Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

 

                                                                         St Kew Baptism's

                                                                                   K - W

                                                                                                 1838 - 1860

                                                                                        Transcribed by Christine Parker

 

 

Surname Forename Sex Year Date Father Fore Mother Fore Abode Father Occ Reg Notes
Klemence Alexander Son 1855 1-Apr William Caroline Amble Labourer N Every       (Clemence)
Keat Tasmaine Ann Dau 1844 29-Dec Richard Harriett Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Keat Susanna Dau 1855 29-Jul Samuel Anna Tregellis Labourer N Every
Keat Alice Dau 1860 30-Mar Samuel Hannah Tregellist labourer N Every
Keat Robert Son 1860 30-Mar John Mary The Row Labourer N Every
Keat William F(Fradd or Fradd??) Son 1860 30-Mar John Mary The Row Labourer N Every
Keat Edwin Kellow Son 1860 30-Mar John Mary The Row Labourer N Every
Keats Eleanor Dau 1850 23-Mar Samuel Anna Tregellis Labourer A W Capan Curate
Kellow Richard Son 1841 21-Mar Thomas Ann Splatt Labourer J S Scobell
Kellow John Son 1843 23-Jul William Ann Splatt Labourer J S Scobell
Kellow Samuel Son 1845 15-Jul Richard Mary Trelill Blacksmith J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church March 2 1848
Kellow Mary Dau 1846 4-Oct William Ann Splatt Labourer J S Scobell
Kellow Edwin Son 1849 7-Jan Blank Emma Tregellis blank Illegitimate Son.J S Scobell
Kellow William Son 1851 20-Apr William Sarah Trentinney Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Kellow Rebecca Jane Dau 1851 7-Dec Henry Maryann Pendoggett  Labourer Nicholas Every Ast Curate
Kellow John Son 1852 31-Oct William Sarah Trewethern Labourer N Every
Kellow William Henry Son 1853 25-Sep Thomas Eliza Dova Labourer N Every
Kellow Samuel Honey Son 1854 5-Feb Henry Mary Ann Pendoggett  Labourer N Every
Kellow Richard Son 1854 30-Mar Thomas Elizabeth Lower Amble Labourer John J Every Curate of Lanteglos by Camelford
Kellow Elizabeth Ann Dau 1856 6-Jan William Sarah Tregellis Labourer John Every
Kellow Richard Son 1856 11-May Henry Ma? Ann Pendoggett  Labourer N Every
Kellow Thomas Son 1856 27-Jul Thomas Elizabeth Amble Labourer N Every
Kellow Sarah Ann Dau 1856 28-Dec Thomas Elizabeth Amble Labourer N Every
Kellow George Son 1858 25-Jun William Sarah Tregellist Labourer Rev Joseph Newton
Kellow Mary Elizabeth Dau 1859 9-Jan Thomas Elizabeth Amble Labourer N Every
Kellow Emma Anne Dau 1860 2-Mar Henry Mary Jane Pendoggett  Labourer N Every
Kellow John Henry Son 1860 2-Mar Henry Mary Ann Pendoggett  Labourer N Every
Kellow Anne Dau 1860 4-Apr Blank Harriet Splat   N Every
Kelly Emma Dau 1852 9-May Thomas Elizabeth Amble Labourer Nicholas Every
Kendall John Henry Son 1849 25-Apr William Temperance Amble Labourer H A Gilbert
Kendall William Son 1851 24-Mar William Temperance C Amble Labourer N T Every.Private
Kendall Thomas Son 1853 24-Jul William Temperance Kivils Labourer N Every
Kendall Charity Ann Dau 1857 25-Jan William Temperance Amble Labourer N Every
Kent William Son 1841 11-Feb Francis    Catherine Tregellis Labourer Privately baptised by me J S Scobell. Admitted into church Feb 21.
Kent William Son 1852 1-Aug Francis    Katherine Trentinney Labourer Joseph Newton Off Min
Kent Elizabeth Dau 1854 23-Jul Francis Grace Trelill Labourer N Every
Kent John Son 1856 23-Feb Francis Jane Trelill Labourer Nicholas Every Vicar
Kernick William Charles Son 1844 7-Aug John Ann Trequite Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church Sept 22.
Kernick Louisa Dau 1846 4-Oct John Ann Peppermint Labourer J S Scobell
Kernick Samuel John Son 1849 18-Mar John Anne Peppermint Labourer H A Gilbert
Kernick Arthur Son 1855 23-Sep John Ann Peppermint Labourer N Every
Kill James Son 1859 11-Aug Samuel Hannah Tregellist Labourer N Every
Kingdon Jorias Stephens Son 1843 13-Jan Jonathan Mary Lanseage Miller J S Scobell
Kingdon John Stephens Son 1846 23-Aug Jonathan Mary Lanseage Blacksmith J S Scobell
Kingdon Mary Jane Stephens (Fanny?) Dau 1849 22-Jul Jonathan Mary Lanseage Blacksmith John Glencross Vicar
Kingdon William Stephen Son 1851 24-Aug Jonathan Mary Lanseage Blacksmith P S Glubb Curate
Kingdon Evalena Dau 1854 24-Apr Jonathan Mary Lanseage Miller N Every
Kingdon Mary Stephens Dau 1859 2-Jan Jonathan Mary Weens Farmer N Every
Knight John Davy Son 1840 1-Jan Samuel Jane Trelill Yeoman J S Scobell
Knight Rebecca Jane Dau 1842 22-May Samuel Jane Trelill Yeoman J S Scobell
Knight Edith Dau 1844 26-May Samuel Jane Trelill Yeoman J S Scobell
Knight Albert Henry Son 1847 3-Oct Samuel Jane Trelill Yeoman J S Scobell
Knight David Son 1850 24-Nov Samuel Jane Trelill Farmer P S Glubb Curate
L------ Philip   Son 1842 2-Nov John Elizabeth ????? Combe Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Lands Sarah Jane Dau 1852 29-Jun William Sarah Pendogget Captain of (Men?) N Every
Lands Elizabeth Ann Dau 1852 29-Jun William Sarah Pendogget Captain of (Men?) N Every
Lang Lydia Ann Dau 1854 10-Oct Elijah Elizabeth St Tudy Labourer N Every
Lanxon William George Son 1850 17-Nov George Rebecca Pendogget Inn Keeper P S Glubb Curate
Lanxon Lavinia Dau 1850 17-Nov George Rebecca Pendogget Inn Keeper P S Glubb Curate
Laundry Jane Dau 1838 30-Dec Thomas Elizabeth Fradd's Row Labourer J S Scobell
Laundry Susan (twin) Dau 1841 27-Jul Thomas Elizabeth Fradd's Row Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Joint entry with Millicent.
Laundry Millicen (twin) Dau 1841 27-Jul Thomas Elizabeth Fradd's Row Labourer J S Scobell. Privately baptised.Joint entry with Susan.
Laundry Sarah Dau 1860 1-Sep William Jane Jackseys Labourer N Every
Lean George Son 1839 23-Jun Benjamin Ann Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Lean Christopher Son 1841 25-Jul Benjamin Ann Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Lean Catherine Dau 1842 9-Oct William Ann Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Lean Benjamin Son 1843 13-Jun Benjamin Ann Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Lean Mary Anne Dau 1845 15-Apr Benjamin Ann Highway Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised. Admitted into the Church March 22nd 1846.
Lean Jemimia Dau 1852 29-Jun Richard Catherine Church Town Carpenter N Every
Lean Catherine Jane Dau 1854 1-Jan Richard Catherine Church Town Carpenter N Every
Lean Robert  Son 1857 20-Feb Christopher Martha Trequite Farmer N Every
Lean Elizabeth Dau 1858 31-Jan Christopher Martha Trequite Farmer N Every
Lean Mary Dau 1859 10-Mar Christopher Martha Tipton Farmer N Every
Lean Christopher Son 1860 4-Mar Christopher Martha Tipton Farmer N Every
Leverton Alfred Son 1850 28-Jul Albert Rebecca St Mabyn Gardener A W Capan Curate
Libby Rebecca Maryann Dau 1842 25-Dec Richard Mary Trelill Miller J S Scobell
Lobb Ann Dau 1839 4-Mar Richard Maryanne Pendoggete Labourer Privately baptised.J S Scobell
Lobb Jane Dau 1839 28-Apr Nicholas Ann Penbole Labourer J S Scobell
Lobb Richard Son 1842 25-Jul Richard Maryanne Pendoggett  Yeoman J S Scobell.Joint entry with Samuel.
Lobb Samuel Son 1842 25-Jul Richard Maryanne Pendoggett  Yeoman J S Scobell.Joint entry with Richard.
Lobb Anna Dau 1845 16-Aug Richard Maryanne Pendoggett  Yeoman J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Lobb Elizabeth Dau 1846 19-Apr Nicholas Ann Benbole Labourer J S Scobell
Lobb Ellen Dau 1848 9-Apr Henry Mary Rook Mill Miller J S Scobell
Lobb Elizabeth Dau 1851 19-Jan Henry Mary Ann Rook Mill Miller P S Glubb
Long John Thomas Son 1838 12-Aug James Maryanne Tregellis Labourer J S Scobell
Long Mary Jane Dau 1848 23-Jul James Maryanne Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Mably John Son 1846 6-Dec John Catherine Saints Hill Yeoman J S Scobell
Mably Elizabeth Kate Dau 1848 27-Aug John Kate Lands Hill Yeoman J Hext?
Mably William Henry Son 1853 25-Dec Jonathan Anna? Trelill Labourer N Every
Martin Philippa Dau 1840 6-Sep Thomas Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Masten Thomas Son 1846 31-May Thomas Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Mathews Ann Dau 1841 1-Aug Nicholas Grose Jane L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell.privately baptised.Admitted into church Oct 25th.
Mathews Nicholas Son 1852 4-Jan Nicholas Jane Amble Labourer Nicholas Every Ast Curate
Mathews Grace Dau 1853 2-Jan William Grace Highway Labourer N Every
Mathews Mary Elizabeth Dau 1854 23-Jul Thomas Margaret Organ Pool Labourer N Every
Mathews Elizabeth Ann Dau 1857 28-Jan Anthony Elizabeth Tregellist Labourer N Every
Matthews Elizabeth Mary Dau 1845 19-Mar William Grace Highway Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Matthews Ambrose Son 1845 8-Jul Anthony Elizabeth Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Matthews William Son 1845 8-Jul Anthony Elizabeth Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Matthews Catherine Dau 1847 25-Jul William Grace Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Matthews Mary Dau 1847 31-Jul Anthony Elizabeth Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Matthews William Son 1848 21-May Nicholas Jane L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Matthews Samuel Son 1851 12-Sep Anthony Elizabeth Tregellist Labourer P S Glubb
May Susan Dau 1838 14-Oct Anthony Rebecca Lanseage Labourer J S Scobell
May Simon Son 1841 8-Jul Simon Lucy    Callist Labourer J S Scobell
May Mary Jane Dau 1841 3-Oct Joseph Maryanne Penpont Cottage Labourer J S Scobell
May Josepha Dau 1845 5-Jul Joseph Josepha Pendoggett  Miner J S Scobell
Menhinnick Caroline Constance Dau 1839 30-Jul Charles Elizabeth L Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Menhinnick Emma Selina Dau 1840 18-Mar Charles Elizabeth Middle Ammell Yeoman J S Schobell Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church July 26th 1842.2 X's in column.The end baptisms marked X4XX now ommitted in the entered at the proper place? J S Scobell.
Menhinnick Thomas Son 1842 29-May Blank Ann Trewethen   Spinster.J S Scobell.
Menhinnick William Henry Son 1842 26-Jul Charles Elizabeth Middle Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Menhinnick Henry Son 1844 9-Jun Blank Catherine L Ammell   Illijt.Spinster.J S Scobell
Menhinnick Ann Dau 1844 22-Sep Charles Elizabeth Lower Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Miles? Elizabeth Maria Dau 1843 22-Oct Blank Harriet Grose L Ammell   Illij Dau.Spinster.J S Scobell
Miter James Son 1859 20-Feb Robert Sarah Highway Blacksmith N Every
Mitter Temperance Dau 1850 28-Jul Robert Sarah Highway Blacksmith A W Capan Curate
Mitter Martha Dau 1852 10-Oct Robert Sarah Highway Blacksmith N Every
Mitter Katherine Dau 1856 25-May Robert Sarah Highway Smith N Every
Moons? Mary Jane Dau 1852 6-Sep John Susan Trelill Labourer Privately.Admitted into the church oct 2 1852.N Every
Neale Emma Dau 1839 23-Jun John Mary Trethevy Labourer J S Scobell
Neale William Son 1842 15-May John Mary Trethevy Labourer J S Scobell
Neale Charles Son 1846 26-Jul John Mary Trethevy Labourer J S Scobell
Newton John Every Son 1852 18-Jul Joseph Emma Cradock Brighton Clerk Holy Orders N Every
Onslow Henry Cranley Son 1854 18-Oct Henry Zipporah Skisdon Lodge Baronet N Every
Onslow? Mabel Maud Dau 1856 12-May Henry Ellen ?ipporah Skisdon Lodge Baronet N Every
Pascoe Edmund Son 1847 5-Dec Edmund Mary Organ Pool Sa???? & Miner J S Scobell
Pascoe Mary Dau 1853 24-Jul Richard Tabitha Polroad Miller N Every
Pascoe Anna   Dau 1853 24-Jul Richard Tabitha Polroad Miller N Every
Pascoe Catherine Dau 1855 26-Aug Richard Tabitha Polroad Miner N Every
Pascoe Catherine Dau 1857 21-Nov Richard Tabitha Polroad cant decifer N Every
Pascoe Joseph Son 1860 30-Sep Charles Mary Ann Amble Labourer N Every
Perry Rebecca   Dau 1846 1-Nov William Grace Rocksay Mill Miller J S Scobell
Perry Zachariah Son 1838 11-Nov William Grace Dinhams Bridge Miller Privately baptised.J S Scobell
Perry Emma Jane Dau 1857 26-Jul John Mary Dinhams Bridge Mills Miller N Every
Perry Nathaniel Son 1857 18-Oct William Mary Ann Rocksay Mill Miller  
Perry Mary Louisa Dau 1851 27-Jul John Mary Denham Bridge Carpenter P S Glubb
Phillippa William Henry Son 1857 26-Jul Jonathan Elizabeth Highway Labourer N Every
Phillips Daniel Son 1840 24-Oct Wm Maryanne Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Phillips Susan Dau 1840 24-Oct William Maryanne Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Phillips Amelia Dau 1843 16-Apr William Maryanne Trewertherb Labourer J S Scobell
Phillips Charles Son 1847 8-Jun William Maryanne Trenethern Labourer J S Scobell
Pinch Elizabeth Dau 1838 30-Dec John Mary Moor Cottage Mason J S Scobell
Pinch Jane Dau 1839 14-Jan John Jane Trequite Carpenter Admitted into Church on the 10th April by Wm Hockin,Off Min. J S Scobell Privately baptised.
Pinch Jemima Dau 1840 26-Jul John Jane St Kew Mill Mariner J S Scobell
Pinch Cornelius Sloggett Son 1841 1-Aug John Mary Moor Cottage Mason J S Scobell
Pinch Mary Dau 1842 27-Mar John Jane St Kew Mill Carpenter J S Scobell
Pinch Mary Emma Dau 1843 23-May John Mary Clay Pitts Mason J S Scobell
Pinch Tabitha Dau 1844 25-Feb John Jane Trequite Mariner Borlase Off Min
Pinch Sarah Ann Dau 1844 20-Oct Silas Mary Fradd's Row Mariner J S Scobell
Pinch Elisha Dau 1846 29-Apr John Jane Trequite Machiner J S Scobell
Pinch James Cowling Son 1846 30-Aug Silas Mary Fradd's Row Machinist J S Scobell
Pinch Larinia Dau 1847 7-Feb William Maryanne Splatt Labourer J S Scobell
Pinch Urana Dau 1848 16-Apr John Jane Mount Pleasant Machinist J S Scobell
Pinch Elizabeth Dau 1848 24-Sep Silas Mary Fradd's Row Carpenter J S Scobell
Pinch William Son 1848 15-Oct William Mary Ann cant decifer Labourer John J Scobell
Pinch Thomas Son 1850 18-Dec William Mary Ann Kivell Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Pinch William Son 1850 25-Dec Silas Mary at Trequite in St Kew Machine Maker P S Glubb Curate
Pinch Elizabeth Ann Dau 1852 10-Jan John Jane Hill Machine Maker Nicholas Every Curate
Pinch John Son 1853 17-Apr Silas Mary Trequite Machine Maker N Every
Pinch James Son 1859 28-Nov James Mary Ann Peppermint Mason N Every
Pooley Ann -iles Dau 1838 25-Dec Samuel Mary Highway Gardener J S Scobell
Pooley Catherine Wilce Dau 1841 10-Jan Samuel Mary Highway Gardener Collins Off Min
Pooley Frederick Wilce Son 1841 14-Nov Samuel Mary Highway Gardener J S Scobell
Pooley John Wilce Son 1843 19-Feb Samuel Mary L Ammell Gardener J S Scobell
Pooley Samuel Son 1844 28-Jul Samuel Mary L Ammell Publican J S Scobell
Pooley John Son 1845 11-May John Rebecca Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Pooley William Henry Son 1847 8-Aug Robert Rebecca Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Pope Elizabeth Anne Dau 1848 27-Aug Samuel Mary Ana Lands Hill Mail ????? J Hext?
Prideaux Mari Anne Dau 1849 11-Mar Henry Mary Highway Labourer H A Gilbert.Curate of St Mabyn
Prideaux William Henry Son 1850 25-Dec Henry Mary Trevonnick Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Prideaux Eliza Dau 1854 23-Aug Henry Mary Pendoggett  Miner N Every
Prideaux Mary Jane Dau 1857 2-Aug John Susan Kivills Labourer   N Every
Prior Richard Ford Son 1840 5-Apr Samuel Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Prior Martha Dau 1842 27-Mar Samuel Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Prior Maryanne Dau 1843 23-Jul William Grace Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Prior William Henry Son 1844 21-Jan William Elizabeth Chapell Ammell Labourer William Gill Off Min
Prior Mark    Son 1844 28-Jul Samuel Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Prior Elizabeth Dau 1845 6-Jul William Grace Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Prior Joseph Wills Son 1846 12-Jul John Ann L Ammell Labourer Cole Off Min
Prior John Richard Son 1847 17-Oct John Ann L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Prior Ellen Dau 1849 4-Nov John Ann Trecague Labourer A W Capan Curate
Prior Reuben Son 1851 22-Jul William Mary C Amble Labourer P S Glubb.Privately,Since admitted
Prior Henry Son 1853 16-Jan John Ann Lower Amble Labourer N Every
Prior Arthur   Son 1854 30-Mar John Ann Lower Amble Labourer John J Every Curate of Lanteglos by Camelford
Prior Susannah Dau 1856 1-Jun William Grace Trewethen Labourer N Every
Prior Annie Dau 1856 1-Jun William Grace Trewethen Labourer N Every
Prior Samuel Son 1856 1-Jun William Grace Trewethen Labourer N Every
Prior William Son 1856 1-Jun William Grace Trewethen Labourer N Every
Prior Emma Jane Dau 1857 8-Feb John Ann Amble Labourer N Every
Pryor William Henry Son 1852 14-Sep John Ann Lower Amble Labourer N Every
Pryor Anne (Th???) Dau 1859 17-Apr John Anne Amble Publican N Every
Resenl? Redi?h Son 1857 13-Dec Blank Jane Amble   N Every
Rogers Catherine Dau 1854 8-Jan Thomas Susan Amble Gardener N Every
Rogers William Son 1856 6-Jan Thomas Susan Amble Gardener John Every
Rogers Elizabeth Ann Dau 1857 26-Jul Thomas Susan Amble Gardener N Every
Rogers Mary Dau 1859 25-Sep Thomas Susan Amble Gardener N Every
Roskelly Anna Dau 1859 5-Apr Richard Mary Trelill Labourer N Every
Roskilly John Son 1846 4-Oct Richard Eliza Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Rowe Ann Taylor Dau 1853 24-Apr John Jane Church Town Labourer Rector of Lanteglos,John J Wilkininson
Rowe William John Son 1856 4-May John Jane Highway St Mabyn Labourer N Every
Rundall Elizabeth Ann Dau 1854 12-Sep William Ana(?) Pendoggett  Labourer N Every
Ruse Oliver Edwards Son 1840 27-Dec John Mary Pendoggete Labourer J S Scobell
Salter Richard Son 1853 10-Jul James Johanna Weens Labourer N Every
Salter William Son 1855 7-Jan James Johanna Weens Labourer N Every
Sandercock John Son 1840 26-Jul John Ann Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Sanders John Son 1849 15-Jun William Sarah Pendogget Miner H A Gilbert Off Min
Sandoe or Saudoe William Joseph Doncaster Son 1859 20-Jun William Sarah Pendoggett  Miner N Every
Scobell Mary Jane Dau 1841 24-Jul John Margaret Elizabeth Vicarage Clerk J S Scobell Privately baptised. 
Scobell Maryann Elizabeth Dau 1843 19-Mar John Maryanne Elizabeth Vicarage Clerk J S Scobell
Scobell John Frederick Son 1844 21-Apr John Samuel Margaret Elizabeth Vicarage Clerk J S Scobell
Scobell Thomas Edward Son 1845 23-Nov John Margaret Vicarage Clerk J S Scobell
Scobell Agnes Mary Dau 1849 13-May John S  Margaret Elizabeth Vicarage Clerk Reverand H A Gilbert Off Min
Scott Emily Dau 1858 27-Sep Blank Ann Barn   N Every
Scotch? Henry Son 1847 14-Nov John Samuel Margaret Elizabeth Vicarage Clerk J S Scobell
Scott William Son 1839 18-Apr Thomas Grace Barn Labourer W Hocken Off Min
Scott James Son 1839 11-Aug John Elizabeth Treharrock Lodge Labourer J S Scobell
Scott Mary Jane Dau 1841 28-Mar Thomas Grace Barn Labourer J S Scobell
Scott Mark Worden Son 1844 11-Feb Thomas Grace Barn Labourer William Gill Off Min
Scott Elijah Son 1846 7-Jun Thomas Grace Barn Labourer J S Scobell
Seldon John Son 1856 10-Feb John Thomasine Brighter Farmer Nicholas Every Vicar
Seldon George Hayne Son 1859 12-Jan John? Thomasine? Brighter Farmer John Every Rector of Michaelstow
Simmons John Davey Son 1851 24-Sep William Catherine Trelill Labourer P S Glubb
Simmons George Son 1853 24-Jul William Katherine Trelill Labourer N Every
Sleeman Thomas Son 1845 30-Nov Thomas Harriet ?ole-Combe Labourer J S Scobell
Sleeman Elizabeth Dau 1847 31-Oct William Harriett Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Sleeman George Son 1851 16-Feb William Harriet Denham Bridge Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Sleemon Susanna Dau 1853 23-Oct William Harriet Dinhams Bridge Labourer N Every
Sleemon Sarah Dau 1854 28-Oct William Harriet Lanseage Labourer N Every
Sleman Susanna Dau 1839 29-Dec William Harriett Lanseage Labourer J S Scobell
Sloggatt John Son 1840 20-Sep John Mary Organ Pool Labourer J S Scobell
Sloggett William Son 1840 27-Dec George Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Sloggett Ann Dau 1842 25-Sep George Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Sloggett John Kellow Son 1858 5-Sep Blank Susan Lenow   N Every
Snell Richard Son 1843 30-Apr William Mary Jobs Labourer J S Scobell
Snell Ann (twain) Dau 1846 2-Feb William Mary Jobs Labourer J S Scobell.Joint entry with twin Anna.Privately baptised.
Snell Anna (twain) Dau 1846 2-Feb William Mary Jobs Labourer J S Scobell.Joint entry with twin Ann. Privately baptised.
Snell John Son 1848 28-May William Mary Jobs Labourer J S Scobell
Snell Mary Jane Dau 1850 5-May William Mary Jobs Labourer A W Capan Curate
Snell Sarah Dau 1852 3-May William Mary Jobs Labourer Nicholas Every
Snell James Son 1854 31-Mar William Mary Jobs Labourer N Every
Snell William Henry Son 1856 25-May William Mary Jobs Labourer N Every
Snell Thomas John Son 1858 25-Jun Blank Harriet Tregellist   Rev Joseph Newton
Snell Thomas Son 1860 27-May William Mary Jobs Labourer N Every
Sobey Louisa Dau 1843 25-Jun Thomas Amelia Rooke Yeoman J S Scobell
Sobey Charlotte Hicks Dau 1845 22-Jun Thomas Amelia Rooke Yeoman J S Scobell
Sobey Edwin Lifford Son 1848 21-Jul Thomas Amelia Rook Yeoman J S Scobell.Private.
Sobey Edwin (Eifford?) Son 1851 13? June Thomas Amelia? Rook Barton Farmer N T Every Asst Curate.Admitted into the Church (Rec July 48).
Sobey Alfred Henry Son 1851 13? June Thomas Amelia? Rook Barton Farmer N T Every Ast Curate
Sobey cant decifer ? 1851 13-Jun Thomas Amelia Rook Barton Farmer N T Every Ast Curate
Solomon Emily Rogers Dau 1860 19-Mar Francis Ann Trelill Publican N Every
Spriddell Ann Dau 1841 7-Feb Henry Maryanne Trequite Shoemaker J S Scobell
Spuddle Emma Dau 1856 23-Feb Henry Mary Jane Trelill Shoemaker Nicholas Every Vicar
Standlick William Son 1843 2-Dec Blank Jane Trelill   Illij Son.Spinster.J S Scobell.
Standlick Peggy Dau 1844 20-Jul James Anna Trelill Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Stanlake Elizabeth Ann Dau 1860 4-Apr James Hannah Trelill Labourer N Every
Steer Nehemiah Stephens Son 1857 29-Apr John Elizabeth Rose in the Vale Labourer N Every
Stephens John Billing Son 1855 10-Jan William Henry or Honey Grace Pendogget Yeoman N Every
Symons Sarah Dau 1847 1-Jun John Elizabeth ???lecombe Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Symons Selina Ann Dau 1847 4-Jul William Catherine ???lecombe Labourer J S Scobell
Symons Mary Jane Dau 1847 26-Dec James Mary Pendoggett  Miner J S Scobell
Symons John Son 1849 31-Jan John Elizabeth Trelill Labourer John S Scobell
Symons Lavinia Dau 1851 6-Apr James Mary Pendoggett  Miner P S Glubb Curate
Symons James Son 1852 25-Dec James Mary Pendogget Miner N Every
Taylor James Son 1842 25-Dec James Maryanne Tregellis Labourer J S Scobell
Taylor Melinda Anne Dau 1850 6-Jan John Philippa Tergellis Labourer A W Capan Curate
Taylor cant decifer Son 1850 6-Jan John Philippa Tregellis Labourer A W Capan Curate
Taylor John Harvy Son 1851 28-Jul John Philippa Tregellist Labourer Nicholas Every Ast Curate
Taylor William H Son 1855 13-Feb John Philippa Tregellist Labourer N Every
Taylor John Son 1856 12-Apr John Philippa Trewethern Labourer N Every
Taylor Samuel Henry Son 1856 4-May Samuel Philippa Treveage Egloshayle Labourer N Every
Taylor blank blank 1857 13-Sep John Philippa Amble Labourer N Every
Taylor Elizabeth Anne Dau 1858 20-Jun Samuel Philippa Organ Pool Labourer N Every
Taylor Jane Dau 1859 23-Mar John Mary Ann Tregellist labourer N Every
Taylor William Son 1860 18-Mar Samuel Philippa Organ Pool Labourer N Every
Taylor James Son 1860 30-May John Meriannne Tregellist Labourer N Every
Teague Sarah Jane Dau 1856 28-Dec Edward Mary Trelill Miner N Every
Thomas Edwin Son 1840 13-Sep Joseph Harriett Lanseage Navigator J S Scobell
Thomas Elizabeth Mary Dau 1843 5-Mar John Mary Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Thomas Elizabeth Anna Pinch Dau 1843 20-May Nicholas Mary Highway Carpenter J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church ? 31st.
Thomas George Son 1844 3-Mar John Mary Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Thomas Henry Pascoe Son 1846 15-Feb John Mary Trewethen Labourer J S Scobell
Thomas John Son 1848 23-Jul Nicolas Mary Trequite Carpenter J S Scobell
Thomas William Edwin Son 1851 3-May John Mary Trewethern Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Thomas Esias Rebehah ? 1851 23-Nov Samuel Rebehah Trequite Tailor N T Every
Thomas John Son 1852 21-Nov John Mary Trewethern Labourer N Every
Thomas Mary Ann Dau 1853 7-Mar John Ann Trewethern Labourer N Every
Thomas Eva Mary Dau 1855 4-Feb Nicholas Catherine Trequite Carpenter N Every
Thomas Edward ????? Son 1856 20-Jul Nicholas Catherine Trequite Carpenter N Every
Thomas Joseph Son 1858 18-Apr Nicholas Catherine Trequite Carpenter N Every
Thomas Nicholas Son 1859 7-Nov Nicholas Catherine Trequite Carpenter N Every
Tom John   Son 1838 15-Dec Jonathan Mary L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Toy Elizabeth Dau 1840 27-Sep John Matilda Lanseage Labourer J S Scobell
Toy Robert Son 1843 7-May John Matilda Lanseage Miner J S Scobell
Toy Mary Anne Dau 1845 6-Feb John Matilda Lanseage Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Toy John Son 1846 5-Aug John Matilda Lanseage Miner J Ellis Off Min. Privately baptised.Admitted into the Curch Aug 30th.
Toy Marianne Dau 1849 13-May John Matilda Trelill Miner H A Gilbert
Toy Mary Jane Dau 1851 20-Apr John Matilda Trewethern Miner P S Glubb Curate
Toy Emblyn Dau 1854 2-Jun John Matilda Trelill Miner N Every
Trebilcock William Henry Son 1850 28-Jul John Harriet Wadebridge Shoemaker A W Capan Curate
Tregue Emma Dau 1858 26-Dec Edward Ann Trelill Miner N Every
Treleaven Elizabeth Jane Hicks Dau 1850 29-Sep John Hannah Trewethern Labourer A W Capan Curate
Treleaven Mary Ann Dau 1851 23-Sep John Hannah Trewethern Labourer P S Glubb
Treleaven Thomas Henry Son 1855 8-May John Hannah Trewethen Labourer N Every
Treleaven Rebecca Jane Dau 1858 20-Mar John Harriet Trewethon Labourer N Every
Treleaven Mary Jane Dau 1858 15-Aug Samuel Mary Jane Highway Labourer N Every
Treleaven Samuel Son 1858 15-Aug Samuel Mary Jane Highway Labourer N Every
Treleaven Grace Dau 1860 30-Mar John Hannah Trewethern Labourer N Every
Treliving Caroline    Dau 1839 7-Dec John Elizabeth Tregellis Labourer J S Scobell
Treliving John Son 1853 1-Apr John Anna Trewethen Labourer N Every
Treliving Edwin Son 1859 24-Nov Samuel Maryann Cottage Amble Labourer N Every
Tremain  Susan Ann Dau 1841 11-Oct John Mary L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Tremaine Mary Dau 1840 14-Apr John Mary L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Tremborth Mary Elizabeth Dau 1859 24-Jul John Ann Pendoggett  Miner N Every
Trenbath? Ann Dau 1853 14-Oct John Ann Pendogget Miner N Every
Trevelor Mary Dau 1850 25-Aug Blank blank Trewethen blank Private.W C Hutchison Off Min
Treverton Grace Beer Dau 1851 10-Dec Blank Ann Trewethern   Single Woman Nicholas Every Curate
Treverton Elizabeth Jane Dau 1860 30-Mar Blank Mary Trewethern   N Every
Treverton Sarah Dau 1860 30-Mar Blank Mary Trewethern   N Every
Tucker Emily Dau 1852 16-Sep James Emma Tretheven Yeoman N Every
Tucker Emily Dau 1853 23-Jan James Emma Tretheven Yeoman N Every
Tucker James Son 1855 23-Jul James Emma Tretane Yeoman Joseph Newton Off Min
Vercoe William Thomas Son 1850 28-Jul Henry Mary Tregellis R.Marine A W Capan Curate
Wallis Hannah Roose Dau 1846 2-Jul Richard Hannah Lower Trewiggot Yeoman J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church July 26th.
Wallis Richard Son 1848 3-Oct Richard Hannah Lower Trewiggot Yeoman John Ellis
Wallis Mary Jane Dau 1849 29-Apr Richard Anne Trelill Labourer H A Gilbert
Wallis John Son 1851 6-Jul Richard Ann Trelill Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Wallis Rebecca Dau 1853 16-Oct Richard Ann Trelill Labourer N Every
Wallis Elizabeth Ann Dau 1856 27-Jul Richard Ann Trelill Labourer N Every
Wallis John Edward Son 1858 26-Dec Richard Ann Trelill Labourer N Every
Warn Susan Dau 1855 22-Jul Thomas Susan Amble Labourer N Every
Warn Thomas Son 1857 26-Jul Thomas Susan Amble Labourer N Every
Warn Stephen George Son 1857 26-Jul Joseph Maryann Penpont Cottage Labourer N Every
Warn  William Henry Son 1851 30-Jun Thomas Susan Trewethern Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Warne Simon Son 1839 19-May Joseph Maryanne Penpont Cottage Labourer J S Scobell
Warne Ellen Dau 1849 16-Sep Thomas Susan Trewethern Labourer Hoskin,Vicar of St Blazey
Warne Jane Dau 1853 24-Jul Thomas Susan Trewithan Labourer N Every
Warne Mary Elizabeth Dau 1854 26-Feb Henry Elizabeth Highway Mason N Every
Warne Henry Son 1856 28-Dec Henry Elizabeth Highway Mason N Every
Warne Ann Landry Dau 1859 13-Feb Henry Elizabeth Highway Mason N Every
Warne Henry Son 1859 25-Dec Thomas Susan Amble Labourer N Every
Watts Jane Dau 1839 18-Apr William Elizabeth Trequite Mason W Hocken Off Min
Webber Nicholas John Son 1842 20-Oct Thomas Jane Lands Yeoman J S Scobell
Webber William Son 1859 2-Jan Robert Jane Trewethern Farmer N Every
Welch Mary Dau 1839 13-Jan John Ann Lanseage Miller J S Scobell
Wilce Anna Jane Dau 1838 3-Sep Elijah Jane Trequite Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into Church Sept 30th.
Wilce Frances Ann Dau 1839 22-Sep Elijah Jane Trequite Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce William Henry Son 1839 13-Oct Walter Grose Mary L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce Rachel Dau 1840 1-Jan George Joanna Hale Yeoman J S Scobell
Wilce Frederick Son 1840 23-Feb Frederick Elizabeth L Ammell Publican J S Scobell
Wilce Elijah Son 1841 11-Mar Elijah Jane Trequite Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce Ann Dau 1841 11-Jul Walter Grose Mary L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce Elizabeth Jane Dau 1841 3-Oct Frederick Elizabeth L Ammell Butcher J S Scobell
Wilce Rebecca Dau 1842 10-Apr George Joanna ? Yeoman J S Scobell
Wilce Samuel Worden Son 1843 28-Mar Elijah Jane Trequite Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce Francis Dau 1843 17-Sep Walter    Mary L Ammell Malster J S Scobell
Wilce John Edwin Son 1843 8-Oct Frederick Elizabeth L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce Susan Dau 1845 5-Jan William Ann Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce Albert Son 1845 24-Aug Walter Mary L Ammell Malster J S Scobell
Wilce Ellen    Dau 1847 5-Sep Walter Mary L Ammell Malster J S Scobell
Wilce Warrick Son 1848 12-Mar Elijah Jane Trequite Labourer J S Scobell
Wilce Hart Son 1849 30-Dec Walter Mary L Amble Malster A W Capan Curate
Wilce Henry Son 1850 9-May George Mary Ann Trequite Labourer Private.John Ellis Off Min.privately admitted into church July 28 1850
Wilce Ellin Dau 1850 21-Jul Elijah Jane Trequite Parish Clerk A W Capan Curate
Wilce Henry Son 1850 28-Jul George Marian