Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1833

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1833

     
934 EVA Elizabeth of Killivoase 31 2 Jan
  TONKIN Thomas of Town 17days 2 Jan
  EVA Thomas of Laity Moor 36 3 Jan
  VIOL Elizabeth of Cairn Michell 39 3 Jan
  ABRAHAM Michael of Cairn Leggan 18 4 Jan
  MORSHEAD Philip of Town - Cholera 13 11 Jan
  WEBSTER Julia of Bolennow 4 14 Jan
  SMITH John of Penponds 5yrs 6m 10 Jan
  TEMBY Margery of Croft Michell 78 17 Jan
  RULE Jane of Condurrow 2 18 Jan
  IVEY James of Pengiggan 57 18 Jan
  TANGEY Amelia of Town 2 22 Jan
  PASCOE Anne of St. Clements 47 23 Jan
  MICHELL Thomas of Beacon 2 24 Jan
  KNAPP Mrs. Emblin of Town 77 25 Jan
  TERRILL Mary of Treswithian Downs 70 28 Jan
  HOSKING Thomas of Kerwinnen Cairn 2 3 Feb
  HARRIS Catharine of Town 13m 5 Feb
  CLARKE Mary of Town 52 7 Feb
  CADWELL Mary of Town 83 10 Feb
  DENNIS Elizabeth of Stennac 81 12 Feb
  TREAGE John of Pengiggan 48 15 Feb
  EVA Henry of Town 2 24 Feb
  EVA John of Town 3yrs 6m 27 Feb
  NICHOLAS Henry of Town 7wks 27 Feb
  BENNETTS William of Cairn Entral 26 28 Feb
  LUKE Marianne of Little Kehelland 2 3 Mar
  GLANVILLE Triphena of Treswithian Downs 2 3 Mar
  OSBORNE Mary of Troon Greys 87 4 Mar
  WILLIAMS Marianne of Sunny Corner 2 14 Mar
  TREVILIAN Francis of Crane 69 14 Mar
  ROGERS William Junior of Kerwinning Cairn 1 18 Mar
  LIDDICOAT James of Town 3 18 Mar
  BARTLE Hannah of Town 6 20 Mar
  PROUT George of Gwinear 60 27 Mar
  SOWDEN James of Huel Kitty 62 27 Mar
  SMITH Mark Junr. of Town 24 24 Mar
935 SODDY Eleanor of Town 4m 31 Mar
  MASLEN Mary of Ramsgate 19 31 Mar
  RABLIN Jane of Knavegoby 3 1 Apr
  EVA Catharine of Part of Killivoase 2 5 Apr
  ANGWIN Richard of Town 73 7 Apr
  ROWE William of Town 1 7 Apr
  SMITH Susanna of Penponds 75 9 Apr
  COLLINS Catharine of Town abt 5 11 Apr
  EUSTACE Mary of The Newton 69 12 Apr
  PASCOE Mary Anne of Town 21 14 Apr
  SOWDEN Alexander of Treswithian 25 14 Apr
  TREAGE Isabella of Pengiggan 4 18 Apr
  MATTHEWS Emily of Town 2 19 Apr
  HARRIS Matthew of Town 15m 21 Apr
  HARRIS Francis of Town 6 23 Apr
  SMITH George of Penponds 10wks 23 Apr
  SAUNDRY Richard of Croft Michell 71 23 Apr
  COAD William of Penponds 2 24 Apr
  ODGERS Dorothy of Town 3 24 Apr
  CRAZE William of Town 5wks 25 Apr
  TEMBY Anne of The Beacon 40 28 Apr
  LAWRANCE James of Treswithian 5m 1 May
  NICHOLLS Elizabeth of Treswithian Downs 2 2 May
  VIVIAN Sarah of Town 2wks 10 May
  TOY Henry Davis of Town 14m 11 May
  GLANVILLE Hannah of Tucking Mill 14m 11 May
  THOMAS Thomas of Camborne Cross 3 12 May
  WILLIAMS John of near the Cross 7m 13 May
  RULE William of Bolennow Cairn 9m 13 May
  RULE Thomas of Town 2wks 14 May
  TERRILL Samuel of Treswithian 45 14 May
  RULE John of Pengiggan Farm 2wks 15 May
  THOMAS William of Cross 16m 15 May
  EDWARDS John Howel Junior of Town 6yrs 6m 16 May
  NICHOLAS Margaret of Baripper 15m 16 May
  WATLIN John of Town 46 19 May
  FINE Nicholas of Croft Michell 71 28 May
  PASCOE Thomas of Penponds Moor 54 30 May
  ALLEN John of town 60 31 May
  SMITH Caroline of Town 9m 31 May
936 BENNETT Francis of Kynarton Moor in Illogan 68 1 June
  JACKSON Marianne of Pool in Illogan 20 2 June
  PRIDEAUX James of Town 10 3 June
  BAILEY George of Roseworthy Water 68 3 June
  LAWRENCE Richard of Treswithian 33 5 June
  BENNETTS Alfred of Brea 2 3 June
  MAY Mary Stuart of Town 19m 5 June
  SAMPSON Joan of The Newton 60 6 June
  VINCENT Mary of Croft Michell 1 6 June
  PROVIS John of Stray Park 3 6 June
  VIOL William of Croft Michell 2 6 June
  RULE Stephen of Penponds 19m 8 June
  COLLINS Henry of The Folly 5 8 June
  VIVIAN Sally of Town 1 11 June
  BUDGE Lois of Town 13m 11 June
  WEBSTER Susanna of Town 2 11 June
  TOY William of Bolennow 4 14 June
  HARRIS Matthew of Penponds 2 14 June
  HARRIS Maria of Tolcairn Stamps 39 17 June
  CLIFTON Mary of Huel Kitty 78 19 June
  TRITHALL Henry of Chicairn 10 20 June
  BOSANCO Thomas of Stennac 2 23 June
  WHENNON {Whennan] Jenefer of Treswithian Downs 7m 25 June
  BAILEY Jane of Town 77 28 June
  TREGANOWAN John of Penventon 36 30 June
  SMITH Nanny of Town 7m 4 July
  BENNETTS Mary of Bolennow 15m 5 July
  THOMAS Elizabeth of Town 74 10 July
  PROVIS Henry of Bolennow 3m 13 July
  JAMES Anne of near Puggis 47 19 July
  RULE Elizabeth of Town 2 23 July
  WILLIAMS Caroline of treswithian 2yrs 4m 23 July
  JOHNS Marianne of Town 2yrs 7m 23 July
  TREZONA John of Cairn Leggan 55 27 July
  IVEY James of Brea 64 29 July
  NICHOALS William of Town 19 29 July
  VIVIAN Robert Branwell of Town 4yrs 1m 30 July
  BENNETTS Edwin of Brea in Illogan 5 31 July
  RICHARDS Thomas of Treswithian Downs 9 3 Aug
  BENNETTS Jane of Camborne Vean 23 3 Aug
937 TYACK William of Town 19 6 Aug
  COCK Elizabeth of Gwinear 52 11 Aug
  HOCKIN William of Pengiggan 2yrs 6m 11 Aug
  ODGERS William of The Cross 7m 15 Aug
  BRYANT Catharine of Geer 8 19 Aug
  RICKARD Mary Jane of Mill Town 7m 24 Aug
  GLANVILLE Oliver of Treswithian Downs 35 5 Sept
  VIVIAN Jane of Cairn Entral 7m 9 Sept
  RULE Samuel of Kanvegoby 8m 11 Sept
  VIVIAN Joseph Rosewarne of Puggis 3 12 Sept
  RABLIN Jennifer of Town 5 17 Sept
  NOBLE George of Town 40 17 Sept
  ROGERS Gertrude of Kerwinning Cairn 72 22 Sept
  FREEMAN Stephen of Beacon 11 27 Sept
  BENNETT Matthew of Baripper 88 29 Sept
  LAWRANCE Grace of Red River in Illogan 72 7 Oct
  HOSKIN Christian of Brea in Illogan 61 8 Oct
  PRIDEAUX Anne of Ramsgate 68 15 Oct
  BENNETTS Mary of Baripper 25 15 Oct
  VIVIAN William of Baripper 5wks 21 Oct
  SMITHRAM Henry of Penponds 16 30 Oct
  RAWLINGS Edward of Town 7m 30 Oct
  NICHOLAS John of Town 66 1 Nov
  PASCOE William of Penponds 21 3 Nov
  WARREN William of Town 58 4 Nov
  HARVEY John of Bushorne Mill 34 4 Nov
  STEPHENS Mary of Town 20 6 Nov
  VIVIAN William of Town 14 7 Nov
  JENKIN Henry of Algarrac 61 8 Nov
  KNAPP Mary - generally resident at Wadebridge, latterly in the Town 24 15 Nov
  TREZONA Sarah of Knavegoby 82 17 Nov
  BENNETTS William of Cairn Entral 78 19 Nov
  MATTHEWS Thomas of Town 76 19 Nov
  WALLIS Elizabeth of Condurrow 3 19 Nov
  RULE Anne of Troon 64 20 Nov
  RICHARDS Anne of Menedarva 2 24 Nov
  BAILEY George of Treswithian 5 7 Dec
  BRAY Thomas of Town 84 11 Dec
  ODGERS Emma of Town 9wks 12 Dec
  BLIGHT Thomas of Pengiggan 22 13 Dec
  WARREN John of Gwinear 3yrs 3m 13 Dec
  FREY John of Cross 1 14 Dec
  DAVEY Johanna of Brea in Illogan 87 16 Dec
  LISLE Mary Elizabeth Storey of Poole in Illogan 7 17 Dec
  HOCKIN Margery of Rosewarne Downs 56 18 Dec
  EUDEY Mary of Pendarves Mill 6m 19 Dec
  BELMAN Catharine of Tucking Mill, Illogan 5 22 Dec
  BENNETT John of Kynarton, Illogan 4 22 Dec
  ABRAHAM Henry of Stennac 47 26 Dec
  WATLIN John of Town 1 29 Dec
  WEBB Eliza of Kynarton Cairn in Illogan 1 29 Dec
  BENNETT Henry of Illogan 9 31 Dec