Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1826

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1826

     
911 SKUES Stephen of Illogan 26 1 Jan
  TREZONA Richard of Cairn Entral 73 2 Jan
  PEARCE Anne of Praes 52 2 Jan
  MICHELL Elizabeth of Cahellan 56 8 Jan
  CHAPPLE Rebecca of Cairn Entral 50 9 Jan
  HOLMAN John of Town 13m 14 Jan
  VIOL John of Water Style 22 14 Jan
  GLANVILL Benjamin of Town 61 15 Jan
  BRAY Charles of The Fern 60 15 Jan
  VIVIAN Francis of Illogan 18 18 Jan
  JACKSON Thomas Tabb of Treswithian 3 18 Jan
  EVA James of Tolcairn 23 22 Jan
  CRAZE Jennifer of Condurrow 5 29 Jan
  TENBY Elizabeth of Tolcairn Stamps 68 1 Feb
  BOTTRALL Grace of Tolcairn Stamps 4 1 Feb
  WHITFORD William of Penponds 58 3 Feb
  SKUES John of Park-en-Bowan 6wks 5 Feb
  TABB Sarah of Town 74 5 Feb
  SINCOCK Elizabeth of Penponds 17 11 Feb
  HOCKIN Ann of Croft Michell 56 22 Feb
  CARPENTER Sarah of Pengiggan Moor 56 22 Feb
  SKUES Mary of Illogan 23 23 Feb
  TEMBY Abraham of Town 9 days 27 Feb
  BENNETTS James of Town 17 2 Mar
  BUDGE Henry Columbia of Pengiggan Moor 10m 6 Mar
  PIPER Jane of Killivoase 88 8 Mar
  CROUGIE Jane of Cairn Mough 4 8 Mar
  DAVIS Mary of Croft Michell 2 14 Mar
912 TREZONA James of Illogan 9wks 14 Mar
  CARTER Elizabeth of Treslothan 1 14 Mar
  MILLS James of Coomb 46 19 Mar
  PERKIN Elizabeth of The Cross 3wks 21 Mar
  WARREN Ellinor of Pengiggan 67 23 Mar
  BAWDEN Francis of near Troon 21 3 Apr
  RULE Richard of Illogan 7wks 3 Apr
  JENKIN Anne of Baripper 71 12 Apr
  BENNETTS James of Tolcairn 2 13 Apr
  RICHARDS Ann of Town 95 13 Apr
  EDWARDS Phillip of Illogan 6m 14 Apr
  TERRILL Stephen of Troon 23 20 Apr
  HOCKIN Stephen Terrill of Town abt 10m 20 Apr
  MICHELL Mary of Crane Gate 62 23 Apr
  KNIGHT John of Penponds Mill 8 23 Apr
  JENKIN Henry Tenby of Chytodden abt 6m 25 Apr
  RULE William of Penponds 42 30 Apr
  CARPENTER Mary of Beacon 81 5 May
  TRELORE Elizabeth of Bray in Illogan 1 5 May
  BENNETTS Samuel of Cairn Mough 4 7 May
  KERBY Grace of Red River Stamps 79 8 May
  ROGERS Lucretia of The Coomb 79 8 May
  CHARLES Elizabeth of Penventon 69 13 May
  CHAPPLE Nicholas of Cairn Entral Downs 50 15 May
  THOMAS John of Town 58 18 May
  BENNETTS Martin of Cairn Mough 29 19 May
  RULE John of Penventon 23 19 May
  RULE Henry of Crowan 21 19 May
  ROWE Jane of Gwinear 3 24 May
  HOLMAN Henry of Baripper 18m 26 May
  ROBERTS Grace of Illogan 21 27 May
  WEBSTER Jane of Town 4 31 May
  ROWE Jane of Town 34 1 June
  SAMPSON John of Little Tehidy 1m 2 June
  TURNER Samuel of Town 11m 2 June
  STEVENS Ellinor of Kerwinning Cairn 1 4 June
  BENNETTS Rose of The Beacon 28 5 June
  BENNETTS Jane of Cairn Mough 2 7 June
913 ROWE Jane of Town 7m 7 June
  PASCOE John of Gwennap 25 7 June
  BENNETTS Jane Anne of Town 8 8 June
  VIVIAN Sarah of The Cross 29 9 June
  HAMBLY Samuel of Baripper 2 11 June
  COCK Charles of Penpons 64 15 June
  SOWDEN William of Town 59 17 June
  EDWARDS Elizabeth of Town 22 18 June
  HOCKIN Josiah of Pengiggan Moor 1 19 June
  HOCKIN Richards of Town 4 20 June
  NICHOLAS Elizabeth of Pengiggan 4 21 June
  VIVIAN John of Treswithian 8m 21 June
  VIVIAN Marianne of Camborne Cross 3wks 23 June
  IVEY William of Polstrong 18 27 June
  NICHOLAS William of Pengiggan Moor 2 29 June
  RICHARDS Edward of Town 14 2 July
  NICHOLAS William of Baripper 5m 5 July
  BENNETTS William of Troon 64 9 July
  MICHELL Mary of Ruskadennic 96 12 July
  BENNETTS Absalom of Town 2m 16 July
  RICHARDS Catharine of Town 29 19 July
  BAWDEN William of Pengiggan Moor 87 27 July
  IVEY William of Polstrong 12 1 Aug
  HOCKIN Susanna of Newton Moor 89 4 Aug
  JEFFERY John Jnr of Camborne Veor - Fever 13 6 Aug
  CUNDY Harriet of The Wheath - Fever 17 20 Aug
  HOCKIN Thomasine of Town - Fever 17 25 Aug
  MARTIN Anne of Huel Rome 22 27 Aug
  MILL Mary of Killivoase 31 27 Aug
  BUDGE William Henry of Pengiggan 3 & a half 29 Aug
  TELLAM Jane of Treswithian Downs 16 31 Aug
  JAMES Peter of Beswidden 84 2 Sept
  VINCENT Anne of Croft Michell 16m 4 Sept
  SODDY Anthony of Town 5 8 Sept
  SMITH Samuel of Town 10 12 Sept
  SMITH Anne of Cairn Mough 25 13 Sept
  RICHARDS John of Croon 77 16 Sept
  BUDGE Cryrus John of Pengiggan 16m 16 Sept
  MARTIN Elizabeth of Huel Rome 12 25 Sept
  KNEEBONE Mary of Killivoase 81 27 Sept
914 HARRIS Mrs. Mary of Rosewarne 64 29 Sept
  MICHELL William Henry of Huel Kitty 2 3 Oct
  RABLIN Anne of Pengiggan Moor 1 9 Oct
  SMITH Marianne of Town 15 9 Oct
  RICHARDS Thomas of Town 14m 9 Oct
  BONDS Hugh of Town 38 11 Oct
  DAVIES John of Croft Michell 7 16 Oct
  TEMBY William of Beacon 52 17 Oct
  RULE Ann of Water Style 14 1 Nov
  BUDGE Mary of Town 89 7 Nov
  BENNETTS Richard of Baripper 9 8 Nov
  CLIFTON Eliza of Condurrow 3 9 Nov
  CHAPPLE Eliza of Cairn Entral 11m 12 Nov
  HARRIS William of Crowan 3m 14 Nov
  PEARCE Simon of The Newton 8wks 14 Nov
  CLIFTON William of Condurrow 3wks 18 Nov
  RULE William of Trevrnow Downs 2 21 Nov
  CHAPPLE Mary of condurrow 21 23 Nov
  HARRIS Jennifer of Cairn Entral 5 25 Nov
  BENNETT Jane of Huel Kitty 85 28 Nov
  ODGERS Richard of Town 20 5 Dec
  THOMAS Elizabeth of Town 3 8 Dec
  ARTHUR Elizabeth of Stennac 2 9 Dec
  HOSKIN Joseph of Penponds Poor House 82 13 Dec
  CLIFTON William of Huel Kitty 70 15 Dec
  PASCOE Celia of Town 3m 20 Dec
  ARTHUR Grace of Leggan Cairn 4 & a half 23 Dec
  BENNETTS Haughton of Saint Ives 29 24 Dec
  CLEMENTS Mary of Town 5wks 25 Dec
  EVA John of Town 64 26 Dec
  SOWDEN Sarah of Little Cahellan 24 27 Dec
  WHENNAN Mary of Poor House 62 28 Dec
  BENNETTS James of Condurrow 67 28 Dec
  CLIFF Mary of Ramsgate 35 29 Dec