CCHS alumni, Chase County, NE
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972
1973-1976 1977-1979 1980-1983 1984-1987 1988-1992 1993-1996
1997-1998

Class of 1977
William Anderson Soni (Norman) Hand
Debra (Barnes) Nichols Christine (O'Brien) Greeley
Paul Bartels Lanny Overby
Margaret (Bauerle) Nelson David Pawley
Deena (Brandt) Holmes Kim (Pflum) West
Brian Carman Michael Pflum
Candace (Chambers) Schilke Loretta (Pribbeno) Swanson
Michael Crumrine Rhonda (Redden) Minson
Paula (Curtis) Bell Timothy Robb
Sharon (Donjon) Vernon Dana (Rowley) Sorensen
Anita (Brosbach) Rediger William Rowley
David Haarberg Donald Schilke
James Haarberg Jeffrey Schuman
Joet Haarberg Sandra (Sharp) Hoffman
Debra (Hansen) Nelson Christine (Shill) Schilke
Susan (Hegwood) Blobaum Charles Shopp
Rob Heldenbrand Peggy (Simants) Hewitt
Kevin Jensen Leslie E. Smith III
Lori (Johnson) Pankonin Penny (Spady) Halvorson
Boyd Kaiser Janine Sughroue
Carol Kuecker Owen Swanson
Douglas Kunnemann Charles Swink
Kevin Kunnemann Joan (Thiem) McQuiety
Lana (Kurth) Oltman Nina Sue (Tinkham) Hagemann
David Lakey Trudy (Todd) Lund
Gary Langenfeld Shirley (Vance) Florea
Dale Large Timothy Wagner
Dean Large Jimmy Don Welch
Regina (large) Pederson Judy (Wilcox) Hadwigger
Timothy Leibbrandt Joel Wilhoft
Aurelia (Loeffler) Redden Alice (Wolgomott) Baxley
Tammy (Maddux) Peterson Rhonda Wood
Joey (Phum) McArdell Linda (Needham) Leibhart
Alisa (Meeske) Rindels Marie (Tropf) Kepler
Charles Milner Diann (Goddard) Schilke (GED)
Brenda (Moline) Bartels Donald Mueller (GED)
Class of 1978
Marla S. (Ahrens) Hamilton David H. Johnson
Nena C. Anderson Kathryn A. Kelly
William C. Austin H. E. "Stoney" Kinner, III
Patricia Crapson Connie L. Kuenning
Dirk A. Bauerle Marlon K. Kunnemann
Cherine G. (Bartels) parde Ruth A. Langenfeld
Mary Lou (Beard)-Cohen James T. Lee
Vena K. Beltz Tamela J. (Lee) Green
Kerry E. Bernhardt Thomas M. Luhrs
Wesley B. Bowers Cathy A. (Lunzmann) Belau
Patrick L. Brady Michael J. MacKay
Michelle R. Brown Henry Mahan
Steven J. Browning Paula R. (Majors) Bowden
Joel E. Burke Mark P. Molzahn
Dale M. Castle Dung T. Nguyen
Pamela A. (Cooper) Murphy Donald O'Berg
Arlys (Cox) Cupp Jyrki Peltonen
Kathleen Curtis Catherine A. Pflum
Cathy J. (Donjon) Greene Dottie (Raasch) Ridlen
Randall L. Durland Duane A. Reeder
Keri Ekart Jana J. (Roesener) Pribbeno
Dary L. Fitzpatrick Katherine C. Russell
Eric S. German Evonne A. Schilke) Poppe
Bart E. Goddard Terry W. Schuman
Michael S. Gokie Penny A. (Simants) Mueller
Michael R. Gray Cynthia L. (Spady) Dahlkoetter
Lyle E. Grosbach Dirk Stinnette
Phillip J. Haberman Jill (Sughroue) Bartels
Lynn M. (Hagen) Scheibe Rick Teply
Dennis W. Harmon Gina M. (Wagner) Pohl
Billie L. Hayes Richard K. Watts
Thomas J. Hayes Bruce A. Way
Christina J. Hothan Michael Tad Weir
Kathryn L. (Howell) Mosier Carolyn A. (Weiss) Huckabee
Debra C. (Hunt) Rizzo Tammi J. (Yost) Parker
Deborah L. (Hust) Lindskov Dorothy Lattimer Melton (GED)
Wesley L. Hust Marietta Sponie (GED)
Lora J. (Jennings) Rider Virginia D. Sessions (GED)
Class of 1979
Barry Anderson Danny McPeak
Cynthia (Anderson) Milner Linda (Milner) Graff
Gayle (Bartels) Sell Douglas Mitchell
Donald Batterman Beth (Moline) Karnopp
Leisa Bragg Kevin Mueller
Bryan Bauer Lori (Nesbitt) Sargent
Kandice (Bremer) Nesbitt Anne (Pflum) Zavodny
Brett Brewer Ann (Pribbeno) Smith
Jeffrey Douglas Brown Bruce Quint
Cheryl (Frosh) Burke Larry Raasch
Alan Carman Alan "Butch" Raile
Judy (Crown) Richardson Wyatt Richards
David Cruise Charlotte (Richardson) Stein
Bradley Einspahr Laurie (Rowley) Conklin
Jeri (English) Seabolt Timothy Rowley
Judi (English) Meridith Tom Rowley
Lori (Fuehrer) Rowley Jan (Sargent) Cady
Thomas Garrison Russell Schilke
Steve Gokie Fred Secrist
Keeli (Haarberg) Yonkers Alexsis (Shopp) Jones
Ginger (Hand) Real Carol Sines
Teresa (Hansen) Reeder Melinda (Smith) Gray
Rick Harmon Brad Spady
Roger Harmon Soni (Stinnette) Cain
Lisa (Harms) Larrabee Mark Stokey
Greg Hayes Junko Suzuki
William Tod Heldenbrand Mark Swanson
Patty (Hofman) Ward Rodney Swink
Rick Jens Melanie (Tinkler) Christie
Pamela (Jensen) Edison Arlo Tropf
Ronal Johnson Donna (Uptegrove) Fisher
Cody Kelly Cathy Weir
Timothy Kimberling Lori (West) Rowley
Risa Kinder Brad Wheeler
Mary Ann Kinner Bruce Wheeler
Rebecca (Kuecker) Bish Cheryl (WInters) Stretch
Mike Langenfeld Gary Purdy (GED)
John Lee Dorene Purdy (GED)
Mike Madden Ricky Purdy (GED)
Karla Maddux Joey Larrabee (GED)

Back                                Top of Page                         More


contact Linda Banks at   FlorenceEm@AOL.com