Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ALL SAINTS, TUCKINGMILL

BAPTISMS 1899 - 1902

Source: LDS Film No: 1596289

Note: Some of the entries are faded, smudged or unreadable, I have indicated these entries with a question mark [?].

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1899              
Page 270 2154 Jan 6 - privately Stanley John & Ellen ROGERS Brea Tin dresser Born 4 Sept 1898
  2155 Jan 12 - privately Winifred Joseph & Jessie GEORGE Edward St Carter Born 21 Dec 1898
  2156 Feb 5 Fanny Maud Henry & Fanny ALLEN Brea Miner Born 30 Nov 1898
  2157 Feb 15 Eliza Edith Thomas Henry & Minnie BOLITHO Scowbridge Miner Born 13 Jan 1899
  2158 Feb 25 - privately Telfer Amos & Annie TREGENZA By Gas Works Tin dresser Born 7 Jan 1899
  2159 Mar 15 Katherine Richard & Jane MITCHELL Scowbridge Miner Born 4 Jan 1899
  2160 Mar 30 Augustus Garfield Philip John & Louisa JONES Pengilleys Row Miner Born 3 Jan 1899
Page 271 2161 Apr 2 - Easter Day Esther James & Elizabeth Jane DAVIES Edward St Blacksmith Born 5 Mar 1899
  2162 Apr 19 Ellen May David John & Rose Ellen EDYVEAN? Pengegon Railway Signal Porter Born 23 Sept 1898
  2163 Apr 19 Florence May William & Susan Ann VIVIAN Carn Entral Miner Born 7 Jan 1899
  2164 Apr 19 Stanley Reece & Elizabeth Jane PROSSER Pengigan Miner Born 18 Jan 1899
  2165 Apr 21 Robert William & Caroline SMITH North Crofty Travelling Hawker Born 5 Mar 1899
  2166 Apr 26 Mary James[dec'd] & Annie LETCHER Lower Scowbridge Miner Born 8 Feb 1899
  2167 Apr 26 Edith Emily Samuel John & Emily CURRY Scowbridge Miner Born 12 Apr 1897
  2168 Apr 26 Minnie Elizabeth Pearl Richard Care & Minnie Jane HARRIS Edward St Fitter Born 11 June 1898
Page 272 2169 May 3 Percy Blackwell Aaron & Elizabeth Jane MITCHELL Rosewarne Downs Tin dresser Born 6 Feb 1899
  2170 May 3 James Charles Robert & Emily OSBORN Scowbridge Lane Engine driver Born 12 Jan 1899
  2171 May 3 Beatrice Maud Samuel John & Emily Jane CURRY Scowbridge Lane Tin dresser Born 13 May 1898
  2172 May 7 Margaret Mary Erwin & Agnes DALE Tuckingmill Hotel Hotel Keeper Born 16 Feb 1899
  2173 May 20 Phabe Catherine Porter William Francis & Mildred Amy BENNETT Roskear Fuse Manufacturer Born Easter Day - 2 Apr 1899
  2174 June 3 - privately Lillian Thomas & Mary Jane SINCOCK North Crofty Fitter Born 13 July 1898
  2175 June 28 Hilda Kate John & Catherine STAPLETON Dolcoath Row Miner Born 8 Apr 1899
  2176 July 6 Carrie John & Caroline HILL Pengegon Miner Born 27 Mar 1899
Page 273 2177 July 6 Stanley Gordon Joseph & Mary MATTHEWS Pengegon Tin dresser Born 29 Apr 1899
  2178 July 9 Mary Ann Walter & Eliza BIRR North Roskear Travelling Hawker Born 2 July 1898
  2179 July 9 Florence May Caroline Robert Henry & Louisa SWAN Brea Labourer Born 14 June 1899
  2180 July 12 Elizabeth Gwendoline Frederick & Sarah Arthur JOSE Roskear Row Shop Assistant Born 6 Apr 1899
  2181 July 19 Josiah John & Theodosia BAWDEN Church Lane Mason Born 28 Jan 1889
  2182 July 19 Samuel John & Theodosia BAWDEN Church Lane Mason Born 5 June 1895
  2183 July 20 Ada Maud John & Mary Anne HARRIS Brea Miner Born 18 Feb 1899
  2184 July 26 Phoebe Howard & Fanny Palmer TEMBY Pendarves St Outfitters Assistant Born 19 May 1899
Page 274 2185 Aug 2 - privately Emily Joseph & Eliza Jane SPURR Bartles Row Tin dresser Born 21 Sept 1897
  2186 Aug 4 Agnes May William John & Agnes ROWE Dolcoath Road Engineer Born 25 May 1899
  2187 Aug 6 Bessie Jane Bessie CROCKER Cliff View Terrace Single woman Born 9 Apr 1894
  2188 Aug 6 Harry Absalom & Miriam UREN Cliff View Terrace Miner Born 5 June 1899
  2189 Aug 19 Henry Gilbert William John & Emily JENNINGS College St, Camborne Insurance Agent Born 6 July 1899
  2190 Aug 26 - privately Olive May Henry & Elizabeth Ann PARNELL North Roskear Road Tin dresser Born 8 May 1899
  2191 Aug 28 - privately Alice William Henry & Elizabeth Jane SPURR Pendarves St Miner Born 10 May 1894
  2192 Sept 13 Annie May William Henry & Margaret Annie PEARCE West Charles Street Tobacconist Born 21 July 1899
Page 275 2193 Sept 15 - privately Francis Henry Francis Henry & Elizabeth Mary PETERS Cliff View Terrace Miner Born 14 June 1899
  2194 Oct 14 - privately William Penberthy William Cogar & Annie BECKERLEG Brea Tin dresser Born 31 Oct 1892
  2195 Oct 17 - privately Ruby May Thomas & Sarah ANGOVE Brea Tin dresser Born 17 July 1899
  2196 Oct 18 Lillie William & Annie RICHARDS Brea Tin dresser Born 22 June 1896
  2197 Oct 18 Arthur William & Annie RICHARDS Brea Tin dresser Born 11 Feb 1899
  2198 Oct 23 - privately Samuel Curnow Thomas Nicholas Jones & Charlotte Grenfell TELLAM Dolcoath Road Mason Born 21 Oct 1899 [Received into the church 29 Nov 1899]
  2199 Oct 25 Emily Jane William Henry & Mary GILL Pendarves St Miner Born 6 Aug 1899
  2200 Nov 5 Stanley John & Katie WILLS Dolcoath Row Miner Born 3 Sept 1899
Page 276 2201 Nov 15 Joseph Thomas & Catherine DUDLEY Rosewarne Downs Tin dresser Born 30 May 1899
  2202 Nov 22 William John William [dec'd] & Eliza WETHERHEAD Pengegon Miner Born 25 Mar 1887
  2203 Nov 22 Richard Percival Richard & Annie Laura WILLIAMS Pengegon Miner Born 26 May 1895
  2204 Nov 22 Cecil Harry & Matilda WYLLEY Foundry Row, Camborne Fitter Born 8 Oct 1899
  2205 Dec 6 William John Samuel John & Louisa TRIPP North Roskear Road Miner Born 14 Sept 1899
               

 

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1900              
Page 276 2206 Jan 3 James Leslie George Henry & Sarah PHILIPS Dolcoath Road Miner Born 27 Aug 1897
  2207 Jan 17 John Francis Henry & Ellen BECKETT Pendarves St Labourer Born 20 Sept 1899
  2208 Jan 31 Affiance? James & Sarah COOPER North Crofty Travelling Hawker Born 29 Dec 1899
Page 277 2209 Feb 7 Lionel Molesworth William John & Mary Ann LAITY Cliff View Terrace Mason Born 16 Nov 1899
  2210 Feb 17 - privately Irene Hetty HAWKE Maynes Farm Single woman Born 9 June 1899
  2211 Feb 23 - privately Stanley John & Elizabeth TREWREN Maynes Row Blacksmith Born 22 Jan 1900 [Received into the church 24 Oct 1900]
  2212 Feb 28 Florence May Bessie HENDRA North Parade, Camborne    
  2213 Mar 3 Dorothy Solomon & Juliette Emelia James STEVENS Church View Fitter Born 7 Feb 1900
  2214 Mar 4 Lillian Winifred William John & Mary Ann LAITY Cliff View Terrace Mason Born 17 Dec 1886
  2215 Mar 4 Norman Victor William John & Mary Ann LAITY Cliff View Terrace Mason Born 20 June 1888
  2216 Mar 7 Beatrice Lillian Edward John & Abigal RICHARDS Scowbridge Tin streamer Born 25 Dec 1899
Page 278 2217 Mar 9 Kathleen Alfred & Emily TREGONNING Pendarves St Smith Born 14 Jan 1900
  2218 Mar 13 - privately Percy John Henry & Annie HOCKING Cliff View Terrace Miner Born 1 May 1899
  2219 Mar 13 Beatrice William Henry [dec'd] & Elizabeth Ann RASHLEIGH Brea Miner Born 7 apr 1893
  2220 Mar 13 Albert Garfield William Henry [dec'd] & Elizabeth Ann RASHLEIGH Brea Miner Born 11 Nov 1897
  2221 Mar 14 Doris May Johnson & Linda ROWE Factory Row Miner Born 10 Jan 1900
  2222 Mar 15 Martha Jane William John & Martha DEVANEY Roskear Row Labourer Born 6 Sept 1898
  2223 Mar 15 Violet Maud William John & Martha DEVANEY Roskear Row Labourer Born 31 Dec 1899
  2224 Mar 21 Cecil Pearce Gilbert & Mary Priscilla HARRIS Roskear Row Miner Born 12 Feb 1900
Page 279 2225 Mar 22 John Stanley Samuel & Mary Jane WATTERS Edward St Miner Born 11 Nov 1890
  2226 Mar 29 Richard Cogar William Cogar & Annie BECKERLEG Brea Tin Streamer Born 20 Jan 1896
  2227 Apr 1 James Hookins? William Nicholas & Mary Ann GROSE East Hill ??? Born 5 Jan 1900
  2228 Apr 4 - Adult Rosina Maria John Henry & Elizabeth Maria TREGASKIS Truro Timber Merchant Born 27 Oct 1871
  2229 Apr 5 - privately William Stanley William & Maria Jane CURNOW Pengegon Signalman G.W.R. Born 6 Dec 1897
  2230 Apr 5 Emma Jane George John & Emma GERRARD Cliff View Terrace Goldsmith Born 12 Feb 1891
  2231 Apr 5 Beatrice Annie James & Eliza Jane MITCHELL Cliff View Terrace Miner Born 4 May 1899
  2232 Apr 5 James Henry & Maria COOPER Crane, Camborne Travelling Hawker Born 18 Jan 1900
Page 280 2233 Apr 16 - privately Olive May William Henry & Fanny UREN Roskear Terrace Tin streamer Born 9 Feb 1900
  2234 May 2 James Francis Samuel & Susan VIVIAN Rose Cottage, Camborne Miner Born 3 Mar 1900
  2235 May 6 Annie Louisa Samuel James & Emily WILLIAMS North Parade, Camborne Miner Born 23 Mar 1900
  2236 May 9 Richard Henry William & Minnie TREVENA North roskear Road Miner Born 2 Mar 1900
  2237 May 16 - privately John Henry Thomas Henry & Mary Jane LUKE Carn Entral Labourer Born 8 Sept 1899
  2238 May 16 John Frederick Edward Roedar & Beatrice ADAMS West Charles St, Camborne Carpenter Born 7 Mar 1900
  2239 May 16 Florence May John Thomas & Elizabeth Alice WALLACE North Roskear Miner Born 20 Oct 1899
  2240 May 16 Irene William John & Alice Emma GILBERT North Roskear Miner Born 27 Dec 1899
Page 281 2241 May 17 - privately William John Mary Jane OSBORNE Pengegon Single woman Born 17 May 1900
  2242 May 30 Dorothy Jane Edward John & Laura Ann GILBERT Vyvyan St, Camborne Miner Born 25 Apr 1900
  2243 May 30 Percy Nicholas & Mary Jane PASCOE Carn Entral Engine driver Born 6 May 1899
  2244 June 5 Annie May Jervis? & Anna VEALE Charlestown Mining Engineer Born 1 May 1900
  2245 June 13 John Redvers Prideaux George & Annie OLIVER Wolverhampton Engine driver G.W.R. Born 11 Mar 1900
  2246 June 18 - privately William Arthur John Henry & Selina Jane RICHARDS Pendarves St Miner Born 26 Nov 1896
  2247 July 1 Archibald Donald Frank & Bessie PRIDEAUX Edward St Miner Born 25 Mar 1900
  2248 July 2 Florence Hilda Thomas & Caroline TREGENZA Water Stile Miner Born 31 Mar 1900
Page 282 2249 July 11 Ethel Maud Mark & Mary Ann PLINT Wheal Gerry Miner Born 25 Apr 1900
  2250 July 25 Louisette Norah John & Louisa Jane ROGERS Adelaide Road, Camborne   Born 7 May 1900
  2251 Aug 22 Richard Arthur Richard Henry & Mary Catherine ROWE Roskear Driver Born 16 June 1900
  2252 Sept 2 John Henry Henry & Fanny ALLEN Brea Miner Born 8 May 1900
  2253 Sept 2 Charles Leslie John & Ellen ROGERS Brea Tin dresser Born 4 July 1900
  2254 Sept 5 Ethel Joseph & Eliza Jane EUSTICE Cliff View Terrace Platelayer Born 16 Jan 1896
  2255 Sept 5 Frederick Joseph & Eliza Jane EUSTICE Cliff View Terrace Platelayer Born 13 July 1900
  2256 Sept 5 Mabel Pretoria William John & Mary Ann LAITY Cliff view Terrace Mason Born 17 Mar 1895
Page 283 2257 Sept 12 Meta Edwin & Mary Ellen TIMMINS Roskear Terrace Miner Born 16 June 1900
  2258 Sept 12 Catherine Mary Edward James & Mary Charlotte PENBERTHY Pendarves St Coach Builder Born 2 Aug 1900
  2259 Sept 18 - privately William John & Ellen HICHENS Edward St Carpenter Born 11 July 1900
  2260 Sept 19 Stanley Matthew Henry & Eliza Ellen RICHARDS Scowbridge Miner Born 17 June 1900
  2261 Sept 28 George George Hugh & Mary Jane VICTOR Dolcoath Road Miner Born 20 July 1900
  2262 Sept 28 Susan Joseph Knight & Susan LORY Dolcoath Road Fitter Born 27 June 1900
  2263 Oct 3 Annie Jane John & Elizabeth MITCHELL Tuckingmill Hill Miner Born 12 Aug 1900
  2264 Oct 10 William Moses Robert Henry & Louisa SWAN Brea Labourer Born 19 July 1900
Page 284 2265 Nov 3 - privately Richard John Auberon James & Jane EVANS Dolcoath Row Miner Born 27 July 1900
  2266 Nov 7 Ada Maud Peter Moyle & Susan Jane WILLS Church Lane Labourer Born 7 Oct 1900
  2267 Nov 18 Richard Hugh William John & Elizabeth Norah JENNINGS Centenary St, Camborne Miner Born 13 Oct 1900
  2268 Nov 21 Theresa Alma Thomas & Annie Jane ROACH Tuckingmill Hill Miner Born 29 Aug 1900
  2269 Nov 28 Annie Jane Matthew Care[crossed out] & Jane NOALL North Roskear [Miner - crossed out] Widow Born 25 Sept 1900
  2270 Nov 30 - Adult Elizabeth Hannah [Mrs.Crocker] James & Sarah Hannah RICHARDS Penzance Tanner Born 7 May 1860 [Conditionally baptised]
  2271 Dec 4 - privately Rosina May Samuel John & Louisa TRIPP North Roskear Road Tin streamer Born 22 Oct 1900
  2272 Dec 4 - privately Norman Cecil Edwin & Carrie Louisa MUNDY North Roskear Road Miner Born 22 Aug 1900
Page 285 2273 Dec 7 - Adult - privately Lillian Reed Joseph & Mary Jane RAPSON Dolcoath Road Mining Engineer Born 15 Nov 1865 [Conditionally baptised]
  2274 Dec 12 Mervyn Charles & Martha Jane BLIGHT Roskear Villas Blacksmith Born 16 Aug 1900
  2275 Dec 17 - privately Gladys Priscilla Thomas Henry & Mary Jane RULE Wheal Gerry Miner Born 22 May 1900
               

 

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1901              
Page 285 2276 Jan 6 Harold George Joseph James & Elizabeth Jane TIMMINS Scowbridge Miner Born 12 Nov 1900
  2277 Jan 23 Peter Peter [dec'd] & Annie HOLMAN Edward St Miner Born 25 Jan 1895
  2278 Jan 23 George Henry George Henry & Annie GERRARD Dolcoath Row Miner Born 7 Nov 1900
  2279 Jan 23 Pearl May Samuel John & Emily Jane CURRY Scowbridge Miner Born 25 Sept 1900
  2280 Jan 28 Christabel Daphne Howard & Fanny Palmer TEMBY Pendarves St Outfitters Assistant Born 7 Dec 1900
Page 286 2281 Jan 31 - privately Bessie Richard John & Mary Anna HOSKING Beacon Miner Born 28 Jan 1901
  2282 Mar 3 Lillian May William James & Elizabeth Mary TONKING Trevenson St, Camborne Tin dresser Born 18 Dec 1900
  2283 Mar 13 - privately Susan Jane Thomas James & Katie JENKIN Albert Row, Camborne Labourer Born 24 Apr 1900
  2284 Mar 27 - privately Hilda May William John & Martha Jane DEVANEY Roskear Fields Labourer Born 27 Dec 1900
  2285 Mar 27 Ethel Mary Borlase William & Margaret Ann PEARCE Dolcoath Road Marine Engineer Born 17 Nov 1894
  2286 Apr 10 Dorothy Jane Richard & Jane MITCHELL Scowbridge Miner Born 1 Feb 1901
  2287 May 4 John Kelynack Solomon & Juliette Emilie James STEVENS Church View Fitter Born 9 Apr 1901
  2288 June 10 - privately Aubrey Clifford Joseph Henry & Lucy STONE Pengegon Railway Signalman Born 11 Oct 1899
Page 287 2289 June 26 Pearl Gwendoline John & Mary Elizabeth MARKS Brea Miner Born 19 May 1901
  2290 June 26 - privately Bertie Rogers William Henry & Elizabeth Jane HOCKING Church Lane Miner Born 9 Feb 1901
  2291 July 1 Florence May Henry Lyne & Lavinia GILBERT Pengegon Miner Born 19 Mar 1891
  2292 July 1 Henry Garfield Henry Lyne & Lavinia GILBERT Pengegon Miner Born 23 Oct 1894
  2293 July 1 William John Henry Lyne & Lavinia GILBERT Pengegon Miner Born 22 Feb 1896
  2294 July 1 Charles Henry George & Catherine ARTHUR Pengegon Miner Born 3 Nov 1897
  2295 July 1 Laura Linwood George & Catherine ARTHUR Pengegon Miner Born 13 Mar 1899
  2296 July 2 Edmund William Henry [dec'd] & Elizabeth Ann RASHLEIGH Brea Miner Born 24 Sept 1894
Page 288 2297 July 3 Ethel May William John & Emily HARRIS Tregajorran Miner Born 10 May 1901
  2298 July 3 Louie Sidney & Minnie VIAL Carn Entral Miner Born 24 Apr 1901
  2299 July 3 Mary Jane Nicholas & Mary Jane PASCOE Carn Entral Engineman Born 22 July 1897
  2300 July 3 Ethel Maud Nicholas & Mary Jane PASCOE Carn Entral Engineman Born 15 Oct 1900
  2301 July 8 Joseph Richard & Elizabeth Ann MILL Pengegon Tin dresser Born 21 June 1900
  2302 July 8 George Henry John & Carrie HILL Pengegon Miner Born 28 Mar 1901
  2303 July 10 Elizabeth Ann William Cogar & Elizabeth Ann BECKERLEG      
  2304 July 10 Harry Gordon Joseph Henry & Lucy STONE Pengegon Railway signalman Born 1 Aug 1898
Page 289 2305 July 10 John Arthur Carl Joseph Henry & Lucy STONE Pengegon Railway signalman Born 25 Oct 1900
  2306 July 17 Ernest Emmanuel [dec'd] & Philippa EVA Carn Entral Miner Born 29 Mar 1893
  2307 July 17 Mildred Charles Vincent & Rosina RICHARDS Carn Entral Labourer Born 13 Aug 1891
  2308 July 17 Lotty Charles Vincent & Rosina RICHARDS Carn Entral Labourer Born 30 Nov 1893
  2309 July 24 Clarinda Joseph [dec'd] & Edith MORCOM 31 Trevenson St, Camborne Miner Born 6 Dec 1896
  2310 July 24 Jane John & Edith ANGOVE 31 Trevenson St, Camborne Miner Born 25 Jan 1900
  2311 July 24 Albert John & Edith ANGOVE 31 Trevenson St, Camborne Miner Born 30 Jan 1901
  2312 July 24 Eveline Minnie James & Annie CURRY North Roskear Cottages Tin dresser Born 13 May 1901
Page 290 2313 July 24 Lillie May James & Susan Ann KEVERN Carn Entral Miner Born 13 Feb 1900
  2314 July William John William John & Matilda[dec'd] WILLIAMS Pengegon Miner Born 14 June 1899
  2315 July 31 Lilian Olive John & Elizabeth Hannah CROCKER Dolcoath Road Mason Born 20 June 1901
  2316 Aug 2 Edward James Henry & Ellen BECKETT Pendarves St Labourer Born 14 Jan 1901
  2317 Aug 2 Willie Elizabeth May WILLS Pengegon Single woman Born 2 June 1901
  2318 Aug 2 Gwendoline John & Susan Jane RICHARDS Pengegon Engine driver Born 30 Sept 1900
  2319 Aug 7 Willie Alfred & Bessie PENDRAY Beacon Miner Born 10 June 1901
  2320 Aug 14 William Henry James & Caroline BARTLE Wheal Gerry Miner Born 24 Aug 1900
Page 291 2321 Aug 14 Doris Catherine Thomas & Catherine DUDLEY Rosewarne Downs Tin streamer Born 24 Jan 1901
  2322 Aug 14 Ernest John & Elizabeth TREWREN Tuckingmill Hill Blacksmith Born 14 May 1901
  2323 Aug 14 William Samuel Samuel & Mary Jane WATTERS Tuckingmill Hill Miner Born 13 Mar 1901
  2324 Aug 28 - privately Eveline William John & Elizabeth Mill PARNELL Bartles Row Tin dresser Born 17 Aug 1901
  2325 Aug 28 Doris Eugenie Frederk William & Mary Ann HOLMAN Edward St Blacksmith Born 15 Aug 1900
  2326 Aug 30 - privately Annie Jane William John & Elizabeth Jane HEARD Edward St Miner Born 17 July 1901
  2327 Aug 30 Martha Jane Stephen Henry & Emily Jane JUDD Trevenson Lane Labourer Born 8 Aug 1896
  2328 Sept 4 William James Thomas & Susan Ann ARTHUR Maynes Farm Miner Born 3 July 1901
Page 292 2329 Sept 11 Lily John & Eliza Noall BLEWET Wheal Gerry Miner Born 29 July 1901
  2330 Sept 18 Louie Charles & Matilda Jane MITCHELL Pengegon Miner Born 22 Aug 1899
  2331 Sept 18 Fanny Grensled? Charles & Matilda Jane MITCHELL Pengegon Miner Born 17 Feb 1901
  2332 Sept 28 - privately Frederick Leslie John & Mary Ann HARRIS Carn Entral Miner Born 20 Aug 1901
  2333 Sept 28 Frederick Samuel & Edith YEO Roskear Fields Hairdresser Born 30 July 1900
  2334 Oct 11 William Edward Edward John & Laura Ann GILBERT Vyvyan St, Camborne Miner Born 24 July 1901
  2335 Oct 16 - privately Bessie Hiram Thomas & Mary BARNARD Bartles Row Miner Born 5 Oct 1900
  2336 Oct 23 - privately Louisa Beatrice Robert Henry & Louisa SWANN Brea Miner Born 16 Aug 1901
Page 293 2337 Oct 24 Albert Henry Alfred & Emily TREGONNING Pendarves St Smith Born 25 Apr 1901
  2338 Nov 6 William George & Catherine ARTHUR Pengegon Miner Born 23 Mar 1901
  2339 Nov 8 Garfield Jane SHEPHERD Pendarves St Widow Born 13 Apr 1901
  2340 Nov 14 Leslie E.J. WILLIAMS Centenary Row, Camborne    
  2341 Nov 27 Olive May William John & Mary Elizabeth CLIFTON Dolcoath Road Mason Born 11 Sept 1901
  2342 Nov 27 Telfer Samuel & Jane BROKENSHIRE Pengegon Miner Born 10 Aug 1900
  2343 Nov 27 Gladys Samuel & Jane BROKENSHIRE Pengegon Miner Born 12 Sept 1901
  2344 Nov 27 Thomas John Thomas Nicholas & Charlotte Grenfell TELLAM Dolcoath Road Mason Born 4 Oct 1901
               

 

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1902              
Page 294 2345 Jan 1 - privately Cora Fey Samuel James Trebell & Helena STUTHRIDGE? Pendarves St Blacksmith Born 28 Sept 1901
  2346 Jan 7 - privately William George Ernest Henry & Janie BRYANT Pendarves St Moulder Born 11 Dec 1901[Received into the church 9 Apr 1901]
  2347 Jan 8 John Francis Henry & Ellen Jane HART Pendarves St Miner Born 18 Nov 1901
  2348 Jan 15 Ilva Grace Frederick Edward Roedar & Beatrice ADAMS West Charles St, Camborne Carpenter Born 15 Nov 1901
  2349 Feb 2 Beatrice Annie Thomas John & Annie Jane WILLS By Gas Works Miner Born 1 Dec 1901
  2350 Feb 14 William Charles William Jenkin & Caroline Jane CURTIS Brea Miner Born 29 Sept 1901
  2351 Feb 14 Norman Edwin & Annie CURTIS Brea Miner Born 3 Dec 1901
  2352 Feb 21 Hilda Grace Joseph & Louisa WEEKS Dolcoath road Miner Born 31 Dec 1898
Page 295 2353 Feb 28 - privately Edward Maurice Jonathan & Mary Ann GEORGE Rosewarne Downs Engine driver Born 17 Dec 1901
  2354 Mar 2 Audrey May Josiah John & Edith BURGESS Church view Engineman Born 16 Jan 1902
  2355 Mar 2 Evelyn Thomas Henry & Mary Ellen SINCLAIR Dolcoath Road Cab Proprietor Born 15 Dec 1901
  2356 Mar 4 - Adult Ellen [Uren] James & Elizabeth FORWARD Dolcoath Road Blacksmith Born 19 Dec 1854
  2357 Mar 7 - privately Edward Henry & Elizabeth Ann PARNELL North Roskear Road Tin dresser Born 4 Dec 1901
  2358 Mar 11 Leonard Gordon Richard [dec'd] & Ellen UREN Dolcoath Road Miner Born 3 Jan 1892
  2359 Mar 12 Clifford John & Laura DUNSTAN Pendarves St Miner Born 28 Oct 1891
  2360 Mar 24 Sidney James Edwin & Carrie Louisa MUNDY North Roskear Road Miner Born 3 Jan 1902
Page 296 2361 Mar 26 Millicent Sophia Samuel & Susan VIVIAN Rose Cottage Row Miner Born 17 Dec 1901
  2362 Apr 6 Clarice Irene James Thomas [dec'd] & Emily TRENOWDEN Dolcoath Row Miner Born 3 Dec 1900
  2363 Apr 6 William James Henry & Annie ALLEN Dolcoath Row Miner Born 2 Sept 1901
  2364 Apr 10 - privately Annie Jane William John & Annie JACKSON Cliff View Terrace Labourer Born 26 Apr 1900
  2365 Apr 16 - privately Beatrice Maud John & Catherine QUICK Carn Entral Tin dresser Born 9 Mar 1902
  2366 Apr 16 Walter Reginald Edward James & Charlotte Mary PENBERTHY Church View Coach Builder Born 19 Feb 1902
  2367 May 4 Winifred Thomas Henry & Elizabeth Jane PHILLIPS Pengegon Miner Born 4 Mar 1902
  2368 May 6 May Joseph James & Elizabeth Jane TIMMINS Edward St Miner Born 5 May 1902
Page 297 2369 May 6 Eveline Joseph James & Elizabeth Jane TIMMINS Edward St Miner Born 5 May 1902
  2370 May 7 Violet James & Emily Jane GALLIE Causeway Road, Penzance Shoemaker Born 11 Jan 1902
  2371 May 14 - privately Emery Lang Samuel Edward & Kate Louie LENTON Dolcoath Road Insurance Agent Born 24 Jan 1902
  2372 May 16 - privately Violet Sybil David John & Rose Ellen EDYVEAN Pengegon Railway Signal Porter Born 25 Apr 1902
  2373 May 21 Emily Dorothy Robert Edwin & Emily MacLEAN Brea Miner Born 4 Aug 1901
  2374 May 28 Morgan Charles & Martha Jane BLIGHT Roskear Villas Blacksmith Born 4 Jan 1902
  2375 May 28 Lillie John & Dora UTERBASK? Salcombe, Devon Coastguard Born 10 May 1902
  2376 June 7 - privately John Joseph & Eliza Jane SPURR Bartles Row Tin dresser Born 21 July 1896
Page 298 2377 June 9 Muriel Audrey William Charles & Mary Anna STEPHENS Roskear Mining Engineer Born 18 Mar 1902
  2378 June 11 Philippa Richard Hodge & Mary MITCHELL Scowbridge Labourer Born 22 July 1891
  2379 June 11 Alice Richard Hodge & Mary MITCHELL Scowbridge Labourer Born 24 July 1893
  2380 June 11 Lillie Whear James & Elizabeth Mary UREN Pendarves St Miner Born 29 Mar 1896
  2381 June 11 Gladys Mary James & Elizabeth Mary UREN Pendarves St Miner Born 4 July 1898
  2382 June 11 William James James & Elizabeth Mary UREN Pendarves St Miner Born 29 Dec 1900
  2383 June 18 Olive Grace Josiah & Grace THOMAS Penponds Miner Born 24 Dec 1899
  2384 June 18 Violet May Joseph Thomas & Margaret Jane JOSE North Roskear Tin dresser Born 29 Oct 1901
Page 299 2385 July 6 William John William Henry & Elizabeth Jane JEFFREE Carnarthen Moor Labourer Born 19 Oct 1901
  2386 Aug 2 Winifred John & Jane PIPER Cooks Kitchen C?house Miner Born 11 June 1902
  2387 Aug 3 Albert James Samuel James & Emily WILLIAMS North Parade, Camborne   Born 21 June 1902
  2388 Aug 13 Lillian Audrey Alfred & Margaret HARRIS Roskear Row Miner Born 29 Apr 1902
  2389 Aug 27 Joseph Solomon Godfrey Joseph Henry & Lucy STONE Pengegon Railway Signalman Born 1 Mar 1902
  2390 Sept 3 Leslie William John & Elizabeth Jane HEARD Edward St Miner Born 16 July 1902
  2391 Sept 10 Edna Ruby Mercy CARLYON Pengegon Single woman Born 8 Dec 1896
  2392 Sept 10 Arthur Thomas Annie JUDD Pengegon Single woman Born 28 Mar 1899
Page 300 2393 Sept 24 Rosetta Richard & Sarah Jane BENNETTS Dolcoath Road Moulder Born 15 Aug 1902
  2394 Oct 3 - privately Joseph Albert Joseph Albert & Eliza EVANS Scowbrids Miner Born 30 Sept 1902 [baptised at point of death by Fanny Maria Ellison]
  2395 Oct 5 Annie Jane George & Grace Jane [dec'd] JOSE Kehelland Miner Born 31 July 1902
  2396 Oct 22 - privately James Henry Richard & Mary Jane HOLLOW Carn entral Miner Born 18 Oct 1902
  2397 Oct 22 Albert Edward Lawrence Mabel SOWDEN Pendarves St Single woman Born 9 Aug 1902
  2398 Oct 22 Margaret Lillian Johnson & Linda ROWE Factory Row Miner Born 5 Apr 1901
  2399 Oct 22 Agnes Johnson & Linda ROWE Factory Row Miner Born 14 July 1902
  2400 Nov 10 Winifred Louisa PERRY Dolcoath Row Single woman  
              END OF BAPTISMS