Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

          
See current plot map
Evergreen Cemetery Records

Located in the south west area of St Paris, Ohio

Sources:
 (1) Champaign Co - Cemeteries Vol 1 & 2 Urbana Chapter DAR 1995. Copied by Mrs George Baldwin
(2) A recent publication by Rick Burnside has the transcriptions in this cemetery through 2002. He has lots of color photos, tracing its history from beginning to current. He includes symbolisms of tombstones and several stories of interest. Rick can be contacted at
937-857-9232  if you wish to purchase his book. Although most tombstones in this cemetery only have the year of death, Rick added actual death dates in his book, which are also reflected here.
(3) Ohio Death Certificates -  SSDI and WWI Reg  used to add exact dates of birth and death.

Names in RED indicate it is a burial record ONLY from cemetery records, and no marker was ever located
Many wives and children on same stone as another family member. This is notated as (ss/w)  Same stone with
 

All links to photos removed at the request of submitter.

Section # 1
 Section 2   Section 3    Section 4   Section 5     Section 6
Section 7   Section 8    Section 9  Section 10

Incomplete Burial Records and Disinterments

POORMA BLAKEMAN
Last Name First Name Born Died Age Sec# Lot#
OWENS Carlton 1900 11-13-1969 1-28
OWENS John 7-8-1853 7-1-1926 1-28
OWENS Nancy Jane (Garver) (oss/w Jo) 1863 2-7-1939 1-28
OWENS Infant 3-14-1925 1-28
OWENS Scott Cox 1885 9-29-1965 1-28
?? ?? 7-1906 1-28
LEEDOM Augustus W 11-6-1828 3-1-1896 1-30
LEEDOM Charles Albert 1889 11/17/1958
CLAYTON Rev Lewis B 1830 1901 1-32
CLAYTON Christiann, his wife (oss/w Lew) 1841 9-1908 1-32
LUNG Josie (Clayton) 11-26-1892 14-8-16 1-32
LUNG Sarah, wife of John 11-1-1892 77-7-2 1-32
MOTT Charles D 1882 3-1890 1-54
MOTT Bion Josiah 1860 1-18-1899 1-54
MOTT Lydia C 1860 1900 1-54
MOTT Hester 1888 7-5-1960 1-54
MOTT Marion Hubert 4-25-1896 12-15-1937 1-55
BECK Albert C 8-15-1877 10-221925 1-55
REDMAN Edna Lillian (Beck) (ss/w Alb) 10-23-1881 3-20-1958 1-55
LYONS Amos 9-1837 9-7-1921 1-55
LYONS Phoebe (Lung) 1-19-1841 2-26-1899 1-55
MITCHELL Carl D 1883 5-12-1959 1-68
MITCHELL Della F   ss/w Carl 1883 1-3-1959 1-68
MITCHELL Thomas C, Ohio PFC WWII 6-16-1919 6-4-1961 1-68
MITCHELL Mary R 1896 2-7-1967 1-68
MITCHELL Steven C 6-23-1948 3-20-1991 1-68
GARRETT Edwin Alonzo 7-20-1843 6-14-1913 1-69
GARRETT Earl Wayne   (ss/w Edwin) 3-21-1892 10-7-1988 1-69
GARRETT Mary Ann Hufford (ss/w Eugene) 10-14-1868 10-16-1949 1-69
GARRETT Eugene Franklin 8-5-1864 7/28/1944 1-69
POORMAN James Francis 7-8-1878 7-10-1928 1-82
POORMAN Lola Blanche 1882 3-14-1954 1-82
COLEMAN Joseph T 1847 12-31-1929 1-82
MATTHEWS Laura C 1849 5-6-1931 1-82
AYERS Bertha 1875 2-3-1956 1-94
AYERS Arthur Elmer 10/8/1920 10-10-1920 1-73
CHEESMAN Vicky Lee 1947 12-20-1949 1-94
GLAIZE Preston Scott 7-13-1858 1-29-1942 1-103
GLAIZE Ella    (ss/w Preston) 1862 11-22-1956 1-103
BRAY Ashley Wait 1855 7-22-1938 1-94
BRAY Sarah Jane oss/w Ashley 1854 2-16-1933 1-94
BRAY Stanley B 1888 2-6-1934 1-94
BAKER Sylvan E 1882 12-2-1966 1-94
BAKER C Alice (BRAY) oss/w Sylvan 1883 1-3-1945 1-94
BEAVER Charles E 1910 9-14-1977 1-93
BEAVER Donna Louise (ss/w Chas) 1911 11-2-1993 1-93
CURRENT Edward B 10-14-1899 5-16-1941 1-93
COLEMAN Sarah Amelia 1838 1920 1-82
COLEMAN Eliza Virginia 5-12-1841 7-25-1927 1-82
WIANT Sarah C "Mother" 1-14-1918 1-83
WIANT David H 9-24-1822 8-19-1903 1-83
WIANT Jennie 3-10-1900 1-83
WIANT Ora A 1870 5-2-1934 1-83
WIANT Edwin L 1-15-1863 4-25-1933 1-83
POORMAN David 11-28-1851 2-10-1931 1-82
POORMAN Margaret Ann (Leffel) 2-17-1854 5-9-1920 1-82
SAYLER Albert 1861 1902 1-80
FRANK Mary L (Leedom) 1822 1910 1-69
MITCHELL Charles Ray 1877 4-21-1968 1-68
MITCHELL James M 1857 1916 1-68
MITCHELL Sarah E   ss/w James 1861 4-28-1939 1-68
MITCHELL Ralph 1909 1912 1-68
YOUNG Inza Louise - Infant 7-8-1927 7-10-1927 1-68
STRADLING George B 1855 1895 1-55
STRADLING Mary Catherine  ss/w Geo 1861 11-21-1934 1-55
KNULL Frances (Berry) ss/w Hiram 3-11-1850 5-171932 1-53
KNULL Hiram 1859 10-19-1938 1-53
KNULL Daniel 1831 1895 1-53
KNULL Mary Ellen (Slusser) 1839 1917 1-53
KNULL William R 1865 1889 1-53
LEFFEL William unreadable 1-33
LEFFEL Clement V 6-4-1863 10-16-1885 1-33
LEFFEL John 9-14-1866 7-15-1888 1-33
LEFFEL Sarah A 8-9-1832 2-28-1867 1-33
LEFFEL Frederick 1-28-1832 4-18-1907 1-33
LEFFEL Elitha A 6-24-1851 6-27-1895 1-33
BERRY Charlie E 1866 6-19-1910 1-33
BERRY Carrie E (Leffel) oss/w Charles 4-21-1867 2-22-1914 1-33
MOTT Perry G son of HQ & Belle 2-17-1889 6-8-18 1-31
MOTT Henry Q 10-29-1858 9-15-1928 1-31
MOTT E Belle 11-28-1855 4-1-1931 1-31
OWENS John Abraham - Infant 6-27-1914 1-28
OWENS Elma L "Mother" (Carmin) 7-6-1914 1-28
OWENS Charles D 1890 4-3-1970 1-28
OWENS Mildred Nora (Webb) (oss/w Ch 1896 8-18-1981 1-28
THACKARA Oliver 12-17-1838 1-23-1927 1-28
LEE Jane Ann PENCE 11-2-1946 3-9-1972 1-28
HAMILTON William H     8-31-1839 2-1915 1-27
HAMILTON Polly Ann 9-13-1842 1-25-1926 1-27
PLUMER Warren Arthur 1891 12-13-1980 1-19
PLUMER Agnes Leona  ss/w Warren 1884 3-26-1965 1-19
BLAKEMAN Lester, PFC Co I Inf    3-29-1896 1-16-1969 1-19
BLAKEMAN Opal M (ss/w Lester) 1904 7-11-1959 1-19
BAYSE Elmer Lloyd, US Army  WWII 3-20-1920 7-15-1976 1-18
BAYSE Zalia Ruth 1894 2-11-1944 1-18
BAYSE Mary Louise 1867 9-24-1948 1-18
BASYE Pearl Clinton 2-14-1888 12-3-1956 1-18
FRIEND William Harold 1907 8-29-1983 1-18
FRIEND Viola M (Basye) ss/w Wm 12-19-1913 4-22-2008 1-18
MAXSON Clara I (Mott)  ss/w Lee Roy 1883 3-11-1972 1-19
MAXSON Lee Roy 1878 8-21-1936 1-19
JENKINS Edna C 1904 7-1-1962 1-19
JENKINS Orville B 1896 10-13-1981 1-19
JENKINS Mary E 1923 ---- 1
BEAVER Frank 1881 6-11-1959 1-20
BEAVER Jennie Victoria (Landenburg) 1885 7-25-1946 1-20
BEAVER Leota 1896 10-17-1977 1-20
IRVIIN Nelson Leroy    9-16-1916 6-27-1993 1-20
IRVIN Ruby Ruth (Owens) (ss/w Nelson) 1926 12-10-2000 1-20
CAREY Lucian 1841 7-28-1934 1-26
CAREY Lucilla (ss/w Lucian) 1844 6-8-1933 1-26
CAREY Amanda C 1870 1-28-1955 1-26
SHLONEKER Washington Perry 1860 12-1-1933 1-28
SHLONEKER Rebecca A 1832 1-28-1919 1-28
SHLONEKER George W 3-29-1863 39-6-5 1-28
SHLONEKER Emily, d/o G W & R  VIEW 2 8-20-18?? ?? 1-
APPLE Elnora May d/o J & S 1873 7-15-1875 1y11m 1-56
APPLE Etta Victoria d/o James & Susan 1877 4-13-1878 none 1-56
FLOWERS Theo A 1854 1919 1-67
FLOWERS Deborah S oss/w Theo 1847 4-5-1932 1-67
SCOTT Jasper Lynn 1890 1920 1-67
SCOTT Zetta Ellen (Pence) oss/w Jasper 8-13-1888 6-5-1915 1-67
SCOTT Lucille D 1895 1920 1-67
LEEDOM Margaret Kathleen 1903 1-23-1980 1-70
LEEDOM Nancy Lucinda (Apple) 1891 6-29-1967 1-70
LEEDOM Nancy 1836 1917 1-70
LEEDOM Howard 1830 1908 1-70
SAYLER MONUMENT
SAYLER Henry 1835 1885 1-80
SAYLER Henry 1835 6-30-1885 50-1-17 1-80
SAYLER Lucinda C 1839 1906 1-80
SHADLEY Alvin Dean 7-24-1898 12-30-1923 1-92
SHADLEY Samuel A 1869 6-21-1953 1-92
SHADLEY Laura Alma   ss/w Samuel 1878 3-10-1953 1-92
SHADLEY infant s/o Samuel and Laura 5-1-1916 5-1-1916 1-92
SHADLEY Romina 3-28-1924 1-92
REAMS Wilbur 5-30-1922 3-29-1924 1-92
WOODBY Lela E 11-17-1881 9-7-1927 1-95
SMITH Rev Edward D 3-24-1848 1-27-1928 1-95
SMITH Ida G   ss/w Edward 4-29-1860 11-18-1930 1-95
BURNSIDE John Cleveland 1884 11-14-1973 1-95
BURNSIDE Sylvia J (Baker) ss/w John 1882 3-9-1967 1-95
FLINN John William 1911 3-23-1992 1-95
FLINN Eleanor Jeanette (ss/w John) 1917 4-30-1994 1-95
HEASTON William M  View 2   View 3 1884 2-1-1952 1-102
HEASTON Marie 1894 6-1927 1-102
HEASTON Joseph 12-11-1925 7-4-1941 1-102
HEASTON Richard 1-30-1914 8-2-1997 1-102
PRINCE John W 1885 10-31-1956 1-92
PRINCE Anna (oss/w John) 1885 12-2-1962 1-92
DOSS Helen L (Printz) 1888 2-6-1936 1-92
STAPLETON Gertrude Faye (Prince) 3-31-1884 7-2-1961 1-92
BEATY Miles G 6-24-1851 11-13-1928 1-84
BEATY Hattie Virginia (ss/w Miles) 7-27-1852 3-22-1919 1-84
DOSS Charles Henry 1857 1-7-1932 1-84
DOSS Alice M   (ss/w Chas) 1864 12-28-1943 1-84
WIRICK Sarah Alice 1-13-1857 12-9-1938 1-84
JONES Cecil V 1882 4-22-1947 1-80
JONES Mary G  (ss/w Cecil) 1886 12-4-1962 1-80
SAYLER Elizabeth 1808 1890 1-80
SPENCE Mabel 3-1921 1-81
SPENCE unknown 11-1908 1-81
SPENCE William A 5-21-1902 5-1-1957 1-81
SPENCE William E 3-7-1952 1-81
LEEDOM Henry Howard 1884 1900 1-70
LEEDOM Edward H 1862 2-17-1947 1-70
LEEDOM Emma C (ss/w Edward) 7-12-1865 10-22-1936 1-70
LEEDOM Thomas Yardley 1893 5-19-1952 1-70
FLOWERS Charles 11-17-1821 11-13-1902 1-67
FLOWERS Lucy oss/w Charles 8-7-1823 9-10-1908 1-67
HALL Susannah (Poorman) 12-1849 9-3-1928 1-56
APPLE James 1847 6-4-1885 1-56
BAKER Dr John 3-14-1882 69-6-22 1-34
BAKER Elizabeth  (Pence) ss/w Dr John 3-2-1897 74-10-10 1-34
BAKER Rachel, d/o BF & Lizzie 12-8-1874 3m23d 1
BULL Martin L 1850 12-12-1915 1-26
BULL Mary Alice (ss/w Martin) 1846 6-24-1919 1-26
PENCE Russell 1854 3-16-1938 1-26
PENCE Susan E (oss/w Russell) 1856 7-8-1951 1-26
MATTHEWS Sarah (Carey) 1876 5-7-1933 1-26
ROBERTS J Donald 9-24-1908 3-8-1930 1-17
ROBERTS Ernest 1879 3-1-1934 1-17
ROBERTS Nora Alice (oss/w Ernest) 1877 4-9-1955 1-17
BEAM William Jr 7-22-1936 7-22-1936 1-17
BEAM Irene  (Roberts) 10-29-1904 6-15-1965 1-17
HOLLIS Hazel Catherine 1899 11-28-1933 1-15
HOLLIS Edna 5-28-1882 2-25-1964 1-15
HOLLIS Ira 4-14-1873 2-5-1931 1-15
PENCE Sylvester 1858 1-1934 1-16
PENCE Rhoda Arabelle 1-30-1864 3-13-1929 1-16
HILL Jennie M (Decker) 1883 5-31-1946 1-16
LOUDENBACK Leonidas W 3-2-1882 1-10-1961 1-15
LOUDENBACK Alta Mae  (ss/w Leonidas) 12-14-1889 7-17-1971 see Frantz 1-15
TROUT Charles Monroe 4-14-1863 3-11-1943 1-15
TROUT Ida Virginia oss/w Charles 9-7-1869 4-2-1929 1-15
FRANTZ Alta M  (see Alta Loudenback) 12-14-1889 7-17-1971 burial record Frantz 1-15
HEATH Frank Alvin 1883 3-31-1969 1-14
HEATH Della oss/w Frank 1886 1911 1-14
HEATH Iva Edith oss/w Frank & Della 1881 1-15-1950 1-14
HEATH   Monument
SHOECRAFT Amelia 1882 1922 1-25
CAREY Burnett 1888 1922 1-25
CAREY Jacob 1886 10-11-1922 1-25
CAREY Dennis no dates 1-25
CAREY Docia Feb 1-25
CAREY Robert 1-12-1938 1-25
PENCE Wesley 1-8-1877 51-2-18 1-29
PENCE Lydia, his wife (Ammon) 11-15-1902 78-7-4 1-29
PENCE Jacob Newton 1865 12-31-1936 1-29
PENCE Cora Ellen oss/w Jacob 1868 12-4-1957 1-29
PENCE 4 infants 1-29
POORMAN MONUMENT
POORMAN Mary C (Baker) 1847 1902 1-52
POORMAN John 1845 5-16-1923 1-52
POORMAN John D 1878 4-1912 1-52
POORMAN Ellita D 1874 12-18-1969 1-52
POORMAN Elizabeth (Brown) 10-10-1824 2-9-1909 1-52
RHYNARD Frank L 5-1-1866 3-27-1897 1-57
RHYNARD Centennial 1876 1905 1-57
RHYNARD Rebecca A 1839 1907 1-57
RHYNARD Wm Henry 3-12-1840 4-22-1933 1-57
RHYNARD  Monument
KESSLER Arabell 8-26-1852 6-2-1935 1-71
KESSLER George Washington 1850 4-28-1924 1-71
WEITH Nina M 1877 3-25-1953 1-71
WEITH Clara B 6-1870 11-30-1906 1-71
WEITH Charles H 12-15-1842 2-13-1922 1-71
WEITH Mary Jane 1837 1915 1-71
WEITH Infant 1911 1-99
POORMAN Elizabeth WEITH 1-22-1872 5-28-1929 1-71
MITCHELL Margaret 1852 1-22-1940 1-79
MITCHELL Thomas Davis 1849 1928 1-79
BOWERSOCK David Douglas 1859 1911 1-79
Mitchell-Bowersock Monument
HOUGH Durward 1891 1920 1-91
ENGLISH Ned Erwin       Military 1895 11-19-1993 1-91
ENGLISH Maude G (ss/w Ned) 1888 6-23-1974 1-91
BAKER Daniel M 1847 1-3-1937 1-91
BAKER Elizabeth oss/w Daniel 12-18-1846 5-14-1927 1-91
SMITH Charles 1867 1927 1-96
SMITH Flora   ss/w Charles 1869 2-1955 1-96
NORMAN John 1854 10-6-1933 1-96
NORMAN Mary (Pence) oss/w John 5-16-1856 8-5-1926 1-96
PARSONS Floy Jr "Bud" 1924 --- 1
PARSONS Ann Louise   ss/w Floy 1933 --- 1
JACKSON Ronald Dean 1951 ---- 1
JACKSON Rebecca Saul (ss/w Ronald) 1954 --- 1
NORMAN Sylvester G 1877 1-15-1968 1-96
NORMAN Louisa D (Stitch) 1869 11-29-1939 1-96
WANK John 5-15-1843 1-24-1926 1-96
WANK Eliza Jane (Zerkle) ss/w John 11-9-1846 1-31-1926 79-2-22 1-96
WANK Chester Arthur 1885 11-7-1947 1-96
PRINCE John 1839 4-1921 1-91
LEAMMANN Emma (Saylor) 2-11-1863 6-15-1948 1-91
PRINCE William M 1859 9-28-1934 1-91
PRINCE Ada Mae (oss/w William) 1865 8-31-1934 1-91
PRINCE Charles E 4-30-1955 1-91
RINGHAUSEN Fred 1868 1919 1-84
RINGSHAUSEN Blanche   ss/w Fred 1874 1918 1-84
BROKAW James C Co C 15 NY Cav --- 2-11-1929 1-78
BROKAW Martha Ann (Briggs) 1853 3-13-1938 1-78
CLARK William Albert 5-22-1874 2-2-1946 1-78
CLARK Orpha Louise (Briggs) 4-24-1875 12-26-1916 1-78
BLACK Henry M 1848 11-10-1915 1
BLACK Mary F 1853 1915 1-66
BLACK Fannie 1888 7-14-1968 1-66
BLACK Fred 1882 7-17-1957 1-66
BLACK   MONUMENT
WARNER Freeman E 1871 9-22-1959 1-57
WARNER Valletta May  ss/w Freeman 1871 11-28-1948 1-57
DeVORE Jerry E 1875 5-29-1928 1-51
DEVORE Henrietta 5-16-1880 5-16-1935 1-51
KLAPP Naomi Louise 10-13-1897 11-16-1897 1-51
DeVORE Desma E 1889 2-2-1891 1-51
DeVORE John M 1854 4-17-1924 1-51
DeVORE Alice Maria (Klapp) 1856 4-8-1928 71-11-21 1-51
WEBER Mabel M (Devore) 1880 1913 1-51
KLAPP Mollie Rebakah 1861 1915 1-51
KLAPP Jeremiah H 1824 3-4-1891 1-51
KLAPP Eliza Naomi 1832 1915 1-51
GIBBS Samuel 1-30-1823 1-15-1905 81-11-16 1-44
GIBBS Gladys S, d/o C F & A E 11-23-1895 12-6-1905 1-44
GIBBS Samuel S s/o C F & A E 11-18-1890 6m16d 1-44
WELLS Maude (Gibbs) 5/1895 1-44
PENCE child 1-44
MILLER Jeremiah 11-6-1816 7-8-1891 74-8-2 1-35
MILLER Elizabeth M 11-1909 1-35
MILLER Mary C 3/31/1896 11-1913 1-35
?? ?? 6-1910 1-35
LOUDENBACK Jackson 3-9-1834 7-30-1919 1-24
LOUDENBACK Rose Elma  ss/w Jackson 4-25-1843 2-6-1921 1-24
LOUDENBACK Walter M 6-9-1877 3-16-1894 16-8-7 1-24
LOUDENBACK Truet Rush 1-14-1866 2-9-1916 1-24
MORRETT Alfred Alonzo 8-28-1846 5-23-1932 1-22
MORRETT Florence H (Field) ss/w Alfred 8-25-1852 1-12-1932 1-22
FIELD Ann (Flowers) 2-13-1829 1-23-1912 82-11-10 1-22
FIELD Geo M 11-17-1821 5-20-1888 1-22
FIELD Francis M s/o G V & A 5-27-1863 16-1-23 1-22
GARWOOD ? Ada G d/o G V & A Field 4-9-1873 20-3-7 1-22
GARWOOD Thursya 8-30-1875 1-22
DECKER Oran J 1858 4-10-1923 1-12
DECKER Mary Jane  oss/w Oran 1855 5-17-1936 1-12
REA George W 10-20-1866 9-12-1925 1-12
REA Mary E 1873 1-7-1948 1-12
McINTURFF Lewis Theodore 1833 11-1-1955 1-13
McINTURFF Loren T 1912 9-18-1986 1-13
McINTURFF Helen M (oss/w Loren) 1913 3-21-1988 1-13
BLAKEMAN John Douglas 7-3-1965 7-5-1965 1-13
BLAKEMAN John Paul 11-24-1920 3-24-1983 1-13
BLAKEMAN Mary E  oss/w John Paul 1930 3-9-1992 1-13
LOUDENBACK Perry E C 10-11-1871 4-27-1951 1-24
LOUDENBACK Martha E  (ss/w Perry) 1871 12-4-1942 1-24
DEATON Mabel WEST 1879 8-7-1950 1-36
DEATON Sherman S 2-23-1865 6-16-1942 1-36
MILLER Jerry 1866 8-2-1896 1-35
MILLER Lydia (Wadkins)  ss/w John H 1837 1914 1-35
MILLER John Henry 1841 1909 1-35
GIBBS Laura 1861 1903 1-44
GIBBS Joseph L  oss/w Laura 8-17-1862 3-10-1903 1-44
GIBBS Cynthia 6-1-1892 63y1m20d 1-44
WIANT Amelia 4-28-1885 15y 1-44
LEEDOM Roe Ann (Berry) 1858 1911 1-58
LEEDOM Charles Nelson 3-19-1859 10-161930 1-58
GUSS Elizabeth May 1-15-1868 1-11-1939 1-58
GUSS Emma F  oss/w Henry 2-7-1860 3-23-1919 1-58
GUSS Henry 1861 12-25-1938 1-58
GUSS Infant no date 1-58
GUSS Infant 11-1918 1-58
WHITE James 1827 5-13-1913 1-58
WALBORN Mary Celina 12-13-1869 11-6-1909 1-58
WALBORN Thomas  Edward (SpringGrove) Cemetery stone 1-58
CRETORS Keith, Co D 166th In 42div AEF
Military
1899 6-6-1918 1-65
CRETORS John T 1917 5-17-1953 1-65
CRETORS Robert Kenton 1919 12-22-1944 1-65
CRETORS Minetta B 1878 11-29-1962 1-65
CRETORS Jesse B 1872 1-16-1946 1-65
MAXSON Maggie  (ss/w Charles) 1888 11-6-1954 1-72
MAXSON Charles 1888 1-28-1974 1-72
KINCAID Nancy Ann 3-4-1851 11-17-1937 1-72
OWENS Joseph B 1877 3-4-1941 1-72
KERR Margaret OWENS (ss/w Jos) 1881 4-18-1976 1-72
MAXSON Grace  (ss/w Silas) 1883 10-26-1944 1-72
MAXSON Mary K (ss/w Silas) 6-6-1848 10-27-1934 1-72
MAXSON Silas 1834 1912 1-72
WARNER Harry L 1870 5-15-1953 1-78
WARNER Ivey Edna (Brokaw) ss/w Harry 1876 11-26-1968 1-78
CUTLER Lethe Tappy 1857 10-1-1937 1-85
CUTLER Charles C         Monument 1849 1920 1-85
KESSLER Earnest 1887 9-30-1968 1-85
KESLER Mary Catharine (Bridelstetter) 8/11/1853 4-13-1926 1-85
KESSLER Catherine 1926 1-89
KESLER John 1840 9-27-1919 1-85
KESLER Wilbur 2-2-1893 5-8-1958 1-85
KESLER Benjamin Franklin 9-17-1880 1-10-1945 1-85
KESLER Mary Catherine 1853 4-13-1926 1-85
KEMP Edward Paul 5-25-1874 5-31-1920 1-85
KEMP Clara E (Dovel)  ss/w Edward 1869 3-27-1962 1-85
LEEDOM John J 1845 6-12-1927 1-90
LEEDOM Josephine Lucinda 5-14-1850 11-14-1921 1-90
PUTNAM Mary K (Leedom) 5-29-1886 12-9-1921 1-90
HEASTON John C 6-15-1870 6-5-1930 1-97
HEASTON Carrie E oss/w John 1873 10-28-1957 1-97
MALMSBURY Susan (Huddleston) 11-13-1866 10-1-1931 1-97
MALMSBURY Joel 10-13-1863 7-17-1924 1-97
HOUSEMAN Herman B 1904 1-30-1966 1-97
HOUSEMAN Helen Hope oss/w Herman 1906 1-6-1992 1-97
HOUSEMAN Harold M oss/w Herman 1946 8-1-1965 1-97
TANNEHILL James R 7-22-1857 1-27-1940 1-97
TANNEHILL Sarah Isabelle  ss/w James 4-28-1863 10-31-1924 1-97
SAUL Richard E 1925 -- 1
SAUL Erma J   ss/w Richard 1928 -- 1
SAUL Theodore William 1958 2-28-1979 1-100
CUPPS George W 1864 12-13-1930 1-98
MARTIN Darthula (ss/w Geo) 8-6-1864 3-24-1952 1-98
CUPPS Jesse 8-24-1909 7-9-1930 1-98
CUPPS Arty Orville 7-19-1912 9-17-1987 1-98
BRIGGS Llewellyn (Blakely) 5-14-1862 10-22-1932 1-77
BRIGGS Clara Alice  ss/w Llewellyn 1862 12-4-1944 1-77
MARSH Margaret 1870 6-17-1918 1-77
MINNICH Elizabeth 3-1927 1-77
MINNICK George 3-1923 1-77
BALDWIN  MONUMENT
BALDWIN George H 1-11-1844 10-23-1919 1-64
BALDWIN George M 1875 2-18-1968 1-64
BALDWIN Lucy B w/o Geo M (Brecount) 1879 12-18-1973 1-64
KNULL Frank Elmer 1861 8-18-1922 1-59
KNULL Nettie ( Knull) 1870 3-20-1946 1-59
KNULL David M 1866 1906 1
KNULL Eliza (McDaniel) 6-27-1838 3-20-1923 1-59
McDANIEL David Heaston 8-26-1835 8-19-1931 1-59
GAINES Dr William T 9-28-1852 7-7-1919 1-59
FLINN Emma L 1865 4-4-1948 1-59
FLINN Theodore Gaines Sr 1893 4-23-1940 1-59
SHAFFER Mary C 1861 11-23-1941 1-50
WILLIAMS Harriett Oneta (FLINN) 1899 8-21-1952 1-50
GAINES Nettie 1863 9-13-1958 1-59
GAINES Dr Charles 10-29-1858 5-11-1918 1-59
GAINES Laura F 1862 9-30-1929 1-59
GAINES Surra Nevada 1863 9-13-1958 1-59
GAINES Thomas M 1848 1912 1-50
GAINES Moses T 1820 1907 1-50
GAINES Ann, w/o M T 1829 1895 1-50
GAINES MONUMENT
JOHNSTON Edward G 1880 2-28-1955 1-45
JOHNSTON Blanche WEST 1885 2-28-1974 1-45
WEST Wm 7-13-1818 4-28-1900 1-45
WEST Hester  (Grafton) 11-18-1822 7-3-1905 1-45
WEST Henry C 7-17-1857 10-20-1907 1-45
WEST George W          Monument 1855 1916 1-45
WEST Ellen A (Breslin) 1856 1916 1-45
PRINCE David N 6-25-1831 12-5-1919 1-43
PRINCE Mary, w/o D N (oss/w David) 1-23-1839 2-21-1900 1-43
BAIR Lulu PRINCE 1875 1902 1-43
CAIN Bernice (Prince) 1-30-1913 1-13-1998 1-43
LEWIS Sampson A ss/w Hattie 6-25-1842 11-9-1933 1-23
LEWIS Hattie Elizabeth, his wife 10-20-1851 2-21-1929 1-23
LARGENT Emanuel 9-12-1846 2-29-1925 1-23
LARGENT Lydia (Prince) 1-30-1843 5-21-1911 1-23
LARGENT William E 12-25-1874 10-15-1918 1-23
LARGENT Ziphora (buried sec 4 FRANK) 1-20-1845 6-19-1910 ?
LOUDENBACK    MONUMENT
LOUDENBACK Jeanette F 1902 12-20-1984 1-12
LOUDENBACK Nola Jeanne 1923 8-20-1994 1-12
LOUDENBACK Harvey M 1893 7-9-1965 1-11
LOUDENBACK Christina (Nitchman) 12-17-1893 2-6-1942 1-11
LOUDENBACK Miles 12-9-1862 2-24-1938 1-11
LOUDENBACK Dora 11-10-1874 2/12/1942 1-11
LOUDENBACK Wilbur Roy 1896 1-1916 1-11
LOUDENBACK Melinda 5-14-1947 1-11
KITE Helen P 5-26-1904 2-9-1930 1-8
KITE John Elbert 1872 3-10-1939 1-8
KITE Bertha  E (Burns) 1873 5-29-1960 1-8
KITE Evelyn Blanche 1895 1-23-1958 1-8
KITE David Eugene 8-14-1946 8-14-1946 1-21
KITE   Monument
KITE Verna Grace (Spriggs) 7-6-1876 1-25-1947 1-21
KITE Albert Alvin 2-9-1878 8-9-1952 1-21
TYRA Albert 1898 1-21
ROBERTS John D 1843 8-27-1925 1-36
WEST Jane 1840 6-8-1927 1-36
WEST Henry 1825 1913 1-36
BERRY Peter H 1-28-1857 4-1-1930 1-42
BERRY Peter - Monument  ss/w Rachel
BERRY Rachel (Brown) 5-7-1862 1-12-1941 1-42
GOLDEN Amanda  (Brown) 3-9-1853 7-27-1920 1-42
RINAKER Elizabeth 1823 5-3-1889 1-46
EVERETT Mary 1827 5-1889 1-46
EVERETT Moses, 45th D Co H OVI 1826 3-30-1865 1-46
McARTHUR Esta B 1878 11-29-1965 1-46
McARTHUR Omer K, Co A 1st Ohio 1874 12-2-1934 1-46
McARTHUR Henry, 27 NY Inf & 22 NY Cav 5-7-1844 1-10-1916 1-46
BENTON Elizabeth C (Everett) 1855 1-8-1946 1-46
EVERETT Leroy                 Monument 10-4-1857 5-11-1898 1-46
EVERETT Minnie 8-23-1867 1-5-1918 1-46
WARD Edward 3-17-1875 9-20-1921 1-60
WARD Mary Catherine ss/w David 11-10-1847 1-12-1931 1-60
WARD David 1845 5-1912 1-60
WARD George (See Sec 5 Lot 38) 12-20-1868 3-20-1939 1-60
WARD Thomas 9-15-1877 5-11-1929 1-60
TUBBS Malinda 1842 1914 1-64
STEVENS Clara Ellen (Tubbs) ss/w John 1874 7-3-1958 1-64
STEVENS John N 11-25-1862 9-14-1922 1-64
STRADLING Claude D 1878 11-16-1937 1-64
STRADLING Goldie Fern  (Grube) 8-15-1887 9-25-1920 1-64
SMITH Willie M 1892 3-26-1977 1-73
SMITH Elizabeth M   ss/w Willie 1899 7-2-1971 1-73
SMITH Charles A 1871 9-9-1919 1-73
SMITH Laura D  ss/w Charles 1872 10-30-1964 1-73
SMITH Ernest L 4-19-1995 1-73
PURK Loren F 1920 1-24-1976 1-86
PURK Melvin A  ss/w Loren 1914 5-11-1927 1-86
PURK Robert E 1922 1-86
PURK Blanche Marie  ss/w Elmer 1897 11-27-1979 1-86
PURK Elmer F 3-12-1896 12-15-1942 1-86
PURK Lois Marie 1923 6-18-1994 1-86
PENCE Joseph L 1850 1929 1-86
PENCE Jennie E   ss/w Joseph 8-23-1860 4-5-1925 1-86
WHITE Charles 1862 2-1-1924 1-89
HILL John W 1871 9-9-1951 1-89
HILL Tamer A oss/w John 1870 6-4-1937 1-89
HILL John E 2-28-1874 2-13-1912 1-89
SEITZ Glenna 1-89
KELLY Ferry Alonzo, Ind PVT WWI 12-28-1893 3-30-1964 1-98
CHEESEMAN David B, Ohio Tec5 504AA Gun BN CAC WWII   11-8-1924 10-10-1962 1-99
CHEESEMAN Luther 3-4-1929 6-24-2003 1-
COOPER Baby 11-1919 1-99
SHAFFER Infant 12-1-1925 12-1-1925 1-99
KELLEY Mary E (Pence) 1866 11-7-1947 1-98
CUPPS Alva Lewis 1888 6-29-1952 1-98
CUPPS Tillie Mae (ss/w Alva) 1895 3-17-1979 1-98
BARGER Philander Ross 4-22-1835 4-22-1917 1-98
BARGER Sarah Jennie 1911 1-98
ZIMMERMAN Julia Anna 1885 10-17-1950 1-89
POORMAN Charles W 1872 8-2-1964 1-89
POORMAN Mary Belle (oos/w Chas) 1873 12-6-1937 1-89
LOUDENBACK Geo W 8-26-1858 7-21-1926 1-86
LOUDENBACK Susie     ss/w Geo 7-4-1857 8-1-1926 1-86
MAST Blakey D 7-30-1923 1-77
BROWN John 10-18-1848 4-17-1927 1-73
BROWN Susan (ss/w John) 1850 9-16-1922 1-73
WIBEL Kay Thomas 8-25-1923 9-3-1943 1-7
WIBEL Olive M 1898 11-2-1958 1-7
WIBEL Wilbur T 1896 1-30-1973 1-7
HAMSHER John F, MD 3-30-1884 3-1-1951 1-8
HAMSHER Jessie F 5-26-1880 10-14-1927 1-9
HAMSHER Nina J 1858 5-15-1939 1-9
HAMSHER James F 1855 12-1918 1-9
HAMSHER Alice A 1892 10-3-1982 1-9
HAMSHER  Monument    
REED Fahren H 1885 1913 1-10
BIDDLE Amanda L (Losh) 1857 1-20-1936 1-10
BIDDLE John 1834 8-1916 1-10
BIDDLE John & Amanda Monument
?? ?? 6-1895 1-10
KIZER Jason 4-2-1845 5-31-1919 1-7
KIZER Ellen (McMorran) 1849 4-1914 1-7
KIZER Asa G 1870 1892 1-7
KIZER Charles C 1871 7-6-1961 1-7
KIZER Nannie V (Howell) ss/w Chas 2-26-1871 6-22-1943 1-7
KIZER Wilbur Clair 1-14-1875 4-1911 1-7
KIZER    Monument
BROWN David E 1-20-1849 3-2-1927 1-37
BROWN Jennie (Elnora Virginia) oss/w David 1853 9-23-1930 1-37
BROWN Joseph Franklin 12-3-1878 12-16-1933 1-37
BROWN Katherine 1882 1907 1-37
BROWN Otto 4-29-1883 3-1-1944 1-37
BROWN Nora 1875 1-37
BROWN Winnie (ss/w Nora) 1879 1-37
ZERKLE Ola (Brown) 1878 1-10-1945 1-37
CAIN George B 1865 8-21-1944 1-37
CAIN Sarah Rachel (ss/w Geo) 1871 3-8-1951 1-37
CAIN Infant 5-17-1913 5-17-1913 1-37
BROWN Levi 1819 1873 1-42
BROWN Mariah   ss/w Levi 1827 2-2-1901 1-42
BROWN Alice     ss/w Levi 1859 1862 1-42
RICHESON Eva M 1876 3-24-1957 1-49
RICHESON Mary E 1848 1906 1-49
RICHESON Samuel D 7-16-1848 10-14-1936 1-49
FINNEY Mary G (Richeson) 1888 1923 1-49
EVILSIZOR Arnold Leroy-Infant 5-17-1929 5-23-1929 1-74
OLESEK Mary Alice DRISCOLL 1-30-1912 3-20-1936 1-76
PENCE Marguerite LEE 5-4-1900 9-21-1932 1-76
LEE William F 1872 7-5-1940 1-76
BROWN Effie Jane LEE 1881 1-24-1960 1-76
LEE Melvin Dale 2-13-1902 8-23-1930 1-76
POND U Frank 1863 8-28-1934 1-87
PENCE Lillie POND 1883 5-6-1973 1-87
STOTTLEMYRE Bradley 1-22-1858 2-19-1935 1-87
STOTTLEMYRE Clesta Alice  ss/w Bradley 1858 10-21-1930 1-87
STOTTLEMYRE Verley  ss/w Bradley 1894 12-1915 1-87
ANDERSON Anna M 1850 4-29-1925 1-88
TROUT Eliza Jane 8-26-1845 5-28-1933 1-88
DAVIS Samuel Howard 1890 3-24-1967 1-88
DAVIS Andrew Jackson 1856 6-22-1933 1-88
DAVIS Maggie Belle  ss/w AJ 1-16-1864 1-7-1925 1-88
NIECE Howard Victor - Infant 3-4-1914 1-87
NIECE Wendell E 1894 5-27-1968 1-87
NIECE Mary (EVILSIZOR) 1897 3-18-1975 1-87
NIECE Robert Doyle  1922 1945  1-87
NIECE Robert Doyle, Ohio AVN WWII 9-23-1922 1-7-1945 1-87
NIECE Alfred C 8-28-1860 9-28-1943 1-87
NIECE Jeanette Eliza oss/w Alfred 1870 5-29-1934 1-76
NIECE Carrie Fay oss/w Alfred 10-7-1888 9-27-1927 1-76
NIECE William Alfred  ss/ Betty 1915 11-18-1981 1-74
NIECE Betty Ann (Schneider) 7-13-1919 4-12-2006 1-74
ANSPAUGH ANSPAUGH Monument
ANSPAUGH Fahren Reed 5-8-1914 11-4-1922 1-74
ANSPAUGH Jesse R 1876 8-9-1951 1-74
ANSPAUGH Elizabeth (Reed) 1882 11-19-1975 1-74
PROCTOR Ronald Floyd 3-1-1909 9-2-1928 1-63
PROCTOR Edna L 1886 8-27-1950 1-63
PROCTOR Oliver Bert 1882 4-17-1972 1-63
PROCTOR Roger I 1911 8-8-1949 1-63
PROCTOR   Monument
BODEY Christian 1843 1907 1-61
BODEY Naomi Ellen oss/w Christian 1833 1909 1-61
KELLER William Aaron 2-28-1828 1-16-1909 1-62
KELLER Elizabeth (ss/w Wm) 1839 1-19-1904 1-62
?? child 12-1897 1-62
LEE Beryl 1904 1906 1-61
ADAMS Ralph B 1883 1901 1-61
SHEPERD Hannah 1858 1928 1
BARGER Jesse Neer Co B 134th OVI 11-13-1844 1-28-1909 1-61
BARGER Jennie (Sturm) oss/w Jesse 1859 1929 1-61
LEONARD Homer Claudine, Ohio Seaman 2Cl USNRF 8-22-1897 4-5-1931 1-48
LEONARD Valma D (oss/w Homer) 1896 8-13-1975 1-48
SHAWBER unknown no dates 1-48
DARNELL Lysander S        Monument 1834 2-16-1904 1-47
RUST Rebecca (nee Welchans, md Darnell and Rust) 1-10-1843 11-6-1918 75-9-26 1-47
HALLAN John 1-30-1914 1-47
HALLAN John Burrie 1892 4-14-1925 1-47
HALLAN Mary 3-15-1827 3-25-1915 1-47
PENCE Samuel C 2-6-1873 8-8-1904 1-41
BROWN Clara Maxon PENCE 1873 7-25-1925 1-41
FAULKNER William L, Co O 3rd O Inf SpAmWar 4-25-1863 1-14-1938 1-41
FAULKNER child 4-1911 1-41
?? ?? 1-41
?? ?? 5-1897 1-41
ZIMMER George John b Baden Germany 7-26-1829 6-13-1893 1-40
ZIMMER Katherine SUTTER ss/w Geo 10-4-1831 10-4-1907 1-40
ZIMMER Frederick 1875 6-7-1936 1-40
ZIMMER Emma C  1869 2-17-1965 1-40
MITCHELL Charles F 1863 11-7-1936 1-40
MITCHELL Mary (Zimmer)  ss/w Charles 1865 1-4-1941 1-40
BRIGGS Samuel Blakely 1827 1895 1-39
BRIGGS Mary A oss/w Samuel 1833 2-13-1918 1-39
BRIGGS Letitia 1872 1-7-1953 1-39
HAINES Benjamin Franklin 1857 4-25-1933 1-38
HAYNES Lulu 1866 10-18-1906 1-38
HAINES F Floyd 1890 1910 1-38
SMITH William W 1875 9-3-1938 1-38
CRIFFIELD William Wesley 8-10-1826 11-1906 1-38
CRIFFIELD Mary Ann (Allison) 12-9-1827 4-9-1909 1-38
MOTT Benjamin Franklin 1881 1909 1-5
MOTT Cyrus Wait 3-25-1856 5-1909 1-5
MOTT Miranda Jane 1855 8-1-1923 1-5
MATTOON Alvin 7-12-1890 77-1-27 1-5
MATTOON Susan, w/o A  (ss/w Alvin) 1-20-1873 43y 1-5
MATTOON Wm A  (ss/w Alvin) 12-1-1872 1y6m 1-5
MATTOON Hattie 1863 4-8-1940 1-5
MATTOON Benjamin 1859 5-5-1940 1-5
MOTT Harriett 1886 5-27-1966 1-5
HEIM Henry L, b St John, Sawick, Germany 7-2-1830 4-19-1891 60-9-17 1-6
SOLLER George no dates 1-6
SOLLER Harriett 4-26-1891 1-6
PRETZMAN Ezra 3-5-1881 68-11-18 1-3
SMITH Catherine A 1841 1892 1-4
SMITH Wesley Y 6-1839 1-17-1913 1-4
BAKER John Q 10-7-1842 3-15-1927 1-4
BAKER Susanna H (Huffman) oss/w John 1846 1-10-1931 1-4
LOSH  MONUMENT
LOSH William F 8-1871 4-6-1924 1-2
LOSH Laura M 1877 7-20-1934 1-2
LOSH Winnia, d/o T J & M A 1-1-1892 11y3m 1-2
LOSH Robert D s/o T J & M A 10-26-1888 14-8-16 1-2
LOSH Mary A, w/o T J 2-6-1840 5-8-1905 1-2
LOSH Thomas Jefferson 4-1-1834 2-17-1907 1-2
LOSH Thomas Jefferson, Jr 10-31-1883 5-13-1909 1-2
LOSH Nellie F 8-7-1962 1-2
LOSH Myrtle L 8-26-1959 1-2
LEWIS Emeline D 1839 7-1904 1-1
LEWIS George E 1834 4-1920 1-1
WILKS Evelyn Eleanore May 5-11-1909 5-11-1909 1-