Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1825

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1825

     
908 BILKY Elizabeth of Cross 4 1 Jan
  RICHARDS Anne of Town 86 2 Jan
  TEMBY Susanna of Beacon 1 4 Jan
  ROBERTS Joanna of treswithian 57 5 Jan
  VINE Joanna of Beacon 13 9 Jan
  TREAGUE Catharine of Beswidden 78 10 Jan
  RICKARD Mary of Roseworthy Wood 49 11 Jan
  TENBY William of Town 15 12 Jan
  GLANVILLE Prudence of Penponds 57 15 Jan
  ODGERS Prudence of Town - Fever 16 16 Jan
  BENNETTS William of Bray in Illogan 3 20 Jan
909 HOSKING Richard of Kerwinnen 1m 21 Jan
  DUNSTONE Sarah of Gwinear 32 21 Jan
  RABLIN Anne of Rosewarne Downs 5 24 Jan
  HOCKIN Elizabeth Roberts of Pengiggan Moor 3m 24 Jan
  GLANVILLE Mary of Penponds 55 25 Jan
  TERRILL Mark of Beacon - Fever 10 2 Feb
  WOOLF Mary of Hayle Copper House 1yr 8m 3 Feb
  BENNETTS Anne of Pengiggan Moor - Fever 11m 9 Feb
  CROUGIE Charles of Baripper 2 18 Feb
  NICHOLLS Ruth of Town 26 22 Feb
  RICHARDS Catharine of Condurrow 67 23 Feb
  JENKIN Eliza Tenby of Ramsgate 2yrs 4m 24 Feb
  ALLEN Catharine of The Weeth 62 25 Feb
  NICHOLLS Henry of Penponds - Fever 30 1 Mar
  YEATES William of Cairn Leggan - Fever 3 2 Mar
  TERRILL Mark of Beacon - Chiefly Fever 46 6 Mar
  TABB William of Croon 72 14 Mar
  RULE Elizabeth of Town 88 21 Mar
  HANCOCK Marianne of Cairn Entral - fever 11 26 Mar
  SIMMONS George of Pengiggan Moor 3 27 Mar
  TERRILL John of Troon 35 31 Mar
  HOCKIN Sanuel of Crowan 6m 5 Apr
  MATTHEWS Mary of Condurrow 9 10 Apr
  HOLMAN Elizabeth of Town 1 14 Apr
  EDWARDS Catharine of Cairn Entral 3 15 Apr
  TABB Elizabeth of Trevarner 75 26 Apr
  HARRIS Amy of Tregarrack in Wendron, died at Rosteage in Gerrans abt 59 30 Apr
  HEATHIER William of Croon 17 7 May
  ROGERS John of Crowan 2 7 May
  LETHLEAN Alexander of Crowan 78 10 May
  HARRIS Joseph of Straypark 33 26 May
  ELLERY Julia of Town abt 15wks 30 May
  BENNETTS Alfred Edmunds of Cahellan 8wks 1 June
  BARTLE John of Penventon 61 1 June
  TREZONA Elizabeth of Cairn Entral downs 10wks 3 June
  DUNSTONE Thomas of Illogan 68 12 June
  HARRIS Mary of Gwinear 3 17 June
  BATE John of near the Beacon - Killed in a Mine 27 20 June
  GLASSON Mary of Baripper 85 24 June
910 WARREN William of The Beacon 4m 10 July
  ANGWIN James of Town, clerk in a merchant's office 26 14 July
  HARRIS John of Town 34 16 July
  HEATHIER Elizabeth of Croon 66 28 July
  MICHELL John of Huel Kitty 3 19 July
  TREZONA Grace of Cairn Entrall 23 19 July
  PRIDEAUX Grace of Crowan 2 22 July
  EMMETT Hannah of near Tucking Mill 84 27 July
  DUNSTONE Caroline of Rosewarne Downs 7m 30 July
  LUKE Richard of Little Polstrong 14 2 Aug
  SIMMONS James of Pengiggan 73 10 Aug
  VIVIAN Nicholas of Puggis 17m 13 Aug
  LEAN Eliza of Cross 4m 2wks 23 Aug
  VIVIAN Mrs. Alice of Penkalennic, St.Clement's 73 25 Aug
  LAITY Matthew of Condurrow 50 25 Aug
  RICHARDS Elizabeth of Baripper 60 29 Aug
  ROWE John of Penventon 18 30 Aug
  LUKE Elizabeth of Little Cahellan 14 5 Sept
  WOOLCOCK Cordelia Richards of Town 14m 6 Sept
  LETHLEAN John of Gwinear 84 8 Sept
  EDDY William of Town 22 8 Sept
  ROLLS Betsy Anne of Town 2 9 Sept
  EVA George of Stennac 72 10 Sept
  SKINNER James of Pengiggan 1 14 Sept
  THOMAS Elizabeth of Baripper 22 19 Sept
  SKUES Mary of Town 20m 23 Sept
  BENNETTS Gilbert of Illogan 39 26 Sept
  STEVENS Josiah of Stennack 1 1 Oct
  MITCHINSON James of Pendarves 50 7 Oct
  TYACK William of Town 3wks 11 Oct
  TREVELA Mary of Cairn Entral 76 11 Oct
  ODGERS Joseph of Town 14 13 Oct
  HOCKIN Edward of Tucking Mill 64 18 Oct
  WATERS John of Cross 63 25 Oct
  BENNETTS John of Huel Kitty - Burnt to death 3yrs & abt 6m 26 Oct
  HOLMAN William of treswithian 79 31 Oct
  IVEY Joseph of Bray 47 3 Nov
  STEVENS Jane of Treslothan 25 13 Nov
  THOMAS Stephen of Pengiggan Moor 35 18 Nov
  TREVELA Reginald of Bray 46 20 Nov
911 BARTLE James of Town 41 22 Nov
  LEAN James of The Cross 19 2 Dec
  OXNAM Susan of Coomb 4m 3 Dec
  CRAZE Rosamond of Bolenno 4m 3 Dec
  WATERS John of Town 74 4 Dec
  BENNETTS Ann of Camborne Beacon 30 5 Dec
  NEWTON Stephen of Town 68 5 Dec
  GLASSON Mr. Richard of Town 72 18 Dec
  BRAY Francis of Penponds 23 22 Dec
  RICKARD William of Ramsgate 5m 29 Dec