Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

St Kew

1861 - 1891

Transcribed by Christine Parker

 

 

Allen Ellen Jane Dau 1878 6-Mar Thomas Henry Ellen Splatt Quarryman N T Every  
Allen William Henry Son 1878 6-Mar Thomas Henry Ellen Splatt Quarryman N T Every  
Andrew James Richard Son 1868 25-Jul Richard Hambley Amelia  Highway Farmer N T Every  
Andrew John Son 1875 18-Apr William Thirza Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Andrew Adah Dau 1877 4-Mar William Thirza Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Andrew William Son 1880 27-Jun William Thirza Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Andrew Mary Anne Dau 1882 6-Aug William Thirza Amble Labourer Henry Woolcombe Archdeacon of Ba-------  
Andrew Elizabeth Jane Dau 1884 13-Jul William Thirza Amble Labourer N T Every  
Andrew Jane Dau 1885 28-Oct William Thirza Amble Labourer N T Every  
Andrews Susan  Dau 1890 19-Feb William Thirza Amble Labourer N T Every  
B or R eskelly James Son 1871 23-May James Anne Trelill Labourer N T Every Roskelly?
Barton John Son 1865 31-Mar Joseph Eliza Trewethern Labourer N Every  
Bassett Nelly Dau 1872 22-Oct William Emma S Kew   Innkeeper N T Every  
Bassett Richard Henry Son 1879 4-May John Davy Jane Trequite Farmer N T Every  
Bassett Ana ---- ? 1885 16-Sep John Davy Jane Ch Town Publican N T Every  
Bassett Ronald George Son 1889 25-Jun John Davy Jane Ch Town Publican n T Every  
Bate Francis Son 1862 12-Mar Blank Elizabeth Highway   N Every Single Woman
Bate Thomas John Son 1864 17-Jan Blank Jenny Tregellas   N Every Single Woman
Bate Catherine Dau 1865 24-Sep Blank Elizabeth Highway   N Every Single Woman
Bate Elizabeth Mary Dau 1871 23-May Blank Elizabeth Mary Trelill   N T Every Single Woman
Bate William Son 1878 3-Jan Blank Mary Jane Tregellist   N T Every Single Woman.Twins noted.
Bate Jane Dau 1878 3-Jan Blank Mary Jane Tregellist   N T Every Single Woman.Twins noted.
Bate Thomas John Son 1882 22-Feb Blank Mary Jane cant decifer   N T Every Single Woman
Bate Beatrice Anna Dau 1882 22-Feb John Bessie Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Bate Edward George Son 1882 15 Oct? Havry? Bastard Annie Coombe Mill Miller N T Every  
Bate Annie Beatrice Dau 1884 5-Oct Henry Bastard Annie Coombe Mill Miller Revd W ???? Missionary Priesr S.P.G  
Bate blank ? 1885 18-Aug John Bessie Trelill Labourer n t Every  
Bate Polly Teague Dau 1889 6-Mar John Bessie Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Beckley Emma Grace Dau 1873 26-Feb John Grace Kivills labourer N T Every  
Beckley Fanny Dau 1875 26-Mar John Grace Kivels Labourer N T Every  
Beckley Edward Frances Chapman Son 1882 10-Sep John Hannah Kivels Labourer N T Every  
Beckley Wesley   Son 1885 18-Feb John Anna Maria Kivels Labourer N T Every  
Beckley Ethel Florence Dau 1887 8-Apr John Anna Maria Kivels Labourer N T Every  
Beckley Nehemiah Son 1889 29-Sep John Anna Maria Kivels Labourer Asst Curate of Launceston  
Beer Gertrude Dau 1891 8-Feb John Susan Highway Labourer N T Every  
Berry Richard Son 1862 27-Jul Charles Susannah Trelill Miner N Every  
Bevell? James Honey or Henry Son 1887 24-May Blank Jane Clay Pit    N T Every single woman
Billing Annie Dau 1861 27-Mar Samuel Jane Lane End Farmer N Every  
Billing Bessie   Dau 1861 27-Mar Samuel Jane Lane End Farmer N Every  
Billing Giles Hawken Son 1865 25-May Blank Bessie Lane End   N Every Single Woman
Bishop Jemima Dau 1867 28-Jul Thomas blank Amble Labourer N Every  
Bishop John Son 1874 18-Feb Mark Susan Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Bishop Besie Dau 1876 2-Jan Mark Susan Pendoggett  Labourer N T Every  
Bishop Annie Dau 1877 23-Jun Mark Susan Pendoggett  Labourer N T Every  
Bishop Annie Dau 1877 25-Dec Mark Susan Pendoggett  Labourer N T Every  
Blewete Alfred Son 1889 21-Jan John Bessie Ellen Nomans land labourer N T Every  
Bluett William Son 1862 29-May William blank Kivils labourer N Every  
Bluett John Hocken Son 1874 23-Oct Thomas Anne Trelill Farmer N T Every  
Bluett Jane Son 1880 30-Aug Thomas Anne Trelill Farmer N T Every  
Bond George Davy Son 1863 4-Aug William Emblyn Trewethen Blacksmith N Every  
Bond Emmeline Jane Dau 1868 17-Feb William Emmeline Trewethan Smith Rev Every Naval Chaplain  
Boney Lois Dau 1863 27-Mar Richard Jane Amble Labourer N Every  
Bonney Emma Jane Dau 1887 2-Mar John Elizabeth Mary Amble Labourer N T Every  
Bonney Richard Son 1890 18-May John Elizabeth Mary Amble Labourer N T Every  
bonney? John Henry    Son 1888 13-May John Elizabeth Mary Amble Labourer N T Every  
Bowny? John Son 1864 5-Dec Richard Jane Amble Labourer N Every  
Bray John Son 1863 21-Jun Nicholas Eliza Highway Carpenter N Every  
Bray Joe Son 1865 8-Oct Nicholas Eliza Highway Carpenter N Every  
Brenton? William Henry Son 1883 3-May Francis Lavinia Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Broad Annie Dau 1861 17-Mar Richard Elizabeth Jane Amble Shoemaker N Every  
Broad John Son 1861 29-Dec Anthony Mary Tregellist Labourer N Every  
Broad Robert Son 1862 27-Jul Richard Elizabeth Jane Amble Shoemaker N Every  
Broad Barbara  Dau 1863 15-Feb Blank Mary Anne Tregellas   N Every Single Woman
Broad Richard Son 1863 26-Jul Anthony Mary Tregellas Labourer J F Heather Curate of St James Hatch???  
Broad Elizabeth Jane Dau 1864 23-Mar Richard Elizabeth Jane Amble Shoemaker N Every  
Broad Robert Son 1866 21-Oct Blank Barbara Tregellas   N Every Single Woman
Broad Eliza Billing Dau 1868 5-Jan Anthony Mary Tregellas Labourer N T Every Mary is pencilled in
Broad Horatio Son 1868 10-Apr Richard Elizabeth Jane Amble Shoemaker N T Every  
Broad John Worden Son 1868 10-Apr Richard Elizabeth Jane Amble Shoemaker N T Every  
Broad James Son 1869 17-Dec Anthony Mary Tregellas labourer N T Every  
Broad Mary Ann Worden Dau 1870 26-May Richard Elizabeth Jane Amble Shoemaker John Every Chaplain RN  
Brown James Henry Lawry Son 1880 13-Apr Blank Sarah Trelill   N T Every Single Woman
Bryant Hannah Dau 1862 27-Jul Thomas Loveday Rose in the Vale Farmer N Every  
Bryant Edith Emily Dau 1864 13-Nov Thomas Loveday Rose in the Vale Farmer N Every  
Bryant Sydney John Son 1869 25-Apr Thomas Loveday Roseinvale Farmer N T Every  
Bryant Sydney Samuel Son 1886 14-Sep Samuel Annie London Shipman N T Every  
Bryant Mabel Dau 1886 26-Sep Thomas May poss Mary   Policeman N T Every No abode given,had policeman in both columns
Buckete Minna? ? 1875 20-Jun John Millicent Hill Carpenter N T Every  
Bunton? Francis John Son 1883 5-Apr Francis Lavinia Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Burton Richard Son 1869 10-Feb Joseph Eliza Trewethern Labourer N T Every  
Burton Laura Jane Dau 1869 10-Feb Joseph Eliza Trewethern Labourer N Every  
Burton William Burton Son 1872 14-Feb Joseph Eliza Trewethern Labourer John J Every RN  
Burton Eliza Ann Dau 1872 14-Feb Joseph Eliza Trewethern Labourer John J Every RN  
Burton Mary Dau 1874 18-Jan Blank Eliza Trewethern   N T Every Widow
Buscombe Mary Sarah Dau 1863 27-Mar William Jane Trentinney labourer N Every  
Buscombe Samuel Son 1863 27-Mar William Jane Trentinney Labourer N Every  
Buscombe Laura Dau 1863 27-Mar William Jane Trentinney Labourer N Every  
Buscombe John Hill Son 1863 9-Jul Blank Caroline Amble   N Every Single Woman
Buscombe Kate T????? Dau 1865 10-Mar William Jane Trewethen Labourer N Every  
Buscombe Louisa Dau 1873 19-Oct William Jane Amble Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe Rosa Dau 1873 19-Oct William Jane Amble Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe William John Son 1881 24-Apr William Henry Amelia  Carclase Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe Bessie Dau 1886 10-Mar William Jane Amble Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe Florence Louisa Dau 1886 31-Dec William May poss Mary Trewethen Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe Beatrice Mabel Dau 1886 31-Dec William May poss Mary Trewethen Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe Mildred Alberta Dau 1888 8-Apr William Mary Leeches Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe Amelia Dau 1889 6-Mar William Amelia  Amble Labourer N T Every  
Buscombe Daisy Alberta Dau 1889 Nov Timothy Ellen Caroline Pauline Amble Sailor N T Every  
Buscombe Margretta Ellen Dau 1889 10-Nov Timothy Ellen Caroline Pauline Amble Sailor N T Every  
Buscombe Albert Henry Son 1890 25-Mar William Mary Calais Labourer N T Every  
Caddy Etheline Maud Dau 1881 2-Aug Samuel Maud Mary Sullivan Trelill Quarryman N T Every  
Caddy Emily Anne Dau 1883 14-Nov Samuel Maud Mary   Coldnorthcott Labourer N T Every  
Callaway Ellen Dau 1862 4-Apr George Margaret Tregellist Labourer N Every  
Callaway Barbara  Dau 1865 1-Apr George Margaret Tregellas Labourer N Every  
Callaway Mathew William Son 1867 11-Mar Thomas Mary Anne Highway Labourer N Every  
Callaway Ernest Son 1870 12-Sep Blank Elizabeth Anne Tregellist   N T Every Single Woman
Callaway James Roberts Son 1870 20-Sep Thomas Mary Anne Highway Labourer N T Every  
Callaway Maria Dau 1871 18-Sep Thomas Mary Anne Highway Labourer John J Every RN  
Campbell Helen Bethane Dau 1890 28-Mar Leves?? Granville Mary Douglas Skisdon Gentleman N T Every  
Camps William Son 1861 1-Feb John Emma Pendoggett  Labourer N Every  
Camps John Son 1863 26-Jul John Emma Pendoggett  Labourer J F Heather Curate of St James Hatch???  
Camps Bessie Jane Dau 1864 24-Jul Robert Emma Trays Trelill Labourer N Every  
Camps William George Son 1868 26-Jul Robert Emma Trelill Miner N T Every  
Camps Mary Emma Dau 1884 26-Mar John Edith Anne Pendoggett  Labourer N T Every  
Camps William John Son 1885 12-Feb William Eliza Pendoggett  Labourer N T Every  
Camps John Son 1889 7-Jul John Edith   Pendoggett  Labourer N T Every  
Camps Ethel Emma Dau 1890 21-Apr William Eliza Pendoggett  Labourer Rector of Forrabury  
Cann Ernest Son 1884 27-Feb William Sarah Jane Amble Labourer N T Every  
cant decifer Lilian Dau 1880 25-Dec Jonathan Thomas Sarah S Endellion labourer N T Every  
Carhart Laura Dau 1871 13-Sep Joseph Mary Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Carhart Annie Bennett Dau 1876 21-Jun Blank Mary Anna Trelill   N T Every  
Carhart William Son 1880 20-Jun Thomas Phillippa Anne Carclase Labourer N T Every  
Carhart Susan  Dau 1883 25-Mar Thomas Philippa Anne Sladebridge Labourer Rev Treffry Vicar of S Endellion  
Champion Ethel Emma Dau 1876 2-May James Elizabeth Anne Trewethern Farmer N T Every  
Chapman Lois Dau 1861 4-Apr Joseph Mary Jane Treharroc Cottage Labourer N Every PB
Chapman Mary Jane Dau 1863 27-Mar William Mary Anne Trecooge labourer N Every  
Chapman Elizabeth Anne Dau 1863 27-Mar William Mary Anne Trecooge labourer N Every  
Chapman Grace Anne Dau 1863 27-Mar William Mary Anne Trecooge Labourer N Every  
Chapman William Thomas Son 1863 27-Mar William Mary Anne Trecooge labourer N Every  
Chapman Amelia Anne Dau 1863 27-Mar William Mary Anne Trecooge Labourer N Every  
Chapman Lois Dau 1865 11-Jan Joseph Mary Jane Treharrock Cottage Labourer N Every  
Chapman Besie Dau 1870 2-Oct Joseph Mary Jane Jobs Labourer N T Every  
Chapman blank ? 1870 2-Oct Joseph Mary Jane Jobs Labourer N T Every  
Chapman William John Son 1884 2-Aug Blank Amelia  Pendoggett    N T Every single woman
Chazel William Son 1861 7-Jul John Ann Highway Labourer N Every  
Christophers Highton Edward Crouch Son 1864 17-Jan John Crouch Harriet Skisdon Lodge Gentleman N Every  
Christophers Eleanor Harriet Highton Dau 1865 5-Feb John Crouch Harriet Skisdon Lodge Gentleman N Every  
Christophers Francis Highton Son 1866 22-Jul John Crouch Harriet Skisdon Lodge Gentleman N Every  
Christophers Henry Chipton Son 1867 4-Aug John Crouch Harriet Skisdon Lodge Gentleman N Every  
Clarke Louisa Elizabeth Dau 1874 25-Jan Thomas Mary Ann Carclaze Shoemaker John J Every RN  
Cleave Albert Son 1861 24-Feb Richard Emily Kitts Hill Farmer N Every  
Cleave Anne Dau 1861 10-Nov Nicholas Jane Lenow Farmer Vicar S Minver  
Cleave William Hick Coleman Son 1862 21-Mar Samuel Sarah ????? Trewethern Farmer William Hart Smith Vicar of St Minver  
Cleave Rebecca Jane Dau 1862 6-Apr Thomas Margery Trequite Farmer N Every  
Cleave John Son 1862 18-Sep Richard Emmeline Kitts Hill Farmer N Every  
Cleave William Son 1863 3-Apr Nicholas Jane Lenow Farmer N Every  
Cleave Fanny Dau 1863 17-Apr John Rebecca Skisdon Lodge Farmer N Every PB
Cleave Richard Son 1863 6-Dec Thomas Margery Trequite Shopkeeper John Thomas Hant?y Off Min  
Cleave Arther  Son 1864 15-Jan John Anna Kitts Hill Labourer N Every  
Cleave Susan Dau 1864 22-Nov Robert Jane Reddiford Miller N Every  
Cleave Robert Son 1865 25-May Robert Jane Reddiford Mills Miller N Every  
Cleave Ellen Dau 1865 18-Jun John Rebecca Lenow Farmer N Every  
Cleave John Son 1865 25-Dec Nicholas Jane Lenow Farmer N Every  
Cleave Horatio Son 1866 18-Mar John Ann Kitts Hill Labourer N Every  
Cleave Robert Son 1866 25-Oct Richard Emeline Rook Mill Miller N Every  
Cleave Lo(u?)is Dau 1866 2-Nov John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N Every  
Cleave Jessie Dau 1867 10-Mar John Rebecca Lenow Farmer N Every  
Cleave May Jane Dau 1868 10-Apr Robert Jane Reddiford Miller N T Every  
Cleave William Henry Son 1868 15-Jul Thomas Margery Trer??wck Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Robert Son 1868 27-Dec Richard Emmeline Rook Mill Miller N T Every  
Cleave James Amey Son 1869 3-Apr Samuel Sarah Trewethen Farmer N T Every  
Cleave Lewis  ? 1869 25-Jul John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave William Son 1869 25-Jul John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Thomas Son 1871 4-Mar Robert Jane Reddeford Miller N T Every  
Cleave Mary Dau 1871 19-Jun John Rebecca Lanow Farmer John J Every RN  
Cleave Morcombe ? 1871 29-Oct Richard Emmeline Rooke Mill Miller John J Every RN  
Cleave Mary Ellen Dau 1872 10-Feb John Bessie Lanow Labourer John J Every RN PB
Cleave John Son 1872 11-Feb John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave John Son 1872 10-May John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Lois Dau 1873 26-Feb John Betsy Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Annie Dau 1874 19-Oct John Betsy Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Mary Jane Dau 1875 3-Feb John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Thomas Son 1876 14-Apr John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Thomas John Son 1877 14-Feb John Betsy Penpont Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Richard Son 1877 4-Dec John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every * beside entry-'see page 165. [that entry has a baptism of a Thomas Cleave 26 Mar 1880]
Cleave William Son 1879 22-May John Betsy S Tudye Labourer N T Every  
Cleave James Son 1880 13-Feb John Betsy Polroad Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Thomas Son 1880 26-Mar John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Alfred Son 1881 15-Apr John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Richard Henry Son 1882 22-Feb John Betsy Egloshayle Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Barbara   Dau 1883 27-Dec John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Robert Son 1884 22-May John Hannah Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Morcombe Son 1885 9-Feb John Betsy Egloshayle Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Hannah Dau 1885 8-Jun Arthur Emily Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Eliza Jane Dau 1886 3-Jun John Betsy Egloshayle Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Alfred Son 1886 27-Jun Arthur Emily Kitts Hill Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Warwich Davy Son 1887 18-Apr Arthur Emily Jobs Labourer N T Every  
Cleave Emily Dau 1888 16-Sep Arthur Emily Davey Jobs Labourer N T Every  
Cleave William Horace Son 1890 19-Feb Arthur Emily Tregelist Labourer N T Every  
Cock Emily Jane Dau 1867 27-Oct William Jane Highway Gardener Rev Every Naval Chaplain  
Cock Seaul? ? 1869 25-Sep Blank Catherine Trewethern   N T Every Single Woman
Cock Edith Mary or May Dau 1870 19-Jun William Elizabeth Jane Highway Gardener N T Every  
Cock John Son 1871 25-Dec William Elizabeth Jane Highway Gardener John J Every RN  
Cock William Bath Son 1876 23-Jul William Jane Highway Gardener N T Every  
Cock Mary Dau 1877 14-Feb Blank Catherine Trewethen Labourer N T Every  
Cock Emma Jane Dau 1887 25-Dec Henry   Laura Amble Labourer N T Every  
Col??lle Mary Grace Dau 1890 16-Feb John Mary Peppermint Labourer N T Every  
Cole Maria Dau 1868 12-Jan Thomas Ellen Amble Labourer N T Every  
Cole Jane Dau 1873 26-Feb Thomas Ellen Lower Amble Labourer N T Every  
Cole Fanny Dau 1875 10-Feb Thomas Ellen Lower Amble Labourer N T Every  
Cole Henry Alfred Son 1875 10-Feb Thomas Ellen Lower Amble Labourer N T Every  
Couch blank ? 1861 27-Feb James Rebecca Jane Penpont Cottage Labourer N Every  
Couch George Henry Son 1862 4-Apr Thomas Maryanne Roksey Mill Miller N Every  
Couch Francis Son 1862 16-May Charles Mary Ann Highway Labourer N Every  
Couch William Henry Son 1862 10-Aug William Catherine Dinhams Bridge Labourer N Every  
Couch Thomas Son 1862 10-Aug William Catherine dinhams Bridge Labourer N Every  
Couch Bessie Dau 1863 25-Dec James Rebecca Jane Penpont Cottage Labourer N Every  
Couch Tom Son 1864 31-Jan Thomas Mary Rocksay Mill Miller N Every  
Couch Emily Davy Dau 1864 4-Mar William Catherine Dinhams Bridge Labourer Revd Mitchel Curate of St Tudy  
Couch blank ? 1865 7-Apr Charles Mary Ann Organ Pool Labourer N Every  
Couch Lois Dau 1866 8-Apr Thomas Mary Anne Rocksy Mill Miller N Every  
Couch Edith Dau 1866 29-Apr James Rebecca Jane Penpont Cottage Labourer N Every  
Couch Mary Dau 1867 9-Jun Charles Anna Benbole Labourer N Every  
Couch Martha  Dau 1868 17-May James Rebecca Jane Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Couch Elizabeth Anne Dau 1868 22-Jun Thomas Mary Amble Miller N T Every  
Couch Matthew Henry Son 1870 16-Oct Charles Anna Egloshayle Labourer John Every Chaplain RN  
Couch Agnes Dau 1872 4-Aug James Rebecca Penpont Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Couch Sarah Jane Dau 1873 3-Mar Thomas Mary Amble Miller N T Every  
Couch Maud Mary Dau 1875 5-Dec James Rebecca Penpont Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Couch John Son 1876 2-Jan Thomas Mary Amble Miller N T Every  
Couch William Hails Son 1878 6-Mar Blank Amelia  Organ Pool   N T Every Single Woman
Couch Clara Dau 1878 2-Apr Thomas Mary Amble Labourer N T Every  
Couch Annie Dau 1882 5-Mar Thomas Mary Lower Amble Labourer N T Every  
Couch Mary Elizabeth Dau 1890 18-Apr John Eliza Organ Pool Labourer N T Every  
Couch Alfrid Son 1890 18-Apr John Eliza Organ Pool Labourer N T Every  
Cowling Robert Cleave Son 1861 21-May Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N Every  
Cowling Thomas Cleave Son 1863 29-Jun Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N Every  
Cowling Warrick Son 1865 11-Oct Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N Every  
Cowling Annie Eleanor Dau 1866 22-Jul Thomas Mary Amble Gardener Revd Heather  
Cowling Annie Dau 1868 10-Apr Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Robert Son 1868 10-Apr Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Thomas Son 1868 10-Apr Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Warrick Son 1868 10-Apr Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling George Son 1868 10-Apr Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Edith Dau 1870 28-May Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter John Every Chaplain RN HMS Valiant  
Cowling Francis John Son 1870 5-Jun Thomas Mary Amble Gardener John Every RC  
Cowling Susan Dau 1872 24-Mar Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Richard Whetter Son 1872 20-Oct Thomas Mary Amble Gardener N T Every  
Cowling David Son 1874 28-Mar Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Mary Maria Dau 1875 26-Sep Thomas Mary Amble Gardener N T Every  
Cowling Barbara   Dau 1876 29-Jan Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Ernest Son 1879 29-Mar Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Cowling Eliza Allen Dau 1885 30-Nov John Susan Organ Pool Labourer N T Every  
Cowling Edith Annie Dau 1889 16-Jun James Bessie Wadebridge Labourer N T Every  
Cowlinge Arthur Son 1877 29-Apr Thomas Barbara Pendoggett  Carpenter N T Every  
Davey Lily Dau 1882 9-Nov Richard Mary Row Labourer N T Every  
Davey Warrick Son 1884 24-Aug Daniel Mary Letitia Tregellis Labourer N T Every  
Davy William Charles Son 1884 7-Sep John Mary Ann Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Davy Blanche Dau 1886 10-Mar Daniel or David Mary Letitia Tregellist Labourer N T Every  
Davy William Son 1886 23-Nov Richard May poss Mary Peppermint Labourer N T Every  
Davy James Stanley Son 1889 6-Mar Daniel Letitia Tregellist Labourer N T Every  
Davy Mary Anne Dau 1890 19-Feb Daniel Mary Letitia Tregellist Labourer N T Every  
Derrent George Wilce Son 1868 20-Jan Samuel Amelia  Brighter Gardener N T Every  
Derrent Elizabeth Jane Dau 1868 20-Jan Harry Elizabeth Brighter Gardener N Every  
Derrent Harry   Son 1868 20-Jan Edwin Caroline Jackseys Gardener N T Every  
Derrent Edwin Son 1869 2-May Edwin Caroline Jackseys Gardener N T Every  
Derrent George Son 1874 27-Sep Edwin Caroline Jackseys Gardener N T Every  
Derrent George Wilce Son 1876 7-Feb Samuel Louisa Trequite Gardener N T Every  
Derrent Harry   Son 1876 31-Mar Edward Caroline Jackseys Gardener N T Every  
Derrent Amelia Wilce Dau 1884 27-Feb Samuel Louisa Highway Gardener N T Every  
Docter? Lilian Jane Male Dau 1886 8-Aug William Edwin Elizabeth Ann cant decifer Postmaster Mission Priest  
Ede Elizabeth Maud Dau 1874 18-Oct Robert Christopher Ede Ellen Amble Soldier N T Every  
Edwardes Annie Gertrude Dau 1887 1-May George Mary Anne Hendra Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Edwards Eleanor Anne Dau 1883 4-Nov George Mary Anne Hendra Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Edwards Mary Jane Dau 1885 22-Feb George Maryann Hendra Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Edwards James Bray Son 1885 11-Oct George Mary Anne Hendra Cottage Labourer N T Every  
Every John Henry Onslow Son 1874 2-Aug John James Glencross Ada Ruth Newton Chaplain in the Royal Navy John J Every RN  
Every Emily Mabel Onslow Dau 1875 8-Aug John James Glencross Ada Ruth Newton Chaplain R N N T Every  
Finnemore James Son 1864 4-Mar Henry Susan Tregellis Labourer Revd Mitchel Curate of St Tudy  
Ford Francis Ford Son 1872 10-Jan Blank Elizabeth Polroad   John J Every RN Single Woman
Fr--------- Frank Son 1885 18-Jan Richard Kate Rook Cottage labourer N T Every  
George Anne Jane Dau 1869 25-Jul John Mary Jane Penvose Mills Miller N T Every  
Gilbert Lois Dau 1874 18-Feb John Elizabeth Anne Tregellis Labourer N T Every  
Gilbert William John Son 1875 21-Feb John Elizabeth Anne Trewethern Labourer N T Every  
Gilbert Herbert Nicholas Son 1879 24-Dec William Alice Jane Carclase Labourer N T Every  
Gilbert Mary Catharine Dau 1887 23-Sep William Joseph Alice Jane Amble Labourer N T Every  
Gilbert Mary Elizabeth Dau 1890 14-Dec Jonathan    Elizabeth Anne Lower Amble Labourer N T Every  
Giles Gilbert Son 1873 23-Jun Francis Mary Trequite Labourer John J Every RN  
Giles Margaret Madeline Dau 1887 13-Mar Blank Annie Trequite   N T Every single woman
Gill Edward John Son 1872 10-Nov William Margaretta Trelill Shopkeeper John J Every RN  
Gill Thomas Henry Son 1874 2-Jan William Margaret Trelill Shopkeeper N T Every  
Gill Margaret Charity Dau 1883 26-Sep William Margaret Trelill Shopkeeper N T Every  
Gill Ellen Jane Dau 1884 27-Jul Harry Laura Amble Labourer N T Every  
Gill Emily Dau 1886 10-Mar Harry Laura Amble Labourer N T Every  
Goodman James Son 1861 17-Feb Thomas Elizabeth Ann Highway Labourer N Every  
Goodman Minie Dau 1866 25-Jun Blank Rebkah Trelill   N Every Single Woman
Goodman Jane Phillips Dau 1867 31-May Thomas Anne Highway Labourer N Every  
Goodman Mary Ellen Dau 1873 14-Sep Thomas Ann Highway Labourer John J Every RN  
Goodman Henrietta Dau 1876 22-Dec John blank Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Green Robert Son 1864 10-Apr Robert Jane Highway Labourer N Every  
Green John Son 1874 14-May Robert Jane Highway Labourer N T Every  
Green Percy ? 1885 14-May Blank Emily Highway   N T Every Single Woman
Green(wood?) Wesly Son 1886 22-Oct James Margaret Trelill Labourer Canon Varden Rector of S Mabyn  
Greenwood Emmeline  Dau 1885 14-May James Margaret Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Greenwood? Mau? ? 1883 16-Dec James Margaret Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Grose John Son 1862 11-Sep Wesley Jane Penpont   Yeoman N Every  
Grose Richard Wesley Son 1864 31-Aug Wesley Jane Penpont Yeoman Curate of St Tudy  
Grose Frederick Ernest Son 1866 9-Nov Wesley Jane Penpont Yeoman N Every  
Grose Francis Howard Son 1869 18-Nov Wesley Jane Penpont Yeoman John Every Chaplain RN  
Grose Mary Sobey Dau 1871 11-Oct Wesley Jane Penpont Yeoman John J Every RN  
Grose William Martin Son 1871 25-Oct John Alexander Martha Methuish Trentinney Yeoman John J Every RN This couple in the IGI (Pedigree)has Melhuish.Marriage 1870 St Kew.
Grose Barbara Augusta Dau 1873 2-Jul John Alexander Martha Methuish Trentinney Yeoman John J Every RN This couple in the IGI (Pedigree)has Melhuish.Marriage 1870 St Kew.
Grose Jane Elizabeth Dau 1873 12-Dec Wesley Jane Penpont Amble Yeoman n t Every  
Grose John Gilbert Son 1874 2-Aug John Alexander Martha Methuish Trenliverey Yeoman John J Every RN This couple in the IGI (Pedigree)has Melhuish.Marriage 1870 St Kew.
Grose Mary (Melhinik?) Dau 1876 20-Dec John Alexander Martha (Melhinik?) Trentinney Yeoman N T Every This couple in the IGI (Pedigree)has Melhuish.Marriage 1870 St Kew.
Grose Elizabeth Dau 1877 19-Sep Wesley Jane Penpont Yeoman N T Every  
Grose Alice Louise Dau 1878 1-Sep John Alexander Martha (Methuish)       This couple in the IGI (Pedigree)has Melhuish.Marriage 1870 St Kew.
Grose Wesley   Son 1880 8-Feb John Alexander Martha (Methuish) Trentinny Yeoman N T Every  
Grose Eleanor Louise Dau 1881 21-Jul Wesley Jane Amble Yeoman N T Every  
Grose Eunice Gertrude Dau 1882 23-Jul John Alexander Martha Melhuish Trentiny Yeoman N T Every  
Grose Reginald Crawford Son 1883 21-Oct John Alexander Martha Melhuish Trentinny Yeoman N T Every  
Grose Gladys Irene Dau 1885 16-Aug John Alexander Martha Melhuish Trentinny Yeoman N T Every  
Grose Gordon Wesl Son 1888 23-Mar John Alexander Martha Melhuish Trentinny Yeoman N T Every  
Hambly William Son 1878 18-Aug James Eva Mary Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Hambly Catherine Thomas Dau 1880 13-Feb James Eva Mary Trequite Labourer N T Every  
Hambly Thomas Coleman Son 1881 9-Oct James Eva Barn Labourer N T Every  
Hambly Mary Elizabeth Dau 1883 18-Nov James Eva Mary Row Labourer N T Every  
Hambly Mabel Dau 1886 2-Jul James Eva Mary Row Labourer N T Every  
Hambly Olive Mary Dau 1889 12-May Richard Fradd Hellie Bodmin Attendant at the Bodmin Asylum N T Every  
Hambly Nicholas Thomas Son 1889 7-Jul James Eva Mary Row Labourer N T Every  
Hancock Anne Jane Dau 1863 27-Dec Joseph Philippa Camborne Miner N Every  
Hancock Thomas Son 1876 24-Sep John Thirza Tregellist labourer N T Every  
Hancock Isabella Dau 1876 24-Sep John Thirza Tregellist Labourer N T Every  
Hancock Clara Dau 1879 11-Apr John Thirza Tregellist Labourer N T Every  
Hancock Arthur John Son 1881 5-Jan John Thirza Trelill Labourer N T Every  
Harris Ellen Jane Dau 1868 10-Apr Frederick Isabella Pendoggett  Tailor N T Every  
Harris Annie Kate Dau 1868 10-Apr Frederick Isabella Pendoggett  Tailor N T Every  
Harris Richard Son 1869 10-Feb Blank Ellen Trewethern   N T Every Single Woman
Harris Sampson Paul Son 1872 14-Feb Blank Ellen Trewethern   John J Every RN Single Woman
Hawken Joanna Dau 1861 22-Dec William Scott Elizabeth Anne Tregellas Farmer N Every  
Hawken Joanna Dau 1864 7-Feb William Scott Elizabeth Anne Tregellas Farmer N Every  
Hawken Mary Jane Cleave Dau 1866 9-Mar William Elizabeth Anne Kitts Hill Farmer N Every  
Hawken Horace Son 1866 19-May Nicholas Elizabeth Anne Trewethern