Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1828

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1828

     
917 HICKS Thomas of Bolenno 25 1 Jan
  IVEY Henry of Polstrong 24 4 Jan
  HOCKIN Prudence of Bray 84 5 Jan
  THOMAS Grace of Boleeno 2 7 Jan
  GLANVILLE Jemima of Laity 17 10 Jan
  ALLEN Roberts of Town 27 10 Jan
  CHAPPLE James of Cairn Entral 18 11 Jan
  EDWARDS Joseph of Kerwinnen Cairn 5m 12 Jan
  PERKIN Elizabeth of Trevorrian 2m 17 Jan
  TOY Anne of Town 2wks 17 Jan
  SKUES John of town 10wks 17 Jan
  JEFFREE Thomas of Menedarva Vean 85 27 Jan
  COLLIVER Mary of Tucking Mill abt 5 31 Jan
  HOSKIN Jane of Portreath 35 3 Feb
  THOMAS Elizabeth of Treswithian 25 7 Feb
  EDWARDS Elizabeth of Key Parish 32 8 Feb
  BUDGE Charlotte Reynolds of town 9m 12 Feb
  COCK James of Town 4wks 16 Feb
  BROWN Henry of Cairn Entral 4 16 Feb
  RULE Mary of Knavegoby 24 16 Feb
  RICHARDS Kennifer of Bolenno 14 17 Feb
  WOLLINS Mary of The Hound 86 24 Feb
  HOSKINS Eliza of Town 24 24 Feb
  ROWE Elizabeth of Ash Hill 70 25 Feb
  BUDGE Elizabeth of Town 93 25 Feb
  WILLIAMS Catharine of Town 28 25 Feb
  GRENFELL Anne of Town 76 28 Feb
  RUTTER William of Lemellin Mill 66 5 Mar
  LEMON Jane of Little Cahellan 83 8 Mar
  IVEY Mary of Illogan 21 9 Mar
  HARRIS Louisa of Folly 3 14 Mar
  CLARKE William of Town 21 16 May
  PEARCE Mary of Illogan 19 18 Mar
  RICHARDS John of Treswithian Downs 85 18 Mar
918 NEWTON Patience of Town 67 21 Mar
  OATFIELD Mary of town 31 23 Mar
  TREVARTHEN Thomasine of Penponds 83 23 Mar
  PASCOE Henry of Pengiggan Moor 65 24 Mar
  GRIBBLE Anne of Cahellan 44 5 Apr
  VIVIAN Anne of Camborne Vean 1 14 Apr
  BATE Edward of Part of Pengiggan 28 15 Apr
  HOLMAN Emanuel of Balrose 73 17 Apr
  RETALLAC Edward of High Downs 44 20 Apr
  PAULL Mr.William of Town 83 21 Apr
  HARVEY Mr. William of Menedarva Mill 68 4 May
  BENNETTS Nancy of The Cross 67 7 May
  RICHARDS John of Treswithian Common 62 8 May
  BENNETTS Mary of Treswithian 21 9 May
  HOYTON John of Pengiggan 71 11 May
  CORNELIUS Mary of Ramsgate 64 23 May
  BENNETTS Richard of The Cross 59 24 May
  LAURENCE Mary of Treswithian 2 26 May
  PEARCE Elizabeth of Huel Gerry 56 1 June
  FINE John of Stennac 24 2 June
  PEARCE John of Cahellan 75 16 June
  EDWARDS Amelia of Treswithian 11 19 June
  TEMBY Eliza of Town 1 26 June
  RICHARDS Christian of Croon 51 27 June
  JACKSON Elizabeth of Rosewarne Lane 15 28 June
  DUDLEY Charles of Treswithian 4m 29 June
  MAGOR John of Cairn Entral 21 1 July
  ROWE John of Town 19 3 July
  ROWE Grace of Below the Town 60 3 July
  VINCENT Charles of Town 22 6 July
  EUDEY John the younger of Town 23 8 July
  CARAH Henry of Treslothan 16m 14 July
  BARTLE Marianne of Treswithian 8 25 July
  STEVENS Alice of Crane 80 4 Aug
  NICHOLAS Anne of Bolenno Croft 40 7 Aug
  DUNSTONE Alfred of Stennac 2 10 Aug
  VIVIAN William of Pengiggan 3m 12 Aug
  JILBERT Captain John of Roskear 72 15 Aug
  DUNSTONE Mary of Bray, Illogan 64 18 Aug
919 REYNOLDS Margaret of Menedarva 72 19 Aug
  RAWLINGS Vivian of Town 4m 19 Aug
  TREVILLIAN Thomas of Croon 12wks 23 Aug
  HEATHIER Jane of Town 4m 26 Aug
  HARVEY Mary of Menedarva 32 28 Aug
  HARRIS Honor of Gwinear 32 3 Sept
  HARVEY James of Town 35 4 Sept
  VIOL Jane of Knavegoby 66 10 Sept
  COCK Henry of Gwinear 49 17 Sept
  CARDEW Frances of Town 3m 21 Sept
  BRAY Mary Ann Smith of Town 7wks 25 Sept
  BENNETTS Samuel of Town 76 1 Oct
  VIOL Mary of Illogan 5 16 Oct
  MARTIN Joseph Prideaux of Penponds 4wks 10 Oct
  HOCKIN Grace of Trswithian 55 17 Oct
  TABB Margaret of Treswithian 90 19 Oct
  HOCKIN Susanna of Kerwinning 3m 1 Nov
  BENNETTS Emma of Town 3 2 Nov
  HARRIS Honour Pearce of Penponds 3m 2 Nov
  BARTLE anne of Town 60 3 Nov
  TONKIN John of Killivoase 2m 5 Nov
  JAMES Henry of Beswidden 17 10 Nov
  DUDLEY Marianne of Treswithian abt 8m 11 Nov
  HARRIS Maria of Mill Town 24 15 Nov
  TREWREN Ephraim of Tucking Mill 39 30 Nov
  TERRILL Caroline of Tolcairn 1 2 Dec
  PASCOE John of Bolenno 61 3 Dec
  ODGERS Thomas the younger of Town 32 7 Dec
  HOCKIN William of Town 25 7 Dec
  ROGERS William of Coomb 56 11 Dec
  MICHELL Maria of Crane Gate 2 15 Dec
  MICHELL James of Crane Gate 40 18 Dec
  TERRILL Grace of Croft Michell 1 18 Dec
  DUCKHAM Samuel Cragg of Town 18yr 10m 3wks 28 Dec
  VINCENT James of Troon 2 28 Dec
  VIVIAN Frances Mary of Town abt 7 31 Dec
  CHAMPION William of Cahellan 23 31 Dec