Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

"CALDWELL COUNTY HISTORY" by Samuel W Steger

THE FOLLOWING BIOS APPEAR IN THIS BOOK
 IF YOU WANT MORE INFORMATION (OR LOOK-UPS), Email

OMAS MORRIS
AUSTIN, HERBERT ERNEST
BAKER, CHARLES W
BAKER, EDWARD WILKERSON
BAKER, DR. FRANKLIN A
BAKER, JOHN
BAKER, OLANDER ROSS
BAKER, PATSY CHEW GROOM
BAKER, PETER PAYNE
BARNES, WILLIAM
BARNES, CHARLES ALBERT
BEAVERS, JUNIOR RAY
BECK, ROBERT WILSON
BECK, THOMAS J
BECK, WILLIAM L
THE FREDONIAH BECKS
BEESLEY, JAMES RICHARD(J.R.)
BENNETT, TRICE C
BENNETT, HATTIE P GRESHAM
BESHEAR, STEPHEN LYNN
BESHEARS, KELLIE
BLACK, DANIEL
BLACKBURN, FRANKLIN BERRY, JOSEPH , LEWIS, RICHARD, WM.W
BLAYLOCK, JARED WILSON
BLYTHE, MICHAEL H
BOARD, ANDREW HARRISON (MY DIRECT ANCESTOR)
BOARD, BENJAMIN F & CORNELIUS (ALSO MY DIRECT ANCESTORS)
BOAZ, THOMAS MARION, BYRON & ROBERT
BODARD, FRANCIS
BOITNOIT, DON
BOND, WM
BOREN, TWYMAN H
BOYD, JOHN R
BRADLEY, JUDGE COLLINS DABNEY
BRASHER, CECIL & LEON
BRENNAN, CHAS
BRIDGES, ALFRED FRANK
BROCKMEYER, SANDRA LEE & DOROTHY HUNSAKER
BROWN, JOHN, GENJAMIN FRANKLIN, ROBERT LINDSAY
BROWN, EMMET GLENN THOMPSON & WASHINGTON MACK
BROWN, ELLA FRYER, GEORGE WYLIE, JOHN H
BROWN, KATHERINE CUMMINS & PATRICK HENRY CALHOUN
BUTTS, WAYNE B
BYRD, ROBERT YOUNG
CALL, JOHN WILLARD
CALVERT, SPENCER
CAMPBELL
CAMPBELL, SAMUEL
CANNON, NORMAN J
CANTRELL, JOSEPH WADE
CAPPS, ALBERT & JOHN LESLIE
CARNER, ARVIN
CARTER, BEN, & LAWRENCE BYRON
CARTWRIGHT
CARTWRIGHT, JOHN CRITTENDEN & LOUIS DALE & JAMES ALLEN
CARTWRIGHT, JUSTINIAN CARL & WILLIAM FRANCIS
CASH, LESLIE CARWIN
CASPER, WILLOUGHBY R.
CATLETT, JOSHUA RUCKER, NANNIE, ROBERT MORRIS & ROBERT PETER
CATLETT, SAMUEL ORR
CHAMBERS, GEN. THOMAS J, COL.THOMAS W, AND WILLIAM P
CHAMBLISS
CHAMBILSS, T.D.
CHANDLER, MARY RUTH
CHERRY, HUGH BYRON
CHILDRESS, CHAS APPELTON & WM. MARION
CHILDRESS
CLARK
CLAYTON
CLAYTON, JAY
CLIFT, JOHN, MITCHELL, AND REECE PHILLIP SR.
CLINE, CHAS DOUGLAS & GEO. WASHINGTON
COLEMAN, JESSE & ROBERT
COOK, EUGENE DOUGLAS, CORDIE, ALLEN,SR, HARLEY CLAYTON & RUBIN
COON, GEO. ELMO
COPELAND, THOMAS
COURTNER, KENNETH RAY
COTTON, DAVID F
CRAIG, JOHN, & SAMUEL
CREASEY, C.N., A.H., & JANET
CRENSHAW, GEO D
CRIDER, JACOB B, JR., JACOB EWING & WM. H.
CROFT, ORA IRENE NEWSOM
CROW, JAMES HENRY, LEVI, MOSES EDWARD & OTHO CARL
CROWE, ROY LEE EDWARD
CUMMINS, KELSEY RAYMOND & LEVIN LEMUEL
CUNNINGHAM, DR. ZACHARY TAYLOR, OTIS ODELL, & PERRY THOMAS
DALTON, BENNETT & MECHA JANE
DALZELL, ROBERT HOWE
DANIEL, KINION N
DAVIS, DANIEL, CHAS RAYMOND, EDWARD ALONZO & DR. RAYMOND O
DEARING, DANIEL JACKSON, ROBERT MARION & VERNON MORRIS
DEBOE, ABRAM, JOHNNIE, & PHILLIP
DENHAM, JAMES WESLEY
DILLINGHAM, VACHEL JOHN
DOLLAR, JAMES GIDEON
DORROH, CARL ELWOOD, & PAUL
DOSS, ANDREW JACKSON
DRAPER, ROBERT W, & THOMAS
DRENNAN, JOHN HERCHEL & VADA HOPPER
DRUMMOND, WENDELL
DUNN, WM SIMON
DUNNING, SAM LAWSON
DYCUS, JA CASHMAN & MICHAEL W
EGBERT, CARMAN, EDWARD JOHNSON, & GEO WASHINGTON
EGBERT, JAMES EDWARD, & RAY EVANS
ELDRED, ORSON P
ENGLEHARDT, DR. CHRISTIAN FRED
ESKEW, CHAS G
ETHERIDGE, JESSE
FAUGHN, STEPEHN DWIGHT
FEARS, IRA LAURENCE
FLOOD, SHIRLEY MITCHELL
FORSYTHE, JOHN LOGAN
FRALICK, WM. H
FRAZAR, MARILYN STEGAR
FREEMAN, MICHAEL
FRENCH, GEO EVERETT,SR.
FULLER, WM
FERGUSON, LAWRENCE B
GARDNER, NATHANIEL
GATES, JOHN CALHOUN
GATEWOOD, FLEMMING
GEORGE, JOHN SR
GILKEY, JOHN EDWARD
GLASS, WALTER R
GLOVER, WALTER WARREN, ELNA LESTER
GRAY, MICHAEL REGINA
GREER, EUGENE PASTEUR, HERNDON LEE, JACOB KELLY & WM DAVID
GRESHAM,. MOZA, & WM YOUNG
GRIFFIN, MAURICE
GRISHAM, RUFUS
GROOM, mAJOR
GUESS, JA FRANK & JOSEPH
HAILE, BAXTER W & JOSEPH
HARPENDING, ASBURY
HARRALSON, GEO JR
HATLER, HARRY G MOORE
HAWKINS, JA W
HAYS, RICHARD
HEATONHEATON, RAYMOND, & RUSSELL THOMAS
HODGE, JA PAYTON, SINGLETON DANCY SR, & WILLIS PAYTON
HOLOLAND, FLOYD EDWARD & LARRY EDWARD
HOLLOWAY, JERRY GLYNN
HOWARD, GROVES
HUBBARD, JA DANIEL
HUGHES, HENRY BELL, HENRY CLAY, JOE T & JOHN F
HUNSAKER
HUNSAKER, HUGH JALATE
HUTCHINSON, JOHN S III
JACKSON, CHAS YOUNG, CLIFTON EUGENE, JOHN THOMAS
JACKSON, MARGARET & THOMAS
JACOB, KENNETH
JAGGERS, C H
JAMES, WM ALLEN
JENNINS, JAMES, LEWIS, & REUBIN WALLACE
JOHNSON, DOUGLAS WAYNE, LENA, & TOM
JOHNSTONE, EDWARD H
JOINER, HARRY MASON
JONES, BERNARD, JOSEPH BRADLEY, WM M & WYLIE
KEENEY, JA DAVID
KELLEY, PHILLIP JOSPEH
KENADY, JO W
KILGORE, JOHN GEO
KIRKMAN, MARY ELIZ
KRONE, TERRI ASHER
KYLE, FRANK WILLARD,
LADD, THOS CLARENCE
LANEAVE, ELI TRUIT
LARKINS, SOVERN JOHN SR, WIM S
LESTER, J D
LEWIS, BUFORD, KENNETH L, MARTHA ANN & ROBT WARREN
LITTLEFIELD, BUCKNER & DANIEL WEBSTER
LITTLEJOHN, DOLORES CREASEY
LOVE, WM
LOWERY, JOHN ELMER, EDITH, FINIS GRANT & LOGAN JR
LOWERY, REGAL GUESS
LYON, MATTHEW
MANSFIELD, JAMES
MARSHALL, GEO, REUBEN R, MARTIN
MARTIN, ELIAS, BEVERLY, GEO JR, GUY EMERSON, JOHN JOSEPH, LEWIS, ROBERTFISK,
MASHBURN, BARNEY, JAMES HARVEY, LEE ANDREW, LUCIAN LLOYD, LUTHER FLOYD
MAYES, ROY THOMAS
MCCAIN
MCCARGO MCCARTY, WM W
MCCHESNEY, ALBERT AND WALTER
MCCONNELL, WM GROOM
MCDOWELL, GEORGE
MCELROY, ANNIE DEAN
MCGINNIS, JAY LEE
MCGOWAN, WM
MAHAN, JOHN SUTTEFFIELD
MERRICK, JOHN C
MENSER, HARPER
MESTAN
METCLAF, CHAS
MILLER, JOSEPH ANDREW, THEODOSIA
MITCHELL, JAMES MABRY, JAMES DAVID, VILLAS DERWOOD, VILLAS KING
MITCHUSSON, EDWARD
MOORE, MARSHALL WM, ROBT BURNIE SR
MORGAN, MILES
MORSE
MORSE, DAVID C, JAMES GUS, WM GREENBURY
MURPHY, JOSEPH LAWSON
NELSON, MAMIE ORA
NICHOLS
NICHOLS, FREDERICK JONES, HUGH ELI, JAMES WOOD,LUTHER ELLSWORTH
NORMAN, SOLOMAN
NUCKOLS, MARY BELLE DAWSON NUCKOLS
NUCKOLS-CHILDRESS
NUCKOLS-HAINES
O'HARA, ERNEST WARNER, GEORGE, JOHN, JOHN G, LCE, LYALL,WM
OATES, WILLIAM
OLDHAM, FLOYD LESTER,KENNETH POWELL, POWELL ELIOUS
OLANDER, MARY SMITH
OLIVER-DAVID & DEBORAH,LONNIE HUEL(BUG),NATHAN CARTER,NORMAN WALLACE,NORVAL LEE
ORANGE, CHARLIE FELIX, MARTIN LUTHER
ORR, JOHN GIBSON
OWEN-ROGERS, ROBERT LEE
PAGE, AL THOMAS
PARIS, RALPH
PARKER, ROBERT PIPKIN
PARR, JOSEPH ALEXANDER
PARRENT, DAVID
PATTERSON,MYRTLE BRUCE
PAYNE, JOHN
PEARCY, ALLEN
PERKINS, ABNER C, ADAM B, BROOKS
PERRY, JAMES, WILLIAM CLINTON
PETERS, ELI BISHOP,jOHN L,JOSEPH H, ROBERT ALLEN
PETTY
PETTIT
PHELPS, HARVEY REGINALD, MHANA HENRIETTA
POLLARD, JAMES HALEY, WILSON LEE, FRANCES GRAY
PORTER, ROBERT TAYLOR
P'POOL, MILLIARD "JACK"
PRESLER, JOHN HARRISON, JOHN HARRISON II
PRICE, HENRY MORRIS
PRINCE, JOHN WESLEY, THOMAS ELI SR., THOMAS E JR, WILLIAM
PROWELL, JAMES STEPHEN
QUISENBERRY
RAMAGE, INA MAE
RANDOLPH, RALPH, WILLIAM S
RATLIFF-HALE-ELDRED
RATLIFF, SAMUEL MYERS
REED, THOMAS
REMY-RAMEY
RICE, MARY SUSAN, REGINALD IVAN JR,WM CLAYBORNE
RICKARD(RICKERT), DAVID, MAPLE LEONARD, ORBIE LEE, ORVIL LAVERNE, THOMAS NOLAN, WILLIAM PATRICK
RILEY, WILLIAM AND MADELINE
ROBERTSON, DANIEL FOSTER, RODGERS
RODGERS, JOHN
ROGERS, EUGENE, JOHN DUKE, HAROLD & DOROTHY
ROPKE, FRANKLIN, PATTIE BAKER
ROWLAND, RICHARD
RODMAN, DIMPLE JUNE LADD
RUCKER, REV JAMES, JOHN
SATTERFIELD-MCCALISTER, JAMES, JOHN
SEELEY-YOUNG
SELL, ALEX AND JOHN
SHEPARDSON, ELIJAH
SHERIDAN, JOHN
SHORE, PHILIP
SIGLER, DANIEL, DAVID & SARAH, DAVID, ELMER, WILLIAM
SIMS, LAWRENCE
SIVELLS, THOMAS
SKEES, HUGH SHELBY
SLEDGE, FARRELL WAYNE
SMILEY, CHARLEY
SMITH, ERNEST, JAMES & MARY ANN, ROBERT A, SIMEON, SPENCER
SNELLINGS, WILLIAM
SPICKARD, JAMES MONROE
SPURLOCK, EDWARD
STALLINS-STALLINGS,STALLIONS,STALONS
STALLINGS, ELISE GLASS
STEGAR-EASLEY, JAMES, JOHN, SAMUEL(AUTHOR OF BOOK), SAMUEL
STEPHENS, JAMES, TOMMIE LEE
STEVENS, ELIJAH F, IRL, JOHN H
STRONG, WILLIAM GREEN
STROUBE, WM SR.
TACKWELLS
TALLEY, DANIEL ALAN
TANDY, ROGER
TALOE-CRENSHAW
TAYLOR, RUNSEY- TAYLOR-CHILDRESS,TAYLOR-SCHERER, JAMES
TEER, ROBERT
THOMAS, CHRISTOPHER
THOMPSON,HENRY
THORPE, J.C.
THURMAN- ROBERTSON
TOSH, RICKY ALLEN
TOWREY, EDWARD, EARL R, GEORGE
TRAUM, CAROLYN HAY
TRAYLOR, JULIA
VAN HOOSER, CARROLL, DAVID, ISAAC M, JAMES, jOHN DANIEL, JOHN MORGAN, JOHN ROYAL, LAUREN, SAMPSON
VINSON,EZEKIEL, GEORGE F
WADLINGTON, JAMES
WAIDE, DEWIN FRANKLIN
WALDRUM-YOUNG
WALKER, WIM ANDERSON, GLADYS
WATSON, JEFFERSON, JOHN HENRY.VIRGIL E
WHITE, SHELLIE E SR, GEORGE
WHITIS, WILLIAM WALKER
WHITENL, JOSIAH
WHITSETTS, SAMUEL
WIGGINGTON, SETH
WILLIAMS, JACK
WILLIAMSON, GILBERT, WILLIAMSON-EARLY, AUSTIN, JAMES
WILCOX, REV EDMUND
WILLIS-NUCKOLS
WOOD, JAMES R, LUTHER EARL, CHARLES, J.M., JAMES, MAJOR JAMES
WOOLF, ALFRED, FIELDING
WOOLWINE, LAFAYETTE JR.
WRIGHT, JAMES
WYLIE, JAMES, ROBERT LEE, JOHN DANILE, WYLIE-THOMAS, JOHN, JOHN W.

WYATT, BENJAMIN
YOUNG, CHARLES, JOHN ED, WM H (SAM)


Templates in Time