CCHS alumni, Chase County, NE Chase County, Nebraska Schools
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972
1973-1976 1977-1979 1980-1983 1984-1987 1988-1992 1993-1996
1997-1998

Class of 1980
Thomas Anderson Melinda Hughes
Betty (Anderson) Lee Randy Jens
Scott Anderson Cynthia (Johnson) Wagner
Michael Bahler Susan (Johnson) Goddard
Diane (Bauerle) Anderson Marcia Kuecker
Brenda (Beckett) Husted Dana (Kunnemann) Bedore
Kurt Bernhardt Dennis Kurth
Michael Bischoff Earl Loop
Barbara (Bohlender) Bishop Tab J. Martin
Kathi (Bowers) Langenfeld Mike McDonald
Theodora (Brewer) Harris Sheryl (Overby) McComas
Diane (Clements) Cart Scott Parker
Penny (Cooper) Bennett Ruth (Pawley) Meacham
Martin Courter Linda (Pflum) Bohlender
Tonya (Cox) Emery Craig Purdy
Deborah (Cravey) Schilke Chris Quint
Henry "Hank" Curtis Danita (Richards) Allen
Deon Davidson Skomp Shelly Robb
Anthony Dilka Gene Sargent
Daniel Brent Einspahr Pekka Saros
Sonya Ekart Mark Spady
Jan (Frosh) Bell Souglas Spickelmeir
Jeffrey Goddard Diane Stafford
Mark Gokie Bart Stromberger
Kasson Grey Pam (Terryberry) Fulton
Dirk Haarberg Linda (Thompson) Demicel
Wayne Haarberg Jerry Tropf
Kathleen Hansen Terri (Unzicker) Leibbrandt
Michael Harless Ron Wallin
Valery Harris Robbie Watts
Jim Hayes Douglas Weatherly
Brenda (Hazzard) Smith Kim Welsh
Roene (Heldenbrand) Fox Valerie (Wolgamott) Fulton
Kirk Heskett David Barnes (GED)
Sarah (Hessman) Dack Trevia (Brauer) Bussell (GED)
Norma (Hickman) Dannett Scott Bussell (GED)
Sue Hilzer GED Lora Winters (GED)
Class of 1981
Launa (Bahler) Connor Thomas Harmon
Penny (Bohlender) Wanzer Scott Harms
Gary Bragg Kathy Havel
Troy Brandt Elizabeth Hegwood
Mark Cahow Kristi (Howell) Hanger
Bill Carmin Tami Humphreys
Larry Castle LaRae (Hust) Hagan
Karl Christensen Roxane (Jens) Courter
Kirk Christensen Kurt Johnson
Christy (Clark) Boggs Gary Kaiser
Michael Cooper Cheryl (Karg) Fischer
Roger Crumrine Tod Kimberling
Shelley (Fortkamp) Mitchell Alice Pau Uy
Michelle Fulton Randy Way
Karla (Gardener) Pargas Mary Weiss
Kristine (Gleason) Hanson Andrew Anderson (GED)
Lori (Greene) Loeffler Beth Schneider (GED)
Roy Grosbach Wanda Wallin (GED)
Class of 1982
David Beran Mike Jaeger
Darcy Bernhardt Sherri (Kunnemann) Burke
Brenda (Bessler) Fuller Dan Miller
Patti (Bopp) Anderson MaryAnn (Milner) Madden
Roxann Bragg Diane (Percifield) Bischoff
Stacy (Browning) Reeder Dwight Rowley
Dodd Cox Tammi (Rowley) Cash
Tom Cox Debra (Schilke) Harmon
Ruth (Dilka) Dizmang Kristie (Shay) Doelzal
Doug Freeman Lori (Spickelmier) Rowley
Andy Friemel Joel Sughroue (GED)
Daniel Fuehrer Cheryl (Swink) Castillo
Lisa (Harless) Kucera Bill Tomky
Julie (Harris) Meister Mary (Tropf) Dueland
Kevin Harris Dean Valentine
Sheila (Hazard) Stromberger Jesper Hansen Vestergaard
Carla (Heskett) Colton Mike Weatherly
Cindy Hilzer Guy Walgomott
Michele Hughes
Class of 1983
Phyllis (Anderson) Parker Lorna L. (Humphreys) Fach
Diann L. Austin Patti L. (Karg) Allen
Julana L. (Barrett) Wonderly Kris R. Kirwan
Carla J. (Bartels) McKinney Morgan K. Kunnemann
Corthea (Bauerle) Quiring Heather Langhofer
Andrew L. Bauman Ronnie J. Leibhart
Keith E. Beckett Mark D. McDonald
Richard Bentelius Gina L. (Meeske) Blocher
David L. Bohlender Kathy S. Mollendor
Anna Marie Brauer Darcie D. (Mortiz) Boman
James A. Christensen David A. Parker
Morton "Shorty" Christensen Danny R. Percifield
Carrie L. (Clark) Knoetzel Tracy L. Peterson
Thomas W. Cravey Dolly (Pribbeno) Parker
Paula Crawford Sandy R. Rufenacht, Jr.
Chuck W. Dilka Jessie Ruiz, Jr.
Denny L. Draper Kristine M. (Russell) McClung
Lanea I. Fitzpatrick Tim T. Schike
Tammy K. (Floyd) Johnston Daryl R. Sharp
Todd W. Gray Richard S. Shaw
Kerry R. Greeley Jon M. Shay
Joeanna Kay (Green) Jaeger Bryce Anthony Shopp
Jacqueline S. (Harms) Banks Karl L. Spady
Brenda L. (Havel) Hopkins Shawn M. Spady
Charles E. Hessman Lori A. (Watts) Raile
Julie A. (Hidy) Spencer Bobette S. (Wood) Maier
David W. Hogsett Kirk Collins (GED)
Greg M. Howard Connie (Dutton) Brown  (GED)
Kay L. (Howell) Harmon Arlys Garcia  (GED)
Misti D. Hughes Alberto Gonzales  (GED)

Back                                Top of Page                         More


contact Linda Banks at   LindaLBanks@AOL.com