Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

The 1870 Census of Caroline County, Maryland

 

Please use your "find" feature until I can get everything working, thanks.

5th District

Residents of Caroline County, Maryland as of 1 June 1870.

5th Election District
1/1	WILLIAMS	John H 47
		Mary E 42
		Cornelius M 20
	WHITE	Mary J 25
	BUTLER	Levin 21B
2/2	GULLETT	Eli C 30	b DE
		Mary A 29	b DE
		David E P 6
		Wilmer C 4
		Laroy A 1
3/3	CHARLES	Willis 58
		Susan 55
		Marietta 31
		Euphemia J 27
		Margaret L 22
4/4	SMITH	Sylvester H 54	
		Mary S 46
		Sylvester T 22
		Jennie F 5
	McGEE	Rhoda 25B
5/5	PRATTIS	Solomon 30B
		Margaret A 26B
		Hester E 3B
		Clarinda 3B
	CHASE	Hannah 20B
6/6	PRATTIS	Mary E 28B
		Roxanna 4B
		Charles H 2B
		Amanda C 8/12B (b Sep)
		Alexander 14B
7/7	ANDERSON	Hugh 40	b NJ
		Cornelia 37	b NJ
		Ella W 17	b NJ
		Caroline 15	b NJ
		Watson 13	b NJ
		Elizabeth 11	b NJ
		Catherine 9	b NJ
		Harriet 3
		Edward L 1
		Emely 2/12 (b Mar)
8/8	HARRISS	Rufus C 30
		Elizabeth 28
		Clara 9/12 (b Aug)
	JOHNSON	Harriet 10
	HORNER	Mary J 23
9/9	WILLIS	Charles 70
		Tamzey 70
		William A 43
	CAMPER	Mary C 65
10/10	WRIGHT	Charles 53
		Selah 48
		Jacob 22
		Henry 18
		James 15
		Mary 12
		William 10
11/11	DAVIS	Curtis 60
		Rebecca A 40
		Oliver 17
		Charles W 31
		Oscar 13
		Elissa 12
		Fernandes 9
		Wilmer O 7
		Henry Winter 4
		Carrie 1
	SHEPPARD	Ellen 17B
12/12	ELLIOTT	Samuel 39
		Mary V 34
		Elizabeth J 15
		Joseph H 13
		Mary R 11
		Thomas 9
		Harry E 7
13/13	BREWINGTON Wesley 30B
		Doratha 25B
		Mary E 11B
14/14	HORNER	Hicks 28B
		Cassia J 25B
		Hester E 5B
		Mary E 5/12B (b Sep)
	PHILLIPPS	Elena 11B
	COLLINS	John 24B
15/15	HORNER	Eben 70B
		Ann 65B
		Henry C 12B
	HANDY	William 3B
16/16	NICHOLS	John 70
		Mary J 50
17/17	JEFFERSON	Charles W 39
		Caroline F 29	b DE
		Sarah E 14
		Addie M 10
		Carrie 9
		Thomas 7
		Edith 4
		Robert K 1
	SULLIVAN	Selah 60
	CLARK	Joseph 35B
	BREWINGTON Anna 16B
18/18	STACK	William 73
		Elizabeth 61
		John H 37
		William T 35
		Marion F 25
19/19	JACKSON	Dorcas 45
20/20	DAWSON	William 46
		Martha A 34
		Charles R 1/12 (b May)
	CALLOWAY	Rachael 26
21/21	TURPIN	Jeremiah 56B
		Mary M 44B
		Curtis 13B
22/22	WHITE	Thomas H 31
		Mary E 28
		Thomas E 7
		Margaret L 6
		Mary T 5
		Ida M 3
23/23	JENNINGS	John 41
		Ann E 39
		William R 19
		Emma 17
		Anna 15
		John W 12
		Samuel 10
		George 6
		Mary 4
		Ida 2
24/24	WATKINS	William H 54
		Sarah E 45
		Martha E 16
		Anna W 11
		Laura 11
		Estella 3
25/25	ALLEN	Philetus 55	b NY
		Mary F 60
		Thomas M 26	b NY
		Josephine 23	b NY
26/26	BROWN	John W 42
		Lydia E 42	b DE
	WILLEY	Laura 16	b DE
	TILGHMAN	William 18B
	CANNON	Emely 17B
27/27	EATON	Edward 60
		Mary 55
		John A 25
		Thomas J 19
	CARROLL	Martha 22
		James 1
28/28	ANDREW	Zachariah 30
		Lovey J 25
	EATON	James 22
	ANDREW	Susan 35
29/29	NEAL	William 45	b DE
		Elizabeth 40
		William C 10
		George W 7
		Jessee F 4
	JAMES	Alex 19B
30/30	COHEE	John L 44	b DE
		Mary 25	b DE
		Emma 3
31/31	HIGNUTT	Elijah 39
		Ann J 30	b DE
		Sarah C 13
		Thomas 11
		Mary M 8
		Alverde 1
32/32	AHEARN	John 51	b IR
		Mary 45 	b IR
		Catherine 15
		James 12
		Mary 11
		John 9	
		Ellen 7
		William 5
		Michael 3
33/33	JESTER	Peter 37
		Mary 36
		William H 17
		James F 13
		Peter 8
		Mary J 7
		John M 5
		Robert M 3
		Charles 1
34/34	GRIFFITH	Andrew 35
		Elizabeth 46
		Ida E 10
		George P 9
		Anna M 7
		Alonza E 5
35/35	JONES	Owen 48	b PA
		Hannah R 49	b PA
		Josephine 19	b PA
		Nathan 17	b PA
		William W 14	b PA
		Horace 11	b PA
36/36	JAMES	William 50B
		Ann M 28B
		Shadrach 13B
		Sarah 6B
		Walter 10B
37/37	TILGHMAN	Amy 55B
		Mary E 19B
		Susan 15B
		Henry E 5B
		George E 3B
		Charles 4B
38/38	DEEN	Shadrach 38
		Sarah 40
		Emely 15
		Martha 14
	BUTLER	Mary F 5
39/39	EDGILL	Robert 44	b DE
		Nancy 40
		Benjamin F 21 b DE
		Emely 18	b DE
		Catherine 16	b DE
		Eliza 12	b DE
		Charles W 10	b DE
		Anna 8
		Lewis 7
		Wilhelmina 5
		Amanda 2
		Nancy 3/12 (b Feb)
40/40	COVEY	Enoch 35
		Delah 32
		Samuel 13
		Laura 7
		Henry 3
		Rhoda 1
41/41	NICHOLS	Daniel 75
		Hester A 50
		Alexander 23
	FLEMMING	Silas 7
42/42	LEGATES	Levin R 25	b DE
		Gincey 46	b DE
43/43	RUSSOM	William 60B
		Harriet 45B
		Mary C 26B
	HINSON	Wilhelmina 7B
44/44	JESTER	James 35
		Matilda 65
		Elizabeth 40
		Sarah J 26
		Isaac 23
		Sarah C 5
		William H 3
45/45	NICHOLS	John W 40
		Elizabeth 41
		William T 10
		Robert H 7
		Julia E 4
46/46	NICHOLS	Robert 67
		Priscilla 55
		James L 23
	CHRISTOPHER Thomas E 16
47/47	NICHOLS	James 57
		Ellen 40
		Francis 20
		Bayard 18
		Robinson 16
		Amanda 13
		Emma 10
		William 8
		Ida 6
		Ella 4
		Annie 2
48/48	NICHOLS	Seney 68
		Mary 45
		James A 18
		Samuel F 14
		Martha 10
		Fannie 4
49/49	NICHOLS	Samuel 55
		Martha 48
		Dorcas 46
		Perry 25
	ANDREW	James W 12
	SHARP	James E 10
	ANDREW	Sarah E 8
50/50	COVEY	Uriah 40
		Susan 40
		Caroline 22
		Nichols 18
	SHARP	Ida 7
	PAYNE	Charles 4
51/51	NICHOLS	Stansbury 30
		Edna F 30
		Mary E 4
		Charles M 1
		Debora C 20
52/52	MOCK	Davis 51	b PA
		Anna 44	b PA
		Louis 20	b PA
		Mary 18	b PA
		Sarah 14	b PA
		Hannah 10	b PA
		Kurtz 8	b PA
		John 5	b PA
		Thornwalling 3
		Anna L 1
53/53	AYRES	Ezra R 53	b NY
		Margaret 45	b NY
		William L 24	b PA
		Mary J 21	b PA
	PEARSON	Charles L 2	b PA
54/54	SATTERFIELD John 27
		Martha 23
		Ida M 2
		Alice V 1
	MORGAN	Alice 35
	ANDREW	George E 6
55/55	GARDNER	John 45	b EN
		Elizabeth 45
		Mary B 6
56/56	WASHBURN	Samuel 46	b PA
		Harriet 42	b NY
		Emma 16	b PA
		Frances E 13	b PA
		Clarance D 21	b PA
		Julius E 19	b PA
		Ethlinda J 20	b PA
		Silva E 18	b PA
57/57	COLLINS	Isreal 59B
		May 51B
		Sarah E 16B
		Mary B 7B
		Josephine 6B
		Charles B 5_
		John E 2B
		Zora 17B
		Henry 35B
58/58	COLLINS	Levin 50B
		Emely 55B
		Solomon 17B
		Anna 15B
	HORNER	Charles W 10B
59/59	PEIRCE	James L 55	b DE
		Mary 55	b DE
		Sallie T 20	b DE
		Elizabeth E 18 b DE
	DUKES	Willis 16
	WRIGHT	Charles 14
60/60	MERVINE	Washington 45 b PA
		Sophia 38	b PA
		Ida A 13	b NJ
		Henry V 11	b NJ
	BUTCHER	Sophia 75	b PA
	HUBBARD	Eugene 25
61/61	TRICE	William F 49
		Selah 50
		Peter 26
		Sarah E 24
		Susan E 20
		Elizabeth A 18
		Henry F 16
		Samuel 15
		George 13
		Isaac 10
		William C 5
		Thomas L 2
62/62	COLLINS	Samuel G 48
		Mariah 52
		Thomas 70
		Saulsbury 19
63/63	LOCKERMAN John W 25 (m Nov)
		Mary E 21	b DE
	LEWES	Samuel 26	b NY
	CEPHUS	Earl R 14B
64/64	BEACHAMP	Henry 37
		Sarah C 36	b DE
		Josephine 11
		Martha 6
		Mary L 1/12 (b Apr)
	CEPHUS	Frank 16B
65/65	EVANS	David 65
	BOZMAN	Mary 60
66/66	HARRIS	Nancy 60
		Andrew J 35
67/67	DICKENSON	Charles 48B
		Elizabeth 33B
		Sarah E 12B
		Loranza 13B
		Charles E 8B
		Ennalls 6B
		Alice 5B
		Laura V 2B
	WHITEFIELD	Lawson 5B
68/68	CARTER	Alfred 34
		Lydia A 28
		George 8
		Laura V 4
		Arrena 1
69/69	SATTERFIELD Samson 85B
		Britana 50B
		Mariah W 8B
		Isreal 7B
		Cassia L 4B
70/70	RHODES	John C 26	b PA
		Mary A 21
		Emma M 2
	MORRIS	Ellena 9B
71/71	ROOK	Robert 33	b PA
		Sallie A 33	b PA
		John S 9	b PA
		Thomas R 6	b PA
		Charles J 1
72/72	LEHMAN	John 72	b PA
		Ellenor 68	b PA
73/73      BUCK	William J 45	b PA
	GARRISON	Adolphus 31
		Agnes 22	b ST
		Susanna 3
		Mary E 1
		Agnes G 8/12 (b Sep)
74/74	COLLINS	John 58	b DE
		Margaret 58
		James C 32
		Susan D 18
	TRICE	Alfred 14
		Margaret 12
	SHEPPARD	Adam 20B
	TODD	Charles 4
75/75	CHIPP	David 36	b EN
		Harriet 36	b EN
		Mary R 15	b PA
		Ellen 13	b PA
		Albert 10	b PA
		Robert 9	b PA
		Elijah 8	b PA
		Carrie 5	
		George W 2
76/76	GAMBRILL	Durias J 40
		Mary A 40
		Elizabeth 18
		Mary J 16
		Sarah E 12
		Wilhelmina 12
		William H 5
		Rebecca 2
	PHILLIPS	Charles 16
77/77	GAMBRIL	James 58
		Eliza 73
		Mary A 40
		Selah 31
78/78	WILLOUGHBY Richard 42
		Elizabeth 35
		Mary F 16
		William T 14
		Isaac N 12
		James F 10
		Thaddeus D 6
79/79	MOORE	Joseph 28	b PA
		Sarah 25	b IR
		Elizabeth 2	b PA
		Anna 4/12 (b Jan)
80/80	LEHMAN	Isaac 45	b PA
		Mary A 39	b PA
		Sallie 11	b PA
		Ellenor 10	b PA
		Lydia 6	b PA
		Susan 7/12 (b Oct)
	FAVINGER	James 15	b PA
81/81	THOMAS	George 26B
		Milly 23B
		Anna M 5B
		Belle 2B
		John F 2/12B (b Mar)
82/82	DICKENSON	Willis 26B
		Elmira 23B
		Edward O 5B
		Oliver P 1B
	JOHNSON	Mary J 6B
83/83	PHILLIPPS	William 24B
		Elizabeth 21B
		Philedas 1B
84/84	WASHINGTON William 29B
		Arrena 25B
85/85	THOMAS	John W 45B
		Mary 40B
		Elizabeth 20B
		Sarah 17B
		Clara 14B
		Alpha 10B
		Henry 6B
		Howard 4B
86/86	DICKENSON	Joshua 24B
		Sarah 20B
		William 1B
87/87	DICKENSON	Ennalls 60B
		Julia 55B
		Elizabeth 30B
		Wesley 22B
	TUBMAN	Isiah 10B
		Harriet 8B
		Martha 1B
88/88	PHILLIPPS	Mary 50B
		Thomas 26B
		Daniel 22B
		Mary E 12B
89/89	PHILLIPPS	John 24B
		Elizabeth E 23B
	PRATTIS	Rosella 2B
	WHALEY	Rebecca 16B
90/90	BROOMALL	John 35B
		Rachael 22B
		Anna 5/12B (b Dec)
91/91	PRATTIS	Isaac 80B
		Cassia 70B
		Adam D 29B
		Frances 25B
		Charles 7B
		John 4B
		Lincoln 2B
	HOLLIDAY	Airy 40B
		Nathan 3B
92/92	SHEPPARD	Jacob 28B
		Leah 23B
		Thomas 5B
		John 3B
		Sibercha? 4/12B (b Jan)
93/93	BEACHAMP	And 30
		Eliza 26
		Thomas 6
		Mary 1
	EATON	Elizabeth 21
94/94	MESSICK	Edmond 35	b DE
		Mary E 20	b DE
		Elisha E 1	b DE
	MORGAN	Miles 11	b DE
95/95	COVEY	Jacob 60
		Lucinda 45
	ANDREW	Anna 18
	ASKINS	Richard 50B
	MAGEE	Hester 13B
		Solomon 11B
96/96	STACK	Thomas C 55
	ANDREW	Mary 60
97/97	NOBLE	Joseph M 37
		Catherine 37
		Joseph W 13
		Twiford 10
		Thomas 6
	CARROLL	Mary 6
	WRIGHT	Sarah 16
		James C 21
	DIXON	James 18
98/98	CORKRAN	Nathan 30
		Anna 25	b PA
		Ernest 2
	PENNOCK 	Mary A 50	b PA
	PAGE	Susan 25
	WRIGHT	John 18
99/99	BOWDLE	Caleb 68
		Lucy H 33
		Julius W 8
		Emely C 4
		Lydia A 3
		Cora M 1
100/100	WHITELEY	Daniel 45
101/101	COVEY	Thomas 55
	NICHOLS	Dorothy 63
	COVEY	Joshua 21
102/102	ISLER	John B 48	b Switzerland
		Emely 47	b EN
	ALFORD	William 16
103/103	NICHOLS	Jehu 60
		Robert 30
		Julia 26
		Jacob 4
104/104	DEAN	John 44
		Elizabeth 46
		Albert 10
		Dora 6
		Sallie 4
105/105	NOBLE	Mark E 29
		Elizabeth 28
		Anna 6
	DEAN 	Wm H 18
	PITTMAN	Burges 14	b PA
	ALFORD	Mahala 75
106/106	ANDREW	John W 32
		Margaret H 25
		John W 1
107/107	HUBBARD	Peter 30
		Jane 32
		Joseph H 6
		Amanda J 2
108/108	WILLIAMS	Levin 35
		Sallie 30
		Lona 6/12 (b Nov)
		Anna E 18
	WILSON	Charles F 12M
109/109	LANE	William H 30
		Elizabeth 28
		Alva 6
		Edward V 4
		Rawlings 3
110/110	WILSON	John 35	b DE
		Mary B 34	b PA
		James B 8	b DE
		David 1
	ARNETT	Elisha 17
	TOWERS	John 17
		Catherine 15
	RUTH	Mary E 16B
111/111	DEEN	Robert 53
		Mary 56
		Elizabeth 22
		Drucilla 24
	ANDREW	Richard 12
112/112	SMITH	Jacob 58	b PA
		Catherine 56	b PA
		Sarah A 17	b PA
		John A 15	b PA
		Katora A 13	b PA
	SCOUT	Walter 21	b PA
113/113	BARNES	James 22	b PA
		Mary E 21
114/114	ANDREW	Thomas 46
		Louiza 35
		Domina B 16
		Emely D 10
		Mary C 8
		Albert 6
		Amanda 4
		Martha S 3
		William T 5/12 (b Dec)
115/115	NICHOLS	John E 38
		Henrietta 32
		Laura 9
		Martha C 7
		John L 6
		Rache E 4
		George E 1
		Anna 14
116/116	COVEY	Andrew 55
		Elizabeth 50
117/117	CORKRAN 	Thomas 49
		Hester A 45
		Louis P 18
		Thomas B 15
		Millard F 13
		Fannie A 12
		James M 10
		David H 8
		Milton W 6
		Adlaid V 3
118/118	NICHOLS	Leonard 35
		Sallie A 30
		James 6
		Fanny 3
119/119	COLER	Joseph 33	b PA
		Mary J 30	b PA
		Ella 5	b PA
		Oscar 4	b PA
120/120	CORK	Elizabeth 70
		Mary 25
121/121	COVEY	Mitchell 63
		Martha B 48
		Kate 18
		Nellie 16
		Lona 12
	CAULK	William 33
	MAGEE	Isaac 19B
	DICKINSON	Fannie 22B
	MAGEE	Frank 9B
		Cora 9B
		Henrietta 4B
122/122	POOL	Samuel 62
		Britana 50
		Henry M 25
		Rebecca 26
		George W 21
		Lydia E 16
		Albert E 10
		William A 6
123/123	POOL	Leonard 32
		Eliza A 28
		Robert S 6
		Charles L 5
124/124	PRATTIS	Henry S 40B
		Rosetta 38B
		Hester E 15B
		Isaac T 12B
		Lewis H 9B
		Mary 7B
		Cassia F 5B
		Susan A 3B
		Anna 1B
		Henry 60B
		Sophia 1B
125/125	JONES	Elhanan 57
		Mary 48
		Martha 16
		Mary 8
	ANDREW	Soloman B 5
	JONES	Zora 25
		Sarah E 23
126/126	RATHALL	Jenifer 65	b DE
		Mahala 40	b DE
		Wilhelmina 20 b DE
		William 18	b DE
		Georgia E 15	b DE
		James F 13
		Anna 10
		Alverde 3
127/127	DWIGGINS	Toy 40B
		Hester 35B
		George P 10B
		Abner H 8B
		Belle T 5B
		Nattie B 3B
		Eliza E 1B
		Charlotte 75B
128/128	WILLIAMSON William J 32	b DE
		Mary 54
	TODD	Charles 16	b DE
		Emely 12	b DE
129/129	NEAL	Francis E 32
		Sallie A 28
		George R 9
		Joseph E 4
		Mary M 3
		Sallie V 1
130/130	JOHNSON	William T 34
		Elizabeth 32	b DE
		Perdida R 6
		William E 5
		Thomas A 4
		James W 3/12 (b Feb)
	DEEN	Martha 25
		Gootee 12
131/131	LIDEN	William E 31
		Violette 36
		Edward W 14
		Gootee S 11
		Elizabeth V 8
		William F 4
		Sallie R 2
	DUNCAN	Mary J 18	b PA
	WILLIAMSON Mitchell 18
	COLLINS	Caroline 15
132/132	TRICE	Thomas 46
		Sarah J 35	b DE
		George 17
		Emma 15
		Mary 11
		Eliza 9
		Frances 7
		John 4
		Ella 1
133/133	HUBBARD	William T 24
		Sallie 20
134/134	CHAFFINCH	William 53
		Alexine 35
		James R 11
		Sarah E 10
		John E 8
		Caroline S 6
		Mary A 3
135/135	FAVINGER	David 61	b PA
		Mary 40	b PA
		John 18	b PA
		William D 8	b PA
		Ellen 2
136/136	ROE	Thomas 40
		Laura 22
		Ann E 4
		Edward C 2
		Nancy C 4/12 (b Jan)
	SMITH	Nancy 60	b DE
137/137	CONNELLY	Jacob 39
138/138	CONNELLY	Mitchell 60
		Susan 45
139/139	BULLOCK	William H 37
		Rebecca C 33
		William 5
140/140	BULLOCK	Thomas E 28
		Milkey 60
		Mary 38
		James L 28
		Jane 30
		Robert 25
		Ann 22
		Emely 22
		John W 21
141/141	WRIGHT	Lewis 30
		Sarah 32	b DE
		William R 5
		Eugene C 4
		Mary E 1
		Levin B 1/12 (b May)
		Ellenor 72
142/142	EATON	Ezekiel 42
		Levica A 46
		Mary E 20
		Curtis B 19
		Martha E 17
		Ezekiel F 15
		Isaih 13
		Milly A 11
		John W 9
		Anna V 6
		Jane 4
143/143	EATON	Isaac H 23
		Elizabeth E 17 b DE
144/144	BELL	Joshua 68B
		Mary 70B
		Sarah 39B
		Anna 24B
	DUTTON	Edward 1B
145/145	EVERNGAM	Joseph M 33
		Virginia E 31
		Peter T 10
		William J 8
		Mary L 6
146/146	DAWSON	Robert 35
	TRICE	Harriet 21
	DAWSON	Robert 10
147/147	SULLIVAN	Clement 60
		Elizabeth A 50
		Margaret 20
		Martin L 18
		Charles W 14
		James B 10
148/148	COLLINS	Josiah 45
		Mary E 70
		Elizabeth 35
		George H 32
		Airy A 22
149/149	CARLISLE	Samuel 51
	HUBBARD	Mary 53
	CARLISLE	James 15
150/150	HUBBARD	Tilghman 61
		Lovey A 55
		Sarah E 20
		Garey 18
		Hiram 15
151/151	TAYLOR	Jeremiah 61	b NY
		Mary	b CA
		Jeremiah 11	b CA
		James C 8	b CA
152/152	ANDREW	Matthew 48
		Mary E 30
		Charles 3
		Florence 6/12 (b Nov)
153/153	CONNELLY	Zacariah 35
		Mary E 32
		George 4
	WILLIAMS	Anna 10
		Samuel 9
154/154	TRICE	Sarah R 80
		Sarah B 33
		Charles 5
155/155	WILLSON	John 42
		Ann E 30
		Thomas 19
		Francis 17
		Virginia 15
	LEAVERTON	Nancy 69
156/156	MARSHALL	William F 41
		Leah A 37
		Sarah M 16
		Mary V 11
		Martha J 9
		Anna F 2
	WHITE	Thomas 73
157/157	HUBBARD	Michael 47
	SULLIVAN 	Elizabeth 48
	BANNING	William H 35
158/158	BANNING	Jessee 56
		Priscilla 61
		Wesley 25
		Alex B 23
		Asbury 30
		Charles J 4
159/159	HIGNUTT	John W 47	b DE
		Rhoda A 45
		William F 23
		Sarah V 16
160/160	TODD	James 29
		William 75
	ANDREW	Elizabeth 45
	DEEN	James F 2
161/161	NOBLE	Rebecca 35	b DE
		Elizabeth 72	b DE
		Elizabeth 8
162/162	LORD	John W 39
		Elizabeth J 31
		Elizabeth 11
		John M 8
		Sarah E 5
		Anna 3
		Eliza 1
163/163	BRYAN	James 60B
		Mary 55B
		Mary 62B
		Isaih 10B
		Harriet E 8B
		Martena 2B
164/164	TILGHMAN	Elizabeth 43B
		Thomas J 9B
	JOHNSON	George W 21B
165/165	McCRACKEN	 John 68	b IR
		Ann 65	b IR
		William 23	b IR
166/166	MOBRAY	Henry 52
		Julia J 35
		L Madora 18
		Orrie 14
		Mary H 3/12 (b Feb)
	ELLIOTT	Hinkle 16
	BAYARD	James 40B
	THOMAS	Elizabeth 20B
167/167	STARKEY	James H 27
		Sarah A 66
168/168	SEDGWICK	Daniel 31	b DE
		Sarah A 46	b DE
		Allena C 7	b DE
		Mary J 5	b DE
		William E 1	b DE
	CLIFTON	Sarah A 14	b DE
169/169	HUBBARD	Tilghman 57
		Susan 45
		David B 22
	WRIGHT	Wilhelmina 15
	BROOMALL	Sarah 16B
170/170	HORNER	Hamilton 36B
		Mary C 23B
		Anna 12B
		John E 4B
		Charles 1B
171/171	CANNON	Henry 55B
		Ruth A 40B
		Mary 21B
		William 15B
		Alonza 12B
		Anna 10B
		Lucy 1/12B (b Apr)
172/172	CANNON	Washig 65B
		Ann 45B
		Arbella 14B
		John W 17B
		Eugene 12B
173/173	CHARLES	James A 30
		Althea V 24	b DE
		Albertina 4
	STACK	Edward M 10
	HURLOCK	Sarah 25
	ROACH	Lou 8B
174/174	MORGAN	William 49
		Mary E 30
	RICH	Carrie 5
	SULLIVAN	Peter 55
	SATTERFIELD Zeb 18B
		Pettit 15B
175/175	McCARTER	James M 43	b NY
		Elizabeth K 42
		James E 19	b PA
		Mary P 14	b PA
		Charles H 11	b PA
176/176	MEDFORD	Martha 37
		Mary E 15
		Winfield E 14
177/177	GOSLIN	Thomas H 26
		Isabella 23
		William 2
		Marie 1
	TOWERS	Martha J 30
	HURLOCK 	Maggie 14
	CONWAY	Frederick H 19
178/178	WILLOUGHBY John A 43	b DE
		Harriet 54
	NICHOLS	Charlotte 20
	BLADES	Harriet 7
	RICH	William 18B
179/179	ANDREW	Staten 50
		Diana 62
		Elisha 52
		Milkey 26
180/180	BROOMALL	Thomas 70B
		Nicey 60B
		Joseph 15B
		Laura 13B
181/181	BROOMALL	Thomas H 24B
		Julia 18B
182/182	JOHNSON	Henry 32B
		Sarah 28B
		Jackson 11B
		William H 9B
		Beecher 6B
		Laura 3B
183/183	JOHNSON	William 61B
		Sarah A 56B
		Amanda J 18B
		Isiah 16B
		Sarah 14B
		Warner 11B
184/184	COOK	William 25B
		Frances 22B
		Marten 4B
		Albert 2B
185/185	THOMPSON	William H 47	b NC
		Ellonora 56
	DIXON	Ellonora 16
186/186	GAY	Thomas 51	b PA
		Jane 52	b PA
		Eveline 22	b PA
		Louis 19	b PA
		Elmira 6	b PA
		William 2
		Sarah 6/12 (b Dec)
187/187	ROBINSON	William 49	b DE
		Eliza A 50	b DE
		Rebecca J 25	b DE
		Martha A 23	b DE
		James 20	b DE
		William H 15	b DE
		Sarah 13	b DE
		Margaret 10
188/188	ANDREW	Thomas 60
		Rebecca 55
		John 18
		Jane 16
		Thomas 14
189/189	CORSEN	William E 50	b PA
		Francis 16	b PA
		Charles 14	b PA
190/190	WILLIAMS	Daniel A 40	b DE
		Sallie 40	b DE
		Charles 16
		Margaret 14
		Francis 12
		Martha E 10
		John 8
		Rebecca 6
		Willie 4
		Mary 2
		Henry 1
191/191	ALFORD	William 40
		Mary 38
		Charles 19
		Sarah E 17
		John 14
		Constantina 11
		Malissa 8
		Mary 3
192/192	DEEN	Peter 50
	WALKER	Sallie 35
	WRIGHT	Robert 60
193/193	WRIGHT	Caleb C 40
		Elizabeth 30
		Henry 14
		Sarah 5
194/194	PARKER	Robert 30B
		Rhoda 35B
		Clement 18B
195/195	SCOTT	Manlove 47	b DE
		Margaret 49	b DE
		John 17	b DE
		Elizabeth 14
		Charles 10
		Addie V 8
	ADAMS	Ruth A 6
196/196	BOWDLE	Mary 40
		Stansbury 10
197/197	LORD	Abram 55	b DE
		Rachael 50
	SMITH	Isabella 18
	CARROLL	Jasper 4
198/198	COLLINS	Elisha 45	b DE
		Delila 47	b DE
		Hester A 16	b DE
		Kinsey F 15	b DE
		Peter S 10	b DE
		Lavina E 8	b DE
		Martha E 6
		Wilhelmina 4
199/199	WRIGHT	Jacob C 28
		Priscilla 55	b DE
		Peter 24
		Debora 27
	LEDNUM	Martha 32
		Henry 12
	STAFFORD	Sallie 2
200/200	WARD	Robert 40	b NJ
		Sarah 45	b NJ
		John 14	b NJ
		Samuel H 12	b NJ
		George R 10	b NJ
		David W 7	b NJ
201/201	RIDOUT	Henry 40B
		Arcadia 48B
		Elmira 11B
		Belle V 8B
		Chorlotte 7B
		Edward F 4B
	ROACH	Hester A 80B
202/202	YOUNG	Dudley 37	b NY
		Mary 32	b NY
		Henrietta 14	b NY
		Lilly 11	b NY
		John 4
		Cora 1
203/203	NEWELL	George J 39	b MA
		Sallie K 39	b NY
		Burdett S 13	b NY
		Frank A 7	b NY
		Anna M 6/12 (b Nov)
204/204	DAVIS	John M 38
		Rhoda 25	b DE
		Helen J 1	b DE
	RICKETTS	Laura 10B
205/205	NOBLE	Daniel F 30
		Addie C 25
		Lillian T 1
	LORD	Martha 9
	JOHNSON	Henry C 8B
	HOOPER	George H 12B
206/206	O'DAY	Jackson 61	b DE
		Nancy 57	b DE
	COLBORN	Sallie 8
207/207	FLEETWOOD John G 29	b DE
		Jane 45	b DE
		Ida J 4
	WRIGHT	Louiza E 20
		Margaret A 16
		Isaac H 19
	RICKETTS	Leah 12B
208/208	FLEETWOOD Isaac P 54	b DE
		Sallie 55	b DE
		Lovey 24	b DE
		George 20
		Charlotte 18
	MANLY	James 14B
	SHEPPARD	Martha 14B
209/209	HUBBARD	Levin 40
		Mary E 30
		Margaret A 14
		Elvira A 12
		Mary L 10
		Eliza C 7
		Elma 4
210/210	SUTHERLAND James 33
		Hester 23
		Alice B 1
211/211	WILLIAMS	William 25
		Sarah E 18
		Charles E 2
		Walter 1
212/212	EVANS	John D 29	b PA
		Priscilla A 27	b PA
		Irwin 8	b PA
		Willis 4
		Anna 1
213/213	HORN	Owen R 50	b PA
		Rachael 55	b PA
		Emely 10	b PA
214/214	DAVIS	William F 28
		Hannah 24	b PA
		Owen 6/12 (b Nov)
	LESSENGER	Fritz 15	b PA
215/215	NOBLE	Daniel J 34
		Caroline 30
		Julia 10
		George 8
		Garey 7
		Albert 5
		Mary 4
		Anna 2
		Lewis 3/12 (b Feb)
216/216	WRIGHT	Elisha L 24
		Sarah L 25
		Jennie V 6/12 (b Nov)
217/217	PERKINS	Ann 45B
		Mariah 46B
218/218	NICHOLS	Daniel 66
		Catherine 55
		John B 21
219/219	WILLING	Charles 40	b DE
		Elizabeth 38	b DE
		Augustine M 15 b DE
		Mary 9
		Isaac 7
220/220	WILLIS	James 50
		Milley 45
		W James 20
		Mary E 21
		Laura 16
221/221	RICKETT	Jeremiah 24B
		Selena A 21B
		Sallie 2B
		Anna 1B
222/222	JOHNSON	Stephen 40B
		Henney 35B
		Robert 9B
		William 6B
223/223	ROSS	Dennis 40B
		Chorlotte 30B
		James 12B
		Emeline 14B
		Harriet 13B
	CANNON	Jerry 6B
224/224	DAVIS	Albert N 56
		Mary A W 60	b DE
	CANNON	Thomas 20
	CANNON	Harriet 17B
		George 14B
		Clarisa 1B
	PINKET	Sarah 18B
225/225	NICHOLS	Jacob 40B
		Chorlotte 35B
		William 10B
		Caroline 12B
		Rhoda 8B
		Harriet 6B
		Minos 4B
226/226	CANNON	Bayard 45B
		Love 39B
		Ida 11B
		Bayard 9B
227/227	HEARN	William 26	b DE
		Mary E 22	b DE
		Sallie 1	b DE
228/228	LEWIS	Wright 36
		Eliza J 32
		James 17
		Charles 15
		Laura 12
229/229	DAVIS	Nathaniel 58
		Emely 40
		Tilghman W 19
		Leona 16
		Benjamin 14
		Willard 11
		Katie J 9
		Edith 2
230/230	WHITE	Handy 44
		Elizabeth 42
		John 16
		George 15
		Handy 11
		Newton 9
		Charles 7
		Debora 32
231/231	HANDY	George W 33
		Mary C 34
		Oliver W 5
		Leona A 3
		Albert S 2
		Luther 6/12 (b Dec)
	CANNON	Jacob 21
	NICHOLS	Moses 13B
	WILSON	Lilly 20
232/232	ALLEN	Solomon F 30
		Amanda 21
		William N 1
		Mary E 8/12 (b Sep)
	JOHNSON	Aaron 10B
233/233	DAVIS	Alfred 56
		Mary 49
		Mahala A 24
		Charles T 22
		Sallie C C 19
		Annie 17
		James H 14
		Laura V 12
	NEAL	Jonathan 17
	CANNON	Emely 26B
	BUTLER	Henry 14B
234/234	ANDREW	Richard 54
		Rebecca 50
		Richard 21
		Selah 17
		Elizabeth 14
		Charles 9
235/235	McCARTER	George W 34
	BROADAS	Mary J 36
		Mary E 9
		Rachael A 7
236/236	REED	Jeremiah 33	b DE
		Laura V 20
	BLADES	Jessee 9
237/237	SISK	David 38
		Catherine 25
		Francis 2/12 (b Mar)
238/238	SULLIVAN	Sylvester 55
		Delilah 50
		Martina 23
		Seldon E 12
239/239	SULLIVAN	William 53
		Mary A 40
		Walter R 9
		Lena E 6
		Wilbert 2
	SISK	Susanna 35
240/240	PAYNE	Thomas 35
		Debora 30
241/241	McCARTER	Charles 50
		Martha J 20
		Wiliam F 4
		Ezekiel S 1
242/242	STUBBS	Levin 79
		Nancy 55
		James T 35
243/243	PAYNE	Gove 70
		Elizabeth 58
		Levin H 15
244/244	SMITH	George 31
		Martha 30
245/245	WILLIAMS	Julius J 35
		Henney 35
		Mahala 11
		John 9
		Mary 7
		Jane 5
		Martha 3
246/246	ARNETT	Charles 45
		Eliza 40
		John F 14
		Elisha 12
		Mary 10
247/247	WHEELER	Margaret 35
		John 10
		Maggie 8
		Jane 6
		Henry 3
248/248	SANNDERS	James A 42	b PA
		Elizabeth 35	b PA
		Walter B 18	b PA
		Bertha 16	b DE
		Harry 14	b DE
		Elwood 6	b DE
		Charles 4	b DE
	SENEY	Mary 15B	b DE
249/249	COLLINS	Bushrod 45
		Margaret 43
		Tilghman K 20
		Anna A 17
		Charles E 15
		Margaret 13
		I Lowe 9
		Minos 7
		William W 5
250/250	WHITE	George C 56	b EN
		Anna 40	b PA
		Fannie 4	b PA
		Elizabeth 3	
		Thomas 1
	TILGHMAN	George 16B
251/251	WHITELEY	Lufkin 30
		Lydia A 22
		Joseph H 5
		Ida E 1
252/252	RICH	Marcellus 55B
		Elizabeth 45B
		Henrietta 14B
		James 12B
		Susan 11B
		Georgiana 7B
		Sallie 2B
253/253	BOOKER	William 33
		Martha 24
		Martha E 5
		George H 3
		Milly A 3/12 (b Feb)
254/254	WRIGHT	Elisha 62
		Mary 53
		Bennett 23
		Christina 17
		Cannon C 15
255/255	WRIGHT	Alexander 24
256/256	KENTON	William 50
		Sinia W 35	b DE
		Martin S 17
		William W 8
257/257	WRIGHT	Peter 52
		Priscilla A 49
		Charles E 19
		Mary A 10
		Peter B 3
258/258	LEWIS	Aaron 73
259/259	COVEY	John W 34
		Mary J 22
		Anna S 1
	HARPER	William 14
260/260	BAYNE	William 35	b EN
		Sarah 30	b EN
	SINGLE	John 28	b EN
261/261	WILLIAMSON Mitchell 63
		Elizabeth 43
		Christina 21
		Josiah 18
		James 16
		Britana 12
		Greenbury 10
		Caleb 6
262/262	PENNYPACKER Eli J 46	b PA
		Pemala 41	b PA
		Theodore H 22 b PA
		Julia S 16	b PA
		Elizabeth 13	b PA
		William R 9	b PA
263/263	SLAUGHTER	William T 41
		Pheobe A 26	b PA
		Anna V 6
		Grace 4
		Charles W 8/12 (b Aug)
	HUBBARD	Ennallsine 9
264/264	SULLIVAN	John F 57
		Sophia 56
265/265	NICHOLS	Washington A 37
		Martha 34
		Emely J 13
		Laura W 8
		John D 6
		Robert 6/12 (b Nov)
		Mary E 6/12 (b Nov)
	RICH	Daniel 16B
266/266	WILLOUGHBY Richard 47	b DE
		Adline 31	b DE
		Job 15	b DE
		Andrew 13	b DE
		Martha 11	b DE
		Nathan 8	b DE
267/267	WRIGHT	Richard H 53
		Mary E 44
		Mary 20
		William R 18
		Lucetta 15
		Josephine 13
		Francis H 11
		Edwin 5
		Charles E 2
268/268	WARD	William H 75	b DE
		Jane 70	b DE
269/269	MERADITH	William H 35	b DE
		Sallie S 28
		Alphonsa 10	b VA
		Francis J 8
		William H 6
		Samuel T 5
		John 3
		Charles S 10/12 (b Jul)
270/270	TODD	Bennett 61
		Ruth 18
		Emma 17
		Willard C 15
		Lewis N 14
		Charles 11
271/271	LEGATES	William E 27	b DE
272/272	FIELDS	Daniel 58	b NY
		Harriet P 39
		Edwin 17	b DE
		Helen 15
		Daniel 11
		John W 9
		Thomas C 7
		Hermane 5
		Harry 3
		William 2/12 (b Mar)
	MORRISS	Isaac H 32	b DE
	TOWNSEND	Hester 36B
	NICHOLS	Sarah 15B
	GIBSON	Mary M 15B
	COLBOURN 	Sarah 12B
	CORNISH	Charles 40B
		Harrison 30B
		Henry 20B	b DE
273/273	WARREN	Isaac S 35	b EN
	CALLOWAY	Sarah 40
	DELANEY	John P 24	b DE
274/274	HARPER	John 45
		Elizabeth 43
		Sarah 14
		John 12
		Henry 12
		Emma 8
		William 6
		Elizabeth 4
		James 2
275/275	BROOMALL	William D 27B
		Caroline 18B
		Charles 2/12B (b Mar)
276/276	PRITCHETT	Edward 70
		Mary 55
	ANDREW	Isiah 21
277/277	ANDREW	Philis 55
	MORGAN 	Henrietta 9
278/278	CARROLL	Willis 38
		Elizabeth 33
		Henry 13
		William 11
		Jefferson 9
		Herbert 6
		Orrie 4
		Ida 1

 

Home
1870 Census
1880 Census
Cabin Ridge
Caroline's Ahnentafel
Cemeteries
Col. William Swiggett
Family Pages
Gedcom
Guestbook
Land Records
Links
Photos
Probate Records
Short Marriages
Site Map
Surnames
Tax Lists
Todd's Chapel
Vital Records
What's New?

 

This Page Belongs
To E. Parker Todd.