Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                                                                        St Kew Baptism's

                                                                                    a -  j

                                                                                                 1838 - 1860

                                                                                        Transcribed by Christine Parker©

 

 

 

 

Surname Forename Sex Year Date Father Fore Mother Fore Abode Father Occ Reg Notes
Allen William Son 1842 27-Jul Richard Jane Trequite Labourer J S Scobell
Allen John Son 1849 22-Jul Richard Jane Trethevy Labourer John Glencross Vicar
Allin Christopher Son 1844 5-May Richard Jane Trethevy Labourer J S Scobell
Allin William Henry Son 1846 19-Jul Richard Jane Trethevy Labourer Cole Off Min
Ammett Samuel Symons Son 1844 25-Mar John Mary Trelill Shoemaker Privately baptised.Admitted into the church July 28th.
Andrew Catharine Dau 1840 24-Oct John Jane Whitehall Labourer J S Scobell
Andrew William Son 1843 29-Jan John Jane (Water?)-hale Labourer J S Scobell
Andrew John Son 1845 24-Mar John Jane Whitehall Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church Aug 23rd.
Andrew Susan Dau 1848 5-Nov John Jane Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Andrew Henry Son 1850 20-Dec John Jane Trelill Labourer P S Glubb Curate.Privately-since admitted.
Andrew Susan Dau 1859 19-Jun John Jane Church Town Labourer N Every
Andrews Henry Son 1847 14-Feb John Jane Whitehall Labourer J S Scobell
Arnold Elizabeth Dau 1844 20-Oct John Jane Cottage Labourer J S Scobell
Arnold Mary Jane Dau 1848 2-Jan John Jane Cottage Labourer J S Scobell
Arnold Richard Son 1857 26-Jul William Elizabeth Pendoggett  labourer N Every
Audridge Frances    Dau 1840 26-Jul Philip Fanny Trelill Labourer J S Scobell.Having been privately baptised 184?
Audridge Leonora? Dau 1842 7-Dec Philip Fanny Trelill Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the church Dec 25th.
Audridge Sarah    Dau 1844 27-Jul Blank Eliza    Trelill   Illijit.Spinster.J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Audridge William John Son 1848 1-Oct William Philippa Hendra (St Teath) Labourer John Ellis
Audridge Thomas Francis Son 1848 1-Oct William Philippa Hendra (St Teath) Labourer John Ellis
Berry John Son 1855 22-Jul Charles Susanna Trelill Miner N Every
Bascombe Thomas Son 1849 19-Nov John Anne Chapel Ambel Labourer A W Capan Curate
Bastard Thomas Son 1839 21-Nov George Elizabeth Pendoggete Carpenter J S Scobell
Bastard George Son 1841 15-Jun George Elizabeth Pendogett Carpenter J S Scobell
Bastard Samuel Son 1846 1-Nov John Maria Rook Mill Miller J S Scobell
Bate John Son 1847 20-Jan Blank Jane Tregellist   Illigit Son.Spinster.Wm Hockin Off Min.
Bate John Thomas Son 1855 16-Dec Blank Elizabeth Highway   Spinster N E Curate
Be? Mary Jane Dau 1858 20-May Blank Jane Tregellist   N Every
Beddingham William Son 1840 1-Feb William Mary St Kew Mill ? J Amos Off Min
Beer Elizabeth Jane Dau 1839 10-Nov William Maryanne L Ammell Tailor Wm Hockin Off Min
Beer Joseph Son 1839 7-Dec Joseph Anna    Trelill Labourer Privately baptised. J S Scobell
Beer Millicent Dau 1841 June John Rebecca Trewethen Shoemaker J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into Church July 25th.
Beer John Son 1841 25-Jul Joseph Ann Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Beer Samuel Son 1841 16-Dec William Maryanne L Ammell Tailor J S Scobell
Beer Elizabeth Dau 1843 23-Apr John Rebecca Trelill Shoemaker J S Scobell
Beer Eliza Dau 1843 24-Dec William Mryanne L Ammell Shopkeeper J S Scobell
Beer Charles Son 1845 20-Apr John Rebecca Trelill Shoemaker J S Scobell
Beer Joseph Son 1846 12-Jul William Maryanne L Ammell Tailor Cole Off Min
Beer William Davey Son 1846 15-Nov Hender Susan Water Gate Carpenter J S Scobell
Beer Charles Son 1848 2-Apr John? Rebecca Trelill Shoemaker J S Scobell
Beer Rebecca Dau 1850 20-Oct John Rebecca Trelill Shoemaker A W Capan Curate
Beer blank ? 1851 28-Apr Hender Susan Tregellist Carpenter P S Glubb Curate
Beer William Son 1853 15-May John Rebecca Trelill Publican N Every
Beer John Son 1856 23-Feb John Rebecca Trelill Publican Nicholas Every Vicar
Berriman? Rachel Dau 1856 24-Apr Edward Ellen?   Pendogget Miner N Every
Berriman? Henry Son 1856 4-May Edward Ellen? Pendogget Miner N Every
Berry Charles Son 1859 12-Jun Charles Susannah Trelill Miner N Every
Best Jane Dau 1845 25-May Christopher Elizabeth Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Best John Son 1847 26-Dec Christopher Elizabeth Trelill Labourer J S Scobell
Best Christopher Son 1852 6-Sep Christopher Elizabeth Trelill Miner N Every
Best Christopher Son 1853 15-May Christopher Elizabeth Trelill Miner N Every
Best Elizabeth Dau 1855 7-Apr Christopher Elizabeth Trelill Miner N Every
Best Robert  Son 1859 11-Apr Christopher Elizabeth Trelill Miner N Every
Billing Ellen Dau 1848 6-Jan John Nankivel Jane Trethevrn Yeoman J S Scobell
Billing Joseph Son 1860 11-Nov Samuel Jane Trebrowns Labourer  
Blake Samuel Mathew Richard Son 1841 20-Jun Joseph Catharine Trewethern Blacksmith J S Scobell
Blake Thomas Son 1843 20-Mar Joseph Catharine Trewethern Blacksmith J S Scobell
Blake William Henry Son 1844 1-Sep Joseph Catherine Trewertherb Blacksmith J S Scobell
Blewett Ann Dau 1841 12-Sep William Ann Highway Mason  
Bond Thomas John Son 1849 3-Feb William Emmaline Church Town Blacksmith John S Scobell Private
Bond William Martin Son 1852 3-Oct William Emblyn Trewethern Blacksmith N Every
Bond Samuel James Son 1855 4-Sep William Emblyn? Trewethen Smith N Every
Bond Mary Sarah Dau 1859 9-Aug William Emblyn Trevethern Smith N Every
Bond? Thomas Son 1847 14-May William Emmeline Church Town Blacksmith J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Bone Mary Dau 1855 14-Feb John Sally Kivils Labourer N Every
Braddon Edward Henry Clode Son 1843 13-Aug William Clode Margaret Selina Calcutta E J Gentleman J S Scobell.(few words cant decifer -March 3rd.)
Bray Rebecca Dau 1839 2-Jun Nicholas Rebecca Highway Carpenter Admitted into Church Dec 29.J S Scobell
Bray William Henry Son 1842 3-Jul Nicholas Rebecca Highway Carpenter J S Scobell
Bray Rebecca Dau 1853 2-Jan Nicholas Eliza Highway Carpenter N Every
Bray Ann Dau 1854 30-Apr Nicholas Eliza Highway Carpenter N Every
Bray Nicholas Son 1856 4-Feb nicholas Eliza Highway Carpenter Nicholas Every Vicar
Broad Robert    Son 1839 16-Dec John Mary Pendoggete Labourer J S Scobell
Broad Maryanne Dau 1842 3-Apr Robert Maryanne Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Broad Charles Son 1844 26-May Robert Maryanne Tregellist Yeoman J S Scobell
Broad Thomas Son 1845 9-Nov John Mary Pendoggett  Labourer J S Scobell
Broad Barbara Dau 1845 25-Dec Thomas Maryanne Tregellist Yeoman J S Scobell
Brown Frances Dau 1841 23-Dec Abraham Susan    Trequite Carpenter J S Scobell
Brown Mary Elizabeth Dau 1845 27-Apr Abraham Susan Fradd's Row Carpenter J S Scobell
Brown Mary Dau 1849 7-Feb Abraham Susan Fradd's Row Carpenter John S Scobell Private.Since admitted in to the Church privately - RS.Ebb.Sep 23rd 1851.
Bryant Elizabeth Ann   Dau 1846 21-Jun Thomas Loveday Trequite Yeoman J S Scobell
Bryant Petrick Son 1847 25-Dec Thomas Loveday Trequite Yeoman J S Scobell
Bryant Joseph Son 1849 30-May Thomas Loveday Trequite Farmer H A Gilbert
Bryant Mary Dau 1851 20-Apr Thomas Loveday Tipton Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Bryant Thomas Son 1854 9-Mar Thomas Loveday Tipton Labourer John J Every Curate of Lanteglos by Camelford
Bryant Samuel Son 1855 25-Dec Thomas Loveday Tipton Labourer N Every
Bryant William Son 1857 17-May Thomas Loveday Tipton Labourer N Every
Bryant Mary Ellen Dau 1859 31-Jul Thomas Loveday Roseinvale Farmer N Every
Buscomb John Son 1839 21-Apr Samuel Elizabeth Organ Pool Labourer J S Scobell
Buscomb Thomas Son 1841 4-Jul Samuel Elizabeth Organ Pool Labourer J S Scobell
Buscombe Samuel Son 1845 27-Jul Samuel Elizabeth Organ Pool Labourer J S Scobell
Buscombe Elizabeth Ann Dau 1856 27-Jul William Jane Kivils Labourer N Every
Buscombe William Henry Son 1856 12-Sep Blank Mary Ann Trewethern   N Every
Buscombe William Son 1858 14-Oct William Mary Trewethen Labourer N Every
Buscombe Jane Dau 1858 14-Oct William Mary Trewethen Labuorer N Every
Buscombe Mary Sarah Dau 1860 2-Feb William Jane Trewethern Labourer N Every
Button John Son 1843 8-Jan Thomas Elizabeth Rose in the Vale Yeoman J S Scobell
Button Henry Son 1846 17-May Thomas Elizabeth Rose in the Vale Yeoman J S Scobell
Button Mary Dau 1847 25-Jul Thomas Elizabeth Rose in the Vale Yeoman J S Scobell
Callaway Thomas Son 1840 29-Mar Joseph Mary L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Callaway Richard Son 1841 8-Jul Blank Jane Tregellist   Spinster.J S Scobell.
Callaway William Jacobs Son 1841 12-Sep John Ann Trelill Shoemaker  
Callaway John Son 1841 7-Nov Joseph Mary Callist Labourer J S Scobell
Callaway Elizabeth Ann Dau 1848 24-Jul Joseph Mary Kendale Dover Labourer J S Scobell
Callaway Elizabeth Anne Dau 1848 25-Dec Joseph Mary Callis Labourer J S Scobell
Callaway Ann Dau 1851 30-Mar George Elizabeth Tregellist Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Callaway Mary Elizabeth Dau 1854 23-Apr George Elizabeth Tregellist Labourer N Every
Callaway Joseph Son 1855 30-Dec Joseph Mary Calais Labourer John J Every 
Callaway Richard Son 1856 27-Jul Joseph Mary Callis Labourer N Every
Callaway Jane Dau 1860 22-Jan George Margaret Tregellist Labourer N Every
Camp Robert Couch Son 1839 31-Mar George Catherine Tregellis Labourer J S Scobell
Camps Maryanne Dau 1841 25-Jul George Catharine Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Camps Catherine Dau 1844 25-Feb George Catherine Tregellist Labourer W Borlase Off In
Camps George Son 1859 24-Jul John Emma Pendoggett  Labourer N Every
cant decifer Mary Dau 1843 23-Jul William Elizabeth Trequite Labourer J S Scobell
cant decifer William George Stephens Son 1853 30-Jan John Elizabeth Lanseage Labourer N Every
cant decifer John Son 1855 6-Jan John Elizabeth Lanseage Miller N Every
cant decifer Thomas Son 1859 Feb Richard Elizabeth Carclase Labourer N Every
Carhart John Son 1851 29-Jun Joseph Mary Highway Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Carhart Maria Dau 1853 30-Jan Joseph Mary Clay Pit  Labourer N Every
Carhart May Anna Dau 1854 4-Sep Joseph Mary Clay Pit  Labourer N Every
Carhart Thomas Son 1856 26-Oct Joseph Mary Clay Pit  Labourer N Every
Chaley Mary Ann Hill Dau 1856 27-Oct Blank Jane Amble   N Every
Champion Emma Dau 1842 6-Jan James Mary Trewiggot Yeoman J Ellis Off Min
Champion Mary Warn Dau 1846 26-Jul James Mary Higher Trewiggett Yeoman J S Scobell
Champion Maria Catherine Dau 1849 7-Jan James Mary Upper Trewiggot Yeoman J S Scobell
Champion Jane Has Son? 1853 26-Jun James Mary Upper Trewiggot Yeoman N Every
Chapman Samuel Son 1843 11-Nov Joseph Elizabeth L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Chapman Mary Elizabeth Dau 1845 2-Mar Joseph Elizabeth L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Chapman Elizabeth Dau 1846 28-Jun William Jane Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Chapman Ann Dau 1851 18-Apr Joseph Elizabeth C Amble Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Chapman Emma Dau 1851 18-Apr John Elizabeth C Amble Labourer P S Glubb Curate.
Chapman Mary (Burnard?) Dau 1852 17-Jan Thos (Burnard?) ?ally Church Town Publican Privately baptised.Since admitted into the Church.
Chapman Mary Sarah Dau 1853 17-Jul Thos (Burnard?) Sally Church Town Inn Keeper N Every
Chapman Catherine Dau 1854 31-Dec William Jane Row Labourer N Every
Chapman John Samuel Son 1854 31-Dec William Jane Row Labourer N Every
Chapman Lydia Jane Dau 1857 12-Jul Thomas Burnard Sally Church Town ???keeper N Every
Chapman Louis Son 1859 5-Mar Blank Jane Kelly ???? Labourer N Every
Chapman William Thomas Chapman Son 1859 2-Aug William Mary Ann Trecooge Labourer N Every
Chapman Lois Dau 1859 23-Oct Thomas Burnard Sally S Kew Churchtown Inn Keeper Curate of S Endellion
Charlick Harriett Dau 1842 20-Feb John Hewitt Harriett Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Charlick Francis Son 1850 28-Jul Blank Frances Highway blank Base Child.A W Capan Curate
Ching James Son 1840 29-Mar John Elizabeth Fradd's Row Blacksmith J S Scobell
Ching Mary Dau 1843 8-Jan John Elizabeth Church Town Blacksmith J S Scobell
Ching William Son 1845 16-Nov John Elizabeth Church Town Blacksmith J S Scobell
Ching John Toy Son 1857 24-Mar Thomas Rebecca Watergate Blacksmith N Every
Ching William James Son 1857 26-Jul John Elizabeth Clay Pit  Blacksmith N Every
Chipman William Son 1839 28-Jul John Maryanne Splatt Labourer J S Scobell
Chipman Joseph Son 1840 19-Jan Joseph Elizabeth L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Chipman Jonathan Son 1841 17-Oct Joseph Elizabeth L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Chipman Mary Jane Dau 1842 9-Jan William Jane Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Chipman Ann Barton Dau 1843 29-Oct William Jane Tregellist Labourer J S Scobell
Chipman John Son 1850 1-Oct Joseph Elizabeth H Amble Labourer W C Hutchi?? Off Min.Private.Since publickly admitted into the Church.
Clapworthy Joseph Son 1850 17-Feb Joseph Ann Pendogget cant decifer A W Capan Curate
Clea(s?)e William Son 1839 24-Nov Thomas Mary Tregildors Labourer J S Scobell
Cleave John Son 1839 29-Apr Richard Susanna Lanow Yeoman Privately baptised.J S Scobell
Cleave Barbara Dau 1839 29-Dec Robert Ann Lanow Mills Miller J S Scobell
Cleave John Son 1843 28-May Robert Ann Lanow Mills Miller J S Scobell
Cleave William Son 1844 29-Dec William Jane Pendoggett  Labourer J S Scobell
Cleave Thomas Son 1844 29-Dec William Jane Pendoggett  Labourer J S Scobell
Cleave Nicholas    Has Dau? 1847 31-Jul Nicholas Jane Lanow Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church Oct 3rd.Had Mary crossed out and Nicholas inserted above childs name.
Cleave Richard Morcombe Son 1848 31-Dec Nicholas Thomas Jane Evans Lenow Yeoman J S Scobell
Cleave Mary Elizabeth Dau 1849 22-Oct William Jane Pendogget Labourer A W Capan Curate
Cleave John Son 1850 17-Nov Nicholas Thomas Rebecca Evan Lanow Farmer P S Glubb Curate
Cleave Mary Dau 1850 27-Nov Thomas Margery Trequite Farmer P S Glubb Curate. Privately baptised admitted into the Church publicly on 8th Dec 1850.
Cleave William Hill Son 1852 23-May Richard Emmeline Coombe Mills Miller Nicholas Every
Cleave Thomas Son 1852 26-Dec Thomas Margery Trequite Farmer N Every
Cleave Sarah Jane Dau 1853 13-Feb Nicholas Jane Lenow Yeoman N Every
Cleave Richard Son 1853 11-Oct Richard Emmaline Combe Mills Miller N Every
Cleave Elizabeth Dau 1854 9-Jul Nicholas Jane ? Yeoman N Every
Cleave Anna Derrant Dau 1854 24-Dec Thomas Margery Trequite Yeoman N Every
Cleave Thomas Son 1855 27-May Richard Emblyn Coombe Mills Miller N Every
Cleave Susan Dau 1856 1-Jan Nicholas Jane Lenow Yeoman N Every
Cleave Sarah Derrent Dau 1856 19-Oct Thomas Margery Trequite Farmer N Every
Cleave Mary Jane Dau 1856 27-Oct Richard Emmeline Kitts Hill Farmer N Every
Cleave William Colman Son 1857 8-Nov Samuel Sarah Ana(c?)y Trewethen Farmer N Every
Cleave Barbara  Dau 1858 26-Dec Richard Emmaline Lands (D?)ell Farmer N Every
Cleave Philippa Derrent Dau 1859 3-Apr Thomas Margery Trequite Farmer N Every
Cleave Annie Dau 1859 16-Oct Blank Barbara Coombe Mill   Rev Hart Smith Vicar of S Minver
Cleave Louisa Dau 1860 1-Jan Nicholas Jane Lenow Yeoman N Every
Cleave John Cleave Son 1860 29-Sep Samuel Sarah Trewethern Farmer N Every
Clemas Robert Son 1844 28-Jul William Caroline L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Clemence Elizabeth Dau 1840 15-Mar William Caroline L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Clemence William Henry Son 1842 8-May William Caroline L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Clemence Ann Dau 1846 23-Jan William Caroline L Ammell Bargeman J S Scobell.Privately baptised.(Ann admitted into the Church)
Clemence Ellen Dau 1852 25-Jul William Caroline Weans Labourer N Every
Clemence Robert Cleave Son 1852 25-Jul William Caroline Weans Labourer N Every
Cock Samuel Son 1838 30-Dec Richard Mary Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Cock Elizabeth Dau 1839 19-May William Cordelia Fradd's Row Labourer J S Scobell.
Cock Elizabeth Dau 1848 20-Jan Richard Mary Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell.private.
Cock Elizabeth Dau 1851 18-Apr Blank Susan C Amble   P S Glubb Curate.Born the 2nd May 1840.
Cocks Catharine Dau 1851 24-Mar Richard Mary Trewethern Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Cottell Richard Cleave Son 1854 11-Jan William Barbara Blisland Farmer John J Every Curate of Lanteglos by Camelford
Couch William Son 1838 30-Dec James Rebecca Pondogget Labourer J S Scobell
Couch Rebecca Jane Dau 1843 23-Jul James Rebecca Pendoggett  Labourer J S Scobell
Couch Grace Elizabeth Dau 1851 14-Apr John Elizabeth Highway Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Couch Jane Dau 1852 27-Jun Thomas Elizabeth Amble Labourer N Every
Couch John Son 1854 2-Apr Thomas Elizabeth Amble Labourer N Every
Couch Ann Dau 1856 9-Mar Thomas Elizabeth Amble Labourer N Every
Couch Francis Parkyn Son 1858 26-Jun William Catherine Dinhams Bridge Labourer N Every
Couch Matilda Ann Dau 1859 24-Jul James Rebecca Jane Trewon Mills Miller N Every
Couch Edith   Dau 1860 27-May Charles Mary Ann Highway Labourer N Every
Crahart Elizabeth Jane Dau 1847 17-Dec John Elizth Weans Yeoman J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church June 11th 1848.
Dawe Thomas Son 1841 3-Oct William Elizabeth Trequite Labourer J S Scobell
Dawe Elizabeth Dau 1846 15-Jan William Elizabeth Trequite Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church Aug 16th.
Davey John Davey Moon Son 1854 20-May Blank Susanna Dinhams Bridge   N Every
Davey Janey Hendy Dau 1860 27-May Andrew Elizabeth Amble Malster N Every
Davy John Son 1855 Aug Blank Catherine Dinhams Bridge   Spinster N E Curate
Dawe James    Son 1851 11-May James Grace C Amble Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Derrant Edwin Son 1842 25-Sep Samuel Amelia Church Town Publican J S Scobell
Derrant Mary Hannah Dau 1845 27-Apr Samuel Amelia Jacksons Gardener J S Scobell
Derrant Sarah Ann Dau 1853 9-Mar Samuel Amelia Jackseys Gardener Joint entry with Samuel.John William Rector of Lanteglos
Derrant Samuel Son 1853 9-Mar Samuel Amelia Jackseys Gardener Joint entry with Sarah Ann.John William Rector of L-----
Derrant Jane Dau 1853 9-Mar Samuel Amelia Jackseys Gardener John William Rector of Lanteglos
Derrent Mary Dau 1840 8-Mar Samuel Amelia Church Town Publican J S Scobell
Finnemore Louisa Dau 1851 9-Feb Henry Susan Clay Pit  Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Finnemore Eliza Thomas Dau 1851 9-Feb Henry Susan Clay Pit  Labourer P S Glubb Curate
Finnemore Selina Dau 1860 4-Apr Henry Susannah Tregilders Labourer N Every
Finnemore Henry Baron Son 1860 4-Apr Henry Susannah Tregilders Labourer N Every
Finnimore Henry Son 1838 14-Oct Henry Susanna Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Finnimore John Thomas Son 1840 5-Jan Henry Susanna Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Finnimore Mary Jane Dau 1841 4-Apr Henry Susanna Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Finnimore Rebecca Dau 1843 15-Apr Henry Susanna Highway Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church april 15th.
Finnimore William Henry Son 1844 3-Mar Henry Susanna Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Finnimore Susanna Dau 1846 1-Mar Henry Susanna Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Finnimore Bernard Son 1848 30-Jul Henry Susan Highway Labourer J S Scobell
Finnimore Nicholas Thomas Son 1853 22-Oct Henry Susanna Tregilders Labourer N Every
Finnimore Henry? Son 1856 12-Apr Henry Susan Tregilders Labourer N Every
Finnimore? John Davey Son 1849 15-Jul William Catherine Trelill Labourer A W Capan Curate
Ford Mary Jane Dau 1848 30-Jan Nicholas Cowl Mary Trentinney Yeoman J S Scobell
Gill John Son 1847 26-Dec Emmanuel Jane L Ammell Labourer J S Scobell
Goodman Rebecca Dau 1839 5-May William Elizabeth Trelill Labourer J S Scobell.
Goodman Emma Dau 1842 20-Mar William Elizabeth Lanseage Labourer W Hocken Off Min
Goodman Stephen Trayes Son 1844 25-Dec William Elizabeth Lanseage Labourer J S Scobell
Goodman Catherine Pinch Dau 1845 20-Dec Blank Elizabeth Pendoggett    Illig Dau.Spinster.J S Scobell.
Goodman Ellen Tray(er?) Dau 1846 30-Aug William Elizabeth Lanseage Labourer J S Scobell
Goodman Rachel Dau 1852 19-Jan Thomas Elizabeth Ann Highway Labourer Privately baptised.Since admitted into the Church.
Goodman Miriam Dau 1853 25-Dec Thomas Ann Highway Labourer N Every
Goodman Dainel Son 1859 31-Jul Thomas Elizabeth Ann Highway Labourer N Every
Green Benjamin Son 1839 18-Apr   Ann Little Tipton   Illiget child. Wm Hockin Off Min
Grose William F----- Son 1840 18-Nov William Barbara Penpont    Yeoman J S Scobell,Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church Jany 3 1849.
Grose Ambrose Son 1846 15-Mar Ambrose Jane L Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Grose John Alexander Son 1846 3-May William Barbara Penpont Yeoman J S Scobell
Grose Thomas Son 1847 13-Jan Nicholas Maryanne L Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church April 4th.
Grose Jane Dau 1848 23-Jul Nicolas Maryanne L Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Grose Magdalene Dau 1849 3-Jan William Barbara Penpont Yeoman J S Scobell
Grose Elizabeth Mary Dau 1849 3-Jan William Barbara Penpont Yeoman J S Scobell
Grose Barbara Menhinnick Dau 1849 3-Jan William Barbara Penpont Yeoman J S Scobell
Grose Mary Louisa Dau 1849 3-Jan William Barbara Penpont Yeoman J S Scobell
Grose Eliza Dau 1850 29-Sep Nicholas Emily Amble Labourer A W Capan Curate
Grose Helena Augusta ? 1851 14-Feb William Barbara Penpont Gentleman P S Glubb Curate
Grose Mary Dau 1851 11-May Nicholas Mary Ann C Amble Farmer P S Glubb Curate
Grose Horatio Son 1851 15-Jun Ambrose Jane C Amble Farmer P S Glubb Curate
Grose Hannah Dau 1852 3-May Nicholas Mary Hannah Amble Farmer Nicholas Every
Grose Arthur Thomas Son 1852 19-Sep Thomas Nancy Amble Gardener N Every
Grose Susann Dau 1854 2-Apr Nicholas Maryann Amble Farmer N Every
Hambly Henry Albert Son 1839 24-Oct Francis Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock   Gentleman J S Scobell
Hambly Anna Caroline Dau 1841 22-Dec Francis Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock Gentleman J S Scobell,Privately baptised.Admitted into the Church April 3 1844
Hambly Jessie Symons Dau 1844 3-Apr Francis Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock Gentleman J S Scobell
Hambly Montague Son 1845 29-Sep Francis Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock Gentleman J S Scobell. Privately baptised. Admitted into the Church June 10th.
Hambly James Symons Son 1847 10-Jun Francis Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock Gentleman J S Scobell
Hambly Charlotte (Emma?) Dau 1850 1-Jan Francis Brown Anna Priscilla Pendoggett  Gentleman A W Capan Curate
Hambly Millicent Dau 1853 19-Apr Frances Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock Gentleman Rector of Lanteglos,John J Wilkininson
Hambly Lucy Dau 1853 19-Apr Frances Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock Gentleman Rector of Lanteglos,John J Wilkininson
Hambly Edith Flora Dau 1857 17-Apr Francis Brown Anna Priscilla Treharrock Gentleman N Every
Harris Agnes Ann Dau 1840 20-Sep Richard Sarah Trewethern Shoemaker J S Scobell
Harris Ann Dau 1844 16-Aug Richard Sarah Trewethern Shoemaker J S Scobell.Privately baptised.Admitted into the church Sept 15th.
Harris William Son 1850 29-Nov Richard Sarah Trewethern Shoemaker P S Glubb.Curate.Privately.Since Admitted.
Harris John Son 1853 29-May Richard Sarah Trewethern Shoemaker N Every
Harris Sarah Christian Dau 1860 30-Mar Richard Sarah Trewethen Shoemaker N Every
Harris Sophia Dau 1860 30-Mar Richard Sarah Trewethen Shoemaker N Every
Hawk Nicholas Son 1852 27-Jun Nicholas Jane Trewern Farmer N Every
Hawk Anne Jane Dau 1854 24-Aug Nicholas Jane Trewern Yeoman N Every
Hawke John Curgenven Son 1856 19-Mar Nicholas Jane Trewarn Yeoman N Every
Hawke Margaret Ann Dau 1856 27-Jul Stephen Grace Lanseage Labourer N Every
Hawke John Venning Son 1858 6-Jun Stephen Grace Lanseage Labourer N Every
Hawken Edwin Son 1840 9-Feb Blank Mary Fradd's Row Mariner Fathers name not listed,however doesn’t say base child,and has fathers occupt.J Amory?
Hawken Thomas Henry Son 1841 25-Jul Thomas Joanna cant decifer Yeoman J S Scobell
Hawken Mary Jane Dau 1843 2-Jul Thomas Joanna Trebrown Yeoman J S Scobell
Hawken Joanna Dau 1845 9-Mar Thomas Joanna Trebrowns Yeoman J S Scobell
Hawken Margaretta Dau 1847 1-Aug Thomas Joanna Trehonn Yeoman J S Scobell
Hawken Thomas Cleave Son 1859 2-Aug William Scott Elizabeth Ann Tregellist Farmer N Every
Hawkey Elizabeth Ann Dau 1848 19-May John Tamblin Tregellist Yeoman J S Scobell.Private.
Hawkin Prudence Brown Dau 1839 11-Oct Thomas Joanna Trewethern Yeoman Privately baptised by me J S Scobell
Hewett Mary Jane Dau 1856 6-Jan Richard Elizabeth Carclaze Labourer John Every
Hewitt Elizabeth   Dau 1838 10-Sep Edward Elizabeth Fentengoe Labourer J S Scobell.Privately baptised.  
Hewitt Elizabeth Jane Tippet Dau 1839 19-May William Ann Highway Mason J S Scobell.
Hewitt Jane Dau 1840 9-Feb John Harriett Lanseage Labourer J Amos Off Min
Hicks Josiah Son 1839 11-Feb Charles Matilda Pengenna Labourer Admitted into the Church 18 Sept 1845.Privately baptised by one J S Scobell
Hicks Thirza Dau 1839 17-May Charles Anna Pengenna Labourer J S Schobell.Privately baptised.X next to column entry.Admitted into the Church October 28th 1844.
Hicks Alexander George Menhinnick Son 1841 June Charles Anna Pengenna Yeoman J S Scobell privately baptised.Admitted into the Church Jan 1845.
Hicks John Son 1844 28-Oct Charles Matilda Polroad Labourer J S Scobell
Hicks Hannah says Son? 1844 28 ??? Charles Matilda Polroad Labourer J S Scobell
Hicks Lydia Dau 1845 1-Jan Charles Anna Pengenna Yeoman J S Scobell
Hicks Catherine Dau 1860 30-Mar John Charlotte Lower Tregillist Colt Trainer? N Every
Hicks John May Son 1860 30-Mar John Charlotte Lower Tregillist Colt Trainer? N Every
Higgs Elizabeth Jane Dau 1838 2-Sep John Mary   Trewertherb Labourer J S Scobell
Higgs Samuel Son 1840 6-Sep John Mary Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Higgs Catherine   Dau 1842 25-Sep John Mary Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Higgs Maryanne Dau 1844 8-Sep John Mary Trewethern Malster J S Scobell
Higgs John Son 1851 18-Apr John Mary C Amble Labourer P S Glubb
Higgs Albert Son 1853 16-Jan John Mary Amble Labourer N Every
Hill William Henry Son 1849 7-Oct John Mary Ann Highway Labourer A W Capan Curate
Hill John Son 1851 24-Mar Charles Betsy Lanteglos Parish Blacksmith P S Glubb Curate
Hill Martin George Son 1854 23-Jul Blank Mary Amble   N Every
Hill Louis Dau 1855 15-Feb Simon? Mary or Masy Barton Yeoman N Every
Hill Sophia Dau 1856 11-May Simon Mary North Barton Farmer N Every
Hill James Ivey Son 1856 27-Jul John Samuel Harriet Wadebridge Smith N Every
Hill Elizabeth Dau 1857 1-Feb Thomas Elizabeth Trequite Farmer N Every
Hill William Son 1857 27-Sep Simon Mary North Barton Farmer N Every
Hill Mary Jane Dau 1858 14-Feb Blank Mary Amble   N Every
Hill Sarah Dau 1858 11-Apr Thomas Elizabeth Trequite Farmer N Every
Hill Thomas Son 1859 17-Jul Thomas Elizabeth Trequite Labourer N Every
Hill John Harvy Son 1860 19-Feb Blank Mary Amble   N Every
Hocken Elizabeth Ann Dau 1855 6-Mar Joseph Jane Trequite Co??wainer N Every
Honey James Son 1857 28-Jul George blank Treharroc Cottage Labourer N Every
Hoskin Richard Cleave Son 1854 11-Sep Richard Jane No Mans land Smith N Every
Huett Richard Warne Son 1859 16-May Blank Amelia Wills Dinhams Bridge   N Every
Jacob James Son 1844 27-Oct Samuel Mary Trewethern Shoemaker J S Scobell
Jacob Catherine Ann Dau 1848 2-Jan Samuel Mary Trewethern Shoemaker J S Scobell
Jacob   William Couch Son 1842 25-Sep Samuel Mary Trewethern cant decifer J S Scobell
Jacobs Ann Dau 1840 26-Jul Samuel Mary Tregellis Shoemaker J S Scobell
Jacobs William (Mabely or Habely) Has Dau? 1846 15-Feb Blank Hannah Trewethen   Ilig.Spinster.J S Scobell.
Jacobs Mary Letitia Dau 1851 24-Mar Samuel Mary Trewethern Shoemaker P S Glubb Curate
Jacobs Samuel Son 1856 27-Jul Samuel Mary Tregellist Shoemaker N Every
Jeffery Rebecca Dau 1846 30-Nov Edward Ann Pendoggett  Miner J S Scobell.Privately baptised.
Jeffery William Son 1856 8-Jun Blank Mary Jane Trelill   N Every
Johns Margaret Dau 1840 5-Jan William Margaretia Lower Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Johns James Son 1843 1-Jan William Margaret Lower Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Johns Philippa Dau 1844 6-Oct William Margaret Lower Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Johns Thomas Son 1847 19-Sep William Margaretta Lower Ammell Yeoman J S Scobell
Johns Edwin Son 1848 16-Jun John Eliza Barn Labourer J S Scobell.Private.
Johns Nicholas John Son 1849 23-Sep William Margaret Lower Amble Farmer A W Capan Curate
Johns Lavinia Dau 1854 14-May John Eliza Barn Labourer N Every
Johns Arthur Son 1856 7-Feb John Eliza Barn Labourer Nicholas Every Vicar
Johns Arthur Son 1856 25-May John Eliza Barn Labourer N Every
Johns John Son 1858 11-Jul John Eliza Barn Labourer N Every
Johns Eliza Green Dau 1860 4-Mar John Eliza Barn Labourer N Every
Jones William Son 1839 5-Aug John Elizabeth Trewethen Labourer J S Scobell
Jones Jane Skinner Dau 1840 12-Nov John Elizabeth Trewethern Labourer J S Scobell
Jones John Edwin Son 1851 30-Jun Blank Mary Ann Trewethern blank Only Mother noted.P S Glubb
Jones Susanna Jane Dau 1853 13-Oct William Nancy Trelill Labourer N Every
Jones John Son 1855 26-Aug Blank Elizabeth Trewethen   Spinster N E Curate
Jones James Son 1856 8-Jun William Nancy Trelill Labourer N Every
Jones Elizabeth Bonney Dau 1860 8-Jan Blank Jane Amble   N Every