Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

The 1870 Census of Caroline County, Maryland

 

Please use your "find" feature until I can get everything working, thanks.

3rd District

Residents of Caroline County, Maryland as of 1 June 1870.

3rd Election District, Part One
1/1	TURNER	Noah 60
		Rebecca 55
		Mary Ann 57
		Charles Edwd 15
	WILLIAMSON	Ann R 13
		Mary F 11
		Sarah C 6
2/2	KRALL	George B 36
		Sarah Jane 30
		Jesse F 6
		Gertrude 3
		Grace 2
	HAINES	Eugene 13
3/3	LOCKERMAN	Lydia 80B
		Rhoda 30B
	FREEMAN	Rhoda 16B
		Lydia A 10B
		Harriett 7B
		William 6B
4/4	FREEMAN 	Emory 61B
	BROWN	Emmett 26B
		Lena 23B
5/5	DAWSON	Thomas 53
		Gertrude 18
		Thomas 16
6/6	DEAN	Ann E 45	b DE
		Emma 16
		Susan 14
		Ezekiel M 10
	BAKER	Eliza E 20
		Thomas 25
7/7	HOLLOWAY	John 41	b EN
		Mary M 38	b PA
		Ella 13	b IL
		Charles 10	b PA
		Benjamin 3	b PA
8/8	SEWARD	Joshua 35
		Mary W 28
		Iomogene W 8
		Elizabeth R 1
	HARPER	William 18
	ROWENS	Elizabeth 25
9/9	DRAPER	Peter 45
		Mary E 17
		Walter 14
		Josephine 11
		R Wirt 9
		Frank 8
		Julia Ann 4
		Laura Grant 1
	WASHER	Wesley 29M
		Jacob 25M
	HARRISS	Wm 9B
		Elizabeth 1B
10/10	WOOLFORD	Robert 47B
		Any 25B
		Catharine 18B
		James 10B
		Sis 5B
		John 4B
		Annie 1B
	McDANIEL	Thos H 25B
11/11	BEACH	Silas H 30	b NY
		Emoline 32	b NY
12/12	WEST	Samuel W 34	b DE
		Elizabeth 30
		John W 4
		Samuel  1
		Catharine 84	b DE
	LARIMORE	Wm 48
13/13	TURNER	Noah 30
		Rachel 27
		Mary A 7
		James A 3
		Florence E 1
	THOMAS	Alfred 17B
14/14	EISELE	Charles 29	b NJ
		Mary 19	b PA
		Joseph 4	b NJ
		Wm 9/12 (b Aug)
	JENKINS	Wm 19B
15/15	NICHOLS	James 37B
		Charlotte 31B
		Annie 10B
		James 2B
16/16	GIBSON	Sarah 70B
		Joseph 72B
		Violet 22B
		Ellen 20B
		Sarah 27B
		Alexine 21B
		Elizabeth 28B
		Horace 35B
		Rebecca 19B
	MOTE	Robert M 14B
	WISHER	Sallie 7B
	PRITCHETT	Emily 5M
	GIBSON	Willie 4B
17/17	HINES 	Alexander 33B
		Annie M 33B
	ARMSTRONG	Thomas 36B
		Annie 26B
		Annie 3B
18/18	GEARHEART	Henry 55	b PA
		Melvina 40	b PA
		Lena 8	b PA
		Surrena 11	b PA
	KREVLIN (?)	Isaac 55	b PA
	GEARHEART	John 21	b PA
		Alfred 18	b PA
19/19	NICHOLS	George 48B
		Mary 22B
		Martha 8B
		Sallie 6B
		Charles 7B
		Joseph 5B
		Georgiana 2B
	YOUNG	Amanda 16B
20/20	HOLLIN	George 63B
		Mary 52B
		Solomon 16B
		Robert 15B
		Joshua 13B
		Nancy 12B
		Hannah 9B
	GOLDSBOROUGH	James 5B
21/21	MULLIKEN	Henry 18
		Almira 14
		Sarah C 12
		Philip 10
		Walter 8
		Albert 6
22/22	STARKEY	John E 56
		Mary E 42
		Marcellas 29
		Charles 22
		Crittenden 20
		Franklin P 18
		Maria 15
		Ellen 14
		Thomas B 3/12 (b Mar)
	SENA	Fannie 38B
	WHITELEY	Robert 50B
23/23	BLAKE	William 60B
		Sarah 50B
	PRITCHETT	Alex 30M
		Annie M 23M
		Chas Edwd 8M
		John Wesley 5M
		Laura Virginia 4M
		Surrenna 1M
	LOWE	Alonza 13M
24/24	DOCTER	Philip 30B
		Frances 30B
		John 3B
		Winne 4/12B (b Feb)
		Lydia 80B
25/25	GROCE	Thomas 24B
26/26	PIPPIN	John 49
		Rebecca 42
		John 22
		Thomas 20
		Annie E 20
		James 13
		Robert 10
		Darias E 7
27/27	CONNELLY	Wm 67
		Annie 63
		Isabella 21
	PINDER	Ewd 23B
	BUTLER	Jas R 22B
	MONTGOMERY	Almira 14B
		James 9B
28/28	PRICE	Wm T 25
		Annie 22
		William 2
		Sarah 50
	PINDER	Mary Ann 24B
		Rebecca 3B
		William 1B
29/29	CONNELLY	Wm Jas 32
		Maggie 9
		Amelia A 7
		Mary E 5
		John H 2
		Wm James 1
	JONES	Alexander 18
30/30	GREEN	Foster 46
		Jane E 50
		Julia 28
		Thomas 27
		Mary R 10
		Sydney J 6
		Lydia A 4
	LOCKERMAN	Lucy 11B
	BROWN	Chas A 19
31/31	THOMAS	William 70B
		Arey Ann 72B
		William 33B
		Margaret 25B
		Josephine 9B
		Walter 7B
		Alexander 4B
		Margaret 1B
	BROWN	Eugine 19B
32/32	HAMMOND	Robt 27B
		Mary Ellen 24B
		Ida Bell 4B
		Robert 1B
		Ewd Wesley 18B
33/33	HORNEY	George 35B
		Ann E 22B
34/34	PRITCHETT	Surena 60M
		George 43M
		John 26M
35/35	BANKS	Hooper 60B
		Charity 55B
		Harriet Ann 17B
		Albert 8B
		Rachell 6B
		Kittie 16B
		Wm Henry 4B
	GALLIWAY	Martha 22B
	HAMMOND	Sol 22B
36/36	RINGGOLD	Elisha 36
		Annie M 30
		Wm Henry 12
		Elisha M 7
		George C 4
		Annie V 4/12 (b Feb)
37/37	RINGGOLD	Wm T 40
		Margetta 25
	ROACH	Sarah 70B
		Josephine 16B
	THOMAS	Aaron 32B
		Nancy 62B
38/38	OUTIN	Sarah A 41
		Daniel E 12
		Wm H 7
39/39	CASSIN	Robert 70B
		Ellen 40B
		Mary E 25B
		August 8B
		Victoria 5B
		Sarah 16B
		Sarah Ellen 1B
	PECK	Addison 3B
	CASSIN	John 65B
40/40	LONG	Dennard 73
		Ann S 69
	RHODES	Anie 14
	DEAN	Elizabeth 18
	HARRIS	James 12B
41/41	LONG	Wm T 38
		Mary L 35
		John D 16
		Almira 14
		Cora 12
		Emma 10
		Walter 6
		Mary 2
	LISTER	Jane 18
42/42	DOWNS	David 27
		Elmira 28
	FLAMER	John 15B
43/43	FRAYIE (?)	John 40
		Nancy 50
44/44	PERRY	Jacob 63B
		Lydia 49B
		Lydia 12B
45/45	FREEMAN	Alex 35B
		Sarah 22B
		John H 10B
	LOCKERMAN	M 11B
46/46	DIXON	Joseph 35B
		Harriett 22B
		Lena 3B
47/47	PEIRCE	Henry 40B
		Joanna 30B
		Mary 1B
48/48	SATTERFIELD	Caleb 45B
		Susan 30B
		George 11B
		Samson 10B
		John 8B
		Harriett (?) 7B
		Mary C 5B
		Caleb 4B
49/49	BAYNARD	Wm 30M
		Allice 24B
		Martha 10M
		Mary 1M
50/50	SPENCER	J W 58B
		Adaline 46B
		Franklin 8B
		Charlotte 7B
51/51	THOMPSON	Wm 46B
		Airy 78B
52/52	DUKES	Thomas 60
		Elizabeth 50
		Caroline 22
		Thomas 19
		Elizabeth 17
		Ellen 15
		Josephine 12
		Susan Emily 10
		Laura 8
53/53	JONES	Mary 40
		Willard M 17
		Florence 16
		Clarence 13
		Mudera 10
		Nancy 9
	BROOKS	Louisa 48
54/54	LEWIS	Jesse 73
		Mary 60
55/55	ROBINSON	Annie 69B
		John H 60B
56/56	SMITH	Magie 4B
		Maryetta 23B
		John Wesley 3B
57/57	THOMAS	Perry 42B
		Mariah 25B
		John H 14B
		Frances A 7B
		Annie B 1B
58/58	DENNEY	Ch A 27
		Ella M 27
		Chas P 2
		Mary B 67
		Rebecca 32
	GREEN	Albert 21B
	RICH	Caroline 10B
59/59	HUTCHINGS	Saml 29B
		Rachel 27B
		Alex 9B
		Martha 6B
		John W 3B
		Alverta 1B
60/60	SHEPHERD	George 62B
		Henny 56_
		Joshua 16B
61/61	GROSS	Charlotte 56B
		James 26B
62/62	SMITH	William 35B
		Mary E 30B
		C Annie 7B
		Alex 5B
	HAWKINS	Mary 60B
	WHITE	Caroline 40B
		Georgeanna 20B
		Eliza Jane 17B
		Violet 10B
		Caroline 1B
63/63	PARK	Jonas 67	b CT
		Purmelia 67	b NY
		Julia 26	b NY
		James 35	b NY
64/64	PARK	Nathan O 58	b CT
		Christina 50	b NY
		Elisha 21	b NY
		Georgia 22	b NY
65/65	BRYAN	James 54	b DE
		Rebecca 60
		Ellena 20
		Robert 18
	THOMAS	Sarah A 28
	HAWKINS	Jasper 9
		James 5
	ROE	Arbana 18
66/66	JONES	Stephen 34
		Alexina 30
		Samuel Thos 10
		Earnest R 9
		U Mathew 7
		Ann Elizabeth 5
		Annie Virginia 3
67/67	WILKERSON	J T 28B
68/68	COBLE	Peter 42	b PA
		Annie E 36	b PA
		Jacob M 16	b PA
		Frank H 13	b PA
		George R 10	b PA
		Katie Ann 6	b PA
		Ida 3	b PA
		Raymond 1
70/70	CHILTON	Mathew 50
		Elizabeth 40
	HOOPER	Laura R 13     
	CHILTON	Mary A 7
	STACK	Mary E 30
	BERY	Louisa 14B
71/71	REDDEN	James 55	b. DE
		Sallie 53	b. DE
		O James 20
		Adelphia 14
		Chas H 12
		Frank 10
	WHITE	Robt 16B
	ROSS	Sada 20B
72/72	RICHARDSON	Geo 28	b NY
		Annie M 28	b DE
		Horace 6/12 (b Feb)
73/73	HUBBARD	Wm 36
		Annie 30	b DE
		Virginia 7
		Emma 8/12 (b Nov)
	ANDREW	Annie 10
74/74	VOSMUS	L T 34	b ME
		Mary J 34	b NY
		Henry M 10	b ME
		Unie T 8	b ME
	BOSTON	Allice 23B
		Maggie 7/12B (b Dec)
75/75	LISTER	James 28
		Annie M 19
		Robert H 2
76/76	BROWN	William 56B
		Martha 48B
		Henry 20B
		Martha 17B
		Marcella 10B
		Mariam 8B
		Ella Cornelia 1B
77/77	GOLDSBORO	Thos 70B
		Ann 49B
		Mary 16B
		Priscilla 10B
		Robert 12B
		E 7B
		Thos 4B
78/78	SMITH	Wm 35B
		Mary Ellen 26B
		Alex 4B
		Corine 6B
	HAWKINS	Mary 56B
	RIDEOUT	Caroline 50B
	WHITE	George 19B
79/79	ANDREW	Tilghman 27
		Mary 25
	CHEESMAN	Ida 10
	ANDREW	Ora 3
	COHEE	Chas 11
	DUKES	J B 27
		Mary C 28
	McCORMICK	M E 9
80/80	RIDGELY	Rev G W 72	b KY
		Doct Wm S 67	b KY
		Thos G 44	b KY
		Deborah B 38
		Joseph S 13	b MO
	DOLPHIN	Cinthia? 42B
	LOYED	Cata? 72
81/81	ROE	Thos 54
		Rebecca 40
		Tilghman 21
		Thomas 19
		William 17
		Amanda 15
		Unity Elizabeth 13
		Alpheus 11
		Gootee S 9
		Benjamin 7
82/82	WILLIAMS	Jas H 40	b DE
		Sarah 39
		Mary E 6
		Ira Blake 5
		Amanda 3
		Clarence? A 2
		Mag 1
	LANGFORD	Wm W 26
	EVANS	Mary 18
83/83	WILLIAMS	J J 74
		Elizabeth 65
84/84	STANT	Jonathan 21	b DE
		Sarah 57	b DE
85/85	MORRIS	John W 26	b DE
		Elizabeth 20	b DE
86/86	ROE	Mary 75
	JONES	Mollie E 22
		Thomas W 20B
	WARNER	Solomon 28B
		Jane 22B
87/87	CADE	John 56	b DE
		Elizabeth 40	b DE
		John D 20	b DE
		Elizabeth 19	b DE
		Henry M 17	b DE
		Nathan 14	b DE
		Sallie 12	b DE
		Margaret 9 	b DE
		Deborah 6	b DE
	BARWICK	Deborah 65	b DE
	HAYMAN	Georgianna 18	b DE
88/88	SMITH	Sylvester 48	b DE
		Mary 40	b DE
		Thomas A 18	b DE
		Laura 14	
		James H 10
		Chas F 9
		Robert E 4
	COLWELL	Josephine 16B
		John 9B
89/89	SMITH	Wesley 23
		Elmira 22
	WRIGHT	Elisha 32	b DE
90/90	FLAMER	Chas 45B
		Wilmina 38B
		Bascomb 10B
		Mary 9B
		Olive 4B
		Charlotte 2B
		Camilla 2/12B (b Mar)
	JOHNSON	Hannah 75B
91/91	HAVELIN	Daniel 40	b IR
		Catharine 42	b IR
		Mary 14	b PA
		Thomas	b PA
		Katie 5	b PA
		Daniel 2	b PA
92/92	WILSON	Byard 38
	LOWE	Hester Ann 59
		George 12
		William 14
		Emma 8
93/93	GREEN	Andrew S 48
		Thomas V 20
		Martha J 17
		Eva 14
		Hattie E 12
	WILSON	Annie 6
	SMITH	Nat 19B
	GIBSON	Mary 22B
94/94	GADD	Abraham 37
		Lydia M 60
		Albert S 9
		David L 5
	TARR	Annie 12
	TAYLOR	Ann 13B
	DIXON	David V 65
95/95	STEVENS	Perry G 60
		Elizabeth 50
	ROSS	Elizabeth 25B
		Fannie 3B
96/96	SHEARWOOD	George 26
		Mary A 28
		Charles E 2
		Margaret 61
	HAINES/HARRIS?	Lillian 12
97/97	REYNOLDS	Doct P S 52	b PA
	BEACHAMP	Elizab 46
	DEGMAN	Dominix 50	b IR
98/98	MORGAN	Elizabeth 30
		Annie 9
		Adelia 7
		Elena 5
		William 3
	HARRIS	Eliza 20
99/99	KEMP	Chas B 37
		E Jane 29
		Wm H 8
		Mary 3
	EWING	Mary 50
100/100	ELLIOTT	Wm F 31
		Annatta 21
	BLACK	Amanda 16B
	ELLIOTT	J J 58
		Elizabeth 58
		Oliver 24
	EDGAR	Ann M 63
101/101	JACKSON	William 50B
		Louisa 15B
		John A 17B
		Lena 14B
		Alexander 12B
		Wm Amos 10B
		Stephen 8B
		Chas W 6B
		Ann E 5B
102/102	WALLA	Perry 60B
		Malinda 45B
	FREEMAN	George 30B
		Mary 28B
		Charlotte 12B
		Sarah M 6B
		John W 1B
103/103	TALBOT	John C 66
		Lucretia 66
		William 28
		Annie 22
104/104	COLLISON	George 45
		Ann 55
		Isabel 21
		Emma 17
		Georgianna 15
		Susan 13
105/105	HACKETT	Doct Thos 44
		Margaret 34
		Thomas C 12
		Mary M 10
		Sarah A 8
		Margaret 4
		Catharine 2
		Robert 6/12 (b Dec)
	BANKS	Hooper 17B
		Harriett 19B
106/106	SMITH	Garrison 25
		George E 16
		John B 21
	GOOTEE	William 19
	SHARP?	Sarah 35B
		George 2B
107/107	GOODING	Mary 40
		Francis 18
		Ella 8
108/108	COLGAN	Benjamin 33
		Louisa 28
		Laura E 4/12 (b Mar)
109/109	FLYNN	J (T?) 33
		Mary E 27
		Laura 7
		Minnie 6
		John P 2
		Elizabeth 55
		Wm J 27
		Chas H 19
		Ewd 15
110/110	TURNER	Chas 28
		Martha 30
		Chas E 6
		Rebecca M 4
111/-	THAWLEY	Wm E 24
		Mollie E 22
		Wm James 1
	GREENLEE	Anna M 40
	ROSIER	Charlotte 14B
112/-	SINGLETON	Sarah M 42
	RINGOLD	Chas H 17
	SINGLETON	Sarah C 12
		Mary E 10
	BROWN	Albert J 23
113/-	FORD	George E 41
		Wm E 13
		George 6
	COLLINS	Eliza J 29
		Annie 6
114/-	PARVIS	Susan A 32
	JUMP	Mollie 36
		Bell C 23
115/-	DUFFEY	Hugh 33	b PA
		Catharine 32
		Roger 8
		Annie 3
		Hugh C 6/12 (b Jan)
		Roger 65	b IR
	BURROWS	Margaret 20	b PA
	SEE	Dallas M 27
		Annie 22
116/-	MASON	N Theodore 35
		Mary C 35
		Robert A 11
		Annie L 8
		W Linwood 4
	THOMAS	Mary 60
	PRATT	Harriet 56
		Thos H 1
117/-	HOLT	John H 60
		Catharine 30
		James W 32
		Thomas S 28
		John 24
	KIRBY	Jacob 81
	SHEPHERD	Richard 48
118/-	BARTON	Francis F 26
		Josephine 25
		Harry R 9/12 (b Oct)
	RAGE	Laura 25B
		Alice 10B
	DEARING	James 27B
	HENRY	Bascomb 25B
119/-	DIXON	David J 25
		Julia 20
		Ella 2
		Isaac 62
120/-	COOPER	John 36
		Elizabeth 25
		Harry 2
	ROSS	Spica 50
121/-	STEWART	Joseph 56
		Marcella 36
		Joseph R 23
		Ella M 16
		Sarah A 14
		Charles E 11
		Ida 3
	MILLER	John 47	b GE
122/-	HINES	Eva 40B
		Wm H 7B
		Annie M 4B
		Sarah L 3/12B (b Mar)
		Rosetta 15B
	BROWN	Mary E 9B
	COLLINS	Susan 20B
	BOON	Chas 30B
123/-	BEAVAN	G F 45
		Virginia L 38
		Wordsworth 21
		John M 18
		Grace Annie 15
		Geo H 14
		Mary Ann 12
		Arthur H 8
		Thomas C 4
	CASSINS	Lucy 18B
124/-	McFARLANE	Wm R 35	b ST
		William L 4	b DE
		John H 2	b DE
		Isabella 64	b ST
	BROADBENT	Francis F 24	b PA
125/-	BISHOP	James B 37
		Elizabeth 33
		Samuel S 11
		Charles 9
		Laura 4
		Henry 2
	SMITH	Nettie 16
126/-	MANSFIELD	S H W 42
		Annie 33
		Wilie 4
	ROLPH	Mary 54
	ROLPH	Elizabeth 33
		Elizabeth T 5
		Laura R 4
127/-	GREENLEE	Mary C 30
128/-	PROUSE	Asbury 51
		Elizabeth A 50
		Martha J 25
129/-	HACKETT	William 70
		Annie M 41
130/-	JARRELL	Chas E 43
		Elizabeth 32
		James R 20
		Maggie 14
		Eddie 9
		Charles 7
	SHIRTAL	Thomas 24
	HYNSON	William 21B
	KNOTTS	Elizabeth 48
		Emma 15
	JACKSON	Ella 20
	CARREL	George 21
131/-	MORGAN	Frank 33
		Julia 30
		Alumby 10
		Charles 7
		Elizabeth 6
		Mary E 2
	FOUNTAIN	Amy 12
132/-	TAYLOR	Francis A 46
		Margaretta 36
		Louisa 10
		Chas E 6
		Willie 2
		Wilhelmina 23
	PARDEE	Elizabeth 80
	TAYLOR	Bruffett A 15
133/-	GARDNER	Anninas 40B
		Augustina 13B
	MOTE	Amy Ann 32B
		James 3B
	FLAMER	Henny 45B
	THOMAS	Gazarr 22B
		Ellen 45B
		William 19B
		Amy Thos 21B
		Elizabeth 6B
		Ellen 2B
		Raymond 2B
134/-	MATTHEWS	Alex H 52
	THOMAS	Joseph 50B
	MATTHEWS	Mary 48
	COLLISON	Mary E 40
	GOOTEE	Annie 16
	SAULSBURY	James 63
	SMITH 	Mary 10B
135/-	FLEMING	Chas H 37	b DE
		Frances 35	b DE
		Wm E 14	b DE
		Alice 12	b DE
		James D 10	b DE
		Chas H 8	b DE
		Wilber 6
		Mary E 4
	TRUXON	Hewitt 18B
	CASSINS	Ellen 13M
136/-	FISHER	Henry S 40	b DE
		Mary E 35	b DE
		Wm F 13	b DE
		Laura 11	b DE
		Susan P 9	b DE
		Mary Bell 7	b DE
		Henry 1
	SPENCE	Emma 18
137/-	ROSS	Benjamin 21B
		Mary Jane 18B
	BAYNARD	Lucy 40B
	TRUXAN	Alex 25B
	BROWN	Alex 18B
138/-	ROBINSON	Martin 83
		James 60
	OUTEN	Mary 21
		Wm Henry 4
		"female" 1
	ROBINSON	Luther 28
139/-	ROBINSON	Wm Thos 32
		Hester 22	b DE
		William 11
		Annie 8
		Thomas 4
		Harry 2
	WHORETON	Jane 40
140/-	LORD	Wm E 35	b DE
		Angeline 33	b DE
		Ida 11	b DE
		Annie 9	b DE
		Ella 9	b DE
		William 4	b DE
		Carrie E 2
	CALHOON	Annie 19	b DE
	REDDEN	Catharine 44	b DE
	ROBINSON	Thomas 18
142/-	CAHALL	Elizabeth 45
		Henrietta 22
		Maggie 17
		Byard 14
143/-	HINES	Arthur 40B
		Susan E 35B
		Wm Edwd 8B
		Laura V 4B
		Mary E 1B
	JOHNSON	James 22B
	LAWTON	Christopher 23B
	HARRISS	Mary A 19M
	TILLISON	Wm A 1B
	FLAMER	Mary R 19B
144/-	CAHALL	Wm E 27
		Sarah E 26	b DE
		Thomas H 7
		John F 2
145/-	SMITH	Henry 32B
		Eliza J 22B
		Mary E 7/12B (b Dec)
		James 8B
	FLAMER	Eliza 20B
146/-	WAYMAN	Matilda 75B
	SHARP	John F 20B
	FLAMER	George W 7B
	JOHNS	Peter 35B
147/-	McCRACKEN	Wm 40
		Mary Jane 35
		John W 15
		Robt Thos 11
		Ann E 4
148/-	SPARKLIN	Thomas 61
		Thomas B 26
		James D 24
		Annie E 25
	VINSON	Ann E 18
	WHITE	Ellen 45
	DAVIS	Thomas E 20	b IR
149/-	JOHNS	Peter 40B
		Iradella 20B
		Charlotte 2B
		Hoffecker 1B
	MURRAY	Sephas 19B
	JOHNS	Thomas 20B
150/-	BOONE	Chas 49B
		Francena 30B
		Laura 9B
		Harriet 6B
		Thomas H 3B
151/-	WELLS	Asbury 29B
		Mary 28B
		Ann Eliza 3B
		Ann Elizabeth 3/12B (b Apr)
	GARDNER	Georgiann 8B
	WELLS	Agusta 9B
	FOUNTAIN	Ellen 6B
	GARDNER	James 4B
	LOCKERMAN	Eliza Ann 19B
	HICKS	John 50B
152/-	DEAN	Elijah 45
		Catharine 28
		Matthias 9
		Mary Emma 5
		Elijah 3
		Ida 3/12 (b Apr)
	ELLIOTT	Alonza 14B
153/-	WILKERSON	Wm 51
		Mahala 49
		J Marion 20
		Mary E 11
	GREENLEE	Annie 26
		Thos W 4
		Alexandria 3
	WILSON	Margaret 14
	EVANS	Thos E 24
	MASON	Martha 6B
154/-	SPURRY	George 50	b DE
		Adeline 47	b DE
	HAWKINGS	Wm T 7
	AYRES	William 35
		Sarah J 30
155/-	WOOTHER	Wm H 37	b DE
		Sarah A 32	b DE
		Wm H 12
		John E 8
		Amanda 3
		Frederick G 4/12 (b Mar)
	HOZZEY	Jane 13
156/-	WHITBY	Wm T 35
		Elizabeth 19
		Wm Thomas 3
	GALLOWAY	Mary 18B
	IRVIN	Henry 25B
	DAFFIN	Thomas 30
157/-	PERTYMAN	Henry 72	b DE
		Margaret A 35	b DE
		John H 14
		Emma 8
		Edna 4
		James 2
158/-	BROWN	Eli 45M
		Mary Ellen 30B
		Martha J 12M
		Lydia Ann 6M
		Mary Emily 4B
		Wm Wesley 3B
	DENNIS	Charles 2B
	BROWN	Wm H 3/12B (b Apr)
159/-	HICKS	John W 25B
		Roxanna 23B
160/-	FLAMER	William 25B
		Cora 20B
		George W 6B
		Rebecca 16B
161/-	HOBBS	Bental 60
		Nancy 50
162/-	THAWLEY	Robert 42
		Emma 38
		Wm H 22
		Robert B 18
		Ella 14
		Clara 9
		Elizabeth 4
	JACKSON	William 35B
	KINNAMON 	Debbra 40B
	LOCKERMAN	Eliza 21B
163/-	SHEPHERD	Aaron 58B
		Rachel 60B
		Storks 21B
	WOOLFORD	Jane 18B
164/-	COLLISON	Wm James 30
		Rachel 16
		Willie 2
165/-	TAYLOR	Pratt 21
		Sallie 19
		Willie 7
		Virginia 3
		Elma 3/12 (b Mar)
166/-	BOGNES	John 23	b DE
		Rebecca 19	b DE
		Melvina 1	b DE
		Catharine 3/12 (b Mar)
167/-	TURNER	Daniel 33	b DE
		Eliza J 28	b DE
		Maria 8	b DE
		William 6	b DE
		Mary 5	b DE
		Daniel 3
	HAMMOND	Theophalus 23B
	WILSON	Wilhelmina 18	b DE
168/-	DELAHAY	Peter 33B
		Jane 30B
169/-	WOOLFORD	Alex 30B
		Annie 25M
170/-	GEORGE	John H 41	b DE
		Mary E 39	b DE
		Ella 14	b DE
		Robert B 13	b DE
		Florence 11	b DE
		John L 9	b DE
		Susan 5	b DE
		Mary 4	
		Joseph 2
	JARRELL	John 40
171/-	DOANE	William 50B
		Henny 60B
		Tyson 21B
		Esau 17B
172/-	FOUNTAIN	Georgiana 24
		Chas 11
		Thomas 6
173/-	TRAUXE	William 48	b DE
		Melvina 45	b DE
		Sallie 17	b DE
		Martha 12	b DE
		John 10	b DE
		James 6	b DE
		Hannah 1	b DE
	WOODY	Henry 20B
174/-	HUBBARD	Wesley 33
		Elizabeth 33
		Alice 10
		Martha 8
		Amanda 4
		Earnest 1
	HOOK	Mary 13
175/-	MINNER	John 28
		Louisa 29
		Elizabeth 9
176/-	GROCE	Benjamin 45B
		Lucretia 60B
177/-	FURMAN	John L 22	b NY
		Adelia 19	b NY
	CLARK	Susan 45
	GIBSON	Thos H 25B
	DARR	Tawney 16B
178/-	SCOTT	Jerry 25B
		Louisa 48B
		Ambrose 11B
	SHEPHERD	Elizabeth 25B
		Harriet 1B
179/-	FOUNTAIN	Nick 23B
		Annie 20B
		William 30B
		Elizabeth 30B
		Annie 11B
		Harriett A 1B
180/-	EATON	Thomas 52
		Mary E 36
		Fannie 15
	JONES	Laura V 17
	ANDREW	Henry 16
	CLARK	Mary E 22
181/-	EMERSON	R R 57
		Annie M 38
		Wm R 19
		Victor L 7
		Walter 2
	BENSON	Lucy 14B
	FLAMER	Albert 10B
182/-	FISHER	John 42
		Marium E 28
	HARRIS	Louisa 22M
		Charley 18M
183/-	LORD	Josiah 35	b DE
		Charlotte 33
		Georgiana 9
184/-	RINGOLD	John W 36
		Sarah A 50
		Sarah M 14
		Susan Ann 13
		Laura V 9
	SAMMONDS	George 9
	COOPER	Eugene 23
185/-	RIDGELY	Wm S 32	b PA
		Anacasta 30	b PA
		Mary 6
		Wm Worth 2
	COLLDWELL	Ellen 40B
		Leah 18B
	TRUXON	William 12B
186/-	WILSON	Henry 54
		Susan 53
		John E 21
	PHILLIPS	Edw 15
	SCOTT	Lydia 24
	RICH	Mary 8
187/-	SQUIRES	Thomas 35	b DE
		Elizabeth 23
	TURNER	John 9
188/-	WILLIS	William T 42
		Catherine E 36
		Charles 10
	WISHER	Ann 75
189/-	JUMP	Robt J 36
		Laura V 36
		Elizabeth 13
		Laura E 8
		Robert J 6
		Chas 3
	CONAWAY	Chas 24
	PIERCE	Eliza 23
	THOMAS	Joseph 17B
190/-	SHIELDS	Chas H 30
		Sallie A 26
		Annie 1
	OBRIEN	James 26
	SAULSBURY	Robt 18
	SHIELDS	Annie 58
		Mary W 17
	HUTCHINGS	Wm 14B
	RICH	Chas Anna 8B
	SHIELDS	Richd J 20
191/-	MELVIN	James 53
		Margaret 38
	JUMP	Fannie 18
		Chas H 15
		Bettie 14
		John B 12
		Sallie 10
		John (?) 7
	MELVIN	Thomas I 9
		James A 6
	FINN	Michael 30
192/-	WILLIAMS	Robt E 29
		Annie M 34
		Wm Thomas 5
		Ida 3
		Harriet 1
	AYERS	Thomas 11
	JOHNSON	Ellen 24B
		Mary E 16B
		Louisa F 5B
	JOHNS	William 23B
		James 21B
193/-	WILLIAMS	John D 32
		Hester 32
		Annie 8
		Nettie 5
		Josephine 15
	CRAFT	Wm Edwd 20
	SMITH	Hester 24B
		Malinda 2M
194/-	CARTER	Richard 54
		Sarah E 44
		Richd T 12
		Annie 4
	JUMP	Elizabeth 85
	SCOTT	Margaret 30
	SINLEY	George 48
	TAYLOR	Elhannan 17B
		Sidney 13B
		Harriet 8B
195/-	FOUNTAIN	J F 34
		Lucinda 34
		Edwd 4
		Chas 2
		Annie 1
	WILLOUGHBY	Annie 70
196/-	GREEN	Miles W 45	b PA
		Susan 33	b PA
		Augusta 12	b PA
		Rosa 10	b PA
		Carrie 4	b PA
		Thomas 8	b PA
		Merker 6/12 (b Jan)b PA
197/-	PEARSON	Joseph 59
		Sarah 58
	BLOCKSON	Mary 25
	CLARKE	Mary 25B
	LINCOLN	Mary 8B
198/-	FOUNTAIN	Fred 25
		Risdon E 18
		Chas A 16
		Mary E 14
		James H 12
	FOUNTAIN	Hester 60
199/-	POWELL	C C 30
		Catharine 30
		James F 3
200/-	PIERCE	Wm M 31
		Mary E 24
		Chas F 1
	WRIGHT	Laura 8
201/-	DYER	John 40B
		Elizabeth 38B
		Tina 17B
		Thos Henry 14B
		Zancey 10B
		Stonewall J 8B
		Lephenia 7B
	GIBSON	Mariah 50B
202/-	MURRAY	William 53B
		Sarah 60B
		William 8B
		Amy 7B
		Mary 5B
203/-	SETH	Charles 60B
		Hester 55B
		Fannie 25B
		Elizabeth 13B
		Stephen 5B
		Eliza 5B
		Wm Henry 6/12B (b Jan)
204/-	SULLIVAN	Henry 60B
		Mary 56B
	GROCE	James 6B
205/-	HUTCHINGS	Sol 55B
		Rachel 60B
		Eliza 13B
		Charles 6B
		Solomon 5B
206/-	BAILEY	Stephen 50B
		Caroline 43B
		George W 29B
		Mary M 27B
		John H 25B
		Andrew J 15B
		Louisa 14B
		Catharine 11B
		Carrie 9B
		Dora 2B
		Luranna 3/12B (b May)
207/-	TAYLOR	Bonaparte 60B
		Mary 49B
		William 28B
		Nathan 25B
		Francis 23B
		Elijah 17B
208/-	WRIGHT	Wm H 38	b DE
		Eliza J 38	b DE
		Henry 15	b DE
		Daniel 12	b DE
		Charlotte E 11	b DE
		Lucinda 11	b DE
		Wm H 7	b DE
		John Wesley 5	b DE
		Charles T 1	b DE
209/-	GIBSON	Harriet 65B
	JOHNSON	Samuel 30B
		Ann M 30B
		Rebecca 5B
210/-	SMITH	_ B 54	b DE
		Amelia 36	b DE
		Hamilton 22	b DE
		Elizabeth 15	b DE
		Selby 14	b DE
		Mary Ellen 11	b DE
		Thomas 9	b DE
		Amanda J 6	b DE
		Georgiana 2	b DE
	MASSEY	Eli 30	b DE
211/-	CLARK	John W 45	b DE
		Mary E 42	b DE
		John W 16	b DE
		Laura 13	b DE
		Sallie 10
		Annie 6
		Sarah A 20
	JESTER	Henry C 20
212/-	WRIGHT	John W 22B
		Carrie 18B
		Annie A 3/12B (b Mar)
213/-	MOATE	Isaac 25B
		Mary 26B
		Sarah E 6/12B (b Jan)
214/-	WRIGHT	Henry 50B
		Emily 39B
		George 16B
		William 17B
		Lydia 14B
		John 10B
		Horace 8B
		Robert 5B
215/-	ANDERSON	S H 51	b DE
		Rachel 36	b DE
		Emma 18	b DE
		Mary Ellen 16	b DE
		Laura 14	b DE
		Annie E 13	b DE
		Lucinda 12	b DE
		Clementine 11
		Edward 9
		Wm Henry 6
		Robert 4
		Jennie 3
		Robert M 2
	HICKS	John 25B
		Frank 30B
216/216	O'DAILY	Cornelius 36	b IR
		Mary 28
		Ellen 9
		Carrie 8
217/217	JEWELL	Luther 51
		Julia Ann 47
		John 24
		Isabel 21
		Minnie 12
		Harriett A 9
		Luther M 4
	GIBSON	Nathan 18B
		Walter 15B
218/218	WAYMAN	Chas H 58B
		Sarah 38B
		Caroline 18B
		Maria 13B
		Sarah 11B
		Mary E 6B
		Henry 7B
		Adeline 5B
		Octavia 3B
		Douglas 1B
		Robert 18B
		Alexander 13B
		Benjamin 8B
219/219	DUKES	Levi T 34
		Elizabeth C 26
		Isaac L 8
		Mary V 7
		Annie P 4
		Myrtle M 2
	LORD	Herman P 17
	HOWARD	Ellen 20B
220/220	GIBSON	Wm Henry 42B
		Sarah 35B
221/221	COOK	Lewis 42B
		Ann Maria 35B
		Frank H 8B
	GREEN	Henry N 9B
	SMITH	Isabel 3B
	WAYMEN	John 23B
		Sarah M 21B
		Harriett A 19B
222/222	SETH	George 33B
		Sarah 23B
223/223	GOLDSBOROUGH	Hester 60B
		William 106B
		Susan 21B
		Mary 22B
		William 5B
		George 4B
		Rachel 6/12B (b Jan)
	GIBSON	Isaac 56B
224/224	RICH	Daniel 85B
	HUTCHINGS	Mica 60B
	RICH	Henry 30B
		Rebecca 28B
		Emoline 8B
		Willis 6B
		Grant 3B
225/225	BAYNARD	Chas 36
		Emily 29
		Chas 12
		Robert E 10
		Mary B 5
		Lawrence 4/12 (b Mar)
	PERKINS	Fanny 17
	PORTER	Addison 15
226/226	BOZMAN	William 34	b DE
		Louisa 30	b DE
		Florence 10	b DE
		Cora 5	b DE
		Revel 4	b DE
	MALONEY	John 50	b DE
	ADAMS	Clara 40	b DE
227/227	GOOTEE	John 32
		Margaret 24
		Wm S 7
		Sallie E 6
	URRAY	Elizabeth 45
228/228	DIXON	James 25B
		Caroline 26B
		Wm Edw 1B
229/229	GOLDSBOROUGH	John 25B
		Alexine 25B
		Letty Estelle 7B
		Tempy Ann 2B
230/230	BELL	A F 24
		Fannie 28
		Charles 3
		Lena 1
	HOBBS	Nancy 21
	GOOTEE	Alex 16
231/231	FLEETWOOD	Wm 50	b DE
		Mary E 48	b DE
		Wm D 19	b DE
		Isaac T 16	b DE
		Augustus 14	b DE
		Antoinete 10	b DE
		Thorough 8	b DE
		Mary E 6
	FRAMPTON	Thos L 22
	BUCK	Theodore 13B
	NICHOLS	Sarah J 20
232/232	DUKES	Levi 63
		Susan 72
	THOMAS	Mary 23
	ANDREW	Fanny 15
	MORGAN 	Coll 12
233/233	STANFORD	Isaac 35B
		Sarah Ann 35B
		Chas F 11B
		Hennyette 9B
		Mary E 6B
		Washington 23B
	SMITH	Perry 20B
234/234	ADAMS	James 30B
		Mary 30B
		John E 1B
235/235	STANFORD	Elijah 25B
		Mary 20M
		William 2M
	WISHER	Caroline 40M
		John 18M
236/236	RAUGHLEY	Jas F 29
		Annie 24
		Blanche 4
		Maggie 2
	THOMAS	Fannie 16B
237/237	RAUGHLEY	Geo W 35
		Airy Ann 70
	BREEDING	George 17
	STAFFORD	Emily 18
	CASSINS	George 12B
238/238	ANDREW	Isaac 24
		Roxanna 24
239/239	STORKS	Robert 60B
		Mary A 50B
		George W 24B
		John W 22B
		Harrison 20B
		Alexander 17B
		Andrew 13B
		Louis 10B
	BAYNARD	Mary A 20B
		Wm N 1B
240/240	CANNON	Wm W 38	b DE
		Sarah 28	b DE
		Alfred 10	b DE
		Mollie 9	b DE
		Ida 7	b DE
		Ella 5	b DE
		Charles 1
	FRETZ	Franklin 17	b PA
	SCOTT	Keziah 19	b DE
241/241	REDDEN	John W 46 	b DE
		Mary A 30	b DE
		Martha 14	b De
		John A 11	b DE
		Alcaid 9	b DE
		Laura V 1
	GIBSON	Daniel 18B
242/242	SAUNDERS	Wm W 48	b DE
		Margaret 47	b DE
		George 25	b DE
		James 22	b DE
		Martha 19	b DE
		Mary 17	b DE
		Emma 15	b DE
		Wm 13	b DE
		Lurenia 9	b DE
		Josephine 7	b DE
243/243	SETH	Harrison 36B
		Margaret 28B
		Robt C 8B
		John W 6B
		Margaret 5B
244/244	FOUNTAIN	Wm 27B
		Elizabeth 20B
		Anna Ella 9B
		Harriet Ann 1B
245/245	FOUNTAIN	Nicholas 24B
		Annie 30B
		Florence 1B
246/246	HICKS	R O 50
		Julia A 23
		Wm Edwd 18
		James E 15
247/247	ROLE	Henry 42	b GE
		Adolph 10
		Jennie 8
248/248	ROE	Wesley 40
		Lucinda 37
		Lilly 5
	CASSIN	John 22B
	HICKS	Harrison 21B
	RICH	Joseph 45B
		Harriet 30B
	MOTE	Emily 10B
249/249	MASON	Thomas 70B
		Adline 26B
	HILLS	Ann 60B
	EMORY	Irvin 22B
250/250	WILSON	Wesley 45B
		Louisa 30M
		Martha 13M
		Robt 10M
		Sam 6M
		Eva 3M
251/251	WRIGHT	Mary 50B
		Lucy 33B
		Alex 21B
		Robert 17B
		Susan 9B
		Robt H 4B
		Amanda 3B
	RICH	Sarah 7B
252/252	STANFORD	Eli 60B
		Henny 50B
	PHILIPS	Elizabeth 26M
253/253	GRIFFIN	John R 44	b DE
		Rachel 40	b DE		
		John W 16	b DE
		Virginia 12	b DE
		Samuel 12	b DE
		Julia 10	b DE
		Joseph 8	b DE
		Abraham L 6	b DE
		Rachel S 3
		Anne H 1
	MALONEY	William 29
	BUTLER	Annie 19
254/254	PASSWATER	James 26	b DE
		Margaret 2_	b DE
		Horace 4	b DE
		Wm Edwd 3
		William 61	b DE
		Thos H 19	b DE
255/255	MELONEY	Jas B 34
		Annie 30
		Mary C 12
		Willard 10
		Martin 8
		Annie 6
	JOHNS	Frank 17B
		John 15B
256/256	JOHNS	Matthew 50B
		Mary 40M
		Mary 13M
		Moses 10M
		George 6M
		Annie 3M
257/257	JOHNS	Hynson 45B
		Augusta 35M
258/258	BREEDING	Wm F 27
		James T 17
259/259	LOCKERMAN	Theodore 32B
		Ann E 23B
		Annie 10B
		Mary F 7B
		Theodore 5B
		Eugene R 2B
		Adline 4/12B (b ___)
260/260	WILLIAMS	Caroline 35
		Fannie 9
		Mary E 7
		Emma 3
		Wilhelmina 1
261/261	AYRES	John H 31
		Henrietta 30
	WILSON	Ella 6
262/262	THOMPSON	Benj 30
		Martha 30
		Katie 5
		Mary 2
263/263	NICHOLS	William 30B
		Mary R 23B
		Mary 3B
		Ellsburry 19B
264/264	WISHER	Aaron 26M
		Louisa 22M
		Will 5M
	SMITH	Benj 12B
265/265	FORD	Wm A 64
		Thomas H 25
		Caroline 54
	COOK	Marietta 52
		Clinton 17
	BREEDING	Josephine 19
	VINSON	George W 20
	BRADLEY	Thos H 22
	PERKINS	Mary 22B
		Laura 4B
266/266	EVITTS	Jonathan 34
		Wilhelmina 24
	WRIGHT	Fannie 21
	DILL	Robert 20
	WRIGHT	James 19B
	LEE	Thomas 22B
267/267	RICHARDSON	Wm P 42
		Annie 33
		Louisa 4
		Lucy 1
	GRIFFITH	William 18
	REYNER	Sallie P 25
	COOKER	Nathan 50B
	SATTERFIELD	Isabel 30B
		Linwood 3B
		Phoenca 1M
268/268	COLLISON	Robert 42
		Mary F 33
		Robert Jas 24
		Kate 19
		Mag 9
		John 15
		Priscilla 8
		Charley 5
		Benjamin F 1
	SCHOFIELDS	Clinton 30B
	SHARP	Mariah 24B
269/269	SALSBURY	Edwd 45
		Eliza 38
		Laura 8
		Sallie 5
	WHEELER	Malachi 22B
270/270	ROE	James 64
		Eliza 26
		Levi 22
		Fannie 18
	HAINES	Lewis 60B
		Matilda 60B
271/271	RICH	Daniel 45B
		Mary A 40B
		Sallie A 4B
		Mariah 28B
272/272	TILGHMAN	Alex 50B
		Sarah 40B
		George 16B
	DIXON	Lewis 8B
	TILGHMAN	Martina 5B
273/273	TAYLOR	Thomas 33B
		Elizabeth 30M
		Georgiana 11M
		James 6M
274/274	WILSON	Wesley __B
		Lucy 2_M
275/275	AYRES	George S 30
		Sallie 38
	WILSON	Thomas 9
	DABSON	Edwd 43
	________	Mariah 9B
276/276	CADE	Wm C 35
		Mary Jane 35
		Mary Emily 13
		Wm Henry 12
		Jas Edward 11
		Chas 1
277/277	DYER	Stephen 47B
		Mary 45B
		William 18B
		Louisa 8B
	SMITH	Nora 10B
	WILKERSON	George 11B
278/278	DYER	Henry 32B
		Lydia 28B
		Hester E 6B
		Thomas S 4B
		Emily 2B
		Raffell 1B
	THOMAS	James 30B
		Sarah 29B
		Wurrey 1B
279/279	CHESTER	James 50B
		Rosetta 48B
		Margaret 22B
		Alfred 10B
		Richard 6B
		James 4B
		Hellen 3B
280/280	BUTLER	Levin 40
		Airy 40
		Thos H 14
		Ann E 11
		Sarah E 7
		Priscilla 2
		Nica 1
	CAMPER	Julia 15
		Mollie 12
		Elizabeth 8
		Frank 22
281/281	HINES	George 35B
		Minta 30B
		Sarah E 12B
	CHRISTIAN	Mariah 60B
282/282	SAULSBURY	Wm E 32
		Jane 25
		Annie F 6
		Ella 3
	RICH	Mariah 30B
	KERR	Frank 22M
	TAYLOR	Elijah 17B
283/283	FURNESS(?)	Edwd D 44	b NJ
		Emily 35	b NJ
		Mary E 12	b NJ
		Freddie 7	b NJ
	ANDREW	Wm 26
284/284	KIRKMAN	Wm M 33
		Josephine 28
		Annie 6
		Embert 4
	WILLIS	Mary 60
	RICKARDS	Frank 15
285/285	GREENE	Louis C 31	b PA
		Frances 31	b NJ
		D Willard 13	b PA
		Edwd W 10	b PA
286/286	FRITZ	George 62	b PA
		Susan 57	b PA
		Albert W 17	b PA
		Ella W 15	b PA
287/287	SULLIVAN	Wm T 22B
		Rebecca 30B
		Robert 11B
		Mary 7B
		Sarah 20B
288/288	BENSCROLER	Thomas 66	b PA
		Mary 62	b PA
		Amanda 23	b PA
289/289	GULLETT	Wlliam 53	b DE
		Susan 30
		Sallie 26
		Wm Edwd 24
		Thomas H 22
		Lucretia 19
		Mary 16
		Catharine 14
	ROSS	Elmira 3
		John 32
290/290	CONNER	Solomon 68	b DE
		ELizabeth 56	b DE
		Trifena 32
		Edwin 12
291/291	HOUGH	Mary J 42
	CAHALL	Wm N 40
292/292	ELWANGER	Chas 33	b PA
		Margaret 33	b PA
		Martin L 5	b PA
		Ella E 4	b PA
		Pheba 3	b PA
		Paul 2
		Thos J 1
	ECKERT	Elizabeth 16	b PA
	GIBSON	Isaiah 15B
293/293	CARTER	Edwd C 34
		July A 69
		Mary 40
		Richard J 32
		Lydia M 26
	BURT	Martha 9
	ROSIER	Harriet 23B
294/294	DOUGLASS	George 32B
		Susan 21B
	HEWES	William 26B
		Ellen 23B
		Amanda 2B
		Charles 8B
	MATTHEWS	Ida 6B
295/295	MATTEE	John 25M
		Elizabeth 35M
		Arbanna 2M
		Emma 11M
		Barteman 3M
296/296	ROE	Nathaniel 42
		Mary J 30?
		Thomas E 17
		Wm A 14
		Laura 11
		Nathaniel 7
	BUCKMASTER	S 20	b DE
	THAWLEY	John F 23
	ADAMS	S S 22
297/297	CLARKE	Chas H 40
		Martha 35
		Albert W 18
		John W 13
		Robert S 11
		McKendree 8
		Angelina 6
		Mary F 3
		Martha E 1
	STEELE	Nathan 25	b DE
	DRAPER	Mary 18	b DE
298/298	PHILLIPS	James 50	b DE
		Sarah 50	b DE
		Theodore 21	b DE
		William F 18	b DE
		Sarah E 16	b DE
		James E 15	b DE
		Ann Eliza 13	b DE
299/299	LORD	Elisha 28
		Elizabeth 25
		Ida 2
	DYER	Mary 13
	BARBER	George 14M
300/300	CRANOR	S D 56
		Sarah A 45
		Wm A 23
	BOOKER	Sallie 23
	PRITCHETT	Zenia 14
	SHEPARD	Asbury 19B
301/301	BRADLEY	Henry 61
302/302	DRAPER	Jas B 28	b DE
		Roxie C 25	b DE
	BUTTERWORTH	Mary C 7	b DE
	DRAPER	(Oliver?) R 1	b NJ
	POLK	Wm S 24B
	CHRISTIAN(?)	Jonathan 19B
	BLACK	Lewisa 30B
	BENSON	Nathan 10B
303/303	CARTER	Solomon 80
		Sallie 65
		Solomon 24
		Elizabeth 26
	MAXFIELD	(Lena?) 21
	CAHALL	James A 3
304/304	GARRETT	_ H 28
		Sallie E 19
	FLEMING	Henry 19	b DE
	FLEETWOOD	Nehemiah 15	b DE
305/305	HERSEY	John H 22
	GARRETT	Thos 16
	SPENCER	Rhoda 35
306/306	TUCKER	John W 28
		Sarah 26
		Mary 5
		Richard 3
307/307	FLAMER	George 43B
		Janie 28B
		James J 5B
		Georgiana 2B
		Chas H 15B
		Mary H 15B
308/308	PRICHETT	John J 23
		Sallie C 21
		Ivana 10/12 (b Sep)
309/309	GROCE	Daniel 55B
		Ann 52B
		Angeline 19B
		Mary 18B
		Melvina 7B
	MATHEW	James 12B
	ANAGA(?)	Chas 21B
	GROCE	Henry 32B
310/310	SORDEN	A P 63	b DE
		Elizabeth 47
		Thomas W 23
		Georgeann 20
	DAVIS	George A 15
311/311	PALMER	John 30B	b NJ
	HOOPER	Rachel 55B
312/312	WEBB	Asbury 40B
		Solomon 15B
		Gulia Ann 12B
		Lelila 11B
		James H 9B
	ALLEN	Georgeann 25B
313/313	DEWEESE	Wm H 44	b DE
		Hester A 34	b DE
		Mary E 20	b DE
		Draper A 18	b DE
		Sarah O 7	
		Lilley 4
		Elizabeth 2
		Wm Henry 3/12 (b May)
	FLEMING	James 10	b PA
	CORNISH	William 21B
	FISHER	Eliza 13B
	RAWLEY	Laura 15
314/314	MORRIS	Isaac 24
		Sallie 22	b DE
		Annie 1	b DE
	BRADLEY	Wm H 54	b DE
		Elizabeth 50	b DE
315/315	DRAPER	Thos H 46	b DE
		Sarah A 46	b DE
		Thomas H 16	b DE
		Unise 14	b DE
		Mary S 11
		Sallie 9
		Annie 6
316/316	THAWLEY	James W 37
		Mary E 32
		Laura 15
		Annie 13
		John H 10
		Margaret 7
		Thomas F 5
		James W 3
		Robert H 7/12 (b Jan)
	PORTER	Frank W 21
317/317	STOKES	Major 50	b DE
		Sarah 37	b DE
		Sarah 17	b DE
		John 15	b DE
		Chas W 10
318/318	MORRIS	Ephream W 55	b DE
		Eliza 60	b DE
	PRICHETT	Catharine 8
	DRAPER	Lucy 6
	SCOTT	Aaron 28	b DE
	JOHNSON	Harriet 20B	b DE
319/319	LEWIS	Jessee 40
		Adeline 30
		Nancy 12
		Sallie 9
		Catharine 3
320/320	RUSSELL	Alex 52
		Mariah 34
		Alex 18
		James M 13
		Elizabeth 12
		George H 10
		Paron S 8
		Mary E 6
		Chas E 3
		(male) 1
	LEWIS	Elizabeth 45	b DE
	HOBBS	Elizabeth 66	b DE
		Nathan 23	b DE
321/321	GREENLEE	A J 45
	ROE	James 43
	GREENLEE	Wm 18
		P F 8
		Annie V 11
		Airy 5
	WILLOUGBHY	Mary 25
	FOWLER	Annie 16
322/322	DILL	Wm H 43
		Margaret A 43
		Eugene 26
		Mary Ellen 23
		Airy Ann 22
		John 18
		Sarah A 14
		Wm Henry 12
323/323	WILSON	Wm H 46
		Nancy 35
		John 14
		Linford 12
		Thomas 25
324/324	GAREY	Thomas F 49
		Annie G 35	b DE
		Mary A 20
		Thomas F Jr 12
		Edwin H 6
		Nancy L 4
		Roland Tate 9/12 (bOct)
	FLOWERS	Elizabeth 20
	BARBER	Mary 20B
325/325	MEREDITH	John 63	b DE
		Mary 60	b DE
	MORGAN	Irvan 35	b DE
326/326	PARRIS	Isreal 62	b DE
		Eliza 57	b DE
		Emily 22
		Alexander 19
		John 14
327/327	JEWELL	Frank 21
		Emily 22
	DILL	John 19
328/328	SULLIVAN	Geo W 50	b DE
		Nancy 51	b DE
		James G 23
		Wm T 20
329/329	SHARP	Willoughby 34B
		Sarah 23B
		Alzia 7B
		Harriet Ann 5B
		Willoughby 3B
		Ewell 4/12B (b Apr)
330/330	BORDLEY	Benjamin 34B	b DE
		Ann M 38B	b DE
		William R 12B	b DE
		Henrietta 9B	b DE
		Franklin 6B	b DE
		George 5B	b DE
		Julia A 1B
	JACOBS	Annie 19B	b DE
331/331	EATON	Clement 63
		Martha 43
332/332	WOOTERS	James 32	b DE
		Eliza Jane 25
		Mary 7
		John N 3
333/333	ROSS	Rachel 42B
		Spencer 20B
		Levi 19B
		Mary 13B
		George W 12B
		Robert J 9B
		Rachel J 6B
		Elizabeth D 4B
		Chas G 4B
334/334	BARTHELL	Joseph 50	b FR
		Ann 29	b RU
		Joseph 18	b NY
		Annie C 15	b MI
		Franc__ 12	b MI
		Charles 10	b NY
		Mary 6	b NY
		Rosena 4	b NY
		Theodore 1
	RIEG	Augustus 19	b WU
335/335	MASON	H A 31	b VT
		Emily J 31	b NY
	BURT	Annie 12
	MEDFORD	Wm 14
336/336	BAKER	Catharine 35
		David 17
		Martha 14
		Richard 13
		Mary C 3
337/337	FLOWERS	James 50
		Lucinda 38
		William E 12
		Charles 9
		Rebecca E 7
		T Frank 5
		Luther M 2
338/338	RIDEOUT	Jeff 54B
		Elizabeth 43B
		Robert 21B
		Sarah Ann 20B
		John 17B
		Walter 16B
		Charles 9B
		Mary 4B
339/339	PASSAPAE	Jas M 56
		Olivia 49
		Mary C 15
		Wilmina 6
		Joseph 18
340/340	SMITH	Joseph M 50	b DE
		Melissa M 54		
	RIED	George 15
	PERRY	Noah 7
341/341	SMITH	David 27
		Mary E 24
		Hillet(?) 5
		Joseph 1
342/342	PINKINE	Michael 40
		Temperance 28
		Elias James 6
		Michael E 3
		Annie Virginia 1
		Wm Alexander 9
343/343	FISHER	William 65	b DE
		Sarah 52	b DE
	PRITCHETT	Virginia 9
	BAKER	George 11
344/344	HARRIS	James 75
		Rutha 62
		James 23
		George 18
		Tilghman 14
		Elijah 13
345/345	PORTER	Joshua 35
		Elizabeth 21
		Rebecca 7
346/346	DICKSON	Edward 35
		Susan 30
		James W 1
347/347	COLLISON	John 82
		Annie 68
	HARRIS	Henry 30
348/348	HARRIS	Lydia 30
		Thos H 6
		Hurbert M 2
349/349	LISTER	James 33
		Mary 28
		Martha J 12	b DE
		Hester H 10	b DE
		Mary 8	b DE
		Joshua 7
		William 4
		Laura 2
350/350	HARDESTY	Thomas 56	b DE
		Elizabeth 56
		Sallie 24	b DE
		Lydia E 18	b DE
		George L 17
		Levin C 14
		William W 11
351/351	GRINAGE	William 29M
		Evaline 25M
		Ida 2M
	PRITCHET	James 12B
352/352	GRINAGE	Catharine 61M	b DE
		Eliza 28M
		James 25M
		Solomon 21M
	GARNER	Elizabeth 15M
353/353	JUMP	Daniel 47
		Elizabeth 44
		Alexine 21
	NUTTER	Mathelen 18
	SORDEN	Thomas 30
354/354	BURRISS	Samuel 27	b PA
		Julia A 39	b PA
		Susan 15	b PA
		John O 9	b PA
		Wm Allen 4	b PA
355/355	JEWELL	Wm R 36	b DE
		Sarah E 26	b DE
		Sallie F 8
		Elizabeth 4
		Anderton F 2
		George B 1
356/356	HARVEY	Wm T 36	b DE
		Elizabeth 43	b DE
	LAWS	Margaret 14
	COLLINS	Thos A 6
357/357	BAKER	James 30	b DE
		Sarah 25	b DE
		Chas 5	b DE
		Wm Thos 3	b DE
		Richard 2	b DE
358/358	STAFFORD	William 28	b DE
		Margaret E 27
		Lilia G 2
		John 55
		Nancy 50	b DE
	JONES	Levin 12
359/359	MANSHIP	Chas H 35
		Margaret 34
360/360	WILLIAMSON	Wm 45	b NJ
		Martha J 38	b NJ
		John F 18	b PA
		Mary 4
	WATKINS	Joseph 18	b PA
361/361	WILSON	Joshua 39
		Sarah 38
		Sarah A 14
		Reynolds 12
		Mary Emily 10
		Susan 8
		Angerona 6
		Rosena 4
		Ida 1
		James 7
362/362	EATON	John F 27
		Mary E 30
		Jas Edward 12
		Alex 8
	ROE	Deborah 60
363/363	DAVIS	Rebecca 30B
		Susan Ann 3B
		James 6B
364/364	RICKARDS	James 41	b DE
		Sallie 35
		Charles 13
		Robert 12
		Henry 8
		James 4
	TODD	Maggie 40
	WEBB	John 14B
	JOHNS	Louisa 30B
365/365	CARTER	Samuel 59	b DE
		Mary S 57	b DE	
		Elizabeth 29	b DE
		Annie E 19
		Mary L 17	b DE
		Sallie S 15
		Samuel H 9/12 (b Nov)
	DAVIS	Frank 16B
366/366	HOLMES	Jacob 47B
		Marietta 42B
		Emily 10B
		Isiah 9B
		Jesse 8B
367/367	JEWELL	Thomas H 52 	b DE
		Sarah E 40
		Richard 20
		Martha J 18
		Emoline 11
		Georgiana 9
		Melissa 5
		Julia Ann 2
368/368	THAWLEY	J F 22
		Eliza 22	b DE
		John 2
	CANE	Annie 10	b DE
	BROWN	Louisa 26
369/369	THAWLEY	John 64
		Rachel 57
		Rachel E 20
		Leonora 18
	BROWN	Emma 9
		Ella 8
		Effie 4
370/370	SAULSBURY	James 29B
		Maranda 22B
		Richard 5B
		Edmond 4B
		Elizabeth 1B
	ANDERSON	Rebecca 17B
	BROWN	James 22B
	FISHER	William 9B
371/371	BAKER	John H 35	b DE
		Eliza 22	b DE
		Annie 4	b DE
		Sarah E 2	b DE
372/372	SPENCER	John 40	b DE
		Ann E 32	b DE
		Mary 14	b DE
		David 11	b DE
		Thos H 8	b DE
		Georgiana 6	b DE
		Frederick 3	b DE
373/373	HOBBS	James 35	b DE
		Margaret 34
		Charles 5
		John 2
		Ida 6/12 (b Jan)
374/374	MOORE	Isaac I 26	b DE
		Jane 25	b DE
		Lilly 8/12 (b Nov)
	STOKES	Frank 17
375/375	POOLE	Daniel F 25
		Mary 52
		William W 22
		Samuel 18
		James Henry 9
376/376	PORTER	Charles 25
		Margaret 24
		Ida 5
		Gulia 3
		Richd T 1
377/377	CLEAVES	Rhoda 38
		Mary E 18
378/378	CLEAVES	Richard 38
		Sarah F 17
		Martha E 21
379/379	WILKERSON	Wm J 24
		Mollie E 24	b DE
		Ida E 2
	HAYMAN 	Martha 24
	PRICE	Chas 12
No #380/380
381/381	VAINE?	J F 45	b DE
	TUCKER	Martha 52	b DE
382/382	SCOTT	London 48	b DE
		Nancy 47	b DE
		Georgeana 8	b DE
383/383	THARP	Richard 58
		Charlotte 57
		Roxanna 7
		James 3
384/384	STEPHENS	Wm B 52	b DE
		Sarah A 34	b DE
		James 15	b DE
		John W 12	b DE
		Martin Bates 9	b DE
		Annie 3	b DE
	COBURN	A 15	b DE
385/385	BREEDING	Albert 53
		Sarah A 35
		James 21
		Thos H 19
		Sarah E 17
		Margaret 13
		Caroline 11
		Georganna 8
		Robert 5
		Lenora 5/12 (b Mar)
386/386	PORTER	F A 32
		Mary F 26
		John F 2
387/387	PORTER	F W 32
		Arlington 42
		Margaret 48
388/388	RUSSELL	John 49
		Elizabeth 40
		Francis B 21
		Harriet 16	b DE
		Nathan 15
		Arthur J 13
		Robert H 9
		W Saulsbury 7
		James R 4
389/389	HARVEY	Tilghman 25
		Sarah 22
	STAFFORD	James 24
390/390	BERRY	Margaret 33	b DE
		Raymond 16
		Addison 14
		Joana 12
		Wm Alcaid 5
		Willard 2
391/391	STAFFORD	John 40
		Annie 40
		John S 18
		Mary 13
		Wilmina 11
		George 9
		Frederick 7
		Estella M 4
		Virginia 1
		Clara 1
	HARVEY 	Chas 28	b DE
392/392	VOSS	John 70
		Harriet 67
	BREEDING	John 13
393/393	JARVIS(?)	Thos 28
		Rachel 27	b DE
		John 2	b DE
	SHABINGER	Henry 20	b DE
		Mary 60	b DE
394/394	SMITH	James 43
		Janie 28
		James A 7
		Rachel C 5
		Margaret 2
		George W 1
395/395	SATTERFIELD	R J 53
		Eliza A 43
		Thomas 22
		R John 19
		Eliza 16
		Tamsey 14
		Wilmina 11
		Sarah E 8
		Wm Henry 5
396/396	CHOEE	George 48
		Rebecca 27
		Amanda 17
		Josiah 15
		(Emma?) 12
		Richard 10
		Alfred 7
		Nathan 5
	WILLIAMSON	Chas 5
	COHEE	C(elia?) 1
397/397	CANNON	Henry 59
		Mary J 45
		Sarah 19
		Martha 16
		John F 12
398/398	PORTER	Henry 42
		Mary 43
		Elizabeth 16
		Henry 13
		Roxanna 10
		William J 8
		Lize Jane 6
399/399	WEBSTER	Mary 68	b DE
		Daniel 29	b DE
400/400	MILLER	Wm W 38
	M(cLEE?)	George 10
		William 12
401/401	WRIGHT	John 75
		Mary 65
		Nica E 28
	COLLIN	George 25
	HAMMOND	F 9B
402/402	COLEBORN	Jas 75	b DE
		Louisa 51	b DE
		Elijah 43	b DE
		William 31	b DE
		Caleb 29	b DE
	BREEDING 	Jane 18	b DE
	COLLEN	Elizabeth 14B	b DE
403/403	COLEBURN	Thos 46	b DE
		Sarah 45	b DE
		James H 22
		Amanda 15
		Martha 19
		Rebecca 12
		Frank 6
		Allie 8
		Luther 4
		Evaline 2
404/404	LAYTON	Sarah 60
		Jane 35
		Tilghman 23
		John 20
	KELLEY	George 6
	PORTER	Martha 4
405/405	LANGRILL	James 45	b DE
		Annie 46	b DE
		Samuel 20	b DE
		William 18	b DE
		James W 15	b DE
		Ambrose 12	
		Euphean 9
		Obed 3
406/406	WESTER	Thomas 32
	JUMP	Wm H 40
		Margaret 52
407/407	TOWERS	James H 35
		Elizabeth 30
		Ewd F 10
		Wm M 8
		Lenard R 5
		Henry 3
		Chas W 1
408/408	WEBBER	William S 24
		Ann M 22
409/409	WEBBER	William 54
		Martha 48
		Holiday 13
		Richard 11
		Martha J 9
		George L 2
		Arthur J 19
410/410	PEPPER	Charles 28	b DE
		Sallie 22	b DE
		Catharine 49	b DE
		George 22	b DE
		Hannah 18	b DE
		Thos Edw 17	b DE
		William 14	b DE
		John 12	b DE
		Joseph 9	b DE
		Mary 4	b DE
411/411	COHEE	William 61		
		Nancy 58
412/412	COHEE	William 30
		Emily 25
		Martin 8
		Wm Andrew 6
		Benjamin 4
		Catharine 2
413/413	TAYLOR	Henry 70B
		Sina 30B
		Ollie 7B
		Elizabeth 25B
414/414	WOOTERS	Wm H 33
		Martha A 26
		Henry F 5
		Louisa A 3
		James R 1
	JONES	John F 12
415/415	DIGGINS	William 50
		Sarah 50
	WHEELER	Sarah 17
	HAND	Willie 4
	COHEE	John 22
	BERRY	Theodore 18
Caroline County Alms House
	FLUHARTY	Adaline 23
	FRAMPTON	Thomas 65
	CROPPER	Henry 70
		Catharine 38
	FRAMPTON	M Ann 45 (deaf & dumb)
		Laura 6
	CROPPER	Charles 1M
	TRICE	Amelia 49
	BOONE	Jacob 70
	BREEDING	Sallie 45
	FLUHARTY	Emily 4
		John 3
		Sarah 70
	TRICE	Sarah A 66
		Susan 20
		H Virginia 10
	HIGNUTT	Nancy 60
	RUSSOM	Mariah 65
	SMITH	Chas 50 (insane)
	FREEMAN	Thos 60B
	SAULSBURY	Gove 50B
	BOULDER	Henry 30B (insane)
	BLACK	Celia 25B
	RICH	Julia 70B (idiotic)
	DAWSON	Keziah 51B (insane)
	DAVIS	Julia 78B (insane)
	HUTSON	Airy 60B
416/416	BELL	Harriet 55B
		James E 22B
		Robert B 23B
		William F 18B
		Joshua 16B
		Alexine 11B
	BELL	Wesley 6B
	PROUSE	Emma 23B
417/417	WOOLFORD	Robt 30B
		Sarah 25B
418/418	IRVIN	Henry 33	b IR
		George Etta 34
		Richard 10
		Annie 8
		Wm Henry 6
		Charles 5
		Hester 3
		John 1
419/419	COLLISON	James 31
		Margaret 27
		Charles W 9
		Mary C3
		Margaret 6/12 (b Jan)
420/420	SLAUGHTER	Thomas 54
		Margaret 52
		Thomas H 32
		John S 17
		Mary B 10
	GOOTEE	Sarah 52
	GREEN	Mary 60B
	KIRBY	Luther 16B
421/421	MORGAN	Owen 70
		Ivan 30
		Sarah 24
		Augusta 22
		Lucy 20
	TURPIN	Nathaniel 16M
422/422	WYATT	John 34	b DE
		Robert H 7	b DE
		John E 6
		Mary 4
		Ann E 2
		Joseph 1
	CAHALL	Solomon 16
	ATWILL	Hester 11
	HARRIS	Mary 50
423/423	EATON	George 52B
		Wilmina 33B
		Levin H 13B
		George 7B
		Jacob 6B
		James H 6B
	SETH	Annie 30B
		William 2B
424/424	DIXON	Henry 50B
		Mary E 54B
		Amanda 14B
		John W 12B
		Katie 11B
		Margaret 5B
		Martha J 3B
		Emily G 4B
425/425	SORDEN	William 62
		Sallie 31
		Fredk 9
		Florence V 7
		James H 6
		Robert 4
		Veda 2
		Herman 1
426/426	TATMAN	G C 24	b DE
427/427	NORRISS	Saml T 26
		Eliza 35
		Thos F 2
	DARMAN	James 10
	NORRISS	James 14
428/428	ANTHONY	Robert 58
		Elizabeth 43
		Sarah 22
		Joshua 21
		William 19
		Robert 17
		Wilmina 13
		Joseph 11
	BELL	Joshua 19B
429/429	FOUNTAIN	Henry 29B
		Mary C 25B
		Amanda 11B
		Georgette 9B
		Wm Ewd 6B
		John T 6B
430/430	JEWELL	John 40	b ME
		Annie 25	b PA
		Walter 6
		Annie E 5
		Ella 6/12 (b Jan)
431/431	DAVIS	Wm 35
		Driscilla 48
		Emma Bell 5
432/432	JOHNSON	Stephen 50B
		Eliza 55B
	HOLLIN	Virginia 4B
		Annie 2B
		Raymond 2B
433/433	DIXON	Aaron 30B
		Josephine 25B
		Chas Henry 7B
	HOLLIN	Elizabeth 17B
		Catharine 38B
	HUBBARD	Dennis? 30B
434/434	PHILLIPS	Peter D 61
		Peter D 23
		Wm C 21
		Nathaniel 15
	SEWELL	Sallie 56
435/435	WOOTERS	Thos 51
		Sarah A 40
		Thos 20
		Margaret E 16
		Frank H 14
		Virginia 10
		Gustavus 7
436/436	LORD	Nehemiah 48	b NY
		Cordelia 23	b NY
		Oscar P 17	b NY
		Unice Amelia 13	b NY
		Nehemiah 6	b NY
		Acis? B 4	b NY
		Lander 2	b NY
		Anson 2/12 (b Mar)
437/437	HANDLING(?)	Jos 25	b PA
		Martha A 24	b PA
		Frances J 5	b PA
		Hiram 3	b PA
438/438	WHITE	Josiah 29	b NJ
		Mary R 29	b NJ
		John J 7	b NJ
		Bessie 5	b NJ
		Mary R 3	b NJ
		Fannie M 1
	COCKERMAN	Emma 15B
	LEWIS	Obediah 17B
		Chas 13B
439/439	SHIELDS	Frank 37
		Joabel 34	b DE
		Walter 13
		Minnie 7
		Howard 6
		Albert 5
		Charley 3
440/440	COOPER	James 37
		Carrie 25
441/441	REED	John 47	b DE
		Mary J 30	b DE
		Lemuel 15
		George 13
		John 10
		Benjamin 6
		Angeline 8
		Lydia 3
		Susanna 6/12 (b Feb)
442/442	BARBER	Willis 37M
		Cousby 30B
		Mary 20M
		George 14M
		Harriet 9M
		Martha 8M
		Ida 6M
443/443	BARBER	Margaret 7M
	COOPER	Nancy 30
		William 14
		Thomas F 11
444/444	JONES	William 38
		Mary J 30
		Sallie 4
		Frances 3
445/445	COLLINS	Cyrous 31	b DE
		Eliza J 22	b DE
		John A 55	b DE
446/446	WILLIAMS	Whitefield 60	b DE
		Margaret 49	b DE
		Laura Jane 8	b DE
		Mary Emily 5	b DE
447/447	MILLER	Benjamin 40	b PA
		Margaret 26	b PA
		Oto E 21
		Ida F 2
		Elizabeth 6/12 (b Feb)
	BRICKET	Elizabeth 24
	HICKS	Margaret 35
448/448	DEWLIN	Thomas 48
		Jannett 40
		John 19
		William L 18
449/449	ADAMS	William 58B
		Mary G 36B
450/450	SANDBECK	George 34	b FR
		Elizabeth 33	b NY
451/451	DANIELS	Joshua 31	b DE
		Catharine 33	b DE
		Sarah E 7
	BROWN	William 18B
452/452	WILSON	James W 45
		Susan 42
		Eliza 17
		Wm H 15
		Robert W 13
		Lydia 11
		Adeline 2
		Clyde 3/12 (b May)
453/453	BUTLER	Moses 59
		Eliza Jane 50
		Annie (W?) 26
		Joseph E 22
		Alexander 18
		Emma 19
		Sarah E 14
		Mary E 12
		Caroline 10
454/454	LEWIS	Isaac 49B
		Adeline 46B
		George W 19B
		Obediah 18B
		Chas H 15B
		Isaac 10B
		Lena 7B
		Rosena 5B
455/455	FOUNTAIN	John 26B
		Susan Ann 21B
		Dora 1B
456/456	WILLOUGHBY	Thos 65
		N Wm 26
		Francis 28
	BABES	M 6B
457/457	WILLOUGHBY	Aaron 29
		Mary 26
		Annie 3
		May 2
		Margaret 8/12 (b Dec)
	JONES	Sarah 12
458/458	WILLEY	Wm H 32	b DE
		Bell J 30	b DE
		Willard L 8	b DE
		Alex 6
		Edward 2
459/459	MELUNY	John H 32
		Mary E 21
		Annie 3
	MELONEY	Margaret 1
	GOULD	Webb 15B
	ANDREW	Porter 24
460/460	ATWELL	Joel 60
		William 25
		Benjamin 23
		Ada 22
461/461	BUTLER	Thomas 55
		Elizabeth 59
		Nancy E 21
		Nathan F 22
		Emily P 19
		John R 17
462/462	SMITH	Benjamin 50B
		Kate 45B
		Elizabeth 19B
	SMITH	Nathaniel 16B
		Effa 30B
		John 10B
		Mary 8B
		Lena 5B
		Wilhelmina 3B
		Annie 3B
	CLARK	Wm Henry 3B
	CORK	Elizabeth 80B
	THOMAS	Louis 8B
463/463	FISHER	George 74	b DE
		Georgianna 40
	POLLEN	Sydney 15B
464/464	CARROLL	John W 52	b DE
		Mary 43
		Joseph H 13
		Susan R 11
		Martha E 9
		Annie V 6
		Mary 3
	MORETEN	John 19
465/465	HUSSEY	George B 65	b ME
		Mary 35	b DE
		George W 6
		Jane 14	b DE
466/466	ZACHARIAS	D J 36	b PA
		Susan 35	b PA
		Charles 11	b PA
		Susan 9	b PA
		Saml 7	b PA
		Henry 5	b PA
		Daniel 3
		Harvey 2
	MEDFORD 	William 40
3rd Election District, Town of Denton
1/1	RICHARDSON	R K 38
		Elizabeth 18
	SHIELDS	Jinsey 60B
	BREEDING	Alex 10M
2/2	EMERSON	J M 24
		Elizabeth 23	b NJ
	STEELE	B P 22
	SIMPSON	Frank 15
	ALBURGER	E A 21
3/3	ROSHY	Frank 25	b PA
		Sallie M 29
	BISHOP	John R 17
4/4	DOWNS	Phillip W 33
		Annie H 25
		Ida 16
		Emma 13
	BUTLER	Elizabeth 11
	YOUNG	Mary 40B
5/5	GRIFFITH	Jos 62
		Elizabeth 29
		Alexander 25
		Sallie 12
		Rosa 6
		Chas W 3
		John F 7/12 (b Dec)
	BAKER	Rebecca 17
6/6	NICHOLSON	Wm G 47
		Margaret E 38
		Chas A 18
		Hettie C 13
		Winfield W 9
		Kate 6
		Mina 4
	MANSHIP	Rachel 38
7/7	FOUNTAIN	Nehemiah 79
	NICHOLSON	Eliza 48
		Annie 17
	SAULSBURY	Col 20         
	YOUNG 	Elizabeth 25B
8/8	BOOTH	M A 45
		Nannie L 40
		John L 19
		Emma L 18
		Ella C 16
		Ewd H 14
	HARDING	Thos H 26
9/9	PRITCHETT	Ewd 54
		Sarah W 30
		Marten R 26
		Ewd Clayton 10
		Willie S 9
		Maltin L 3
	WISHER	Sarah 18B
	PRITCHETT	Collison 39
10/10	HAMERSLY	J W 44
		Annie W 37	b VA
		J Wescott 13	b VA
		Margaret S 10
		Florence L 6
	GOLDSBOROUGH	Annie 15B
11/11	CONNER	James 45
		Elizabeth 44
		James 16
12/12	MILLINGTON	Eliz 64
		Emily 28
		Lew 16
	TALBOY 	E Ann 39
13/13	LOCKERMAN	Thos 49
		Sarah Ann 42
		Eliza Ann 22
		Rebecca 17
		Mazena E 13
		Josephine 12
		Sarah M 9
		George F 6
14/14	SMITH	Thos 46
		Sarah R 40
	BROWN	Chas W 11
	HIGNUTT	Jas E 35
	GRIFFITH	Mary 25
	POSTLETHWAITE	Mollie 73
	LOCKERMAN	Allen 19B
15/15	GILLS	Benjamin 60B
		Charlotte 42B
16/16	LOCKERMAN	Allen 60B
		Catherine 50B
		Louisa 8B
		Sarah 20B
		Mary 17B
	DICKERSON	Geo W 22B
		Ambrosia 10B
17/17	URRY	Thomas 50
		Hetta W 35
		Gulia E 17
	WISHER	Daniel 10B
18/18	URICK	John S 49	b PA
		Manne 50
		Susan 12
	BANGS	Allice 18
19/19	POTTER	Richard 29B
		Frederica 24B
		Stanford E 9B
		Mary E 7B
		Sydney 55B
20/20	POTTER	Stanford 53B
	LOCKERMAN	S E 14B
21/21	TRUXON	James 48B
		John H 17B
		Wm Frances 13B
		Louisa 36B
		Alexander 10B
		Elizabeth 6B
		Robert D 4B
22/22	MURPHY	Elizabeth 48
23/23	BISHOP	Lucretia 74
	HUTSON	N A 29
		Dora 30
		Ella 4
	THARP	Mary Ann 19
	ABBOTT	Cain 23
24/24	SMALL	Jesse 51	b ME
		Abby 47	b ME
		Florence 20	b ME
		Willie 17	b ME
		Fessenden 10	b ME
		Emily 7	b ME
25/25	STEELE	Jas B 49
		E G P 43
		Zeb P 22
		Gale 15
	BELL	Zol 12M
		Nora 10B
	RICHARDSON	L B 30
26/26	DAVIS	Thos P 52
		Ellen S 45
		Sallie D 14
		Mollie E 9
	RICHARDSON	Wm W 10
27/27	SMITH	Annie M 33
		George 20	b DE
		Martha 8	b DE
		Maggie 7
		Laura H 7
	ANDREW	Annie 18
28/28	HUTCHINS	Cyrus 26B
		Mary 24B
		Bascum 4B
		Linwood 7/12B (b Dec)
	LEWIS	Sarah E 11B
29/29	LEWIS	Richard 40B
		Louisa 30B	b VA
		Carrie 1B	b VA
	WRIGHT	Martha 16B
		Charley 7B
30/30	THOMAS	Perry 72B
31/31	GROCE	Elizabeth 40B
	YOUNG	Annie 35B
	WILLIAMS	Armster 17B
32/32	SATTERFIELD	Wash 38B
		Cile Ann 25B
		Margaret 8B
		Sarah 5B
		Mary 4B
		Joseph 2B
	NICHOLS	Sarah 70B
33/33	MASON	H A 40	b PA
		Mahala A 41	b TN
		Sarah J 17	b TN
		Mariah C 15	b TN
		Wallace M 13	b TN
		Emma L 11	b TN
		Henrietta S 8	b TN
		Mary B 5	b TN
34/34	FRAZIER	Wm H 45B
		Mary Ann 40B
		Em Edwd 21M
		Chas H 14M
		Margaret A 16M
		Anne A 9B
		Sarah E 6B
		Caroline 3B
		George H 5/12B (b Feb)
35/35	VOSS	Holiday 52	b DE
		Nancy E 45	b DE
		Charlotte J 10
		Frank 4
		Carrie 1
36/36	RICH	George 38B
		Margaret 34B
		Lydia Ann 10B
		Eliza 8B
		Ann E 6B
		Charles3B
		Susan Ann 30B
37/37	WAYMAN	James 45B
		Surrenna 40B
		Ella V 10B
		Wm George 12B
		Mag C 4B
		Mary E 4B
38/38	WAYMAN	Mary 24B
		Corene 1B
		Sarah C 22B	
39/39	WRIGHT	John E 46B
		Mary 35B
	WAYMAN	John F 12B
	WRIGHT	Horace G 26B
	SCOTT	Carroll 21B
	TURPIN	Alice 16M
40/40	BRYANT	Joshua W 33
		Sallie H 29
		Howard 9
		Linna S 3
		Joseph K C 9/12 (b Oct)
	TAYLOR	Georginna 9M
41/41	LOCKERMAN	W 50
		Eliza J 51
		Michael R 23
		Tilghman C 18
	COLLINS	Eliza J 16
42/42	COLLINS	Sarah A 32
		Willie 7
43/43	FELL	William 35	b PA
		Henrietta 26	b IL
		William J 4
		Chas H 2
	ROBINSON	Oliver 9
		Jenny 7
	RUSSUM	Geo M 36
		Octavia 26
	ALBURGER	Richd 24
	BROWN	Edwd 21B
	RUSSUM	Ellen 20B
	GREEN	Mary 29B
		Rose 3B
44/44	EMERSON	John H 49
		Eldridge 22
		Ralph W 17
	RICHARDSON	W 35
		Lucy 22
3rd Election District, Part Two, Town of Denton
1/1	RICHARDSON	Ben A 55
		Elizabeth 43
		Mary 17
		Thomas J 16
		Minnie R 13
		Benjamin D 11
		Bettie 7
2/2	ANDREW	Thomas 49
		Nancy 44
		Martha 12
		Ida 8
	KERR	Jonathan W 28	b PA
	SIMPSON	Charles 17
	STIDFOLD	Benjamin 21	b NJ
	JOPP	Henry 14	b PA
3/3	TODD	Robert W 38
		Margarett 34
		Robert M 13
		Olivia 9
		James N 8
		John R 6
		George W 4
		William S 1
	WHITE	Edward L 20	b DE
	BRYAN	George 30M
		Charlotte 28B
	SLAUGHTER	Irena 17M
4/4	JONES	Owen C 69
		Ellen D 62
		Clotilda 29
		William 28
		Robert H 23
		Charles L 19
5/5	LOWE	William W 46	b DE
		Julia 48	b DE
6/6	STEWART	Alex 53
		Mary E 41
		William A 20
		Robert G 14
		Sarah E 11
		Mary B 7
7/7	BLACKISTON	Henry 57
		Sarah C 28
		William J 16
		Charles H 14
		Florence M 10
	SHAW	Sarah 6
	BLACKISTON	Wm H 22
	NICHOLSON	Chas A 18
	KIRBY	Rachel 58B
	DWIGGENS	Mary 13B
8/8	BENNETT	Hamilton 57	b DE
		Elizabeth 59	b DE
9/9	KEMP	Thomas H 35
		Sallie 33
		Mary D 8
		Margaret P 5
		Thomas H 2
		John T 12
	TURNER	Eugenie 23
	GADD	Luther H 29
	WAYMAN	Mary 25B
	SAULSBURY	Mary 15B
10/10	SISK	Francis A 40
		Ruth A 32
	SHARP	Sarah 55B
11/11	NICHOLS	Robert 40	b VA
		Mary E 33	b VA
		Edith J 13	b VA
		Clara 6	b VA
		Nettie 4	b VA
		Roberta 1
	WEATHERLY	Henrietta A 60
12/12	TARR	Charles E 39
		Elizabeth 31
		Mary M 7
		Peter 75
		Margaret 68
	GLANDEN	John F 29
	BAKER	Charles T 12
	HINSON	Julia 38B
		Linnie 1B
	BEDFORD	John 25B
	GILL	James S 38
13/13	NORRIS	William 66
		Sarah E 32
		Wilhelmina 9
		Glendora 6
		Thomas 3
		Ida 4/12 (b Jan)
14/14	LEDNUM	James I 35
		Alexine 30
		Mary E 10
		James F 5
		Robert J 3
		Ovide 8/12 (b Sep)
15/15	SAULSBURY	Alex 45
		Sarah F 21
		Anna A 20
	PEARSON	Sarah 65
16/16	FOUNTAIN	John R 50
		Sarah F 48
		Anna A 20
	TOKELEY	Mary 40B
17/17	LEDNUM	Sarah 78
18/18	TODD	John A 31
		Addie M 31
		James O 10
		Bettie B 8
		William C 6
		Ida L 4
		Amelia M 3
	DAVIS	Joseph W 40
	SMITHERS	Thos J 26	b DE
	FOUNTAIN	T Wirt 19
	WADDLE	Columbus 23
	STRAUGHN	John 19
	SHEPPERD	Ellen 19B
19/19	NEWMAN	Anna C 51
		Allie D 22
20/20	COMEGYS	John T 34
		Mary E 32	b DE
		Clementine 2
		Ruth A 7/12 (b Oct)
21/21	TYLOR	Rebecca M 46	b PA
	SATTERHWATTE	Rachael B 26	b PA
		Joseph M 20	b IA
	TYLOR	Wilson M 13
		Jonothan E 9
		Annie 5
22/22	BISHOP	Manda 43
		William 19
		James 13
		Edward 8
		Annie 4
23/23	PRITCHETT	Peter B 52
		Sarah J 39	b DE
		Rejina D 20
		William L 18
		Emma 14
		Thomas H H 12
		John W 6
24/24	GRIFFITH	Joseph 61
		Elizabeth 29
		Alexander 26
		Rosina 6
		Charles W 3
		John F 6/12 (b Dec)
	BAKER	Rebecca 22
25/25	DIXON	George W 34B
		Mary E 25B
		Anna E 4B
		Ovelia 2B
	TAYLOR	Mary 24B
26/26	ALBURGER	Jacob 55
		Sarah 28	b DE
		Mary 16
		Hester 9
		Jacob 2
		Charles 1
	TERRY	Martha 20	b DE
27/27	MYERS	Henry 52	b IM
		Alice 13	b IM
		Georgiana 11	b IM
		William H 9	b IM
		Arther 7	b IM
28/28	SIMPSON	Sallie 30
		Mollie 9
29/29	DOWNS	Sarah M 52
		Anna L 22
		Eldridge W 12
		Clara 8
30/30	GAREY	Matthew 38
		Sarah 36	b NJ
		William H 12
		George 10
		Reuben 8
		Owen C 6
		Matthew 4
		Robert L 1
	WILLIAMSON	Josephine A 18
	GRIFFITH	Sallie 11
31/31	DAVIS	William L 59	b DE
		Catherine 55
		Hellen B 22
32/32	HORSEY	William G 51	b DE
		Mariah L 35
		Eva 13
		Clara 11
	TRUXON	John 15B
	BROWN	Catherine 15B
Here ends the Town of Denton
33/33	TOWNS	Moses F 49	b NH
		Adline L 51	b VT
		Frederick 18	b VT
	HANSEL	Luella 4	b NH
34/34	EVETTS	Seth H 64
		Lucretia 67
	KIRBY	Sarah J 28B
	EMORY	Ambrose 20B
35/35	LISTER	Thomas 56
		Emely A 40
		William T 16
		Anna E 13
		Charles E 11
		Willard T 8
		Richard A 6
		George M 6
		John C 3
		Mollie 7/12 (b Sep)
	COHEE	John W 18
36/36	EVETTS	William S 39
		Mariah L 39
		Annie M 13
		Mollie V 5
	DILL	Samuel 19	b DE
37/37	COLLISON	Marcellus 38
		Mahala 42
		Millard F H 9
38/38	PRICE	William M 27
		Eliza J 23
		Mary F 2
39/39	SMITH	John W 24
		Lydia 28	b DE
	NEAL	Charles 15B	b DE
40/40	ANDREW	Peter 26
		Mary E 26
		Mary E 6
		Elisha E 3
		Peter 1
41/41	CLARK	Lewis 27B
		Stacia 20B
		Anna J 1B
		Stacia 1/12B (b Apr)
42/42	HOBBS	Saulsbury 52
		Ellenor 46	b DE
		Charles W 20
		Henry C 10
	CAHILL	Louiza 25
	RICHARDSON	Alphonsa 5
	BOSTON	James M 8B
43/43	LOCKERMAN	Richard 41
		Mary E 35	b DE
		Francis E 13
		Nathan R 10
		Anna R 8
		Robert L 6
	CLARK	William H 11B
44/44	WESSELS	Henry T 47	b NY
		Margaret E 44	b NY
		Mariah 22	b NY
		Irving 8	b NY
	THOMAS	Charles A 15B
45/45	HOLLAND	Thomas 55B
		Lavina 45B
	THOMAS	Mary E 27B
		Elizabeth 21B
		James P 15B
	DAVIS	Alice 6B
		Catherine 2B
46/46	FOUNTAIN	Joseph 56B
		Acxey (?) 50B
		James 17B
47/47	URRY	Thomas L 44	b DE
		Adah M 32
		Adah L 12
		Benjamin G 10	b OH
		Thomas H 8
		John B 6
48/48	FOWLER	Jacob G 35	b NY
		Charlotte A 31	b CN
		John J 12	b CN
		Charlotte 9	b CN
		Thomas G 4	b CN
		Charles 7/12 (b Oct)
49/49	WEBBER	Eli H 39	b ME
		Hattie J 27	b ME
		Blanche E 3
		Minnie L 2
	GREY	Dora C 25	b ME
	BROWN	Benjamin 20B	b DE
50/50	CARROLL	Rossle 33
		Lucy A 25	b DE
		James M 3
		George C 2
		Willie H 2/12 (b Mar)
51/51	BOWDLE	Caleb 21
		William 19
		Margaret J 23
52/52	HAINES	John 48B
		Harriet 35B
		Eliza J 22B
		Harriet A 15B
		Mary E 13B
		George W 9B
		Sarah C 7B
		William M 3B
53/53	DIXON	James A 49
		Elizabeth 45	b PA
		Edward E 12	b PA
		Annie E 10
		Kate B 6
		Carrie M 3
	TURPIN	Francis 26B
	SHIELDS	Emma 20B
54/54	PURT	John 68
		Ann 66
		John 30
		Adah J 24
	EMORY	Thomas 11B
55/55	WYATT	William R 30	b DE
		Margaret E 21
		Ella  5
56/56	KIRBY	Chalkley 47	b NJ
		Maslissa 35	b OH
		Jacob 15	b IL
		Rachael 13	b NJ
		Emma D 7	b WI
		Chalkley 4	b WI
57/57	THOMAS	Edward 49B
		Ann M 45B
		Alexine 19B
		Martin 12B
		Amanda R 11B
		Willard 9B
		Alice 4B
		Charles 1B
58/58	JOPP	John W 43	b NA
		Margaretta 41	b HE
		Henry 15	b PA
		Charles 13	b PA
		Margaretta 7	b PA
		George 5	b PA
		Samuel 3	b PA
59/59	SCOTT	Evan 29	b DE
		Mary F 19	b DE
	MORRIS	Mary V 9	b DE
60/60	SCOTT	Nathan 75	b DE
		Harmone 60		b DE
		Luther 23	b DE
61/61	HARRIS	Peter 50
62/62	BLACK	Lewis 27B
		Louiza 20B
		Mary V 1B
63/63	ANDREW	Tilghman 42
		Margaret A 47
		Laura V 13
		James W 11
64/64	RAYMOND	Thos M 59	b CN
		Charlotte 51	b CN
		Frances C 26	b CN
		Kate J 21	b CN
65/65	NEAL	Wingate 60	b DE
	MARINE	Mary E 45
	NEAL	Edward 23
		Thomas H 29
		James D 21
	SPENCE	Sarah 15
66/66	BOSTON	Robert 47B
		Airy A 30B
		Ida 5B
		Alphonus 3B
		Robert M 3B
67/67	HORSEY	Jacob P 31		b OH
		Elizabeth 54		b DE
		Mary E 22		b DE
		Evaline 4
	WRIGHT	Martin L 15
	NOLAN	Christopher 7
68/68	HOWARD	Mary 50B
		Edward 5B
69/69	HIGNUTT	James 69
		Sarah 70
	CHAFFINCH	Eliza E 16
	WEBBER	Charles 20
	HAINES	Mariah 18B
		Thomas 15B
70/70	JACKSON	Solomon 25B
		Mary 48B
71/71	FRAZIER	Solomon 51B
		Ann M 54B
		Mary J 20B
		Thomas J 18B
		Annette 1B
	BAILY	Richard 11B
72/72	HAINES	Lloyd 60B		b DE
		Alcia 50B
	PRICE	John 45B
		Mary 31_ 
73/73	LEDNUM	George 61B
		Eliza 60B
	JACKSON	Louiza 12B
		William H 10B
74/74	HAINES	George W 39B
		Julia 31B
	GREEN	John W 15B
75/75	WILLIAMSON	Elias W 47		b ME
		Eliza A 38		b ME
		Addie F 16		b ME
		Charles F 14		b NJ
		William A 4		b NJ
	BRANFORD	Thomas B 22
	JACKSON	Laura 20B
76/76	NEAL	George R 26
		Pheoba 23		b DE
		James 4
		Martha V 2
	HOWARD	Rufus 9B
77/77	TODD	Daniel 48
		Martha 37		b DE
		Mary F 14
		Wilhelmina 13
		Elizabeth E 12
		Thomas M 11
		Carrie L 4
		Florence 4/12 (b Jan)
78/78	HARRIS	Levin G 36B
		Cassia 36B
		Rachael A 25B
		Elitha J 12B
		William B 9B
		Charles W 8B
		Robert A F 5B
		Georgianna D 2B
	HOLMES	Amy 55B
79/79	MELONEY	William C 28		b DE
		Robert H 22
	WALLER	Eliza A 35		b DE
		Jacob H 5		b DE
80/80	CLARK	Charles W 43
		Rhoda A 38
		Francis A 19
		Charles W 17
		James M 13
		Anna 9
81/81	HORSEY	John H 65		b DE
		Mary 64		b DE
	SPENCE	Joseph 14
82/82	EVERNGAM	Joseph H 35
		Martha 33
		Ida D 14
		Thomas H 12
		Charles 10
		John L 4
		Minnie 1
	WAGGAMAN	Mary 28		b DE
	CARROLL	John 22
	EVERNGAM	Thomas 69
83/83	CAUSEY	Harrison 35B
		Augusta 10B
		Lewis H 14B
		Charles 11B
		Harriet A 4B
		George W 2B
		Laura V 9/12B (b Aug)
84/84	HORSEY	James H 28	b DE
		Josephine 27
		William T 20	b DE
	SPARKLIN	Letta 70
85/85	TODD	Thomas N 47
		Jane 36
		John A 1
		Mariah 50
	WILLIAMSON  Charles 5
86/86	NUTTLE	Tilghman 52
		Emaline 43	b DE
		William B 21
		Charles B 16
		Araminta 15
		Henry T 13
		Etheline 11
		Edward 8
		Emma 6
		Samuel 1
	TAYLOR	William 12	b DE
		Mary B 7	b DE
	WRIGHT	Margaret 15
	ANDREW	Peter 39
	NUTTLE	William 73
	HOWARD	James 18B
87/87	HITCH	Ezra M 42
		Mary E 39
		Charles W 15
		Alice 12
		Nora 10
		Walter 8
		William 5
		Thomas 1
88/88	ANDREW	Ritty 39
	CORKRAN	Sallie A 28
89/89	CANNON	Henry H 43	b DE
		Martha W 34
		Mary V 9
		John R 7
		Fannie 3
90/90	WRIGHT	John W 45
		Mary J 39		b DE
		Thomas J 8
		John W 6
	COVEY	Sarah 16
91/91	BLAKE	Alexander 41
	WOTTERS	Sarah 74		b DE
	BLAKE	Emma V 16
		Alday S 14
92/92	HAINES	William 47B
		Agnes 35B
		Frances A 11B
		Lloyd 12B
93/93	DEEN	Samuel F 27
		Gincie 20
		Oliver 3
		Elijah 1
94/94	SPENCE	James E 24
		Mary E 21
		Martha J 51
		Charles W 9
		Minnie R 1
95/95	LANG	Christopher 32
		Mary J 28
		Herbert 11/12 (b Jul)
	WILLIAMSON	Frank 20	b ME
	COHEE	Margaret 12
	BRANFORD	Daniel B 18
96/96	SAULSBURY	James W 48
		Vashti 14
	HERBERT	Mary J 44
	NEAL	William J 33
97/97	BRANFORD	Thomas 53
		Elizabeth 56
		Augustine 15
	CHAFFINCH	Sarah S 26
		William P 17
		Olivia P 2
		Alexine 22
98/98	COX	Rebecca 48
		Martha A 33
		Lacey 14
	COHEE	James B 41
99/99	MILLER	Casper 40	b LA
		Catherine 43	b FR
		Carrie 23	b PA
		Kate 7
100/100	JOHNSON	Thomas F 42
		Frances 31	b DE
		Elizabeth 6
		Thomas F 5
		Benjamin 2/12 (b Apr)
	MESSICK	Edward J 27	b DE
	HARRIS	Jane 14
101/101	NICHOLS	Thomas 63
		Milly 64
102/102	DICKERMAN	Chas S 50	b MA
		Hattie 49	b NY
103/103	WILLIS	Arthur J 56	b DE
		Caroline E 60
		Georgiana 16
	COLLINS	Martha 18B
104/104	DRIVER	Joseph 60B
		Eva 23B
		Margaret 9B
		Perry 53B
	MURRAY	Mariah 110B
105/105	SHIELDS	Harriet 25B
		John W 4B
		Ginnie 2B
106/106	STEVENS	Benjamin G 33
		Mary V 29
		Arthur J W 11
		Carrie E 8
		Minnetta 3
		Clarence R 1/12 (b Apr)
	STANFORD	Stephen 25B
	FAULKNER	Ellen 20B
	THOMAS 	Eliza J 15B
107/107	STATON	Lewis P 55	b DE
		Eliza A 50	b DE
		Lewis 21	b DE
		Mary J 15	b DE
		Edward 12	b DE
		James W 10	b DE
		John W 7
108/108	REICHMAN	Christian 63		b PR
		Albert 23		b PA
		George 20		b PA
109/109	HARRIS	James H 31
		Elizabeth 55
		Charles 17
		Isaac 13
110/110	MORGAN	James W 45
		Nancy 40
		Sarah A 20
		George 23
111/111	MORGAN	Thomas H 31
		Laura 25
		Mary V 5
		Eugene 5/12 (b Dec)
112/112	KEMP	Alfred 30		b DE
		Laura E 27
		William E 3
	McCLENNAN William 2
113/113	MACHAW	Stephen 32		b NY
		Flora A 35		b NY
		Fred L 10		b NY
		Francis H 4		b NY
114/114	WETMORE	Willis H 21		b NY
		Carrie E 20		b NY
115/115	BAYNARD	William K 35B
		Susan A 30B
		Alexander 11B
		Drucilla 10B
		John 7B
		Roxanna 2B
	CLARKSON	Mary 70B
116/116	HARRIS	Hewit 48B
		Jane 45B
		Charles 6B
		Emma 4B
		Martina 1B
117/117	HIGNUTT	Peter F 37
		Martha 37
		Sarah L 15
		Otis M 14
		Charles W 12
		Mary C 10
		James W 7
118/118	BOOTH	James A 31
		Mary 29		b VA
		Lilly 2		b DC
		Hattie 1		b DC
119/119	ANDERSON	James 40		b DE
		Rachael 36
		Alfred 7
		Lucretia 9B
		Charles 4B
		George F 2B
	CAUSEY	Wilhelmina 18B
		Sarah E 17B
		William 12B
120/120	MARSHALL	John N 58	b NH
		Margaret D 56 b NH
		Eliza A 18	b NH
		James 11	b NH
121/121	DEEN	William H 20
	MURRAY	Ann 60B
122/122	POOL	Levin W 37
		Mary J 27	b DE
		Esther 76
		Ann E 39
		Norwood 2
	MELONEY	Sarah 42
		Sallie L 18
	BOSTON	Odza 17B
123/123	BOSTON	William 37B
		Adah 35B
		Ann E 9B
		Walter 7B
		Collison 4B
		Ella 2B
124/124	STEVENS	John 24
		Mary C 28	b DE
		Frank 5
		James R 3
		Elizabeth 2
		Gootee 1
	HUTCHINSON Emma 13
	FOUNTAIN	Dail 14B
125/125	STEVENS	Gootee 60
		Sarah R 55	b DE
		Roxanna 14
		Henry F 12
	GOOTEE	Daniel 21
	McMAHON	Emma 18
	THOMAS	Daniel J 18B
126/126	DEEN	Charles 45
		Mary R 44	b DE
	STOKES	Washington 16
127/127	WRIGHT	Mary J 45	b DE
		Mary A 20	b DE
		Chorlotte 18	b DE
		Catherine 17	b DE
		William 16	b DE
		John 5	b DE
	FLEETWOOD John 28	b DE
128/128	LIDEN	Shadrach 62	b DE
		Ann A 55
		Willis 31
		Elizabeth 21
	BOWDLE	Jacob 14
129/129	WRIGHT	Trustin M 45
		Julia E 19
		Lilly M 1
130/130	MESSICK	Louis 57	b DE
		Elizabeth 33
		Rebecca 16
		Charles 12
		Elizabeth 9
		Alice 6
		Emely 3
131/131	COLLINS	Isaac 30	b DE
		Sarah E 25	b DE
		Priscilla 4/12 (b Feb)
	TODD	Henry 57	b DE
		Mary E 8	b DE
132/132	ANDREW	William 67
		Sallie 62
133/133	EVANS	Archibald 59	b DE
		Mary E 34
		Arthur J 16
		Archibald 14
		Kate E 9
		Nancy 7
		Ida P 8/12 (b Sep)
134/134	COLLISON	William E 26	b DE
		Sarah A 29	b DE
		Maggie 10	b DE
	LOCKERMAN William T 20
135/135	HUBBARD	Thomas 55	b DE
136/136	MANSHIP	James R 49
		Arretta 54
	GRIFFITH	Mary E 25
	CARMEAN	Trustin M 30
	HARPER	John M F 7	b OH
	GRIFFITH	Elisha 40
137/137	JOHNSON	Caleb T 34
		Emely H 30
		Willard 11
		Thomas H H 8
		Dora 3
138/138	JOHNSON	James E 39
		Winnifred 70
	COLLINS	Mary E 18
	STANFORD	Henry 18B
139/139	FOUNTAIN	Anderton 31
		Ann L 34	b DE
		William R 6
		Mary C 5
	ADAMS	Catherine 72
	HARPER	Mary E 18
	EMORY	George E 21
140/140	ANDREW	Tamzy 40
		Elizabeth 75
141/141	BEACHAMP	Thomas 69
		Sarah 61
		Charles 24
		Martin 22
		Eliza 20
142/142	BEACHAMP	Wm 29
		Mary B 10
		Clarinda 2
		Alverde 1/12 (b Apr)
143/143	COLLINS	Jessee 44
		Eliza A 40
		Augusta A 18
		Joseph 8
144/144	CHAFFINCH	Elizabeth 48
		Henry C 22
	SPARKLIN	Frank 17
145/145	LIDEN	S Fountain 38
		Anne G 27
		Frederick F 1
	HAINES	Nellie 8	b PA
146/146	WOOTERS	James 41
		Margaret 19
		Mary D 16
		Lydia F 12
		James L 9
		Susan A 3
147/147	ANDREW	Newton 50
		Elizabeth 40
		Mary V 14
		Amanda B 12
		Emely F 10
		Luther J 8
		Margaret A 6
		William N 3
	TODD	Andrew J 47
148/148	GREEN	William H 42B
		Rachael A 35B
		Lydia A 15B
		Mary E 10B
		Arrena 5B
		Nancy E 2B
	STANFORD	Thomas 45B
149/149	WILLIS	Ezekiel 42
		Jane 37
		Alverde 16
		William A 14
		Joseph E 4
150/150	TRICE	William 53
		Mary E 37
		Charles 16
		William 15
		John W 12
		Anna 9
		Elmira 5
151/151	GREEN	Andrew 31B
		Martha W 28B
		Thomas H 8B
		Andrew J 5B
		Wilmore 3B
152/152	HOLBROOK	Laura A 48	b ME
		Emma 15	b ME
		William 13	b ME
153/153	CHAFFINCH	Sol L 54
		Matilda 28
		Thomas L 22
		Mollie F 21
		Sarah E 19
		Tilghman F 14
		Lincoln 1/12 (b Apr)
154/154	HIGNUTT	John W 40
		N Elizabeth 39 b OH
	POMEROY	Carrie M 45	b OH
	CHAFFINCH	Anna H 9
	HERBERT	Caroline 16
	WILLOUGHBY 	John 6
	WHITACRE	John H 50
	SMALL	Florance 20	b ME
155/155	HARMON	John 45
		Tamzey C 24
		James H 14
		Sarah C 7
		Thomas L 4
		Maggie L 2
156/156	ADAMS	Thomas W 37
		Mary J 32
		Martha E 14
		Mary E 8
		William T 6
157/157	BOWDLE	Henry 46
		Frances A 47
		John 17
		Daniel 10
		Robert E 4
		Ann V 2
158/158	WRIGHT	John W 31
		Niciy J 25
		Anna 7
		Mary E 5
		Sarah 3
		William S 8/12 (b Sep)
159/159	CAUSEY	Ross 50B
		Belle J 22B
		Chorlotte 2B
160/160	PRITCHETT	Thomas J 29	b DE
		Sophia 28	b DE
		Emmanuel 2
		Frances E 1/12 (b Apr)
	HIGNUTT	Sarah A 38
161/161	SMITH	James W 48
		Mary 40
		Martha 19
		George 15
		Charles 13
		Willard 8
162/162	PETERS	Charles 72
		Elizabeth 70
	WRIGHT	Sarah 13
163/163	NOBLE	Thomas 43	b DE
		Rhoda A 25	b DE
		Thomas H 19
		Anna B 10
164/164	NOBLE	Clement 41	b DE
		Hester A 39
		Martha E 14
		Ida R 12
		Clementine 10
		William W 2
165/165	TODD	Eli 56
		Chorlotte 50	b DE
	MORGAN	James 11
166/166	BREEDING	R L 24 (m Jun)
		Martha J 17
		Charles 13
167/167	NOBLE	Philipp 45	b DE
		Mary W 30	b DE
		Mary E 16
		John T 14
		Clement 12
		Eliza J 8
168/168	WRIGHT	John 75
		Mary E 66
		Necey 28
	MONK	George 25B
169/169	DEAN	Purnell 37
		Sarah 27	b DE
		Charles 8	b DE
		William W 5	b DE
		Mary A 3
		Sarah J 2/12 (b Mar)
170/170	FOUNTAIN	William 74
		C Mariah 54
		Zebdial 24
		James F 13
	TOWERS	Dorcus 47
	BLACK	Thomas N 22B
171/171	MAVINE	Thomas 78	b PA
		Ann 65	b PA
	DEEN	William 21
		John 19
172/172	BEACHAMP	Thos 42
		Sarah 38
		Alexander 18
		Marietta 15
		Emma 14
		Matthew 11
173/173	BUTLER	James 26	b DE
		Elizabeth 24
174/174	WOOTTERS	Edward B 30
		Matthew P 26
	HARPER	Mary C 36
175/175	FEARNS	Thomas 40
		Emeline 40
		Mary 16
		Anna 6
		Louiza E 4
		James W 2
176/176	BLACK	Daniel 62B
		Tamzey 61B
	HAINES	Pollard 40B
		Arbanna 6B
177/177	MORGAN	John R 26
		Martha 28
		Robert W 1
	JONES	Anna 9
178/178	ROE	Charles E 35
		Rebecca J 26
		Mary E 8
		Elizabeth 6
		Edward 3
		Eddie 3
	BUTLER	James 16
	PORTER	Sarah 20	b DE
179/179	BROWN	William 45B
		Margaret 33B
		Martha 14B
		Willis 10B
		Wilhelmina 12B
		John R 6B
		William M 4B
		Sarah E 1B
180/180	MEHR	Philipp 57	b PR
		Mary 57	b HA
		Louiza 19
		Anna 15
		George 10
181/181	STEWART	Robt W 48
		Mary 35
		Anna R 12
		Jefferson 9
		Allena 6
		Carroll 2
	PRATT	Nancy 65
	TOWERS	Elizabeth 41
182/182	THOMAS	Isaac 70B
		Anna 70B
		George W 25B
183/183	THOMAS	William W 35B
		Margh (?) E 36B
		Ida 8B
		William W 7B
		Imogen 3B
184/184	LOCKERMAN	John 60B
		Sarah 55B
		Allen 15B
185/185	WHITE	Thomas 38B
		Stacia 35B
		Hester 12B
		Mary 8B
		Corine 5B
		Grant 2B
186/186	GIBSON	Daniel 60B
		Sarah 60B
	HUTSON	Jane 116B
187/187	THOMAS 	Theadore 26B
		Caroline 23B
188/188	SNYDER	Christopher 30 b PA
		Mary 20
		Elizabeth 2
		Robert 2/12 (b Dec)
189/189	WHEELER	James W 53B
		Elizabeth 40B
		William H 20B
		Elsbury 12B
		Laura 9B
		Corine 5B
		Isaac L 3B
190/190	MILLER	Samuel E 39	b PA
		Martha 32	b NJ
		John E 10	b PA
		Elizabeth 8	b PA
		Fanny 6	b PA
		Harry 5	b PA
		Cynthia 2
191/191	DUKES	John B 29
		Mariah L 27
		Kate S 5
		Charles G 3
		Mary L 2
		Mary 63
	BOSTON	Herbert 18B
	LOCKERMAN Mary 18B
	WRIGHT	Ellen 25B
192/192	EMORY	Eavy 65B
		Henry 9B
		Zebdial 8B
		John 12B
193/193	McLEAN	John A 72	b CN
		Elizabeth 58	b NY
	WILLIAMS	Armster 23B	b VA
	EMORY	Hannah 40B
194/194	McLEAN	John W 32	b CN
		Harriet L 26	b CN
		John S 6	b CN
		Charles J 5	b CN
		Lilly 9/12 (b Mar)
	WILSON	Lucy 35B
195/195	GIBBONS	Daniel 35	b IR
		Anna J 28
		Francis 6/12 (b Nov)
196/196	LOCKERMAN	James 40B
		Joseph 7B
		John 4B
	WOOSHER	Patty 50B
197/197	WHEELER	William 85
		Sarah 56
198/198	WRIGHT	David 60B
		Rachael 70B
		Mary J 40B
		John W 22B
		George 15B
		William 11B
199/199	SMITH	William 50B
		Hester A 40B
		William C 11B
		John T H 8B
		Mary E 8B
		Richard E 6B
		Charles W 4B
200/200	PRICE	Martin 55
		Mary E 59
		George W 18
	FLUHARTY	Jane 22
	HARMONS 	Mary C 16
	HARRIS	Spencer 19B
	CORNISH	Edward 16B
201/201	CLARK	Edward 46B
		Washington 58B
		Martha 37B
		Elizabeth 13B
		Zora 7M
202/202	COFFIN	Robert 54	b DE
		Sallie 55	b DE
		Mary 20	b DE
203/203	COFFIN	Joseph E 23	b DE
		Ellen 20
204/204	ANTHONY	Benjamin 30	b DE
		Josephine 30
		John 10	b DE
		Sarah 9	b DE
		Anna 7	b DE
		Walter 3	b DE
		Mary 2/12 (b Apr)
	ROE	Frederick 19
	GILL	Lucretia 53
205/205	STEVENS	William 40
		Eunity E 37	b DE
		Gootee L 17
		Sallie V 10
		B Lincoln 4
	HOLLAND	Wm A 18B
	CAUSEY 	Ann M 20B
206/206	CHARLES	William H 41
		Charlotte 41
		Jacob M 19
		India 13
		Elmer E 5
		Harriet 73
	CANNON 	Frank 12
	DICKINSON	Sarah 14B
207/207	SMITH	Henry E 42
		Elizabeth 42
		Charles E 18
		Anna T 16
		Laura M 15
		Marietta 13
		Robert B 11
		Martha J 9
		William H 5
		Sarah E 3
	LASHHORN	Millard 12	b DC
	STANFORD 	John 40B

Home
1870 Census
1880 Census
Cabin Ridge
Caroline's Ahnentafel
Cemeteries
Col. William Swiggett
Family Pages
Gedcom
Guestbook
Land Records
Links
Photos
Probate Records
Short Marriages
Site Map
Surnames
Tax Lists
Todd's Chapel
Vital Records
What's New?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


This Page Belongs To E. Parker Todd.