Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

St Kew

Marriages 1564 - 1812

A - M

Transcript & Copyright to Christine Parker

 

 

 

Groom Surname Groom Forename Bride Forename Bride Surname Date
[----] Nicholas [----] [----] 28 May 1593
[----] Emanuell [----] Coome 30 April 1642
A - - -
Adam Ippie Thomasina Trevighan 30 Nov 1582
Adam Thomas Joanna Callowaye 1 July 1616
Aere Philippus Jana Steere 27 June 1677
Air, of Egloshayle William Grace Worden 15 Feb 1753
Aire Johannes Katherina Couch 11 July 1631
Aire Walter Margery Oliver 28 Dec 1721
Aire William Mary Oliver 26 Dec 1723
Alee Wm Anna Dau of Rich. Inche 20 Nov 1577
Alee Wm Johana Pas[coe] 2 Oct 1592
Alee Matthew Agnes Michel 17 Jan 1620
Alee Willielmus Penelope Nickle 11 June 1655
Alee, of Trelill Ambrosius Maria Benett 2 Mar 1589
Alford Nicholas Martha Couch 4 Sept 1769
Alie Johes Agneta Alie, of Trelill 14 July 1589
Allen, sojourner Joseph Elizabeth Tinney, of Lifton, co Devon [----] 1777
Andrew Thomas Eliz Philp 30 Nov 1714
Andrew James Grace Kellah 13 July 1773
Andrew William Honor Cockens 9 Feb 1793
Andrew  Jacobus Maria Hartland 12 June 1677
Andrew, of St Eudy Johannes Thomasina Dau of Johannes Davy 2 Feb 1646
Andrew, of St Minver John Jane Hill, lic 7 Sept 1780
Andrews William Joan Strible 3 Aug 1708
Androw Johes Flora Wade 23 Jan 1575
Archer  Gulielmus Joanna Parnacot 6 July 1630
Archer   George Jane Hutchins 17 July 1701
Archer , gent Richardus Mris Dorothea Nicoles, of Penrose 24 Sept 1656
Archer, of Hale Wmus Johana Cadde 6 Feb 1597
Arl, gent, of Tintagel John Mary Hickes, lic 30 Oct 1740
Arscotte Petrus Alicia Geder [?] [-----] 1567
Ascott Richard Mary Reynolds 4 Feb 1769
Asket [Ascott] Richard Martha Alford 2 Nov 1792
Audridge Willmus Brigetta Pope 13 Sept 1649
Aunger Thomas Jennifer Lobb 29 Dec 1772
Avery Robert Rebecca Turner 25 Oct 1696
B - - -
Bab Willia Elizabeth Harper 20 Nov 1638
Bab Edwardus Elizabeth Cater 31 Oct 1665
Bab Thomas Johanna Rogers 18 Nov 1668
Baker Willielmus [----] Kellow 4 April 1654
Baker Degory Joan Sweet 23 Dec 1749
Banbury Charles Lettucia Couch 26 Dec 1785
Barbar Joh Elizabetha How 23 July 1632
Bartlet Christopherus Maria Wolfe [--] June 1605
Baseley, w of St Columb Major Michael Mary Helliare, lic 1 July 1780
Bate  John Welthan Colemin 29 May 1785
Bate, of St Tudy John Ann Olver  2 June 1803
Bate, sojourner Robert Christiana Roskilly 13 July 1772
Bath Humfridus Frances Inch 20 Jan 1625
Bawden Johes Elnor Blighe, of Tregeld[er] 15 July 1591
Bawden Johannes Maria Greene 19 Nov 1610
Bawden Johannes Johanna Wrothe 28 April 1612
Bayley Edwardus Elizabetha Randle 1 Oct 1639
Beanter Johes Jana Inche, of Lanow 12 Jan 1595
Beer William Jane Lynam  8 Jan 1782
Beer, shoemaker William Grace Pope 29 Nov 1810
Beer, y Thomas Jane Webber 1 June 1788
Belmaine, clerk Robert Philippa Hutton 20 Oct 1630
Benanter Willielmus Jana Dadda 9 Sept 1644
Benanter Johannes Jana Hill 22 July 1654
Benanter Johannes Philippa Rundell 23 Feb 1659
Benet Thomas Elizabetha w of Ad. Teny 23 April 1571
Benet Willmus Johana Pollerd 7 Feb 1595
Bennanter Georgius Matilda Button 27 July 1612
Bennet Nicholaus Anna Baker 18 July 1620
Bennet Georg Elizab Harris 15 Aug 1626
Bennet Johanes Johana Robbines 28 Aug 1638
Bennet John Eliz Riggs 30 Dec 1708
Bennet, alias Rawling Thomas Honora Harris 14 Jan 1628
Bennett Willielmus Anna Broad 22 July 1672
Bennett  Revd Joseph Jane Grigg, lic 8 June 1767
Bennett, of Landrake James Joan Cock 31 Dec 1747
Bennington Richard Joyce Ellet 10 May 1713
Bernard, of Fowey Henricus Anna Pope 2 Dec 1685
Berrye Robertus Margeria Blake 27 Nov1614
Best Robtus Philippa Smith 4 June 1649
Best Peter Joan Brown 6 May 1699
Best John Rebecca Pawley 29 Dec 1722
Betty Richardus Agnes Jewell 4 June 1672
Binnick John Margaret Headon 14 May 1705
Binnicke Johes Philippa Downinge 16 Nov 1650
Bishop John Thomasin Cook [or Cock] 15 Dec 1735
Bishop John Ann Morish 1 May 1780
Bishop John Philippa Reynells 4 Aug 1786
Blak Johes Katherina Lina [m] 6 Oct 1623
Blake Thomas Johana Seccombe 10 June 1583
Blake Hugo Margeria Bitticke 27 May 1616
Blake David Mary Frade  11 Nov 1732
Blake John Elizabeth Trelevan 6 Feb 1804
Blamey, of Veryan John Frances Thomas 25 Feb 1800
Bland, of St Austell Charles Mary Netting, lic 30 Mar 1791
Blewet Stephanus Emblina Tenie 22 Jan 1591
Bligh William Prudence  Doncaster 14 Mar 1797
Bligh, y Thomas Mary Calloway 10 June 1787
Blight  Richard Joanna Taylor 4 Jan 1756
Blight, miller William Ann Ede Fradd 10 April 1809
Blight, of Egloshayle John Joan Oliver 4 May 1754
Bluet Johannes Philippa Colmer 1 Jan 1680
Bluett John Dorothy Mathew 31 Dec 1708
Bluett William Elizabeth Mitter 7 Oct 1794
Borrage Johannes Jana Stephens,w 25 Oct 1612
Boscomb William Jane Harry 27 Dec 1791
Branch Richard Mary Webber 27 Nov 1711
Branch Richard Amy Branch 14 May 1724
Branch Richard Ann Scantlebury 12 Aug 1739
Branch, lab John Jennifer Inch 8 Jan 1781
Bray John Mary Teague 27 April 1734
Bray, car Nicholas Mary Mitre 1 April 1788
Brent  John Mary Green 27 May 1801
Brent, of Advent Benjamin Elizabeth Thomas 17 Dec 1776
Brewer Richard Mary Carnsew, both of St Tudy 2 June 1742
Brewer, h Henry Mary Bishop 28 June 1788
Brian [t] Wm Agnes Wealls 9 Oct 1580
Broad Charles Catherine Perry 7 July 1748
Broad John Elizabeth Bligh, of St Teath 19 Aug 1781
Broad Charles Mary Wyatt 16 Oct 1781
Broad Robert Ann May 23 May 1795
Broad, h William Mary George 14 Jan 1788
Brown Christoph  Maria Mill 13 Nov 1620
Brown Ralph Elizabeth Duncaster 6 Jan 1722
Brown Thomas Philippa Hickes 12 May 1729
Brown William Margaret Moyle 27 Dec 1733
Brown John Elizabeth White 25 Feb 1733
Brown Samuel Jane Pain 30 Sept 1741
Brown Thomas Elizabeth Matthews 16 Jan 1766
Brown Thomas Joanna Warne 12 April 1766
Brown William Margery Philp  31 Jan 1771
Brown Abraham Susanna Morris 14 Nov 1771
Brown Thomas Elizabeth Fradd 22 Feb 1806
Brown Lemuel Joan Mellard 21 Dec 1708
Brown, w Abraham Mary Pinch  7 July 1802
Browne Johannes Gratia Penvowne 21 June 1660
Browne Johannes Gartherd Mill 28 April 1664
Browne Philippus Anna Smith 29 Jan 1678
Bryant, lab, of Luxylian Henry Elizabeth Prout 16 Feb 1808
Bullen Robertus Maria Can 21 May 1692
Buller, gen Petrus Domina Loude Shorte[?] w 29 May 1671
Bunt Thomas Mary Stephens, of Lanhydrock, lic 19 Jan 1802
Burden Nicholaus [----] Phillips 3 Sept 1645
Burden Burnerd Florence Steevins 17 July 1649
Burden, h, of St Mabyn Richard Elizabeth Gatty 28 Sept 1812
Burdon Nicholas Johana Jenken 4 May 1574
Burgesse Franciscus Gracia Molsworth, gent 2 Dec 1637
Burien Samuell Alicia Rouse 12 Jan 1607
Burlac, Rector of Michaelstow Ric Honor Goldsmithe 29 May 1592
Burrow Robert Elizabeth Perce [?] 2 Oct 1631
Burton Willmus Margareta Sampson 10 Oct 1672
Burton Georgius Sarah Wats 27 Oct 1677
Burton Robert Elizabeth Hicks 4 Mar 1711
Burton George Mary Inch, w 26 Dec 1718
Burton William Mary Warn 9 Dec 1747
Burton George Elizabeth Lyne 21 June 1748
Burton Robert Honour Inch 1 July 1751
Burton, w, y, of St Minver John Anne Williams, lic 14 Mar 1807
Buscombe, lab John Susannah Green 29 Sept 1810
Button Johes Elizabetha Harris 16 Oct 1575
Button Richardus Gracia Can 15 June 1613
Button Jacobus Philippa Moyle 2 July 1659
Button Johannes Catherina Fitzgarret 1 Jan 1676
Button Thomas Jana Jeffery 24 Sept 1689
Button Thomas Anne Martyn 23 Dec 1710
Button Thomas Elizabeth Davy 30 April 1745
Button Thomas Elizabeth Jacob 12 Dec 1770
Button, w Thomas Ann Colliver 22 May 1787
Bytton Robertus [----] [----] 6 Aug 1576
C - - -
Caffey [Cassey] John Mary Simons 5 Dec 1723
Cake Walter Gracia Jeffery 8 Mar 1694
Calaway Daniell Jana Kestall 9 Oct 1620
Callaway Guliel Philip Webber [---] June 1624
Callaway Philippus Jana Veale 23 June 1653
Callaway Richardus Joana Oliver 28 April 1685
Callaway Richard Elizabeth Parsons 3 June 1754
Callaway John Elizabeth Oliver 28 Dec 1756
Callaway Richard Elizabeth Frad 25 June 1759
Callmadi Richardus Elizabeth Dau of Mris Johis Cavell of Trehareck 30 April 1576
Calloway Richard Grace Hambly 1 Jan 1713
Calloway John Jane Stone 25 May 1784
Can Stephanus Alicia Phillips 6 April 1619
Can Thomas Maria Williams, of Withiel 9 July 1637
Can, of Trecogow Wmus Marianna Rundell 12 Oct 1594
Cann Richardus Gracia Carnsewe 20 June 1603
Canne Johes Eliz Morrish 15 Mar 1647
Canne Johannes Gratia Vrethye 7 Feb 1659
Canne Willielmus Maria Werrin 23 Feb 1663
Carew Hugo Dorothea Hutton, gent  8 Nov 1660
Carhart Johannes Elizabetha Webber, of Ambell 29 Sept 1651
Carle Franciscus Elizabetha Edwarde 15 Sept 1617
Carne Thomas Elizabetha Dau of Edward Hach 23 April 1599
Carne Johannes Eliza Trefrye 18 Oct 1640
Carne Thomas Maria Tenny 23 Jan 1642
Carnesewe Franciscus Maria Webber 26 Jan 1601
Carter, of Lanivet Johannes Elizabetha Soby 17 May 1683
Chaire Thomas Philippa Brown 17 June 1778
Chalick John Priscilla Kellow 30 Aug 1720
Chapman William Mary Prior 27 Dec 1809
Chappel Thomas Honor Trevethan 6 Feb 1627
Charlick Franciscus Audy Inch 13 July 1675
Charlick John Mary Mallet 5 April 1697
Charlick Thomas Margery Bennett 3 April 1727
Charlick Francis Dorcas Seccombe 23 Nov 1754
Charlicke Mattheus Maria Pinch 11 April 1681
Ching, of Egloshayle John Elizabeth Cock 31 Mar 1746
Chipman [Chapman], y John Jennifer Kellow 26 Dec 1787
Churlocke Matheus Maria Pascow 15 Jan 1646
Clark, of Plymouth Johes Dorothea Dau of Sam Webber 5 June 1629
Cleark John Anne Pope 20 Oct 1702
Clearke Johannes Margareta Hichen 27 Aug 1643
Cleave Richard Dorcas Shere 27 Nov 1623
Cleave Johannes Elizabetha Martyn 6 Feb 1685
Cleave Thomas Barbara Garland 1 Nov 1688
Cleave Richard Elizabeth Blewett 4 June 1757
Cleave Robert Philippa Higgs 22 Mar 1772
Cleave John Catherine Webber 12 Dec 1796
Cleave Thomas Rebecca Cleave, of St Breock [----] 1785
Cleeva Johanes Abigail Vigures 22 Feb 1654
Cleeve Walterus Brigeta Cocke 25 June 1599
Cleeve Nicholaus Sarah [----] 10 July 1643
Cleeve Johannes Temperantia Borries 15 Nov 1692
Cleeve, of Muan Thomas Johanna Werry 10 Nov 1669
Clemence Richard Blanch Randell 24 Sept 1634
Clemence Johannes Philippa Webber, of Penpont 10 April 1654
Clemence Walterus Elizabeth Frod 4 Jan 1664
Clemence Jacobus Philippa Webber 31 Aug 1669
Clemence Johannes Susanna Jeffery 20 Aug 1676
Clemence Walter Thomasin Dunstan, of St Neot 30 Mar 1751
Clemence Thomas Martha Air 16 Jan 1757
Clemens Walterus Alicia Harp 12 June 1605
Clemens John Betsy Bosanko 7 April 1795
Clemens, junr Richus Johanna [Hildeg?] 14 Nov 1648
Clemens, of Bodmin Christopher Ann Pollard 26 Dec 1785
Clements Walter Ann Kellow 17 July 1769
Clements John Mary Pollard 16 Mar 1777
Clements, h John Mary Philp 16 April 1805
Clerwell Johes Margareta Johlna [?] 13 Aug 1565
Cleve Nichus Tamsina Udee 5 Feb 1592
Cleve Nicholas Jone Bennie 17 April 1626
Cleve John Xtian Hender 27 Nov 1716
Clickerde Johes Temperantia Tamline 8 Sept 1600
Clifford Peter Susanna Pidler 18 April 1715
Cloake Matheus Mar Simmons 29 June 1652
Cloake Mathew [----] Lee 13 Aug 1662
Clogge Richarde Johanna Bount 4 Jan 1650
Cock Edward Elizabeth Calloway 1 Aug 1791
Cock William Jenifer Taylor 17 Oct 1795
Cock  Thomas Cheston Harry 23 Oct 1688
Cock  John Elizabeth Pasko 22 Feb 1736
Cock   James Mary Jolly 27 Mar 1781
Cock, miller James Jennifer Goodman 18 Oct 1806
Cock, sojourner James Elizabeth Reynolds 21 Feb 1772
Cocke, of Plymouthe Franciscus Katherina Nicolls 30 June 1618
Cole  Francisc Gwenllina Nicholl, of Ambell 8 Nov 1596
Cole  Richardus Joanna Tailor 24 Jan 1623
Cole, of Landilpp Gilbtus Jana Greer,of Poltworgie 6 Feb 1581
Coliver Thomas Thomasine Larke 18 May 1691
Collacott Ciprianus Emeling Dagg 30 Jan 1587
Collings William Ann Soper 7 June 1772
Collins Gregory Mary Hosken 12 Jan 1750
Collins, w, y, of St Minver John Joanna Grose, lic 1 Nov 1787
Colliver James Catherine Kendle 7 Sept 1779
Collyns Philippus Johana Heyes, of Bokelly 7 Aug 1591
Cook Matthew Mot Marten 13 July 1625
Coome Lansleide Tamasina Trenouth 29 Oct 1604
Coome Walterus Johanna Sharrocke 12 June 1609
Coome Nicholas Emme Bligh 26 Jan 1631
Coome Nicholaus Margareta Eddy, w 26 Sept 1642
Cornish William Elizabeth Aunger 28 July 1766
Cornish George Mary Gill 24 April 1802
Couch Robert Alicia Smith, alias Limscot 3 Aug 1630
Couch Bawden Charitie Bawdin 5 June 1638
Couch Nicholaus Elizabeth Rogers 14 Feb 1657
Couch Nicholas Anna Jenkin [?] 26 Dec 1691
Couch William Mary Symon 4 Jan 1729
Couch John Laetitia Frad 9 Feb 1755
Couch William Ann Skinner 10 Feb 1798
Couch James Ann Webber 12 Feb 1803
Couch, of R.C Militia William Ann Jacobs 24 Dec 1804
Cowling John Mary Thomas 11 Jan 1777
Cowling Richard Trewin Sarah Furnis Roskilly 24 Mar 1800
Cowling, h Richard Susannah Ford 29 June 1790
Cowling, h John Ann Prout, lic 9 Feb 1804
Cowling, sojourner William Joan Hicks 4 Jan 1781
Cowling, y Sampson Mary Prout 16 April 1808
Cowlinge Johannes Philippa Pole 1 Dec 1641
Cowndy [?] Robtus Honour May 1 Aug 1650
Crabbe Benedictus Thomazina Lyne 22 May 1568
Crabbe Bened  Eliza Cleer 19 Feb 1587
Cradock Johes Jana Hender 26 Aug 1627
Cradock Richard Anna Galloway 22 June 1630
Cradocke Humfridus Francisca Hird 20 July 1668
Crate James Dorothy Mitchell, w, sojourner 28 Nov 1798
Crefery [Treffry or Jeffery?] Henricus Elizabetha Canne 8 May 1651
Crewse Arthurus Maria Couche 10 Oct 1610
Crispin  Charolus Constans Symons 2 Jan 1672
Crispin, of St Mabyn Johanes Gracia Alee, of Trelill 21 Sept 1637
Croome Wm Johana Thom 16 Feb 1583
Croome Richard Elizabeth Parker 26 June 1637
Croppe Johes Elizabetha Valles 13 Nov 1575
Croppe Johes Margeta Stephins 28 Nov 1593
Crowle, of St Stephens Nicholas Susanna Cleave 25 Feb 1753
Crume Richardus Joanna Bennet 22 Feb 1663
Cruze Petrus Alicia Stere 17 Nov 1574
Cullo Nickolas Katheina Pope 24 July 1694
Cullwaye Wm Agneta dau of Johis Yasters [?],of Ambell 21 Oct 1577
Cundy Johannes Elizabeth Trease 7 Aug 1635
D - - -
Dage Willmus Rosea Hocken 23 July 1606
Dagg Johes Margeria Webber 30 Jan 1573
Dagg Wm Johanna Weals, of Penquitt 10 Jan 1589
Dagg Johannes Dorothea Lynam 24 Sept 1605
Dagge Willmus Thomasina Weales 19 Oct 1607
Dagge Nicholaus Maria Cann 15 Oct 1611
Dagge Johannes Maria Dau of Richard Coome 25 June 1632
Dale Georgius Elizabetha Crabbe 10 July 1609
Dale Johannes Maria Can 6 Aug 1629
Dale Johannes Anna Baker 4 Oct 1662
Dale  Johannes Barbara Stephen 23 June 1608
Dale of Trelill Ieronm Johana Cock 22 Nov 1580
Dangard Willmus Alicia Moyse 23 July 1599
Dangard Johannes Elizabetha Hobbes 20 Nov 1648
Dange  Richard [page torn] [page torn] [-------]
Danger Nicholas Johana Pawlye 28 Nov 1579
Dangerd Tristram Dennes Eare 17 Oct 1636
Dannon Nicholas Faith Huchins 9 Nov 1654
Daves Peter Elizabeth Inch 17 April 1802
Davey, of Egloshayle Malachi Elizabeth Worden 7 Dec 1785
Davie Johannes Elizab Dweenes 28 April 1629
Davy Johannes Katherina Roach 22 July 1660
Davy Malachi Martha Pascoe 10 July 1743
Davye Johannes Honora Parson 4 Feb 1616
Dedame Johes Tamasina Sherwell 17 Jan 1602
Dennies, gent Edmundus Honour Molsworth, gent 20 Nov 1633
Dennis, of St Tudy William Rebecca Lightfoot 22 April 1802
Derrant, gardener Harry Philippa Pooley 19 Sept 1807
Derry William Ann Kent 26 July 1794
Dewstow William Marry Emmet 9 July 1738
Dewstow William Elizabeth Ellery 25 June 1771
Dingle Johannes Johanna Cowling 15 June 1654
Dingle, sojourner Richard Elizabeth Calloway 30 Sept 1809
Dingley Johannes Johanna Webber 11 Feb 1616
Dingy Charles Susanna Froud 14 July 1702
Dinham Johes Johana Tamlin 18 Oct 1584
Dinham Johannes Ursula Grims 1 July 1616
Dinner, miller Thomas Mary Pollard 1 May 1809
Doble, of Ruan Lanihorn Stephen Mary Lang  9 May 1734
Doncaster John Mary Thomas 30 Oct 1736
Doncaster, sojourner James Elizabeth Hambly 2 Feb 1773
Doubt Christopher Margaret Couch [Cavel] 12 May 1763
Downing Johannes Maria Hawk 6 Aug 1689
Downing John Faith Keslake 15 Oct 1698
Downing Johannes Sibell Jagoe 14 May 1661
Downinge Richus Johana Pickwell 22 Oct 1581
Downinge Richardus Barbara Downinge 23 July 1611
Downinge Richardus Thomasina Treffry, of St Minver 2 Feb 1646
Dowrick Nicholas Maria Brown 29 June 1688
Drake Joseph Eliz Hawken, of Cardinham 11 June 1731
Drakes Humphry Elizabeth Lucas 30 Aug 1707
Duggoe, of Withiell Thomas Maria Hockin 31 Dec 1657
Duncaster Thomas Mary Bishop 27 Oct 1772
Dunne William Elizabeth Robins 22 May 1736
Durrant Henry Margery Symmonds, of Endellion 2 Mar 1779
Dyer, of Cullombe Supra Henricus Katherina Hore 25 Nov 1654
Dynham Johes Kath Hamlye 27 Nov 1580
Dyrrans Willielmus Johana Traise 3 Jan 1599
E - - -
Eare Johanes Maria Baker 29 May 1650
Eare Richardus Katherina Baker 24 May 1652
Earpe, of South Petherne Charolus Maria Thomas 27 Jan 1669
Eddy James Margareta Rowse 18 Nov 1633
Ede Moses Sarah Ede 5 Feb 1797
Ede Moses Sarah Doncaster, lic 13 May 1811
Edward Johes Alicia Harvie 2 June 1578
Edwards Willielmus Elizabeth Cleeve, w 18 May 1668
Edwards Richard Mr Elizabeth Mathew 14 Feb 1699
Elery Thomas Mary Helman 31 Jan 1700
Ellery Richardus Maria Sire 1 Jan 1687
Ellet William Elizab Jenkins 6 April 1714
Elliston Guliel  Kath  Collin  24 Oct 1621
Ellory, of Egloshayle John Hannah Smith 28 Nov 1803
Emmet, of Blisland John Ann Treverton 27 Dec 1749
Emmett  James Joana Wyatt 30 Oct 1768
Every James Dorothy Keast 21 Nov 1698
Ewdon Richardus Agneta Michell 15 Feb 1602
Eyre Willmus Johanna Cundy 17 Nov 1674
F - - -
Facee Richardus Alicia Pauleigh 8 April 1611
Facee Richardus Margeria [----] 26 June 1619
Figares Walterus Johana Can 22 Sept 1589
Filp Polidorus Philippa Sheere 19 Nov 1666
Finemore, h John Elizabeth Allen 15 Jan 1806
Fitz Garrett Jacobus Johana Lynam 4 Mar 1645
Foot, gent Samuel Mrs Honour Harris 31 Oct 1699
Ford George Jenefer [Jane] Fradd 18 Sept 1792
Ford, lab William Grace Webber 15 June 1799
Forde Johannes Agnes Rowe 3 Nov 1652
Fortescue Christopherus Honora Daniell 9 Feb 1607
Fortescue Mr John Mrs Elizabeth Brutton [Britton] 11 April 1727
Frad Francis Rebecca Bewes 1 May 1738
Frad William Joan Hicks 12 Nov 1747
Frad Charles Jane Swain 4 June 1754
Frad William Elizabeth Moyle 16 Dec 1757
Frad, cooper Richard Elizabeth Cock 7 April 1777
Fradd William Elizabeth Henwood, of St Neot [----]1809
Froad Richardus Elizabetha Couch 1 Jan 1680
Frod Thomas Agneta Weals 26 Nov 1596
Frod Thomas Maria Orchard 5 May 1663
Frodd Johannes Johanna Stephens 27 May 1616
Frodde Willmus Elizabetha Jefferie 29 Nov 1610
Frodde Digorius Elizabetha Farra 24 April 1620
Froud Charles Katherine Mill 20 July 1707
Froud John Frances Peirce 13 Sept 1708
Furlonge Henricus Thamsina Adam 7 Oct 1639
Furnis, y , of St Tudy John Ann Moyle, lic 20 Dec 1803
G - - -
Gard Thomas Anne James 26 Jan 1735
Garland Franciscus Jullyana Magor 10 June 1672
Garland Humphry Maria Thomas, of Endellion 13 June 1685
Garland, of St Germans Joseph Ann Ayre, lic 27 June 1750
Garland, of St Tudie, Humfrid  Sedwell Tremmel 2 April 1627
Geach William Elizabeth Davy 21 April 1749
George Thomas Ann Ellery 1 Jan 1725
George William Catherine Thomas 14 April 1733
George Richard Catherine Smith 5 Nov 1751
George Joseph Barbara Brown 28 May 1754
George, car, of St Teath John Joannah Thomas, w 25 July 1788
George, sojourner Thomas Joanna Cowling 24 Mar 1778
Gerry Henry Katherine Smith 15 July 1706
Gewen John Mary Thomas 7 Mar 1708
Gey Gedeon Eliza Maddockes 27 April 1619
Gidlie Mark Jane Can 3 April 1627
Gilbartt Radulphus Juliana Teage 28 Nov 1593
Giles Stephanus Maria Nicholls 18 April 1687
Giles Richard Elizabeth Smith 8 Aug 1702
Giles Matthew Ann Coade 24 Jan 1726
Gill John Elizabeth Guard 28 Jan 1770
Goldsmythe Wm Johanna Harryes 27 Nov 1576
Gooddage Franciscus Johana Inche 2 June 1640
Goode, of Whitestone Johes Dorothea Penkivell 20 June 1648
Goodfellow, of St Breock John Mary Hoare 20 July 1735
Goodman William Mary Powell 5 Oct 1734
Goodman William Ann Oldver 29 Sept 1751
Goodman Richard Mary Inch 1 Jan 1793
Goodman, tailor John Catherine Clemence 28 June 1783
Gr [page torn] Willielmus ???thea Roe [----] 1637
Gray [Guy] Henry Mary Harry, lic 28 Dec 1726
Greenway George Jane Lobb 23 May 1784
Grenrie, alias Withiell Joh Johanna Humphrie, alias Dennis 20 Nov 1621
Grig Ric Susanna Weale, of Tregwyde 25 Feb 1586
Grigg Matthew Hannah Raw 16 Jan 1713
Grigg Edward Mary Nation 14 May 1743
Grigg Edward Joan Eplett, lic 13 Jan 1759
Grigg, of Otterham Joh Philippa Webber, of Penpont 26 Nov 1621
Grigge Willmus Maria Cleeve 27 Jan 1614
Grose Thomas Jane Beer 27 Sept 1771
Grose Richard Elizabeth Soper, w, lic 25 Oct 1780
Grose Nicholas Sarah Kellow, lic 2 April 1803
Grose, junr Thomas Mary Olver, lic 15 Mar 1803
Guanens Edowar Katherina Smith 2 Nov 1620
Gubbins Johanes Flower Clement 16 April 1650
Guy John Mary Worden 22 Feb 1736
Guy Thomas Frances Gray, of Endellion 18 May 1766
Guy Ambrose Anna Pope 8 Dec 1767
Guy, of St Minver William Katherine Dau of Degory Webber, gent of Amble 14 Sept 1680
H - - -
Ham Richardus Gracia Sobie 28 Nov 1605
Hambly Tho Jane Bonney 19 Oct 1717
Hambly Richard Elizabeth Carveth, sojourner 7 July 1792
Hambly William Grace Anderson 28 May 1772
Hambly, of St Mabyn Mr John Mrs Eliz Peters, w, lic 14 Jan 1735
Hamley Peter Dorothea Garland 23 Oct 1659
Hamley Sampson Alicia Werry 30 Nov 1670
Hamley Sampson Alicia Werry 30 Nov 1670
Hamley, of St Mabyn Humphry Elizabeth Dockin 20 July 1738
Hamley, of St Mabyn Christopher Grace Perry 13 Nov 1754
Hamly Johannes Maria Eare 3 Mar 1672
Hamly, lab Robert Ann Jolly 7 Sept 1789
Hamott Thomas Jana Sprey, gent 26 Nov 1663
Hancock Philip Alice Wills 22 June 1749
Harden, h William Tamsin Climents, of Endellion 16 April 1804
Harfote Thomas Johanna Murlane 7 Feb 1664
Harrie William Anna Sobye 27 Nov 1574
Harrie Benedictus Elizabetha Braye 10 Nov 1575
Harries Robtus Johana Cock 9 Jan 1581
Harries Nic  Johana Paulye, of Tregwede 5 Feb 1582
Harries Johannes Gratia Button 12 July 1659
Harries Johannes Dorothea Hender 29 May 1662
Harris Edwardus Eliz Hobbe 28 Dec 1570
Harris Pasko Dorothea Grig 11 Nov 1622
Harris Joh Honor Juel  4 Feb 1622
Harris Franciscus Justina Nichol  24 Nov 1630
Harris John Anne Hooper 1 Oct 1695
Harris Philip Jane Tidstone [or Stidstone] 7 April 1697
Harris [Harry] John Elizabeth Rundle 1 Jan 1702
Harry Zach Kath Adam 12 June 1637
Harry Humbertus Johana Hooper 12 June 1637
Harry Johannes Susanna Brimelcombe 25 Jan 1640
Harry Johannes Jana Hill 29 Jan 1650
Harry Johannes Beton Chapman 10 April 1654
Harry Steven Philippa Downing 8 Oct 1661
Harry Willielmus Elizabeth Kest 23 Oct 1662
Harry Willielmus Johanna Crewse 20 Oct 1664
Harry Johannes Katherina Skinard 13 July 1668
Harry Johannes Elizabetha Lobb 1 Jan 1688
Harry Richard Ann Lobb 17 April 1751
Harry Matthew Elizabeth Benallack 16 June 1763
Harry Richard Philippa Thomas 29 April 1800
Harry Johannes Gracia Merrye 7 Mar 1602
Harry, of Blisland John Ann Pinch, sojourner 24 Sept 1782
Harrye Nicholaus Elizabetha Truboddy 20 Jan 1611
Harrye Charolaus Margeria Mayow 10 Nov 1612
Harrye Emanuell Matilda Smythe 8 Nov 1615
Harrye Philippus Do [rothea] Pereine 28 Oct 1616
Harrye Tristrammus Marriana Riche 7 Jan 1606
Harryes Thomas Johana Stephens 28 April 1606
Harryes [Harry] Richard Anne Brown 14 June 1768
Harrys Thomas Honora Edwards 8 Nov 1601
Harvey George Temperance Rogers 12 Sept 1695
Harvey, of Padstow William Mary Doncaster, lic 17 Sept 1775
Harvey, of St Mabyn Robert Joan Cutlip 10 Oct 1738
Harvy John Jane Williams 30 Oct 1714
Harvye Henricus Margareta Dagge 2 Feb 1641
Hauker Henry Jane Chapeman 11 Aug 1729
Hause Rogerus Philippa Garland 4 June 1688
Hawke John Ann Row 7 Sept 1746
Hawkey, farmer, of St Breock Anthony Grace Cleave, lic 5 June 1811
Hawkin, of St Breward Benjamin Catherine Cock 4 Nov 1766
Hawkye Johannes Maria Harey 17 May 1692
Hayward Henricus Elizabetha Sutton [----] Sept 1567
Headon, of Stratton Richardus Maria Moyle 13 Aug 1662
Heathman Thomas Margareta Arnold 22 June 1661
Heathman Willmus Gracia Symons 13 Oct 1680
Heathman William Jane Martin 28 Sept 1697
Helbourn Moses Joan Harry 16 April 1723
Helbourne Willielmus Philippa Dale 4 April 1654
Helbourne Willielmus Jana Dennis 26 April 1688
Helburn Moses Patience Row 1 Oct 1717
Hellier Thomas Johana Sherwell 30 June1576
Hellings, of Kenwyn John Mary Knight, of Helland, lic 8 Feb 1775
Helman Joseph Sarah Hancock 6 Nov 1707
Henderson David Mary Hill 11 Sept 1701
Hendra Francis Patience May 10 April 1699
Hendy Richard Frances Pope 6 Feb 1732
Hennye Ric Johana Fyck 17 Sept 1583
Hentzman Willmus Honour Hill 23 Sept 1650
Hewett Thomas Lucy Pope 12 May 1771
Hewett, w Thomas Jenifer Branch, w 31 May 1798
Heyward, of Pendogett Johes Johana his wife 1 Oct 1583
Heywoode, of Pendogett Johes Alicia Pepprell 29 April 1588
Hibbourne Thomas Duna Harry 5 Oct 1645
Hick Johes Johana Smythe 7 Nov 1570
Hick Ric Malia Smythe 30 Jan 1586
Hick Daniel Charity Moyle 25 May 1763
Hicke Willmus Gracia Smythe 20 Oct 1577
Hickes David Jana Webber 28 April 1635
Hickes Johannes Sibella Clarke 28 April 1645
Hickes Nicholaus Elizabetha Blackaller, of Plymouth 28 Mar 1659
Hickes Thomas Maria Michell 2 May 1665
Hickes Johannes Rebecca Billing 15 May 1665
Hickes Samuel Catherina Rundle, of Bodmin 19 Sept 1682
Hicks, of Bodmin John Jennifer Knight 23 July 1782
Higges Samuel Dorothea Buckinggame 26 April 1655
Higges Samuel Jana Mullis, w 10 Feb 1661
Higges Samuel Philippa Phillip 31 Oct 1686
Higgs Johannes Johanna [----] 1 Jan 1667
Higgs William Ann Rickard 13 Oct 1767
Higgs John Catherine Inch, lic 17 May 1781
Higgs Samuel Mary Lean, lic 11 July 1808
Higs Philippus Charettiss Inch 26 Dec 1693
Hilbourn William Gartherit [Gertrude] Peters 25 May 1728
Hill Radulphus Honor Harris 21 Dec 1647
Hill William Mary Roskilly 28 Feb 1719
Hill James Joan Warn 22 Jan 1734
Hill Thomas Mary Pinch 29 Sept 1741
Hill James Elizabeth Parnell 1 Feb 1769
Hill William Elizabeth Bray 24 May 1781
Hill John Margaret Harry 17 April 1802
Hill William Elizabeth Galloping 28 June 1809
Hill Richard Thomasin Laundrye 7 July 1713
Hill, of Egloshayle Francis Elizabeth Hodge 19 May 1777
Hill, of St Mabyn Michael Catherina Hutton, w 3 Mar 1672
Hitchins John Elizabeth Goodman 10 May 1782
Hitchins, car, John Ann Beer 3 Aug 1807
Hoar William Jane Row 7 Feb 1748
Hoare, esq Johannes Johanna Da of Will Cavell, esq 10 Aug 1618
Hobbe Willmus Eliza Tubb 29 April 1584
Hobbe Willmus Elizabetha Inche  30 Jan 1608
Hocken  Degorius Elizabetha Prieste 29 Nov 1599
Hocken  Gulielm Jana Wats 6 Aug 1627
Hocken  Degorius Maria Squire 8 April 1656
Hocken  Johannes Ursula Raynard 26 Nov 1668
Hocken  William Philippa Andrew 3 Feb 1736
Hocken, junr Willmus Johana Bettye 7 April 1573
Hocker, y, of St Minver William Hester Bragg 16 Nov 1784
Hockin, of Lanow Willmus Philippa Whitt 21 Nov 1591
Hocking Richardus Philippa Can 29 April 1688
Hocking Nicholas Ann Williams 6 Feb 1769
Hocking John Jane Knight 15 Sept 1782
Hocking Francis Mary Philp, od St Tudy 20 July 1805
Hockmore Hugo Johana Limscott 7 Nov 1597
Hodg Johes Joanna Hocken 12 Sept 1625
Hodge Henricus Rosea Jeffrie 23 Feb 1595
Hodge, of St Minver Thomas Jenny Hickes, lic 26 Jan 1743
Holden Radulphus Agneta Archer 1 June 1587
Holman Johannes Rachel Kestle 10 May 1674
Honey George Mary Clemence, w 9 Sept 1791
Honicombe Johes Gracia Ham 16 July 1609
Hooper Robertus Alicia Kastew [?] 28 Oct 1577
Hooper, of St Tudy Samuel Mary Nickle 15 Aug 1744
Hoper Adrianus Johana Halse 19 Oct 1579
Hornabroke Ric Johana Aline [----] Feb 1589
Hornabrooke Johannes Fortuna Kestell 25 Sept 1643
Horne Johannes Alicia Rogers 15 Nov 1608
Hosham Oswel Mary Hake 22 Oct 1621
Hosken William Ann Olver 29 Dec 1708
Hosken, of St Minver William Jane Oldver 31 Dec 1742
Hosking [Hoskin] h Henry Honor Cock 1 Dec 1788
Huchens Jacobus Olliv Faith 22 Sept 1625
Hutton Gulielmus Elizabetha Nicholl, gent 9 Feb 1634
Hutton Matheus Katherina Lynam, gent 8 Oct 1666
Hyll Ric Johana Gard 7 April 1589
I - - -
Illary Richardus Anna Cradicke 27 Oct 1659
Inch Nicholaus Alicia Murland 12 Nov 1605
Inch William Sarah Pooly 17 May 1759
Inch John Frances Rundle 28 May 1763
Inch William Elizabeth Inch 5 Feb 1767
Inch Richardus Maria Hambly 6 Sept 1684
Inch Philippus Maria Eare 14 May 1692
Inch Philippus Anna Lyeeum 10 June 1693
Inch William Lucy Hambly 30 Sept 1696
Inch William Sibella Pope 23 Dec 1708
Inch John Mary Worden 30 Jan 1730
Inch Richd Susannah Brewer 23 Dec 1732
Inch Robert Mary Collins 8 Sept 1733
Inch William Mary Higgs 26 Oct 1793
Inch , gent Willimus Dyneta {?Agneta] Frenche, w. of St Wam 30 April 1601
Inch, mason John Grace Lobb 24 Mar 1788
Inch, of St Breock John Deborah Jacob 23 Feb 1747
Inch, sojourner John Ann Jory [-----] 1775
Inche Paulus Johana Pollgrey, of Trewygett 12 Aug 1592
Inche Nichus Margeria Dagg, of Trewegett 9 Feb 1592
Inche Philippus Elizabetha Peirce 30 Jan 1608
Inche Johannes Gratia Wroth 13 Nov 1609
Inche Willmus Jocosa Marten 22 June 1619
Inche Willielmus Johana Maye 24 April 1637
Inche Willielmus Jackett Trelawder 9 June 1650
Isable James Jane Button 4 Mar 1700
Ivee Johes Jana Hornabroke 9 Feb 1593
J - - -
Jackett Jonathan Elizabeth Chevell 30 Jan 1798
Jacob John Mary Mollet 25 Aug 1712
Jacob Jacob Margaret Higgs 22 May 1738
Jacob John Margaret Allen 12 Aug 1764
Jacob Jonathan Mary Slogget [----] 1787
Jacobs Jonathan Catherine Broad 13 July 1781
Jacobs Samuel Elizabeth Miller 17 Nov 1781
Jacobs Joseph Elizabeth Prophet 26 Dec 1792
Jacobs George Catherine Inch 5 Oct 1797
Jacobs Jonathan Catherine Higg [-----] not dated & unsigned
Jacobs, mason Jacob Philippa Knight 8 Aug 1798
Jacobs, mason Samuel Elizabeth Trefry, of Endellion, lic 29 Jan 1803
Jacquet, h Thomas Priscilla Kellow 13 Sept 1800
Jago Thomas Elizabetha Udie 19 Oct 1579
Jago John Margery Inch 23 July 1696
Jagoe  Johannes Maria Tom 2 Oct 1660
Jagoe, gent, of St Erne Johannes Martha Molsworth, gent 30 June 1636
James, clerk James Mr Mrs Mary Cradock 20 Feb 1706
Jane Humfridus Jana Archer,w 10 July 1613
Jane Humfridus Margaret Ludcot 19 April 1630
Jefferie Johes Jana Maye of Penquitte 29 Jan 1568
Jefferie Philippus Justina Fegares 26 Sept 1587
Jeffery Walt Margerie Dagg, of Trevenick 20 Jan 1583
Jeffery Johannes Philippa Bitticke 1 Jan 1614
Jeffery Richardus Johanna Welmonde 20 Jan 1619
Jeffery Willielmus Honour Heathyman 5 Nov 1632
Jeffery Andreas Jana Maye 28 Nov 1638
Jeffery Willielmus Katherina Harry 13 Oct 1645
Jeffery Petrus Rosa Jenkin 31 Oct 1665
Jeffery Johannes Maria Stephens 12 Nov 1672
Jeffery Johannes Johanna Martyn 27 Nov 1676
Jeffery Ambrosius Elizabetha Andrew 5 Nov 1677
Jeffery Johannes Grace Frene 19 April 1679
Jeffery Petrus Frances Bowden 7 June 1681
Jeffery William Mary Jewell 1 July 1700
Jeffery John Elizabeth Callaway 16 Aug 1751
Jefferye, of Amble Richardus Margeria Langdone 7 Nov 1603
Jeffrey Johes Tamsina Maye, of Penquite 25 June 1596
Jeffrey Anthonius Grace Oliver 8 Nov 1649
Jeffrie Tristram Doroth Hodge 14 Oct 1624
Jeffrie Georg Dorothie Collin 28 Nov 1631
Jeffry Leonard Katherina Webber 9 Nov 1647
Jeffry of Pendoggett Willmus Johana Crodocke 25 Oct 1580
Jenkyn Philip Elizabetha Meager 26 April 1688
Joanes Willielmus Agal Jeffery 14 Feb 1657
John Georgius Agnes Jenson 20 July 1640
John Georgius Marriana Harrye 10 Feb 1619
Johns Geffridus Mara Benanter 7 Jan 1607
Johns Francis Deborah Whear 24 July 1747
Johns, y, of St Tudy John Prudence  West, lic 9 Feb 1807
Jollow Johes Honora Dau of Georgii Carnsewe 5 Nov 1582
Jolly Thomas Elizabeth Chapman 14 Jan 1675
Jolly Richard Mary Rickard 29 Oct 1753
Jonas William Jane Harris 19 June 1683
Jones Thomas Susanna Lyne 7 Aug 1725
Jory Robert Honour Miller 5 Mar 1735
Jory Nathan Ann Hitchins, both of St Tudy 11 Feb 1737
Jory, butcher John Ann Beer 29 Mar 1790
Jory, miller John Hester Hocker 1 Mar 1790
Jule Ric Alicia Heire 27 Feb 1597
K - - -
Karkeeke Johannes Gracia Inche 26 Nov 1612
Keat Guliel Elizab Can 30 Jan 1627
Keat John Alice Fradd 29 Dec 1809
Keate, of St Teath Matthew Philippa Higgs 22 Oct 1737
Keene Johannes Johanna Pope 26 Dec 1665
Keirslake John Dorethy Stevens 6 April 1706
Kellie Rogerus Tamasina Cavell, of Treharrick 14 Jan 1595
Kellow Thomas Ann Moorman, of Endellion 31 Oct 1801
Kellow  John Elizabeth Westlake, sojourners 9 Jan 1777
Kellow, h Richard Ann Kent 10 May 1790
Kellow, lab Henry Ann Carveth  23 July 1811
Kellow, of St Mabyn John Mary Pinch 7 Nov 1747
Kellye, esq John Mrs Mary Reewe [Rawe] 14 June 1713
Kendal Leonard Ann Rundal 19 Dec 1750
Kendal, of St Mabyn James Joan Morris 8 Feb 1739
Kendal, of St Tudy Stephen Susannah Hocken 25 Nov 1739
Kendal, of St Tudy William Philippa Nickles 24 July 1746
Kendale Willmus Avis Weales 5 June 1605
Kendale James Sarah [Mary] Marrick 1 July 1701
Kendall Willia Tamsin Bate 24 July 1632
Kendall Willielmus Jana Couche 1 July 1642
Kendall Walterus Johana Smith 1 Nov 1651
Kendall Franciscus Johana Scobell 5 Jan 1651
Kendall Jacobus Margeria Hockin 4 Sept 1683
Kendall Samuell Grace Inch 25 Nov 1710
Kendall James Philippa Minor 18 May 1714
Kendall James Mary Lark 16 April 1723
Kendall Richard Mary Brown 11 Nov 1757
Kent John Anne Spurre 7 Sept 1726
Kent Philip Jenny Pearce, of Helland 28 Dec 1760
Kent William Elizabeth Crowll 31 Oct 1769
Kent, h Philip Diana Hocking 18 June 1787
Kent, of St Minver William Jane Cleave 7 Jan 1751
Kernick, lab John Mary Cock 8 Jan 1781
Kernick, lab William Jane Dustow 28 Aug 1808
Keslick James Eliz Peirce 26 Sept 1730
Kest Thomas Dorothea Wearing 2 Oct 1628
Kest Isaac Alicia Williams 3 Feb 1657
Kest Degoreus Maria Crocker 6 Oct 1670
Kestle, h Thomas Jane Morrish 2 Jan 1790
Key John Mary Perry 28 Oct 1778
Kittowe Jeremiah Frances Worden 31 July 1736
Kneebone John Mary Peirce 13 Sept 1708
Knight Stephanus Elenora [----] 7 Sept 1601
Knight Thoms Philippa Mar [---] 10 July 1643
Knight David Maud Benanter 29 Oct 1681
Knight Samuell Joan Kellow 15 July 1712
Knight Edmond Joan Heathman 19 Oct 1723
Knight Edmund Elizabeth Carbes 5 Nov 1732
Knight John Edith Harris 3 Dec 1751
[----] Nicholas [----] [----] 28 Mar 1761
L - - -
Lambe Radolphus Joanna Penvowne 26 April 1660
Lampine Benjamen Tamsina Vigors 19 Jan 1619
Lancollas Richardus Elizabeth Nancarra 18 July 1638
Lander George Margaret Doncaster 30 Mar 1761
Landon Degory Mary Renard 14 May 1715
Lane James Elizabeth Cock 5 Sept 1737
Lang Nathaniel Catherine Roskelly Wyatt 1 Jan 1787
Lang, h Matthew Catherine Soper 2 Oct 1804
Lang, of St Tudy William Frances Pope 19 Feb 1810
Lang, yeo John Mrs Mary Mathew 24 Jan 1706
Langdon William Mary Tellam 7 June 1756
Langdon, y, of Mawgan Henry Jane Williams, lic 15 July 1805
Langford Wm Johana Kean 14 June 1587
Lark, of St Stephens in Branwell John Motte Knight 13 April 1745
Larke Franciscus Maria Darvill 23 Oct 1683
Larke Johannes Esther Coliver 22 Oct 1684
Larke Francis Joan Stephens 29 Dec 1712
Launder Franciscus Johanna Sweare 28 Oct 1610
Launder Martin Elizab [Skinner?] 29 Sept 1646
Launder John Elizabeth Giles 16 Feb 1696
Launder Peter Ann Pearn 8 Oct 1799
Laundrie Wm Margeria Henye 29 Nov 1585
Lavars John Martha Pope 30 June 1702
Lean Richard Philippa Grose  24 Feb 1795
Lean, y Richard Catherine Wilce  26 April 1804
Letheby Petrus Dorothea [----] 7 Nov 1640
Leverton John Honor Harry 26 July 1712
Lewarne Robertus Tamasina Parsons 27 Nov 1667
Limscott Henricus Maria Webber 7 May 1661
Line Johannes Susanna David 25 July 1689
Line Cornelius Jane Smith 23 Feb 1690
Littlejohn Thomas Katherine Prestridge 10 Mar 1736
Lobb William Thomazina Dowe 24 Sept 1575
Lobb Johes Margreta [----] 20 Oct 1577
Lobb Timothy Hester Jeffery 26 May 1656
Lobb John Margaret Thomas 20 May 1714
Lobb John Elizabeth Cleave 20 April 1742
Lobb John Mary Moyle 22 Sept 1747
Lobb John Jane Williams 30 Dec 1708
Lobbe Christopherus Jana Phillips, of St Tudy 15 July 1675
Lobbe Timotheus Joana Trebell 27 April 1687
Long Johannes Katherina Jeffery 8 May 1688
Lord George Elizabeth Davy 23 Dec 1734
Loveis, gent Samuel Elizab Dau of Willm Mathew, gent 2 Aug 1649
Ludcott Mattheus Agneta Maye  6 Oct 1589
Lukas Gideon Sibella Palmer 5 Jan 1686
Lukey Johes Margareta Carnsewe 4 June 1599
Lynam Willmus Johanna [----] of Trelill 8 Jan 1592
Lynam Georgius Margeria Parker 14 Mar 1617
Lynam Willielmus Brigetta Allee 25 Sept 1643
Lynam William Joan Roskelly 16 April 1734
Lynam Joseph Elizabeth Hill 22 Aug 1767
Lynam, h Richard Philippa Thomas 14 July 1787
Lynam, w, y Richard Tamasine Hambley 2 June 1812
Lyne Cornelius Joan Rundle  21 July 1701
M - - -
Mably Christopher Dorothie Kest, w 3 Feb 1645
Mably, of St Minver Francis Ann Webber 3 Dec 1812
Maddock Angelis Katherina Webber of Ambell 2 Dec 1594
Maidland Johes Matilda Blilee [?] [----] Nov 1596
Maine Constantine Anne Kelow 12 July 1694
Maio Gulielmus Ursula Bath 26 Nov 1622
Mallett Henry Jocosa Tremeere 12 Aug 1650
Marke Henricus Johanna Cleeve 7 Dec 1654
Marke Richardus Alice Wise 14 Aug 1681
Markham William Elizabeth Bennett 26 Dec 1751
Marten Johannes Agneta Marten 18 June 1611
Marten Richardus Elizabetha Allee 7 Mar 1613
Marten Johannes Francesca Taylor 28 Sept 1618
Marten Willielmus Dorothea Inch 2 July 1652
Marten Johannes Mar [---] - 4 Oct 1652
Marten  Thomas Agnes [?] Penwarne 24 April 1592
Marten, junr,of Ambell Johes Thomasina Flood 14 Mar 1582
Martiall Nicholas Elizabeth Moyle 20 June 1698
Martin Thomas Elizabetha Shole of Treveneeke 22 July 1578
Martin Georgius Jana Juell, of Trevill 26 Jan 1590
Martin Nic Agneta Jeffrie 26 Aug 1591
Martin Gulielmus Sibella Hodg, of Laneast 9 Nov 1630
Martin Richard Johana Murlan 22 Nov 1636
Martin Gregory Mary Worden 1 Jan 1694
Martin Richard Jane Bennet 2 Nov 1712
Martin John Mary Williams 14 Oct 1766
Martin John Elizabeth Brown 30 July 1771
Martin Thomas Dorothy Nutting 28 April 1779
Martin, tailor, of St Tudy John Sarah Branch 16 Oct 1790
Martyn Thomas Agnes Soby 2 May 1681
Martyn John Sarah Perry 28 July 1728
Martyn George Mary Kempthorne, lic 15 April 1736
Martyn Thomas Hannah Lynam  28 Aug 1739
Martyn Joseph Philippa Lang 14 Dec 1750
Martyn, of St Breock Humphry Prudence  Warne, w 22 June 1780
Mathew  Andrew Philip Dag 4 Nov 1624
Mathew  Willielmus Mr Jana Lobb 8 July 1656
Mathew  Humfridus Jana Illary 29 Jan 1660
Mathew of Endellion Stephanus Thomazina Bawden 19 Jan 1575
Mathews Richard Susannah Hickes 5 May 1729
Mathie Philippus [----] [----] 29 Oct 1579
Matthews, h William Mary Thomas 17 Dec 1807
May Nicholaus Alicia Inche 28 Nov 1646
May Charolus Maryan Webber 3 Mar 1672
May John Bridgett Lynum 26 Dec 1702
May John Elizabeth Nicholl 3 April 1727
May Richard Margery Oliver 30 Oct 1736
May Charles Susannah Hamley 29 Nov 1740
May William Susanna Helbourn 9 April 1771
May, lab Joseph Mary Brown 4 Nov 1775
May, lab William Christiana Kellow 11 Feb 1805
Maydland Johes Philippa Button 9 Oct 1588
Maye Humfridus Elizabetha Dagge 3 Feb 1601
Maye Edward Dorothea Best 20 Jan 1636
Maye Christopherus Richo Launder 20 May 1641
Maye  Johes Johana Soby  22 Nov 1575
Maye of Tregellest Johes Margeria Rowse 23 Aug 1575
Mayo Henrie Mot Cobledike [---] April 1624
Mayow Humfridus Maria Carbeis 30 Nov 1610
Mayow Edwardus Margeria Bathe 11 July 1613
Mayow Johannes Maria Rouse 4 Aug 1614
Meadland Johes Avisia Lukie 27 Jan 1597
Meadon William Elizabeth Wood 14 Sept 1734
Meager Henricus Johanna Strout 14 Feb 1602
Meager Edwardus Alicia Courteis, alias Forde 16 Jan 1614
Meager Matthew Kathern Marten, of Mabin [--] April 1651
Megar Cornelius Francisca Joule 19 July 1659
Meger Nicholas Rosie Bennie 1 Mar 1624
Mellarde Humfridus Johanna Anthonye 10 Sept 1610
Memvynock Johes Johana Daw 29 Nov 1589
Menheniott,w John Mary Cleave, lic 16 June 1802
Menhenniott, sojourner John Sarah Martin 17 Feb 1769
Mey Thomas Thomasina Emmet 22 May 1683
Mey, of Trelil Willmus Gratia Williams 11 Nov 1679
Michaell Willmus Honora Palmer 27 Nov 1677
Michell Henricus Avicia Langford 29 April 1606
Michell Thomas Francisca Davis 24 Feb 1654
Michell Richardus Johanna Hocken 2 May 1659
Michell Willielmus Mariana Olver 28 Feb 1670
Michell Willielmus Mariana Olver 28 Feb 1670
Michell John Sarah Lynam  27 April 1714
Michell Thomas Emalina Inch 25 May 1654
Michell, alias Cook Andrew Margaret Jeffery 31 Aug 1630
Michell, alias Cooke, of Treharrick Willmus Alicia Phelpe 3 Mar 1594
Michell, alias Mason,of Trelill Hener Katherina Vins 9 Oct 1581
Michell, junr Johes Johana Stephen 20 Jan 1587
Mill Johannes Thamsina Bawden 28 Jan 1635
Mitchell Thomas Philippa Matthews 23 April 1765
Mitchell Thomas Dorothy Jory 6 Sept 1768
Mitchell, sojourner John Dorothy Knight 22 Jan 1791
Miter Robert Mary Frade, w, lic 11 Nov 1732
Miter, of Egloshayle John Margery Guy 30 July 1760
Mitre, blacksmith John Temperance Prophet 27 Sept 1785
Moes Johannes Avisia Bate 25 Nov 1605
Moile Thomas Gracia Henied,w 16 April 1621
Moor, of Buckland Monachorum Nicholas Jana Hockin 28 Feb 1687
Moorland Johes Anna Alye 28 Jan 1572
Morice Thomas Elizabeth Savery 17 April 1704
Morland Johes Elizabetha Jefferie 1 Dec 1565
Morland Johes Margareta Inche of Trewygett 22 Oct 1576
Morland Willmus Elizabetha [----] 2 Nov 1585
Morlande Johannes Johanna Rundle 26 June 1609
Morris Thomas Ann Scott 13 July 1754
Morris Samuel Jane Perry 17 Dec 1756
Morris, of St Merryn George Gertrude Moyse 26 Dec 1758
Morrish Richard Jane Martyn 23 May 1763
Morrishe Humfridus Susanna Blake, of St Minver 27 May 1644
Moses John Thomazin Leven 27 July 1700
Moses Thomas Dorothy Inch 17 April 1725
Mounsteven, attorney, of Stratton Hender Miss Mary Bennett, lic 21 Jan 1788
Moyle Constantine Mr Prudence Mrs Keigwin 26 Dec 1697
Moyle Constantine Ann Curgenven 26 June 1781
Moyle, tailor, of St Minver William Margaret Brown 23 Nov 1807
Moyse Robertus Johana Coill 17 April 1572
Moyse Richard Elizabeth Smith 28 Nov 1639
Moyse Johannes Elizabetha Crumbe 22 June 1641
Muck George Mary Hussey 29 June 1735
Murlan  Nicholas Joanna Webber 16 July 1666
Murland Johannes Philippa Tom 27 Nov 1602
Murlane Tristram Dorothea Dab 24 Oct 1636
Murrow Johannes Temperantia Benanter 7 Jan 1606
Mychell Willmus Johanna Ludcotte 28 April 1617