Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1832

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1832

     
929 GILL Mary of Croft Michell 35 2 Jan
  GOULDSWORTHY Marten of Baripper 23 4 Jan
930 TRELORE Joanna of Town 29 5 Jan
  FINE William of Treslothan 69 9 Jan
  PASCOE Zacharias of Laity 8 10 Jan
  PAULL Mr. Andrew of Higher Rosewarne 87 13 Jan
  RICKARD Anne of Hellow 41 13 Jan
  PASCOE William of Lairy 10 15 Jan
  DANIELL Joseph Rule of Camborne Veor abt 3 18 Jan
  EDMUNDS Henry of Town abt 18m 20 Jan
  MICHELL Richard of Folly 66 25 Jan
  PASCOE Mary of Cairn Leggan 87 28 Jan
  TONKIN Eleanor of Huel Gerry 1 31 Jan
  TIPPETT James of Huel Gerry 2 31 Jan
  ALLEN Anne of Parish House 82 1 Feb
  BUDGE Mr. Peter of Town 85 5 Feb
  WILLIAMS Grace of Croft Michell 29 8 Feb
  RICKARD Elizabeth of Town 5m 8 Feb
  SMITH George of Town 12 11 Feb
  BENNETT Sarah of Stennac 71 13 Feb
  PAULL Mrs. Grace of Town 78 14 Feb
  TREVILIAN John the younger of Pengiggan 4wks 16 Feb
  HOCKIN Mary of Town 63 17 Feb
  BENNETTS George of Magor in Illogan 81 17 Feb
  BENNETTS Jane of near Troon 5 18 Feb
  BAWDEN Joseph of Croon 8wks 18 Feb
  THOMAS William of Treslothan 71 1 Mar
  LEWELLIN Johanna of Town abt 47 6 Mar
  JAMES Phillippa of Town 79 7 Mar
  REYNOLDS William Tellan Junior of Town abt 10m 8 Mar
  TREAGE William John of Pengiggan 8 8 Mar
  CLYMO James of Town 54 8 Mar
  COLLINS John of Town 3wks 8 Mar
  BRIANT David Piner of Pengiggan 3 9 Mar
  VINCENT Mrs. Jane of Town 74 12 Mar
  SMITH Ann of Town 74 13 Mar
  NICHOLLS Sarah of Town 23 16 Mar
  RULE William Vine of Knavegoby 4m 17 Mar
  BENNETTS Frances of Baripper 62 20 Mar
  EUDEY Elizabeth of Town 77 21 Mar
  JAMES John of Huel Kitty 5 23 Mar
  DUNSTONE Thomas of Seveake Water in Kea 46 29 Mar
931 RULE Elizabeth of Gwinear 65 1 Apr
  BRIANT William of Pengiggan 60 2 Apr
  MICHELL Anne of Gilley 60 2 Apr
  LUKE John of Town 4yr 6m 9 Apr
  WALTERS George of Bolennow Cairn 36 11 Apr
  HOSKING Peter of Tucking Mill 33 14 Apr
  HOSKIN John of Kerwinnen 57 18 Apr
  PETHERICK Mary of Town 1m 20 Apr
  SINCOCK Thomas of Treswithian Downs 25 21 Apr
  JACKSON Sarah of Treswithian 77 22 Apr
  TREAGE Jonathan of Cairn Entral 4m 26 Apr
  PASCOE Margaret of Troon 37 30 Apr
  TREZONA Henry of Park-en-Ponds 5wks 1 May
  KIRBY Elizabeth of Ruskadennic 18 1 May
  SODDY Anthony of Town 2yrs 7m 9 May
  BRAY Hannah of Town 3 10 May
  RULE Jane of Town 2yrs 8m 12 May
  RICHARDS William of Kerwinning Cairn 1 15 May
  MITCHELL Thomas of Kehelland 62 16 May
  HOLMAN Nicholas of Town 15m 19 May
  EVA Grace of Baripper 52 24 May
  JAMES Thomas of Treswithian Downs 6m 6 June
  VIVIAN Margery of Town 32 8 June
  PASCOE John of Town 52 13 June
  CARAH Thomas the younger of Stennac 7 17 June
  EDWARDS James of Town 36 2 July
  MICHELL Philippa of Town 45 7 July
  CRAZE William the younger of Town 4 7 July
  BENNETTS Richard of Town 28 14 July
  RULE Elizabeth Anne of Town 5 16 July
  PEARCE William of Town 28 17 July
  GRIBBLE John of Bolennow Croft 38 22 July
  VIVIAN Henry of Town 3 22 July
  THOMAS Richard of Baripper 68 2 Aug
  RICHARDS Jane of Condurrow 77 4 Aug
  ODGERS Philippa of Beacon 77 5 Aug
  BECKERLEG Jennifer of Penponds 9m 10 Aug
  JILBERT Richard of Town 6 11 Aug
  OSBORNE John of Troon Greys 48 16 Aug
  STUART William from Dublin in Ireland - Died in the Town 2 19 Aug
932 VIVIAN Nanny of Town 11 19 Aug
  SMITH Jonathan of Town 44 22 Aug
  EDWARDS Jasper the younger of Town 2 31 Aug
  GRIBBLE Louisa of Praes 2 31 Aug
  HOCKIN Richard of Town 62 3 Sept
  ROBERTS Jane of Baripper 16 4 Sept
  ROGERS Matthew of Town 5 7 Sept
  PIPER John of Town 62 12 Sept
  RULE Elizabeth of Baripper 45 16 Sept
  THOMAS Richard Junior of Town 5m 21 Sept
  COCK Amelia of Baripper - Cholera 12 26 Sept
  HOLLOLE Tabitha of Town 3 30 Sept
  RICHARDS James of Treswithian Downs 54 4 Oct
  BENNETTS George of Town 2 5 Oct
  PEARCE Catharine of Baripper - Cholera 78 9 Oct
  RULE William of Huel Kitty 2 9 Oct
  TREZONA Francis of Stennack 6 10 Oct
  GRIBBLE John of Town 13 12 Oct
  SAMSON Janefer of Bray 6 16 Oct
  HOCKEN Elizth of Beacon 2 17 Oct
  WARREN Susan of Town 2 20 Oct
  WEEKS Mary of treswithian Downs 41 22 Oct
  NICHOLAS Edward of Baripper - Cholera 39 22 Oct
  SWAINE Luke of Town - Cholera 55 22 Oct
  RABLIN Thomasine of Penponds Poor House 75 23 Oct
  MANSLEY Joseph of Pendarves Mill Town - Cholera 56 24 Oct
  BENNETTS Constance of Town 63 24 Oct
  BENNETT Mr. Robert of Town 49 25 Oct
  NICHOLLS William of Town - Suspected of the Cholera 2yrs 6m 28 Oct
  ODGERS Emma of Town 9m 28 Oct
  HOSKING Elizabeth of Town 30 30 Oct
  VIVIAN Harriet of Town 16 2 Nov
  CORIN James of Town 2 2 Nov
  SMITH John of Town 10 5 Nov
  HARVEY Jane of Bushorne Mill 75 7 Nov
  TEAGUE Anne of Town - Cholera 25 7 Nov
  BENNETT Priscilla of Town 50 9 Nov
  TREGILGAS Thomas of Ramsgate 3 10 Nov
  TONKIN William of Town - Cholera 34 11 Nov
  TYACK Nicholas of Town 6wks 11 Nov
  MICHELL Edward of Treswithian 7 11 Nov
  TOY Nicholas of Town - Cholera 3 15 Nov
  LETHLEAN Enoch of Pengiggan 60 15 Nov
  TENBY [Temby] Anne of Pengiggan 6 15 Nov
  NICHOLLS Eliza of Treswithian Downs 13 15 Nov
  SMITH Anne of Town - Cholera 12 18 Nov
  FREDERICK William of Penponds Poor House 58 18 Nov
  KEIGWIN Miss Anne Hoblyn of Illogan 55 24 Nov
  BENNETT Joseph of The Gilley 6 25 Nov
  DUNSTONE Alice of Brea in Illogan 9 26 Nov
  VEALE John of Town 2 26 Nov
  HEATHIER Jane of Town - Cholera 3 1 Dec
  SMITH Mark of Town 1 1 Dec
  DENNIS Henry of Chytodden 47 1 Dec
  THOMAS Ruth of Town - Cholera 37 1 Dec
  MARKS Jane of Town 32 5 Dec
  BENNETT Elizabeth of Town 1wk 6 Dec
  THOMAS Mary Anne of Town - Cholera 4 6 Dec
  BENNETT Jemima of Bolennow 6 7 Dec
  COURIN Mary of Town 80 9 Dec
  THOMAS Henry of Bolennow 9 11 Dec
  TERRILL James of Troon 45 14 Dec
  ROWE Julia of Crowan 70 14 Dec
  EDWARDS James of Town - Cholera 15 16 Dec
  COCK Sarah of Ramsgate 3m 16 Dec
  MORSHEAD James of Town - Cholera 11 19 Dec
  SINCOCK Sarah of Rosewarne Downs 29 19 Dec
  SMITHRAM Jane of Knavegoby 54 22 Dec
  RULE Richard William Dennis of Crowan 2 23 Dec
  RETALLACK Mary Anne of Pengiggan 10m 23 Dec
  TEMBY Mary of Stennac 1 24 Dec
  EDWARDS Hannibal of Town 5 24 Dec
  VIVIAN Hane of Pengiggan Moor 74 24 Dec
  BENNETTS Priscilla Bottrall of Town - Cholera 7m 24 Dec
  GOULDSWORTHY Lavinia of Bolennow 1 25 Dec
  ROGERS Elizabeth Mary of Pengiggan Farm 3 26 Dec
  SINCOCK Edward of Rosewarne Downs 2m 30 Dec
  MICHELL Anne of Town -Died of disease supposed to be    
    brought on by cholera 65 30 Dec
  BLEWETT William of Bolennow 3m 31 Dec
934 EDWARDS Thomas of Cairn Entral 5 31 Dec