CCHS alumni, Chase County, NE
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at Einsphar Drug Store and the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972

Class of 1945
Victor Ahrens Crystal (Lenz) Graham
Ila (Bailey) Schaefer Leo Lines
Cleora Maxine (Brewer) Hiatt Bob Makinster
Bob Case John Marston
Shirley (Clements) Smith Boyd Mathews
Alice (Cummins) Clements David McFadden
June (Curtis) Sharp Virginia (Milner) Ridlen
Calvin Daschofsky Norma Mead
Verlon Dinnel Boyd Peyton
Norma Jean (Eskew) Weiss Bernard Reed
Berdeen (Guhn) Kunnemann Stewart Richardson
Dona June (Harris) Ekart George Grover Rowley
Arlen Hiatt William Schrack
Bob Hiatt Opal (Smith) Scherff
Delores (Hill) Ridlen Anastacia (Shutze) Weiss
Mary Ann (Hill) Thompson Stanley R. Smith
Leola (Ita) Ridlen Sidney Tallman
Florence (Johnson) Mills Carol Jean Trowbridge
Barbara (Kelly) Clark Donald Welch
Class of 1946
Clyde Anderson, Jr. Oneta (Kimberling) Silvester
Kermit Arterburn Frank Kraxberger
Nina (Artist) Berry Roland Lange
Byron Bremer Robert Langin
Eugene Brewer Dick Leach
Glen Browning Gordon Luhrs
Betty (Caldwell) Einspahr Opal (Martindale) Brown
Bonnie (Caldwell) Davison Harry Needham
Frank Clements Shirley (Nesmith) Morrison
Darlene (Einspahr) Ranney James Nims
Colleen (Fromm) Greene Gelene (North) Brady
Lila (Fugua) Cady Emil Olson
Helen (Goddard) Madden Joyce (Powell) Brown
Velma (Goings) Hromas Charlotte (Pribbeno) Bilko
Elaine (Greim) Davis Stanley Rider
Dean Haarberg Florence (Rushing) McDonald
Dorothy (Harmon) Sundin Bryce Shopp
Max Hoffmeister, Jr. Jane (Slack) Grantham
Rex Hoffmeister Owen Stevens
Dean Holscher Jean (Swink) Jessee
Mary Ruth Hronek Leo Weiss
Neil Johnson Berneice (Zajic) Powers
Theo Kilpatrick
Class of 1947
Don Bauerle Cleon Kimberling
Delbert Benson Willa Jean (Kimble) Grose
Gilbert Brandt Lloyd Kinder
Arlene (Bremer) Kunnemann Doyle Knapp
Sherwin Briggs Marjorie (Makinster) Gladue
Shirley (Briggs) Lee Donald Macher
Verna Mae (Cady) Ross Enid (McConnell) Holscher
Shirley (Carter) Nelson William McCurry
Darlene (Case) Hartshorn Carol (Mead) Medsker
Edmond Dean Casebeer Delmer Milner
Merlin Cole Betty (Morgan) Smith
Mary Ann (Dettman) Spradlin Wilbur Dean Nelson
Dean Eagan Val Jean (Nesmith) Wallace
Betty (Eaton) Brown Dale Oltman
Bonnie (Foreacre) Stephens Bruce Robb
Colleen (Forsbeck) Kinder Betty Lou (Rushing) Criley
Thena Mae (Fuehrer) Hart Betty (Splitt) Terryberry
Gerietta (Harmon) Morse Ruth (Stafford) Fanning
Gordon Heebner Ruth Ann (Stone) Joyner
Ila (Hiatt) Wolcott Betty (Tallman) Schiemann
Ray Hill Marjorie (Tibbetts) Lesh
Donna (Hink) Fobela Donald Van Dyke
Mary (Hoffmeister) Hillberry Julius Wagner
Richard Holder Charlotte (Weiss) McNair
Bonnie (Johnson) Mills Mary (Wheeler) Williams
Calvin Kelly, Jr. Russell Widger
Class of 1948
Shirley Ahrens Rosalene (Kunnemann) Peterson
Dennis R. Aman Franklin Lamar (Larry) King
Marion (Banks) Miller Betty (Leach) Kimberling
Barbara (Brown) Brown Joanne (Leach) Grantham
George Browning Gladys Loeffler
Gladys (Bussell) Hoffmeister Byrdell Mathews
Rollin Colbert Bernard Marvin
Ronald Colbert Kenneth Maucher
Connie (Collins) Bremer Maxine (McAllister) Nelson
Edward Collins Roberta Merkel
Kenneth Covert Lavern Mills
Arthur Creveling, Jr. Joyce (Nesmith) Denslow
Dixie (Cross) Sutherland Anna Louise (Olson) Steinmeyer
Larry Davison Cliffeen (Pummell) North
Betty (Fanning) Kraxberger Ralph Reynolds
Wanda (Ford) Miller Arlene (Ridlen) Kent
William Gleason Glenda (Rowley) Loeffler
Darlene (Grantham) Meyer Max Rowley
Shirley (Greeley) Clark Mava Jane (Schultz) Hurd
Gilbert Greim Nancy (Shaw) Case
Elton Haarberg Lois (Smith) Peterson
Alvin Harmon Hazel (Schweyen) Stand
Lester Harmon Robert Tibbetts
Pauline (Harvey) Fuehrer Bill Todd
Eiza Hedges Neil Trowbridge
Naomi (Hiatt) Dempsey Keith Watts
Ruth (Hoffmeister) Piva Loren Werts
Glen Hust Bill Wood
Jo Lee (Kilpatrick) Hering Norma Jean (Woodworth) Barnes
Vera (Kimberling) Gleason Barbara (Yaw) Casebeer

 


Back                                  Top of Page                         More

mailto:FlorenceEm@AOL.com