Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

ALL SAINTS, TUCKINGMILL

BAPTISMS 1895 - 1898

Source: LDS Film No: 1596289

Note: Some of the entries are faded, smudged or unreadable, I have indicated these entries with a question mark [?].

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1895              
Page 241 1927 Jan 2 Edward Stanley William & Florence Elizabeth BRAY North Parade, Camborne   Born 12 Nov 1894
  1928 Jan 8 - privately Arthur John & Ellen ROGERS Brea Labourer Born 10 Oct 1894
Page 242 1929 Jan 23 Arthur John & Elizabeth TREWREN Maynes Row Smith Born 14 Sept 1894
  1930 Jan 23 Howard Charles Hamley & Emily WILLIAMS Tolgarrack Miner Born 15 Oct 1894
  1931 Jan 24 - privately Ernest John & Elizabeth Catherine HOCKLEY North Roskear Road Miner Born 23 Nov 1894
  1932 Feb 6 Ellen Jane Francis Henry & Ellen Jane HART South Roskear Miner Born 13 Jan 1894
  1933 Feb 11 - privately Florence May William & Eliza JOLLY Condurrow Miner Born 26 Oct 1894
  1934 Mar 1 - privately Oliver James & Elizabeth Ann RULE Beacon Tin dresser Born 28 Sept 1894
  1935 Mar 3 Eveline May John & Eliza Walis? MARSHBANK Tehidy Cottages   Born 25 May 1894
  1936 Mar 7 William John Nicholas & Mary HOCKING Dolcoath Road Tin dresser Born 17 Jan 1895
Page 243 1937 Mar 7 - privately Florence Mabel Susan Ellen EVA Pendarves St Single woman Born 24 Dec 1894
  1938 Mar 13 - privately Rosina William Henry & Charity Jane VICTOR Dolcoath Road Miner Born 31 Dec 1894
  1939 Mar 16 - privately Norman Thomas & Elizabeth Jane PASCOE Bartles Row Miner Born 28 Dec 1894
  1940 Mar 20 Hilda May William John & Eliza Ann CROWLE Roskear Villas Smith Born 12 Feb 1895
  1941 Mar 25 - Adult Annie Robert & Anne SYMONS Maynes Row Carpenter Born 3 Nov 1861 [Conditionally baptised]
  1942 Mar 25 - privately Edward James James & Mary Jane ADAMS North Crofty Miner Born 24 Nov 1893
  1943 Mar 28 - Adult Annie James Walter Thomas & Elizabeth Jane JACKSON Pendarves St Tin dresser Born 5 Oct 1876 [Conditionally baptised]
  1944 Apr 10 Anne George Hugh & Mary Jane VICTOR Dolcoath Road Miner Born 18 Nov 1894
Page 244 1945 Apr 10 John Clymo George Henry & Sarah PHILLIPS Dolcoath Road Miner Born 26 Mar 1893
  1946 Apr 11 - privately Thomas Henry Henry & Anne WHEAR North Roskear Road Miner Born 20 Feb 1895 [Received into the church 11 June 1895]
  1947 Apr 17 Richard Charles Arthur Richard Care? & Minnie Jane HARRIS Pendarves St Fitter Born 8 Feb 1894
  1948 Apr 17 Percy James James Henry & Bessie Jane COCK Edward St Miner Born 18 Jan 1895
  1949 May 3 - privately John Stevens Richard John & Lilly Jane HODGE Tuckingmill Hill Boiler Maker Born 20 June 1894
  1950 May 9 Wilfred William & Mary Jane SYMONS Dolcoath Row Tin dresser Born 24 Feb 1895
  1951 May 9 Harold William & Elizabeth MANUELL Dolcoath row Carpenter Born 16 Jan 1895
  1952 May 13 - privately George Thomas & Annie Maria TREMELLING Carn Entral Miner Born 16 Jan 1895
  1953 May 15 Richard Charles John & Elizabeth MITCHELL North Roskear Miner Born 24 Mar 1895
  1954 May 22 Inez or Ivy? Edward & Fanny OPIE Brea Miner Born 3 Mar 1895
  1955 May 25 - privately Herbert Cecil John & Mary Anna WILLS Edward St Miner Born 30 Mar 1895
  1956 May 28 - privately William John William & Florence THOMAS Carn Entral Tin dresser Born 7 Mar 1895
  1957 June 18 - privately Ebeline Ruby Richard & Elizabeth Maud KENT Roskear Terrace Mason Born 16 Mar 1895
  1958 June 29 - Adult James Henry John John & Margaret GOLDSWORTHY Beacon Miner Born 7 Mar 1870
  1959 July 7 Gladys Mary James & Mary HARRIS Church View Moulder Born 26 May 1895
  1960 July 7 Hilda Nettie Elizabeth Jane BROWN Pendarves St Widow Born 1 Jan 1891
Page 246 1961 July 7 Winifred Laura Aaron & Elizabeth Jane MITCHELL Rosewarne Downs Tin Streamer Born 12 May 1893
  1962 July 7 Annie Jane George Henry & Margaret Ann WYATT Adelaide St, Camborne Labourer Born 28 Apr 1895
  1963 July 10 James Henry John & Mary Ellen MARKS Brea Adit Miner Born 29 May 1895
  1964 July 17 Huburt? Stanley James Henry & Martha RICHARDS Roskear Farmer Born 29 Apr 1895
  1965 July 22 - privately Richard John Henry & Elizabeth Ann PARNELL North Roskear Road Tin streamer Born 7 May 1895
  1966 July 31 Arthur Robert & Jane PASCOE Rose Cottage, Camborne Miner Born 15 June 1895
  1967 July 31 Joseph John Joseph & Anne PASCOE Dolcoath Road Miner Born 4 July 1895
  1968 Aug 14 - privately Ida Maud Temby Eliza Jane OSBORNE Maynes Row Widow Born 12 June 1895
Page 247 1969 Aug 14 Edward John John & Mary DAVIS North Roskear Miner Born 28 June 1895
  1970 Aug 21 Lillian Jane May Richard & Annie BLEWETT Wheal Gerry Miner Born 28 May 1895
  1971 Aug 21 Florence James & Elizabeth NICHOLLS Northh Roskear Miner Born 6 Mar 1895
  1972 Aug 21 Annie Jane Albert & Catherine Annie MARTIN North Roskear Miner Born 27 Dec 1895
  1973 Aug 21 Rubinal William John & Alice Emma GILBERT North Roskear Miner Born 10 Jan 1894
  1974 Aug 21 Albert Randle Nicholas & Mary Jane PASCOE Carn Entral Engineer Born 26 Apr 1895
  1975 Aug 29 Gladys May William & Catherine PRYOR Tehidy Road, Camborne Masn Born 13 May 1895
  1976 Aug 29 William Harold William Symons & Mary Elizabeth HARRIS Edward St Miner Born 23 June 1895
Page 248 1977 Sept 4 Emily Jane John & Mary Anna HOSKING Pengegon Miner Born 9 Feb 1889
  1978 Sept 4 Lillie John & Mary Anna HOSKING Pengegon Miner Born 15 Mar 1891
  1979 Sept 4 Charles Leonard Joseph & Mary MATTHEWS Pengegon Tin dresser Born 15 Apr 1895
  1980 Sept 5 Stanley Mary Edmonds KITTO Scowbridge Single woman Born 27 Sept 1892
  1981 Sept 18 - privately Lillie James & Ellen CHING Dolcoath Row Miner Born 18 May 1895
  1982 Sept 18 Leslie Seymour James & Elizabeth Jane SOWDEN Pengegon Miner Born 5 Aug 1895
  1983 Sept 18 Reece Wilfred Reece & Elizabeth Jane PROSSER Pengegon Labourer Born 3 Aug 1895
  1984 Sept 23 - privately Lillie Ernest & Mary Ann TONKIN Maynes Row Miner Born 16 Sept 1895
Page 249 1985 Sept 27 - privately Gladys May William & Emily OPIE Brea Miner Born 15 June 1895
  1986 Oct 7 - privately Susan Lillie Philip John & Louisa JONES Pengilleys Row Miner Born 30 May 1895
  1987 Oct 12 - privately Lillie Simon [dec'd] & Elizabeth PEARCE Tolvaddon Miner Born 1 Jan 1895
  1988 Oct 18 William Ronald William James & Elizabeth Mary TONKING North Roskear Road Miner Born 12 Sept 1895
  1989 Oct 23 - privately Percy Richard Prior & Elizabeth WILLIAMS Brea Miner Born 22 Aug 1895
  1990 Nov 11 - privately John Charles Thomas & Janie BENNALLACK Pendarves St Builder Born 19 Sept 1895
  1991 Nov 13 Thomas John Thomas & Catherine DUDLEY Rosewarne Downs Miner Born 30 Aug 1895
  1992 Nov 14 Hilda May Charles & Elizabeth COLLINS Dolcoath Row Stone Mason Born 11 Aug 1892
Page 250 1993 Nov 14 Frederick Charles Charles & Elizabeth COLLINS Dolcoath Row Stone Mason Born 11 July 1895
  1994 Nov 20 Harold Oscar Alfred & Amelia ROWE Dolcoath Road Moulder Born 18 Mar 1895
  1995 Nov 27 Milton Stewart Richard & Grace Ellen THOMAS St. Erth Publican Born 1 Oct 1895
  1996 Dec 4 William Byron William & Elizabeth Annie TREVENA Edward St Miner Born 16 Oct 1895
  1997 Dec 4 Thomas John Brown Aaron & Elizabeth Jane MITCHELL Rosewarne Downs Tin streamer Born 4 Nov 1890
  1998 Dec 4 Annetta Jane Aaron & Elizabeth Jane MITCHELL Rosewarne Downs Tin streamer Born 12 July 1895
  1999 Dec 19 Dorothy Annie William Charles & Mary Anna STEPHENS Roskear Mining Engineer Born 17 Oct 1895
               

 

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1896              
Page 250 2000 Jan 2 Francis Henry Francis Henry & Ellen Jane HART South Roskear Miner Born 19 Mar 1895
Page 251 2001 Jan 5 Richard Richard & Rebecca POOLEY Pendarves St Miner Born 29 Nov 1895
  2002 Jan 17 - privately Thomas Henry Thomas Henry & Mary Jane LUKE Cliff View Terrace Labourer Born 8 Nov 1895
  2003 Feb 2 Cecil George Frederick & Mary Elizabeth UREN Pendarves St Fitter Born 1 Dec 1895
  2004 Feb 5 - privately William John John & Elizabeth Catherine HOCKEY Scowbridge Miner Born 11 Jan 1896
  2005 Feb 20 - privately Evelyn May John & Elizabeth JULIAN Dolcoath Road Miner Born 2 Apr 1894
  2006 Feb 28 - privately Henry Parfett Henry & Sarah Anne MILL Trevenson Lane Moulder Born 4 Feb 1896
  2007 Mar 16 Hilda May Emily PLINT Tuckingmill Hill Single woman Born 6 Feb 1896
  2008 Mar 16 Lottie Martha Jane BARTLE Scowbridge Single woman Born 28 Dec 1896
Page 252 2009 Mar 19 Enid Alfred & Emily TREGONING Pendarves St Smith Born 12 Jan 1896
  2010 Mar 19 John Thomas Thomas Henry & Elizabeth Jane PHILLIPS Pengegon Miner Born 23 Nov 1895
  2011 Apr 5 Venetta William & Georgina KENT Pendarves St Miner Born 10 Jan 1896
  2012 Apr 5 Mary Jane Henry & Fanny ALLEN Scowbridge Miner born 23 Jan 1896
  2013 Apr 5 Hilda Edwin & Mary Ellen TIMMINS Edward St Miner Born 9 June 1895
  2014 Apr 9 William John Philip & Annie COLLINS Enys Road, Camborne Cabinet Maker Born 27 Dec 1895
  2015 Apr 17 - privately Hilda May James & Caroline WILLS Brea Miner Born 14 Jan 1896
  2016 Apr 22 Charles Leslie Samuel John & Mary Ann HARRIS Trevenson St Carpenter Born 26 Feb 1896
Page 253 2017 Apr 29 Ernest Albert James Henry & Bessie Jane COCK Edward St Miner Born 24 Jan 1896
  2018 May 3 Bernard John Jacob & Ada BERINGER Basset Road, Camborne Science Lecturer Born 30 Mar 1896
  2019 May 3 Elizabeth Mary James & Sarah Ann Richards HAMPTON Pool Labourer Born 26 Jan 1896
  2020 May 6 William Brenchley Mary Elizabeth Rosina Ellen DUNSTAN Pendarves St Single woman Born 15 Jan 1896
  2021 May 27 Bridget Rosaline Thomas James & Bridget TRATHEW Edward St Smith Born 23 Feb 1896
  2022 June 15 - privately Samuel John Samuel & Mary Ann POWELL Bartles Row Miner Born 19 Apr 1896
  2023 Aug 2 Samuel Thomas & Annie Maria TREMELLING Pengegon Miner Born 16 June 1896
  2024 Aug 6 Gladys May John & Mary Ann HARRIS Brea Miner Born 19 Dec 1896
Page 254 2025 Aug 13 - privately Herbert John & Elizabeth TREWREN Maynes Row Mine smith Born 19 June 1896
  2026 Aug 22 - privately Rubinal May William John & Mabel MARKS Dolcoath Road Miner Born 16 Feb 1896
  2027 Aug 23 - privately Irene Thomas & Fanny LUKE Pendarves St Miner Born 1 Mar 1896
  2028 Aug 27 - privately Percy Nicholas & Mary Jane PASCOE Carn Entral Engineman Born 6 June 1896
  2029 Sept 2 Benjamin Helenn WILLIAMS Penzance Single woman Born 28 May 1896
  2030 Sept 2 Mary Ivey Frederick Vyvyan & Mary ROGERS Pendarves St Electrician Born 10 May 1896
  2031 Sept 17 - privately Charles Telfer Mark & Mary Ann PLINT Scowbridge Miner Born 26 June 1896
  2032 Sept 30 Phyllis Lawry Thomas & Emily BENNETTS Roskear Mining Engineer Born 30 Oct 1895
Page 255 2033 Sept 30 Annie Grace Henry & Elizabeth Ann PARNELL North roskear Road Tin dresser Born 29 Jan 1891
  2034 Sept 30 Robert Arthur Henry & Elizabeth Ann PARNELL North Roskear Road Tin dresser Born 14 July 1896
  2035 Nov 7 - privately Thomas Charles William & Elizabeth Annie TREVENA Edward St Miner Born 6 Oct 1896
  2036 Nov 7 - privately Edwin Harold Richard & Lavinia PEARCE Tolvaddon Tin streamer Born 29 May 1896
  2037 Nov 25 Bryan Erwin & Agnes Carne DALE Pendarves St Hotel Keeper Born 27 Apr 1896
  2038 Dec 9 John Bertram William & Lilian Jane SMITHRAM Edward St Sergeant, 4th Rifle Brigade Born 19 Oct 1896
  2039 Dec 9 John John & Ellen HICHENS Edward St Carpenter Born 24 Oct 1896
  2040 Dec 11 Delia Walter & Eliza BIRR North Roskear Licenced Hawker Born 24 Feb 1896
               

 

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1897              
Page 256 2041 Jan 3 Elizabeth Ellen Matthew Case & Jane NOALL Scowbridge Miner Born 28 Aug 1896
  2042 Jan 23 - privately Percy William James & Bessie MANKEE? Brea Miner Born 16 Aug 1896
  2043 Feb 7 Edwin James James Thomas & Evelyn FINE? Edward St Insurance Agent Born 21 Nov 1896
  2044 Feb 7 Romilly Edwin & Mary Ellen TIMMINS Edward St Miner Born 31 Aug 1896
  2045 Feb 10 Clara James & Annie LETCHER Lower Scowbridge Miner Born 29 Nov 1895
  2046 Mar 23 - privately Telfer James & Elizabeth Ann JENKIN Edward St Farm Labourer Born 28 Dec 1896
  2047 Mar 23 - privately Margaret James & Elizabeth Ann JENKIN Edward St Farm Labourer Born 28 Dec 1896 [Twins, Received into the church 14 Dec 1898
  2048 Mar 24 James Percy Johnson & Linda ROWE North Roskear Road Miner Born 7 Jan 1897
Page 257 2049 Mar 31 Philip Arthur Thomas & Catherine DUDLEY Rosewarne Downs Tin dresser Born 27 Jan 1897
  2050 Apr 22 - privately Nicholas Thomas Curnow George & Gertrude Beatrice RICHENS Bartles Row Labourer Born 22 Sept 1896
  2051 Apr 28 - privately Thomas John Richard John & Mary Anna HOSKING Pengegon Miner Born 2 Feb 1897
  2052 Apr 28 Thomas Henry James & Jane Carter BOLITHO Great Wheal Seton Miner Born 5 Oct 1895
  2053 Apr 30 - Adult James Hugh Charles John & Jane Frances SIMS Tavistock Mining engineer Born 6 Aug 1878
  2054 May 2 Maurice Porter William Francis & Mildred Amy BENNETT Roskear Fuse Manufacturer Born 25 Mar 1897
  2055 May 13 - privately Olive May Richard & Ellen WATERS Dolcoath Road Miner Born 26 Feb 1897
  2056 May 19 Harold Norman John Henry & Edith CLACKWORTHY Beacon Miner Born 23 Jan 1896
Page 258 2057 June 16 Herbert Garfield William Henry & Margaret Annie PEARCE Trelowarren St, Camborne Tobacconist Born 27 Feb 1897
  2058 July 1 Arthur Mary Louisa SEMMONS Pendarves St single woman Born 22 Jan 1897
  2059 July 13 John Martha ELLIOT Pendarves St Single woman Born 4 Dec 1893
  2060 July 13 Bessie Bessie PASCOE Pendarves St Single woman Born 3 Apr 1896
  2061 July 14 Lillian Maud Richard & Emily THOMAS Dolcoath Road Tin dresser Born 18 May 1892
  2062 July 14 Lillie Alfred & Sarah BOSENCE Dolcoath Road Tin burner Born 5 June 1895
  2063 July 14 Richard Arthur William & Rosina HOCKING Dolcoath Road Miner Born 23 May 1897
  2064 July 26 - privately Olive May Richard & Annie WEBB Dolcoath Road Miner Born 25 July 1897
Page 259 2065 July 28 Florence May James & Eliza Jane MITCHELL Wheal Gerry Miner Born 19 Mar 1897
  2066 Aug 4 Madeline Emily Frederick William & Nanny FAULKNER Trowbridge, Wilts. Salesman Born 4 Nov 1896
  2067 Aug 12 William John William John & Alice Emma GILBERT North Roskear Miner Born 10 Oct 1887
  2068 Aug 12 George William John & Alice Emma GILBERT North Roskear Miner Born 7 Oct 1889
  2069 Aug 12 Lillie Maud William John & Alice Emma GILBERT North Roskear Miner Born 30 Aug 1891
  2070 Aug 12 Garnet William John & Alice Emma GILBERT North Roskear Miner Born 21 Nov 1896
  2071 Aug 14 Fronia Dorothy Olive William John & Agnes ROWE Dolcoath Road Engineer Born 31 May 1897
  2072 Aug 22 - privately Violet May Robert Edwin & Emily MacLEAN Brea Miner Born 9 June 1897
Page 260 2073 Aug 25 Jean John Jacob & Ada BERINGER Pendarves Road Science Lecturer Born 9 June 1897
  2074 Sept 8 Lillian Martin & Elizabeth Mary CARRUTHERS Portreath Sailor Born 12 Feb 1897
  2075 Sept 10 Harry Harry & Matilda WILLEY Foundry Road, Camborne Engineer Born 24 June 1897
  2076 Sept 15 Henry Palmer Howard & Fanny Palmer TEMBY Pendarves St Shop Assistant Born 7 July 1897
  2077 Sept 21 Mildred Hiram Thomas & Mary BARNARD Dudance? Road Miner Born 24 June 1897
  2078 Sept 22 Romilly Goldsworthy Aaron & Elizabeth Jane MITCHELL Rosewarne Downs Tin streamer Born 30 June 1897
  2079 Sept 25 - privately Catherine Jane William & Annie ANCELL Brea Tin dresser Born 28 May 1897
  2080 Oct 3 Eliza Jane Naomi William John & Eliza Jane CHEGWIN Beacon Miner Born 15 July 1897
Page 261 2081 Oct 5 - privately Elizabeth James & Elizabeth NICHOLLS North Roskear Miner Born 8 Mar 1897
  2082 Oct 10 - privately Bessie Ann Frederick & Ann Maria ROWE Bartles Row Gas Labourer Born 17 July 1897
  2083 Oct 12 - privately David Wm. Henry & Charity Jane VICTOR 39 Dolcoath Road Miner Born 28 Sept 1896
  2084 Oct 13 - privately Florence Gertrude John Henry & Caroline WEBBER Rifle Parade, Wheal Gerry Miner Born 30 Mar 1896
  2085 Oct 20 Leonard Thomas & Caroline TREGENZA Water-Stile Miner Born 12 Aug 1897
  2086 Oct 21 Agatha Ivey Amos & Annie TREGENZA By Gas Works Tin dresser Born 9 July 1897
  2087 Oct 27 Jane Richard & Rebecca POOLEY Factory Row Miner Born 8 May 1897
  2088 Nov 10 John Percy John & Susan Jane RICKARDS Pengegon Engine driver Born 1 June 1897
Page 262 2089 Dec 1 Hetty William & Ellen ROWE North Roskear Labourer Born 27 Oct 1897
  2090 Dec 5 Joseph Ambrose Samuel & Mary Elizabeth Rosina Ellen WILLIAMS Pendarves St Smith Born 30 Apr 1897
  2091 Dec 15 Mary Gwendoline Alfred & Emily TREGONNING Pendarves St Smith Born 20 Oct 1897
               

 

YEAR/PAGE ENTRY NO BAPTISED CHRISTIAN NAME CHILD OF ABODE FATHERS OCC NOTES
1898              
Page 262 2092 Jan 2 Katie John & Katie WILLS Dolcoath Row Miner Born 11 Nov 1897
  2093 Jan 3 - privately Emily Francis & Kate JEFFREE Pendarves St Coachman Born 9 Sept 1890
  2094 Jan 23 - privately Eliza Jane James & Annie LETCHER Lower Scowbridge Miner Born 18 Jan 1898
  2095 Jan 27 Doris Gwendoline James White & Cordelia Ann SIMMONS Pengegon Miner Born 14 Nov 1897
  2096 16 Feb - privately Mary Elizabeth Alfred & Mary TREMAYNE Edward St Engine fitter Born 15 Jan 1883
Page 263 2097 Feb 24 Georgina George & Jemima HAYNES Roskear Terrace Steel Moulder Born 26 Nov 1897
  2098 Mar 1 - privately George William & Elizabeth MANUELL Dolcoath Row Carpenter Born 3 Dec 1897
  2099 Mar 9 - privately Sidney Matthew Care & Jane NOALL Scowbridge Engine driver Born 27 Nov 1897
  2100 Mar 9 - privately Mary Louisa TIMMINS Edward St Single woman Born 24 Dec 1897
  2101 Mar 14 - privately James Cecil Henry & Annie WHEAR Dolcoath Row Miner Born 3 Feb 1898
  2102 Apr 6 Telfer Thomas John & Elizabeth TREWREN Maynes Row Smith Born 22 Dec 1897
  2103 Apr 6 Thomas Henry Francis & Emily DOC? Maynes Row Farm Labourer Born 21 Dec 1896
  2104 Apr 6 Minnie John & Elizabeth MITCHELL Maynes Row Miner Born 7 Feb 1898
Page 264 2105 Apr 13 Susan Grace Richards James & Sarah Ann HAMPTON Pool Tin dresser Born 3 Feb 1898
  2106 Apr 19 - privately Ivy Irene Maud Samuel & Grace ADAMS North Roskear Road Miner Born 21 Dec 1897
  2107 Apr 21 - privately William Tredinnick William Henry & Fanny UREN Roskear Terrace Tin streamer Born 14 May 1897
  2108 Apr 25 - Adult Thomas Thomas & Mary Ann EVANS Edward St Tin dresser Born 5 Jan 1878 [Conditionally baptised]
  2109 Apr 27 William John William James & Elizabeth Jane SPUR Edward St Miner Born 4 Feb 1898
  2110 Apr 27 Beatrice Frances William & Ellen Jane WILLOUGHBY Chapel Square Miner Born 31 Dec 1897
  2111 May 12 - privately Alfred Thomas & Elizabeth Jane LUKE Tolgarrack Engine driver Born 16 Mar 1898
  2112 May 18 William John John & Thomasine POPE Roskear Labourer Born 10 Feb 1898
Page 265 2113 June 5 Wilmot Alfred & Mary TREMAYNE Dolcoath Road Engine fitter Born 23 Dec 1886
  2114 June 5 Annie Rebekah Alfred & Mary TREMAYNE Dolcoath Road Engine fitter Born 11 Dec 1888
  2115 June 5 Lillian Alfred & Mary TREMAYNE Dolcoath Road Engine fitter Born 9 Oct 1890
  2116 June 5 Richard Smitham Alfred & Mary TREMAYNE Dolcoath Road Engine fitter Born 15 Apr 1893
  2117 June 17 - privately Frederick Norman Frederick & Elizabeth Jane EVANS Edward St Miner Born 25 May 1898 [Received into the church 10 Aug 1898]
  2118 July 3 Tobias Stewart Tobias Thomas & Susan Jane HOCKING Dolcoath Road Miner Born 2 June 1898
  2119 July 13 Nelly Henry & Elizabeth Ellen MILLER Davies Row Painter Born 30 Apr 1898
  2120 July 23 - privately Nancy Ellen William & Ellen ANSELL Brea Miner Born 23 July 1898
Page 266 2121 July 23 - privately Margaret Etta William & Annie ANSELL Brea Miner Born 19 July 1898
  2122 Aug 7 Juliet Evelyn Mary William Frederick Charles & Millicent Evelyn ROGERS Dolcoath Road Clerk in Holy Orders Born 6 June 1898
  2123 Aug 10 Elizabeth Evelyn Frederick & Elizabeth Jane EVANS Edward St Miner Born 25 May 1898 [see entry no. 2117, Twins]
  2124 Aug 19 - privately Peter Henry John Lewis & Elizabeth Ellen UTERLARK? Sennen Cove Coastguard Born Aug 14
  2125 Sept 2 Margery John Jacob & Ada BERINGER Pendarves Road, Camborne Science Lecturer Born 19 June 1898
  2126 Sept 13 - privately Beatrice May Martha Jane ELLIOT Maynes Row single woman Born 31 May 1898
  2127 Sept 14 Milton James James & Louie IVEY Trelowarren St, Camborne Miner Born 10 Aug 1898 [Twin]
  2128 Sept 14 Tryphena Pearl James & Louie IVEY Trelowarren St, Camborne Miner Born 10 Aug 1898 [Twin]
Page 267 2129 Sept 16 - privately Olive Madeline Henry & Susan DUNN Pendarves St Miner Born 11 July 1898 [Twin]
  2130 Sept 16 - privately Ivy Adelaide Henry & Susan DUNN Pendarves St Miner Born 11 July 1898 [Twin]
  2131 Sept 22 - privately William Aubrey Richard John & Lily HODGE Tuckingmill Hill Greengrocer Born 21 Mar 1898
  2132 Sept 24 - privately Olive Mary James & Eliza Jane MAGOR Edward St Miner Born 3 Mar 1898
  2133 Sept 28 Herbert William [dec'd] & Annie HOLMAN Cliff View Terrace Miner Born 27 Sept 1890
  2134 Sept 28 William John William [dec'd] & Annie HOLMAN Cliff View Terrace Miner Born 10 July 1892
  2135 Sept 28 Bertie John & Mary Louisa HOCKING Wheal Gerry Miner Born 6 Aug 1892
  2136 Sept 28 Charles Henry Henry & Ellen BECKETT Pendarves St Labourer Born 29 Apr 1898
Page 268 2137 Oct 2 - privately Christiana William John & Christiana MORCOM Brea Fitter Born 23 Apr 1898
  2138 Oct 5 Thomas Pascoe Samuel & Susan VIVIAN Rose Cottage, Camborne Miner Born 16 July 1898
  2139 Oct 8 - privately Lillian Alfred & Edith TREMELLING Edward St Fitter Born 10 Sept 1898
  2140 Oct 12 Florence May Edwin & Carrie Louisa MUNDY North Roskear Road Miner Born 5 Aug 1898
  2141 Nov 6 Archibald James James & Jane EVANS Dolcoath Road Miner Born 19 Sept 1894
  2142 Nov 6 Briton Erwin James & Jane EVANS Dolcoath Road Miner Born 13 July 1898
  2143 Nov 6 Gwendoline James Thomas & Emily TRENOWDEN Dolcoath Row Miner Born 20 July 1898
  2144 Nov 6 Gwendoline Thomas Henry & Mary Ellen S? Dolcoath Road Cab Proprietor Born 26 July 1898
Page 269 2145 Nov 9 Florence May John & Edith CLACKWORTHY Beacon Miner Born 1 May 1898
  2146 Nov 9 Thomas Norman Samuel John & Matilda RUNDLE North Parade, Camborne Tin dresser Born 19 Apr 1894
  2147 Nov 23 Inez Edwin & Mary Ellen TIMMINS Roskear Terrace Miner Born 15 Aug 1898
  2148 Dec 7 - Adult William John Julia PARNELL North Roskear Road Single woman Born 2 Jan 1876 [Conditionally baptised]
  2149 Dec 14 Henry William Henry[dec'd] & Ann MEDLIN Pendarves St Miner Born 26 Feb 1887
  2150 Dec 14 Albert William Henry[dec'd] & Ann MEDLIN Pendarves St Miner Born 2 Oct 1892
  2151 Dec 14 Lilian Marguerita William Henry[dec'd] & Ann MEDLIN Pendarves St Miner Born 16 Oct 1894
  2152 Dec 14 Evelyn May James & Elizabeth Ann JENKIN Edward St Farm Labourer Born 31 Jan 1898
Page 270 2153 Dec 21 Kathline Violet Richard Henry & Laura Mary SOUTHCOTT Dolcoath Road Miner Born 7 Sept 1898