Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1827

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAM - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1827

     
914 PRIDEAUX Sampson of Penponds Poor House 72 3 Jan
  RICHARDS George of Treswithian 23 5 Jan
  BENNETTS Ann of Pengiggan Moor 1 8 Jan
  ROBERTS Stephen of Ramsgate 66 26 Jan
915 ROWE Lavinia of Gwealgwarras 1 27 Jan
  BAWDEN Jane of Baripper 39 29 Jan
  RICHARDS Maria of Balrose 4 30 Jan
  WOOLCOCK Elizabeth of Gwinear 74 8 Feb
  HARRIS Benjamin of Bolenno Cairn 86 11 Feb
  TENBY James of Croft Michell 4 12 Feb
  WILLS Benjamin of Town 30 14 Feb
  TRUREN Martha of Tucking Mill 4 19 Feb
  GLANVILLE Thomas of treswithian Downs 5 21 Feb
  FAULL Margaret of Town 54 21 Feb
  MICHELL Christian of Beacon 86 1 Mar
  PAULL Margaret of Gwinear 70 4 Mar
  ROWE Charles of near Roskear 1 24 Mar
  GLASSON Richard Jnr of Troon 3m 24 Mar
  BURN Alice of Penponds 77 25 Mar
  MICHELL Jane of Cairn entral 98 30 Mar
  PHILLIPS Rebecca of Town 68 4 Apr
  COCK John Lean of Town 3 5 Apr
  HOLMAN Richard of near Menedarva 69 5 Apr
  JAMES Nicholas of Town 79 15 Apr
  PIPER John of Town 85 16 Apr
  EDWARDS Loveday of Poor House 54 22 Apr
  TENBY Elizabeth of Town 52 24 Apr
  CLEMOE William of Penponds 2 25 Apr
  ROWE James of Huel Kitty 7 days 28 Apr
  BRAY Susanna of The Ferns 13 29 Apr
  ROBERTS Henry of Laity 63 8 May
  BAILEY James of Goonsoil 42 15 May
  TREVITHIC John of Poole in Illogan 51 18 May
  HOCKIN Haughton of Penponds 66 20 May
  LIGHT Anne Magor of Town 20 20 May
  MICHELL Jane of Poole in Illogan 25 22 May
  ODGERS Anne of Town 7 25 May
  VINE Mary of Town 73 26 May
  STEPHENS Phillip of Treslothan 37 5 June
  KNUCKEY Henry of Town 60 7 June
  CORIN John of Penponds 14 8 June
  LEAN Ellen Hoskin of Parish House 3m 9 June
  THOMAS Simon of Town 27 10 June
  PASCOE William of troon Moor 6 7 July
916 BRAY Phillippa of Roskear 61 19 July
  FINE Grace of Croft Michell 4 22 July
  TENBY William of Croft Michell 39 30 July
  BENNETTS Elizabeth of Cairn Entral 23 17 Aug
  BRENTON Robert of Ramsgate - Killed in a mine 19 17 Aug
  PRIDEAUX Edward of Higher Rosewarne 68 19 Aug
  TENBY Richard of Bolenno Cairn 35 19 Aug
  IVEY Elizabeth of Condurrow 14wks 25 Aug
  ALLEN Amelia of Town 24 29 Aug
  BENNETTS Francis of Town 60 30 Aug
  MARTIN Marianne of Higher Cahellan 11wks 1 Sept
  KIRBY Joseph of Ruskadennic 9wks 5 Sept
  BARTLE Elizabeth of Folly 1 8 Sept
  BRIANT Thomas of Cairn Entral 64 19 Sept
  VINE Marianne of Beacon 21 30 Sept
  ROWE Maria of Town 51 1 Oct
  VIVIAN Harriet of near the Town 2yrs 4m 1 Oct
  HOCKIN John of Rosewarne Downs - Killed in a mine 14 6 Oct
  HOCKIN Samuel of Bray 75 12 Oct
  VIVIAN Joseph of Mount Pleasant 70 24 Oct
  SINCOCK Samuel of Treswithian 1 24 Oct
  HOLMAN Anne of Balrose 72 29 Oct
  HARRIS Francis of Water Style 54 30 Oct
  VIVIAN John of treswithian 5wks 31 Oct
  RICHARDS William of Town 42 3 Nov
  ELLIS Joanna of Illogan 88 4 Nov
  STEPHENS Elizabeth of Town 75 15 Nov
  MOYLE Thomas of Huel Gerry 55 16 Nov
  ARTHUR Thomas of Stennac 7m 17 Nov
  JACKSON Jane of Roskear Lane 29 22 Nov
  VILLANOWETH Elizabeth of Pengiggan 16 25 Nov
  HOLMAN Jonathan of Balrose 43 25 Nov
  VINCENT Thomas of Little Pendarves 66 28 Nov
  RABLIN Elizabeth Bawden of Vellan Saundry Lane abt 1wk 4 Dec
  BENNETTS William of Pengiggan 21 4 Dec
  RABLIN Eliza Bawden of Vellan Sanudry Lane abt 9days 6 Dec
  SCANDERLIN Samuel of Parish House 6m 15 Dec
  TRITHALL Mary of stennac 16m 15 Dec
917 HOSKIN Anne of Tucking Mill 82 23 Dec
  TURNER Jennifer of Town 38 26 Dec
  CARTER Jane of Town 19 26 Dec
  WAILES Elizabeth of Stennac 77 26 Dec