Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

1831

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1831

     
926 TANGUE John of Town 1 4 Jan
  REYNOLDS Henry of Menedarva 85 16 Jan
  IVEY Francis of Poole in Illogan 21 18 Jan
  HARRIS John of Ramsgate 10 23 Jan
  PROUT Henry of Colennow 2 23 Jan
  ROWE William of Pendarves Mill 40 24 Jan
  RICHARDS Jennifer of Bolennow 8m 27 Jan
  ROWE John of town 52 29 Jan
  COLLINS James of Polstrong 15 30 Jan
  PROVIS Margery of Gilly Water 73 30 Jan
  BENNETT William of Kinarton in Illogan 46 31 Jan
  TRELEASE Nanny of Town 80 6 feb
  MISSENCE Mary of Treswithian 4 7 Feb
  BATE Elizabeth of Beacon 25 8 Feb
927 LETHLEAN William of Baripper 57 9 Feb
  KNEEBONE Mr. Thomas of Killivoase 56 16 Feb
  JEFFREE Jane of Below the Town 49 17 Feb
  MICHELL Jane of Tucking Mill 64 18 Feb
  RICHARDS Elizabeth of Menedarva 2 18 Feb
  RULE Henry of Below the Town 59 18 Feb
  CADWELL Caroline of Pengiggan 7 19 Feb
  VIVIAN John of Town 2m 27 Feb
  SOWDEN Richard of Treswithian 7wks 27 Feb
  RULE John of Condurrow 44 27 Feb
  MARKS Henry of Kerwinning Cairn 3 28 Feb
  BENNETT William of Town 31 3 Mar
  BECKERLEG Alice of Huel Gerry 70 9 Mar
  ABRAHAM John of Kerwinning Cairn 1 18 Mar
  CARPENTER John of Parish House 2 22 Mar
  BUDGE John of Town 3m 25 Mar
  SKUES Elizabeth of Treswithian 3 25 Mar
  NICHOLAS Anne of Bolennow 5 25 Mar
  SOWDEN John the younger of Treswithian 31 30 Mar
  THOMAS Susanna of Town 61 1 Apr
  HOSKING Elizabeth Anne of Chicairn 1 3 Apr
  DOWER Joanna of Roskear 55 5 Apr
  MATTHEWS Thomas of Town 84 6 Apr
  JEFFREE William of Cahellan 92 8 Apr
  RICHARDS Richard of Brea 2 14 Apr
  TREAGUE Johnson of Cairn Entral 79 16 Apr
  MADDERN Rebecca of Roseworthy Wiid in Gwinear 79 17 Apr
  RULE John of The Newton 85 17 Apr
  RICHARDS Eliza of Brea 7m 21 Apr
  HOCKIN James of Gwealgwarras 26 26 Apr
  CRAZE Anne of Condurrow 1 26 Apr
  GOULDSWORTHY Marten of Bolennow 33 30 Apr
  VIVIAN John of Town 16m 5 May
  MICHELL Jane of Mount Pleasure 1yr 2m 8 May
  LANGMAN Elizabeth Anne Manley of Town 11wks 8 May
  VIVIAN Mary of Town 37 10 May
  EVA Henry of Condurrow 67 10 May
  MATHEWS Thomas Benjamin of Town 1 14 May
  NICHOLAS John of Brea 72 15 May
  HICKS Thomas of Town 26 15 May
928 CRAZE Jennifer of Condurrow 4 16 May
  HUGO William Peter of Town 1 17 May
  JAMES Jonathan of Beswidden Common abt 6m 21 May
  LUKE Richard of Bushorne 71 25 May
  DANIEL William of Town 45 25 May
  DAVIS John Trelore of Brea 4m 26 May
  SWAINE John of Phillack 18m 28 May
  VIVIAN Mary of Illogan Church Town 63 29 May
  VIVIAN Harriet of Town 37 31 May
  BUDGE William Henry of Town 2yrs 1m 3 June
  ROWE Anne of Town 44 5 June
  BENNETTS William of Tolvadden Downs in Illogan 6 6 June
  IVEY John of Kynarton Cairn 54 6 June
  LAWRENCE Edward of Treswithian 3 7 June
  LEAN Mary of Town 22 8 June
  HARVEY Dinah of Town 8days 10 June
  SOWDEN George of Trevorrian 9 12 June
  TREZONA William of Cairn Entral 63 12 June
  BENNETT Matthew of Town 52 15 June
  RICHARDS Marianne of Town 14 21 June
  ABRAHAM Susan of Town 2 2 July
  HUNT Constance of Killivoase 62 5 July
  BENNETTS Elizabeth of Crane 9m 7 July
  LUKE William the younger of Town 12 11 July
  BOOT Maria Clarke of Truro 1yr 10m 13 July
  BARTLE Thomas of Town 2 15 July
  GRIBBLE Arthur Junior of Town 19 17 July
  TERRELL [Terrill] Stephen of Troon 83 19 July
  WILLIAMS Lois of Part of Killivoase 25 20 July
  JACKSON Mary of Town 59 21 July
  PENDRAY James of Croon - Killed in a mine 23 28 July
  RICHARDS Samuel of Huel Kitty 41 30 July
  TREVILIAN John of Gwithian 83 31 July
  PENDRAY John of near Cornhill - From an hurt in a mine 29 31 July
  BAILEY Sally of Town 7wks 1 Aug
  ODGERS Elizabeth of The Cross 23 2 Aug
  RAWLINGS Edward of Town - Drowned 17 2 Aug
  PEARCE Thomas of Town 24 5 Aug
  MORRIS Marianne Collins of Town 1 7 Aug
  RICHARDS Elizabeth of near Menedarva 1 7 Aug
929 BENNETTS James of Town 34 12 Aug
  VIVIAN Henry the younger of Town 7m 20 Aug
  HOLMAN Anne of Little Menedarva 93 25 Aug
  TRITHALL James Jnr of near Stennac 23 26 Aug
  HARRIS Mary of Tolcairn Stamps 22m 30 Aug
  HARRIS Alice of Tolcairn Stamps 5m 30 Aug
  BAILEY George of Croon 10wks 31 Aug
  BENNETTS Henry of Laity 4m 7 Sept
  MICHELL George of Crane Gate 10 7 Sept
  HICKS Sampson of Town 62 12 Sept
  MICHELL Robert of Town 60 18 Sept
  BAWDEN John of Huel Kitty 56 21 Sept
  GLANVILLE Elizabeth of Penponds 91 24 Sept
  VIVIAN James of Town 61 30 Sept
  JEWEL Fanny of The Beacon 3 5 Oct
  BRIANT Grace of Cairn Entral 6 9 Oct
  HOCKING Christian Pearce of Town 3m 11 Oct
  LEMON Honor of Cahellan 64 15 Oct
  PRIOR Joseph of Town 29 15 Oct
  BAILEY <arianne of Croon 24 17 Oct
  LAURENCE Mary of Treswithian 38 29 Oct
  RULE Elizabeth of Roseworthy 24 29 Oct
  RICHARDS John of The Weeth 1 7 Nov
  BROWN John of Town 31 9 Nov
  DREW Anne widow of John, of Guildford in Phillack 79 11 Nov
  BRAY Elizabeth of Town 70 23 Nov
  GLANVILLE Elizabeth of Town 7 27 Nov
  THOMAS Henry Eva of Treswithian 2m 29 Nov
  OATES Elizabeth of Redruth 5 16 Dec
  ROWE William of town 3 16 Dec
  WARREN Elizabeth of Flushing in Mylor 84 17 Dec
  BENNETTS Mary of Condurrow 64 23 Dec
  ARTHUR Kitty of Town 45 25 Dec
  TALLACK William of Town 20m 25 Dec
  PASCOE John of Cairn Entral 2m 26 Dec
  SKUES Absalom the younger of Town 10 31 Dec