Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

                           St Breward 

                                                                        1599 - 1649 

                                                                                           Transcribed By Christine Parker

A  B  C D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  W

 

 

Surname Forename Year Date Sex Father Fore Mother Fore Mother Sur Reg Notes Transcriber Notes
                 
? John 1613 14-Dec Son of John        
? Anne 1619 9-Feb Dau of Robert        
{Blank} Philippa 1606 10-Mar Dau of {Blank} {Blank} {Blank}    
A                  
Adames Ursula 1615 9-Apr Dau of John        
Adams John 1599 27-Oct Son of   Elizabeth Adams    
Adams Richard 1605 8-Jul Son of John        
Addames Elizabeth 1613 22-May Dau of John        
Addames Tristram 1616 8-Sep Son of John        
Alley,gent Ann 1646 22-Dec Dau of Peter Abigail Alley    
B                   
Baker Francis 1613 29-Feb Son of William        
Baker John 1618 15-Nov Son of John        
Baker Anne 1621 7-Dec Dau of John        
Baker Jane 1624 16-Apr Dau of John        
Baker jun Elizabeth 1616 13-Nov Dau of John        
Bate Joan 1633 13-Oct Dau of Christopher Ursula Bate    
Bate Catherine 1635 16-Aug Dau of Christopher Ursula Bate    
Bate William 1643 3-Aug Son of Christopher Ursula Bate    
Bate Mary 1648 26-Dec Dau of Christopher Ursula Bate    
Beare Catherine 1642 9-May Dau of William Margaret Beare    
Beare William 1644 Dec Son of William Margaret Beare    
Beare Humphry 1648 11-Jan Son of William Margaret Beare    
Beare Udy 1649 21-Mar Son of William Margaret Beare    
Best Thomas 1611 10-Apr Son of John        
Best Richard 1613 18-Oct Son of John        
Best Thomasine 1638 30-Sep Dau of John Margaret Best    
Best Mary 1644 9-Mar Dau of John Margaret Best    
Billing,gent Margaret 1643 3-Oct Dau of William Johan Billing    
Blake John 1623 28-Nov Son of   Florence Blake Blake  of "St Morgan in Devon"  
Blewet Philip 1615 5-Nov Son of Richard        
Blewet William 1637 30-Jul Son of Richard Johan Blewet    
Blewet  --- 1638 19-Oct Son of Richard Johan Blewet    
Blewet Richard 1642 17-Apr Son of Richard Johan Blewet    
Blewett Richard 1639 10-Oct Son of Richard Johan Blewett    
Blewitt John 1640 7-Mar Son of Richard Johan Blewitt    
Bluet Richard 1613 29-Mar Son of Richard        
Bluet John 1614 10-Apr Son of Thomasine        
Bluet Thomas 1617 20-Feb Son of Richard        
Bluet John 1620 5-May Son of Richard        
Bounte Margery 1605 3-Jan Dau of John        
Braie Robert 1601 20 --- Son of Achilles        
Braie Christopher 1610 11-Aug Son of Hercules        
Braie John 1615 28-Jan Son of   Grace Braie    
Braie Mary 1623 3-Dec Dau of John        
Bray Lewis 1604 28-Oct Son of Henry        
Bray Margaret 1607 {Blank} Dau of Hercules        
Bray Richard 1629 11-Oct Son of John Elizabeth Bray    
Bray Jone 1626 12-Jul Dau of John Elizabeth Bray    
Braye Christopher 1606 23-Dec Son of John        
Braye Dorothy 1618 28-Oct Dau of John        
Braye John 1620 11-Feb Son of John        
Braye Jane 1632 26-Aug Dau of John Elizabeth Braye    
Brey Margery 1635 9-Feb Dau of Lewis Jane Brey    
Brey  ----- 1636 Sept Son of John Elizabeth Brey    
Brey  --- 1638 9-Dec Son of Lewis Jane Brey    
Brey Jane 1640 9-Jan Dau of Lewis Jane Brey    
Brey Hercules 1642 8-Mar Son of Lewis Jane Brey    
Brey Ursula 1644 16-Mar Dau of Lewis Jane Brey Tho Marwood, Vicar. John Mathew & Lewis Edwards-Churchwardens  
Brey Silvanus 1649 30-Jul Son of Lewis Johan Brey    
Broad Ursula 1611 21-Jul Dau of John        
Broade Zachary 1608 2-Feb Son of Thomas        
Broade Robert 1613 8-Aug Son of John        
Broade William 1616 25-Dec Son of John        
Broade Margaret 1617 22-Mar Dau of John        
Broade Thamasine 1620 31-Dec Dau of Ambrose        
Broade Philip 1621 15-Jul Son of John        
Broade Margery 1622 3-Nov Dau of John        
Broade John 1622 7-Feb Son of Ambrose        
Broade William 1624 5-Dec Son of Ambrose        
Broade John 1625 20-Nov Son of John Catherine Broade    
Broade William 1626 1-Feb Son of Ambrose Sinoe Broade Joint entry with Christoper  
Broade Christopher 1626 1-Feb Son of Ambrose Sinoe Broade Joint entry with William  
Broade Diana 1629 7-Feb Dau of Ambrose Seno Broade    
Broade Elizabeth 1633 23-Jun Dau of Ambrose Synney Broade    
Brode Amy 1644 13-Apr Dau of Robert Johan Brode    
Broode Jone 1618 27-Aug Dau of Ambrose        
Browne Elizabeth 1613 21-Jun Dau of John        
Browne Avice 1616 28-Jul Dau of John        
Browne Mary 1619 {Blank} Dau of John        
Browne John 1624 Nov Son of John        
Browne John 1637 26-Sep Son of Lawrence Johan Browne    
Bunt Margery 1639 20-Mar Dau of Robert Johan Bunt Thomas Marwood,Vicar. Edward Hocken & John Kernick-Churchwardens.  
Burro John 1630 24-Aug Son of Nicholas        
Burroughs (?) Mary 1635 23-Mar Dau of Nicholas     Thomas Marwood, Vicar.Walter Bartlet & John Hawkin alias Kew - Churchwardens  
Burrow Margery 1605 7-Oct Dau of Nicholas        
Burrow {Blank} 1608 23-Apr Son of Nicholas        
Burrow Daniel 1615 31-Dec Son of Nicholas        
Burrow Richard 1632 10-Mar Son of Nicholas Frances Burrow Thomas Marwood Vicar.Nicholas Burrow & Lawrence Smith - Churchwardens  
Burrowe John 1610 10-Jun Son of Nicholas        
Back to Top                  
C                  
Cavill Susanna 1612 4-Sep Dau of Stephen        
Cavill William 1614 15-Aug Son of Stephen        
Cavill Edward 1625 11-Oct Son of Edward Phillippa Cavill    
Chapman Margery 1616 16-Aug Dau of Lewis        
Chapman Nicholas 1622 21-Apr Son of Lewis        
Chapman, Gent Thomas 1639 19-Nov Son of Nicholas Margaret Chapman    
Chapman, Gent Mary 1640 11-Feb Dau of Nicholas Margaret Chapman    
Chapman, Gent Richard 1642 24-Oct Son of Nicholas Margaret Chapman    
Chepman John 1611 15-Oct Son of Lewis        
Chepman Nicholas 1614 11-Apr Son of Dorothy        
Chepman Henry 1614 13-Apr Son of Lewis        
Chepman Jone 1624 20-Dec Dau of Lewis        
Chepman Tristram 1627 15-May Son of Lewis Grace Chepman    
Chepman Walter 1633 23-Jun Son of Lewis Grace Chepman    
Chepman Johan 1644 8-Sep Dau of Henry Charity Chepman    
Chepman Honor 1646 16-Apr Dau of Henry Charity Chepman    
Chepman John 1648 2-Apr Son of John Elizabeth Chepman Joint entry with Mary  
Chepman Mary 1648 2-Apr Dau of John Elizabeth Chepman Joint entry with John  
Chepman Catherine 1648 Dec Dau of Nicholas Margery Chepman    
Chepman Margaret 1648 23-Jan Dau of Henry Charity Chepman    
Clark William 1644 19-May Son of William Priscilla Clark    
Clarke Jane 1641 24-Oct Dau of William Priscilla Clarke    
Cock Jane 1634 25-Jan Dau of John Jane Cock    
Cock Avice 1646 1-Jan Dau of John Johan Cock of Advent  
Cock Patience 1646 25-Dec Dau of John Marian Cock of St Tudy  
Cock Johan 1649 2-Jan Dau of John Marian Cock of Penhale in St Tudy  
Cock Reginald 1628 18-Jan Son of John Jane Cock    
Cocke Jone 1615 25-Feb Dau of John        
Cocke Elizabeth 1617 27-Feb Dau of John        
Cocke Arundell 1620 13-Jul Son of John Jane Cocke    
Cocke Anne 1623 25-Mar Dau of John        
Cocke Richard 1625 20-Jan Son of John Jane Cocke    
Cocke Mary 1629 14-Jan Dau of Justin Ann Cocke    
Cocke Lewis 1631 4-Mar Son of John Jane Cocke    
Coullin Jane 1611 1-Mar Dau of John        
Coullin Michael 1614 13-Nov Son of John        
Coulyne John 1609 9-Feb Son of John        
Cullin Ursula 1620 10-Jan Dau of John        
D                   
Dames George 1611 23-May Son of John        
Davie John 1621 17-Feb Son of Thomas        
Davie Anne 1622 10-Apr Dau of Robert        
Davie Anne 1626 14-Jan Dau of Richard        
Davie Christopher 1627 22-Nov Son of Thomas Elizabeth Davie    
Davie John 1635 8-Mar Son of   Margery Davie    
Davy Amy 1635 25-Oct Dau of Andrew Amy Davye    
Davy Lawrence 1636     --- Son of   Thomasine Davy    
Davy Richard 1642 14-Mar Son of Nicholas Elizabeth Davy Thomas Marwood,Vicar.John Kernick & John Warring-Churchwardens  
Davy Elizabeth 1644 15-Sep Dau of Nicholas Elizabeth Davy    
Davy Mary 1648 4-Jun Dau of Nicholas Elizabeth Davy    
Davye Radigan 1604 11-Apr Dau of Robert        
Davye Robert 1607 16-Sep Son of Robert        
Davye Robert 1610 6-Mar Son of Robert        
Davye Andrew 1614 30-Nov Son of John        
Davye Nicholas 1618 3-May Son of Robert        
Davye  Anne 1618 24-Feb Dau of John        
Davye Elizabeth 1630 6-Feb Dau of Thomas Elizabeth Davye Joint entry with Margery  
Davye Margery 1630 6-Feb Dau of Thomas Elizabeth Davye Joint entry with Elizabeth  
Davye Thomas 1631 2-Oct Son of   Margery Davye    
Daw Loveday 1616 2-Feb Dau of John        
Dawe Eddye 1621 7-Oct Son of John        
Dawe Johan 1649 22-Dec Dau of Udy Mary Dawe    
Dearye John 1617 16-Jan Son of   Alson Dearye    
Dowe Matthew 1610 27-Dec Son of John        
E                   
Eare Ambrose 1601 10 --- Son of William        
Eare John 1610 20-Mar Son of William        
Eare Mary 1612 1-Apr Dau of Henry        
Edward Mary 1641 22-Aug Dau of Lewis Johan Edward    
Edward Ursula 1634 15-Apr Dau of Lewis Johan Edward    
Edwarde William 1614 29-Jan Son of   Rose Edwarde    
Edwards Lewis 1606 18-Feb Son of William        
Edwards Redigon 1620 21-Dec Dau of William        
Edwards Margaret 1622 1-Dec Dau of William        
Edwards Jone 1632 24-Aug Dau of Lewis Jone Edwards    
Edwards Grace 1635 3-May Dau of Lewis Johan Edwards    
Edwards Elizabeth 1637 2-Feb Dau of Lewis Johan Edwards    
Edwards (Catherine?) 1639 5-May Dau of Lewis Johan Edwards    
Edwards Margery 1642 14-Dec Dau of Lewis Johan Edwards    
Edwards Joseph 1644 8-Jan Son of Robert Sibil Edwards    
Edwards Jane 1645 26-Oct Dau of Lewis Johan Edwards    
Edwards Richard 1647 26-Mar Son of Robert Sibil Edwards    
Edwards Margaret 1648 19-Jun Dau of Lewis Johan Edwards    
Edwards Degory 1649 25-Jul Son of Lewis Johan Edwards    
Ere Thomas 1612 4-Mar Son of William        
Back to Top                  
F                    
Foote Jane 1610 27-Aug Dau of Thomas        
Foote Clemas 1611 22-Sep Son of George        
Foote Abraham 1612 19-Aug Son of Thomas        
Foote Anne 1614 24-Jul Dau of George        
Foote Mary 1614 13-Oct Dau of Thomas        
Foote Elizabeth 1616 1-Nov Dau of George        
Foote Margery 1616 30 Feb Dau of Thomas        
Foote Elizabeth 1618 24-Jun Dau of Thomas        
Foote Alson 1618 28-Jun Dau of George        
Foote Mote 1620 21-Jun Dau of George        
Foote John 1622 20-Oct Son of George        
Foote Henry 1626 5-Apr Son of George Phillippa Foote    
Foote Grace 1627 30-Nov Dau of George Phillipa Foote    
G                   
Gallings Robert 1617 30-Mar Son of John        
Garland Robert 1619 9-Sep Son of Thomas        
Garland Jone 1622 20-Apr Dau of Thomas        
Garland Jane 1626 21-Feb Dau of Thomas Jane Garland    
Garland Agnes 1630 14-Apr Dau of Thomas Jane Garland    
Garlland Elizabeth 1624 21-Jan Dau of Thomas        
Gatty Elizabeth 1648 18-Jun Dau of Thomas Elizabeth Gatty of St Tudy  
Gaye Christopher 1624 19-Sep Son of Christopher        
Geele Robert 1618 31-May Son of Lewis        
Geele John 1620 19-Jan Son of Lewis        
Geele John 1627 12-Aug Son of John Jone Geele    
Geele Stephen 1648 Oct Son of Stephen Catherine Geele    
Giddie Richard 1610 10-Jun Son of Henry        
Giddie? Henry 1625 5-Jun Son of Henry Martha Giddie?    
Gloyte John 1616 11-Jan Son of   Thamasine Gloyte    
Goode (Arthur?) 1639 15-Apr Son of Arthur Thomasine Goode    
Goude  ----- 1637 23-Apr Son of Arthur Thomasine Goude    
Goude Jane 1640 18-Nov Dau of Arthur Thomasine Goude    
Goude Arthur 1641 30-Jan Son of Arthur Thomasine Goude    
Goude Roger 1644 2-Mar Son of Arthur Thomasine Goude    
Grege Margaret 1619 21-Aug Dau of Lewis        
Grigorie Thomas 1622 23-Apr Son of Thomas        
Grigorie Justin 1623 28-Sep Son of Thomas        
Back to Top                  
H                   
Hacken (Dorothy?) 1646 7-Jun Dau of John Mary Hacken    
Hambley Mary 1634 11-May Dau of William Catherine Hambley    
Hambley Elizabeth 1636 17-Jul Dau of William Catherine Hambley    
Hambley  --- 1638 6-Jan Dau of William Catherine Hambley    
Hambley Nathaniel 1641 26-Sep Son of William Catherine Hambley    
Hambley Edmund 1644 26-May Son of William Catherine Hambley    
Hambley Agnes 1649 1-Nov Dau of Richard Mary Hambley of Advent  
Hambly Francis 1604 16 --- Son of Julian        
Hambly Honour 1618 26-Feb Dau of Nicholas        
Hamblye Margaret 1605 3-Aug Dau of Penticost        
Hamblye Margaret 1611 28-Apr Dau of Mary        
Hamblye Richard 1632 9-Sep Son of William Catherine Hamblye    
Harries Elizabeth 1611 17-Oct Dau of Edye        
Harries John 1633 28-Jul Son of John Anne Harries    
Harries Christopher 1647 12-Dec Son of Christopher Jane Harries    
Harris Robert 1622 23-Dec Son of   Alson Harris    
Harris Rebecca 1633 4-Aug Dau of Nicholas Margaret Harris    
Harris Giles 1635 31-May Son of John Anne Harris    
Harris Johan 1637 21-Feb Dau of John Ann Harris    
Harris  ---- 1646  ---  ---- John Anne Harris    
Harris Mary 1648 20-Dec Dau of John Anne Harris    
Harris John 1648 11-Jun Son of John Elizabeth Harris of St Tudy  
Harry Jane 1635 4-Oct Dau of Nicholas Margaret Harry    
Harry Johan 1637 26-May Dau of   Lettice Harry    
Harry Cordelia 1638 27-May Dau of Nicholas Margaret Harry    
Harry Johan 1639 17-Nov Dau of Nicholas Margaret Harry    
Harry Nicholas 1642 22-May Son of Nicholas Margaret Harry    
Harry John 1646 2-Jan Son of Nicholas Margaret Harry    
Harry Emblin 1649 17-Oct Dau of Christopher Jane Harry    
Harrye Nicholas 1599 28-Feb Son of Thomas        
Harryes Jane 1601 25 --- Dau of Edye        
Harrys Christopher 1604 12-Nov Son of Idye        
Haukin Grace 1613 15-May Dau of Lewis        
Haukin William 1614 25-Jul Son of Otes        
Haukin Thamasine 1614 12-Aug Dau of   Elizabeth Haukin    
Haukin Avice 1618 20-Jan Dau of Henry        
Haukin Robert 1621 2-Sep Son of Henry        
Haukin Nathaniel 1623 29-Feb Son of Henry        
Haukins Avice 1615 19-Jun Dau of John        
Hawken Amy 1601 1 --- Dau of Lewis        
Hawken Joan 1604 30-Dec Dau of Lewis        
Hawken Margaret 1607 25-Feb Dau of Lewis        
Hawken William 1610 15-Apr Son of John        
Hawken John 1610 24-Sep Son of Lewis        
Hawken Jane 1610 24-Jan Dau of Otes        
Hawken Mary 1621 12-Jan Dau of John     Joint entry with brother Alexander  
Hawken Thomas 1643 8-Oct Son of Lewis Maude Hawken    
Hawken Catherine 1643 11-Feb Dau of Christopher Thomasine Hawken    
Hawken  ---- 1645 7-Dec Son of John Jane Hawken    
Hawken  ---y 1646 7-Jun Son of Lewis Maude Hawken    
Hawken Johan 1648 2-Feb Dau of Robert Ann Hawken,alias Kew    
Hawken Walter 1648 11-Jun Son of John Jane Hawken    
Hawken Margaret 1648 8-Aug Dau of Lewis Maude Hawken    
Hawken John 1649 3-Feb Son of Robert Ann Hawken,alias Kew    
Hawken,alias Kew Mary 1647 9-May Dau of Robert Anne Hawken    
Hawken,alias Kew the younger John 1648 13-Jul Son of Henry Thomasine Hawken    
Hawkin Catherine 1613 14-Jan Dau of Henry        
Hawkin Henry 1616 5-Aug Son of Henry        
Hawkin Tristram 1616 14-Feb Son of Otes        
Hawkin Edward 1618 31-May Son of John        
Hawkin Alexander 1621 12-Jan Son of John     Joint entry with sister Mary  
Hawkin Francis 1624 20-Jun Son of Christopher        
Hawkin Elizabeth 1624 27-Jun Dau of Otes        
Hawkin Giles 1629 19-Apr Son of John Jone Hawkin    
Hawkin Philippa 1641 4-Apr Dau of Lewis Maude Hawkin    
Hawkin the younger Stephen 1642 31-Jul Son of Henry Thomasine Hawkin    
Hawking Philippa 1631 19-Aug Dau of John Elizabeth Hawking    
Hawkins,alias Kew the younger Temperance 1645  --- Dau of Henry Thomasine Hawkins    
Hellier Sibel 1631 29-May Dau of   Ann Hellier    
Hobbe Daniel 1619 9-Sep Son of   Elizabeth Hobbe    
Hobe Charity 1617 5-Feb Dau of   Honour Hobe    
Hocken Emblen 1610 20-Jul Dau of Thomas        
Hocken John 1612 21-Mar Son of Thomas        
Hocken Jane 1648 26-Mar Dau of John Mary Hocken    
Hockin Thomas 1615 24-Mar Son of Thomas        
Hockin John 1616 13-Oct Son of Edward        
Hockin Elizabeth 1617 1-Nov Dau of Joseph        
Hockin Rebecca 1620 22-Feb Dau of Otes        
Hockin Nathaniel 1621 10-May Son of Joshua        
Hockin Anthony 1621 13-Feb Son of Edward        
Hockin William 1624 11-Apr Son of Edward        
Hockin Joyce 1624 26-Oct Dau of Joshua        
Hockin Michael 1628 1-Jun Son of Josiah Thamasine Hockin    
Hockin Nathaniel 1628 14-Jan Son of Edward Catherine Hockin    
Hockin Jone 1631 18-Dec Dau of Edward Catherine Hockin    
Hockine James 1618 13-Jan Son of Edward        
Hornanee Christopher 1604 18-Apr Son of Nicholas        
Horne Margery 1609 8-Oct Dau of Philip        
Horne Philip 1631 6-Jul Son of Nathaniel Elizabeth Horne    
Horne Joan 1633 12-Dec Dau of Nathaniel Elizabeth Horne    
Horne Avyce 1637 26-Jan Dau of Nathaniel Elizabeth Horne    
Horne Jane 1640 14-Jun Dau of Nathaniel Elizabeth Horne    
Horne Elizabeth 1643 7-May Dau of Nathaniel Elizabeth Horne    
Horne Nathaniel 1605 22-Jun Son of Philip        
Hosken Hugh (?) 1634 25-Sep Son of Edie Margery Hosken    
Hoskin Ann 1611 12-May Dau of Christopher        
Hoskin Avice 1615 14-Nov Dau of Christopher        
Hoskin Thomas 1619 4-Jul Son of Christopher        
Hoskin Edie 1620 1-Dec Son of Christopher        
Hoskin John 1625 5-Jul Son of Ambrose Jone Hoskin    
Hoskin Nathaniel 1626 14-Feb Son of Edye Margery Hoskin    
Hoskin Melier 1628 10-May Dau of Ambrose Jone Hoskin    
Hoskin Christopher 1630 11-Apr Son of Edye Margery Hoskin    
Hoskin Oliver 1632 6-May Son of Edye Margery Hoskin    
Hoskin Hercules 1646 10-Nov Son of Thomas Johan Hoskin    
Hoskin Philippa 1649 3-Mar Dau of Thomas Johan Hoskin    
Hoskine John 1613 29-Jan Son of Christopher        
Hoskine Elizabeth 1649 9-Apr Dau of Edye Agnes Hoskine    
Hoskines Margery 1628 29-Jun Dau of Edie Margery Hoskines    
Hosking Christopher 1644 12-May Son of Thomas Johan Hosking    
Howe Jane 1601 20 --- Dau of Thomas        
Howe Sibil 1604 31 --- Dau of Thomas