Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Concord Cemetery

This cemetery is located on State Road 560. It is on the grounds of the Concord Church in the twp of Concord. Denise Kay Mahan Moore transcribed these stones copied from west to east.  Additions and corrections have been made based on other reliable sources.

ABBOTT Cleo Vane  (Hanna) 10/15/1872 2/4/1958
ABBOTT Emily Virginia  (Compton) 2/5/1840 2/12/1917
ABBOTT David H 5/18/1852 5/7/1881
ABBOTT John 11/10/1837 7/13/1874
ABBOTT John Henry 6/26/1863 6/13/1937
ABBOTT Winfield s/o D H & Jennie 11/23/1880 6/10/1881
ABBOTT Walter s/o W J & E 5/18/1872 9/7/1872
ABBOTT Willie s/o W J & E 6/3/1876 8/5/1876
ABBOTT William J 1/13/1836 11/28/1922
ALLEN Benjamin H 2/20/1845 12/25/1924
ALLEN Sarah Belle   (Vest) 9/3/1859 6/1/1939
ALLEN Edgar 7/7/1881 6/6/1958
ALLEN Ida May  (Cox) 3/28/1881 4/23/1916
ALLEN Thomas William 6/19/1883 1955
ALLEN Chester A s/o J & L A  2y4m10d 2/29/1888
ALLEN Herman S 1898 9/28/1918
ALLEN John 12/28/1854 4/20/1940
ALLEN Luticia "lou"   (huston) 12/28/1858 11/25/1947
ALLISON Sallie J 1939
ARMSTRONG Bernard 2/10/1908 4/7/1983
ARMSTRONG James Whitmore 10/1882 4/19/1925
ARMSTRONG Bessie Faye  (Buroker) 1882 9/4/1961
BAILEY Ferris E 1955 2/7/1973
BAILEY Jerry N 4/26/1947 2/2/2006
BAILEY Mary K  (Motschman) 1930
BAILEY William Baxter 10/9/1925 3/25/1996
BAKER Clarence C s/o Edwin & Lucinda 1890 1954
BAKER David B 10/18/1844 24-5-9
BAKER Edwin M 10/16/1852 1/11/1947
BAKER Estella 1858 1886
BAKER Leonard Watson s/o Edwin & Lucinda 9/27/1881 11/12/1953
BAKER Lucinda  (Pence) 2/19/1852 2/12/1926
BAKER Martha A (Johnson) 8/14/1823 9/11/1896
BAKER Martha Lou  d/o Paul and Mildred 6/17/1923 9/1/1923
BAKER Martha R dau of Peter Baker (Ortman) 8/28/1861
BAKER Miriam Elanore d/o Paul & Mildred 4/26/1928 8/18/1931
BAKER Mildred   (Hoak) 1898 12/4/1962
BAKER Paul Everett 6/12/1894 3/27/1967
BAKER Peter 1822 1904
BAKER Thomas A son of Peter Baker 8/28/1861 8days
BAKER Thomas A son of L & M A 5/14/1866
BAKER Mary R Wife of Peter Baker, Jr 5/4/1862 83y
BAKER Susannah w/o David B Baker 2/17/1873 56-3-1
BARGER Adam 10/22/1869 84-10-5
BARGER Alma Vondale   (Cummings) 1912 -
BARGER Celesta E   (Looker) 4/7/1871 3/27/1942
BARGER Cleta F oss/w  G Forrest 1892 1987
BARGER Charles M 1860 1945
BARGER Charles T 5/31/1891 4/5/1962
BARGER Charlie W s/o Geo & Rebecca 1/20/1880 8/20/1901
BARGER Clara E  (Bodey) 3/23/1892 4/19/1957
BARGER Cleta F   (Barger) 8/5/1892 2/6/1987
BARGER Donald Elbert 6/30/1909 4/4/1975
BARGER G Forrest 7/31/1891 11/6/1927
BARGER George Walker 12/24/1852 10/4/1920
BARGER Eliza Jane d/o William & Eliza J 8/8/1849 10m15d
BARGER Elizabeth w/o M Barger  (Nee Neer) 2/17/1895 79-10-10
BARGER Elizabeth N d/o M & E Barger 3/12/1864 ?
BARGER Elizabeth Catherine md#1 Paugh md#2 Jacob Barger 8/29/1862
BARGER F N                                (89y1m9d) 2/27/1813 4/6/1902
BARGER Harold Leroy s/o Frank & Ora 5/8/1904 11/23/1966
BARGER Ida M   (Deremer) 1/11/1897 9/25/1980
BARGER Infant d/o Lawrence & Ida (Mildred) 4/14/1921 4/14/1921
BARGER J M 3/26/1854 5/13/1933
BARGER Jacob W 11/14/1854 3/16/1912
BARGER John son of A & S 9/12/1842 20-7-5
BARGER John S 1848 1897
BARGER Joseph H son of M W & S J 8/25/1855 3-1-2
BARGER Joseph W 8/22/1869 8-6-6
BARGER Lucy Jane, d/o George & Susan 1/26/1852 9-2-1
BARGER Lawrence Harrison 11/17/1890 6/1975
BARGER Lyman Curtis s/o Samuel & Celesta 8/18/1899 4/14/1952
BARGER Nellie Frances d/o Frank & Ora 5/8/1902 9/22/1981
BARGER Madison 10/9/1872 61y9d
BARGER Mary Amelia (Polk) #2 w/o John M Barger 12/18/1865 6/10/1918
BARGER Mary F (Loudenback) 7/14/1856 7/9/1896
BARGER Mary Jane  (Craun) 4/1/1854 4/14/1931
BARGER Mary  S  (Taylor) 7/20/1860 7/16/1942
BARGER Mary E d/o FN &  SA 4/3/1850 8-3-21
BARGER Mary (Russell w/o William 7/13/1905 85y2m11d
BARGER Oro Melva  (Abbott)  11/16/1879 4/25/1962
BARGER Rebecca d/o Adam and Susan 2/27/1817 1/5/1897
BARGER Rebecca J (Comer) 9/10/1854 8/20/1909
BARGER Samuel J 2/21/1863 5/5/1938
BARGER Sarah A (Strayer)                   (77y8m3d) 1/11/1818 9/14/1895
BARGER Sarah Jane (Whitmore) 3/15/1830 2/17/1910
BARGER Sarah A oss/w Frederick N 1/11/1818 9/14/1885
BARGER Matthew Wilson 1/6/1830 8/26/1907
BARGER Sophia wife of I A Zimmerman 8/31/1827 1/23/1899
BARGER Mary C 6/8/1857 1/19/1881
BARGER William L Cpl 3rd Reg Sp Am War 1/31/1878 1/27/1960
BARGER William 2/16/1896 77y3m7d
BARGER Ivy C (Craig) 10/10/1876 11/1/1944
BEAN Harold C 7/4/1902 4/23/1976
BEAN Hazel Elizabeth 4/2/1904 1/2/1946
BEAN Edward Master 12/29/1877 10/25/1934
BEAN Elta Elizabeth (Snarr) 9/12/1879 11/28/1934
BEATY John L 1851 11/15/1916
BEATY Phoebe E  (Neal) 1850 1905
BERRY Abraham P no dates
BERRY Ann wife of Aaron 11/12/1863 68-2-3
BERRY James W T s/o A P & E J 10/18/1860 4y5d
BISHOP Charles E 1853 1906
BISHOP Jane Joseph  (Whitman) w/o Charles 7/9/1856 3/23/1933
BISHOP Pearl Ernest 6/22/1894 7/18/1981
BISHOP H Ruth 1896
BOOSINGER Elizabeth 1871 1951
BOOSINGER Harvey William 10/2/1897 1/14/1920
BOOSINGER William 4/1/1866 12/21/1929
BOSLER Marion   (Farley) 1899 3/22/1961
BREAUX Valarie Lynn 10/12/1963 2/27/1966
BRICKER Jacob        Co C 66th Ohio Inf military marker 7/4/1842 8/16/1914
BROWER Henry H 3/7/1856 1/9/1944
BROWER Mary Eliza (Longfellow) 3/23/1860 12/27/1940
BROWER Merritt L s/o Henry and Mary 11/1899 1900
BROWN Alice 1875 1936
BROWNFIELD Orla L 3/10/1890 4/17/1959
BROWNFIELD Ruth Amelia (Barger) 5/19/1893 10/2/1995
BROWNFIELD Mary Ann 2/1/1938 2/1/1938
BRUNER Lottie B oss/w Daniel & Margaret 12/3/1891  
BRUNER Daniel 11/30/1834 7/28/1897
BRUNER Margaret oss/w Daniel 10/23/1838 4/23/1897
BRUNER Lottie B  4/3/1870 12/3/1891
BRUNER Daniel 11/30/1834 7/28/1897
BRUNER Margaret  (Peneton) 10/23/1838 4/23/1897
BRUNKE Mary E 1925 8/12/1967
BRUNKE Ellis H 1920 12/6/1966
BRUNKE Una Vera  (Kaiser) 1890 7/8/1963
BRUNKE Ira Lawrence 8/30/1872 4/3/1945
BRUNNER Erich Lyle 1/19/1967 9/1/1967
BRUNNER Alex Elliott 10/29/1969 2/14/1970
BRYAN Charles E s/o T F & V G 9/28/1854 8m19d
BRYAN Franklin C son of T F & V G 7/22/1865 8/24/1867
BRYAN Laura J dau of T F & V G 10/31/1861 6y1m
BRYAN Luke W son of A & D 2/25/1863 31-1-8
BUROKER Betty Kathryn 2/18/1923 12/8/1933
BUROKER Ernest John 8/2/1885 5/15/1923
BUROKER Zalia C    (Neal) 4/28/1885 3/23/1957
BUSH Fred H 1896 1/21/1982
BUSH Ruth Lucille  (Hough) 11/25/1897 2/13/1940
CALDWELL son of  SP & AG 10/16/1887 3-3-1
CARMIN Amy J d/o JA & SA oss/w Lillian b/d 7/8/1866
CARMIN Anna J 7/8/1866 11/27/1884
CARMIN James A 12/23/1831 9/5/1903
CARMIN Lillian L  d/o JA & SA oss/w Amy 4/16/1866 2-7-1
CARMIN Sarah A (toomire) 9/23/1842 5/22/1878
CARRINGTON Drew Jesse twin s/o Bradley & Karen 6/26/1983 10/27/1984
CARRINGTON Jordan Dane twin s/o Bradley & Karen 6/26/1983 10/26/1984
CARTER Frank 1862
CARTER Nettie 1872
CLARK Nancy A dau of J E & L A 2/10/1854 1m
CLASPY Deborah wife of Armstad 11/10/1850 34y3d
COCHRAN David 11/7/1889 10/14/1958
COCHRAN 1897 3/17/1959
COCHRAN Emma C   (Shoemaker) 5/29/1885 10/5/1929
COCHRAN Elden James 4/5/1882 2/6/1945
COLE Wesley 1884 1955
COLE Sarah (Nicholas) 2/15/1880 5/20/1952
COLEMAN Ida Catherine (Bruner) 12/11/1861 4/20/1943
COLEMAN Edith Brewer oss/w William S 9/19/1897 12/24/1967
COLEMAN William Smith 10/22/1885 3/20/1968
COLEMAN Frances Lillian oss/w John P & Myrtle 8/5/1906 4/23/1930
COLEMAN John Pearl 12/20/1883 4/13/1979
COLEMAN Myrtle Agnes oss/w John Pearl (nee Ward) 1887 6/8/1961
COLEMAN Gilbert Lowell 3/3/1912 8/21/1970
COLEMAN Odeta oss/w Gilbert (nee Chapman) 2/8/1912 1993
COLEMAN Ida C 12/11/1860 4/20/1943
COLEMAN Infant (d/o John P & Myrtle) oss/w Margaret S 2/11/1914 2/13/1914
COLEMAN Margaret S 6/19/1920 7/29/1921
COLEMAN Lowell Alan s/o Gilbert & Odeta 4/3/1943 9/27/1966
COMER Albert 5/21/1879 4/10/1968
COMER Blanche L 1911 5/26/1958
COMER Cora V oss/w Albert (nee Greathouse) 2/5/1884 11/8/1966
COMER Anna C  w/o Dr D J Comer d/o D H & S Neer 8/2/1884 39y6m
COMER Benjamin F 4/25/1853 2/13/1935
COMER Charles W 4/4/1885 9/10/1982
COMER Elizabeth A oss/w Charles W (Greathouse) 5/8/1886 6/11/1978
COMER Darius W son of P & D Co I 42nd Reg CVI 1/31/1864 25-9-10
COMER David J son of P & D Co I 42nd Reg CVI 10/6/1863 20-9-28
COMER Dicy (Jenkins) w/o Philip 11/16/1875 58y6m18d
COMER Don 6/17/1897 9/20/1981
COMER Dorothea M  d/o Don & Eva 12/18/1919 12/30/1919
COMER Eva (Harbour) 2/2/1868 8/20/1933
COMER Eva L (Goodson) 6/4/1900 3/5/1995
COMER Inf d/o Thomas & Jean 1957
COMER Matilda A d/o Philip & Dicy 5/11/18-- 2y10m9d
COMER Margaret E 2/13/1872 32y4m
COMER Noah 5/7/1859 12/17/1933
COMER Robert Eugene s/o Albert & Cora 12/15/1927 4/25/1928
COMER Sarah Ann  (Jenkins) 11/27/1851 3/17/1920
COMER Sarah C wife of T J Comer 3/8/1858 1906
COUCHMAN Guy Craig 8/12/1886 1953
COUCHMAN Ethel Celeste 9/22/1883 3/1976
COUCHMAN Mary Lou d/o R & A 11/20/1942 2/2/1943
COX Jonathan Lewis 2/17/1857 4/7/1923
COX Anna   (Blue) 12/28/1861 5/17/1912
CRAUN children of JC & JB no dates
CRADLER Hattie   (McFarland) 10/9/1868 7/25/1930
CRIM Ann M  wife of Daniel  (Barger) 9/15/1878 90y
CRIM Daniel 4/28/1848 54y3m
CULP Alberta I 9/3/1920 2/6/1983
CULP Elizabeth Anna 10/22/1874 4/4/1944
CULP Joseph 3/24/1862 6/19/1934
CULP Willard 9/21/1917 6/12/1994
CUNDY Julia Delphia (Russell) md#1 Outram md#2 Rev Thomas Cundy 12/18/1846 1/8/1940
CUTLER Joseph N  Reg 2 Co D OVI 5/30/1843 6/8/1915
CUTLER Martha Elizabeth (Shaffer) 10/5/1847 7/24/1918
DAGGER Annie d/o Charles & B A 7/4/1887 16-2-16
DAGGER Barbara A  (Whitmore) 6/17/1828 7/1/1913
DAGGER Charles F 5/7/1823 8/19/1905
DAGGER Eliza  (bodey) # 2 w/o Wm Houseman 3/1/1873
DAGGER Emma d/o Charles & B A  28y7m 9/23/1887
DAGGER Ida B  (Norman) 4/10/1862 5/7/1897
DAGGER Jacob 11/2/1856 5/21/1945
DAGGER Jane d/o Charles & B A  2272m27d 11/12/1883
DAGGER John 7/5/1871 75y11m19d
DAGGER Elizabeth J (Corwin) 8/16/1871 74y9m2d
DAGGER Lawrence 4/2/1859 32y10m22d
DAGGER Lawrence E s/o Jacob & Ida 1885 1906
DAGGER Piccolia E  (Johnson) w/o Rolly D 9/10/1893 11/24/1989
DAGGER Rolly D 1/17/1891 2/22/1970
DAGGER Sarah w/o Lawrence 1828 11/10/1908
DAGGER Simon              (31y3m13d) 3/9/1866 7/30/1897
DANIEL William M son of Jam D & AM 8/27/1852 1-1-20
DAUBENSPECK inf s/o SM & ME b/d 12/16/1888
DAVIS Anna L   (Lafferty) 8/11/1882 5/22/1953
DAVIS Cozy P 1916 3/26/1965
DAVIS Mary A wife of John d/o WWL & P Heath 3/12/1856 21-10-13
DAVIS Ora Martin 6/8/1900 6/24/1948
DAVIS Ronald L Sr 1912 1942
DAVIS Thomas Garfield 5/21/1880 10/30/1950
DAVIS Thomas Henry 9/16/1875 12/3/1951
DAVIS Clara Belle  (Palmer) 7/25/1876 10/7/1953
DEER Mary d/o J & M Longfellow 2/17/1882 70y
DEMORY Alexander Lawrence 11/16/1886 2/10/1958
DEMORY Ethel Faye   (Hough) 5/24/1886 1/24/1940
DEREMER John H 3/15/1852 7/28/1916
DEREMER Alice oss/w John H (nee Sheets) 7/15/1825 3/7/1901
DIBERT Marilyn Jane 4/2/1942 9/18/1950
DILL Paul E 8/5/1911 7/15/1977
DILLON Ora Elmer 4/5/1909 3/17/1994
DILLON Adol K  (Wiant) 12/26/1905 8/6/1988
DILLON Lula   (McCain?) 6/23/1879 6/6/1973
DOANE Byron L 1838 1924
DOANE Helena "wife"  (Whitbeck) 5/27/1845 10/25/1916
DOANE Walter E 1870 4/27/1959
DORSEY Garrett 8/15/1851 12/31/1915
DORSEY Mary   (Rinaker) 6/9/1858 3/21/1939
DORSEY W 6/5/1917 6/5/1917
DOVEL Albert Lee  s/o Harry & Phoebe 7/29/1921 4/2/1923
DOVEL Arthur L 1/24/1924 8/29/1978
DOVEL Elitha  (Offenbacker) 1/22/1852 10/23/1929
DOVEL Harry Russell 10/26/1892 2/15/1926
DOVEL Margaret L  (Baker) 10/7/1918 7/8/1995
DOVEL Phoebe Ellen (Smith) 11/8/1897 8/25/1975
DOVEL Rhoda Jean  (Henderson) 7/12/1924 5/7/2003
DOVEL Russell T 10/24/1849 10/21/1933
DOVEL Woodrow R 12/10/1918 6/9/1959
ELLSWORTH Donovan b/d 1931
ELWELL J William 4/15/1877 12/4/1941
ELWELL William R 7/27/1909 1968
ELWELL Lillian Blanche  (Russell) 7/4/1882 5/6/1912
ELWELL Marguerite C 1906 1956
ENGLISH William s/o of S & ME 8/20/1851 1-5-27
EPLA James A oss/w Mary E 7/31/1851 8/24/1928
EPLA Mary Anne  oss/w James A (nee Kiser) 5/22/1854 10/8/1932
EPLA Nora A                                   (b 2/22/1863) 10/6/1878 15-7-15
EPLA Orra J 6/16/1881 1/15/1966
EPLA Alta M (nee Offenbacker) 4/24/1895 1/10/1993
ERWIN William E 6/26/1903 8/28/1992
ERWIN Asenath A  (Barger) 10/10/1910 8/20/2006
FARLEY G Virginia 1926 -
FARLEY Robert Kenneth 4/17/1918 11/6/1989
FARLEY William Caryl 4/20/1894 3/28/1930
FARMER Florence Oreta 2/26/1907 7/6/1933
FERRYMAN Marlin Milton 8/30/1917 5/7/1983
FIELDS Eva Christine (Polk) 4/8/1873 1/8/1963
FIELDS Charles Otho 1872 1899
FINLAY Arthur Kenneth 7/28/1897 4/21/1952
FINLAY Alexander Lambert 1856 12/15/1931
FINLAY John Milton 12/1/1851 9/14/1913
FINLAY Nora C  (Leighninger) 9/6/1860 1/10/1929
FINN Wanda A   (Bush) 12/28/1921 11/12/1973
FISHER William Frank 10/30/1878 10/3/1963
FISHER Mae B    (Spain) 1881 3/17/1966
FISHER Noah F 7/22/1851 7/2/1930
FISHER Emma Frances  (Kesler) 5/4/1857 10/5/1929
FOLTZ Cletus d/o JW & HM 8/13/1883 3m18d
FOLTZ Franklin Ray 2/29/1877 1/21/1950
FOLTZ Harriett Matilda "Hattie" (nee Kelly) 7/1/1860 5/12/1949
FOLTZ Noah 1851 4/2/1920
FOLTZ John W         12/4/1859 6/9/1917
FOLTZ Josephine  (Loudenback) 5/8/1855 3/19/1910
FOLTZ Tobias B 8/27/1850 11/25/1888
FOLTZ Mary Etna oss/w Tobias 9/26/1855 11/3/1906
FORD Albert F son of JC & EJ 2/9/1851 3m15d
FORD Harrison 11/20/1835 2/4/1919
FORD Lorinda d/o Thomas & Rebecca 8/20/1837 3/31/1916
FORD Louisa M 10/11/1872 25-3-6
FORD Maley 1/10/1840 8/5/1901
FORD Rebecca 12/15/1890
FORD Rebecca w/o Thomas (nee Magill) 9/9/1887 86-3-13
FORD Thomas 7/12/1854 70y
FORD William F s/o JC & EJ 1/30/1848 2-11-8
FRANTZ John W 1834 1914
FRANTZ Jane 1838 1910
FRANTZ Mollie 1859 1893
FRANTZ Marion Andrew 3/14/1885 2/1/1967
FRANTZ Sallie R (Knaub) 3/24/1881 11/28/1935
FREYHOF Clarence Frederick 1/27/1887 11/1962
FREYHOF Frona W 6/1/1886 8/19/1965
FREYHOF Carl Richard 12/13/1894 1/8/1936
FRITZ Elnora S 1884 3/22/1960
FRITZ Elmer David 6/30/1883 1957
FRITZ Frank 6/1860 1/14/1937
FRITZ Flora V  (Lippencott) 4/1865 1955
FRITZ Ida Catherine (Allison) 4/23/1871 2/25/1949
FRITZ Samuel H 11/27/1862 7/21/1924
FUSON Susannah w/o J B 12/29/1851 30y1m
GALLAGHER Charles J 1881 1939
GALLAGHER Ina B ---
GALLAGHER Hattie J oss/w Matilda, Jefferson, William A 1882 1899
GALLAGHER Matilda E (Kline) 1858 1928
GALLAGHER Jefferson 9/23/1847 2/23/1923
GALLAGHER William A 4/1/1880 3/7/1934
GARVER Frank 7/7/1884 12/28/1967
GARVER Cora E 9/5/1881 4/9/1967
GENTIS Bryan 1978
GIBBS Emily J oss/w Hugh (Northcutt) 1832 1905
GIBBS Hugh M 12/27/1827 1902
GIBBS Mary E d/o H & E 10/16/1864 2-1-6
GILLACH Nancy 7/13/1831 10/6/1887
GLASLY Deborah w/o Armsted 11/10/1850 34y3d
GOFF Betty L  beloved wife 4/27/1930 3/23/1962
GOINGS Neva D  (Morrow) 1904 5/19/1985
GOINGS Lloyd L "Husband" 6/13/1911 1/9/1987
GOODSON Elizabeth  (Donovan) 3/11/1881 5/29/1967
GOODSON Charles O 9/4/1913 12/18/1964
GOODSON Ozias Frank 1/28/1865 4/14/1938
GOODSON Rachel Evelyn (Mumma) 9/2/1913 3/16/1990
GOODSON William T 1/8/1904 3/20/1954
GOODSON Isabel M 11/10/1905
GRAUM Infant Children of J C & J B ---
GRAYBEAL Walbert M 8/2/1905 8/26/1968
GRAYBEAL Beverly Joan d/o Albert & Florence Bedell 8/18/1927 7/18/1947
GRAYBEAL Florence I  (Bedell) 4/10/1906 8/4/2001
GREATHOUSE Stephen E 1/17/1856 2/22/1929
GREATHOUSE Mary S  (Neal) //12/1861 9/6/1929
GREGO Joseph Allen 8/10/1950 12/8/1952
GRUBE Roger 1942
GRUBE Marie 1947 1975
HAGANS Woodrow W 8/3/1912 2/17/1976
HAGANS Jennie  (Wagner) 10/20/1917 9/1980
HAGENBUCH Benjamin Franklin husband of Edna Fritz 1/22/1869 7/15/1943
HAINES Benjamin A 6/1/1842 2/28/1923
HAINES Louise  (Zerby) 12/27/1841 4/18/1923
HANNA Amy  (Harbour) 1868 1942
HANNA Andrew H 6/5/1817 5/26/1874
HANNA Rachel oss/w Andrew H 7/31/1824 9/23/1896
HANNA Clyde Bright 4/20/1855 9/3/1929
HANNA Craig 3/22/1910 7/22/1910
HANNA Delmar Lynn s/o Pearl & Zalia 12/14/1912 12/8/1914
HANNA Emmett C 1875 1901
HANNA Floyd G 6/14/1864 10/1/1942
HANNA George 4/3/1837 11/18/1921
HANNA John Co A 70th OVI 3/6/1841 9/13/1925
HANNA Margaret F   (Nichols) 5/24/1852 1/11/1934
HANNA Pearl Sanford 3/23/1878 11/7/1966
HANNA Rebecca J  (Loudenback) 1842 1907
HANNA Sarah Loretta (hough) 9/11/1851 2/5/1939
HANNA William 9/25/1847 6/11/1916
HANNA Margaret oss/w William 8/4/1846 12/22/1899
HANNA Zalia Belle (Offenbacher) 12/21/1881 4/17/1938
HARBOR William 4/29/1837 1/21/1904
HARBOR Mary E  (Sweet) 8/20/1837 5/4/1914
HARBOUR Hardin s/o Jesse                       b 2/7/1813 9/15/1862 49-7-8
HARBOUR Harvey s/o H & Sarah               b 10/29/1836 3/29/1856 19y5m
HARBOUR Margaret d/o W c & E C 4/25/1896 4/17/1897
HARDESTY James H 6/6/1831 7/6/1915
HARDESTY Virginia A oss/w James H 1838 1902
HARMON Roy & Troy 3/8/1948 1/9/1950
HARNER Harry Elmer 7/25/1890 5/9/1985
HARNER Hazel B 4/24/1897 10/10/1982
HEATH Elizabeth J  w/o J L  (nee Terrell) 5/8/1877 22-10-22
HEATH James Wesley 2/6/1827 7/16/1893
HEATH John N 6/27/1867 39-1-19
HEATH Joseph Ross s/o JW & NA 3/2/1853 3weeks6d
HEATH Mary J 10/19/1839 8/27/1924
HEATH Nancy A (nee Barger) 9/9/1828 2/23/1873
HEATH Prudence w/o W W  (nee Rogers) 11/6/1873 68-11-17
HEATH Willoughby W                       b 12/19/1805 4/27/1879 74y
HEATH Mary Ann d/o Willouby & P wife of John Davis 3/12/1856
HEBBERD Joseph  son of M B & Mary 7/21/1842 3days 8 hrs
HEBBERD Theophilo S  s/o MB & Mary E 3/5/1846 2y7m
HESSELGESSER John 12/8/1837 3/30/1934
HESSELGESSER Minnie F 10/11/1867 11/26/1881
HESSELGESSER Pearl C 9/20/1877 6/7/1881
HESSELGESSER Elizabeth (Kizer) 12/7/1843 1/25/1925
HESSELGESSER Chester Philip 6/12/1882 1/23/1966
HESSELGESSER Retta Mae (nee Hesselgesser) 4/16/1883 12/20/1960
HINES Warner s/o Wm & Florence 2/5/1910 9/11/1933
HINES Dorothy Z 9/6/1914 6/27/1936
HINES Grace E  (Dorsey) 1895 1967
HINES Leona C  (Blue?) 7/21/1917 7/30/1949
HINES William R 2/3/1881 9/23/1951
HINES Florence E  (Snook) 10/7/1886 2/1966
HOAK Lemuel 8/28/1826 5/10/1910
HOAK Lucretia  (Walker) 10/2/1826 4/18/1909
HOUGH Anna M  d/o TB & AJ --/--/1863 1m8d
HOUGH Jane  (Neer) 3/31/1836 1892
HOUGH John H M  s/o Joseph & Rachel 4/25/1855 18-4-6
HOUGH Joseph 3/28/1875 76-11-17
HOUGH Leota May (Toomire) 5/8/1866 11/29/1930
HOUGH Margaret A (nee Zimmerman) 4/8/1835 5/4/1899
HOUGH Mary J 1824 1904
HOUGH Rachel S w/o Joseph 5/6/1878 77-4-23
HOUGH Samuel Joseph 12/2/1861 4/14/1924
HOUGH Sarah  w/o Wm R 4/25/1852 27-10-25
HOUGH Thomas J B 11/15/1834 1905
HOUGH William Russell                           (56-2-26) 1/28/1822 2/24/1879
HOWARD Walter West 8/30/1888 11/11/1963
HOWARD Laura  (Baker) 1/29/1877 4/2/1950
HOWARD Pearl P  (Pine) 4/11/1890 7/31/1971
HOWARD Harold P 5/5/1910 9/4/1939
HOWARD Ralph Russell 4/4/1881 1957
HOWARD Naomi Grace  (Wilson) 3/20/1890 10/27/1943
HUNDRED Mary C                (SSDI 8/14/1908) 8/14/1909 7/11/1974
HUSTON Almon 1867 12/6/1918
HUSTON Laura Amanda oss/w Almon 6/11/1869 10/11/1948
HUSTON Bernard H 11/2/1889 12/17/1971
HUSTON Carl Clinton 5/7/1899 7/16/1939
HUSTON Clifford Edward 9/13/1897 11/1966
HUSTON Edythe Eliza  (Branson) 6/10/1900 2/26/1999
HUSTON Fountabella Hatfield oss/w Carl C 1902 1984
HUSTON Lawrence E Oh Pvt 50 Co Engineers WWI 7/14/1889 12/1/1955
HUSTON Nellie May           (17y4m25d) 10/4/1894
HUSTON Oma J (Journell) 11/18/1908 3/15/2003
HUSTON Raymond S 12/15/1896 7/9/1969
HUSTON Reatha 10/2/1894 4/5/1959
HUSTON Sherman 7/7/1865 10/27/1928
HUSTON Edith Melvina oss/w Sherman (Webster) 8/31/1866 3/27/1942
HUSTON Raymond S 1896 1969
HUSTON Edythe E oss/w Raymond S 1900 1999
HUSTON William Smith 10/16/1835 11/14/1924
HUSTON Mary A oss/w William S  (Arehart) 2/4/1838 4/24/1911
IDLE Anna Mariah (Zerkle) 1853 7/17/1929
IDLE James Theodore 4/23/1882 5/2/1951
IDLE Clara Anna (Zmmerman) 12/30/1883 1/11/1943
IDLE Frances wife of William 10/1/1853 64-6-23
IDLE Jacob 3/3/1835 1/16/1916
IDLE Rachel A d/o WW & P Heath 5/15/1872 33y
IDLE Wesley 10/20/1841 10/18/1914
IDLE Louisa Jane (Kiser) 2/24/1846 3/29/1918
INSKEEP Flossie  (Snarr) 10/3/1911 1/6/1992
INSKEEP Truman V 1/17/1911 3/4/1980
INSTINE Zeldon D  PFC Army Korea 11/13/1927 11/25/1980
INSTINE Mary D d/o A & S 8/15/1851 1y17d
INSTINE Viola Mae  (Brunke) 3/29/1929 6/5/2001
JAMES

Amos

5/6/1850 64y
JENKINS Calvin 2/22/1853 6/23/1910
JENKINS Isaac Montville 1848 1902
JENKINS Malinda   (Kite) 1852 1908
JENKINS Margaret Ettna (Journell) 1/14/1863 3/17/1922
JENKINS Lula K d/o F M & Mary K 11/8/1875 11/8/1875
JONES Beulah 1916
JONES Kenneth D 8/1/1915 3/13/1980
JONES Minnie 3/7/1877 5/23/1897
JONES J A
JONES Susan L 2/18/1843 6/4/1893
JONES Hester (Carver)     (64-5-14) 5/25/1851 11/8/1914
JOHNSON Absalom F Co G 134th Rge OVI 7/18/1836 6/30/1917
JOHNSON David F 11/27/1843 1/13/1910
JOHNSON Kenneth F 1902 3/16/1960
JOHNSON Mary Amanda  (Neer)  w/o D F 3/11/1846 1897
JOHNSON Mildred Irene   (Buroker) 7/20/1910 6/11/2006
JOHNSON Ruth A, his wife (oss.w Absalom) 1849 1909
JOHNSON Cassandra Augusta d/o Levi & Ellen 4/16/1858 1y8m
JOHNSON Elizabeth wife of L    (Russell) 6/16/1846 23-10-24
JOHNSON Ethel F  (Kizer) 6/5/1887 12/17/1951
JOHNSON James T son of L & E 8/16/1846 1-3-7
JOHNSON Monford Morris 11/6/1882 1957
JOURNELL David Crockett 8/22/1865 6/30/1926
JOURNELL Mary Olive (Comer) 1/13/1870 12/7/1938
JOURNELL Crockett 4/4/1828 4/3/1905
JOURNELL Margaret (Taylor) 11/17/1829 4/29/1906
JOURNELL Forest s/o Daniel & Sarah 1882 1887
JOURNELL Daniel Webster 12/20/1852 10/1/1933
JOURNELL Sallie  (Heath) 1/24/1860 4/19/1928
JOURNELL inf d/o Daniel W & Sarah 1881
JUDY Elden L 10/8/1889 12/6/1932
JUDY Beulah Naomi   (Jenkins) 1895 1971
KELLEY James A                                  (77-7-10) 8/21/1802 1/31/1880
KELLEY Rebecca wife of J A 9/30/1888 68-4-20
KEMP Orville F 1915
KEMP Frances L 1903
KEMP Infant daughter 1944
KESLER Wesley 11/11/1905 4/6/1910
KESLER Eula 4/12/1901 4/29/1909
KESLER Thomas J 8/11/1860 6/13/1913
KESLER Malinda (Morrow) 1869 1955
KESLER William 11/9/1829 4/13/1918
KESLER Christina  (Noffinger) 1837 1892
KITE Allie T 1880 2/5/1958
KITE Dale Clyde 9/16/1910 12/22/1965
KITE Helen B  (Evans) 7/17/1908 10/22/1977
KITE James R 7/19/1879 7/23/1949
KITE Lulu F  (Toomire) 1885 2/3/1964
KITE Nellie  (Faulkner) 1916 11/28/1992
KITE Paul F 1907 1956
KITE Wilbur M 9/24/1883 10/15/1939
KIZER Catherine A d/o Daniel & mary ---
KIZER Clifton 5/16/1887 1/5/1897
KIZER Cora Elma, w/o Alva Thatcher 4/2/1865 8/26/1917
KIZER Daniel 11/17/1890 78y10m22d
KIZER Daniel Joseph 12/9/1881 1/21/1972
KISER E                     (another transc has 30y4m2d) 5/28/1846 39-4-7
KIZER Elden Evelyn 12/30/1889 4/11/1911
KIZER Elma C d/o W & Rebecca Groves 2/5/1885 8/8/1945
KIZER Emma A  (Demory) 12/21/1866 11/28/1922
KIZER Ethelyn Deetlia (Johnson) 10/6/1885 2/29/1952
KIZER George N 12/25/1847 1906
KIZER James Asbury 4/27/1841 4/9/1916
KIZER Joanna M 1866 1897
KIZER Joseph J 2/20/1855 11/26/1943
KIZER Olive 4/12/1886 3/10/1942
KIZER Robert S born 4/20/1937 living
KIZER Beverly A oss/w Robert S 1/18/1937 7/15/1996
KIZER Graydon L 4/24/1908 11/6/1983
KIZER James L 3/31/1883 5/1/1972
KIZER Karen M d/o Graydon 3/2/1955 3/3/1955
KIZER Kenneth D Sp4 US Army 5/28/1934 11/28/1993
KIZER Mary (Barger) w/o Daniel 1/20/1906 85y3m18d
KIZER Mary Etta (Journell) 9/9/1851 10/18/1941
KIZER Rebecca Jane (Groves) 5/19/1852 5/16/1922
KIZER Rosetta M          (Zerkle) 1/25/1911 1957
KIZER Philip                                       (69y8m1d) 9/5/1815 5/6/1885
KIZER Phoebe (Dagger)                  (75y8m15d) 1819 2/15/1895
KIZER Samuel Philip 5/19/1857 5/22/1917
KIZER Sarah Jane (Mitchell) 1841 1908
KIZER John J 9/9/1831 5/18/1898
KIZER Oran E                                         (13y7m7d) 10/31/1868 6/8/1881
KIZER Elizabeth 1843 1925
KIZER William Franklin 11/9/1849 8/22/1922
KNAUB Effie M 1892 1905
KNAUB Effie M "Mother"           (Freeman) 8/8/1861 12/27/1951
KNAUB Jacob Edward "Father" 10/6/1853 8/7/1920
LANTZ Walter 11/4/1909 1/9/1980
LANTZ Alice Ruth  (nee Kesler) 2/25/1912 6/8/1998
LANTZ John J 1921 4/20/1964
LANTZ Orpha Grace (Hertzler) #2 w/o Clarence Reed 1925
LEACH Nancy C 7/13/1831 10/6/1887
LEE Howard W 7/5/1908 5/17/1992
LEE Ruth  (johnson) 6/20/1911 12/9/1980
LIPSE Samuel Eugene 8/25/1870 4/8/1942
LIPSE Emma Rhoda oss/w Eugene 4/7/1872 3/30/1947
LONG Elizabeth wife of Andrew 8/4/1875 50-10-10
LONG William s/o Andrew & Elizabeth 12/17/1860 13-3-5
LONGFELLOW Charlotte L  (Young) 1879 6/9/1961
LONGFELLOW Joseph                          b 11/9/1766 12/11/1865 99y
LONGFELLOW Joseph V, MD 3/21/1858 2/12/1922
LONGFELLOW Martha  (Hull)               b 1/4/1796 8/2/1864 68y
LONGFELLOW Minerva A  (Russell) 5/27/1839 1/10/1920
LONGFELLOW Silas N                                 6/5/1834 6/13/1911
LONGFELLOW Victor Othello  MD 10/16/1876 6/23/1929
LOUDENBACK Elijah 1847 8/11/1940
LOUDENBACK Mary Jane (Toomire) 8/18/1844 2/27/1924
LOUDENBACK Perry 6/6/1837 6/11/1908
LOUDENBACK Sarah  (Miller) w/o Harrison 9/8/1824 3/28/1902
LOUDENBACK Sidney  (Kelley) 1847 9/3/1914
MARCUM Nellie V "Sister" 1872 5/1/1961
MAST Gertrude Augusta (Foltz) 1/3/1877 10/8/1975
MAST Alfred Phinius 4/1876 10/24/1964
MAST Donald (Baby) 12/21/1924
MAST Rolland Foltz 11/6/1897 4/1/1958
MAST Marie (Kesler) 6/1898 5/13/1962
MATTOX Charles Harrison 11/9/1883 4/16/1966
MAXSON Ira 2/22/1878 10/8/1938
MAXSON Loretta  (Rinaker) 11/17/1871 8/27/1938
MAYBERRY Robert C 12/3/1822 9/26/1909
MAYBERRY Sarah E oss/w Robert C (nee Barkman) 1836 8/5/1892
McBETH Alexander Ramsey 12/14/1833 5/20/1919
McBETH Anna S  (Christ) 7/17/1840 1/21/1924
McBETH Frank s/o Alexander and Anna 11/28/1877 3/13/1949
McCAIN Dorrell Henry "Son" 2/27/1908 9/23/1926
McCAIN Leora Melvina "Mother"     (Allen) 8/10/1890 10/2/1932
McCAIN John 8/3/1886 6/25/1967
McCAIN Alpha Sgt US Army Korea 6/28/1931 2/11/1980
McCAIN Evelyn J (Dillon) 5/16/1918 6/12/2000
McCAIN Donald LEster 8/25/1913 9/19/2007
McDANIEL William H 8/27/1852
McDONALD John Arthur 1922 4/23/1966
McDONALD Lucy   (Williams) 11/19/1894 11/10/1973
McDONALD Joseph Marshall 3/17/1886 4/1967
McDONALD Joseph H 5/18/1861 8/31/1931
McDONALD Mary Laura  (Hassey) 4/5/1862 2/24/1936
McFARLAND dau of TS & UH (Emma) 8/15/1862 8/15/1862
McFARLAND Emmett B s/o Jas R & R A 5/21/1862 3y3d
McFARLAND Evans White only s/o TS & UH 4/20/1871 13y3d
McFARLAND Thomas David Crockett 12/21/1876 1/25/1928
McFARLAND Thomas S 7/14/1832 3/19/1914
McFARLAND Harriet Evans 1st wife (oss/w Thomas) 12/23/1829 12/14/1864
McFARLAND Katherine Evans 2nd wife (oss/w Thomas) 10/13/1833 7/31/1908
McFARLAND Olivet Alona d/o JM & M 3/16/1854 5-9-6
McFARLAND Robert O s/o T S & Kate 8/16/1872 9/15/1873
McINTIRE Laurel L s/o Albert & Glenna 13/29/1904 9/14/2001
McINTIRE Mary G  (Rex) d/o Andrew & Elsa Garwood Rex 1904
McINTIRE Thomas Frank 1/21/1882 1/17/1966
McINTURFF Andrew J 3/16/1882 32y12m11d
McINTURFF Charles Fletcher Co D 3 Oh Inf Spanish War 11/1/1878 11/9/1933
McINTURFF Ellen                                   (nee Bryant) 4/11/1824 3/21/1898
McINTURFF Esther Ruth (Bishop) 4/25/1898 12/5/1962
McINTURFF Frederick 5/8/1809 4/2/1897
McINTURFF Jennie Amelia (Kessler) 1881 11/3/1961
McINTURFF Louisa J d/o Thomas & Lydia 3/3/1886 7/23/1958
McINTURFF Lydia Ann "Annie"  (Norris) 6/20/1853 2/21/1923
McINTURFF Nellie G  d/o Thomas F & Lydia 1881 1886
McINTURFF Paul Kessler 10/1/1902 10/22/1968
McINTURFF Thomas Lawrence s/o Charles & Jennie 12/30/1913 10/5/1915
McINTURFF Thomas Franklin 11/2/1846 11/14/1913
McINTURFF Thomas Franklin 8/8/1889 12/22/1938
McKILLIP Forest son of A & HM 2/8/1887 1y9m
McKILLIP Harry son of Albert & HM 2/17/1887 5-8-16
McKINLEY Archibald  Wallace "Father" 12/17/1872 4/16/1938
McKINLEY Emma T "Mother" (oss/w A W) (Toomire) 6/17/1875 3/29/1941
McKINLEY J E child of John & Catherine 1875 1877
McKINLEY Catherine (Peneton) 3/16/1836 12/3/1915
McKINLEY John H 1836 1879
McKINLEY Don Serbert, son of Herman & Sarah 4/5/1919 7/21/1924
McKINLEY Daniel Clark 5/11/1871 4/1/1945
McKINLEY Bertha Mae  (Fisher) 5/1/1875 7/28/1931
McNALLY Garnet Alice 12/23/1906 8/15/1917
McNALLY Jennie L 6/20/1879 8/4/1964
McNALLY William 9/19/1864 7/10/1948
McNEAL George Pvt US Army WWI 12/20/1897 11/1/1955
McNEAL William Carson "baby" 7/15/1947
MICHAEL Victor Earl 5/27/1877 5/15/1949
MICHAEL Iva Byrtle  (Barger) 8/30/1883 10/8/1949
MIDGLEY Asa M 12/12/1876 2/5/1945
MIDGLEY Edith V 1885 1963
MILLER Jacob Milton 11/3/1855 11/11/1911
MILLER John Nelson 1/16/1886 1936
MILLER Josie M w/o Jacob   33y7m23d 10/21/1887
MILLER Alice M 1884 1970
MILLER Lou P 1864 1939
MINNICH Sarah A (Barger) w/o Israel 8/15/1878 36y6m3d
MINNICH martha M (Heath) 1841 1907
MINNICH John D 10/17/1842 12/22/1913
MITCHELL Samuel consort of Mariah 57y 1788 1/4/1845
MITCHELL Edward 5/27/1874 41y3m25d
MITCHELL Mary Ann (Clark) w/o J 7/8/1856 57y
MOHR Sarah Elizabeth (McInturff) 1/14/1884 2/2/1965
MOHR Frank G 10/1/1879 3/8/1961
MORROW Sallie M "mother" 1880 1962
MORROW Enos Robinson "Father" 10/19/1876 2/3/1962
MORROW Walter E  "Son" 1902 1961
MURRAY Matthew Alan 7/29/1976
MYERS Infant d/o Luther & Lizzie 9/5/1886
MYERS Ivera (Loudenback) 6/6/1890 5/5/1975
MYERS Donald F 8/28/1916 10/7/1975
MYERS Belva P  (Heck) 11/12/1912 11/6/1962
NEAL Anna B  (Long) 4/15/1863 6/24/1915
NEAL Charles s/o J T & A B Neal age 13y 8/1893 5/12/1907
NEAL Charles K 1/3/1905 11/9/1968
NEAL James T 3/23/1860 3/18/1932
NEAL Mary Ellen  (Buroker) 3/4/1868 3/23/1942
NEAL Ruth Ellen 1/29/1908 11/26/1974
NEAL Samuel S 4/9/1865 12/4/1916
NEAL St Leger                                      8/18/1860 26y 5m
NEAL Susanna (Rutter)      37y2m9d 8/15/1810 10/17/1847
NEAL St Leger                      30y 20d 10/11/1853 10/31/1883
NEAL Sarah (Barger) w/o St Leger d/o A & S Barger 1/4/1852 42y2m
NEAL Joseph E s/o St L & S Neal 1/16/1852
NEAL William N 3/4/1845 5/24/1914
NEASE Infant 10/1/1945 10/2/1945
NEASE Frank 3/30/1908 11/7/1970
NEASE Elsie M 10/27/1907 7/21/1980
NEER Mary Samantha d/o D H & Sarah (34-4-6) 6/7/1843 10/13/1877
NEER Robert H                                          (35-7-7) 1/15/1847 8/22/1882
NEER David H 4/23/1815 5/15/1892
NEER Sarah (Russell) 12/30/1815 5/1/1884
NEER James Oliver co H 45th Reg OVI 11/8/1840 2/18/1900
NEER Rev Jesse 1819 1864
NEER Jesse Samuel 6/14/1844 3/19/1918
NEER Lavenia A d/o Rev Jesse 1853 1863
NEER Edith E
Note- Names of Lavenia, Jesse and Edith are all on one stone "Erected by his wife" Mrs Wm R Pool in this section is found a plaque location of first church dedicated in 1824
1828 1912
NEER Rev Daniel
NEER James 7/10/1852 39y3m13d
NEER Penniah (Harbour)                              (67-3-7) 3/25/1813 8/30/1880
NEER James R                                             (8m12d) 1/6/1852 8/19/1852
NEER Jospeh M 9/24/1842 6m14d
NEER Martha Malissa 2/13/1849 10/24/1889
NEER William Amos                                   (24-4-12) 12/6/1837 1/18/1862
NEER Rachel Elizabeth         (Death cert 3/13/1839) 3/13/1841 9/24/1923
NEER Ruth Hannah 2/13/1849 4/6/1885
NEER Russell son of S & S 5/19/1846
NEER Samuel                                               (70-11-1) 10/4/1787 9/5/1858
NEER Sarah wife of Samuel (nee Russell) 71-11-19 3/16/1792 3/5/1864
NICHOLS Agustus 6/15/1822 7/1/1904
NICHOLS Mary A "Wife"  (Hoak) 6/7/1824 12/8/1923
NILES Louisa wife of Ezra 1801 1/1/1889
OGDEN Seward E 8/26/1903 4/13/1945
OGDEN Bernice L  (Johnson) 10/1/1908 11/22/2000
OFFENBACHER Andrew  md 3/20/1850 10/30/1830 2/9/1919
OFFENBACHER Elizabeth Frances (Jenkins) 5/28/1831 9/27/1916
OFFENBACHER Elmer E 1/18/1867 7/13/1956
OFFENBACHER Ada Idelle  (Hesselgesser) 5/1/1869 3/26/1965
OFFENBACHER Elisha 4/14/1855 2/8/1935
OFFENBACHER Anna "Annie" (Minnich) 2/16/1863 2/27/1934
OFFENBACHER Oliver Perry 10/30/1854 2/1/1928
OFFENBACHER Jennie Olive (Mayberry)            (66y5m11d) 7/27/1930 66-5-11
OWENS Logan L 4/23/1917 8/21/1979
PALMER Richard E 2/25/1893 1/25/1966
PARKER Brice H 5/29/1908 2/8/1994
PARKER Elsie (Couchman) 9/11/1908 3/31/1981
PARKER Herbert Eugene s/o Brice & Elsie 1/9/1930 1/9/1930
PEARSON John C 1980 1980
PETERS Leonard A 8/26/1895 1/23/1976
PETERS Neoma 1893 6/11/1964
PENCE Bertha P  (Price) 11/30/1883 1957
PENCE Carey Laurel 4/1/1912 4/5/1912
PENCE Charles M 7/26/1882 10/31/1966
PENCE Charles Roduphia 8/27/1873 3/19/1949
PENCE Dorothy Louise  d/o Forest Kizer Pence 9/12/1912 7/11/1942
PENCE Eliza C  (Jenkins) 11/16/1881 10/15/1956
PENCE Eliza Jane (Zimmerman) 7/1/1860 2/13/1940
PENCE Forrest Kizer s/o JQA & Sarah 12/20/1883 1957
PENCE Helen Marie  d/o Mattie & Charles R 12/1897 7/30/1962
PENCE Ilo Fern  d/o Charles & Eliza 11/23/1911 11/23/1911
PENCE Inf d/o M F & M J 12/29/1867?
PENCE James Adam 3/9/1850 11/6/1921
PENCE James H 4/15/1906 10/27/1925
PENCE John Quincy Adams 9/14/1851 6/25/1927
PENCE Martha M   (Fisher) 1876 1954
PENCE Sarah Ellen (Kizer) 9/9/1852 5/24/1935
PENCE Smith McFarland 7/5/1859 1939
PENCE Lewie Ward (Woodbury) 9/1858 11/29/1934
PENCE Mary Katherine (McFarland) 11/28/1836 4/13/1920
PENCE Moses Frazee 12/18/1833 12/8/1904
PETTIGREW Elizabeth  (hough) 10/5/1860 8/12/1893
PHILLIPS Lillie (Kizer) 6/5/1858 7/15/1894
PICKERING Hiram Smith Claude 4/29/1880 12/6/1969
PICKERING Nellie Kate (Toomire) 11/2/1880 2/7/1922
PIERSON Donna  (Rex) 6/12/1917 6/10/1946
PINE Charles Festus s/o Maly & Roseanna 9/29/901 1/7/1914
PINE Clarissa Ruth (Halterman) 9/10/1856 11/21/1932
PINE Joseph Frederick 7/27/1852 3/28/1928
POLK Robert N 3/5/1824 5/25/1913
POLK Joseph Robert "Father" 6/22/1875 1946
POLK Pauline Fields 4/18/1905 12/13/1918
POND Willis Von WWI National Army 8/3/1900 11/21/1988
POND Edith Lucille (Michael) 12/22/1902 1/6/1987
POWELL Rebecca Jane  (Wallace) w/o Ephraim H 8/19/1841 2/19/1919
REEVES Arthur W Pvt 300 161 Depot Brigade WWI 7/31/1895 3/19/1954
REEVES BEssie B 11/19/1899 9/18/1998
REEVES Guy S 4/14/1874 12/22/1962
REEVES Mae Belle  (Allen) 10/10/1886 4/2/1932
REX Calvin Andrew 11/25/1889 8/30/1958
REX Andrew Calvin 7/16/1865 6/19/1950
REX Elsa V  (Garwood) 1867 8/1/1959
RINAKER Simeon 1818 9/14/1880
RINAKER Angeline (Dagger) 9/14/1830 11/25/1915
RINAKER Margaret Arminta w/o Richard McDermott 1862 1/5/1926
ROARK Mike N Franklin 12/22/1876 5/30/1910
ROARK Della C 1872 7/29/1940
ROBINSON Samuel H 1884 1962
ROBINSON Alice Floy 1889 1957
ROGERS Joy Carol d/o Grady & Gloria 11/12/1965 11/15/1965
ROUSH Randy Curtis 4/10/1958 5/1/1961
RUSSELL Albert William 4/4/1859 1/14/1941
RUSSELL Ann Catherine 4/11/1846 12/26/1922
RUSSELL Asenath d/o James & Julia 11/1/1844 8/16/1864
RUSSELL Emerson W 7/1883 1904
RUSSELL Fred 9/24/1900 11/15/1982
RUSSELL Bonita Delilah (Harris) 6/2/1903 6/18/1945
RUSSELL Clinton Eugene 7/10/1867 8/24/1939
RUSSELL Ilene G  (Dibert) 11/6/1915 5/24/2001
RUSSELL James Edwin 9/6/1848 2/15/1932
RUSSELL James W 7/26/1812 10/2/1897
RUSSELL John F 6/14/1851 10/8/1942
RUSSELL Julia (Mitchell) 10/18/1811 2/1/1900
RUSSELL Laura Belle  (Barger) 6/15/1867 7/23/1948
RUSSELL Lena  (mcCain) 3/20/1901 9/9/1985
RUSSELL Levernon William 9/19/1895 1956
RUSSELL Lorin Valentine s/o V & M 16y9m 12/25/1854 9/25/1871
RUSSELL Margaret (Hill) 7/6/1818 12/3/1902
RUSSELL Martha B
RUSSELL Marvin Keller 11/9/1907 11/8/1959
RUSSELL Mary w/o Robert  (nee Hill) 5/23/1854 28y?
RUSSELL Mary Ann (Miller )  92y9m1d 5/1/1788 2/2/1881
RUSSELL Mary E  (Snarr) 7/12/1874 6/16/1952
RUSSELL Mary Lou d/o Victoria & Levernon 1933 1947
RUSSELL Matilda Ann (Hough) 1826 1899
RUSSELL Oliver Perry                             (60y7m18d) 10/17/1816 6/5/1877
RUSSELL Oscar W 4/1885 1903
RUSSELL Paul C 4/25/1901 3/30/1985
RUSSELL Richard Dean 9/12/1934
RUSSELL Richard Hill 2/19/1906 1956
RUSSELL Robert                          3/28/1873 89y4m10d
RUSSELL Stella May 6/15/1886 10/8/1900
RUSSELL TIllie (Kizer) 1850 1872
RUSSELL Valentine 5/24/1814 5/23/1891
RUSSELL Victoria  (Bell) 10/7/1899 11/24/1947
SAILOR Deborah  (Heath) 4/17/1830 4/6/1889
SAILOR Milton 1/27/1830 4/24/1916
SAILOR John Grant 11/7/1865 9/9/1944
SAILOR Rose Etna  (Toomire) 7/18/1868 8/7/1927
SARVER John T 10/11/1843 8/14/1919
SARVER Susannah (Neal) 6/11/1869 6/15/1948
SCANLAN Michael 4/5/1874 4/19/1929
SCANLAN Bessie Mae  (Cox) 3/18/1882 7/1/1952
SCHOLLEY Edward F 1847 1923
SCHOOLEY Anna B 1868
SCHULTZ Harold M 8/18/1895 5/21/1983
SCHULTZ Mary M 1893 3/16/1970
SCHULTZ J  A 1872 1953
SCHULTZ R A 1876 1953
SCHULTZ George Washington 12/11/1874 5/16/1928
SCHULTZ Sallie May  (Toomire) 5/9/1875 10/20/1944
SEEBERG Helena May 7/27/1911 2/27/1915
SHIPE Lizzie w/o George   29y3m3d 6/8/1883
SHOEMAKER John E 6/20/1876 1/13/1958
SHRIVER Ann                             (93y5m4d) 8/14/1794 1/18/1888
SHRIVER James C 12/5/1829 8/18/1831
SHRIVER John                                 (61y10m27d) 10/11/1789 9/8/1851
SHRIVER William H s/o J & A 6/14/1819 8/9/1832
SHULTZ Jonathan 11/25/1869 11/22/1901
SHULTZ Sarah A (Shanfelt) 7/15/1836 1/14/1903
SIMS William S soldier of 1812 9/10/1848 52y
SMAIL Agnes w/o John 10/20/1851 33y8m11d
SMAIL Mary E d/o J S & A A 8/15/1831 1y
SMAIL William H 6/25/1864 1/10/1944
SMAIL Charlotte M (Miller) 6/24/1867 2/25/1930
SMITH Ellie  d/o OP & M A Russell 1/9/1861
SMITH Ralph L 1/13/1931 11/15/1949
SMITH Virgil William 1/13/1899 10/14/1944
SMITH Dorothy F 3/3/1907 1/27/1980
SMITH Ralph L 5/27/1902 3/2/1972
SMITH Inf d/o Robert & Ruth Ann 3/30/1968
SMITH Lawrence 2/14/1904 2/10/1944
SMITH Albert Lawson 1/28/1866 6/17/1944
SMITH Lena Elizabeth  (Blue) 11/10/1877 5/23/1877
SMITH Nellie A 5/26/1900 11/26/1915
SNARR John W 1/10/1858 6/23/1937
SNARR Annie Laurie (Marshall) 1/8/1856 11/17/1951
SNARR Carl Bertram 8/26/1898 7/17/1947
SNARR Cordelia  (Nickel) 7/8/1904 4/19/1981
SNARR Weldon F 5/29/1905 7/21/1997
SNARR W Stanley 6/22/1902 11/12/1941
SNARR John Raymond 5/26/1900 2/21/1943
SNARR Inez Lorene  (Toomire) 5/26/1902 6/21/1967
SNARR J Virginia d/o Earl and Helen 3/29/1925 3/30/1925
SNARR Earl Clinton 7/1/1896 2/20/1966
SNARR Helen  (Howard) 4/17/1901 6/9/1983
SNARR Martin Seymore 5/11/1868 8/17/1940
SNARR Clara Melva (Toomire) 5/16/1871 11/13/1932
SNARR Jacob Henry 6/18/18625 9/21/1932
SNARR Mary Corina (Packer) 12/6/1864 7/21/1925
STADLER Charles Edward 10/19/1863 5/20/1942
STADLER Oma  (Abbott) 10/14/1873 12/3/1963
STADLER George Worthington 8/3/1861 3/15/1945
STADLER Mary Alice (hough) w/o Geo W 11/13/1867 11/14/1900
STADLER Homer Carl s/o Geo & Mary Alice 6/29/1892 10/16/1892
STEINBERGER Charles C 11/8/1879 4/1/1945
STEINBERGER Ethel May   (Finlay) 8/4/1889 12/19/1951
STEINBERGER John F 1/17/1915 2/5/1932
STEMBEL James S 8/1888 11/7/1915
STEMBEL Ethel M  (Journell) 12/16/1892 12/26/1966
STEMBEL Jesse Leota  (Mason) #2 w/o Demory 1897 4/9/1977
STEMBEL William Edward 3/29/1896 8/25/1928
STEVENS Barbara Ann (Crim) w/o Thomas H 23y3m 6/2/1821 9/2/1844
STEVENS Jacob                                         (31-5-24) 4/14/1817 10/8/1848
STEVENS Samuel 1844 1915
STEVENS Thomas Van 11/4/1865 7/1/1926
STEVENS Tessora Charlotte (Campbell) 10/20/1869 10/25/1932
SWEET William T 1808 1904
SWIMLEY J Asbury 7/15/1858 22y5m5d
TAIT Orlando Edward 7/28/1879 5/19/1940
TAIT Winnie M  (Pence) 1880 1955
TALLEY Della  (Barger) 10/22/1848 5/27/1926
TALLEY Edith (Russell)                           (72-3-27) 6/27/1819 10/24/1891
TALLEY Elmore Isaac                             (17-3-10) 6/16/1855 9/26/1872
TALLEY Lydia A  d/o I & E  11m6d 2/22/1853 1/26/1854
TALLEY William H                                     (24-4-13) 4/19/1848 9/2/1872
TAYLOR Archibald 3/9/1822 5/12/1888
TAYLOR Bernice Mae (Lippencott) 5/20/1873 6/10/1943
TAYLOR Daniel Hough (or HUFF) 3/2/1865 2/13/1946
TAYLOR Don C 1901 1957
TAYLOR Emma Maude  (Abbott) 4/15/1870 9/19/1946
TAYLOR Iona   (nee Bricker) 9/11/1877 3/2/1910
TAYLOR John Wesley 10/18/1872 6/23/1958
TAYLOR Marcella M 1906
TAYLOR Mildred E 1901 1903
TAYLOR Infant of A & S E aged 1 day 6/27/1871 6/28/1871
TAYLOR Infant d/o J & S E 12/28/1867
TAYLOR Sarah E  (Hough) 5/15/1832 11/6/1894
THATCHER inf d/o A C and C E 7/26/1890 8/6/1890
THOMPSON Arthur W 1949 8/13/1966
TISCHER Lucy  (Steinberger) 3/14/1869 8/16/1945
TISCHER Charles Edward 1/1867 9/11/1964
TOOMIRE Aaron 6/20/1833 1/15/1912
TOOMIRE Dicy L   (Kite) 1883 1/30/1961
TOOMIRE Eliza Matilda   (Epla) 11/24/1848 6/25/1930
TOOMIRE Frances L  (Anderson) 8/8/1916 2/14/2006
TOOMIRE Harlan R 1/28/1912 8/4/1977
TOOMIRE Moses 11/19/1857 30y3m3d
TOOMIRE Pearl White 6/20/1878 7/12/1960
TOOMIRE William 4/5/1885 70y7m9d
TOWLER Alta H         (Barger) 11/21/1908 5/11/1983
TOWLER Robert N 6/8/1906 10/18/1958
TUCKER Lucy Ann (McInturff) w/o Robt H 11/2/1854 5/30/1876
TUCKER Robert C 11/16/1843 9/6/1917
TURNMIRE Grace Catherine (Chester) 1/1890 12/1/1918
UNDERWOOD Asbury 12/15/1858 8/21/1937
UNDERWOOD Gladys M 8/14/1900 5/30/1977
UNDERWOOD Jennie  (McFarland) 1870 1957
UNDERWOOD Marvin W 10/28/1892 7/23/1945
UNDERWOOD John brother of Mrs A Russell 8/1/1842 21y
VAUGHN Theodore Snapp 5/6/1916 4/28/1995
VAUGHN Helen G (Blue) 1922 1/2/1974
VAUGHN Earl Henry 9/4/1886 10/23/1958
VAUGHN Kimberly Sue 1959
VAUGHN Ollie (Snapp) 5/9/1891 6/29/1974
VAUGHN Thomas 1/22/1860 4/28/1940
VAUGHN Emily Jane (Huston) 4/15/1863 1/13/1931
???? (Huston)? Arthur 1919
WALLACE Mary Samantha d/o James Wallace & Sarah 4/22/1837 12/3/1927
WARD Eliza J (Haines) 8/29/1837 11/24/1919
WARD John E 1870 1898
WARD William R aka Warren Robert  md 11/25/1857 1832 1907
WARMAN Hannah Marie (Deremer) 6/15/1850 12/15/1924
WARMAN Velma Marie (Cost) w/o John Andrew 4/25/1908 10/12/1981
WARMAN Judy Arlene d/o John & Velma 9/20/1941 9/20/1941
WARMAN John Andrew 12/9/1874 6/26/1963
WARMAN Florence Belle (Miller) #1 w/o John Andrew 11/19/1879 11/16/1935
WARMAN Infant Twin of John & Florence 6/10/1903 6/10/1903
WARMAN Infant Dau Twin 5/12/1909 5/14/1909
WARMAN Infant Dau Twin 5/12/1909 5/12/1904
WARMAN Infant Son of John & Florence 12/17/1916 12/17/1916
WATSON Lewis A 4/10/1887 1957
WATSON Bessie 1894 1955
WATSON Sarah H 9/15/1856 4/24/1950
WIANT Ralph Waldo 3/14/1883 11/3/1964
WIANT Carrie F  (nee Pine) 10/26/1886 5/18/1980
WIANT Maude C  (Foltz) 12/15/1875 1/23/1963
WILSON Morinda 1837 1873
WILSON William Adams 10/1/1836 10/27/1912
WILSON Alta F 1887 1887
WILSON Leo Berle 4/28/1901 10/5/1919
WILSON Flora Violett (Journell) 8/22/1862 5/6/1911
WILSON Forry 1/1/1860 4/23/1938
WILSON Allie G (Loudenback) 4/24/1867 5/14/1939
WILSON Otto Melvin 9/29/1890 11/16/1983
WILSON Lenora M (Colbert) 8/1888 7/28/1967
WILSON Michael 1/17/1970
WILSON James McIntire "Mac" 1/27/1867 5/16/1938
WILSON John M 10/12/1962
WILSON Jeanette ---
WILSON Uretha Jane  (Heath) 3/4/1878 7/7/1931
WILSON Sarah Adria  d/o Walter & Sarah 2/4/1890 4/30/1983
WILSON Walter S 9/22/1864 1941
WILSON Anna M (Abbott) 9/16/1865 6/10/1958
WINTRODE John Allen 11/21/1869 12/20/1931
WINTRODE Estrell T  (Tucker) 10/31/1873 2/5/1960
WINTRODE Harold V 6/12/1892 3/1/1936
WINTRODE Lillian L (Montgomery) 10/24/1900 10/17/1982
WINTRODE Estrell 1929
WINTRODE Vernon Allen 1/27/1933 8/7/1998
WINTRODE Loren Allen 4/20/1895 7/28/1974
WINTRODE Hazel May  (Kerslake) 9/3/1894 8/1/1979
WINTRODE Robert A 12/18/1918 3/31/1981
WINTRODE Donald Arthur 1922 (living 2002)
WINTRODE Charlotte B 1926
WINTRODE Edwin W V 1931
WISE Adam D 1/28/1837 9/24/1915
WISE Harriett N  (Lawrence) 1/14/1840 4/4/1923
WISE Orville J "Brother" 1864 1903
WISEMAN William Cloy 1879 1955
WISEMAN Parnie Lillian 1881 12/13/1960
WISEMAN Emma Cleo 1/8/1915 11/8/1929
WISEMAN Robert A 10/11/1908 7/19/1979
WISEMAN Sarah May 1913
WOODARD Elizabeth w/o James 2/25/1859 53y6m
WOODARD James
WOODS John 2/1/1884 74y4m14d
WOODS Sarah 1/3/1884 73y6m3d
WOODS Thomas 6/23/18??
WOODWARD Margaret w/o Tubal 12/17/1896 83y17d
WOODWARD Tubal C 10/10/1881 75y 4m 13d
WRIGHT Elnore I 10/12/1914 1/23/1997
WRIGHT Leroy R 10/24/1904 1/18/1974
YOCUM Dorothy Willetta  (Ferree) 8/28/1919 8/2/2006
YOCUM Donald Ralph 11/21/1917 3/10/2009
YOCUM Phillip Allen 3/13/1953 3/14/1953
ZERKLE Waldo Emerson 12/4/1890 10/31/1953
ZERKLE Helen Ruth (Snarr) 11/1895 5/28/1973
ZERKLE Hannah Rebecca  (Buck) 10/15/1856 9/30/1928
ZERKLE Abraham 11/30/1851 10/15/1928
ZIMMERMAN A W  (Crypt) 12/1852 6/21/1927
ZIMMERMAN Alta 12/31/1884 1/2/1983
ZIMMERMAN Addie G K 3/1/1879 6/8/1973
ZIMMERMAN Corry E s/o J M & M J  2y12d 10/30/1875
ZIMMERMAN Ida Amanda d/o J M & M J    3y11m10d 8/28/1872
ZIMMERMAN Infant d/o J M & M J 2/3/1877
ZIMMERMAN John Wesley 3/21/1850 2/3/1930
ZIMMERMAN Joseph M 9/17/1846 8/7/1932
ZIMMERMAN Joseph William Franklin 6/30/1871 4/1/1952
ZIMMERMAN Mary Jane (Maggert)  5/15/1845 4/15/1898
ZIMMERMAN Amanda Mayrilde (Neer) w/o J W 8/23/1851 9/22/1913
ZIMMERMAN Infant of J W & A M no dates
ZIMMERMAN Oliver 1/17/1884
ZIRKLE Flora   (McNeal) 8/10/1873 5/5/1935
ZIRKLE Harley  killed in France 1898 1918
??? Ethel (Buried after Carl Huston) no info
??? Harold   (Buried after Carl Huston) no info
??? Blanche   (Buried after Carl Huston) no info
??? ??? s/o Caldwell 13y3m?d buried next to Mary Polk Barger d 10/16/1887
??? Hines (buried between Mary & W Dorsey) 1922


Templates in Time