CCHS alumni, Chase County, NE
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at Einsphar Drug Store and the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972
1972-1976

Class of 1954
Doris (Adams) Terry Charles Hoskins
Mary Lou (Adams) Swanson Robert J. Hughes
Jean (Baldwin) Johnson Byron Hust
Eldon A. Bauerle Delores (Jaeger) Befort
Donald Bornemeier Nettie (Johnson) Nordhausen
Mary Lou (Cady) Ferebee Nettie (Kaiser) Schneider
Nancy (Carter) Wedman Vinton Kimberling
Donald Cowles Karen (Kinner) Robertson
Patricia (Cox) Kilpatrick Gary McConnell
Gwen (Curtis) Vogler Marilyn (McNeil) Anderson
Gerald Dart Dean Meyer
Stanley Davison Shirley Ann Mills
Evonne (Einspahr) Kragness Dwight "Cleland" Oltman
Marcia (Einspahr) Rider John Orrell
Kay (Fanning) Castle Rodney Petsch
Seth Fitzpatrick Kent Pribbeno
Myron Gardner Barbara (Rushing) Wylychenko
Loretta (Hampton) Jennings Carol (Smith) Maddux
Edwin Harper Stanley F. Smith
Ruth (Hill) Hohl Betty (Wagner) Todd
Gerald Hixon Dirk Young
Donita (Holscher) Pribbeno
Class of 1955
Norma (Benson) Hadachek Wilfred Miller, Jr.
Phyllis (Bonner) Weichanthal Fern (Monasmith) McCoy
Nathan Clayburg John Monasmith
John "Jack" Cooper Lee Morse
Bill Cowling Cora Maye (Murray) Harmon
Thomas Joseph Cruise Yvonne (Mather) Norman
Darrel Einspahr A. Morey Nolon
Darrel Fitzwater Larry Norman
Melva (Flory) Lee Lloyd Pflum, Jr.
Gary Fraiser Patricia (Pflum) Barun
Jean (Goddard) Newman Belva (Pugh) Fogwell
Fauniel (Greim) Kimberling Evelyn (Pursley) Rowley
Ardith Groff Bob Slade
Raymond Harmon Rex Smith
Merrill Headrick Harold Statz
Nelson Helm Ruth Statz
Clara (Hill) Pfeifer Connie (Sweeney) Maestas
Eula (Hill) Dart Charles Taylor
Ruth (Hill) Flinn Jack Welch
Burnetta (Jones) Ahrens Al Lanny Wonderly
Dee Ann (Kilpatrick) Bauerle
Class of 1956
Mona Kay (Bauerle) Radcliffe Larry McConnell
Maxine Bentz Lynn (McConnell) Eberhardt
Rose Marie (Benson) Patzloff Joyce McLain
Shirley (Bischoff) Gardner Elaine (Mendenhall) Hink
Earl Brown Joanne (Morgan) Bruntz
Robert Brown Nyla (Munson) Kern
Joan (Browning) Maddux Dwayne Newman
Delbert Bussell Harry "Roy" North
Russell Castle Eileen (Oltman) Smith
Maryland (Colson) Heinrick Marilyn (Orrell) Cosentino
Joyce (Davison) Newman Marilyn (Pflum) Rider
Bonnie (Evans) Hoskins Gerald Radcliffe
Betty (Fuqua) Wonderly Ralph Radcliffe
Jimmie Goddard Jane (Reynolds) Wilkinson
D. Lee Groves Darrell Rowley
Wayne Harvey Leslie E. Smith
Jack Hoskins William Smith
Nancy (Hust) Tinkham Marilyn (Spracker) Salley
Joan (Jaeger) Roth Marjorie (Taylor) Jackson
Joyce (Jaeger) Roesener Max Travis
Ed Johnson Leonard Unzicker
Bernice (Jones) Fanning Laurine (Wagner) Meininger
Jesse D. Kelly Gwenth (Wallin) Naugle
Jeannine (Leach) Cox Mary Ann (Weiss) Stinnette
Rex Mather Lois (Wonderly) Hember
Class of 1957
Phyllis (Arnold) Hergenrader Gordon "Bill" Jaeger
Ronald R. Avis Nellie (Kaiser) Ogg
Donald Befort Donna (Kunnemann) Bartels
Wilma 9Brown) Austin Connie (Meyer) Tellier
Perry Borland Clinton Nordhausen
Nana Sue (Clayburg) Hannon Betty (Oltman) Bowen
Jack Collins James Papen
Lavon (Flory) Deutchman Barbara (Peterson) Cline
Marilyn (Frasier) Kilpatrick Beverly (Peterson) Cooper
Aaron Goddard Jacqua "Jackie" (Pflum) Schmich
DeMarys (Groff) Cooper John Pursley
Gerald "Jerry" Cooper Sylvia (Roller) Hansen
Robert Harmon Judy (Stahly) Roubel
Ivan Hixon Fred "Bill" Statz
Carol (Hill) Hofman Jim Todd
Dorothea Hill Max Wagner
Raymond "Lloyd" Hill Garry Wallin
Brenda (Humphrey) Musels Glenda (Wine) Groff
Class of 1958
Gail (Albert) McConnell James Jaeger
Richard Ambrosek Marla (Jaeger) Schilke
Robert Ambrosek Donald Kapperman
Mildred (Arnold) Wright Loys L. Mather
Sharon (Bentz) Spady Benny McAllister
Gilbert Brown Larry McLain
Barbara (Colson) Smith Kent Miller
Bill Cranwell Richard Morgan
Gary Cranwell Glenda (Murry) Bradley
Robert Cranwell Janet (Norman) Anderson
Gaylord Faubian Donna (North) Hiens
Dennis Fortkamp Kathryn (Papen) Widener
Thomas Gleason Susan (Pierce) Grothen
Idis Goddard Gary Spady
Jerry F. Goddard Gene (Wesley) Taylor
Ronald Harper Judy (Wallin) Brethower
Dick Hedges Delores (Waters) Samples
Gerald Hill Diann (Young) McClatchey
Leslie Houser Mary Zech
Jim Hughes

Back                                  Top of Page                         More


mailto:FlorenceEm@AOL.com