Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

St Kew

Marriages 1564 - 1812

N - Y

Transcript & Copyright to Christine Parker

 

 

N        
Nance, of Padstow Elijah Susanna Phillips 27 July 1802
Nation, clerk Mr John Sybella Inch, w 5 Oct 1717
Nicholls, gen Willielmus Philippa Dau of Thomas Penkevil, gen 5 June 1654
Nickle Charles Sarah Moyle 11 May 1749
Nickle John Elizabeth Webb 28 Oct 1759
Nicolls Richardus Maria Olver 20 May 1664
Nuttell Johannes Margareta Couche 30 July 1599
O        
Oaten, lab John Azias Lang, sojourners 7 Feb 1807
Oconer [----] Maria [----] 9 Aug 1642
O'farrell George Elizabeth Pearce, w, lic 28 April 1732
Offe Johes Kather w.of Richard Hayward 23 May 1565
Oldver John Mary Cornish 21 May 1716
Oldver John Elizab Heathman 27 July 1718
Olivar Johes Thamosina, Dau of Johes Blake, junr 10 Feb 1650
Oliver Johes Agneta Wales, of Trecogow 13 Oct 1589
Oliver Robert Blanch Braise 20 June 1708
Oliver Nicholas Elizab Parsons 2 Feb 1722
Oliver Jno Margery Morish 10 Sept 1729
Oliver, of Minver Nathaniell Elizabeth Smith 9 July 1649
Olliver Rob Johanna Wexie 9 Oct 1620
Olliver Richard Elizabeth Cummin 15 Jan 1620
Olliver Samuel Judith Bitton 10 April 1624
Olliver Samuel Joane Heiden 9 June 1628
Olliver Steven Petronill Smith 13 April 1635
Olliver Johannes Honora Webber, gen 9 Feb 1652
Olliver Johannes Honora Harry 7 Mar 1670
Olliver, w Robertus Anna Cowlin 3 Sept 1657
Ollver Nicholas Margaret Hambly 8 May 1708
Olver Johannes Margaret Martyn 8 Oct 1678
Ope Nicholas Mr Maria Hutton, gent, lic 11 Feb 1633
Opie Richardus Anna Carnsew 25 Aug 1675
P        
P[ar]son Christopherus Johana Haywarde 20 June 1591
P[ar]son, of Brighe Franc Elizabetha Roze 27 Nov 1591
Packet Richardus Martha James 15 Feb 1685
Packet, alias Smith William Mary Cleave 28 Feb 1687
Packett Wm Dorothea Clemence 8 Oct 1592
Packett Jacobus Joanna Osburne 21 April 1600
Packett Johannes Elizabetha Daddowe 15 Nov 1608
Palmer Johes Juliana Glawen 29 Oct 1579
Palmer Mattheus Rosea Werrin 8 Feb 1607
Parkin [Parker] John Mary Couch 5 Dec 1730
Parson Nicholaus Tamsina Manfielde, servant of Nich Dagge 16 May 1601
Parson Johannes Barbara Keate 26 Sept 1606
Parson Richardus Philippa Collins 7 July 1611
Parson Laurence Mary Trebel 16 Jan 1620
Parson Laurentius Eliz Archer 24 July 1626
Parson Thomas Patience Collings 8 Nov 1637
Parson Matheus Elizabetha Tregennow,w 21 Nov 1642
Parson Nicholas Loude Goddard 30 April 1622
Parsons, maltster Lewis Jane Launder 28 Nov 1790
Pasco, of Luxillian William Eliz Treglith 3 Jan 1765
Pascoe, h Christopher Elizabeth Kellow 4 Feb 1812
Pascow Thomas Elizabeth Dagg of Trewiggett 2 Nov 1580
Paul Gulielm Gracia Juel 17 Jan 1624
Paul Stephanus Gracia Can 10 April 1621
Paule Johannes Jana Moyse 20 Nov 1599
Pauly Jacobus Margareta Carne 3 Mar 1689
Pawley Richard Eliz Williams 3 Nov 1708
Pawly Willielmus Alicia Couch 20 May 1689
Pawly Henricus Maria Eastcott 26 Dec 1690
Pawlye Johes Johanna Croome, of Trecow 26 Jan 1589
Peake Anthony Mary Forlong 12 Feb 1688
Pearce, h, of St Tudy Joshua Elizabeth Clements 10 June 1805
Pearse Tristram Anna Worden 19 Feb 1666
Pearse Thomas Jana Cann 26 Dec 1692
Peder Tristramus Agnes Dagg 5 Aug 1588
Pedlar Emanuel Elizabetha Gammon 22 May 1617
Pedlar Emanuel Margaretta Lobb 4 Aug 1652
Pedler Charolus Gracia Dau of Rich. Danger 21 June 1580
Peirce William Jane Pelling 25 Nov 1727
Peirce Charles Elizabeth Calloway 29 Oct 1726
Peirce, h Thomas Philippa Philp 12 Nov 1706
Peneleggan Henry Honour Ellis [----] 1785
Penfoune Arthurus Sibella Nicholl, gent 19 Nov 1634
Pengellie Thom Joanna Webber 24 July 1626
Penley, of Lisland Johes Anna Barnard, of Padsto 24 July 1630
Penwarren Diggorie Jone Moyse [---] Nov 1629
Perkin Thomas Constance Colmer 12 Nov 1689
Perry William Sarah Smith 16 Aug 1705
Perry Francis Dorothy Charlick 25 July 1728
Perry Robert Grace Webber 1 June 1738
Perry Thomas Jane Webber 11 Feb 1745
Perry, car William Joanna Ede 29 May 1775
Peter James Joan Treby 16 May 1719
Peters James Elizabeth Bescutt 14 May 1729
Peters James Sarah Lynam 8 May 1764
Peters James Elizabeth Badham 27 Jan 1769
Pethen Mr Edgecomb Mrs Sarah Walis, lic 12 June 1730
Phillipps Thomas Margreta Whitfield 23 April 1603
Phillips Mr Humphry Mrs Gartrude Webber 20 Feb 1706
Phillips, w John Elizabeth Branch 7 Feb 1785
Philp Samuel Mary Read 2 April 1772
Philp Thomas Mary Powell, sojourner 27 Feb 1781
Philp Christopher Mrs Lucy Bellamy 26 Oct 1705
Philp Francis Honor Read, lic 9 Dec 1760
Philp, farmer, of Cardynham Francis Ann Brown, lic 30 May 1811
Philp, of Endellion Richard Jane Calloway 27 July 1812
Philp, of St Mabyn Richard Mary Lean 6 May 1771
Philpe Polidorus Jana Trefry 24 Sept 1678
Pick, lab Anthony Constance Robins 22 Nov 1706
Pierce Willmus Marriana Williams 17 July 1619
Pinch Thomas Dorothea Packet 8 June 1635
Pinch Willmus Joanna Strout 27 Nov 1679
Pinch John Elizabeth Kellow 18 Nov 1702
Pinch James Mary Davy 22 Feb 1725
Pinch William Katherine George 17 Aug 1735
Pinch John Mary Worden 19 Jan 1746
Pinch Richard Elizabeth Lord 10 Oct 1763
Pinch John Mary Blewett, w 25 Nov 1774
Pinch Richard Ann Aunger 27 Mar 1782
Pinch, car Edmund Tamasine Sincock 16 Dec 1805
Pinch, mason Richard Grace Eyre 26 July 1777
Pinch, mason James Elizabeth Guy 26 July 1802
Pole Thomas Tamsin Harry 29 June 1668
Pollard Johes Rosea Jafrye, of Pendogett 11 Aug 1589
Pollard Henry Ann Worden 1 June 1750
Pollard Henry Martha Spurr 25 July 1781
Pollard, blacksmith Samuel Ann Aire 10 May 1785
Pollard, blacksmith John Elizabeth Webber, w 21 July 1787
Pollard, blacksmith Henry Jane Beer, w 25 May 1812
Poly Johannes Patentia Tom 26 Nov 1642
Pomeroye Andreas Jana Hicks 30 Sept 1601
Pooly Johannes Elizabetha Mullis 30 Jan 1647
Pooly Hugh Susannah Martyn 30 Mar 1756
Pope Willmus Katherina Nichill 25 Nov 1584
Pope Wmus Maria Judde, of Pyworthie 7 Jan 1593
Pope Nathaniell Susanna [----] 24 July 1620
Pope Johannes Katherina Wats 24 April 1627
Pope Oliver Sarah Inche 11 July 1633
Pope William Ann Rouse 5 Aug 1710
Pope Nicholas Mary Tregowers 26 Feb 1733
Pope Joseph Dorothy Worden 24 April1742
Pope Thomas Elizabeth Perry 15 Oct 1747
Pope, car William Grace Hambly 28 Nov 1786
Pope, lab John Elizabeth Rowe 16 Feb 1776
Pope, of Bodmin William Martha Worden 16 May 1757
Powel, of St Tudy Thomas Jane Nickles 18 Sept 1746
Powell Thomas Jane Helboure 26 Nov 1709
Powell, of St Mabyn William Mary Blewett, sojourner 2 May 1779
Poyle Johes Johana Bounte 11 June 1604
Poyle Johannes Hellen Radde 7 April 1635
Prayer [Prier] John Johanna Clemens 28 July 1782
Prior John Mary Hamley 21 Jan 1755
Profett, y Joseph Rose Skinner 26 Dec 1787
Profitt Johannes Mary Kendall 28 Aug 1694
Prophet Joseph Mary Jory 9 Oct 1743
Prophett Joseph Anne Thomas 13 Sept 1732
Prophett John Catherine Thomas 19 May 1766
Prowtt, of Trevinek Johes Agneta Hobbe 23 Jan 1586
Pryer, h William Mary Climents 16 April 1804
Pryer, of St Mabyn William Jane Kendall 25 May 1779
R        
Randell Willmus Christiana [----] 25 Feb 1603
Raule, of St Julett Willielmus Katherina Dau of Joh Webber, gent, of Penpont,lic 4 Mar 1632
Raw Thomas Chesten Dagg, of Trevince 5 Feb 1595
Raw Stephanus Christiana his wife 23 Oct 1582
Rawe Johes Alicia Hoper, of Endellion 29 Oct 1579
Rawe Robtus Katherina Trebell 15 Nov 1585
Rawle, of St Juliot Franciscus Thomasina Buller, gent 15 July 1656
Rawlinge Richardus Johanna Cleeve 6 June 1613
Rawlinge Willmus Alicia Williams 12 June 1616
Reth John Catherine Guard 29 Dec 1737
Reynalls Thomas Joanna John 5 July 1681
Reynolds [----] Elizabetha [---]any [---] 1654
Reynolds Robert Mary Clements 7 April 1740
Reynolds, sojourner William Ann Martin 19 Dec 1766
Richards, of St Breok Henricus Dorothea Toucker, of Michaelstow 6 June 1684
Riggn Johes Elizab Adams 14 Sept 1647
Roberts Johes Jana Longe of Trevooke 9 Oct 1564
Robyns Johes Jana Hemige 25 July 1586
Roe John Grace Thomas, of St Andrew's Plymouth 13 Aug 1749
Roger Matheus Francisca Dinham 8 Aug 1643
Roger Guilelmus Jane Huchen, of St Tudie 26 Jan 1631
Rogers Edward Dorothie Adams 24 Nov 1631
Rogers Willielmus Temperantia Trefry 27 Oct 1663
Rogers Humfridus Idath Hodge 24 July 1665
Rogers Joseph Elizabeth Illary 23 Oct 1665
Rogers Timotheus Joyce Clemence 29 June 1680
Rogers, junr, y, of St Stephens-in-Branwell William Mary Higgs, lic 5 Dec 1803
Ronell Thomas Elizabetha Hayward of Ambell 20 Nov 1576
Roo [n]dill Johes Susanna Henye 1 July 1585
Roose Richardus Jana Samson 5 Jan 1692
Roseveare Walterus Gracia Webber,w 15 April 1619
Roskilly John Sarah Furnis Wilton 6 Aug 1769
Roskilly Richard Joan Lynam 25 Nov 1772
Roskilly Richard Elizabeth Brown 24 Sept 1783
Roskilly James Frances, Lynam Knight 6 May 1807
Rouncivall Richard Avies Pinch 10 Dec 1733
Rounsevall, y, of St Tudy Giles Betsey Soper, lic 29 Sept 1812
Row William Michal Badham 4 Sept 1754
Row William Elizabeth Harris 19 Dec 1754
Rowe Johes [----] [----] [----]
Rowe Thomas Joanna Doncaster 25 April 1797
Rowe William Joan Bishop 8 June 1773
Rowe, of St Tudy John Rebecca Pearse 17 Jan 1771
Rowland, of Holsworthy Humphridus Jana Webber 11 April 1678
Rowse Thomas Agnes Sutton 17 June 1567
Rowse Stephanus Tamsina Parson 29 Aril 1615
Rowse Ricus Margareta Smith 24 April 1620
Ru[n]dell Thomas Juliana Henringe, of Tregellest 22 Jan 1591
Rundell Joseph Elizabeth Symons 24 July 1708
Rundle Anthonius Johanna Trenance 8 April 1606
Rundle Umfrie Susanna Grig 11 Nov 1622
Rundle Willielmus Johanna Addams 20 April 1648
Ruse John Grace Edwards, lic 24 Mar 1808
Rush Johes Johanna Weales 21 Oct 1640
S        
Salmon, of St Columb Minor John Philippa Cleave, lic 12 Jan 1803
Salter, of Gwennap John Elizabeth Knight 6 Mar 1798
Sampson Johannes Gonneta Treles 25 Sept 1615
Sampson John Mary Hicks 14 May 1722
Sampson John Jenny Benallack 26 April 1754
Sampson William Charity Higgs 24 May 1776
Sampson William Catherine Charlick 25 Jan 1805
Samson James Philippa Jory 26 Nov 1791
Sandercocke William Elizabeth Yngles of Trecogow 14 July 1578
Sandy, of St Breock Joseph Mary Oldver 3 Nov 1742
Scadgell Anthony Joan Thomas, both of St Tudy 30 Jan 1741
Scarborow Johes Thamasina Smythe 25 June 1583
Scobell, w, of Endellion William Mary Truscott, w, sojourner, lic 16 Sept 1777
Scorn Richardus Margaretta Kelly 9 Nov 1646
Scott Thomas Margareta Trefrye 6 June 1597
Scott William Elizabeth Kent 4 May 1767
Scott John Mary Harry 10 Dec 1796
Scott William Prudence Brown 29 Sept 1799
Seccombe Degory Honora Davy, w 4 Jan 1665
Seccome Gualterus Johana Olive 25 Oct 1579
Sechem John Catherine Mallet 19 Feb 1714
Seely Richardus Elizabeth Blewett 22 July 1672
Seyse Rogerus Matilda Goldsmithe 22 May 1588
Sharpe Thomas Ann Orchard, gent 13 April 1665
Sheer Johes Elizabetha Webber, of Penpont 22 June 1591
Sheere Johannes Jana Jeffery 22 Nov 1642
Sillie Richard Ursula Packet 2 Feb 1628
Silvester Innerchoe [Jenico?] Maria Rundle 15 Oct 1614
Sire Franciscus Margeria Adam 18 May 1614
Skagell Jacobus Dorothea Hicks, of St Tudy 1 Jan 1676
Skinner, of Endellion William Jane Brown, lic 8 April 1795
Skinner, of St Minver William Mary Jory 16 June 1751
Sleeman, of St Tudy John Catherine Hawke 18 May 1779
Slogget, h Thomas Hannah Warne 14 Oct 1790
Slogget, of Egloshayle Richard Grace Parsons 27 Nov 1737
Sloggett William Elizabeth Dewstone 5 Dec 1795
Sloggett, lab William Ann Rath 23 Nov 1812
Smith Walterus Elizabetha Morland 8 April 1617
Smith Robertus Margareta Sheire 3 Feb 1636
Smith Nicholaus Thomasina Jenkin 12 June 1645
Smith Richardus Margeria Dodge 19 July 1671
Smith Mattheus Elizabetha Bambery 18 April 1672
Smith Richard Thomasin Dennis 14 Oct 1727
Smith Matthew Martha Benny 20 Oct 1743
Smith Richard Mary Jacob 6 Feb 1769
Smith Nicholaus Petronella Bounte 9 Nov 1607
Smith alias Packet Matthew Catherine Williams 5 June 1693
Smith, alias Packet Nich Maria Bennit 15 Nov 1621
Smith, w Willielmus Gracia Mullis 24 Sept 1661
Smithe Jacobus Honora Lymscott 19 April 1596
Smythe Nicholas Thomazina Hornabrooke 5 Feb 1572
Smythe Philippus Petronalla Quellgett 27 Nov 1581
Smythe Johes Johanna Packett 2 Nov 1592
Sobey Johanes Elizabetha Jenkyn 1 Nov 1688
Sobey Robert Mary Williams, 25 July 1739
Sobie Ric Elizabetha Fick, of Ambell 25 Jan 1584
Sobie, senior Richardus Cheston Hodg 21 Aug 1623
Soby Richardus Gracia Trefry 26 Sept 1661
Soby Lazarus Anne Alee 16 Feb 1696
Sobye Robertus Barbara Averrills 21 Jan 1570
Sobye Robertus Barbara Aveals 21 Jan 1571
Son of Edward Harryes Gulielmus Elizabetha May [?] 11 Nov 1598
Son of Nich Webber Johes Blanch Benny [or Burroughs?] [---] Nov 1629
Soper John Elizabeth Lean, lic 1 July 1776
Soper, w William Cordelia [elizabeth] Calloway, lic 1 Nov 1784
Sottren Francis Frances Bray 1 Jan 1803
Spear Constantinus Grace Inch 24 May 1675
Spenva Constantinus Gratia Pedegrew 2 Mar 1646
Sprey, gen Georgius Catherina Blake 5 Nov 1679
Spur Christopher Grace Wood 21 May 1743
Spurr Robert Joan Worden 9 Feb 1726
Spurr Joseph Anis Stacy 4 Feb 1732
Stacy William Margaret Kistle 17 April 1704
Stanlick Samuel Mary Goodman 15 July 1781
Stanlick, y William Sarah Hocker 18 April 1789
Stasy Johannes Patientia May 13 April 1665
Steer, mariner, of Endellion John Catherine Webber, lic 16 Sept 1797
Steer, of Tregwede Wm Jana Hillarie 7 Oct 1586
Steevens Johannes Katherina Hockin 25 Sept 1660
Stephen Thomas Gracia Keste 24 July 1620
Stephens Johannes Margeria Rogers 31 Jan 1628
Stevens Johannes Abigall Werie 21 Oct 1605
Stone Richard Elizabeth Thomas 26 Dec 1764
Stout Ambrossis Johana Steewens 28 Jan 1639
Stoyle, of Lanceston Henricus Matilda Benanter 22 May 1651
Strout Regnoldus Eliza Coome 10 Oct 1636
Strout Johannes Johanna Morish 30 May 1664
Strout Reignoldus Mir Bishop 2 Jan 1667
Strout [Short], of Endellion John Susannah Prout 6 Feb 1804
Stroute Henricus Francisca Grills, of Tremeer [?] 16 Sept 1672
Stroutt Johes Philippa Dynner 15 June 1574
Sutton Johes Alicia Chepman 29 Oct 1572
Sweet John Elizabeth Stacy 21 May 1700
Swete Nichol Jane Ludcot [---] Jan 1629
Syer [Sayer] John Jane Higgs, sojourner 10 Nov 1762
Symons Nicholas Maria Trehane 28 Sept 1653
Symons John Elizabeth Rowe 1 Dec 1768
Symons, gent Johannes Lovedy Crabe 1 May 1694
T        
Taylor William Joan Gill 9 April 1735
Taylor William Elizabeth Couch 2 Nov 1761
Teague, miller John Jennifer Branch 19 Aug 1805
Teague, of Endellion Darman Frances Dingle 22 April 1699
Tenny Johes Elizabetha Clarke 21 Dec 1647
Teny Robertus Prudencia Wolcocke 11 June 1612
Terbell [Trebell] John Betsey Roskelly 26 Dec 1793
Thomas Michaell Elizabetha Bounde 9 Feb 1601
Thomas Thomas Lore Harry 2 Dec 1710
Thomas William Philippa Tooker 1 Oct 1723
Thomas George Joan Lynam 25 April 1738
Thomas Methusalem Katharine Whinnick 26 July 1741
Thomas John Eliz Martyn 26 Sept 1764
Thomas William Susanna Matthews 11 June 1771
Thomas Robert Catherine Auger 11 May 1772
Thomas George Joan Cradock 4 Nov 1773
Thomas John Mary Morrice 4 Nov 1774
Thomas Thomas Rebecca Brewer 15 April 1783
Thomas Nicholas Rebecca Cleave 2 Aug 1791
Thomas William Catherine Blamey 24 Jan 1797
Thomas Methusala Mary Kessel 24 June 1798
Thomas John Jane Beer 16 July 1808
Thomas, lab John Jane Inch 16 Jan 1804
Thomas, lab William Hannah Pooley 20 May 1804
Thomas, of St Minver John Peggy Jacobs 17 Oct 1807
Thomas, of Verrian John Katherine Lang, lic 18 Feb 1730
Thomas, tailor John Mary Prowte 16 Dec 1785
Thomas, w Thomas Catherine Higgs, w 18 Mar 1812
Tinney, of St Teath William Elizabeth Beer 25 July 1781
Tinnie Xpofer Alicia Williams 28 April 1625
Tocker Robertus Maria Couch 22 July 1680
Tocker, gent of Blisland Christopherus Domina Susanna Mathew 1 June 1685
Toll Wmus Philippa Badcock, of Trethevie 6 Aug 1594
Tom Willmus Alicia Morrice 8 Aug 1611
Tom Willmus Elizabetha Burton 30 May 1682
Tom Georgius Joanna Curteis 11 Sept 1649
Tom, h Thomas Joannah Andrew 12 Nov 1804
Tom, of St Issey George Mary Smith 13 April 1741
Tome Philippus Tamsina Brown 24 July 1592
Tome Johannes Jana Treffrye,w 4 Aug 1619
Tomes George Ann Williams 18 April 1715
Tomes George Ann Nankivell 16 Dec 1762
Toocker Thomas Elizab Alee 28 April 1589
Towan, of Redruth Hugh Philippa Lynam 30 July 1770
Trayer John Susanna Pope 5 Aug 1708
Trebell John Elizabeth Row 7 Dec 1751
Trebell, of Minver Richardus Johanna Wills, of Botes Fleming 30 April 1678
Tredenneck Johannes Margeria Werrin 17 Jan 1619
Treffry, of Lostwithiel John Ann Wilce lic 18 Nov 1794
Treffry,esq,of Fowey Johannes Brigetta Dau of Sir Arthur Champernowne,Kt 17 Oct 1619
Trefrie Rogerus Margareta Coombe 11 Aug 1602
Trefry Johannes Maria Bauden 20 Jan 1634
Trefrye Thomas Johana Priedeaux 6 May 1568
Tregennowe Valentinus Honora Webber 29 April 1613
Treglith Christopher Elizabeth Higgs 5 Mar 1727
Treglith Christopher Elizabeth Kellow 29 Nov 1741
Trelevan John Jane Lynam 23 July 1730
Trelevan Nicholas Grace Browning 28 Nov 1768
Trelivan Nicholas Ann Parken 14 Sept 1760
Tremeere Willielmus Elizabetha Hickes 7 Mar 1670
Tremeere Willielmus Elizabetha Hickes 7 Mar 1670
Tremell Paulus Elizabetha Gray [?] 2 Sept 1570
Tremmell Willmus Johanna Hornabroke 29 April 1606
Tretheway Robert Elizabeth Gill 2 Aug 1751
Trethewey John Mary Fradd 26 Dec 1796
Trevalla Wm Johana Hick 1 Oct 1578
Triplet Johannes Mary Hicks 12 May 1680
Trist [?] Willimus Francisa Werringe 5 Oct 1604
Trivitt Mr James Mrs Mary Bond, lic 28 Dec 1730
Trubodie Wmus Sidvella Bytton, of Trewane 15 Oct 1593
Truscott Edward Mary Polkinghorn 13 July 1765
Truscott, sojourner John Catherine Thomas 14 July 1777
Truscott, w, car John Catherine Doncaster 24 Dec 1800
Tucker George Elizabeth Fradd 19 June 1780
Tucker, farmer George Elizabeth Grose 25 June 1811
Tucker, of St Mabyn Richard Elizabeth Launder 23 July 1785
Tucker, y Richard Rebecca Knight, lic 28 Sept 1805
Turner Robtus Margareta Hutchins 1 May 1648
V        
Vales Thomas Johana Vayster 29 Nov 1595
Venning John Mary Pope 17 Aug 1700
Vincent, gent Bartholomew Maria Dau of Nicholas Symons, gent 31 May 1687
Vivian Johes Elizabeth Archer 14 Nov 1595
Vivian Nicholas Dorothy Andrews 1 April 1706
Vivian, gent Johannes Maria Dau of Will Cavell,esq 18 April 1615
Vosper Johannes Barbara Vivian 20 July 1618
Vroon Alexander Gracia Parsons 6 Nov 1650
W        
Walema [n] Thomas Maria Mathew 29 April 1620
Walkie Henricus Pentecost Davy 11 Jan 1590
Walky Nicholaus Honora Button 23 Nov 1602
Walkye Johes Johanna James, w 12 June 1620
Warden [?] George Hannah Penhorwood 2 Feb 1751
Warn Thomas Johana Cooke 20 July 1574
Warn Thomas Joanna Philp, lic 10 Aug 1758
Warn Henry Catherine Reth 19 Sept 1801
Warne Simon Susanna Couch 5 Jan 1761
Warne Samuel Prudence Browne 10 Feb 1761
Warne Stephen Barbara George 9 Nov 1797
Warne, sojourner Joseph Jane Thomas 10 Oct 1770
Warren Samuel Joan Helman 1 Nov 1707
Warren Samuell Florence Pedler 22 July 1710
Warren Richard Elizabeth Thomas 10 Jan 1793
Warren, of St Breward John Ann Burton 27 April 1728
Watts Thomas Chestina Younge 13 July 1601
Waymond Robertus Johana Webber, of Amble 12 Sept 1654
Weales Arthurus Maria Blake 22 May 1606
Weales Arthurus Margeria Murland 26 Nov 1609
Weals Johes Agneta [----] 5 Nov 1590
Webb Walterus Maria Mathew 28 April 1609
Webbe Nic Johana Dau of Tho Blake 12 Dec 1597
Webber Johes Johana Trewbodie 30 June 1571
Webber Franciscus Margeria Andrew 2 Aug 1580
Webber Franciscus Johana Pyper 9 Oct 1586
Webber Samuell Chestina Hichine 7 Feb 1601
Webber Franciscus Elizabetha Hicks 15 June 1612
Webber Johannes Philippa Bawden 21 Sept 1612
Webber Nicholaus Anna Bayforde 18 Sept 1614
Webber Diggorie Maria Tinnie 23 Oct 1623
Webber {----]imes [----] Calloway 20 April 1631
Webber Nicholas Jane Clemence [---] Nov 1631
Webber Willielmus Johanna Clemence, of Minver 9 April 1632
Webber Willielmus Johanna Webber 17 May 1642
Webber Richardus Anne Calloway 14 Sept 1652
Webber Degorius Garthruda Randal, gen 12 Sept 1654
Webber Willielmus Martha Hodge 2 April 1657
Webber Mathew Maria Bount 22 Dec 1664
Webber Johannes Dorothea Chapman 25 Nov 1675
Webber Richardus Margareta Renolls 24 April 1676
Webber Nicholas Elizabeth Craddock 13 Oct 1686
Webber Willmus Jana Jeffery 26 No 1690
Webber Richard Jane Warren 30 Oct 1727
Webber Richard Ann Williams 27 Nov 1759
Webber Richard Margaret Harry 20 Sept 1768
Webber William Elizabeth Webber Murrish 26 Dec 1783
Webber William Philippa Hamly 19 April 1801
Webber Nicholas Elizabeth Curtis 2 Jan 1809
Webber Johes Johana Trewbodie 20 Jan 1570
Webber of Penpont Johes Margeria Trewbodie 13 Jan 1565
Webber, gen of Penpont Johannes Maria Randell 16 Jan 1676
Webber, gen, of Penpont Richardus Johan Froad 31 Dec 1675
Webber, junr, of Penpont Johes Johana Clark 15 Nov 1590
Webber, of Ambell Johes Matilda Goldsmithe 17 Feb 1589
Webber, of Bodmyne Richardus Honora Langforde 14 Oct 1611
Webber, of Chaple Amble Richarde Elizabeth Forde 27 Sept 1653
Webber, of Lower Amble Johannes Johana Cowlin 12 July 1664
Webber, of Penpont Wm Mariana Clark 2 Dec 1594
Webber, of Trelill Wm Margareta Brown 27 April 1579
Webber, tailor Richard Blanch Kendall, of St Mabyn 7 Jan 1789
Webber,senr Johes Philippa Clark 15 Nov 1590
Weekes, gent of Okehampton Willielmus Domina Gertruda Hutton 13 April 1687
Welever Richardus Elizabetha Jeffrye 28 May 1583
Werren Goer[g]ius Thomasina Gibbs 6 Oct 1607
Werren, of Trelill Edwardus Johana Frye 8 Jan 1596
Werry Edwardus Jana Crume 14 Nov 1575
Werrye Joses Joanna Oliver 24 Nov 1600
Werrye Johannes Johana Williams 1 Feb 1641
Wery Willmus Dorothea Lobb of Caremham 10 April 1581
Werye Johes Dorothea Alee 27 Nov 1576
West Robertus Susanna Davy 17 Nov 1657
West Martin Catherine Brown, lic 31 May 1802
West, butcher John Betsey Grose, lic 1 July 1805
West, lab Robert Rebecca Perry 26 July 1808
Wethiel Johes Joan Walkie 2 May 1625
Whear George Ruth Symons, of St Myan 11 May 1746
Wheawn Jacobus Aqueta Dau of Thome 9 Feb 1597
Whetter John Mary Harris [Harry] 17 Sept 1705
White Johes Honora Blake 5 Oct 1604
White John Mary Bishop 12 Feb 1782
Whitfeilde Philippus Anna Steere [--] April 1605
Whyett Levurdy Johana Webber 21 Oct 1570
Wilce John Soper Ann Grose, lic 16 April 1799
Wilce, of Crewkerne George Catherine Soper, lic 28 July 1774
Wilce, y George Hannah Grose, lic 12 Sept 1805
Wilkey Henricus Elizabetha Riche 5 May 1601
Wilkey John Phillis Row 10 June 1704
Wilkey, alias Web Richarde Tamsina Downing, w 3 April 1650
Wilkie, of Tregellen Wm Parthesia [?] Morishe, of Treworthen 19 Feb 1587
Wilkie, of Tregellest Henricus Petronilla Abraham 26 Jan 1590
Wilky Walterus Margeria Drewe 21 Oct 1611
Wilkye Henricus [Margar]eta Rowse 23 Apr 1618
Wilky, of Trelese Thomas Elizabetha Button 9 Jan 1586
Willcock Richard Elizabeth Brown 27 April 1764
Williams Richardus Francisca Sire,w 4 Jan 1649
Williams Johanes Gracia Burton 26 Dec 1661
Williams Johannes Penelope Alee, w 29 April 1672
Williams John Elizabeth Adecut 29 June 1696
Williams John Honor Heathman 5 Aug 1706
Williams Richard Elizabeth Pinch 26 April 1709
Williams John Mary Hutchins 24 May 1712
Williams Richard Elizabeth Penhorwood 10 Oct 1745
Williams Thomas Ann Trelevan 24 July 1756
Williams, of St Merryn John Mary Calloway 3 Nov 1794
Williams, of St Minver Humphry Mary Worden 4 May 1779
Williams, of St Minver William Grace Worden 29 May 1786
Williams, of St Minver William Ann Roskilly 25 Feb 1808
Williams, y, of Newlyn Hugh Grace Higgs, lic 27 Jan 1806
Wills Hugh Priscilla Rogers 6 April 1635
Wills Johannes Margeria James 1 May 1684
Wills Godfrey Mary Vinnicomb, sojourner 7 Jan 1797
Wilton Richard Jennifer Hawke 7 Nov 1774
Wilton, w, y James Elizabeth Curgenven 16 Sept 1788
Wilton, y James Mary Phillips, lic 24 Jan 1785
Wolcocke Stephanus Emilina Androe 7 Oct 1616
Woodly, of St Austell Richard Ann Inch 6 April 1796
Woolcock Thomas Joan Martin 10 July 1649
Woolcocke Thomas Elizabeth Webber 9 Nov 1657
Woolcocke Thomas Anna Gill 7 May 1667
Worden Thomas Elizabetha Burden 13 April 1613
Worden Tho Maria Tredenneck 1 Aug 1625
Worden Thomas Florentia Webber 6 June 1642
Worden Johannes Margaret Trefry 21 Oct 1662
Worden Johannes Marg Filp 28 Nov 1666
Worden Johannes Gracia Rogers 27 Feb 1687
Worden Thomas Philippa Peirce 1 Jan 1695
Worden George Ruth Brabin 23 Dec 1711
Worden John Mirian May 23 Feb 1714
Worden Samuel Mary Jewel 18 Sept 1725
Worden Thomas Frances Jeffery 1 Jan 1726
Worden George Jane Lobb 30 Mar 1730
Worden John Jane Harvey 17 Feb 1745
Worden Samuel Grace Webber 5 May 1755
Worden John Cordelia Calloway 16 July 1764
Worden Samuel Jane Calloway 24 May 1780
Worden John Priscilla Bishop 4 May 1797
Worden, h William Rebecca Lean 17 July 1788
Worden, y John Jane Grose 7 Mar 1809
Worth, y Richard Ann Thomas 18 Jan 1783
Wrothe Willmus Armenell Inche 19 Sept 1616
Wrothe Willielmus Philippa Harry 23 July 1641
Wyatt Thomas Joan Knight 20 Nov 1754
Wyatt Richard Sarah Roskilly 23 Oct 1757
Wyatt, lab John Mary Calloway 21 Nov 1812
Wylkye Thomas Agneta Hawkyns 8 Oct 1577
Y        
Yeo, gent Robert Mrs Mary Nicholls 3 June 1696
  Quidam Jana Wilkie 15 April 1592
  Robertus Josia Slogatt, of Trelill 7 April 1600