Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1829

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1829

     
920 STODDEN Humphry of Town 61 2 Jan
  PASCOE Richard of Town 2wks 4 Jan
  DUNKIN Jane of Roskear 82 6 Jan
  GLANVILLE Grace of Pengiggan Moor 32 7 Jan
  MATTHEWS Oliver of Condurrow 4 14 Jan
  BENNETTS William of Carlean 2 14 Jan
  BENNETT Francis of Penponds 49 17 Jan
  PASCOE Elizabeth of Gwinear 1 22 Jan
  THOMAS Nanny of Penventon 28 24 Jan
  MITCHELL John of treswithian 24 26 Jan
  YATES Elizabeth of Cairn Legan 2 30 Jan
  ROW Blanch of Condurrow 42 31 Jan
  MICHELL Elizabethof Huel Kitty 16 3 Feb
  SMITH George Jnr of Little Beswidden 17m 4 Feb
  HARRIS James of Gwinear 32 4 Feb
  HOLMAN Emanuel of Town 49 5 Feb
  Name Unkown A man washed ashore   8 Feb
    Another of the same description   8 Feb
  BENNETTS Anne of Laity 9m 8 Feb
  ARTHUR Catharine of Town 1 8 Feb
  FREDERICK Anne of treswithian 91 9 Feb
  DANIELL William the younger of Town 18 13 Feb
  PENPRASE Loveday of Town 7m 20 Feb
  SKUES Henry of Town 8wks 20 Feb
  JEWELL Fanny of Tucking Mill 22 22 Feb
  VIVIAN William Henry of Treswithian 2m 8 Mar
  HARRIS Anne of Killivoase 24 13 Mar
  SMITHRAM Elizabeth of Penponds 48 14 Mar
  ROBERTS Richard Mineer of Town 3m 15 Mar
  EDWARDS Benjamin of Town 1 15 Mar
  ODGERS Catharine of Town 64 17 Mar
  MOODY Caroline of Town 14 days 19 Mar
  EDWARDS Elizabeth Sarah of Town 7m 26 Mar
  BRIANT Benjamin of Gwithian Parish 74 31 Mar
  TENBY Simon of Stennac 66 4 Apr
  PEARCE Elizabeth of Tolcairn Stamps 9wks 4 Apr
  SCANDERLIN Jennifer of Crowan 11 8 Apr
  SHEARMAN Emmeline of Almshouse 4 9 Apr
  TALLACK William of the Alms House 1 10 Apr
  ABRAHAM John of Kerwinning Cairn 5m 13 Apr
921 GRENFELL Joseph of Town 55 14 Apr
  WILLIAMS John of Tucking Mill 36 21 Apr
  VIOL John of Illogan 3 21 Apr
  COAD Thomas of Copper House 17 22 Apr
  BILKY Mary of Town 47 28 Apr
  TERRILL Stephen of Stennack 1 29 Apr
  EDWARDS James of Troon 1 29 Apr
  BOOT Mary of Town 1 12 May
  DUNSTONE Henry of Chytodden 4wks 30 Apr
  YEATES Jennifer of Kerwinning Cairn 78 20 May
  HARVEY Sarah of Town 2yrs 4m 21 May
  FORD Elizabeth of Kerwinning 2wks 22 May
  OATES James the younger of Brea 1 23 May
  HOCKIN John of Brea in Illogan 14m 27 May
  HOCKIN Jane of Penponds 68 28 May
  RULE Eliza of Town 3m 31 May
  TALLACK Elizabeth of Treswithian 2m 5 June
  JACKSON Richard Jnr of Treswithian 8 9 June
  JEFFERY John of Town 75 11 June
  TREZONA Mary of Treswithian Downs 42 15 June
  THOMAS Richard of Town 6 17 June
  TREZONA Elizabeth of Cairn Entral 86 19 June
  JACKSON Mary Kneebone of Treswithian 5 25 June
  VIVIAN Henry of Laity 57 1 July
  VIVIAN Captain Henry of Treswithian 67 1 July
  HARRIS John Bray of Town 3m 2 July
  CADWELL Jane of Town 34 5 July
  ODGERS George of Town 48 21 July
  PROUT Catharine of Gwinear 53 29 July
  PEARCE Harriet Vivian of Treswithian 5 4 Aug
  BRIANT Ann of Condurrow 67 6 Aug
  RICHARDS Elizabeth of Croon 48 11 Aug
  DUNKIN Jemima of Condurrow 1 14 Aug
  TAYLOR Sarah - dau of a Travelling Pedlar from Cheltenham in Gloucestershire    
    but resident last for a few hours in this Town 8 19 Aug
  GRIBBLE John of Little Tehidy 69 19 Aug
  TENBY Elizabeth of Croft Michell 62 20 Aug
  LANYON William of Illogan 61 23 Aug
  TREZONA Thomas of Treswithian Downs 1 3 Sept
  WARREN George of Mylor Bridge 38 4 Sept
921 BENNETT Joseph of Pengiggan 63 10 Sept
  CARTER Elizabeth of Camborne Vean 21 13 Sept
  EDWARDS Christopher of Town 73 14 Sept
  BENNETT Richard of Stennack 78 16 Sept
  MARKS Mary of Pengiggan Moor 10wks 16 Sept
  GILL Elizabeth of Laity 24 19 Sept
  ARTHUR Mary of Stennack 40 23 Sept
  PIPER Ann of Town 49 23 Sept
  CHAMPION William of Treswithian 3wks 27 Sept
  DUNN Elizabeth of Pengiggan Moor 3 28 Sept
  WILLIAMS John of Town 31 28 Sept
  CARTER Anne of The Newton 43 4 Oct
  HOCKIN William of Pengiggan 59 16 Oct
  ADAMS William of Crane Gate 1yr 10m 17 Oct
  TEMBY John of Tolgarrac 60 17 Oct
  JENKIN Jacob of Tolgarrac 15 18 Oct
  MATTHEWS Elizabeth of Town 71 19 Oct
  JANE William of Condurrow Croft's Mill 38 27 Oct
  CARTER Grace of The Newton 17m 2 Nov
  BENNETTS Mary of Troon 3m 8 Nov
  QUINTRELL Elizabeth of High Downs 4m 8 Nov
  RULE John of Crowan 65 12 Nov
  PASCOE Hnery of Pengiggan Moor 6wks 12 Nov
  GLANVILLE Eliza of Troon Moor 5m 18 Nov
  RULE Olivia Maine of Brea in Illogan 1 28 Nov
  ODGERS Joseph of Town 31 29 Nov
  STEVENS Joseph of Treslothan 33 14 Dec
  JACKSON Richard of Treswithian 74 17 Dec
  HARRIS Catharine of Coomb 18m 17 Dec
  RICHARDS Dorothy of Treswithian 11 22 Dec
  CARTER Margaret of Pengiggan 48 25 Dec
  BENNETT Samuel of Troon 19m 29 Dec