CCHS alumni, Chase County, NE
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at  the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972
1973-1976 1977-1979 1980-1983 1984-1987 1988-1992 1993-19xx

Class of 1988
Kim (Adams) Jaeger Carol Markley
Thomas Anderson Dawn (Martin) Schilke
Timothy Austin Tammy (McCoy) Wach
Roxanne Bahler Jody (Nordhausen) Most
Wayne Bahler Stannette (Null) Spickelmier
Jason Banks Tracy Osborn
Robert Barger Joel Pralle
Patrick Beran Juel (Radcliffe) Krajewski
Becky Bernard Shane Richards
Tammy (Berry) Weatherly A. J. Robinson
Bill Brush Troy Roller
Tracy (Clark) Holm Tony Rose
Kathryn Cross Jeff Schilke
Chad Dittberner Rob Shaw
Bretn Fine Brian Shay
Garrett Fitzpatrick Reagan Shopp
Curtis Garrison Tricia (Sines) Oxford
Tom Greiss Bryan Sorge
Dawn (Groff) Record Wendy (Stinnette) Johnston
Marc Groff Lynn (Thoendel) Luhrs
Travis Haggard Shea Thompson
Kristen (Hanes) Cox Ken Tomky
Tim Heckenlively Nancy Tropf
John Johnston Skip Way
Nancy Kelly Deann (Weiss) Doetker
Cody Kimberling Tonya (Weiss) Warning
Teresa (Krausnick) Gray Ginger Wentz
Wendi (Langhofer) Nordhausen Brent Wine
Mike Leibhart Judy (Winters) Shay
Carrie Lovenburg Pandora (Zuege) Garcia
Class of 1989
Jeremy W. Barber Bobbi S. Kunnemnn
Christopher J. Barger Daniel R. Leibhart
Charles A. Beard Cynthia M. Lenhard
Michael D. Beard Craig A. Loeffler
Maureen A. Beavers Kendrick L. Marshall
Lisa M. Behrens Shadric M. Martin
Melissa R. Bernard Jason P. McNair
Shane E. Briggs Galen P. Meeske
Mark A. Brown Robert L. Mendenhall
Misty D. (Brown) Richards Dirk G. Miller
Jay D. Bubak Deborah L. Moses
Keile P. Clawson Tammy L. Oldaker
Angela D. Clermont Jennifer L. Osborn
Teak D. Colson David R. Oxford, Jr.
Bradley D. Dillan Johnny L. Pankonin
Bradley D. Dinnel Michelle A. Peglow
Debra L. (Elder) Greiss Peggy S. Rowley
Kenley F. Farrell James D. Schilke
Joedy A. Friemel Mark R. Schilke
Jennifer J. George Marilee D. (Schuman) Wallin
Patrick J. Gleason Jason E. Spady
Jeffrey W. Grutsch Jane M. TInkham
Bryan L. Hayes Troy A. Vlasin
Jodi L. Huddle Destry K. Wallin
Theresa K. (Iverson) Schilke Kent E. Wine
Shawn P. Jaeger Anita A. Winters
Gerhard L. Knehans Michael K. Yaw
Class of 1990
Rachel Bahler Lori (Morris) Sis
Julie Becker Kristy Myers
Chris Bessler Shawnna Nickerson
Ben Buckley Jason Orvis
Mike Buffington Denise Robinson
Monte Dart Kris Roth
Matt Dawkins Kelly Rowley
Kelly Doetker Kerilyn Russell
Frosty Ebel Erin Seas
Dennis Groff Steve Silvester
Randy Heckenlively Brent Smith
Davon (Hink) DaMoude Erica Snyder
Rory Jens Jason Speck
Shane Keil Jeff Thoendel
Dixie Krausnick Travis Vires
Cris Leite Michele Way
Brian Molzer Jeremy Welch
Class of 1991
Randy N. Ashmore Gina M. Holloway
Heather R. Barber Joshua P. Jaeger
Maria L. Barger Mindi L. Lemburg
Kevin A. Beavers Michael L. Lenhart
Holly L. Behrens Vance V. McCoy
Shawn L. Bigham Karl E. Meeske
Jeremy Brewer Julie K. Melton
Chod W. Briggs Jani L. Miller
Joseph W. Butt Lauri D. Nickerson
Candin Clark Sean C. Pralle
Daniella R. (Colson) Gilsdorf Annette R. Prior
Timothy P. Dillehay Phillip L. Redden
Dirk A. Dinnel Amy E. Richards
Craig J. Elder Julie M. Schuman
Ki Fanning Tyson C. Sines
Steven R. Grams Donald C. Stafford
Shane M. Harper Coletta I. Statz
Douglas L. Hartman Jeffrey L. Stinnette
Julie D. Havel Troy R. Surber
Danelle Hayes Jennifer Tropf
Janelle Hayes
Class of 1992
Cory Adler Lisa Lock
Thomas Ashmore Alice Markley
Daniel Keith Barnes Dee Ann Martin
Shannon Beard Neile Martin
Jennifer Beemer Amy O'Neil
Rebecca Beeson Darby (Owings) tropf
Kelly Berry Lelin Owings
Jodi Bessler Deden Bruce Peterson
Robi Browning Jason Phelps
Brenda Clark Scott Repass
Kelly Clevenger Emily Roller
Harmaleigh Cravey Franklin Savage
David Cross george Schrotberger
Heidi (Fanning) Wheeler Wade Sines
Guy Gilsdorf Trent Spady
Michelle Hunt Sandy (Statz) O'Neil
Bobbie Hust Jerry Steggs
Dru Jaeger Patrick Tinkham
Sunni Jahn Nathan Trehal
Jennifer Koch Shannon Welsh
Branden Lemburg Brion Westfahl
Lori Levy Carrie (Williams) Miller

Back                                              Top of Page                         More

 


contact Linda Banks at   FlorenceEm@AOL.com