CCHS alumni, Chase County, NE
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972
1973-1976 1977-1979 1980-1983 1984-1987 1988-1992 1993-1996
1997-1998

Class of 1964
Bill Albers John "Jack" Needham
Jeanne (Alsbury) Flaherty Larry Newman
Mark Berry Rosalie (O'Brien) Tyson
Jim Bopp Marcia (Prior)-Miller
Aleta (Brandt) Mills Bud Salsbury
Julie (Chandler) Smith Roger Sample
Larry Groff Jim Shaw
Beatrice Hatch Delores (Snyder) Richey
Beverly (Hixon) Wilson John Snyder
Glenn Hofman Georgia Stanley
Glenda (Hoskins) Cross Sharon (Stinnette) Wallin
Donna (Johnson) Gibb Shirley (Stout) Kiatta
Martha (Keech) Hodkinson Paul Thomas
Dotty (Levy) Jones Elaine (Vance) Grams
Judy (Maranville) Mendenhall Barbara (Vette) McCoy
Garry Martin Sondra (Yaw) Spady
Ilene (Miller) Wieder
Class of 1965
David Adams Donnie Leach
Glen Ashmore John Lehman
Barbara (Beard) Statz Lavon (Lines) Andres
Judy (Beard) Johnson Mac McConnell
Sharon (Benson) Draper Bill McCoy
Sheryl (Bernard) Janousek Mike McNair
Michael Brown Larry Martin
Stanley Brown Kenneth Meeske
Jerry Browning Richard Meyer
Julie (Browning) Foley Nadine (Morrison) Beam
Larry Browning Janice (Moller) Humphrey
Charlotte (Castle) Wallin Lora (Mullanix) O'Brien
Linda (Cramer) Schroeder Bruce Newman
Joyce (Dinnel) Kuenning Linda (North) Brown
Karen (Dougherty) Edwards Richard E. Pankonin
Dianne (Einspahr) Haarmeyer Roger Pflum, Jr.
Colleen (Gardner) Lynch Alan Roller
Leanna (Gardner) Goff Marilyn (Rosechewski) O'Neill
Robert Grams Carol (Shafer) Gordon
Janet (Gray) Skinner Terrie (Sherwood) Tepley
Ruth Haarberg Phyllis (Shinn) Angel
Beth (Hayes) Estep Robert Smith
Linda Hazlett Pauline (Statz) Patterson
Donald Hofman Patsy (Strohman) DeCicco
Dennis Hogsett Twila (Thomas) Roys
Joletta (Huston) Hogsett Lynn Tibbetts
Colleen (Hudnall) McClelland Ivan Wallin
Robert Hust John Weiss
Sid Jaeger Janice (Wright) Martin
Ernest Kuenning Kent Yaw
Jim Kunkel Mary (Yost) Skinner
Cynthia (Kunnemann) Jaeger Laura (Zech) Clark
Harold Lakey
Class of 1966
Robert Doug Allen Barbara (McLain) McMullen
Jacquelyn L. Baney Carol McMinn
Richard A. Banks James L. McMinn
Danny E. Beard Patrick L. McNair
Walter Dale Berggren Nicholas C. Newman
Ronald G. Berry Rich Newman
Pamela D. (Brethower) Dee Daniel E. O'Brien
Jack L. Carman Patricia (O'Brien) Maier
Timothy Chambers Sharon K. (Peterson) Rogers
LaRoy A. Clark Stanley D. Peterson
Alice M. Cooper Phyllis J. (Powell) Hettinger
Paula A. (Fuehrer) Payne Janice J. (Ridlen) Stone
Keith Green Keith Roschewski
Carol N. (Goddard) Hunt Larry J. Schilke
Danny Goddard Kenneth E. Shafer
Lonnie L. Griem Ruth (Sharp) Hollinger
Jerry L. Groff Thomas G. Shield
Janis J. Heim Lloyd A. Smith
Penny R. (Hill) Teply William S. Smith
Jacquiline (Houston) Hogsett Pete Snyder
Randy S. Jaeger Louis C. "Bud" Statz
Ida H. (Kapperman) Carlson Linda (Tibbetts) Beck
Dwight E. "Scott" Malcolm, Jr. Vicky (Weiss) DeHart
Judy I. (Mather) McElroy Chester D. Wood
Vina Moon Mark Andrew Yaw
Nancy (Moreland) Messersmith
Class of 1967
Patti (Adams) Hart Sindi (Johnson) Hudgins
Leslie R. Ambrosek Jim Kimberling
Nikola K. (Athey) Stroh Rick K. Kimble
Mary Lynn (Baurele) Horst Thomas C. "Sonny" Maddux
Terry Beard Terry Martin
Gary Bernard Gary Mather
SuzAnn (Bilka) Harmon Cindy (Mitchell) Cady
Margaret (Bopp) Ruefenacht Joseph Monroe
Nancy Lee (Brady) Nelson David Mullanix
Jan (Browning) Bellizzi Patricia McMinn
Linda (Browning) Davis Dale McLain
LaVern Burtis Joyce (McMullen) Peterson
Douglas E. Bussell Loretta (Nauer) Raile
Jim Cady Duane Parrish
Peggy (Clark) Meeske Mary (Pump) Norris
Sue (Claus) Lykke Jim Radcliff
Thaine Crown, Jr. Sue Ann (Schroeder) Lang
Colleen (Dinnel) Mullanix Jackie (Shaw) Steger
Duane Dinnel Beverly (Shield) Snyder
Fred Dudden Marla Rae Smith
Lynn Fortkamp Pete Snyder
Mark E. Fuehrer Bing Stinnette
Greggory Goddard Coleen (Teply) Mumford
Bonnie A. (Harmon) Smith Marilyn (Vance) Hagan
Bill D. Hudnall Rhonda (Wright) Beard
Sheila (Jaeger) Johnson
Class of 1968
Linda Lee Banks Mike Kunkel
Richard Bartlett Sylvia Kunnemann
Marcia (Bauerle) Lindau Sheldon Lee
Bonnie (Berry) Williams James "Mick" Majors
Terry Bilka Cynthia (Marvin) Haynes
Michael Bopp Frances (Mefford) Miller
Alan Brady Shari (Monroe) Raffaeli
Michael Brady Clara (Moon) Burson
Mary (Brown) Dutrow Mary Beth (Mullanix) Kepler
Kathy (Chambers) Samuelson Edward Nauer
Linda (Cooper) Varilek Teresa Newman
Tom Dashofsky Francis Nichols
Dale Dinnel Donavon Norman
Jay Dee Ferrel Marion North
Shirleen (Gladue) Fowler Margaret (O'Brien) Ortegren
Kent Goddard Sonya (Silvester) Schleeman
David Hiatt Clyde Smith
Jerry Hixon Dan Smith
Bonita Hoffmeister Larry Smith
Linda (Hofman) Butcher Mary "Kathy" (Statz) Hern
Stan Hofman Kelly Stinnette
Rich Hohnstein David Sweeney
Penny (Hudnall) Catlett Steven Terryberry
Manette (Jaeger) Brown Connie (Unzicker) Barber
Barry Johnson William Weiss
Donna (Kuenning) Hutchens Arlan Wine

Back                                 Top of Page                         More


mailto:FlorenceEm@AOL.com