CCHS alumni, Chase County, NE
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at  the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972
1973-1976 1977-1979 1980-1983 1984-1987 1988-19xx

Class of 1984
Brian Anderson Kevin Humphreys
Diane (Barnes) Wonderly Brian Jensen
Carl Bartels Denise (Johnson) Lee
Laurie (Bartels) Burton Jacqueline Kuecker
Amy (Bowers) Milton Marisa Kunnemann
Chris Bubak Donnie Troy LEach
Barbara (Carmin) Kilbourne Cheryl Leibhart
Colinda Clark .Kenneth Linscott
Linda (Cooper) Kerchal Doyle Loeffler
Kristi (Cox) Bernhardt Robin (Mendenhall) Hopp
Glen Davis Terry (Miller) Marshall
Geoffrey Dillan Denise Nickerson
Julie (Edwards Sharp Lisa (Ohrmund) Kerchal
Douglas Eskew Timothy Powell
Christopher Fetters Judy (Schilke) Brandt
Ronald Friemel .Felicia (Smith) Blackburn
Dan Garrison Gary Snyder
monica (Gleason) Blair Kristi (Stinnette) Vowell
Maren Grothe Susan (Tompky) Castle
Brian Haarberg Starla (Travis) Erikson
Lisa (Hink) Fuehrer Shawn Valentine
Paul Hoff Kenneth Williams
Nita (Hogsett) Holmes Dean Wine
Melanie (Hughes) Carman Douglas WIne
Class of 1985
Jill (Adam) Moline Shaun (Harner) Vannemann
Darla (Allington) Powers Robert Hartman
Darrin Allington Brian Howard
Douglas Banks Stacy (Hust) Floyd
Starla Berry Destry Jaeger
Brent Bussell Michael Jahn
Dwight Coleman Lisa (Johnson) Schmidt
Rhonda (Collins) Wolfe Cyndi (Kunnemann) Langenfeld
Trina (Cooley) Gleason Deann (Kunnemann) Geertsema
Doug Cox Lori McDonald
Denise (Crawford) Gibb Lloyd Meeske, Jr.
Paul Dawkins Joni (Miller) Carman
Theresa (Dillan) Petska Brad Moline
Mary (Dreiling) Harding Johnna Mollendor
Kay (Dutton) Polly Tabitha (Null) Borgman
Tori (Einspahr) Kima Sherri (Pankonin) Wheeler
Robin Eskew Henry Perez
Gina (Fortkamp) Schilke Sidney Peterson
Michael Francis Arlene (Price) Bryce
Amy (Friemel) Robb Lori Reeder
Jamie Gibb Sandy (Ruiz) Alvarez
Philip Goddard Bradley Shay
Shauna (Haggard) Winn Shane Thompson
Fred Hamilton Michelle (Vlasin) Spady
Randy Harmon Greg Wallin
Tammy (Harmon) Hofman Johnny Westfahl
Shannon (Harner) Goddard Bruce Wine
Class of 1986
Daryl Barnes Jerome Iverson
Darice (Bauerle) Cecil Kriss Krutsinger
Loretta Beavers Susan (Kunnemann) Lamendola
Michelle (Beggs) Beard John Langenfeld
Shari (Beran) Peters Kelley (Lohman) Richards
Thomas Bernard David Lovenburg
Wesley Bohlender Dee Dee (Martin) Klein
Bradley Brauer Richard Martin
Jodie (Brush) Brees Jill Moritz
Jeffrey Bubak Ann (Nordhausen) Cain
Jennifer Crown Eric Orr
Shari (Crumrine) Rollenhagen Amy Osler
Michelle (Fortkamp) Kimberling Gail (Roller) Galloway
Kevin Garrison Christine Rose
Sue Lyn German Tracy Rufenacht
Katheryn (Gleason) Yosten Shannon Shopp
Curtis Goddard Robin Smith
Jamie Greeley Eric Spady
Michael Grutsch Wayne Spickelmier
Shannon Hamilton Lois Stafford
Scott Hogeland Jeffrey Wallin
Brenda (Hogsett) Sanchez Lois Weiss
Lonnie Hogsett Shane Winn
Sandra (Houghton) Coon
Class of 1987
Bryce Anderson David Mollendor
Patrick Barger Tracy (Null) Hackney
Bridget (Beavers) Rossman Jimmie Pankonin
Eric Becker Tim Peglow
Roland Broughton Blaine Peterson
Dianna (Cooley) Odden Kerri (Peterson) LaMunyon
Mark Cox Russell Peterson
Janice (Dawkins) Haarberg Tricia (Powell) Kubick
Jed Doetker Eric Pralle
Michele (Francis) Cochran Nicholas Smith
David German Norman Snyder
Dan Hartman Blaine Spady
Susan Hessman Stacey (Travis) Moore
Brian Hill Mike Van Vleet
Lenore (Howard) Weatherly Paula (Vlasin) Rosentrater
Scott Hunt Chreyl (Wallin) Fornoff
Marie (Iverson) Rodriguez Julie (Weir) Gockley
Carol (Johnson) Vetter Kathy (Weiss) Carfield
Tim Johnson Rick Welch
Jonneen (Keil) Rufenacht Michele (Westfahl) Foster
Machelle (Lange) Gerbitz Mike Williams
Marty Linscott Lisa Winn
Katrina Marshall Gene Winscott
Kevin McDonald Angie (Wright) Moncur

Back                                Top of Page                         More


contact Linda Banks at   FlorenceEm@AOL.com