John                  Van Wie          Harriet L.            Tuesday, May 19, 1835           Albany /
Van Patten        Henry F.              Van Wormer       Mary                  Saturday, October 13, 1827      Guilderland /
Van Waggoner      John                  Van Wormer       Peggy                 Sunday, March 26, 1809          
Fisher            Elijah                Vander Bogert    Penelope              Saturday, May 16, 1818          
Shelly            Henry                 Vander Heyden    Deborah               Monday, October 21, 1816        
Devott            Calvin                Vander Heyden    Eve                   Wednesday, March 17, 1824       
Allpart           Joseph                VanTassel        Caroline              Monday, May 24, 1813            Albany /
Allen             Frederick             Vedder           Elenor                Thursday, August 04, 1814       
Schermerhorn      Jacob J.              Vedder           Maria                 Saturday, February 05, 1814     
DeForest          Obadiah L.            Vedder           Sarah Ann             Wednesday, May 10, 1826         
Van Guysling      Myndert J.            Vedder           Tyne                  Thursday, July 28, 1814         
Carpenter         Zechariah             Veeder           Jane                  Monday, September 27, 1813      
White             Jesse                 Vine             Sarah                 Sunday, October 22, 1809        Guilderland /
Steers            Cornelius             Vrooman          Nancy                 Sunday, January 31, 1808        
DeGraaf           Emanuel               Vrooman          Sarah                 Sunday, February 02, 1817       Amsterdam /
Van Auken         Henry                 Waggoner         Barbary               Sunday, July 12, 1812           Guilderland /
Young             George                Waldron          Nancy                 Sunday, December 15, 1799       
Kline             Nicholas              Walker           Nancy                 Sunday, July 20, 1817           Sharon - Schoarie Co. / Guilderland - Albany Co. 
Ross              Isaac Smith           Wall             Content               Thursday, August 26, 1824       Burrilville, Rhode Island /
McMenomy          John                  Wallace          Elizabeth             Thursday, November 03, 1831     
Corl              John H.               Wallace          Mary Ann              Thursday, September 27, 1832    / Pottsville, Pennsylvania
Beck              Nicholas F.           Walton           Ann Maria             Friday, July 20, 1827           
Craig             James                 Walton           Margaret Ann          Monday, September 04, 1837      
Sparbeck          Henry                 Ward             Eve                   Tuesday, January 23, 1810       Guilderland /
Van Wormer        John                  Ward             Sarah                 Tuesday, July 21, 1807          
Vrooman           Joseph H.             Wayland          Mary                  Thursday, May 12, 1831          
Fonda             Peter                 Weaver           Dinah                 Sunday, August 11, 1805         
Quackenbush       John F.               Weaver           Elizabeth             Sunday, October 06, 1816        
Ouderkirk         Jacob                 Weaver           Mary                  Sunday, June 02, 1805           
Baker             Joshua                Wedger           Anna                  Sunday, July 11, 1824           
Smith             William               Weller           Margaret              Sunday, December 11, 1814       / Princetown
Child             William               Wells            Lydia                 Thursday, February 12, 1835     
DeWitt            Andrew H.             Welsh            Mary                  Thursday, December 05, 1822     
Ward              Peter                 Wemple           Maria                 Sunday, July 16, 1809           
McMullen          Gregory White         Wendel           Catherine Magee       Tuesday, May 10, 1836           
Millham           James                 West             Harriet               Saturday, May 25, 1833          
McDougal          Alex'r                Westly           Mary                  Friday, October 25, 1776        
Fin               John                  White            Margaret              Monday, October 14, 1850        Niskayuna / Schenectady
Foote             David                 White            Mary                  Thursday, May 01, 1806          
Albright          James M.              White            Susan M.              Monday, July 06, 1835           
Steers            Jacob                 Whitney          Lucinda               Thursday, June 22, 1826         
Coburn            Samuel                Wickens          Elizabeth             Saturday, November 18, 1848     Troy / Schenectady
DeForest          Jacob                 Wiley            Mary                  Saturday, July 30, 1808         
Allen             David Boyd            Wiley            Susan                 Sunday, May 15, 1814            
Shaddock          Henry                 Wilkinson        Susannah              Sunday, November 26, 1815       Watervliet /
Groesbeck         Stephen               Willard          Sylvia Ann            Tuesday, June 11, 1833          Gibbonsville /
Wilkie            Jacob Thomas          Williams         Charlotte             Saturday, March 20, 1813        
Havens            James                 Williams         Rebecca               Saturday, July 25, 1818         
Cole              William               Wilson           Sophia                Thursday, November 04, 1824     Half Moon /
Morris            Ezekiel               Windsor          Susan                 Tuesday, April 20, 1830         
Van Voast         Ebenezer              Winne            Angelica              Tuesday, July 08, 1828          
Lansing           Joseph W.             Wiser            Sobrina               Thursday, March 03, 1836        / Utica
Sanford           Ezekiel               Wright           Orpha                 Tuesday, August 08, 1809        
Thompson          James                 Yates            Elizabeth             Saturday, May 11, 1816          
Fry               Henry                 Young            Amelia                Wednesday, March 03, 1813       Canajoharie /
Whitney           Elisha                Young            Mary                  Sunday, November 17, 1805       

 

 


 

 

                                               Visitors since 7 Feb 2001