Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1834

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1834

     
938 LISLE Grace - Resident in Illogan 3yrs 6m 3 Jan
  ROWE James of Ash Hill 77 4 Jan
  PRIDEAUX Richard of Roskear Fields 9m 8 Jan
  ROUGH Anne of College Row 2 10 Jan
  BULLOCK Anne of Baripper 87 10 Jan
  HARRIS Thomas of Town 79 21 Jan
  HARRIS Elizabeth of Penponds Mill 3wks 26 Jan
  SEMS Joseph of Roskear Fields 7m 27 Jan
  SMITH Philis of Town 60 27 Jan
  ROBERTS John of Town 35 28 Jan
  HARRIS James of Town 33 28 Jan
  SINCOCK Olivia of Town 1 2 Feb
  MICHELL Marianne of Huel Kitty 14 2 Feb
  KNIGHT Peter of Penponds Moor 85 6 Feb
  PRIDEAUX Arthur of Brea in Illogan 78 7 Feb
  PAULL William of Roskear 6 10 Feb
  ROBERTS Johanna Trenear of Roskear Fields 11m 11 Feb
  MORSHEAD Elizabeth of Town 2yrs 10m 18 Feb
  BAILEY John of Croom 56 19 Feb
  RULE Charles of Troon 6 20 Feb
  CLIFTON Eliza of Beacon 6 21 Feb
  SMITH George of Town 57 23 Feb
  BRAY Margery of Kerwinnen 60 26 Feb
  CLYMO Mary of Pengiggan 2m 28 Feb
  VIOL John of Town 3 2 Mar
939 SAUNDRY Elizabeth of Croft Michell 70 2 Mar
  JAMES James of Beswidden 52 6 Mar
  HOCKIN Eliza of Illogan 7m 6 Mar
  JEWEL John of Cairn Entral 34 8 Mar
  MAY Ruth of Cairn Entral 1 8 Mar
  BENNETT Eliza of Beacon 2m 11 Mar
  BARRETT Nancy of Town 70 11 Mar
  CLEMENCE William of Town 2m 13 Mar
  BROWN Richard of Town 3 13 Mar
  ROWE John of Roskear 67 24 Mar
  EVA Catharine of Gwinear 3yrs 6m 25 Mar
  PASCOE Nicholas of The Cross 37 27 Mar
  GOULDSWORTHY William Blewett of Town 1yr 9m 1 Apr
  VINCENT Alice of High Downs 85 2 Apr
  BENNETT William of Troon 2 4 Apr
  RICHARDS Thomas of Pengiggan 83 8 Apr
  TRITHALL Charity of Chicairne 30 8 Apr
  VIOL Caroline of Town 7 9 Apr
  ROWE Jane of Pengiggan 1 12 Apr
  ROSEWALL Andrew of Bolennow Croft 21 13 Apr
  EDWARDS John of Straypark 5 16 Apr
  RICHARDS Thomas of Town 81 17 Apr
  MOYLE Anne of Gojegoes 67 18 Apr
  NOBLE Grace of Town 74 24 Apr
  ROWE George of Town 53 25 Apr
  EVA James of Kerwinnen Cairn 5 25 Apr
  PASCOE Rebecca of Town 70 29 Apr
  MATTHEWS Jane of Cairn Entral 81 2 May
  HARRIS John Piper of Town 2m 6 May
  HENCHLEY Marianne of Wendron 23 11 May
  RULE Anne of Illogan 51 11 May
  IVEY James of Puggis 21 11 May
  HOLMAN Harriet of Town 4m 13 May
  QUINTRALL Edward Rodney of Cairn Entral 52 14 May
  MINERS John of Town 27 14 May
  EDMONDS Jane of Tucking Mill 22 16 May
  ROWE Joanna of Gwealgwarras 9m 16 May
  VIOL Abraham of Croft Michell 77 19 May
  SAUNDRY John of Croft Michell 4m 20 May
940 CHAPPLE Richard of Cairn Brea 47 21 May
  SINCOCK Bathsheba of Town 5 21 May
  BAILEY William of Treswithian 3 28 May
  GLANVILLE Frances of Penponds 5 2 June
  HARRIS Amey of Town 30 4 June
  NETTING George of Killivoase 4 5 June
  RULE John of Camborne Veor 83 6 June
  ROWE Jane of Troon 17m 8 June
  WATERS Margery of Troon 50 10 June
  ROWE James of Huel Kitty 70 11 June
  GLANVILLE Anna of Penponds 1 11 June
  MOYLE Thomas of Folly 5m 12 June
  NANCARROW Edward of Pengiggan Moor 30 16 June
  BECKERLEG William of Penponds 5m 17 June
  HOSKIN Peter of Kerwinning 6 27 June
  ROGERS John of The Coomb 51 1 July
  CARTER William of Gwinear 16m 5 July
  PASCOE Philip of Town 7wks 6 July
  TREGELLAS William Bennetts of Ramsgate 8m 6 July
  GERRANS Thomas of Beswidden 5 14 July
  BARTLE Elizabeth Maria of Town 1yr 11m 17 July
  SKEWES Stephen of Killivoase 4 20 July
  FAULL Mary of Stennack 3 21 July
  THOMAS Mary of Bolennow Cairn 17 24 July
  HAMBLY Marianne of Baripper 8m 26 July
  ROWE Thomas Odgers of Town 3wks 27 July
  SIMMONS Susanna of Biswidden 2yrs 10m 28 July
  BENNETTS Henry of Croom 3 31 July
  GERRANS Mary of Beswidden 2 1 Aug
  GRIBBLE Mark of Town 20 3 Aug
  EVA William of Baripper 11m 9 Aug
  VIVIAN Matthew of Illogan Downs 71 10 Aug
  LEAN Stephen of Town 61 10 Aug
  EVA Margaret of Kerwinning Cairn 67 10 Aug
  STEPHENS Henry of Weeth 62 11 Aug
  HOCKIN Mary of Rosewarne Downs 2yrs 7m 12 Aug
  MORCOM William Newton of Town 2 13 Aug
  WILLIAMS William Junior of Penponds 4 15 Aug
  LUKE Tobias of Little Polstrong 1 19 Aug
941 HOCKIN William of Town 6 2 Sept
  ROGERS William of Kerwinning Cairn 29 5 Sept
  BUDGE Prudence of Brea in Illogan 89 6 Sept
  ROGERS Jane of Camborne Beacon 3 8 Sept
  RETALLACK Marianne of Town 6 12 Sept
  MICHELL Jane of Croom 50 17 Sept
  BATE Richard of Pengiggan 12 17 Sept
  CARPENTER Hannah of Town 80 21 Sept
  HOSKING Francis of Pengiggan 30 21 Sept
  CARTER Jane of Kerwinnen 68 21 Sept
  MARTIN Philippa Vivian of Town 23 25 Sept
  RULE John of Gogagoes 7m 25 Sept
  RABLIN Jane of Town 1 27 Sept
  VIVIAN Thomas of Town 10m 6 Oct
  IVEY Catharine Burall of Polstrong 35 7 Oct
  MICHELL Mary Hancock of Town 3m 7 Oct
  TOY Anne of Bolennow 13 9 Oct
  BENNETT Edward of Cairn Entral 5 9 Oct
  RULE Francis of Troon 12 12 Oct
  RUSDEN Mary Ann of Town 4m 13 Oct
  THOMAS Mary Ann of Town 2 14 Oct
  CARPENTER William Henry of Pengigan 8 14 Oct
  CARPENTER Johnson of Pengigan 7 14 Oct
  BAILEY Marianne of Treswithian 2 17 Oct
  ODGERS William of Town 25 18 Oct
  JACKSON Sarah of Treswithian 6 25 Oct
  TIPPET William of Cairn Entral 5 26 Oct
  TIPPET Marianne of Cairn Entral 2 26 Oct
  BENNETTS Maria of Cairn Entral 3 29 Oct
  BARTLE Mary Ann of Treswithian 3yrs 5m 30 Oct
  TIPPET Hannah of Town 4 30 Oct
  RULE Mary Jane of Town 10 31 Oct
942 KNIGHT William of Penponds 15 31 Oct
  PRISK Margery of Brea 77 1 Nov
  VIVIAN Thomas of Cairn Entral 21m 1 Nov
  VIVIAN John of Town 3 2 Nov
  HARRIS Samuel of Town 15m 4 Nov
  HOCKING Thomas of Treswithian Downs 57 4 Nov
  LEAN Grace of Town 1 6 Nov
  TERRILL Jemima of Beacon 8m 6 Nov
  RULE John of Travernow Downs 7 7 Nov
  BENNETTS Elizabeth of Folly 50 8 Nov
  ROW Prudence of Illogan 57 9 Nov
  TREZONA Richard of Pengiggan 3 10 Nov
  QUINTRELL Elizabeth of Town abt 3 10 Nov
  SAMPSON Mary Gribble of Brea 3 11 Nov
  VIVIAN Eliza of Town 2 13 Nov
  BENNETTS Caroline of Treswithian 2 15 Nov
  RABLIN James of Rosewarne Downs 55 18 Nov
  DUNSTONE Alice of Brea in Illogan 2 18 Nov
  GOULDSWORTHY Elizabeth of Town 4 22 Nov
  ROBERTS Caroline of Town 14 22 Nov
  HENDRA Christopher of Baripper 48 23 Nov
  CHAPPLE James of Cairn Entral 7 24 Nov
  SKEWES Mary of Town 4yrs 6m 25 Nov
  TENBY [Temby] John of forest Gate 1 27 Nov
  BLIGHT Joseph of Pengiggan 28 28 Nov
  HARRIS William of Town 2 29 Nov
  PLATT Mary of Town 52 1 Dec
  ROGERS William of Cairn Entral 1 1 Dec
  BARTLE Richard of Treswithian 7 2 Dec
  MARTIN Richard of Penponds - Small Pox 6 3 Dec
  HOSKIN John of Town - Small Pox 13m 3 Dec
  PRIDEAUX John of Kynarton Downs in Illogan - Scarlet Fever 3 4 Dec
  CHAPPEL Charles of Brea - Small Pox 1 4 Dec
  JEFFERY Elizabeth Anne of Town - Scarlet Fever 8 5 Dec
  TABB Elizabeth of Tucking Mill - Scarlet Fever 15 6 Dec
  TENBY [Temby] Richard of High Downs - Hurt in a Mine 54 7 Dec
  TABB Christopher of Tucking Mill - Scarlet Fever 5 8 Dec
  ODGERS Marianne of Town - Small Pox 4 8 Dec
  THOMAS William Henry of Town - Small Pox 4 8 Dec
  JEWEL John of Cairn Entral - Scalded 5 10 Dec
943 SODDY John of Town - Inflammation in the Chest 4m 11 Dec
  HOCKING Elizabeth of Fern - Scarlet Fever 9 11 Dec
  SWAINE Grace of Town - Consumption 29 13 Dec
  WILLIAMS Mary of Penventon - Dropsy 25 15 Dec
  WILLIAMS John of Puggis - Killed in a Mine 27 15 Dec
  HOCKING John of Town - Scarlet Fever 11 16 Dec
  SEMS Thomas of Beacon - Consumption 68 16 Dec
  FIDDICK John of Biswidden - Comsumption 30 17 Dec
  SMITH John of Town - Small Pox 3 19 Dec
  ROW George of Roseworthy Water - Scarlet Fever 9 20 Dec
  JAMES William of Huel Kitty - Scarlet Fever 12 21 Dec
  BAWDEN Martha of Town - Burnt to death 6yrs 6m 21 Dec
  COLLINS Elizabeth of Town - Small Pox 3yrs 9m 22 Dec
  GRENFELL Joseph of Folly - Small Pox 1 28 Dec
  MARTIN William of Penponds - Consumption 59 28 Dec
  CHIN Jacob of Nance Mellin Mill - Scarlet Fever 6 30 Dec