Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   

Source: The Parish Register for Camborne 1538 - 1837 LDS Film No. 236535

Burials are listed in chronological order and no guarantee is given for the accuracy of the trancriptions.

These are full transcriptions.

E-Mail.........sally.cann@xtra.co.nz

 

1823

 

PAGE SURNAME FORENAME - ABODE & COMMENTS AGE DATE
 

1823

     
902 TENBY Cyrus of Beacon 3 1 Jan 1823
  THOMAS James of Treslothan 71 2 Jan 1823
  TREBILCOCK John of Roseworthy Water - Killed in a mine 40 5 Jan 1823
  WILLIAMS Catharine of Town 66 5 Jan 1823
  BARTLE Henry of Gwinear 32 9 Jan 1823
  RICHARDS George of Cairn Entral 44 16 Jan 1823
  RULE Kezia of Baripper 79 21 Jan 1823
  PRIDEAUX James of Town 19 24 Jan 1823
903 BENNETS Polly of Pengiggan 51 26 Jan 1823
  HARRIS Elizabeth of Stennac 84 27 Jan 1823
  GLASSON Hannah of Town 60 29 Jan 1823
  EDWARDS Thomas of Cairn Entral Downs 15m 1 Feb 1823
  MAINE William of Town 31 7 Feb 1823
  HARRIS John of Illogan 20m 10 Feb 1823
  VIOL Grace of near Laity 24 12 Feb 1823
  BENNET William of Rosewarne 4 17 Feb 1823
  WILLIAMS Alexander of Penpons 6 21 Feb 1823
  NEWTON William Richard of Town 1 24 Feb 1823
  CRASE Elizabeth of Condurrow 6m 24 Feb 1823
  RICHARDS William of Illogan 26 27 Feb 1823
  RULE Richard of Killivoase 54 28 Feb 1823
  VINCENT Henry of The Newton 9m 2 Mar 1823
  HENDRA Jane of Illogan 56 6 Mar 1823
  RICHARDS Ann of Huel Kitty 1 9 Mar 1823
  MICHELL Joseph of Pengiggan 1 9 Mar 1823
  DUDLEY Marianne of Treswithian 11days 14 Mar 1823
  RULE Johnson of Park-en-Bowan 67 16 Mar 1823
  EDWARDS Thomas of Poor House 54 16 Mar 1823
  ROBERTS James of Illogan 49 17 Mar 1823
  GLANVILLE Elizabeth of Pengiggan 85 18 Mar 1823
  TUCKFIELD Honour of Redruth 76 20 Mar 1823
  CARTHEW Jennifer of Roskejeague 73 20 Mar 1823
  RICHARDS Mary of Cairn Entral 81 22 Mar 1823
  ALLEN Marianne of Pengiggan Moor 13 23 Mar 1823
  SMITH William of Cairn Entral 34 24 Mar 1823
  RICHARDS Tobias of Croon 77 25 Mar 1823
  CRASE Marianne of Coomb 20 26 Mar 1823
  VINCENT Phillip of Town 64 30 Mar 1823
  BRIANT Prudence of Pengiggan Moor 77 30 Mar 1823
  TENBY Richard of Baripper 27 30 Mar 1823
  ODGERS Catherine of Town 25 1 Apr 1823
  WARREN William of Camborne Beacon 3m 3 Apr 1823
  BENNETTS Francic of Pengigan 57 15 Apr 1823
  JONES Bennet of Town 5m 18 Apr 1823
  DUNSTONE Thomas of Treslothan 63 21 Apr 1823
  BENNET Mary of Rosewarne 2 24 Apr 1823
  GRANVILLE Ann of Penpons Mill 27 28 Apr 1823
  WILLIAMS Mary of Town 79 30 Apr 1823
904 BAILEY Bridget of Penponds 3 2 May 1823
  BILKY Elizabeth of Cross 17 2 May 1823
  RICKARD Thomas of Town 65 4 May 1823
  M'CORMIC Charles of Town 2 14 May 1823
  ODGERS Margery of Baripper 48 16 May 1823
  TONKIN Alfred of Stray Park 5wks 21 May 1823
  JANE Elizabeth of Rosewarne Downs 80 25 May 1823
  BAILEY Sarah of Weeth 68 25 May 1823
  HARRIS Matthew of Bolenno 36 4 June 1823
  WILLIAMS Rebecca of Town 3 16 June 1823
  TERRILL Elizabeth of Croon 20 17 June 1823
  EVA James of Condurrow 72 19 June 1823
  BENNETT Adeline Ann of Rosewarne 11m 23 June 1823
  QUINTRALL Mary of Higher rosewarne 50 25 June 1823
  HOCKIN Joseph of Troom Moor 56 29 June 1823
  TUCKER Dorcas Hambly of Town 6m 2 July 1823
  HOCKIN Mary of Pengiggan 68 3 July 1823
  EVA Henry of Condurrow 21 3 July 1823
  HARRIS William of Crowan 3m 6 July 1823
  TREWELA John of Croft Michell 28 7 July 1823
  BUDGE John of Town 93 15 July 1823
  BUDGE Anna Maria wife of Mr.James, merchant, of Town 29 15 July 1823
  ROBERTS Jane of Vellan Saundry 65 16 July 1823
  ROW David of Pengiggan Moor 80 28 July 1823
  CRAZE Richard of Condurrow 10 30 July 1823
  GRENFELL Jane of Huel Nebson 87 2 Aug 1823
  NICHOLAS Elizabeth of Pengiggan Moor 65 8 Aug 1823
  TENBY Grace of Treslothan 23 11 Aug 1823
  GRIBBELL Sidwell of Town 68 15 Aug 1823
  HOCKIN Jane of Crowan 7wks 15 Aug 1823
  JOHNS Jane of Town 81 25 Aug 1823
  HOCKIN Mary of Beswidden 46 26 Aug 1823
  BAILEY Elizabeth of Croon 16 27 Aug 1823
  NEWTON Henrietta of Town 32 10 Sept 1823
  BRAY Margaret of Town 3 17 Sept 1823
  SANDERS Elizabeth of Town 69 22 Sept 1823
  SKEWES Stephen of Treswithan 80 29 Sept 1823
  HEWET John of Kahallen 1 1 Oct 1823
  BARTLE Elizabeth of Town 10m 15 Oct 1823
  CHAMPION Hannah of Trevorrian 7 18 Oct 1823
905 TENBY William of Croft Michell 23 29 Oct 1823
  TALLACK Margaret of High Downs 27 30 Oct 1823
  RICHARDS Jane of Croon 75 31 Oct 1823
  HOLMAN Grace of Town 2wks 3 Nov 1823
  BENNETTS William of Cairn Entral 39 3 Nov 1823
  HARRIS Jane of Knave-go-by 1 5 Nov 1823
  GLASSON Richard of Troon 41 5 Nov 1823
  BENNETTS Mary of Beacon 6m 12 Nov 1823
  SKUES Robert of Town 75 13 Nov 1823
  ROGERS Rebecca of Penpons Poor House 69 14 Nov 1823
  BENNETS Henry of Illogan 2wks 19 Nov 1823
  ROW William of Killivoase 4m 24 Nov 1823
  DART Roger of Town 25 28 Nov 1823
  SMITH Marianne of Pengiggan Moor 2 2 Dec 1823
  PEARCE William of Baripper 13 6 Dec 1823
  BENNETTS Mary of Illogan 21 17 Dec 1823
  TREZONA John of Kerwinning Cairn 9 20 Dec 1823
  CORNELIUS John of Ramsgate 90 20 Dec 1823
  HARVEY Elizabeth of Colenno 29 23 Dec 1823
  ROBERTS James of Cairn Entral 22 26 Dec 1823
  WARREN Phillippa of Town 2yrs 11m 28 Dec 1823
  SKUES Margaret of Town 71 31 Dec 1823