Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1824

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1824

     
  HOCKIN Grace of Rosewarne Downs 2yrs 4m 1 Jan 1824
  WARREN Mary Lean of Town 1 2 Jan 1824
  HARVEY Elizabeth Holman of near Cahellan a fortnight 4 Jan 1824
  COAD James of Rosewarne Downs 7 7 Jan 1824
  WILLIAMS John of Town 80 9 Jan 1824
  BAWDEN William of Town 59 10 Jan 1824
  VINCENT Matthew of Cairn Entral 20 11 Jan 1824
  TENBY Mary of Highway 14 11 Jan 1824
  SINCOCK Samuel of Ruskadennic 56 11 Jan 1824
  BARTLE Henry of Folly 3 13 Jan 1824
  SAMPSON Jennifer of Bray 2m 17 Jan 1824
  ROBERTS Lavinia of Ramsgate 9m 18 Jan 1824
  THOMAS Elizabeth of Penpons 2 20 Jan 1824
  RULE Mary of Crowan 17 20 Jan 1824
  PRISK Elizabeth of Beacon 2yrs 8m 21 Jan 1824
  RULE James of Condurrow 4 22 Jan 1824
906 KEMP James of High Downs 30 22 Jan 1824
  VIOL William of High Downs 69 24 Jan 1824
  VINCENT Henry of Carwinnen Cairn 7m 25 Jan 1824
  EDDY Mary of Town 51 29 Jan 1824
  HARRIS John Martin of Town 7m 4 Feb 1824
  RULE Jane of Troon 26 6 Feb 1824
  TREZONA Ann of Beswidden 35 12 Feb 1824
  VIOL Joanna of High Downs 70 12 Feb 1824
  ADAMS Henry of near Troone 7 15 Feb 1824
  BAWDEN John of Condurrow 72 18 Feb 1824
  GLANVILLE John of Town 76 22 Feb 1824
  IVEY George of Cairn entral 26 24 Feb 1824
  HOCKIN Blanch of Baripper 3 27 Feb 1824
  BAWDEN Elizabeth of Troon 3 1 Mar 1824
  WEBSTER Ann of Town 8 3 Mar 1824
  TERRILL Mary of Troon Moor 32 6 Mar 1824
  PASCOE Christopher of Laity 47 8 Mar 1824
  ADAMS Edward of Pelutes 6 11 Mar 1824
  ROBERTS Jane of Cahellan 17m 12 Mar 1824
  BENNETTS Catharine of Cairn Mough 1 14 Mar 1824
  WEST Christian of folly 48 14 Mar 1824
  HARRIS Barbara of Ramsgate 19 20 Mar 1824
  QUINTRALL Mary of Beacon 60 24 Mar 1823
  RABLIN Richard of Town 4m 25 Mar 1824
  HARRIS Susanna of Kerwinnen 8wks 27 Mar 1824
  THOMAS Jennifer of Cahellan 2 2 Apr 1824
  OATES William of Bray 6m 4 Apr 1824
  GLASSON Elizabeth of Troon 1 6 Apr 1824
  HOCKIN Francis of Below the Town 92 8 Apr 1824
  RULE Jemima of Roseworthy Water in this Parish & Gwithian 6 18 Apr 1824
  COLLINS Joseph of Pengiggan Moor 5wks 19 Apr 1824
  VINCENT Ann of Carwinnen Cairn 30 19 Apr 1824
  NICHOLLS Thomas of Bolenno 10 20 Apr 1824
  WEST Alice of Illogan 10m 21 Apr 1824
  IVEY Alice of Cairn Entral 1 23 Apr 1824
  THOMAS Marianne of Town 7 3 May 1824
  ABRAHAM Michael of Cairn Leggan 68 4 May 1824
  BARTLE Phillippa of Folly 25 5 May 1824
  PASCOE Mary of Troon 4 6 May 1824
  SMITH William of Town 3m 6 May 1824
907 HOSKIN James of Penponds Mill 6 8 May 1824
  ROW Dorothy of Town 67 9 May 1824
  ROW Maria of Town 10 9 May 1824
  TENBY Matthew of High Downs 11 9 May 1824
  DENNIS William of Chytodden 1 18 May 1824
  SKUES Henry of Carlean 44 19 May 1824
  HARRY John of Bolennowe 47 24 May 1824
  RICHARDS William of Condurrow 57 29 May 1924
  HARRIS Eliza of Baripper 10m 2 June 1824
  JOHNS Elizabeth of Chytodden 46 10 June 1824
  RULE William of Knavegoby 16 22 June 1824
  RICHARDS The Revd. John of Town - Late Curate of this Parish for 38 years 70 25 June 1824
  TRITHALL William of Laity 57 25 June 1824
  BOINS Henry of Gwealgwarras 4wks 28 June 1824
  HOSKIN Thomas Roberts of Baripper 1 27 June 1824
  VIOL Edward of High Downs 28 29 June 1824
  COLLINS Thomas of Little Polstrong 32 2 July 1824
  BAWDEN Catharine of Baripper 5 6 July 1824
  RULE William of Illogan 5m 13 July 1824
  THOMAS Thomas of Huel Kitty 6m 25 July 1824
  BENNETTS Elizabeth of Illogan 2 2 Aug 1824
  TYACK Jonathan of Town 19 5 Aug 1824
  FLETCHER Ellinor of Town 2 8 Aug 1824
  DREW John at Guildford in Phillack 73 10 Aug 1824
  CARTHEW Samuel of Gwithian abt 70 17 Aug 1824
  HARRIS Alice of Bolenno Cairn 1 21 Aug 1824
  QUINTRALL Anne of Cairn Entrall 3 5 Sept 1824
  MICHELL John of Crane Gate 58 9 Sept 1824
  RICHARDS Jane Perkin of Town 1 17 Sept 1824
  PEARCE James of Bray 22 20 Sept 1824
  DANIELL Mary of Town 35 21 Sept 1824
  TICKER John of Town 65 26 Sept 1824
  TYACK Elizabeth of Town 70 1 Oct 1824
  WHITFORD John of Penponds 21 30 Sept 1824
  PERKIN Thomas of Cross 5wks 5 Oct 1824
  RABLIN Richard of Knavegoby 9 5 Oct 1824
  SKUES Frances of Illogan 14 6 Oct 1824
  HENDRA Mary of Illogan 16 6 Oct 1824
  WATERS Elizabeth of Penponds Poor House 43 8 Oct 1824
908 QUINTRALL William of Cairn Entrall 20 11 Oct 1824
  EDWARDS Thomas of Ramsgate 52 15 Oct 1824
  ORAM John pf Treslothan 63 17 Oct 1824
  HARRIS William of Crowan 5m 21 Oct 1824
  ROWE James of Pendarves Lodge 8m 22 Oct 1824
  RULE Jane of Cahellan 51 2 Nov 1824
  PEARCE Elizabeth of Baripper 16 9 Nov 1824
  RULE Oliver of condurrow 20 12 Nov 1824
  BLEWETT William of Treswithian 11 12 Nov 1824
  PENPRASE John of Town 1 15 Nov 1824
  RULE Hannah of Condurrow 60 28 Nov 1824
  VIOL William of Cairn Entral 4 30 Nov 1824
  ABRAHAM Anne of Cairn Leggan 67 4 Dec 1824
  SINCOCK Anne rough of Baripper 6m 5 Dec 1824
  NICHOLAS Mary of Bray 58 12 Dec 1824
  HOSKING Margaret of Cairn Leggan 41 13 Dec 1824
  GRIBBELL John of Town - Clerk of this Parish about 44 years 75 14 Dec 1824
  HOCKIN Mary of Pengiggan Moor 21 14 Dec 1824
  ROGERS Richard of town 69 14 Dec 1824
  CLEMENTS William of Penponds 4 15 Dec 1824
  PRIDEAUX Richard of Cairn Leggan 54 16 Dec 1824
  SKUES William of Treswithian 56 17 Dec 1824
  OSBORNE Jane of Stennack 68 19 Dec 1824
  BENNETTS Maria of Cairn Entral 19 21 Dec 1824
  HARRIS James of Killivoase abt 5wks 28 Dec 1824
  RICKARD William of Gojegoes 27 29 Dec 1824