Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
Lelant Baptisms 1866 - 1901 (In Date Order)
[See Baptisms in Surname Order]
Day Month Year FORENAME SURNAME Father Mother Residence Father's Occupation Register Notes
7-Jan 1866 Albert James BENNETTS John Mary Jane Lelant Town Miner
25-Jan 1866 Richard Penberthy WEBBER William Stevens Nanny Lelant Town Sailor
4-Feb 1866 Francis Hosking Leacher GILBERT George Mary Illogan Miner
5-Feb 1866 Rachael Caulton LAMING Whitsed Eliza Trevethoe Farmer
16-Feb 1866 Thomas HOSKING Richard Mary Beersheba Farmer
25-Feb 1866 Mary Jane PEARCE William Elizabeth Lelant Town Miner
1-Mar 1866 Catherine LEACHER John Amelia Towans Farm Mason
4-Mar 1866 Edward Henry THOMAS Thomas Mary Longstone Miner
11-Mar 1866 William EDWARDS William Mary Bowl Rock Miner
1-Apr 1866 William BRYANT William John Christian Lower Laity Miner Easter Day
1-Apr 1866 Caroline Ann MADDERN John Charles Nanny Lelant Town Miner Easter Day
15-Apr 1866 Charles MORLEY William James Eleanor Lelant Town Carpenter
22-Apr 1866 Joanna HARRY Robert Margaret Jane Lelant Town Miner
20-May 1866 Jane PENBERTHY John Sarah Ann Lelant Town Miner Trinity Sunday
3-Jun 1866 Margaret Ann PEARCE James Mary Zennor Miner Rec'd into Church 16 Aug 1868
3-Jun 1866 Gertrude Mary ROSEWARNE John Carpenter Blanche Lelant Town Master Mariner
17-Jun 1866 Nanny MARTIN Christopher Elizabeth Ann Carbis Valley Miner
1-Jul 1866 Ada ANTHONY Arundel Susan Lelant Town Mine Agent Rec'd into Church
1-Jul 1866 Caroline ANTHONY Arundel Susan Lelant Town Mine Agent Rec'd into Church
1-Jul 1866 Hermione ANTHONY Arundel Susan Lelant Town Mine Agent Rec'd into Church
1-Jul 1866 Sophia ANTHONY Arundel Susan Lelant Town Mine Agent Rec'd into Church
1-Jul 1866 Joseph POLGLASE William Elizabeth Jane Lelant Town Miner
1-Jul 1866 Richard ROWE William Mary Catherine Colarrian, Ludgvan Miner
8-Jul 1866 Thomas Henry CONVOY Charles Maria Trevethowe Labourer
8-Jul 1866 Thomas INGRAM Christopher Grace Lelant Town Labourer Private
8-Jul 1866 Mary Jane WEBBER John Nanny Lelant Town Sailor
15-Jul 1866 Amy Jane CHRISTOPHER Christopher Margaret Jane Trink Stamps Miner
22-Jul 1866 James Henry BOND James Mary Jane Lelant Downs Miner
22-Jul 1866 William John DUNSTAN William Joanna Rejarne Labourer
5-Aug 1866 David PEARCE William Johanna Treverrow Miner
2-Sep 1866 James CHRISTOPHER James Bathia Trenoweth Miner
2-Sep 1866 George SANDOW James Henry Ann Lelant Town Grocer
2-Sep 1866 William STEVENS Henry Elizabeth Jane Lelant Downs Miner
16-Sep 1866 Albert Williams PASCOE Joseph Emma Lelant Town Police Constable
11-Nov 1866 William James PENBERTHY William James Elizabeth Ann Crocker's Still Miner
18-Nov 1866 James Henry CURNOW Samuel Pearce Elizabeth Lelant Downs Miner
18-Nov 1866 Samson Webber PEARCE William Ann Lelant Town Miner
13-Dec 1866 Margaretta ROWE William Margaretta Treloweth Miner
23-Dec 1866 Edith Jane HOCKING Richard Grace Hosking's Lane Grocer
24-Dec 1866 Elizabeth Ann HOSKIN Phillip Elizabeth Jane Trink Miner
29-Jan 1867 Catherine Lob GILBART George Blanch Stevens Lelant Time Keeper
3-Feb 1867 Richard Thomas BERRYMAN James Elizabeth Ann Rose-an-Grouse Cordwainer
10-Feb 1867 Matthew UREN William Henry Mary Jane Lower Rejarne Labourer
10-Mar 1867 Constance Mary WILLIAMS Joseph Grace Lelant Town Miner
17-Mar 1867 Charlotte Ann CHRISTOPHER Nicholas Ann Lelant Town Labourer
24-Mar 1867 Edwin Samuel Eliot EDMONDS - Mary Jane EDMONDS Lelant Town -
24-Mar 1867 Frank WINNAN Edward Priscilla Nut Lane Tin Dresser
31-Mar 1867 Elizabeth PEARCE John Jane Lelant Town Miner
31-Mar 1867 James THOMAS Richard Margaret Lelant Downs Miner
7-Apr 1867 John Brush RUNDLE John Elizabeth Lelant Town Sailor
14-Apr 1867 Ann EDMONDS John Mary Lelant Town Carpenter C.
14-Apr 1867 John Stevens EDMONDS John Mary Lelant Town Carpenter C.
14-Apr 1867 Mary Elizabeth EDMONDS John Mary Lelant Town Carpenter C.
14-Apr 1867 William Hutchings EDMONDS John Mary Lelant Town Carpenter C.
14-Apr 1867 Johanna INCH John Tabitha Lelant Downs Miner
19-Apr 1867 Thomas Hardweather ANDREW Thomas Hosking Caroline Lelant Town Mine Clerk Good Friday
28-Apr 1867 Wilmot ROACH Paul Elizabeth Lelant Town Miner
28-Apr 1867 Emily Jane SCADDEN James Mary Longstone Down Miner
28-Apr 1867 Celia WOODWARD Robert Elizabeth Lelant Town Coastguard Rec'd into Church
28-Apr 1867 Ruth WOODWARD Robert Elizabeth Lelant Town Coastguard
5-May 1867 Caroline Hampton HAWES Sampson Elizabeth Lelant Town Shipwright Rec'd into Church
5-May 1867 Louisa HAWES Sampson Elizabeth Lelant Town Shipwright Rec'd into Church; born Jun 1860
5-May 1867 William Edward Pearce JAMES John Martha Lelant Town Miner Rec'd into Church
19-May 1867 Ann Johns PENBERTHY John Sarah Lelant Town Miner
25-May 1867 Caroline Trevenen JOHNS Samuel Caroline Lelant Town Miner Private
30-Jun 1867 Mary GALL Nicholas Mary Lelant Town Sailor
21-Jul 1867 Samuel Bawden BLIGHT Elias Grace Lelant Town Miner
28-Jul 1867 Elizabeth JAMES John Elizabeth Trencrom Miner Born Sept 1864
28-Jul 1867 Jessie JAMES John Elizabeth Trencrom Miner
28-Jul 1867 Mary PERRY William Sarah Rejarne Miner
28-Jul 1867 Rebecca Jane TRIGGS Edward Eliza Jane Lelant Downs Miner
4-Aug 1867 Grace Thomas CURTISS Emmanuel Martha Trecroben Miner
11-Aug 1867 William John BURT Charles Mary Jane Lelant Town Tailor
18-Aug 1867 Mary Jane EDDY James Nanny Ninnis Bridge Miner
25-Aug 1867 Henry GALL Henry Elizabeth Lelant Town Miner
8-Sep 1867 Emma BLIGHT James Marianne Trevarrack Bottom Miner
13-Sep 1867 Kate Caulton LAMING Whitsed Eliza Trevethoe Farmer
29-Sep 1867 Alice CURNOW Samuel Pearce Elizabeth Lelant Downs Miner
6-Oct 1867 Annie Maria HOLLOW John Emily Lelant Miner Rec'd into Church; born 1856
6-Oct 1867 Betsy Dabb HOLLOW John Emily Lelant Miner Rec'd into Church; born 1862
6-Oct 1867 Emma HOLLOW John Emily Lelant Miner Rec'd into Church; born 1857
6-Oct 1867 Harriet HOLLOW John Emily Lelant Miner Rec'd into Church; born 1859
6-Oct 1867 Mary Grace HOLLOW John Emily Lelant Miner Rec'd into Church; born 1864
13-Oct 1867 Mary Annie HONEYCHURCH Frederic Mary Jane Gunwin Labourer
13-Oct 1867 Mariann PHILLIPS Robert Mary Lelant Downs Labourer
20-Oct 1867 Frederick William CHRISTOPHER Andrew Elizabeth Lelant Farmer Rec'd into Church; born 1857
20-Oct 1867 Catherine HOSKING Richard Mary Lelant Town Farmer
27-Oct 1867 Sarah Louisa HAWES William Francis Sarah Drew Lelant Town Miner
27-Oct 1867 William John STEVENS James Margaret Ann Lelant Town Miner
27-Oct 1867 Edward James WOODWARD Robert Elizabeth Lelant Town Coastguard-Man
1-Dec 1867 Mary Frances MADDERN John Ann Lelant Town Miner
25-Dec 1867 Martha Frances PEARCE James Betsy Lelant Town Labourer
25-Dec 1867 William John POLGLASE William Elizabeth Jane Lelant Town Miner
26-Jan 1868 Mary Leacher GILBERT George Mary Illogan Miner
2-Feb 1868 Edward Trythal BRISTOW William Elizabeth Trevethoe Game Keeper Purification of St Mary the Virgin
2-Feb 1868 Robert Bryant HOCKIN William Wilmot Crocker's Stile Miner Purification of St Mary the Virgin
9-Feb 1868 Mary Michell MARTIN William Ninnes Elizabeth James Carninny Farmer
9-Feb 1868 Richard Henry PEARCE Isaac Elizabeth Bowl Rock Miner
9-Feb 1868 Isaac RICHARDS Thomas Alice Trecroben Hill Miner
23-Feb 1868 Ada Jane HOCKING Richard Grace Lelant Downs Shop Keeper
1-Mar 1868 Christopher MARTIN Christopher Elizabeth Ann Carbis Valley Miner
1-Mar 1868 William David STEVENS Andrew Jane Lelant Town Miner
29-Mar 1868 Jane Sophia GLASSON John Frances Ann Lelant Town Miner Born Nov 1864
29-Mar 1868 Phillipa GLASSON John Frances Ann Lelant Town Miner
29-Mar 1868 Ada STEVENS William Marianne Lelant Town Miner Born Dec 1864
29-Mar 1868 Alice Taylor STEVENS William Marianne Lelant Town Miner Born Nov 1862
29-Mar 1868 Nancy Nowel STEVENS William Marianne Lelant Town Miner
29-Mar 1868 Nancy Nowel STEVENS William Marianne Lelant Town Miner Born April 1866
5-Apr 1868 Phillis ROSEWARNE John Carpenter Blanche Lelant Town Master Mariner
12-Apr 1868 Thomas SANDOW James Henry Ann Lelant Town Grocer Easter Day
26-Apr 1868 Belinda Jane CHRISTOPHER Andrew Elizabeth Lelant Town Labourer Rec'd into Church; born 14 Aug 1858
26-Apr 1868 Hester Mary CHRISTOPHER Andrew Elizabeth Lelant Town Labourer Rec'd into Church; born 18 Sept 1861
26-Apr 1868 James Henry ELLIS John Mary Hannah Carbis Water Miner
26-Apr 1868 Francis Trezise MATTHEWS James Ann Gunwin Miner
26-Apr 1868 Mary MATTHEWS Edward Grace Lower Laity Miner
3-May 1868 John POLLARD John Mary Lelant Town Gardener
23-May 1868 Alma BENNETS Richard Susan Trevarrack Miner Private
31-May 1868 Mary EDMONDS William Hutchings Elizabeth Lelant Town Butcher
7-Jun 1868 John Charles STRICK John Jane Trevarrack Bottom Miner
21-Jun 1868 Joseph DUNSTAN Samuel Eliza Jane Lelant Town Mariner
28-Jun 1868 Rebekah Richards BENNETS John Thomas Bawden Mary Jane Lelant Town Inn Keeper
28-Jun 1868 Martha PEARCE John Jane Lelant Town Miner
26-Jul 1868 Annie LEACHER John Amelia Lelant Town Mason
16-Aug 1868 Andrew BERRYMAN James Elizabeth Ann Rose-an-Grouse Cordwainer
16-Aug 1868 Margaret Michel RULE Richard Ann Trecrom Stamps Miner
17-Aug 1868 Charles KEMP John Elizabeth Lelant Town Miner Private
30-Aug 1868 Elizabeth Jane CHIN John Grace Trenoweth Miner
20-Sep 1868 Thomas EDDY Thomas Marianne Trencrom Miner
4-Oct 1868 Eliza Ann PEARCE Joseph Mary Jane Lelant Town Miner
4-Oct 1868 Elizabeth Jane PEARCE Joseph Mary Jane Lelant Town Miner Rec'd into Church; born Jan 1863
4-Oct 1868 Joseph PEARCE Joseph Mary Jane Lelant Town Miner Rec'd into Church; born Aug 1865
4-Oct 1868 William John PEARCE Joseph Mary Jane Lelant Town Miner Rec'd into Church; born April 1861
25-Oct 1868 Thomas Carthew PEARCE - Elizabeth PEARCE Lelant Town -
15-Nov 1868 Elizabeth Burril NICHOLLS John Margaret Carninney Miner
15-Nov 1868 Philip ROGERS Samuel Mary Michel Trewartha Miner
20-Dec 1868 Henry Paull LAMING Whitsed Eliza Trevethoe Farmer
25-Dec 1868 Sarah Catherine BRYANT William John Christian Longstone Miner
25-Dec 1868 Mary HOSKING John Mary Jane Rose-an-Grouse Railway Station Master Private
25-Dec 1868 William Thomas PENBERTHY John Sarah Lelant Town Miner
17-Jan 1869 Mary Kate ROACH Paul Elizabeth Lelant Town Farmer
24-Jan 1869 Henry THOMAS John Jane Cripples Ease Miner Born 1864
24-Jan 1869 Jane THOMAS John Jane Cripples Ease Miner Born 1861
24-Jan 1869 Peter THOMAS John Jane Cripples Ease Miner
27-Jan 1869 John James PERRY Thomas Ann Trecroben Miner Born 1866; Private
27-Jan 1869 Richard PERRY Thomas Ann Trecroben Miner Private
31-Jan 1869 William Francis HAWES William Francis Sarah Drew Lelant Town Miner "This last 538 should be 1040 - error commences at page 119, Vide page 153. R. Tyacke"
28-Feb 1869 Nicholas CHRISTOPHER Nicholas Anne Lelant Miner
28-Mar 1869 John Hosking ANDREW Thomas Hosking Caroline Lelant Grocer Born 1869
11-Apr 1869 Susan Pidden WILLIAMS - Araminta WILLIAMS Lelant - Born 3 Oct 1868
11-Apr 1869 William Henry Levett WOODWARD Robert Elizabeth Lelant Coastguard Born 16 Mar 1869
23-Apr 1869 Elizabeth Jane CURNOW John Elizabeth Ninnis Bridge Miner Born Jan 4 1863
23-Apr 1869 Mary Jane HOSKING William Charity Ninnis Bridge Mine Engineer Born 14 Feb 1869
23-Apr 1869 Richard HOSKING William Charity Ninnis Bridge Mine Engineer Born 14 Feb 1869
2-May 1869 Gertrude HOSKING Richard Mary Beersheba Farmer Born 27 Jan 1869
16-May 1869 Martha Jane CONVOY Charles Maria Trevethow Farm Labourer Born 25 Apr 1869
5-Jun 1869 Caroline Bisset BEST Palemon Caroline Louth, Lincolnshire Bachelor of Medicine Born 16 Mar 1867
5-Jun 1869 Palemon Harris BEST Palemon Caroline Louth, Lincolnshire Bachelor of Medicine Born 22 May 1868
5-Jun 1869 William Jenner BEST Palemon Caroline Louth, Lincolnshire Bachelor of Medicine Born 10 Nov 1865
21-Jun 1869 Sophia May CLARK Sylvanus Gibbs Sophia James Lelant Master Mariner Born 10 Jun 1869; Private Baptism
27-Jun 1869 Harriet BLIGHT Elias Grace Lelant Town Miner Born 22 May 1869
27-Jun 1869 Mary Sarah BURT Charles Mary Jane Lelant Town Tailor Born 25 Mar 1869
11-Jul 1869 Fanny BRISTOW William Elizabeth Lelant Town Game Keeper Born 25 Jun 1869
11-Jul 1869 Richard Henry WINNEN Edward Priscilla Nut Lane Tin Dresser Born 14 May 1869
18-Jul 1869 Samuel PEARCE James Nanny Ninnis Bridge Miner Born 21 May 1869
22-Aug 1869 Wilmot Hosking MARTIN William Ninnes Elizabeth James Carninny Lelant Farmer Born 4 Jul 1869
29-Aug 1869 George BENNETTS John Mary Jane Lelant Town Inn Keeper Born 14 Aug 1869
21-Sep 1869 John PHILLIPS John Matilda Carbis Water Miner Born 13 Nov 1868; Private Baptism
26-Sep 1869 Mary Annie LANYON William Jane Tuckingmill, Camborne Miner Born 16 Aug 1868
10-Oct 1869 Edward BENNETS Richard Susan Ninnes Miner Born 28 Apr 1866
10-Oct 1869 Edith HARVEY Robert Margaret Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 8 Aug 1869
10-Oct 1869 Alice RUEL Richard Ann Ninnes Miner Born 2 Sep 1869
31-Oct 1869 Catherine King MADDERN John Charles Nanny Lelant Town Miner Born 25 Sep 1869
7-Nov 1869 Sophia PEARCE John Jane Lelant Town Farmer Born 15 Oct 1869
25-Dec 1869 George PEARCE James Betsy Lelant Town Labourer Born 8 Nov 1869
18-Jan 1870 Louisa Hetty EDWARDS Thomas Elizabeth Couch Lelant Downs Miner Born 22 Dec 1869
21-Jan 1870 Emma Jane THOMAS Thomas Mary Wheal Margrey Halsetown District (?) Miner Born 17 Dec 1869
20-Feb 1870 John NICHOLLS John Margaret Carniney Miner Born 5 Nov 1869
27-Feb 1870 Matilda Holloway BENNETTS John Mary Lelant Town Gardener Born 13 Jan 1870
28-Feb 1870 Paul Carpenter Burral ROSEWARNE John Blanch Lelant Town Master Mariner Born 17 Oct 1869
6-Mar 1870 Harry EDMONDS William Elizabeth Lelant Town Butcher Born 1 Feb 1870
27-Mar 1870 Henrietta GALL Henry Elizabeth Lelant Town Miner Born 10 Jan 1870
3-May 1870 Philippa ALLEN John Sarah ROACH Trecrobben or Trencrom Hill Miner Born 28 Feb 1870; "Phillipa should have been entered as the base child of Sarah ROACH who is not married to John ALLEN"
8-May 1870 Richard John HARRIS William Francis Sarah Drew Lower Lelant Miner Born 14 Mar 1870
18-May 1870 John Caulton LAMING Whitsed Eliza Trevethoe Farmer Born 12 Jan 1870
25-May 1870 John LEACHER John Amelia Lelant Downs Mason Born 28 Feb 1870
3-Jun 1870 John Henry Wearne GOLDSWORTHY John Henry Eliza Lelant Town Labourer Born 2 Feb 1870
8-Jun 1870 Elizabeth Eleanor HARVEY Martin Elizabeth Lower Lelant Town Pensioner Royal Horse Artillery Born 24 May 1870
12-Jun 1870 Mary Ann KEMP John Elizabeth Lelant Downs Miner Born 21 Nov 1869
12-Jun 1870 Jane MATTHEWS James Ann Charlestown Miner Born 12 May 1870
29-Jun 1870 William Henry RUNDALL John Elizabeth Lelant Town Mariner Born 13 Apr 1870
11-Aug 1870 James Tom MILLS John Priscilla Lelant Town Blacksmith Born 12 Apr 1870
20-Nov 1870 Richard John Hampton SCADDAN Thomas Annie Quick Hampton Lower Town Miner Born 21 Sep 1870
25-Dec 1870 James WEBBER George Sophia Carlyon Lelant Town Miner Born 25 Oct 1870
29-Jan 1871 Thomas DUNSTAN Samuel Eliza Lelant Town Mariner Born 28 Dec 1870
29-Jan 1871 Mary Jane HAWES Samuel Grace Lelant Town Miner Born 10 Nov 1870
29-Jan 1871 Richard John PENBERTHY John Sarah Lelant Town Miner Born 23 Dec 1870
7-Mar 1871 Samuel STEVENS James Margaret Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 20 Mar 1870
11-Mar 1871 Richard MARTIN John Henry Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 7 Jan 1871
27-Mar 1871 Catherine Jane STEVENS Henry Elizabeth Jane Lelant Downs Miner Born 1 Dec 1870
7-May 1871 Frederick BENNETTS John Mary Lelant Town Gardener Born 19 Apr 1871
12-May 1871 Susan Jane WINNAN Edward Priscilla Nut Lane Tin Dresser Born 4 Mar 1871
14-May 1871 William SANDOW Henry Hocking Catherine Trembethow Farmer Born 1 Apr 1871
4-Jun 1871 Thomas James HAWES William Francis Sarah Drew Lelant Town Miner Born 16 Mar 1871
11-Jun 1871 Robert Thompson BLIGHT Elias Grace Lelant Town Miner Born 31 May 1871
2-Jul 1871 Mary Elizabeth ROGERS Samuel Mary Mitchell Trewarrow Lelant Miner Born 29 Apr 1871
2-Aug 1871 Henry BURT Charles Mary Jane Lelant Town Tailor Born 2 Jun 1871
17-Sep 1871 Paul GOLDSWORTHY John Henry Eliza Lelant Town Blacksmith Born 15 Jul 1871
24-Sep 1871 Mary Anne JOHNS Samuel Mary Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 31 Aug 1871
1-Oct 1871 Hannibal HOSKING Richard Mary Beersheba Farmer Born 16 Aug 1871
5-Nov 1871 Elizabeth Jane Leacher LANYON William Thomas Elizabeth Jane Tuckingmill, Camborne Miner Born 23 Aug 1871
5-Nov 1871 Catherine LEACHER John Amelia Lelant Town Mason Born 15 Aug 1871
26-Nov 1871 Elizabeth MARTIN William Ninnes Elizabeth Corninney Farmer Born 23 Sep 1871
20-Dec 1871 Olivia GLASSON John Frances Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 20 Sep 1870
20-Dec 1871 Mary Ann Hawes NICHOLAS Matthew Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 13 Nov 1870
22-Dec 1871 Mary Ann GILL Richard Mary Anne Versailles Rd Annerley, Surrey Clerk HM Customs Born 1 Dec 1870
24-Dec 1871 Vernon Henry ANDREW Thomas Hosking Caroline Lelant Town Shop Keeper Born 13 Oct 1871
24-Dec 1871 Charles Pengelley OLD William Eliza Ann Lelant Town Butcher Born 5 Nov 1871
24-Dec 1871 Frederick Arthur THOMAS David Mary Ann Longstone Miner Born 5 Nov 1871
29-Dec 1871 Annie HARRY Robert Margaret Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 18 Nov 1871
31-Dec 1871 Albert WOODWARD Robert Elizabeth Towan Farm Pensioner RN Born 8 Oct 1871
7-Feb 1872 Rhoda Elizabeth BECKERLEG - Mary Jane BECKERLEG Lelant Town - Born 10 Jan 1867
14-Feb 1872 Jane Handford ROSEWARNE John Carpenter Blanche Lower Lelant Town Master Mariner Born 7 Nov 1871
22-Mar 1872 Edward CHRISTOPHER Nicholas Elizabeth Trecroben Miner Born 11 Jan 1872
7-Apr 1872 James MILLS John Priscilla Lelant Town Smith Born 15 Nov 1871
7-Apr 1872 John MILLS John Priscilla Lelant Town Smith Born 22 Dec 1868
21-Apr 1872 George STEVENS James Margaret Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 10 Mar 1872
12-May 1872 Rebecca BENNETTS John Thomas Bawden Mary Jane S. Uny Lelant Inn Keeper Born 17 Apr 1872
12-May 1872 Richard Richards BENNETTS John Thomas Bawden Mary Jane S. Uny Lelant Inn Keeper Born 9 May 1860; Doubtful if Bapt'd before, hypothetically Bapt'd and rec'd into church.
12-May 1872 William John BENNETTS John Thomas Bawden Mary Jane S. Uny Lelant Inn Keeper Born 29 Sep 1861; Doubtful if Bapt'd before, hypothetically Bapt'd and rec'd into church.
19-May 1872 Frank Benbow JOHNS Frank Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 30 Jan 1872
19-May 1872 Janie SCADDAN Thomas Annie Lelant Town Miner Born 24 Feb 1872
28-May 1872 James WINNAN Edward Priscilla Nut Lane Tin Miner Born 4 Mar 1872; younger twin; Private Baptism
28-May 1872 William WINNAN Edward Priscilla Nut Lane Tin Miner Born 4 Mar 1872; elder twin; Private Baptism
29-May 1872 Clement UREN Henry Elizabeth Lelant Town Iron Moulder Born 3 Mar 1872
2-Jun 1872 Samuel Mayne EDMONDS William Elizabeth Lelant Town Butcher Born 15 Apr 1872
2-Jun 1872 Alice Maude Mary PREECE John Mary Trevethoe Lodge Lelant Downs Game Keeper Born 5 Mar 1872
19-Jun 1872 Annie Amelia CARBINES Nicholas Mary Laity Farmer Born 27 Mar 1851; Called before baptism "Annie Matilda"
19-Jun 1872 Ellen Matilda CARBINES Nicholas Mary Laity Farmer Born 25 Jan 1858; Called before baptism "Ellen Amelia"
30-Jun 1872 Emma Eliza CARBINES Nicholas Mary Laity Farmer Born 19 Mar 1855
14-Jul 1872 Mary Jane GILBERT William Mary Ann Longstone Engine Man Born 20 Mar 1872
17-Jul 1872 Betsy Johns BENNETTS Henry Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 31 Jan 1872
17-Jul 1872 Emily Bennetts JOHNS - Ann JOHNS Lelant Town - Born 31 Mar 1870
21-Jul 1872 Frederick THOMAS John Annie Lower Lelant Town Market Gardener Born 11 May 1872
31-Jul 1872 Martin HARVEY Martin Elizabeth Canon's Town Ludgvan Pensioner Royal Artillery Born 28 May 1872
18-Aug 1872 William CURNOW - Ann CURNOW Bal-a-noon - Born 16 May 1872
18-Aug 1872 James UREN William Henry Mary Jane Trink Bottom Agricultural Labourer Born 26 Dec 1871
28-Aug 1872 Thomas Edwin MADDERN John Charles Nanny Lelant Town Miner Born 16 Jul 1872
15-Sep 1872 Christopher ALLEN Christopher Eliza Higher Trenoweth Miner Born 14 Mar 1872
22-Sep 1872 Thomas James KEVERN James Joanna Brunnion Farm Labourer Born 17 Dec 1871
28-Sep 1872 Frederick TREVENNEN Frederick Catherine Lelant Town Miner Born 18 Jun 1872
9-Oct 1872 Elizabeth Jane HOSKING Joseph Margaret Tre-croben Miner Born 19 Jun 1871
9-Oct 1872 John Thomas HOSKING Joseph Margaret Tre-croben Miner Born 29 Oct 1867
16-Oct 1872 Margaret Ann HICKS - Margaret HICKS Tre-croben - Born 14 Apr 1860; Mother "now HOCKING"
20-Oct 1872 Mary SANDOW Henry Hosking Catherine Trembethow Farmer Born 3 Sep 1872
23-Oct 1872 William John BOND James Mary Tre-croben Miner Born 12 May 1871
29-Oct 1872 Richard James TRIGGS Richard Charlotte Trink Miner Born 29 Apr 1872; Private Baptism
13-Nov 1872 Mary Elizabeth RULE Richard Ann Mennor Miner Born 10 Aug 1872
16-Nov 1872 Annie BLIGHT James Mary Ann Trink Miner Born 4 Jul 1872; Private Baptism
22-Nov 1872 William George BENNETTS Richard Susan Polpeor Miner Born 20 Oct 1872
21-Dec 1872 Margaret HAWES Richard John Margaret Lelant Downs Miner Born 1 Jul 1872
24-Dec 1872 William Francis HARTLEY William Theresa Lelant Town Labourer Born 24 Sep 1872
25-Dec 1872 Nicholas John DUNSTAN Samuel Mary Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 11 Nov 1872
6-Jan 1873 William Francis HOLLOW - Emily HOLLOW Carbis Water - Born 10 Mar 1872
12-Jan 1873 John Thomas PEARCE John Catherine Ann Tyringham Row Miner Born 2 Oct 1872
22-Jan 1873 Sarah Catherine EDDY Thomas Mary Ann Tre-croben Miner Born 20 Dec 1872
29-Jan 1873 Rosina WATTY Edwin Mary Juloff Church Road Boatman Born 1 Oct 1872
12-Feb 1873 Dorcas CLARKE Thomas Mary Mennor Miner Born 13 Jan 1873; "Entered as given by the mother of the child but incorrect. Dorcas is the base born child of Mary PEARCE"
14-Feb 1873 Mary Ann TREVORROW David Margaret Ann Tre-croben Miner Born 22 Dec 1872
14-Feb 1873 William Henry TREVORROW David Margaret Ann Tre-croben Miner Born 30 May 1871
2-Mar 1873 John BRYANT William John Christian Carbis Water Miner Born 9 Mar 1870
2-Mar 1873 Richard BRYANT William John Christian Carbis Water Miner Born 26 Jan 1873
12-Mar 1873 Thomas Holloway BENNETTS James Ann Lelant Town Blacksmith Born 4 Mar 1857
12-Mar 1873 Martha Frances HAWES Francis Martha Lelant Town Cordwainer Born 10 Aug 1854
12-Mar 1873 John Pearce PAULL William Elizabeth Halse Town Roper Born 19 Jul 1856
23-Mar 1873 Elizabeth Edwards BENNETTS John Mary Lelant Town Gardener Born 21 Feb 1873
23-Mar 1873 Elizabeth JOHNS Samuel Mary Anne Lelant Town Miner Born 9 Feb 1873
23-Mar 1873 Francis Hosking LEACHER John Amelia Lower Lelant Town Mason Born 26 Jan 1873
23-Mar 1873 Mary Ellen MARTIN Christopher Elizabeth Anne Carbis Valley Miner Born 14 Apr 1872
2-Apr 1873 Mary Jane GOLDSWORTHY John Henry Eliza Lelant Town Miner Born 31 Dec 1872
30-Apr 1873 Catherine Ann MATTHEWS Edward Grace Longstone Miner Born 24 Mar 1873
30-Apr 1873 James MATTHEWS James Ann Hawke's Point Miner Born 26 Mar 1873
2-May 1873 Susan MATTHEWS Edward Grace Longstone Miner Born 25 Jun 1863
25-May 1873 Elizabeth Ann WEBB William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Labourer Born 7 Feb 1873
25-May 1873 Mary Priscilla WEBB William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Labourer Born 1 May 1867
15-Jun 1873 Mary OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Butcher Born 2 May 1873
23-Jul 1873 Frederick Nicholas GALL Nicholas Mary Lelant Town Mariner Born 23 Dec 1872
10-Aug 1873 Adelaide BURT Charles Mary Jane Lelant Town Tailor Born 26 Mar 1873
10-Aug 1873 Mary Harry HOCKEN James Richards Mary James Lelant Town Engine Fitter Born 7 Feb 1873
7-Sep 1873 Earnest Edward HAWES William Francis Sarah Drew Lelant Town Miner Born 11 Mar 1873
14-Sep 1873 Nathaniel EDDY Nathaniel Mary Longstone Miner Born 16 Jun 1873
21-Sep 1873 Annie Jane MARTIN William Ninnes Elizabeth James Carninney Farmer Born 14 Aug 1873
21-Sep 1873 Samuel ROGERS Samuel Mary Michell Trevartha Mine Agent Born 7 Apr 1873
19-Oct 1873 Laura LANYON William Thomas Elizabeth Jane Tuckingmill, Camborne Miner Born 3 May 1873
26-Oct 1873 Samuel HAWES Samuel Dunstan Grace Lelant Town Miner Born 21 Jul 1873
2-Nov 1873 Eliza Mary SCADDAN Thomas Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 16 Aug 1873
19-Nov 1873 William James GLASSON John Frances Ann Quay Lane Miner Born 25 Aug 1873
19-Nov 1873 Richard James PEARCE Joseph Mary Jane Quay Lane Miner Born 23 Oct 1872
21-Dec 1873 Eliza Mary FIRSTBROOK John Elizabeth Gunwin Labourer Born 26 Jun 1872
21-Dec 1873 James Pellow FIRSTBROOK John Elizabeth Gunwin Labourer Born 18 Oct 1873
25-Dec 1873 Nanny PENBERTHY John Sarah Lelant Town Miner Born 3 Sep 1873
25-Dec 1873 William WARREN William Eliza Mevagissey Schoolmaster Born 25 Sep 1873
31-Dec 1873 Ada BRYANT - Sarah Ann BRYANT Quay Lane - Born 2 Nov 1873
31-Dec 1873 William HOCKEN William Mary Jane Lelant Downs Miner Born 13 Sep 1873
31-Dec 1873 Ellen PEARCE Joseph Mary Jane Quay Lane Miner Born 12 Nov 1870
31-Dec 1873 Fenwick PHILL John Elizabeth Quay Lane Miner Born 15 Jul 1870
6-Jan 1874 George Henry RASHLEIGH William Catherine Lower Laity Miner Born 21 Apr 1873
11-Jan 1874 Julia CLEMENS John Julia Newcumnock Ayrshire Scotland Miner Born 29 Nov 1871
11-Jan 1874 Elizabeth PREECE John Mary Trevethoe Lodge Lelant Downs Game Keeper Born 18 Sep 1873
22-Mar 1874 Elizabeth Dunstan HAWES John Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 10 Feb 1874
22-Mar 1874 Mary Tilley THOMAS John Dunciff Annie Lelant Town Market Gardener Born 10 Jan 1874
25-Mar 1874 Richard Hosking BOND James Mary Jane Trecroben Miner Born 8 Apr 1873
25-Mar 1874 Mary Kate EDWARDS John Rosina Lelant Downs Miner Born 17 Feb 1874
25-Mar 1874 John Thomas WALLIS John Thomas Jane Trecroben Miner Born 21 Dec 1873
30-Mar 1874 William John Michell THOMAS - Amy THOMAS Chyangweal - Born 10 Feb 1872
12-Apr 1874 Ernest WINNAN Edward Priscilla Nut Lane Tin Dresser Born 16 Oct 1873; Private Baptism
19-Apr 1874 Elizabeth JOHNS Samuel Mary Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 19 Feb 1874
24-May 1874 Andrew Thomas MARTINS Christopher Elizabeth Ann Carbis Miner Born 13 Mar 1874
10-Jun 1874 Emily Gilbert PHILLIPS John Matilda Ann Carbis Miner Born 11 Oct 1872
24-Jun 1874 Mary Margaret OLDS William Henry Elizabeth Jane Troofe in S. Burian Farmer Born 13 Mar 1874
28-Jun 1874 Louisa Jane Ellen BRYANT Hugh Adelaide Canon's Town Ludgvan Miner Born 19 May 1874
26-Jul 1874 Fanny DUNSTAN Samuel Eliza Jane Lelant Town Mariner Born 11 May 1874
12-Aug 1874 Cecilia GLASSON Robert WILLIAMS Mary GLASSON Treloyan - Halse Town S. Ives - Born 16 Sep 1864
12-Aug 1874 Mary Catherine HOLLOW John Mary Treloyan in Halse Town S. Ives Miner Born 24 Oct 1872
19-Aug 1874 Henry Alfred LOGAN Henry Emily Ann Vivian Water Villa Mine Agent Born 17 Jul 1874
30-Aug 1874 John EDMONDS William Elizabeth Lelant Town Butcher Born 26 Jul 1874
9-Sep 1874 Philip Martins CHRISTOPHER Nicholas Elizabeth Tre-croben Miner Born 21 Dec 1873
9-Sep 1874 Grace Champion TREVORROW David Margaret Ann Tre-croben Miner Born 12 Aug 1874
20-Sep 1874 Mary BENNETTS John Mitchell Mary Lower Trenoweth Gardener Born 12 Apr 1874
27-Sep 1874 George WEBBER George Sophia Polpeor Miner Born Oct 1857
27-Sep 1874 Jane WEBBER George Sophia Jane Polpeor Miner Born 20 Mar 1874
30-Sep 1874 Matilda Perry MATTHEWS James Ann Hawke's Point Miner Born 9 Aug 1874
25-Oct 1874 Annie MADDERN Edwin Mary Lelant Town Miner Born 21 Oct 1872
28-Oct 1874 Annie Sarah BARTLETT John William Ginn Harriet Rose-an-Grouse Farmer Born 7 Jul 1874
9-Dec 1874 Prudence PEARCE John Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 29 Sep 1874
16-Dec 1874 Annie HOSKING Philip Zenobia Tre-croben Hill Miner Born 3 Jun 1874
25-Dec 1874 Elizabeth Hannah BARNES Thomas Slater Mary Ninnes Lower Laity Miner Born 26 Aug 1874; Baptised Elizabeth Anna, corrected to Elizabeth Hannah
6-Jan 1875 William Henry BENNETTS Henry Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 25 Apr 1873
31-Jan 1875 Earnest Waldron ANDREW Thomas Hosking Caroline Lelant Town Shop Keeper Born 24 Sep 1874
24-Mar 1875 Margaret Jane HOCKING William Mary Jane Lelant Downs Miner Born 4 Mar 1875
31-Mar 1875 Absalom RICHARDS - Sarah Ann RICHARDS Trecroben - Born Jun 1874
4-Apr 1875 Richard TUCKER John Mary Jane Lower Lelant Labourer Born 20 Jan 1875
21-Apr 1875 Elizabeth Catherine GUNDRY Thomas Elizabeth Lelant Downs Miner Born 24 Mar 1875
21-Apr 1875 James MITCHELL John Butson Ruth Lelant Town Miner Born 8 Mar 1875
21-Apr 1875 William John Uren STEVENS Henry Elizabeth Jane Lelant Downs Miner Born 21 Mar 1875
16-May 1875 Thomas George HOCKING James Richards Mary James Lelant Town Engine Fitter Born 2 Nov 1874
19-May 1875 John OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Butcher Born 30 Mar 1875
13-Jun 1875 Margaret Ann HAWES William Francis Sarah Lelant Town Miner Born 4 Jan 1875
16-Jun 1875 Beatrice Margaret ROSEWARNE John Carpenter Blanche Lelant Town Accountant Born 8 Apr 1875
22-Jun 1875 Matilda HONEYCHURCH Frederick Mary Jane Tre-croben Farm Labourer Born 22 Feb 1875; Private Baptism
28-Jul 1875 John Thomas HAWES John Thomas Jane Lelant Town Labourer Born 3 Jun 1875
28-Jul 1875 William Henry WEBB William Henry Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Labourer Born 6 May 1875
29-Jul 1875 Rosina Jane COOK William Elizabeth Jane Lelant Town Labourer Born 7 Mar 1874
4-Aug 1875 Elizabeth PEARS John Harriet Trevethoe Lodge Coachman Born 5 Jul 1875
15-Aug 1875 John WARREN William Eliza Mevagissey Schoolmaster Born 30 Jul 1875
25-Aug 1875 Catherine Frances HOCKING William Wilmot Ven-wyn Miner Born 31 Jul 1875
12-Sep 1875 Mary Elizabeth BRYANT William John Christian Carbis Water Miner Born 13 Jun 1875
15-Sep 1875 Gertrude Juloff NIELSON Charles Mary Ann Church Lane Mariner Born 24 Jun 1875
15-Sep 1875 Eliza Kate WATTY Edwin Mary Juloff Church Lane Mariner Born 2 Apr 1868
29-Sep 1875 Elizabeth Thomas ROACH Paul Elizabeth Lelant Downs Farmer Born 28 Jul 1875; Younger Twin
29-Sep 1875 John ROACH Paul Elizabeth Lelant Downs Farmer Born 28 Jul 1875; Older Twin
17-Oct 1875 Frances Annie ARTHUR William Henry Frances Longstone Farmer Born 26 Jul 1875
9-Jan 1876 Emma BENNETTS John Mary Lower Trenoweth Gardener Born 8 Aug 1875
19-Jan 1876 Elizabeth Matilda CARBINES Edwin Wearne Mary Upper Laity Miner Born 27 Apr 1875
19-Jan 1876 Mary Elizabeth Edmonds HODGE George Curtis Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 24 Nov 1875
30-Jan 1876 Richard John WALDRON Richard Elizabeth Frances Lelant Town Railway Labourer Born 9 Dec 1875
29-Feb 1876 Charlotte Jane Curtis TRIGGS Richard Charlotte Lelant Downs Miner Born 18 Oct 1875; Private Baptism
2-Mar 1876 Martha Pearce RULE Richard Ann Mennor Stamps Miner Born 19 Jan 1876; Private Baptism
3-Mar 1876 Nanny BENNETTS Johnson Vivian Margaret Jane Lower Laity Engine Driver Born 11 Apr 1875; Private Baptism, Whooping Cough
15-Mar 1876 Albert BURT Charles Polkinghorne Mary Jane Lelant Town Tailor Born 27 Dec 1875
18-Mar 1876 Mary RICHARDS - Sarah Ann RICHARDS Tre-cro-ben Mine Girl Born Jan 1876
22-Mar 1876 Fanny GLASSON John Frances Ann Quay Lane Miner Born 23 Jan 1876
22-Mar 1876 Mary Emily LOGAN Henry Emily Ann Vivian Water Villa Mine Manager Born 23 Feb 1876
22-Mar 1876 Richard James Hall NICHOLAS Matthew Row Jane Quay Lane Blacksmith Born 27 Mar 1875
29-Mar 1876 Angelina LEACHER John Amelia Lower Lelant Mason Born 17 Dec 1875
4-Apr 1876 William John Quick CHAPPELL James Thomas Elizabeth Ann Ninnis Bridge Miner Born 7 Nov 1875
19-Apr 1876 Jane ROGERS Samuel Mary Laity Mine Agent & Farmer Born 10 Sep 1875
23-Apr 1876 Elizabeth Grace BENNETTS Richard Henry Elizabeth Lelant Downs Labourer Born 19 Mar 1876
30-Apr 1876 William Richard MITCHELL John Emma Jane Upper Lelant Town Police Constable Born 9 Mar 1876
30-Apr 1876 Lily PEARCE James Mary Lelant Miner Born 27 Feb 1876
10-May 1876 Edward BOND James Mary Jane Tre-cro-ben Miner Born 11 Sep 1875
14-May 1876 Henry JOHNS Samuel Mary Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 1 Mar 1876
14-May 1876 Ethel Ellen PREECE John Mary Trevethoe Lodge on Lelant Downs Game Keeper Born 21 Nov 1875
18-Jun 1876 James Richards HOCKEN James Richards Mary James Lelant Town Engine Fitter Born 8 Mar 1876
25-Jun 1876 Mary Clifford PACKER Thomas Annie Cupid Lodge Game Keeper Born 26 May 1876
9-Jul 1876 Samuel Charles HAWES William Francis Sarah Drew Lelant Town Miner Born 16 Apr 1876
19-Jul 1876 Annie Louisa Mich BENNETTS - Jane BENNETTS Lower Lelant Town - Born 17 Nov 1875
19-Jul 1876 Jane Buzza EVA James Elizabeth Lelant Labourer Born 4 May 1876
23-Jul 1876 Ernest Waldron ANDREW Thomas Caroline Lelant Town Tea Dealer Born 21 Feb 1876
30-Jul 1876 Anne Quick SCADDAN Thomas Anne Mount Pleasant Miner Born 15 May 1876
6-Aug 1876 Albert Thomas HURRELL Philip Kingwell Susan Ann Nut Lane Mason Born 1 Apr 1876
23-Aug 1876 William THOMAS John Duncalf Annie Trendreath Gardener Born 11 Nov 1875
5-Nov 1876 Andrew MARTIN Charles Grace Lelant Town Railway Labourer Born 15 Sep 1876
22-Nov 1876 Phillippa MATTHEWS James Ann Hawke's Point Miner Born 14 Jul 1876
6-Dec 1876 Paul EDDY Paul Eliza Hosking Upper Lelant Town Shop Keeper Born 23 Sep 1876
24-Dec 1876 Margaret Ann HOCKING Joseph Elizabeth Jane Lelant Downs Miner Born 26 Sep 1876
27-Dec 1876 Samuel WOLF Francis Grace Lelant Town Miner & Labourer Born 13 Sep 1875
7-Jan 1877 Eliza Bridgeman ARTHUR William Henry Frances Longstone Hill Farmer Born 20 Nov 1876
21-Jan 1877 Lydia Hellier DOWER John Jefferson Lydia Hingston Upper Lelant HM Coastguard Born 3 Dec 1876
9-Feb 1877 William Thomas WALLIS - Christiana Penberthy WALLIS Wheal Reeth - Private Baptism
11-Feb 1877 Ann Pearce EDMONDS William Elizabeth Church Lane Butcher Born 28 Dec 1876
28-Mar 1877 Elizabeth Jane BENNETT Johnson Vivian Margaret Jane Lower Laity Mine Engine Driver Born 22 Jan 1877
1-Apr 1877 Louisa PREECE John Mary Trevethoe Game Keeper Born 12 Mar 1877
25-Apr 1877 John Stevens STEVENS John Stevens Elizabeth Ann Lelant Downs Miner Born 29 Mar 1877
17-May 1877 Richard James CADDY Richard Warren Catherine Ann Wheal Reeth Miner Born 6 Mar 1877
13-Jun 1877 William HOCKING William Mary Jane Lelant Miner Born 25 May 1877
20-Jun 1877 Eliza Jane GUNDRY Thomas Elizabeth Lelant Downs Miner Born 23 May 1877
27-Jun 1877 John BENNETTS John Mary Trenoweth Gardener Born 29 Mar 1877
7-Jul 1877 Emily Maud GEACH William Mary Ann Lower Lelant Town Painter Born 6 Jan 1876; Private Baptism, Scarlet Fever
29-Jul 1877 Thomas JOHNS Samuel Mary Ann Lelant Town Miner Born 1 May 1877
29-Jul 1877 John MITCHELL John Emma Jane Lelant Town Police Constable Born 25 Jun 1877
16-Sep 1877 William Charles WALDRON Richard Elizabet Lelant Navvy Born 19 Aug 1877
7-Oct 1877 Emma Jane HAWES William Francis Sarah Lelant Miner Born 26 May 1877
7-Oct 1877 Mary Ann PEARCE Richard John Martha Frances Lelant Miner Born 22 Jul 1877
3-Nov 1877 James OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Butcher Born 6 Aug 1877; Private Baptism
17-Nov 1877 William NEILSON Charles Mary Anne Lelant Mariner Born 16 Oct 1877; Private Baptism
16-Dec 1877 Mary Ellen RICHARDS Thomas Philippa Lelant Labourer Born 14 Jul 1877
23-Dec 1877 Sarah Jane PACKER Thomas Annie Cupid Lodge Game Keeper Born 2 Dec 1877
23-Dec 1877 Emily PROUSS Jacob Jane Lelant Downs - Born 5 Jun 1876
20-Jan 1878 Elizabeth Margaret IRWIN James Emily Elizabeth Trevethoe Coachman Born 25 Nov 1877
3-Feb 1878 Alma EDDY Paul Eliza Carbis Water Tea Dealer Born 6 Nov 1877
17-Feb 1878 Philippa Jane COCK John Philippa New Row Lelant Policeman Born 1 Dec 1877
8-Apr 1878 William Major HOLLOW William Emma Jane Carbis Water Farmer Born 8 Sep 1875; Private Baptism
21-Apr 1878 William John PROUSS Jacob Jane Lelant Downs Miner Born 14 Mar 1878
5-May 1878 Frances Annie ARTHUR William Henry Frances Longstone Farmer Born 27 Mar 1878
5-Jun 1878 David ROGERS Samuel Mary Laity Mine Agent Born 6 Feb 1878
16-Jun 1878 Harriet Elizabeth Allen BENNETTS James Elizabeth Church Lane Inn Keeper Born 16 May 1878
31-Jul 1878 Celia MARTIN James Jane Treloyan Downs Miner Born 5 Feb 1878
1-Aug 1878 Albert LEACHER John Amelia Lelant Town Mason Born 27 Jul 1878; Private Baptism
8-Sep 1878 George Henry HAUGHTON Thomas Thurza Causeway Toll Gate Toll Gate Keeper Born 13 Jun 1878
29-Sep 1878 Thomas BENNETTS John Mary Trenoweth Market Gardener Born 20 Jul 1878
29-Sep 1878 Alice Pearce JOHNS Samuel Mary Lelant Town Miner Born 17 Jul 1878
20-Oct 1878 Eliza Thomas YENDALL John James Matilda Lelant Town Railway Labourer Born 7 Jan 1877
3-Nov 1878 Fanny PREECE John Mary Trevethoe Lodge on Lelant Downs Game Keeper Born 11 Sep 1878
22-Dec 1878 William Palmer COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 17 Sep 1878
2-Feb 1879 William Henry CARGEEGE William Richards Emma Carbis Water Engine Driver Born 15 Oct 1878
30-Apr 1879 Richard John HAWES Richard John Margaret Tyringham Row Labourer Born 12 May 1877; Private Baptism
4-May 1879 Mark Higgins PACKER Thomas Annie Cupid Lodge Game Keeper Born 13 Apr 1879
20-Jun 1879 Thomas John Banfield JOHNS - Ellen Cavill JOHNS Church Lane - Born 17 Mar 1878
27-Jun 1879 Augusta Helen ANDREW Thomas Caroline Lelant Town Tea Dealer Born 10 Nov 1878
2-Jul 1879 Elizabeth Beckerleg HAWES Sampson Elizabeth Church Lane Ship Carpenter Born 22 Apr 1868
13-Jul 1879 Ada EDDY Paul Eliza Chyangweal Travelling Grocer Born 28 Mar 1879
13-Jul 1879 Caroline HAWES Richard John Margaret Tyringham Row Carpenter Born 16 May 1879
27-Jul 1879 Richard TONKING Richard Harvey Mary Christchurch Greenwich Electrician Born 22 Sep 1878; "Father descirbed as "Richard" in marriage register"
24-Aug 1879 Emily Louise NETTLE Jabez Eliza Ann 18 Pratt Street London Printer Born 19 Jan 1879
24-Oct 1879 Harold Arthur BARTLETT John William Ginn Harriet Rose-an-Grouse Farmer Born 22 Jul 1879
2-Jan 1880 William Hedley SKEWES Thomas William Eliza Tyringham Row Police Constable Born 26 Oct 1879
22-Jan 1880 William John PELLOWE John Elizabeth Jane Quay Lane Mariner Born 4 Jul 1879; Private Baptism
23-Jan 1880 Martha Jane HAWES John Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 23 Sep 1877
23-Jan 1880 Mary Ellen HAWES John Jane Lelant Town Miner Born 21 Apr 1879
23-Jan 1880 William John LAWRENCE William Barnet Elizabeth Lelant Town Railway Labourer Born 20 Sep 1875
23-Jan 1880 Mary Jane PEARCE - Elizabeth Lelant - Born 26 Dec 1872
1-Feb 1880 Harriet EDMONDS William Elizabeth Church Lane Butcher Born 8 Dec 1879
1-Feb 1880 Harry OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Butcher Born 19 Dec 1879
23-Apr 1880 Samuel BENNETTS Johnson Vivian Margaret Jane Lower Laity Mine Engineer Born 14 Apr 1879; Private Baptism
12-May 1880 George Henry LEACHER John Amelia Lelant Town Mason Born 13 Jul 1879
16-May 1880 William James MARSHALL David Elizabeth Hawke's Point Shoemaker late Royal Marines Born 15 Apr 1880
20-Jun 1880 William John PREECE John Mary Trevethoe Lodge on Lelant Downs Game Keeper Born 24 May 1880
24-Jun 1880 Eleanor Llewellyn THOMAS Edward Emma Manorbier Pembroke Gentleman late 5th Dragoon Guards Born 19 May 1880
4-Jul 1880 Mabel HAWES William Francis Sarah Tyringham Row Miner Born 16 May 1880
5-Jul 1880 William TREVORROW John Polmeor Jane Alice Chyangweal Ship Carpenter Born 7 Apr 1880; Private Baptism
10-Nov 1880 Edward MITCHELL Edward Mary Lelant Labourer Born 27 Aug 1875
24-Dec 1880 Clara Caroline Saunders SKEWES Thomas William Eliza Tyringham Row Police Constable Born 17 Nov 1880
25-Dec 1880 Mary Maria BURDETT James Mary Tyringham Row Labourer Born 23 Aug 1880
2-Jan 1881 Alfred Thomas COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 3 Dec 1880
4-Jan 1881 Annie GLASSON John Frances Ann Quay Lane Miner Born 24 Dec 1878
9-Jan 1881 Frederick BENNETTS John Thomas Bawden Mary Jane The Praed Arms Licensed Victualler Born 8 Dec 1880
30-Jan 1881 Robert John CARGEEGE William Richards Emma Longstone Hill Miner Born 14 Oct 1880
30-Jan 1881 Mary Jane LEACHER John Martha Church Lane Mason Born 3 Dec 1880
30-Jan 1881 Edwin NEILSON Charles Mary Anne Church Lane Mariner Born 15 Nov 1880
10-Apr 1881 Henry Penberthy WILLIAMS - Aramintha WILLIAMS New Row Semstress Born 20 Jul 1879; Private Baptism
10-Jul 1881 Jacob PROUSS Jacob Jane Lelant Downs Tin Dresser Born 9 May 1881
24-Jul 1881 Mary Jane MORRIS James Henry Martha Frances Camborne Miner Born 1 Jun 1881
24-Jul 1881 Mabel THOMAS John Annie Lelant Town Market Gardener Born 3 Oct 1880
29-Jul 1881 Edward BENNETTS John Mary Trenoweth Gardener Born 25 Apr 1881
5-Aug 1881 Joseph Edward BARNES Thomas Slater Mary Ninnes Lower Trenoweth Farm Labourer Born 5 Jan 1881
5-Aug 1881 Sarah Jane BARNES Thomas Slater Mary Ninnes Lower Trenoweth Farm Labourer Born 10 Jan 1879
2-Sep 1881 Maud NICHOLAS - Jane Boase NICHOLAS Carbis - Born 8 Jul 1881; Private Baptism
30-Oct 1881 Harry Philip BURNINGHAM Tom Albert Sarah Ann RA Barracks Woolwich Sergeant Royal Artillery Born 7 Oct 1881
25-Nov 1881 Nanny Pellow FIRSTBROOK John Elizabeth Lelant Town Labourer Born 13 Feb 1876
25-Nov 1881 Prudence Emma FIRSTBROOK John Elizabeth Lelant Town Labourer Born 12 May 1878
25-Nov 1881 William George FIRSTBROOK John Elizabeth Lelant Town Labourer Born 6 Sep 1881
29-Mar 1882 William John HOSKING William John Annie Maria Wheal Reeth Miner Born 19 Feb 1880; baptised Mission School Room Nancledra, Towednack
29-Mar 1882 Henry WALLAS John Thomas Jane Wheal Reeth Miner Born 3 Jan 1880; baptised Mission School Room Nancledra, Towednack
29-Mar 1882 Isaac Penberthy WALLAS John Thomas Jane Wheal Reeth Miner Born 11 Apr 1875; baptised Mission School Room Nancledra, Towednack
29-Mar 1882 William WALLAS John Thomas Jane Wheal Reeth Miner Born 8 Apr 1878; baptised Mission School Room Nancledra, Towednack
31-Mar 1882 Caroline ANDREW Thomas Caroline Lelant Town Late Tea Dealer Born 31 Jul 1881
16-Apr 1882 Elizabeth Ellen PEARCE John Mary Ann Rose-an-Grouse Farmer Born 1 Feb 1882
11-Jun 1882 Richard Arthur BETTINSON Harry Harriet Ellen Longstone Hill Carpenter Born 9 May 1882
16-Jun 1882 Annie BURT Charles Polkinghorne Mary Jane Lelant Town Tailor & Postmaster Born 6 May 1882
16-Jun 1882 Mary Annie RICHARDS Vivian Stevens Ellen Church Lane Farmer Born 3 Sep 1881
2-Jul 1882 Alfred OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Butcher Born 30 Apr 1882
21-Jul 1882 Maud UREN William Henry Eliza Crown Inn Penzance Inn Keeper Born 11 May 1882
6-Aug 1882 Joseph EDMONDS William Elizabeth Church Lane Butcher Born 8 Jun 1882
17-Sep 1882 Bessie COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 15 Jul 1882
15-Oct 1882 Thomas POMEROY John Elizabeth Jane Church Lane Mariner Born 4 Apr 1882
15-Dec 1882 Minnie UREN - Mary UREN Longstone - Born 1 May 1875
14-Feb 1883 Charles EDMONDS - Mary Jane EDMONDS Upper Lelant - Born 6 May 1877
14-Feb 1883 William EDMONDS - Mary Jane EDMONDS Upper Lelant - Born 3 Mar 1874
21-Feb 1883 Lily EDMONDS - Mary Jane EDMONDS Upper Lelant - Born 7 Apr 1869
21-Feb 1883 Frances Mitchell STEVENS William Henry Mary Ann Quay Lane Miner Born 26 Feb 1870
15-Apr 1883 Albert Potter CARGEEGE William Richards Emma Longstone Miner Born 2 Feb 1883
4-May 1883 Arthur ROBERTS William Henry Emily Lower Lelant Market Gardener Born 2 Apr 1883; Private Baptism; Rec'd into Church 25 May 1883
20-May 1883 Robert JOHNS Samuel Mary Ann Tyringham Row Miner Born 11 Jan 1883
25-May 1883 John Thomas HAWES John Jane Lelant Town Market Gardener's Labourer late Miner Born 3 Feb 1882
25-May 1883 Edmund George PREECE John Mary Trevethoe Lodge Game Keeper Born 9 Apr 1883
25-May 1883 Ernest THOMAS John Duncalf Annie Trendreath Market Gardener Born 27 Mar 1883
20-Jul 1883 Richard Stanley JOHNS Thomas Ellen Lelant Coachman Born 25 Mar 1883
23-Sep 1883 Joseph Henry NICHOLAS Joseph Catherine Reskear Fields Camborne Miner Born 20 May 1883
23-Sep 1883 Mary Jane TIPPETT Richard Grace Quay Lane Miner Born 20 Sep 1878
2-Nov 1883 Sarah Annie TRIGGS Richard Charlotte Lelant Downs Miner Born 4 Mar 1883
23-Nov 1883 Anna BENNETTS John Mary Trenoweth Market Gardener Born 28 Jul 1883
16-Dec 1883 Isaac Alfred WHITING George Mary Ann Cupid Lodge Game Keeper Born 5 Nov 1883
21-Dec 1883 Cassie RICHARDS Vivian Stevens Ellen Lelant Town Farmer Born 11 Sep 1883
10-Mar 1884 Catherine Anne CADDY Richard Warren Catherine Anne Wheal Reeth Miner Private Baptism
26-Mar 1884 William John POMEROY John Jane Church Lane Mariner Born 12 Nov 1883
11-Apr 1884 Ethel DAVY - Jane DAVY Camborne - Born 5 Oct 1883
30-May 1884 Mary Emma BARNES Thomas Slater Mary Ninnes Lower Trenoweth Miner Born 23 Jun 1882
27-Jun 1884 Andreas Henry NEILSON Charles Mary Anne Quay Lane Mariner Born 6 Mar 1884
27-Jun 1884 Louisa Hansen NEILSON Charles Mary Anne Quay Lane Mariner Born 20 Apr 1882
20-Jul 1884 Harriet Rose OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Farmer Born 26 May 1884
1-Aug 1884 John Harvey TONKING Richard Harvey Mary Greenwich Kent Electrical Engineer Born 8 Oct 1882
1-Aug 1884 Mary Christine TONKING Richard Harvey Mary Greenwich Kent Electrical Engineer Born 31 Dec 1880
29-Aug 1884 Ellen LEACHER Richard Sophia Upper Lelant Mason Born 26 Jul 1884
1-Oct 1884 Lilian Hope MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr House Gentleman Born 27 Jun 1884; Private Baptism
23-Dec 1884 Archer PROWSE Jacob Jane Mennor Tin Dresser Born 9 Oct 1884; "Spelt before PROUSS"
28-Dec 1884 Sarah Ann EDMONDS William Martha Louisa New Row Miller Born 29 Oct 1884
4-Mar 1885 Ellen Maude COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 16 Sep 1874
4-Mar 1885 Emily Jane COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 6 Jun 1873
4-Mar 1885 Eva COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 2 Mar 1868
4-Mar 1885 Francis COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 15 Nov 1869
4-Mar 1885 Mary Josepha COURTICE Roger Palmer Jane Griggs Gardener Born 10 Aug 1871
4-Mar 1885 Elizabeth Ann HOSKING Phillip Elizabeth Jane Longstone Hill Miner Born 12 Sep 1869
3-Apr 1885 John Henry THOMAS John Henry Eliza Lelant Cross Tin Dresser Born 28 Jun 1884
12-Apr 1885 Frederick POMEROY John Jane Church Lane Mariner Born 15 Feb 1885
14-Jun 1885 Richard Grenfell WILLIAMS William Henry Elizabeth Ann Tyringham Row Mariner Born 26 Feb 1885
12-Jul 1885 Herbert Stanley HAWES William Francis Sarah Lower Lelant Miner Born 22 May 1885
12-Aug 1885 Alice May PENBERTHY John Alice (?) Cottage Lower Lelant Gentleman Born 31 May 1885
23-Aug 1885 Michael Grose THOMAS Thomas Mary Lelant Miner Born 13 Jul 1885
28-Aug 1885 William Thomas Pearce BARNES Thomas Slater Mary Ninnes Lower Trenoweth Miner Born 9 Oct 1884
13-Nov 1885 Annie Pearce JAMES William Annie Tyringham Row Labourer Born 17 Sep 1885
13-Nov 1885 Ellen RICHARDS Vivian Stephens Ellen Lelant Cross Farmer Born 25 Sep 1882
13-Nov 1885 Winifred May RICHARDS Vivian Stephens Ellen Lelant Cross Farmer Born 25 May 1885
13-Dec 1885 Mary Sarah HOLLOW Arthur Mary Carbis Water Farmer Born 13 Sep 1883
13-Dec 1885 William HOLLOW Arthur Mary Carbis Water Farmer Born 11 Sep 1885
3-Jan 1886 Francis Richards CARGEEGE William Richards Emma Grove Cottage Longstone Hill Mine Engine Driver Born 24 Dec 1884
27-Jan 1886 Henry Laity MICHELL Edmund Mary Church Lane Gentleman Born 7 Sep 1873
31-Jan 1886 Richard Ernest LEACHER Richard Sophia Upper Lelant Mason Born 17 Dec 1885
7-Feb 1886 Richard John DUDLEY Richard Sophia Carbis Water Tin Dresser Born 3 Jan 1886
7-Feb 1886 Mark Berryman RICHARDS Mark Berryman Wilmot Giles Trevorrow Farm Labourer Born 27 Dec 1885
26-Mar 1886 Albert GREGORY - Jane Ann GREGORY Lower Lelant - Born 26 Feb 1878
26-Mar 1886 Frank GREGORY - Jane Ann GREGORY Lower Lelant - Born 15 Jun 1881
26-Mar 1886 Mabel PEARCE - Mary Jane PEARCE Lower Lelant - Born 13 Dec 1881
26-Mar 1886 Annie PELLOW William Philippa Lower Lelant Tin Dresser Born 8 Nov 1881
26-Mar 1886 Lily PELLOW William Philippa Lower Lelant Tin Dresser Born 20 Dec 1880
26-Mar 1886 Thomas Henry PELLOW William Philippa Lower Lelant Tin Dresser Born 15 Nov 1884
26-Mar 1886 Vivian PELLOW William Philippa Lower Lelant Tin Dresser Born 18 May 1877
26-Mar 1886 William PELLOW William Philippa Lower Lelant Tin Dresser Born 10 Aug 1875
20-Apr 1886 Eliza Pengelly OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Church Lane Farmer & Butcher Born 13 Feb 1886
7-May 1886 Annie JOHNS Samuel Mary Ann Upper Lelant Miner Born 1 Feb 1886
27-Jun 1886 Lilian Emeline HOOPER James Elizabeth Jane Mount Douglas Miner Born 27 Nov 1885
13-Aug 1886 Charles Pender HAWES William Francis Sarah Lower Lelant Miner Born 29 Jun 1886; Private Baptism
27-Aug 1886 James Martin BARNES Thomas Slater Mary Ninnes Lower Trenoweth Miner Born 18 Apr 1886
3-Sep 1886 John James BANFIELD John Thomas Emma Stratford, Essex Carpenter & Shop Keeper Born 7 Jun 1886
10-Sep 1886 Mary Catherine MILTON Henry Mary Lelant Town Farm Labourer Born 5 Jun 1883
12-Sep 1886 Edith Blanche LEE Henry Clara Trevethoe Butler Born 14 Jun 1886
3-Oct 1886 Samson BENNETTS John Mary Trenoweth Market Gardener Born 22 Aug 1886
27-Dec 1886 William PENBERTHY William Margaret Hosking Mount Pleasant Mine Manager Born 16 Oct 1886
2-Jan 1887 Harriet Hollow CARGEEGE William Richards Emma Grove Cottage Engine Driver Born 20 Sep 1886
8-Feb 1887 Edwin Whatty POMEROY John Jane Quay Lane Mariner Born 30 Oct 1886
27-Feb 1887 James RICHARDS Vivian Stephens Ellen Lelant Town Farmer Born 23 Jun 1886
17-Apr 1887 Eva Pengelly OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Lelant Town Farmer & Butcher Born 28 Feb 1887
20-May 1887 Harriet Emma BOULTON John Quick Mary Matilda Carbis Water Carpenter Born 1 May 1887
10-Jun 1887 Martha Stevens EDMONDS William Martha New Row Gardener Born 4 Jan 1886
10-Jun 1887 Ernest John MILTON William Martha New Row Labourer Born 15 Jan 1885
12-Jun 1887 Morwenna Margaret Eardley HARRY Thomas Row Jane Louisa S. Ives Master Mariner, Lieut RNR Born 14 Oct 1886
16-Jun 1887 Richard ADAMS John Mary Bal-a-noon Miner Born 14 Jan 1887; Private Baptism
18-Sep 1887 Thomas RICHARDS Mark Berryman Wilmot Giles Crocker's Stile Farm Labourer Born 1 Aug 1887
30-Sep 1887 Ernest Albert FIRSTBROOK John Elizabeth Lelant Town Labourer Born 2 Jul 1886
30-Sep 1887 Henrietta WILLIAMS - Aramintha WILLIAMS New Row Semstress
16-Nov 1887 Blanche BOTTERELL William Youlden Mary Trevethoe Farm Cot Farm Labourer Born Nov 1887; Private Baptism
18-Dec 1887 Reginald John FRY John Elizabeth Ann Ashwater N. Devon Blacksmith Born 20 Mar 1887
19-Jan 1888 Arthur Harry Vivian BECK Joseph Elmore Selina Tyringham Row Engine Driver Born 3 Sep 1887
27-Jan 1888 Charlie HAWES Charles Martha Tyringham Row Miner Born 2 Nov 1887
19-Feb 1888 Thomas John PENBERTHY - Sarah PENBERTHY New Row - Born 17 Jul 1887
13-Apr 1888 Annie GLASSON - Cecilia GLASSON Treloyan S. Ives - Born 1 Feb 1882
13-Apr 1888 William John HOCKING William John Mary Anne Carbis Water Miner Born 9 Feb 1888
13-Apr 1888 Alma HOLLOW - Mary HOLLOW Treloyan S. Ives - Born 16 Dec 1881
20-Apr 1888 Frederick Charles PREECE John Annie Elizabeth Trevethoe Lodge Game Keeper Born 23 Jan 1888
20-Apr 1888 John Henry WILTON John Mary Holberton S. Devon Hines (?) Born 24 Mar 1888
11-May 1888 Bertha LEACHER - Emily LEACHER Church Lane - Born 6 Nov 1884
13-May 1888 William Martins ROGERS James Sarah Jane Laity Farmer Born 27 Feb 1888
25-May 1888 Bessie CHINN James Frances Lower Lelant Coal Porter Born 22 Oct 1887
29-Jun 1888 Henry HAWES Robert Jessie Upper Lelant Miner Born 5 May 1888
29-Jun 1888 Robert HAWES Robert Jessie Upper Lelant Miner Born 7 Dec 1886
6-Jul 1888 Isabella HOLLOW Arthur Mary Jane Carbines Water Husbandman Born 8 Apr 1888
6-Jul 1888 Albert UREN Richard Jane Chyangwheal Miner Born 26 Dec 1877
3-Aug 1888 William John ROACH Paul Kate Praed Arms Inn Licensed Victualler Born 22 Mar 1888
10-Aug 1888 Olive RICHARDS Vivian Stevens Ellen Lelant Town Farmer Born 13 Sep 1887; Private Baptism
19-Aug 1888 William Henry ADAMS Samuel Grace Bal-a-noon Miner Born 11 Dec 1887; Private Baptism
5-Sep 1888 Nanny Gall POMEROY John Jane Quay Lane Mariner Born 20 Mar 1888; Private Baptism
14-Sep 1888 Bertha STEVENS - Ada STEVENS Lelant - Born 3 Nov 1887; Private Baptism
14-Nov 1888 Hannah Eleanor Irene CHRISTOPHER Thomas Ellen Church Lane Master Mariner Born 26 Sep 1888
14-Dec 1888 Philippa Susan PELLOW William Philippa Lower Lelant Tin Dresser Born 17 Sep 1888
6-Jan 1889 Maud May BOTTERELL William Youlden Mary Trevethoe Farm Cot Farm Labourer Born 20 Nov 1888
1-Feb 1889 Florrie RICHARDS Vivian Stevens Ellen Lelant Town Farmer Born 9 Oct 1888
20-Mar 1889 Mary ELLIS Jacob Mary Jane Ludgvan Sojourner in Uny Lelant Miner Born 24 Sep 1868; Adult
5-Apr 1889 Beatrice WILLIAMS - Catherine WILLIAMS Longstone - Private Baptism
25-Apr 1889 Mary Kate BOULTON John Quick Mary Matilda Carbis Water Carpenter Born 5 Apr 1888
26-Apr 1889 Ethel DUDLEY Richard Sophia Carbis Water Tin Dresser Born 21 Jan 1889; 1st child baptised in the old font since it was replaced
17-May 1889 Albert BANFIELD John Thomas Emma Ludgvan Carpenter Born 27 Jan 1889
2-Jun 1889 Evelyn May OLDS William Elizabeth Ann Church Lane Farmer & Butcher Born 28 Feb 1889
26-Jul 1889 Maud Mary MITTON William Martha Trevethoe Labourer Born 29 Apr 1889
13-Oct 1889 John WILLIAMS James Henry Mary Longstone Hill Miner Born 8 Sep 1889
6-Dec 1889 William George WEARNE William Mary Ann Mount Douglas Farmer Born 25 Sep 1889
21-Dec 1889 Philippa TREWHELLA William Annie Brunion Farmer Born 30 Nov 1889
28-Mar 1890 Eva Amelia BECK Joseph Elmore Selina Tyringham Row Engine Driver Born 12 Jan 1890
11-Apr 1890 William Freeman RICHARDS Mark Berriman Wilmot Giles Trewartha Farmer Born 15 Jan 1890
13-Jun 1890 Bessie Emmeline CARGEEGE William Emma Grove Cottage Engine Driver Born 14 Mar 1890
13-Jun 1890 Elizabeth Catherine HOLLOW Arthur Thomas Mary Jane Boskerris Farmer Born 3 Jul 1889
13-Jun 1890 Herbert MICHAEL John Mary Lower Lelant Labourer Born 27 Mar 1890
20-Jun 1890 William Henry WILLIAMS William Henry Elizabeth Ann Lelant Labourer Born 30 Apr 1890
20-Jul 1890 Stephen Edward ROSCORLA Stephen Harriet Annie Tyringham Place Shipwright Born 28 Dec 1889
22-Aug 1890 Edith CURNOW John Selina Mount Pleasant House Decorator Born 13 Mar 1890
22-Aug 1890 Mary Kate JONES William Arthur Harriet Ellen Upper Lelant Labourer Born 21 Dec 1889
14-Sep 1890 Clementine Jacobi WHITEBREAD John William Elizabeth Jane Upper Lelant Brass Founder Born 23 Feb 1883
14-Sep 1890 Mary Blanche WHITEBREAD John William Elizabeth Jane Upper Lelant Brass Founder Born 20 Jan 1888
14-Sep 1890 Thomas Albert WHITEBREAD John William Elizabeth Jane Upper Lelant Brass Founder Born 8 Nov 1886
14-Sep 1890 William John WHITEBREAD John William Elizabeth Jane Upper Lelant Brass Founder Born 17 Jun 1881
26-Sep 1890 Thomas John HANNAFORD Thomas Sarah Gunwyn Lane Pianoforte Tuner Born 21 Jul 1890
12-Oct 1890 Annie Elizabeth PREECE John Ann Elizabeth Trevethoe Lodge Game Keeper Born 6 Jul 1890
23-Nov 1890 Alice Uny CHADS John Hanbury Alice Andrews Woodlands Captain RN Born 10 Oct 1890
21-Dec 1890 Florence May POLGLASE William John Minnie Upper Lelant Carpenter Born 27 Sep 1890
1-Feb 1891 Edith Maud BANFIELD John Thomas Emma Ludgvan Carpenter Born 16 Nov 1890
6-Feb 1891 William John NICHOLLS Francis Thomasine James Carbis Water Farmer Born 11 Dec 1890
17-Feb 1891 Emily Louisa SMITH Thomas Henry Rosanna Tyringham Row Miller Born 10 May 1890
3-May 1891 Bertram Edward LEE Henry Clara Trevethoe Park Butler Born 4 Mar 1891
6-May 1891 Mary Jane OLIVER Richard Henry Lily Upper Lelant Town Carpenter Born 4 Jul 1890
16-Aug 1891 Lily ARTHUR William Henry Frances Longstone Hill Farmer Born 4 Apr 1880
16-Aug 1891 Peter Trewhella CURNOW Peter Betsy Dabb Bussow in Towednack Farmer Born 17 Jul 1891
8-Sep 1891 William Arthur JONES William Arthur Harriet Ellen Upper Lelant Town Labourer Hayle Foundry Born 8 Jul 1891
2-Oct 1891 Richard Simmons OLIVER Richard Henry Lily Upper Lelant Town Carpenter Born 17 Aug 1891
2-Oct 1891 Edgar SIMMONS Robert Katie Upper Lelant Town Carpenter Born 20 Sep 1889
2-Oct 1891 Olive SIMMONS Robert Katie Upper Lelant Town Carpenter Born 8 Aug 1891
3-Oct 1891 Mary Annie BLEWETT Frank Jane Penberthy Upper Lelant Town Labourer at Foundry Born 23 Aug 1891
30-Oct 1891 Julia Christabel COURTICE Edwin Minnie Church Lane Gardener Born 14 Sep 1891
6-Nov 1891 Henry TREGENZA Amos Margaret Lelant Downs Packer Born 1 Aug 1891
18-Dec 1891 Elizabeth Gwendoline HARRIS William Henry Maria Tyringham Row Blacksmith Born 19 Nov 1891
18-Dec 1891 Ethel May SIMONS William Mary Upper Lelant Town Labourer Born 14 Oct 1891
18-Mar 1892 John Pearce JAMES John Annie Longstone Hill Woodman Born 18 Dec 1891
18-Mar 1892 Sidney John PEARCE - Martha Jane PEARCE Lelant - Born 28 Sep 1881
1-Apr 1892 Emma BANFIELD John Thomas Emma Ludgvan Carpenter Born 1 Nov 1891
27-Apr 1892 Dorothy TAYLOR William John Ann Hosking The Retreat Lelant Schoolmaster Born 31 Mar 1892
1-May 1892 Thomas MILLS Edwin Elizabeth Hayle Engineer Born 2 Apr 1892
1-May 1892 Nicholas SEMMENS Nicholas Nanny White New City Montana US America Miner Born 29 Nov 1890
18-May 1892 Charles CRAZE Francis Eliza Jane Vorvas Lelant Farmer Born 14 Mar 1883
18-May 1892 Hannah Jenkyns CRAZE Francis Eliza Jane Vorvas Lelant Farmer Born 14 Jan 1886
18-May 1892 Harry CRAZE Francis Eliza Jane Vorvas Lelant Farmer Born 29 Feb 1892
18-May 1892 John CRAZE Francis Eliza Jane Vorvas Lelant Farmer Born 14 Jul 1888
18-May 1892 Thomas CRAZE Francis Eliza Jane Vorvas Lelant Farmer Born 17 Mar 1880
18-May 1892 William CRAZE Francis Eliza Jane Vorvas Lelant Farmer Born 25 Dec 1881
22-May 1892 William James RODDA William James Grace Bute City Montana USA Miner Born 29 Jul 1890
10-Jun 1892 John RICHARDS Mark Berryman John F Wilmot Trevorrow Farm Labourer Born 26 Apr 1892
24-Jun 1892 Ernest CARGEEGE William Richards Emma Lelant Downs Engine Driver Born 14 Feb 1892; Private Baptism
8-Jul 1892 Emily Dunckoff ROACH Paul Kate Praed Arms Inn Licensed Victualler Born 5 Jun 1892
10-Aug 1892 Florence Annie BAWDEN Charles Henry Fanny Tyringham Row Porter Born 3 Jul 1892
10-Aug 1892 Bessie CLEAVES Frank Edith Lower Lelant Labourer in Gas Works Born 2 Jun 1892
2-Sep 1892 Emily LIDDICOAT John James Jane Church Lane Policeman Born 9 Jun 1892
30-Sep 1892 Thomasine CRAZE - Emma CRAZE Worvas - 2 Aug 1892
28-Oct 1892 James ROGERS James Sarah Jane Lower Laity Farmer Born 28 Feb 1892
11-Nov 1892 Louisa POLGLASE William John Minnie Upper Lelant Carpenter Born 16 Aug 1892
11-Nov 1892 Elizabeth Jane WEARNE William Mary Ann Mount Douglas Farmer Born 21 May 1892
16-Dec 1892 Cora Irene GILBART William Bigglestone Emily Lelant Cross Coal Merchant Born 14 Nov 1892
4-Feb 1893 Joseph Henry EDMONDS William Martha Upper Lelant Labourer Born 17 Aug 1892
10-Feb 1893 Winifred PREECE John Ann Elizabeth Trevethoe Lodge Game Keeper Born 4 Nov 1892
5-May 1893 Onslow Garfield CHAPPELL Richard Henry Alice Quay Lane Engine Driver Born 19 May 1892
5-May 1893 Lilly Augusta DONNITHORNE Henry Martha Penzance Mason Born 28 Aug 1888
5-May 1893 John Stewart GLASSON - Phillipa GLASSON Quay Lane - Born 31 Aug 1892
5-May 1893 Annie Sophia NEILSON Charles Mary Ann Quay Lane Mariner Born 31 Aug 1885
5-May 1893 Jane Sophia PEARCE - Prudence PEARCE Quay Lane - Born 5 Mar 1893
5-May 1893 Elsie Eliza PENBERTHY John Sarah Tyringham Row Miner Born 8 May 1883
21-May 1893 Albert Huxtable BOTTEREL William Youlden Mary Trevethoe Farm Cot Shepherd Born 17 Feb 1893
26-May 1893 Rosabella BLEWETT Frank Jane Penberthy Tyringham Row Workman Hayle Foundry Born 6 Mar 1893
16-Jun 1893 Ernest HARRIS Henry Jane Lelant Town Shipwright Born 14 May 1893
28-Jul 1893 Mary Jane ROGERS James Sarah Jane Carniney Farmer Born 27 May 1893
8-Sep 1893 George Henry BECK Joseph Elmore Selina Tyringham Row Engine Driver Born 9 Jun 1893
8-Sep 1893 Armorel Morwhenna JOHN Trewhella Annie Upper Lelant Author Born 5 Jul 1893
12-Nov 1893 Howard BANFIELD James Louisa Tyringham Row Blacksmith Born 4 Sep 1893
12-Nov 1893 Leonard BANFIELD John Thomas Emma Ludgvan Carpenter Born 3 Aug 1893
3-Feb 1894 Thomas Gall WHATTY Thomas Gall Mary Sarah Church Lane Ferry Man Born 5 Jan 1894
18-Feb 1894 Athenae Rebecca ROSCORLA Joseph Harriet Annie Upper Lelant Ship Carpenter Born 30 Sep 1893
2-Mar 1894 Violet Exmoor OLIVER Richard Henry Lily Upper Lelant Carpenter Born 31 Dec 1893
4-May 1894 Helena Myrtle KEEN George Henry Annie Upper Lelant Labourer Born 14 Mar 1893
4-May 1894 John Samuel KEEN George Henry Annie Upper Lelant Labourer Born 27 Mar 1894
11-May 1894 Charles Spencer COURTICE Edwin Minnie Church Lane Gardener Born 2 Mar 1894
15-Jun 1894 Ida Prouss SIMONS William Mary Upper Lelant Labourer Born 25 Mar 1894
8-Jul 1894 Esther BLEWETT Frank Jane Penberthy Tyringham Row Workman Hayle Foundry Born 3 Jun 1894
20-Jul 1894 William Stuart GILBART William Bigglestone Emily Lelant Cross Coal Merchant Born 18 May 1894
20-Jul 1894 Susie Baker HODGE Walter Susan Church Lane Stone Mason Born 11 Jun 1894
26-Jan 1895 Annie Jane COULAM Richard Mary Upper Lelant Letter Carrier Born 21 Nov 1894
15-Mar 1895 Michael Henry DONNITHORNE Michael Henry Martha Lelant Mason Born 9 Oct 1894
15-Mar 1895 Ivan Edgar GREGORY - Jane Anne GREGORY Lelant - Born 28 Jun 1887
15-Mar 1895 Ellen Maud HANNAFORD Thomas William Sarah 3 Park Fields, Torquay Insurance Agent Born 15 Feb 1895
15-Mar 1895 Herbert PEARCE - Ada PEARCE Lelant - Born 28 Dec 1894
22-Mar 1895 Ethel Maud CONNELLAN John Dart Susan Brisbane, Queensland, Australia Chemist Born 12 May 1891
22-Mar 1895 Helen Marie CONNELLAN John Dart Susan Brisbane, Queensland, Australia Chemist Born 12 Nov 1894
22-Mar 1895 Mabel Constance CONNELLAN John Dart Susan Brisbane, Queensland, Australia Chemist Born 5 Aug 1888
10-May 1895 Eliza Bawden ROSCORLA Joseph Harriet Annie Upper Lelant Ship Carpenter Born 23 Feb 1895; Private Baptism
14-Jun 1895 Clifford ROACH Paul Kate Praed Arms Inn Licensed Victualler Born 12 Mar 1895
21-Jun 1895 Emelyn Fanny BANFIELD James Louisa Tyringham Row Blacksmith Born 1 Apr 1895
5-Jul 1895 Harry BANFIELD John Thomas Emma Ludgvan Carpenter Born 18 Apr 1895
5-Jul 1895 Edith Maud PREECE John Ann Elizabeth Trevethoe Lodge Game Keeper
17-Jul 1895 Kathleen Mary CHAPMAN Henry Theodore Catherine St Ives Surgeon, Lt-Col Army Medical Staff Born 19 Jun 1895
9-Aug 1895 Catherine Nathalie MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr Gentleman Born 20 Jul 1876
9-Aug 1895 Leonard Stanley MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr Gentleman Born 20 Jan 1881
9-Aug 1895 Leopold Arthur MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr Gentleman Born 22 Feb 1882
9-Aug 1895 Nellie Rosa Victoria Jubilee MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr Gentleman Born 21 Apr 1887
9-Aug 1895 Olive Gertrude MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr Gentleman Born 17 Nov 1885
9-Aug 1895 Sidney Smith MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr Gentleman Born 17 Sep 1878
9-Aug 1895 William Percy Ulundi MILLETT John Nicholas Maria Venayr Gentleman Born 10 Aug 1879
23-Aug 1895 Florence May MICHAEL John Mary Ann Lelant Downs Farm Labourer Born 17 Jun 1895
20-Sep 1895 Lilian May BASSETT Philip James Sarah Jane New Row Signal Fitter GWR Born 2 Sep 1895
2-Feb 1896 Samuel Arthur ROGERS James Sarah Jane Carniney Farmer Born 30 Oct 1895
20-Mar 1896 Mary Ann Hawke WEARNE William Mary Ann Mount Douglas Farmer Born 6 Oct 1894
29-Mar 1896 Frederick John JOHNS Alfred Bessie Lower Lelant Tin Streamer Born 27 Nov 1895
22-Apr 1896 Cecil WILLIAMS - Henrietta JOHNS Lelant - Born 4 Dec 1895
1-May 1896 Edward TRIGGS Edward Nannie Lelant Labourer Born 28 Jan 1896
19-Jun 1896 Isabel Sewell COURTICE Edwin Minnie Tyringham Row Gardener Born 10 Apr 1896
8-Aug 1896 William Basil Howard SIMONS William Mary Upper Lelant Town Ground Man West Cornwall Golf Club Born 16 Jun 1896
11-Oct 1896 Stanley HAWES John Rose Church Lane Gardener Born 27 Aug 1896
5-Mar 1897 Dorothy Victoria Louisa WHATTY Thomas Gall Mary Sarah Church Lane Ferryman Born 12 Jan 1897
16-Jun 1897 Minnie Frances PREECE John Ann Elizabeth Trevethoe Lodge Game Keeper Born 10 Dec 1896
17-Sep 1897 William John POLGLASE William John Minnie Upper Lelant Carpenter Born 4 Jul 1897
6-Oct 1897 May ROBERTS Ambrose Elizabeth Jane Lower Lelant Labourer Born 1 Nov 1894
6-Oct 1897 Nelly ROBERTS Ambrose Elizabeth Jane Lower Lelant Labourer Born 13 Oct 1896
6-Oct 1897 Samuel Ernest ROBERTS Ambrose Elizabeth Jane Lower Lelant Labourer Born 17 Nov 1890
6-Oct 1897 William ROBERTS Ambrose Elizabeth Jane Lower Lelant Labourer Born 13 May 1893
31-Oct 1897 Arthur Clifford Hosking PELLOW - Annie PELLOW St Erth - Born 8 Feb 1897; Private Baptism
4-Feb 1898 William Carpenter Rosewarne PEARCE William John Gertrude Mary St Elwyn, Hayle Manager of Grocery Born 17 Dec 1897
11-Mar 1898 Doris BANFIELD James Louisa Tyringham Row Blacksmith Born 22 Jan 1898
1-Apr 1898 John Semmens MATTHEWS John Thomas Catherine Jane Lower Lelant Plate Layer GWR Born 9 Jan 1898
10-Apr 1898 Hilda Marjorie LYNDON William Charles Sarah Rose Lower Lelant Police Constable Born 5 Mar 1898
17-Apr 1898 Gertrude Mary Gwendoline WILLS Ernest Charles Gertrude Juliff Hansen Upper Lelant Engineer Born 7 Feb 1898
22-Apr 1898 Olive PERRY John Triggs Helen Margaretta Tyringham Row Miner Born 1 Feb 1898
22-Apr 1898 Mary TRIGGS Edward Nannie Gonew Cottage Labourer Born 25 Jan 1898; Private Baptism
1-May 1898 Olive Morwenna DONNITHORNE Michael Henry Martha Upper Lelant Mason Born 23 Mar 1898
3-Jul 1898 Elizabeth MARTIN Charles Phillips Annie Jane Longstone Miner Born 16 Apr 1898
10-Feb 1899 Ellen Marion MASLIN Joseph Ellen Upper Lelant Painter Born 12 Nov 1898
24-Apr 1899 Edith Cora STEPHENS John Henry Mary Camborne Mine Captain Born 14 Mar 1899
8-Jun 1899 Howard BENNETTS Robert Emma Church Lane Fruit Dealer Born 8 Apr 1898
11-Jun 1899 Florence Martha DONNITHORNE Michael Henry Martha Upper Lelant Mason Born 9 Apr 1899
19-Jun 1899 Humphry Douglas TYRINGHAM Roger William Giffard Diana Audrey Hiller Trevethoe Gentleman Born 12 May 1899
30-Jun 1899 Harry JOHNS Alfred Bessie Lower Lelant Tin Streamer Born 18 Mar 1899
30-Jul 1899 Agnes ROGERS James Sarah Jane Carninney Farmer Born 6 Jun 1898
18-Aug 1899 Doris Enid DANIEL Christopher Susanna Beersheba Cottage Farm Labourer Born 16 Jul 1899; PB; Rec'd into Church 23 Mar 1900
1-Dec 1899 Edward Leslie POLGLASE William John Minnie Upper Lelant Carpenter Born 5 Oct 1899
4-Feb 1900 Philip ROGERS James Sarah Jane Boskerris Farmer Born 22 Nov 1899
14-Mar 1900 Mary Trewhella PEARCE William John Gertrude Mary St Elwyn, Hayle Manager of Grocery Born 3 Oct 1899
30-Mar 1900 Gladys May PERRY John Ellen Margaretta New Row Packer on Railway Born 4 Dec 1899
15-Apr 1900 Ernest Charles WILLS Ernest Charles Gertrude Juliff Hansen Camborne Engineer Born 24 Nov 1899
20-Apr 1900 Hanbury DAVIES David Janet Sophie Lelant Gentleman Born 24 Jan 1900
18-Jul 1900 Bernard Henry STEPHENS John Henry Mary Blowing House Redruth Mine Captain Born 13 Jun 1900
31-Aug 1900 John GILBART William Bigglestone Emily Lelant Cross Coal Merchant Born 22 Jul 1900
21-Sep 1900 Margaret Jessie Cotter LUDBY Max Helen Longstone Gentleman Born 18 Apr 1900
5-Oct 1900 Ethel Stanbury HURRELL Albert Tom Minnie Sturt (?) St Erth Mason Born 6 Sep1900
31-Mar 1901 Wilmot ROGERS James Sarah Jane Boskerris Farmer Born 21 Jan 1901; Private Baptism
9-Jun 1901 Audrey Mary HICHENS Stephen Elizabeth Hannah River View House Lelant Mine Watchman West Australia Born 12 May 1901
23-Jun 1901 John Gordon DONNITHORNE Michael Henry Martha Upper Lelant Town Mason Born 10 May 1901
2-Aug 1901 Donald ROWE Isaac Margaret Canon's Town Ludgvan Miner Born 25 apr 1901
23-Aug 1901 Hubert Burt WHATTY Thomas Gall Mary Sarah Church Lane Ferry Man Born 1 Jul 1901
Back to Lelant Parish Records