Chase County, NE High School Alumni
Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

image.gif (2459 bytes)                                             longhorn.gif (1674 bytes)
Chase County       

Chase County High School
Imperial, Nebraska


     The Alumni Association of Chase County High School first published a directory of graduates in 1950.  Updated versions have been published since that time.  Listed below are names of those who graduated from Chase County High School.  Please note that women's maiden names are enclosed in parenthesis.

    A current copy of the directory is available for $12.00 plus $2.50 shipping charges by e-mailing the contact person who updates the books at mail to:wenzclan@chase3000.com and she will give you the mailing address. The Directory includes the dates of death of those graduates who are deceased, as well as contact information for many surviving graduates. Copies are also available in person at the Senior Center in Imperial.


1895-1909 1910-1927 1928-1933 1934-1937 1938-1940 1941-1944
1945-1948 1949-1953 1954-1958 1959-1963 1964-1968 1969-1972
1973-1976 1977-1979 1980-1983 1984-1987 1988-1992 1993-1996
1997-1998

Class of 1959
Larry Ahrens Delores (Kunnemann) Francis
Richard Albers Tommy Leach
Colleen Anderson Gary McAfee
Joyce (Baker) Christensen Judith (McConnell) Vitosh
Arlene (Bernard) Kier Melvin McClain
Gloria Borland Judy Meeske
Rodney Brethower Karen (Meyer) Welch
Janet (Browning) Hazen Gloria (Miller) Patrick
Winona (Chambers) Kaye Georgia Ann (Newman) Whitcomb
Jerry Cox Sandra (Newman) Linse
Alice (Curtis) Lindekugel John Nolon
Ronald Dart Charon (Peterson) Dutton
Mary Ellen (Donjon) Smith Rosemary (Pflum) Hackett
Carol (Dutton) McAlhaney Sharlie (Pribbeno) Faubian
Edwina (Edwards) Roesener Marilyn (Radcliffe) Morse
Ron Einspahr Linda (Satchell) Clark
Richard Evans Dwana (Spady) Greeley
Donald Lynn Flood Donald Robert Statz
Maris (Fortkamp) Barjenbruch Sharon (Stout) Jaeger
Jack M. Harris Janice (Swink) Clark
Judith (Hergenrother) Kull Ernest Vance
Ansel Hill Jack Wallin
Larry Hughes Loneta (Waters) Gardner
William Hughes James WInkelmann
Craig Knotwell
Class of 1960
Charles Adams Dennis D. McAfee
Donald R. Banks Jackie (McConnell) Ross
Janice (Bower ) Radcliffe James M. McNair
Kenneth W. Brown Nancy (Nordhausen) Burge
Larry F. Brown Ella Mae (North) Handley
Sheridan Chambers Linda (Norton) Bussell
Carmen (Einspahr) Brand Evangeline (Pflum) Balik
Vicky (Ferrell) Brown Delman Polly
Barry L. Goddard Ralph Roller
William C. Goddard Dennis A. Rowley
Ronald Haarberg I. Douglas Satchell
Kenneth E. Hofman William Sorge
W. Edward Humphrey Jerry E. taylor
Connie Jeager Richard Taylor
Marie (Johnson) Trautman Gary L. Todd
Karen B. (Kunnemann) Lakey Ted Travis
Paul Kunnemann Allan Vance
Willis W. Martin LeRoy Wallin
Gary L. Mathews Dallas Wine
Class of 1961
Jon Albers John Knotwell
Janet Ambrosek Keith McClain
Claude Arnold Arlyn McMullen
Lyle Ashmore Gary McMullen
Carole (Beard) Hedgpath Phil Martin
Ed Befort Sharon (Mather) Travis
Carol (Benson) Arnold Susie (Mathews) Doetker
Larry Borland Lloyd Meeske
Doug Bower Robert Mendenhall
Mabel (Brown) Jenson Kathleen O'Brien
Joyce (Browning) Hill Karen (Oltman) Pickering
Sandra (Chambers) Brunkhorst Tom Peterson
Sheila (Cooper) Johnson Rita (Pflum) Schroeder
Lorna (Draper) Kunnemann Merlin Prior
Sharon (Draper) Haarberg Larry Radcliffe
Larry Einspahr Larry Rose
Mary (Gleason) Colby William Satchell
Tom Heinz Susan (Stout) Heinz
Tom Hergenrother Maureen (Tibbetts) Moeller
Olive (Hogsett) Keefer Edna (Wagner) Castle
Linda Hughes Betty (Wallin) Haarberg
Carol (Jaeager) Chur Martin Craig Yaw
Sharon Jaeger Cheryl Young Rassfield
Class of 1962
George Burton Beard Mary (Lehman) Todd
Judy (Befort) Bedford James Martin
David Brady Gary McMullen
Donald Broughton Sharon (Menagh) Drasson
Mary Lou (Bussell) Bowers Charleen (Moon) Lewis
Ora Ferrel Lloyd Newman
Karen Fitzpatrick Val Jean (Newman) Adams
Charles Fortner Leland Norman
Carol Gardner Roma (Norman) Jones
Patty (Gardner) Houghton Richard Reynolds
LaVeta (Gardner) Reynolds Roberta (Slack) Mowrey
Valerie (Goddard) Brady Gary Mac Smith
LeRoy Grams Jane (Snyder) Crawford
Maxine (Harris) Cox Kent Stahly
Gary Jaeger Leon Statz
Beverlee (Kapperman) Travis Ralph Statz
Cheryl (Kessler) Hamilton Kelley Travis
Susan (Kilpatrick) Skinner Kenneth Zuercher
Larry Kimble
Class of 1963
Melody (Arnison) Newman Rand Levy
Rodney Ashmore Jane (Maranville) Austin
Susan (Brown) Kramer Judy (Maranville) Mendenhall
Connie (Browning) Dart John Terry McNair
Judy (Browning) Miller Connie (Morrison) Maxfield
Doug Chambers Lana (Nordhausen) Vlasen
David Claus David Oltman
Donna (Clayburg) Eckstrom Jim Polly
Robert Colson Jackie (Pribbeno) Claus
Beverly (Cranwell) Struckmeyer Janeta K. (Prior) Fong
Stanley Cross Sylvia (Sandman) Prior
Elaine (Dinnel) Colson Donna (Sharp) Messerer
Barbara (Donjon) Juehn Larry Sherwood
Marvin Draper Jim Smith
Neil Fortkamp Rock Smith
Lauren Gardner Deloyce Spady
Bonita (Gleason) Widdifield Dwight Spady
Richard Goddard Linda (Surber) Martin
Sara (Helm) Umig Marvin Teply
Patty (Hill) Hughes Danny Wallin
Karen (Hoschouer) Radenseaben Gordon Weiss
Sharon (Hoschouer) Frakes Peggy (Weiss) Norman
Marilyn (Hughes) Luther Beverly (Welch) Claney
Sharon (Houston) Youngquist Margaret (Williams) Wright
Debra (Jaeger) Anderson Rosalind (Yaw) Olds
Floyd Johnson Millie (Yost) Goodenberger

Back                                 Top of Page                         More


email Linda Banks at LindaLBanks@AOL.com